Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track League Championship

Boston, MA, February 7, 2008

[Boy's DI Varsity | Boy's DI F/S ]

Coed DII Varsity and F/S

                             Tri County Track 2007-08
                             League Championship Meet
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash Div II
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Granara, Lauryn              Austin Prep               7.99Q  1
    2 King, Serene              JR Marian HS                 8.01Q  2
    3 Mahoney, Cathy               Austin Prep               8.04q  2
    4 D'Iorio, Emily            Jr Bishop Fenwick            8.06q  1
    5 Watkins, Emalee              Arlington Catholic        8.08q  1
    6 Webb, Cailyn              SO Bishop Fenwick            8.19q  1
    7 O'Donnell, Meaghan        JR Cardinal Spellman         8.26q  2
    8 Fistori, Rachel              Arlington Catholic        8.56q  1
    9 Medico, Danielle          JR Archbishop Williams       8.69   2
   10 Edes, Maggie              FR Archbishop Williams      10.01   2
  Girls 55 Meter Dash Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Granara, Lauryn              Austin Prep               7.89   10
    2 D'Iorio, Emily            Jr Bishop Fenwick            7.92    8    7.913
    3 King, Serene              JR Marian HS                 7.92    6    7.916
    4 Mahoney, Cathy               Austin Prep               8.12    4    8.111
    5 Watkins, Emalee              Arlington Catholic        8.12    2    8.116
    6 Webb, Cailyn              SO Bishop Fenwick            8.28    1
    7 O'Donnell, Meaghan        JR Cardinal Spellman         8.35
  Girls 300 Meter Dash Div II
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 McCann, Megan             SR Marian HS                43.46   2  10
    2 Maunsell, Laura              Arlington Catholic       43.77   2   8
    3 DiOrio, Arianna              Arlington Catholic       44.75   2   6
    4 Gallo, Bianca             Jr Bishop Fenwick           45.09   2   4
    5 Quezada, Marial           So Bishop Fenwick           45.11   2   2
    6 Mateen, Akilah            JR Archbishop Williams      45.76   1   1
    7 Hickey, Katelynn          FR Cardinal Spellman        46.04   1
    8 Gagnon, Erica             FR Archbishop Williams      47.31   1
    9 Bonaiuto, Grace              Austin Prep              47.42   1
   10 Siracusa, Christin        JR Cardinal Spellman        48.33   1
   11 Delvecchio, Amara            Austin Prep              49.09   1
  Girls 2 Mile Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Trainor, Alison           Sr Bishop Fenwick        12:21.40   10
    2 Hazen, Mary               JR Marian HS             12:28.35    8
    3 Camarato, Chelsey         SO Marian HS             13:22.35    6
    4 Ford, MaryAnn                Arlington Catholic    13:22.46    4
    5 Dickerson, Jennifer          Austin Prep           14:06.40    2
    6 Woodcock, Megan           So Bishop Fenwick        14:13.33    1
    7 Swierk, Kathriene            Austin Prep           14:16.74
  Girls 1000 Meter Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Leary, Elly             So Bishop Fenwick         3:00.28   10
    2 Egan, Kelly               JR Marian HS              3:01.24    8
    3 Banks, Ashley             Sr Bishop Fenwick         3:18.27    6
    4 Oriordan, Maura           SO Marian HS              3:39.47    4
    5 Pepe, Elena                  Arlington Catholic     3:40.94    2
    6 Velie, Kelsey             JR Archbishop Williams    3:46.95    1
    7 Swierk, Patricia             Austin Prep            3:52.59
    8 Bailey, Kerry                Austin Prep            3:56.98
    9 Waleyko, Audrey              Arlington Catholic     3:57.12
   10 Sidlauskas, Sarah         FR Cardinal Spellman      4:05.52
   11 Toomey, Jackie            FR Cardinal Spellman      4:06.81
   12 Connolly, Jaclyn          SO Archbishop Williams    4:07.02
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Martinez, Julia           JR Marian HS                10.12Q  1
    2 Halks, Stephanie          Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.19Q  2
    3 Pace, Jen                    Austin Prep              10.20q  1
    4 Frattura, Nicole             Austin Prep              10.61q  2
    5 Dolan, Meghan             Sr Bishop Fenwick           11.03q  2
    6 Reis, Lauren                 Arlington Catholic       11.26q  1
    7 Gabbidon, Harriet            Arlington Catholic       11.37q  1
    8 Cook, Kristen             JR Archbishop Williams      11.59q  2
    9 Poppe, Charlotte          SO Cardinal Spellman        11.75   2
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Halks, Stephanie          Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.09   10
    2 Martinez, Julia           JR Marian HS                10.11    8
    3 Pace, Jen                    Austin Prep              10.17    6
    4 Frattura, Nicole             Austin Prep              10.48    4
    5 Dolan, Meghan             Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.71    2
    6 Reis, Lauren                 Arlington Catholic       11.11    1
    7 Gabbidon, Harriet            Arlington Catholic       11.25
    8 Cook, Kristen             JR Archbishop Williams      11.31
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      1:53.64   10
    2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:54.55    8
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             1:54.69    6
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    1:58.55    4
    5 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:58.76    2
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            2:01.33    1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:29.82   10
    2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:31.35    8
    3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:49.11    6
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             5:04.84    4
    5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:07.27    2
  Girls High Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mateen, Akilah            JR Archbishop Williams    5-00.00   10
    2 Granara, Lauryn              Austin Prep            4-10.00    8
    3 Martinez, Julia           JR Marian HS              4-08.00    6
    4 Cusick, Margaret             Arlington Catholic     4-06.00    4
    5 Connor, Micaela           SO Marian HS             J4-06.00    2
    6 Trainor, Alison           Sr Bishop Fenwick         4-04.00    1
    7 O'Donnell, Meaghan        JR Cardinal Spellman     J4-04.00
    8 Pinella, Anna                Arlington Catholic     4-02.00
    9 Gibbs, Kassie             SR Cardinal Spellman     J4-02.00
   10 Paparian, Jenna              Austin Prep           J4-02.00
  Girls Long Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McCann, Megan             SR Marian HS             14-09.00   10
    2 Webb, Cailyn              SO Bishop Fenwick        14-00.00    8
    3 O'Leary, Elly             So Bishop Fenwick        13-11.50    6
    4 Delvecchio, Amara            Austin Prep           13-11.00    4
    5 Reis, Lauren                 Arlington Catholic    13-03.00    2
    6 Creech, Karynne           JR Cardinal Spellman     12-00.50    1
    7 Lowe, Kayla               JR Cardinal Spellman     11-09.00
    7 Tomkewicz, Katie             Arlington Catholic    11-09.00
    9 Gagnon, Erica             FR Archbishop Williams   11-00.00
   -- Stefanani, Rianna         FR Archbishop Williams       FOUL
  Girls Shot Put Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Culkeen, Lexi             Sr Bishop Fenwick        38-03.50   10
    2 Tremblay, Jennifer        Sr Bishop Fenwick        31-09.50    8
    3 Blackington, Brittany     SR Marian HS             26-07.00    6    26'06
    4 Janinski, Anne               Austin Prep          J26-07.00    4    25'11
    5 Presumey, Monica          SO Cardinal Spellman     26-04.00    2
    6 Tock, Dominique           SO Marian HS             24-08.50    1
    7 Williams, Janee           Sr Cathedral Hi          23-09.50
    8 Edes, Maggie              FR Archbishop Williams   23-04.00
    9 Webbe, Nicola             Fr Cathedral Hi          22-01.50
   10 Manoogian, Kim               Arlington Catholic    21-08.50
   11 Engel, Lauren                Arlington Catholic    20-09.00
   12 Gay, Ally                    Austin Prep           19-05.00
   13 Regan, Julia              SO Archbishop Williams   18-06.50
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      2:16.60    5
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             2:23.91    3
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      5:09.72    5
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             5:36.00    3
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div II
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Monplaisir, Val           SR Cardinal Spellman         7.02Q  2
    2 Oriordan, Kevin           SR Marian HS                 7.05Q  1
    3 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Williams       7.12q  1
    4 Acciavatti, Ray              Austin Prep               7.20q  1
    5 White, Jeff                  Arlington Catholic        7.25q  1
    6 Laine, Manny              Sr Cathedral Hi              7.26q  2
    7 Hogan, Colin              JR Archbishop Williams       7.32q  2
    8 Nadell, Bobby             SO Cardinal Spellman         7.40q  1
    9 Sosa, Pablo               Jr Bishop Fenwick            7.48   1
   10 Rodriguez, Eddie          SR Marian HS                 7.48   2
   11 Shachook, Mike            Jr Bishop Fenwick            7.65   2
   12 Jean-Jules, Jocelyn       Jr Cathedral Hi              7.83   1
   13 DiTtullio, Ron               Austin Prep               7.86   2
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Monplaisir, Val           SR Cardinal Spellman         6.95   10
    2 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Williams       7.00    8
    3 Oriordan, Kevin           SR Marian HS                 7.08    6
    4 Acciavatti, Ray              Austin Prep               7.15    4
    5 White, Jeff                  Arlington Catholic        7.22    2
    6 Nadell, Bobby             SO Cardinal Spellman         7.27    1
    7 Laine, Manny              Sr Cathedral Hi              7.28
    8 Hogan, Colin              JR Archbishop Williams       7.28
  Boys 1 Mile Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rivotto, Tim                 Austin Prep            4:45.80   10
    2 Surabian, John            Sr Bishop Fenwick         4:47.40    8
    3 Crane, Danny              Sr Bishop Fenwick         4:51.10    6
    4 Syzmanski, Mike           SR Marian HS              4:51.17    4
    5 Pantano, Dan              SO Cardinal Spellman      5:05.25    2
    6 Bernazzani, Dan           SR Cardinal Spellman      5:09.19    1
    7 McCarthy, Kevin           JR Archbishop Williams    5:19.70
    8 Akribido, O                  Cathedral Hi           5:21.76
    9 White, Trevor             FR Marian HS              5:22.66
   10 Donlon, Joey                 Arlington Catholic     5:23.35
   11 Congian, Marc                Austin Prep            5:34.39
   12 Kirkpatrick, Shayne          Arlington Catholic     5:44.25
  Boys 600 Meter Run Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Garvey, Colin             SR Marian HS              1:30.40   10
    2 Lee, Andrew                  Arlington Catholic     1:31.80    8
    3 Calderon, Mike            SR Marian HS              1:32.53    6
    4 Whelan, Dan               SO Cardinal Spellman      1:34.24    4
    5 Hagerty, John             JR Cardinal Spellman      1:34.43    2
    6 Crane, Ryan               Sr Bishop Fenwick         1:34.72    1
    7 Kosie, Franko                Arlington Catholic     1:35.50
    8 Robichau, Chris           SR Archbishop Williams    1:35.82
    9 Joyce, Chris              JR Archbishop Williams    1:45.09
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Ditulio, Paul             SR Marian HS                 8.70Q  1
    2 Lamour, Cedric            JR Cardinal Spellman         8.89Q  2
    3 Cerullo, Mac                 Austin Prep               9.76q  1
    4 Amirault, John               Arlington Catholic        9.87q  1
    5 Hickey, Christopher       SO Cardinal Spellman         9.88q  2
    6 Reilly, Kevin             SR Marian HS                10.10q  2
    7 Baker, Chauncy            Sr Cathedral Hi             10.26q  1
    8 Bizcaino, William         SR Cathedral Hi             10.51q  2
    9 Nelson, Brian             SR Archbishop Williams      10.54   2
   10 Tivnan, Matt              Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.62   2
   11 Kilroy, Jared                Arlington Catholic       11.02   1
   12 Connolly, James           SR Archbishop Williams      11.48   1
   13 Ippolito, Henery             Austin Prep              12.00   1
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Ditulio, Paul             SR Marian HS                 8.64   10
    2 Lamour, Cedric            JR Cardinal Spellman         8.82    8
    3 Baker, Chauncy            Sr Cathedral Hi              9.74    6
    4 Hickey, Christopher       SO Cardinal Spellman         9.81    4
    5 Cerullo, Mac                 Austin Prep               9.85    2
    6 Bizcaino, William         SR Cathedral Hi              9.88    1
    7 Reilly, Kevin             SR Marian HS                 9.94
    8 Amirault, John               Arlington Catholic        9.96
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      1:38.64   2  10
    2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:40.20   2   8
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:42.19   2   6
    4 Cathedral High School  'A'                          1:45.51   1   4
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    1:45.82   1   2
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            1:53.34   1   1
    7 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             1:54.26   2
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      3:48.77   10
    2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            3:51.65    8
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             3:55.42    6
    4 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:57.03    4
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    3:59.35    2
  Boys High Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Oquendo, CJ               SR Marian HS              5-09.00   10
    2 Gudejko, Chris            SR Marian HS              5-08.00    8
    3 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Williams    5-04.00    6
    4 Crane, Danny              Sr Bishop Fenwick         5-02.00    4
    5 Kerrigan, Will               Austin Prep           J5-02.00    2
    6 Smith, Doug               SO Cardinal Spellman     J5-02.00    1
    7 Amirault, John               Arlington Catholic    J5-02.00
    8 DeYoung, Greg                Austin Prep            5-00.00
   -- Powell, Justin            FR Cardinal Spellman           NH
   -- Surabian, John            Sr Bishop Fenwick              NH
  Boys Long Jump Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ditulio, Paul             SR Marian HS             18-09.00   10
    2 Monplaisir, Val           SR Cardinal Spellman     18-06.00    8
    3 Laine, Manny              Sr Cathedral Hi          18-00.00    6
    4 Sosa, Pablo               Jr Bishop Fenwick        17-10.50    4
    5 Hogan, Colin              JR Archbishop Williams   17-08.50    2
    6 Lamour, Cedric            JR Cardinal Spellman     17-06.50    1
    7 Robichau, Chris           SR Archbishop Williams   17-05.50
    8 Reilly, Kevin             SR Marian HS             16-10.00
    9 Kilroy, Jared                Arlington Catholic    16-05.50
    9 Acciavatti, Ray              Austin Prep           16-05.50
   11 Cerullo, Mac                 Austin Prep           16-03.00
   12 Silva, Moises             Sr Bishop Fenwick        14-05.50
  Boys Shot Put Div II
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sobezenski, Lucas         Sr Bishop Fenwick        44-10.50   10
    2 Torti, Alex               JR Marian HS             41-04.00    8
    3 Francis, Mike             Sr Bishop Fenwick        40-11.00    6
    4 Thomas, Zachary           Sr Cathedral Hi          37-11.00    4
    5 Dorsey, DJ                JR Marian HS             37-01.00    2
    6 Nelson, Brian             SR Archbishop Williams   37-00.00    1
    7 Kirk, John                   Austin Prep           36-07.00
    8 O'Brien, Sean             JR Cardinal Spellman     35-04.00
    9 Connolly, James           SR Archbishop Williams   34-03.00
   10 Nickolas, Joffrey         JR Cardinal Spellman     33-10.00
   11 Jeanjules, Duvinson       SR Cathedral Hi          32-01.00
   12 Chiodi, Lorenzo              Arlington Catholic    28-01.00
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:48.82    5
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             1:49.87    3
    3 Marian HS  'A'                                      1:52.96    1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:13.20    5
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:13.96    3
    3 Marian HS  'A'                                      4:27.88    1
    4 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:33.96
  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Div II
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 9:54.29   10
    2 Marian HS  'A'                                     10:13.61    8
    3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                             10:34.27    6
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                            11:04.75    4
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                   11:08.58    2
  ===============================================================================
                      Women - Div II - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Bishop Fenwick             103        2) Marian HS                  95
      3) Austin Prep                 52        4) Arlington Catholic         39
      5) Archbishop Williams         15        6) Cardinal Spellman           5
  ===============================================================================
                    Women - Div II F/S - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Marian HS                   10        2) Arlington Catholic          6
  ===============================================================================
                      Men - Div I Var - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Saint John's               109        2) Brockton                   77
      3) St. John's Prep             63        4) Xaverian                   58
      5) Boston College HS           54        6) Malden Catholic            22
      7) Catholic Memorial           16
  ===============================================================================
                        Men - Div II - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Marian HS                   94        2) Cardinal Spellman          54
      3) Bishop Fenwick              45        4) Archbishop Williams        26
      5) Austin Prep                 22        6) Cathedral High School      21
      7) Arlington Catholic          16
  ===============================================================================
                      Men - Div I F/S - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) St. John's Prep             36        2) Xaverian                   15
      2) Brockton                    15        4) Malden Catholic            14
      5) Boston College HS           12        6) Catholic Memorial          11
      7) Saint John's                 5
  ===============================================================================
                      Men - Div II F/S - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Arlington Catholic           6        2) Bishop Fenwick              5
      2) Cardinal Spellman            5        4) Marian HS                   2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News