Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

TVL League Meet 08

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 2, 2008

[Event Results Girls & Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2008 03:15 PM
                         TVL League Meet 08 - 2/2/2008                         
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Thalheimer           SR Hopkinton             53-00.50  
  2 Sean Clark                SR Hopkinton             40-08.00  
  3 Patrick Delaney           JR Holliston             40-01.25  
  4 Greg Kilcommons           JR Medfield              39-11.00  
  5 Will Morningstar          SR Hopkinton             39-10.25  
  6 Mark Ledbetter            SR Norton                39-06.50  
  7 Kevin Soule               SO Medfield              38-07.00  
  8 Dylan Hayes                  Hopkinton             38-06.50  
  9 Dan Donohue               JR Hopkinton             38-05.25  
 10 Kevin Tressler            SR Millis                37-08.50  
 11 JJ Ahigian                SR Westwood              37-03.00  
 12 Paul Taddeo               SR Bellingham            36-09.50  
 13 Shane Cashman             SR Hopkinton             36-09.25  
 14 Sean Maher                SR Ashland               36-05.00  
 15 Fadi Samaha               SR Westwood              35-08.75  
 16 Jesse Guillet             SR Bellingham            35-02.25  
 17 John Warren               SR Medfield              34-11.25  
 18 Alexander Magnusson       SR Norton                34-09.50  
 19 Tom Featherstone          SR Ashland               33-09.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield           SO Millis                 5-10.00  
  2 Stuart Leibson            JR Westwood               5-08.00  
  3 Keith Love                JR Hopkinton              5-06.00  
  3 Jordan Rhoads             SO Hopkinton              5-06.00  
  3 Greg Dube                 SR Holliston              5-06.00  
  6 Jay Snowdon               JR Millis                J5-06.00  
  7 Eric Peterson             JR Westwood              J5-06.00  
  7 Justin Murray             SO Holliston             J5-06.00  
  9 Chris Pond                JR Westwood               5-04.00  
 10 Kevin Recco               SR Medfield              J5-04.00  
 11 Brian Desmond             JR Norton                J5-04.00  
 12 Brian Prescott            SR Hopkinton             J5-04.00  
 13 Corey Hatch               SR Norton                 5-02.00  
 14 Walter Carey              SO Hopkinton              5-00.00  
 14 Ryan Allen                JR Hopkinton              5-00.00  
 16 Steven Tavares            SR Bellingham            J5-00.00  
 16 Tyler Remy                SO Bellingham            J5-00.00  
 18 Kevin Whelan              FR Medfield               4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reade Pizzonia            JR Medfield              10:26.21  
  2 Eric Bachrach             SR Holliston             10:28.35  
  3 Andrew Swiderski          JR Norton                10:30.36  
  4 Evan Reseska              FR Holliston             10:41.98  
  5 Cam Fairbanks             SO Hopkinton             10:46.58  
  6 Jonah Ruddy               SR Westwood              10:46.76  
  7 Aaron Landau              JR Millis                10:53.32  
  8 Paul Allison              SR Hopkinton             11:08.88  
  9 Matt Mysliwiec            JR Holliston             11:15.68  
 10 Paras Doshi               SR Westwood              11:21.50  
 11 Luis Paniss               FR Bellingham            11:23.11  
 12 Cameron Campbell          JR Norton                11:25.21  
 13 Joseph Bocchino           JR Millis                11:52.79  
 14 Sean Kelly                FR Ashland               11:57.63  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Kelley               JR Hopkinton                 8.22Q  2 
  2 Brian Prescott            SR Hopkinton                 8.46Q  3 
  3 Tom Weinreich             SR Westwood                  8.60Q  1 
  4 Stephen Blackmore         SR Holliston                 8.61q  3 
  5 Keith Love                JR Hopkinton                 8.72q  3 
  6 Corey Hatch               SR Norton                    8.84q  3 
  7 Kyle Lavigne              SR Ashland                   8.85q  2 
  8 Steven Tavares            SR Bellingham                9.06q  1 
  9 Ben English               JR Hopkinton                 9.09   2 
 10 Chris Pond                JR Westwood                  9.28   2 
 11 Andre Abouhala            JR Medfield                  9.53   1 
 12 Matthew Miele             SO Holliston                 9.67   2 
 13 Michael Burton            JR Westwood                  9.90   3 
 14 Jeff Brown                SO Medfield                 10.00   3 
 15 Nicholas Fabbri           SO Ashland                  10.12   1 
 16 Peter Kennedy             FR Millis                   11.24   2 
 -- Robert Grann              SR Ashland                     FS   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Kelley               JR Hopkinton                 8.24  
  2 Tom Weinreich             SR Westwood                  8.36  
  3 Brian Prescott            SR Hopkinton                 8.39  
  4 Stephen Blackmore         SR Holliston                 8.47  
  5 Keith Love                JR Hopkinton                 8.77  
  6 Corey Hatch               SR Norton                    8.78  
  7 Steven Tavares            SR Bellingham                8.89  
  8 Kyle Lavigne              SR Ashland                   9.06  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Johnson              JR Hopkinton                 6.75Q  1 
  2 Jon Moussavou             SR Holliston                 6.88Q  2 
  3 Pat Bauer                 SR Medfield                  6.95q  1 
  4 Steven Tavares            SR Bellingham                7.06q  1 
  5 Tim Braga                 JR Hopkinton                 7.07q  2 
  6 Meelad Etezadi            JR Medfield                  7.08q  2 
  7 Greg Hovsepian            SR Holliston                 7.15q  2 
  8 Eric Tsurumoto            SR Holliston                 7.16q  1 
  9 Kelly Cook                JR Hopkinton                 7.16   2 
 10 Phil Gioia                SR Millis                    7.24   1 
 11 Jamal Hill                JR Westwood                  7.30   2 
 12 Samuel Topliffe           SR Ashland                   7.44   1 
 13 Robert Grann              SR Ashland                   7.44   2 
 14 Corey Fairfield           SO Millis                    7.53   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Moussavou             SR Holliston                 6.77  
  2 Matt Johnson              JR Hopkinton                 6.84  
  3 Pat Bauer                 SR Medfield                  7.01  
  4 Tim Braga                 JR Hopkinton                 7.08  
  5 Steven Tavares            SR Bellingham                7.15  
  6 Meelad Etezadi            JR Medfield                  7.18  
  7 Greg Hovsepian            SR Holliston                 7.20  
  8 Eric Tsurumoto            SR Holliston                 7.23  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Clark                SR Hopkinton              4:29.98  
  2 Rob Salino                SR Medfield               4:44.71  
  3 Brian Anderson            SR Hopkinton              4:53.67  
  4 Patrick O'Donnell         FR Westwood               4:54.05  
  5 John Calhoun              SO Holliston              4:55.58  
  6 Ryan Maguire              JR Westwood               4:58.06  
  7 Andrew Swiderski          JR Norton                 5:02.04  
  8 Joe Hill                  SO Medfield               5:06.02  
  9 Chris Iosue               FR Bellingham             5:10.98  
 10 Jonah Ruddy               SR Westwood               5:13.36  
 11 Noah Hoglund              SO Millis                 5:21.88  
 12 Kyle Northrup             FR Bellingham             5:29.24  
 13 Andres Barrera            SO Millis                 5:35.44  
 -- Cody Legros               SR Holliston                  DNF  
 -- Greg Dube                 SR Holliston                  DNF  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Snowdon               JR Millis                 1:25.87   3 
  2 Greg Dube                 SR Holliston              1:26.09   3 
  3 Kris Brakke               SR Westwood               1:26.73   3 
  4 Stephen Blackmore         SR Holliston              1:29.04   3 
  5 Cameron Parker            JR Norton                 1:29.57   3 
  6 Michael DeWolfe           SR Ashland                1:30.42   2 
  7 Shane Currin              SR Hopkinton              1:30.92   2 
  8 Justin Davis              SO Ashland                1:31.24   2 
  9 Kyle Joseph               SR Hopkinton              1:32.40   2 
 10 CJ Gustafson              JR Medfield               1:32.48   2 
 11 Jeff Brown                SO Medfield               1:33.13   1 
 12 Chris Lenihan             SO Norton                 1:33.71   2 
 13 Mike Ronan                FR Hopkinton              1:34.10   3 
 14 Rich DiBenedetto          SR Westwood               1:34.79   1 
 15 John Bocchino             JR Millis                 1:36.89   1 
 16 Barry Kriegsman           SR Holliston              1:38.09   1 
 17 Corey Kennedy             SO Bellingham             1:42.09   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Moussavou             SR Holliston                36.78   3 
  2 Matt Johnson              JR Hopkinton                36.89   3 
  3 Jay Fischer               JR Medfield                 38.46   3 
  4 Brian Desmond             JR Norton                   39.23   3 
  5 Jake Whittles             FR Hopkinton                39.42   2 
  6 Kyle Lavigne              SR Ashland                  39.48   3 
  7 Harry Bodozian            SR Medfield                 40.22   2 
  8 Dino Roffo                SO Holliston                40.38   3 
  9 Tim Johansmeyer           FR Norton                   40.62   1 
 10 Andrew Boylan             JR Westwood                 40.85   2 
 11 Kyle Tucke                JR Westwood                 41.02   1 
 12 JJ Baillargeon            JR Hopkinton                41.66   2 
 13 Phil Gioia                SR Millis                   41.68   2 
 14 Ben Creasi                SO Bellingham               42.23   1 
 15 Eric Doremus              JR Hopkinton                42.34   2 
 16 Matthew Ripley            SR Ashland                  42.64   1 
 17 Mike Naylor               SO Bellingham               42.91   1 
 18 Ivan Barrera              SR Millis                   43.30   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Texeira              SR Holliston              2:44.38  
  2 Peter Tuths               SR Medfield               2:45.37  
  3 Thomas Coyle              JR Westwood               2:46.56  
  4 Patrick Daly              SR Ashland                2:46.77  
  5 Brett Mastrangelo         JR Millis                 2:46.79  
  6 Jackie Clopeck            SR Medfield               2:48.37  
  7 Justin Murray             SO Holliston              2:49.69  
  8 Stephen Lynch             JR Hopkinton              2:50.53  
  9 Zach Tashjian             SO Millis                 2:50.85  
 10 Dan Carrai                SO Hopkinton              2:52.34  
 11 Martin Neue               SR Ashland                3:01.64  
 12 Luis Paniss               FR Bellingham             3:15.56  
 13 Joe Roach                 FR Bellingham             3:18.86  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medfield                                            3:39.22   2 
  2 Hopkinton                                           3:44.33   2 
  3 Westwood                                            3:45.00   2 
  4 Holliston                                           3:48.25   2 
  5 Norton                                              3:51.33   1 
  6 Ashland                                             3:57.12   1 
  7 Bellingham                                          4:43.71   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medfield                                            1:41.62  
  2 Westwood                                            1:42.88  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News