Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England High School Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 29, 2008

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2008 09:28 PM
                    21st Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/29/2008                
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC               
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'07 Champion:    7.63  3/2/2007    Matt Sullivan, St.John's Prep, Danvers      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Chris             12 BISH. FEEHAN - M          7.66Q  3 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       12 BRN MCMAHON-CT            7.67Q  4 
  3 Thomas, Corey             11 BC HIGH - MA              7.73Q  2 
  4 Allen, Sheldon            12 CHARLESTOWN - MA          7.83Q  1 
  5 Monteiro, Anthony         12 LEOMINSTER-MA             7.85q  4 
  6 Wang, Bryant              12 LINC-SUDBRY - MA          7.86q  2 
  7 Marshall, Michael         11 SALEM - NH                7.87q  1 
  8 Edwardsen, Tyler          11 LEDYARD - CT              7.89q  4  7.882
  9 Walcott, Everett          12 WEAVER - CT               7.89   1  7.883
 10 Alexander, Kevin          12 N.KINGSTOWN-RI            7.90   3 
 11 Ragsdale, Jeremy          12 BUNNELL - CT              7.96   3 
 12 Pesce, Renrick            12 NO.WEST REG - CT          8.00   2 
 13 Powell, Andrew            12 ST. JOHNS HS MA           8.06   3 
 14 Milliard, Craig           12 THORNTON AC - ME          8.12   4 
 15 Taylor, Franklin          11 HANOVER - NH              8.14   3 
 16 Fogler, Chris             11 JOHN BAPT. - ME           8.20   3 
 17 Colesworthy, Peter        11 GREELY - ME               8.21   2 
 18 McCoy, Nathan             12 PORTSMOUTH - NH           8.21   1 
 19 von Marschall, Gus        11 MILFORD - NH              8.24   2 
 20 Evasick, Wes              12 E. GREENWICH- RI          8.28   4 
 21 Montello, Nick            12 FAIR HAVEN - VT           8.31   4 
 22 Hardison, David           11 SO. PORTLAND- ME          8.34   1 
 23 Chilabato, Andrew         12 PORTSMOUTH- RI            8.36   3 
 24 Chapman, Jesse            12 THETFORD VT               8.39   4 
 25 Chu, Kevin                11 BURLINGTON - VT           8.40   2 
 26 Isaacson, Ryan            12 LA SALLE - RI             8.41   1 
 27 O'Brien, Patrick          12 PORTSMOUTH- RI            8.46   1 
 28 Marden, Andrew            12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT          8.47   4 
 29 Lambert, Andrew           12 THORNTON AC - ME          8.50   2 
 30 Perry, Michael            12 BURLINGTON - VT           8.72   2 
 31 Street, Andrew            12 FALL MOUNTN - NH          8.80   1 
 -- Seneth, Suthi             12 WOONSOCKET - RI             DQ   3  Pushed over hurdles
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.07  1/20/2007   Johnny Dutch, Clayton H S, NC               
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT      
'07 Champion:    7.63  3/2/2007    Matt Sullivan, St.John's Prep, Danvers      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Conway, Chris             12 BISH. FEEHAN - M          7.49  
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       12 BRN MCMAHON-CT            7.53  
  3 Allen, Sheldon            12 CHARLESTOWN - MA          7.58  
  4 Thomas, Corey             11 BC HIGH - MA              7.65  
  5 Wang, Bryant              12 LINC-SUDBRY - MA          7.68  
  6 Monteiro, Anthony         12 LEOMINSTER-MA             7.70  
  7 Marshall, Michael         11 SALEM - NH                7.89  
  8 Edwardsen, Tyler          11 LEDYARD - CT              7.95  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'07 Champion:    6.47  3/2/2007    Kevin Morgan, Hope H S, Prov., RI           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheeler, Mike             12 HANOVER HS - MA           6.52Q  3 
  2 McConnell, Chris          10 ANDOVER - MA              6.53Q  1 
  3 Wilkins, Jeff             12 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.59Q  2 
  4 McClendon, Marvin         11 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.52q  3 
  5 Washington, Matt          12 HOPE - RI                 6.59q  2 
  6 Downing, Kevin            12 PLATT- MERIDN-CT          6.60q  1 
  7 Sosa, Ruben               12 LAWRENCE - MA             6.62q  3 
  8 Von Ohlsen, Austin        11 RIDGEFIELD - CT           6.62q  2 
  9 Perkins, Christopher      11 J.D.O'BRYANT- MA          6.68   1 
 10 Wento, Matthew            11 HOPE - RI                 6.71   1 
 11 Ibekilo, August           11 THORNTON AC - ME          6.71   3 
 12 Wright, Marcus            11 CHESHIRE - CT             6.74   2 
 13 Miklovich, Ben            11 GRAY-N.GLOU - ME          6.78   3 
 14 Monk, Jordan              12 ST.RAPHAEL - RI           6.81   3 
 15 Said, Abdi                10 BURLINGTON - VT           6.81   3 
 16 Dresser, Cole             12 TIMBERLANE - NH           6.84   1 
 17 Cook, Rob                 10 YORK - ME                 6.87   2 
 18 Verderame, Ian            11 BOW - NH                  6.92   2 
 19 Sterling, Nick            12 LAWRENCE - ME             6.92   1 
 20 Bartlett, Zach            10 MT.ANTHONY - VT           7.02   2 
 21 Arseneau, Luc             11 THETFORD VT               7.07   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ    
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'07 Champion:    6.47  3/2/2007    Kevin Morgan, Hope H S, Prov., RI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McClendon, Marvin         11 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.43  
  2 Wheeler, Mike             12 HANOVER HS - MA           6.46  
  3 McConnell, Chris          10 ANDOVER - MA              6.48  
  4 Sosa, Ruben               12 LAWRENCE - MA             6.52   6.517
  5 Downing, Kevin            12 PLATT- MERIDN-CT          6.52   6.519
  6 Wilkins, Jeff             12 HILLHOUSE - CT            6.54  
  7 Von Ohlsen, Austin        11 RIDGEFIELD - CT           6.67  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:15.38  3/2/2007    Donald Cabral, GLASTONBURY - CT           
'07 Champion:   9:15.38  3/2/2007    Donald Cabral, Glastonbury H S, CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Robert            12 BROOKLINE - MA         9:24.72  
  2 Terry, Matthew            12 DANBURY - CT           9:26.13  
  3 Gilmore, Peter            12 WHITMAN-HANS- MA       9:26.48  
  4 Hackett, Everett          12 WM. HALL -WH- CT       9:26.53  
  5 McGrath, Alex             12 CON-VAL - NH           9:26.84  
  6 Burnstein, Michael        12 BROOKLINE - MA         9:27.61  
  7 DeCrescenzo, Dan          12 NEW MILFORD - CT       9:27.73  
  8 Ross, Nick                10 E. GREENWICH- RI       9:30.92  
  9 Hausherr, David           12 NO MIDDLESEX           9:31.93  
 10 Raduazo, Anthony          12 NASHOBA REG.- MA       9:32.61  
 11 Noor, Mohamed             12 LEWISTON - ME          9:33.74  
 12 Judd, Andrew              12 CONARD - CT            9:35.43  
 13 Venable, Bronson          12 B.HENDRICKEN- RI       9:36.35  
 14 Powers, Kyle              12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT       9:37.58  
 15 Little, John              12 MASCENIC - NH          9:46.68  
 16 Klauber, Rich             12 THOMASTON - CT         9:49.60  
 17 Doyle, Brian              10 B.HENDRICKEN- RI       9:51.15  
 18 Geoghegan, Will           10 BRUNSWICK - ME         9:56.56  
 19 O'Loughlin, Tim           11 WESTERLY-RI            9:56.92  
 20 Bush, Jeff                10 WESTBOROUGH - MA       9:57.88  
 21 Rand, Matt                11 CAPE ELIZ. - ME        9:58.38  
 22 Cassidy, Liam             10 BRUNSWICK - ME        10:02.05  
 23 Erban, Patrick            12 LA SALLE - RI         10:03.40  
 24 Griffin, Sid              11 BARRINGTON - RI       10:04.03  
 25 Dancy, Jake               11 MERRIMACK - NH        10:10.14  
 26 Repack, Brendan           12 MERRIMACK - NH        10:11.05  
 27 Brueckner, Josh           12 MISSISQUOI - VT       10:21.44  
 28 Terwilliger, Jack         09 CHEVERUS - ME         10:25.19  
 29 Currier, David            12 MESSALONSKEE- ME      10:34.32  
 30 Kempner, Doug             12 BURLINGTON - VT       10:47.10  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
Meet @1600 m:   4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'07 Champion:   4:17.26  3/2/2007    Adam Vess, Xavier, Middletown,CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aden, Omar                11 CHARLESTOWN - MA       4:14.70  
  2 Ahearn, Willie            12 DANBURY - CT           4:16.03  
  3 Masters, Riley            12 BANGOR - ME            4:19.42  
  4 Jankovsky, Peter          12 WESTHILL-CT            4:19.43  
  5 Springer, Andrew          11 WESTERLY-RI            4:22.33  
  6 Levene, Michael           11 JOEL BARLOW-CT         4:22.80  
  7 Hathaway, Nate            10 SCARBOROUGH - ME       4:24.27  
  8 Montrond, Carlos          12 BROCKTON - MA          4:24.75  
  9 Moverman, Mike            11 OLIVER AMES-MA         4:24.78  
 10 Cusack, Jason             12 GRISWOLD - CT          4:24.82  
 11 Taft, Pat                 11 WHITMAN-HANS- MA       4:24.97  
 12 Bunnell, Ken              12 ST. JOHNSBURY VT       4:26.97  
 13 Clark, Drew               12 HOPKINTON - MA         4:27.05  
 14 Macedo, Matthew           11 PONAGANSET - RI        4:27.54  
 15 Darrah, Max               10 MASHPEE HS- MA         4:27.64  
 16 Griffin, William          12 E. CATHOLIC - CT       4:32.67  
 17 Fontaine, Luke            10 CONY-AUGUSTA-ME        4:35.04  
 18 Brunelle, Corey           12 WOONSOCKET - RI        4:36.86  
 19 Skobrev, Artem            11 DARIEN - CT            4:38.36  
 20 Mercurio, Connor          11 LA SALLE - RI          4:40.56  
 21 Tinkham, Mike             12 MASSABESIC-ME          4:41.10  
 22 Nadeau, Matt              12 ORONO - ME             4:42.87  
 23 Pezzullo, Mike            12 E. GREENWICH- RI       4:49.70  
 24 Brown, Craig              12 MANCH CENTR- NH        4:51.64  
 25 Marceau, Erik             12 MT.BLUE - ME           5:09.33  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
'07 Champion:   34.76  3/2/2007    Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse, New Hvn,CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic            12 BLOOMFIELD- CT           34.78   4 
  2 Washington, Matt          12 HOPE - RI                35.27   4 
  3 Ruffing, Ryan             12 WESTBOROUGH - MA         35.34   4 
  4 Von Ohlsen, Austin        11 RIDGEFIELD - CT          35.41   3 
  5 Stevens, Cam              10 GORHAM - ME              35.98   1 
  6 Weltman, Phil             12 DEDHAM - MA              36.03   3 
  7 Guerrier, Jimm            11 BROCKTON - MA            36.25   4 
  8 Begnoche, Jacques         12 BLACKSTONE-MILLV         36.29   3 
  9 Grasty-Amos, Jordan       12 WESTHILL-CT              36.39   4 
 10 Chisholm, Nick            12 LINCOLN - RI             36.57   1 
 11 Knight, Willis            11 HARTFD CLAS - CT         36.59   3 
 12 Sterling, Nick            12 LAWRENCE - ME            37.07   1 
 13 Cook, Rob                 10 YORK - ME                37.11   1 
 14 Monk, Jordan              12 ST.RAPHAEL - RI          37.17   2 
 15 Walton, Joshua            11 A.I. PRINCE - CT         37.31   2 
 16 Anderson, Eric            11 MESSALONSKEE- ME         37.35   3 
 17 Fogler, Chris             11 JOHN BAPT. - ME          37.44   2 
 18 Dresser, Cole             12 TIMBERLANE - NH          37.48   2 
 19 Kalita, Marcin            11 MT.ST. JOSEPH VT         37.65   2 
 20 Foss, Buddy               11 EDWD LITTLE - ME         38.68   1 
 21 Fontneau, Ethan           11 RICE MEM - VT            39.00   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
        Meet: # 1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH            
'07 Champion:   1:21.41  3/2/2007    Kris Haynes, Mt.Anthony Union, VT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marriott, Matt            11 STAPLES - CT           1:22.05   5 
  2 Loxsom, Cas               11 WILBUR CROSS- CT       1:22.06   5 
  3 Godfrey, William          12 MERRIMACK - NH         1:22.10   5 
  4 Bowman, Justin            12 PLYMOUTH NO. -MA       1:22.44   5 
  5 Kott, Dennis              12 ST. JOHNS HS MA        1:22.96   5 
  6 Roy, Branden              12 COE-BROWN - NH         1:23.79   4 
  7 Paison, Brian             12 MERRIMACK - NH         1:23.85   4 
  8 Sofiane, Rachid           12 LYMAN HALL - CT        1:24.15   4 
  9 Rice, Peter               12 BOSTON LATIN-MA        1:24.71   4 
 10 Fusco, Richard            12 CHESHIRE - CT          1:24.97   4 
 11 Wigton, Nate              12 N.KINGSTOWN-RI         1:25.34   3 
 12 McDaniel, Pat             11 HOLLIS/BRKLNE NH       1:25.83   3 
 13 Seitz, Ben                12 FALMOUTH - ME          1:26.09   3 
 14 Spangler, Daniel          12 WATERFORD-CT           1:26.57   3 
 15 Delano, Scott             12 SCARBOROUGH - ME       1:27.50   1 
 16 Pereira, Christopher      12 CUMBERLAND - RI        1:27.50   2 
 17 Norris, Brendan           12 BEVERLY-MA             1:27.88   5 
 18 Golder, Ian               12 SO. PORTLAND- ME       1:28.54   2 
 19 Forrest, Kyle             12 FALL MOUNTN - NH       1:28.84   4 
 20 Kennedy, Brian            11 LAMOILLE - VT          1:28.98   1 
 21 Raymond, Keith            12 CLASSICAL - RI         1:29.30   3 
 22 Vigay, Juan-Jose          12 HOPE - RI              1:29.68   2 
 23 Vogel, Mark               12 YORK - ME              1:30.60   1 
 24 Richardson, John          11 CHEVERUS - ME          1:31.58   1 
 -- Nelson, Nicholas          12 RIDGEFIELD - CT             FS   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'07 Champion:   2:28.26  3/2/2007    Patrick Fullerton, Haverhill H S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourdreau, Parker         12 DANBURY - CT           2:27.63  
  2 Casey, Matthew            12 BRANFORD - CT          2:30.45  
  3 Putzeys, Sebastian        12 NEWTON NO. - MA        2:31.04  
  4 Rau, Justin               12 DANBURY - CT           2:31.86  
  5 Wade, Nick                11 NO. ATTLBORO- MA       2:32.72  
  6 Esposito, Andrew          12 LEDYARD - CT           2:33.29  
  7 Zarka, Alex               12 FARMINGTON - CT        2:33.55  
  8 Doyle, Joe                11 NASHOBA REG.- MA       2:33.67  
  9 Shaw, Ethan               12 FALMOUTH - ME          2:34.73  
 10 Kurgatt, Charles          12 BMC DURFEE             2:35.20  
 11 Kieft, Brandon            12 ESSEX - VT             2:35.58  
 12 Rosenberger, James        12 SOUTHINGTON - CT       2:35.95  
 13 Martin, Matt              12 BIDDEFORD - ME         2:37.99  
 14 Linden, Alex              12 LINC-SUDBRY - MA       2:38.15  
 15 Slusarczyk, Kacper        11 MT.ST. JOSEPH VT       2:38.92  
 16 Hurley, David             11 CHARIHO - RI           2:39.73  
 17 McBrien, Ethan            11 CON-VAL - NH           2:40.10  
 18 Lynch, Mike               12 PORTSMOUTH- RI         2:41.36  
 19 Selberg, Shaun            12 BRUNSWICK - ME         2:43.87  
 20 Falls, David              12 OLD TOWN - ME          2:47.27  
 -- Springer, Andrew          11 WESTERLY-RI                DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'07 Champion:   1:30.86  3/2/2007    St.John's Prep, MA, St.John's Prep, Danv, 
                         C. Langton, J. Quezada, K. Creedon, A. Dinu       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WOBURN HS - MA                                      1:30.72   4 
     1) Smith, Brian 12                 2) Bencheikh, Ryad 11             
     3) Sullivan, Brett 12              4) Pereira, Matt 12               
  2 AMITY - WDBRDGE - CT                                1:33.11   3 
     1) Zhang, Yitao 11                 2) Binkowski, John 11             
     3) Vitale, Philip 12               4) Crotta, Cole 11                
  3 HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                1:33.16   4 
     1) Washington, Matt 12             2) Wento, Matthew 11              
     3) Cameron, Robin 10               4) Benjamin, Tamba 12             
  4 MILTON HS - MA                                      1:33.28   4 
     1) Connor, Paul 11                 2) Opara, Maxwell 11              
     3) Major, Joe                      4) Bennett, Craig 12              
  5 SEYMOUR HS - CT                                     1:33.43   4 
     1) Pastore, Tony 11                2) Sharnick, Garrett 11           
     3) Roman, Josh 11                  4) Moir, Rob 12                   
  6 WESTBOROUGH HS - MA                                 1:33.89   3 
     1) Birkholz, John 12               2) Thomas, Greyson                
     3) Ruffing, Ryan 12                4) Stechler, Kevin 12             
  7 FALMOUTH HS - ME                                    1:34.32   2 
     1) Wegener, Will 09                2) Cunniff, Pat 12                
     3) Cobean, Sam 12                  4) Seitz, Ben 12                  
  8 LEXINGTON HS - MA                                   1:34.46   4 
     1) Sanon, Ricardo                  2) Holloway, Daron                
     3) Raberg, Jon                     4) Beaumont, Daishawn 10          
  9 WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                             1:34.50   3 
     1) Whittington, Omar 11            2) Howard, Lawrence 12            
     3) Morrison, Maurice 12            4) Harris, Andre 12               
 10 WETHERSFIELD HS - CT                                1:35.00   3 
     1) Christy, Toure 12               2) Perez, Gustavo 12              
     3) Interian, Yoandi 12             4) Hodges, James 12               
 11 LEDYARD HS - CT                                     1:35.10   3 
     1) Allen, Denzel 12                2) Saccomano, Samuel 11           
     3) Edwardsen, Tyler 11             4) Cramer, Aaron 12               
 12 SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 1:35.73   2 
     1) Ramsdell, Ian 11                2) Rouse, Jimmy 11                
     3) Pierce, Colin 09                4) Delano, Scott 12               
 13 BREWER HS - ME                                      1:35.96   2 
     1) Corey, Chris 12                 2) Smith, Caleb 12                
     3) Rice, Steven 10                 4) Sinclair, Ben 10               
 14 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            1:36.02   2 
     1) Zelano, Nicholas 11             2) Isaacson, Max 10               
     3) Martinelli, Christopher 12      4) Lipka, Timothy 12              
 15 YORK HS - ME                                        1:36.15   2 
     1) Cook, Rob 10                    2) Maertens, Mat 12               
     3) Farrell, Brian 11               4) Vogel, Mark 12                 
 16 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  1:37.59   1 
     1) Chu, Kevin 11                   2) Said, Abdi 10                  
     3) Perry, Michael 12               4) Lu, Mihn-John 11               
 17 DANBURY HS - CT                                     1:37.80   4 
     1) Horn, Yona 12                   2) Baptiste, Daryl 11             
     3) Rosa, Nicholas 12               4) Melanophy, Brendan 11          
 18 CLASSICAL HS - PROV - RI                            1:38.18   2 
     1) Tutu, Emmanuel 12               2) Raymond, Keith 12              
     3) Santos, Franklin 10             4) Jean-Louis, Edwin 12           
 19 EDW LITTLE- AUBURN  ME                              1:38.38   1 
     1) Foss, Buddy 11                  2) Davis, Kaleb 11                
     3) Clark, Josh 11                  4) Garrett, Wyman 12              
 20 FAIR HAVEN UNION  - VT                              1:40.60   1 
     1) Luther, Brendyn 12              2) Link, Nolan 11                 
     3) Kenney, Wesley 12               4) Montello, Nick 12              
 21 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                              1:40.94   1 
     1) Iwamoto, Alex 12                2) Saunders, Harrison 11          
     3) Evasick, Wes 12                 4) Schoettler, Drew 12            
 -- BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL-MA                                  DNF   3 
     1) Rice, Peter 12                  2) Lahens, Marvall                
     3) Colby, Tim                      4) McGaffigan, Kevin              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                  
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'07 Champion:   7:58.14  3/2/2007    Brockton, MA, Brockton, MA                
                         R. Morales, C. Montrond, M. Gomes, K. Gill        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MERRIMACK HS - NH                                   8:01.45  
     1) Bealieau, Alex 12               2) Godfrey, William 12            
     3) Harshman, Steve 10              4) Paison, Brian 12               
  2 BROOKLINE HS - MA                                   8:02.65  
     1) Mercurio, Christopher 12        2) Hardiman, Ryan 11              
     3) Lehane, Elliot 12               4) Gibson, Robert 12              
  3 DANBURY HS - CT                                     8:03.10  
     1) Zimmerman, David 12             2) Bubniak, Joey 11               
     3) Bubniak, Dan 11                 4) Ronan, Douglas 12              
  4 NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON-MA                         8:05.80  
     1) Doyle, Joe 11                   2) Raduazo, Anthony 12            
     3) Aylaian, Brandon 10             4) Horowitz, Coby 10              
  5 PEABODY VETERANS - MA                               8:06.04  
     1) Green, Josh 12                  2) Montero, Ramses 11             
     3) Conrad, Ryan 11                 4) Band, Josh 12                  
  6 NORWICH FREE ACAD - CT                              8:07.40  
     1) McGarvey, Casey 12              2) Buzon, Eric 12                 
     3) Cardin, Andrew 12               4) Miner, Michael 12              
  7 GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                 8:09.74  
     1) Rossitto, Joseph 12             2) Wilson, Kevin 11               
     3) Davis, Surgean 12               4) Dolan, Kevin 11                
  8 WM. HALL HS - W.HARTFRD  CT                         8:11.54  
     1) Mullin, Harry 11                2) Hackett, Everett 12            
     3) Rosenberg, Christopher 11       4) Aguila, Nicolas 12             
  9 MANSFIELD HS - MA                                   8:15.05  
     1) Starke, Peter 12                2) Grimes, Patrick 11             
     3) Harney, Chris 11                4) Bolea, Mike 12                 
 10 GREELY-CUMBERLND - ME                               8:18.85  
     1) Lepage, James 12                2) Price, Logan 10                
     3) Groom, Jacob 12                 4) Johnson, Dennis 12             
 11 HAMDEN HS - CT                                      8:23.96  
     1) Moye, Tevin (Shameen) 10        2) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     3) Fitzsimmons, Chris 10           4) Dinnan, Matthew 09             
 12 SOUTH KINGSTOWN  - RI                               8:24.12  
     1) Carey, Kevin 11                 2) McCloskey, Conor 11            
     3) McCloskey, Daniel 11            4) Stadnick, Shawn 11             
 13 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                             8:26.24  
     1) Danesi, Andrew 12               2) Cahill, Matt 12                
     3) Desmarais, Jim 11               4) Sakovits, Alex 11              
 14 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHRW - MA                           8:27.64  
     1) Turner, Kevin 11                2) Clark, Brian 12                
     3) Tieuli, Cam 11                  4) Kott, Dennis 12                
 15 SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 8:29.38  
     1) Violette, Nick 10               2) Wright, James 11               
     3) Nakanishi, Brad 11              4) Chick, Sam 11                  
 16 CHEVERUS HS - PORTLAND, ME                          8:29.55  
     1) Terwilliger, Jack 09            2) Snyder, Andrew 10              
     3) Dundas, taylor 10               4) Duval, Martin 12               
 17 BRUNSWICK HS - ME                                   8:32.02  
     1) Parker, Merrill 11              2) Geoghegan, Will 10             
     3) Cassidy, Liam 10                4) Selberg, Shaun 12              
 18 BONNY EAGLE- STANDISH ME                            8:32.45  
     1) Ruginski, Jamie 11              2) Collins, Joey 09               
     3) Belanger, Tim 10                4) Doughty, Murphy 12             
 19 THOMASTON  HS - CT                                  8:33.50  
     1) Olsen, Josh 12                  2) Lush, Greg 12                  
     3) Lapointe, Ray 11                4) Klauber, Rich 12               
 20 TOLL GATE - WARWICK-RI                              8:35.79  
     1) Archer, Nicholas 12             2) Arrico, Matthew 12             
     3) Lee, Stephen 12                 4) Pena, Austin 11                
 21 LEWISTON HS - ME                                    8:38.08  
     1) Abdillahi, Faisal 10            2) Saban, Shobow 09               
     3) Abdi, Sadam 10                  4) Driscoll, Matt 09              
 22 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                              8:38.36  
     1) Colavita, Matt 12               2) Chougle, Akash 12              
     3) Glod, Andrew 12                 4) Pezzullo, Mike 12              
 23 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  8:38.93  
     1) Dang, Jim 11                    2) Green, Casey 12                
     3) Kempner, Doug 12                4) Stuart, Dan 11                 
 24 MT. HOPE- BRISTOL - RI                              8:41.56  
     1) Godek, Jason 11                 2) Kmieciak, Jon 11               
     3) Azar, Chris 12                  4) Augustus, Andrew 12            
 25 WINNACUNNET HS - NH                                 8:41.60  
     1) Berry, Ryan 12                  2) Drake, Dylan 12                
     3) Kimball, Brian 11               4) Weiland, Caemen 09             
 26 MOSES BROWN - PROV - RI                             8:42.40  
     1) Shippee, David 12               2) Simpson, Derek 12              
     3) Mullins, Rayan 11               4) McCarthy, Paul 12              
 27 MILFORD HS - NH                                     8:45.44  
     1) Muller, Nick 10                 2) Hahnl, Corey 10                
     3) Crowley, Connor 09              4) Rodimon, Jarrod 11             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA               
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'07 Champion:   3:25.76  3/2/2007    St. Johns Prep, MA, St. Johns, Danvers, MA
                         A. Dinu, P. Gargan, J. Quezada, T. Prior          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 STAPLES  - WESTPRT - CT                             3:28.13   3 
     1) Rosa, Ben 12                    2) Ray, Raphael 09                
     3) Esposito, Christophe 12         4) Marriott, Matt 11              
  2 MANSFIELD HS - MA                                   3:28.42   3 
     1) Callanan, Matt 12               2) Kilduff, Kyle 10               
     3) Chalifoux, JD 11                4) Simpson, Powell 12             
  3 LEDYARD HS - CT                                     3:28.58   3 
     1) Hewett, Fredrick 11             2) Esposito, Kevin 10             
     3) Esposito, Andrew 12             4) Tunucci, Matthew 12            
  4 BOST. COLLEGE HS - DORCH. MA                        3:28.67   3 
     1) Murray, Tim 12                  2) Walsh, Steve                   
     3) Moran, Conor                    4) Alakel, Nick 12                
  5 ST. JOHN'S HS - SHRW - MA                           3:28.67   2 
     1) Morette, Kyle 12                2) Vignally, Jon 11               
     3) Masi, Tyler                     4) Mitchell, Sean 12              
  6 DANBURY HS - CT                                     3:29.29   2 
     1) Sabene, Roberto 11              2) Raphael, Cody 11               
     3) Ronan, Douglas 12               4) Danzy, Mike 12                 
  7 NORTH KINGSTROWN - RI                               3:30.05   3 
     1) Alexander, Kevin 12             2) Buresh, Andrew 11              
     3) Farrell, Rory 12                4) Wigton, Nate 12                
  8 BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                             3:30.72   1 
     1) Marcus, Ryan 12                 2) Guadagno, Mike 10              
     3) Riordan, Ross 10                4) Ricci, Kyle 12                 
  9 WETHERSFIELD HS - CT                                3:30.94   2 
     1) Finch, Joseph 12                2) Lyhne, Matthew 11              
     3) Difazio, Jordan 12              4) Perez, Gustavo 12              
 10 TOLL GATE - WARWICK-RI                              3:33.10   1 
     1) Archer, Nicholas 12             2) Arrico, Matthew 12             
     3) Lee, Stephen 12                 4) Pena, Austin 11                
 11 WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                             3:37.85   3 
     1) Harris, Andre 12                2) Greene, Malcom 12              
     3) Whittington, Omar 11            4) Loxsom, Cas 11                 
 12 COE-BROWN A- NRTHWOD NH                             3:38.87   1 
     1) Roy, Branden 12                 2) Hall, Greg 12                  
     3) Hodgdon, Pat 11                 4) Nelson, Andrew 12              
 13 LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                            3:39.68   2 
     1) Martinelli, Christopher 12      2) Isaacson, Ryan 12              
     3) Campagnone, Steven 12           4) Lipka, Timothy 12              
 14 BURLINGTON HS - VT                                  3:40.52   1 
     1) Chu, Kevin 11                   2) Dang, Jim 11                   
     3) Green, Casey 12                 4) Stuart, Dan 11                 
 15 EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                              3:40.62   1 
     1) Evasick, Wes 12                 2) Glod, Andrew 12                
     3) Feigan, Mark 11                 4) Ross, Nick 10                  
 -- MERRIMACK HS - NH                                       DNF   2 
     1) Alario, Steve 10                2) Hafferkamp, Seth 12            
     3) Paison, Brian 12                4) Reagan, Ryan 09                
 -- A.I. PRINCE TECH-HRTD - CT                              DNF   2 
     1) Harrison, Vincent 10            2) Cowan, Rudolph 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Christopher 11       4) Walton, Joshua 11              
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                
   N.E. Best: *  7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA            
        Meet: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                
'07 Champion:    6-05  3/2/2007    Nicholas Frimpong, East Hartford H S, CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barbiasz, Dwight          12 MILFORD - NH           6-09.00      2.05m 
  2 Berube, Matt              12 SOUTHINGTON - CT       6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 Baltzell, Trent           11 SUTTON HS- MA          6-07.00      2.00m 
  4 Powell, Andrew            12 ST. JOHNS HS MA        6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Alexis, Dominik           11 WATERVILLE - ME       J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Ali, Shaddi               12 STONEHAM - MA         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  7 Lippincott, Alex          12 BROOKLINE - MA         6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Lemieux, Chris            12 MANCHSTER MEM-NH      J6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Penso, Chris              11 WOONSOCKET - RI       J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Trifone, Nicholas         12 CHESHIRE - CT         J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Roth, Bradley             11 XAVIER - CT           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Guarente, Matthew         11 SAUGUS - MA           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13 Reigstad, Andrew          12 SMITHFIELD RI         J6-03.00      1.90m 
 14 Thomas, Ron               11 BMC DURFEE             6-01.00      1.85m 
 14 Fogler, Chris             11 JOHN BAPT. - ME        6-01.00      1.85m 
 16 Cousens, Jadrien          11 HAMPDEN AC. - ME      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 16 Lambert, Andrew           12 THORNTON AC - ME      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 18 Colon, Miguel             12 NORWICH FREE- CT      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 18 Paison, Brian             12 MERRIMACK - NH        J6-01.00      1.85m 
 18 Sar, Pierome              12 NOBLE-BERWK-ME        J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- O'Brien, Patrick          12 PORTSMOUTH- RI              NH            
 -- Capista, Scott            11 B.HENDRICKEN- RI            NH            
 -- Silber, Stephen           10 MT.ANTHONY - VT             NH            
 -- Cole, Tom                 12 CLASSICAL - RI              NH            
 -- Ciez, Patrick             10 WINDHAM - ME                NH            
 -- Dulac, Alex               11 SCARBOROUGH - ME            NH            
 -- Greene, Malcom            12 WILBUR CROSS- CT            NH            
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'07 Champion:   21-02.25  3/2/2007    Maurice Calenda, Bloomfield H S, CT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Enoch              11 BOS ENGLISH-MA        22-10.75      6.97m 
  2 Hartfield, Michael        12 MANCHESTER - CT       22-04.00      6.80m 
  3 Enos, Max                 12 WESTFORD AC - MA      21-11.50      6.69m 
  4 Dean, Gregory             12 BROCKTON - MA        J21-11.50      6.69m 
  5 Winger, Tom               11 FALMOUTH - ME         21-10.75      6.67m 
  6 Ragsdale, Jeremy          12 BUNNELL - CT          21-05.50      6.54m 
  7 Kostadinov, Ivan          12 NEWTON NO. - MA       21-03.50      6.48m 
  8 Bucklin, Kyle             12 BRUNSWICK - ME        20-11.50      6.38m 
  9 Coyle, Kevin              12 KEARSARGE - NH        20-11.25      6.38m 
 10 Lawrence, Andre           11 HRTFD PUBLIC-CT      J20-11.25      6.38m 
 11 Berube, Matt              12 SOUTHINGTON - CT      20-10.25      6.35m 
 12 Fallo, Russell            12 JOEL BARLOW-CT        20-08.00      6.29m 
 13 Schueler, Corey           11 MERRIMACK - NH        20-05.50      6.23m 
 14 Iwamoto, Alex             12 E. GREENWICH- RI      20-00.50      6.10m 
 15 Martin, Nate              11 GREELY - ME           19-11.75      6.08m 
 16 Montello, Nick            12 FAIR HAVEN - VT       19-11.50      6.08m 
 17 Cruz, Domingo             10 MANCHSTER MEM-NH      19-10.50      6.05m 
 18 Baptiste, Daryl           11 DANBURY - CT          19-07.50      5.98m 
 19 Ruginski, Jamie           11 BONNY EAGLE - ME      19-04.00      5.89m 
 20 Lu, Mihn-John             11 BURLINGTON - VT      J19-04.00      5.89m 
 21 Reigstad, Andrew          12 SMITHFIELD RI         19-02.00      5.84m 
 22 Milliard, Craig           12 THORNTON AC - ME     J19-02.00      5.84m 
 23 Waite, Willie             11 WINDSOR - VT          18-09.75      5.73m 
 24 Fisher, Kevin             12 BRUNSWICK - ME        18-04.50      5.60m 
 25 Chapman, Jesse            12 THETFORD VT           18-03.00      5.56m 
 26 Perry, Michael            12 BURLINGTON - VT       17-11.00      5.46m 
 27 Augustus, Andrew          12 MT. HOPE - RI         17-07.50      5.37m 
 -- Barbiasz, Dwight          12 MILFORD - NH                ND            
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @    74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA            
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'07 Champion:   57-05.50  3/2/2007    David Smith, Newton North, MA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Filiano, Dominic          10 LEBANON - NH          56-11.50     17.36m 
  2 Smith, Dan                11 THORNTON AC - ME      56-07.00     17.24m 
  3 McPherson, Mike           12 MANSFIELD - MA        56-06.00     17.22m 
  4 Thalheimer, Cory          12 HOPKINTON - MA        54-04.00     16.56m 
  5 Onye, Patrick             12 CLASSICAL - RI        54-03.25     16.54m 
  6 Murphy, Michael           11 BC HIGH - MA          51-09.00     15.77m 
  7 Pace, Richie              12 NEWBURYPORT - MA      51-04.75     15.66m 
  8 Glavin, Dan               11 MANSFIELD - MA        51-03.00     15.62m 
  9 Johnson, Stephen          12 NEW CANAAN - CT       50-10.00     15.49m 
 10 Nadeau, Aaron             11 PLAINFIELD-CT         49-11.00     15.21m 
 11 Murphy, Eddie             12 BIDDEFORD - ME        49-09.00     15.16m 
 12 Floridino, Kristoopher    11 FALMOUTH - ME         49-06.25     15.09m 
 13 Kenney, Thomas            12 MANCHESTER - CT       49-00.00     14.93m 
 14 Michaud, Brigham          12 CHEVERUS - ME         48-08.25     14.83m 
 15 McNiece, Andrew           12 FRANKLIN - MA         48-05.25     14.76m 
 16 White, John               10 CHEVERUS - ME         48-04.00     14.73m 
 17 Proto, Tim                12 EAST HAVEN - CT       48-02.50     14.69m 
 18 Sanchez, Brett            11 WINNACUNNET - NH      47-11.75     14.62m 
 19 Midy, John                12 WESTHILL-CT           47-08.50     14.54m 
 20 White, Jack               11 WINNACUNNET - NH      47-03.50     14.41m 
 21 Lyle, Cam                 11 TIMBERLANE - NH       45-09.00     13.94m 
 22 Rogalski, Josh            11 NASHUA SO. -  NH      45-08.25     13.92m 
 23 Rooney, Neal              12 LA SALLE - RI         44-09.00     13.63m 
 24 Gilboy, John              11 THORNTON AC - ME      44-05.00     13.53m 
 25 Ferdinandi, Matt          12 CRANSTON W. - RI      43-07.75     13.30m 
 26 Chapman, Jesse            12 THETFORD VT           43-06.25     13.26m 
 27 Asermelly, Antonio        11 CHARIHO - RI          43-02.00     13.15m 
 28 Wood, Rob                 11 PINE RIDGE VT         41-05.00     12.62m 
 29 Wolfenden, Seth           12 WARWICK VETS RI       40-03.75     12.28m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News