Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Indoor Track & Field All State Championship

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 25, 2008

[Complete Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           MIAA Indoor Track & Field                           
                      All-State Championship  - 2/22/2008                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Mass. Best: $  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS                    
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
1st Place 07:    8.21  2007        Lauren Barger, New Bedford                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghan Ferreira           JR Mansfield High S          8.43q  3 
  2 Michele Kaufman           JR Newton North              8.62q  3 
  3 Cassandra Ryding          JR Westford Aca              8.64q  1 
  4 Priscilla Trojano         SR Coyle-Cass                8.67q  1 
  5 Dara Edge                 JR Attleboro                 8.68q  2 
  6 Kelsey Medeiros           SR New Bedford               8.69q  3 
  7 Cecily Boyce              SO Hopkinton                 8.70q  2 
  8 Antoinette Toussaint      SR Somerville                8.76q  2 
  9 Nakeisha Jones            SR J.D.O'Bryant              8.80   3 
 10 Karyn Moss                SR Medfield                  8.81   3 
 11 Stephanie Muse            JR Chelmsford                8.87   1 
 12 Meghan Underhill          SO Norwood Senior H          8.88   1 
 13 Christy Deininger         SR NO Attleboro              8.97   1 
 14 Katelyn Fortes            JR Oliver Ames               8.98   1 
 15 Jennalyn Plouffe          SR Hingham                   9.03   2 
 16 Sarah Burke               JR Dennis-Yarm               9.21   3 
 17 Jordan Spina              SR Seekonk                   9.47   2 
 18 Trenna Schmidt            JR Bish. Feehan              9.49   2 
 19 Lauren Cadrin             SO Sutton HS                 9.50   3 
 20 Tina Tobin                SR Lowell                    9.69   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Mass. Best: $  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton HS                    
        MEET: #  8.11  2/21/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.          
1st Place 07:    8.21  2007        Lauren Barger, New Bedford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Ferreira           JR Mansfield High S          8.36  
  2 Cassandra Ryding          JR Westford Aca              8.44  
  3 Cecily Boyce              SO Hopkinton                 8.61  
  4 Antoinette Toussaint      SR Somerville                8.63  
  5 Priscilla Trojano         SR Coyle-Cass                8.67  
  6 Dara Edge                 JR Attleboro                 8.74  
  7 Kelsey Medeiros           SR New Bedford               8.84  
  8 Michele Kaufman           JR Newton North              8.88  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Mass. Best: $  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
1st Place 07:    7.41  2007        Candace Bailey, Newton South                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Capozzi            SR NO Reading                7.27q  3 
  2 Olivia Grant              SO Boston Latin              7.33q  2 
  3 Samantha Stabile          JR Haverhill                 7.35q  1 
  4 Hannah Janeczak           SO Doherty-Worc              7.35q  1 
  5 Christina Muccio          SR Andover                   7.37q  2 
  6 Ashley Smith              SR Tewksbury Memori          7.42q  1 
  6 Molly Odea                SO Hingham                   7.42q  2 
  8 Deanna Latham             SO Triton                    7.44q  3 
  9 Chelsea Metivier          SR New Bedford               7.46   2 
 10 Stephanie Boss            SR Hingham                   7.46   3 
 11 Candace Bailey            SR Newton SO                 7.47   1 
 12 Joan Keyes                JR Coyle-Cass                7.47   3 
 13 Ezra Banks                SO Newton SO                 7.49   1 
 14 Kelly Madigan             SR Milton                    7.50   2 
 15 Morgan Maxey              JR Longmeadow                7.51   3 
 16 Alyssa Eisner             JR Blackstone-Millv          7.52   1 
 17 Cachet Chesson            SR Randolph                  7.54   3 
 18 Kristalena Lamore         SR Hudson                    7.59   3 
 19 Aimee Rideout             SO Woburn                    7.59   1 
 20 Joanna Timmons            SR N.D.-Hingham              7.59   2 
 21 Sarah Rafferty            SR Uxbridge                  7.63   1 
 22 Araxi Krafian             FR Belmont High Sch          7.63   2 
 23 Melanie Frazier           JR Bridge-Rayn               7.64   2 
 24 Olivia Dyson              JR Reading                   7.67   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Mass. Best: $  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
        MEET: #  6.99  2/20/1999   Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS              
1st Place 07:    7.41  2007        Candace Bailey, Newton South                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Muccio          SR Andover                   7.24  
  2 Olivia Grant              SO Boston Latin              7.30   7.292
  3 Alexis Capozzi            SR NO Reading                7.30   7.297
  4 Samantha Stabile          JR Haverhill                 7.31  
  5 Hannah Janeczak           SO Doherty-Worc              7.38  
  6 Ashley Smith              SR Tewksbury Memori          7.45  
  7 Deanna Latham             SO Triton                    7.48  
  8 Molly Odea                SO Hingham                   7.50  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 10:10.5h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield School,Harvard  
        MEET: # 10:30.48  2/23/2003   Natasha Roetter, Lexington HS            
1st Place 07:   10:46.04  2007        Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarmouth       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               JR Bromfield             10:30.41# 
  2 Kelsey Karys              JR Newton SO             11:07.99  
  3 Rebecca White             JR Natick                11:13.30  
  4 Rosie Keogh               JR Holliston             11:19.16  
  5 Ali Simeone               JR Stoneham              11:21.48  
  6 Alyssa Pisarik            SR Chelmsford            11:26.62  
  7 Alyssa Mullen             JR North Quincy          11:28.41  
  8 Lindsay Walsh             SO Swampscott            11:29.52  
  9 Alison Lanois             FR Hamilton-Wen          11:30.43  
 10 Kate Warwick              SR Acton-Bxboro          11:31.21  
 11 Jennifer Gossels          JR Lincoln-Sud           11:31.50  
 12 Stephanie Ellis           SO Gardner               11:33.73  
 13 Kasey Kluge               SR Beverly               11:34.92  
 14 Elizabeth Short           SR NO Reading            11:37.35  
 15 Melanie Fineman           SO Newton SO             11:38.59  
 16 Anya Price                SR Natick                11:40.62  
 17 Johanna Eidmann           JR Winchester            11:40.68  
 18 Holly Clarke              SO Lincoln-Sud           11:43.83  
 19 Emily Lipman              SR Needham               11:44.55  
 20 Ariel Beccia              SO Wachusett             11:45.31  
 21 Rachael Potter            JR Lincoln-Sud           11:48.10  
 22 Lindsey Horowitz          SR Nashoba Reg.          12:16.93  
 -- Laurie Vinciullo          FR Hudson                     DNF  
 -- Ally Oram                 SO Marlborough High            DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 4:39.0h  1978        Lynn Jennings, Bromfield School           
        MEET: # 4:52.11  2/23/2007   Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
1st Place 07:   4:52.11  2007        Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Dahlberg          JR Newton SO              5:01.76  
  2 Alyse Rocco               SR Canton                 5:06.33  
  3 Jenna Davidner            SO Oliver Ames            5:08.07  
  4 Juliet Ryan-Davis         JR Newton SO              5:08.73  
  5 Abbey D'Agostino          SO Masconomet             5:09.17  
  6 Paige Sutherland          SR Pentucket              5:10.90  
  7 Kathy O'Keefe             FR Newton SO              5:14.68  
  8 Christine McNaughton      SO Haverhill              5:16.49  
  9 Jill Alves                SR Whitman-Hans           5:16.57  
 10 Andrea Keklak             FR Lincoln-Sud            5:16.62  
 11 Monica Adler              SO Beverly                5:16.65  
 12 Jen Thomas                SO Bish. Feehan           5:16.87  
 13 Lauren Lodge              SR Hopkinton              5:17.45  
 14 Casey Harrison            SR Andover                5:17.95  
 15 Maura Ferrarini           SR Cathedral- Sprfd       5:18.25  
 16 Liz Lee                   SR Bromfield              5:18.60  
 17 Molly Shanley             SR Marshfield             5:18.86  
 18 Katie Barrett             JR Bish. Feehan           5:18.97  
 19 Kelly Egan                JR Marian-Fram            5:19.91  
 20 Emily Lanois              JR Hamilton-Wen           5:21.02  
 21 Mary Cole                 SO Franklin               5:28.58  
 22 Jen Salit                 FR Seekonk                5:29.62  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 37.88  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS          
        MEET: # 39.30  2/24/2006   Sarah Wernick, Northhampton                 
1st Place 07:   40.30  2007        Christina Izzicupo, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christina Izzicupo        SR Stoneham                 40.86   3 
  2 Casey Hsiung              SR Acton-Bxboro             40.90   4 
  3 Shannon Conway            SR NO Reading               40.92   4 
  4 Karen Nallen              JR Westford Aca             41.08   4 
  5 Meghan Leahy              SO Wachusett                41.20   4 
  6 Shannon Cunningham        JR Foxborough               41.35   2 
  7 Nikki Cunha               SR Tewksbury Memori         41.62   1 
  8 Katherine Finnegan        JR Bromfield                41.69   3 
  9 Annifreed Sinjour         JR New Bedford              41.70   3 
 10 Kristen McLoughlin        SR NO Attleboro             41.70   3 
 11 Amy Delgado               SR Bridge-Rayn              41.73   2 
 12 Sara Missert              SR Central Cath             42.14   3 
 13 Michelle Sirois           JR Oliver Ames              42.15   1 
 14 Molly McGrath             JR Wakefield                42.21   2 
 15 Alley Wheaton             SO Weston                   42.36   2 
 16 Meisha Brooks             SO Boston Latin             42.43   4 
 17 Sarah Trotman             SR Cambridge                42.68   2 
 18 Jamie Kelley              JR NO Middlesex             42.83   1 
 19 Victoria Miles            FR Millbury                 43.24   1 
 20 Melissa Ellard            JR Foxborough               43.49   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
        MEET: # 1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
1st Place 07:   1:34.84  2007        Meg Looney, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meg Looney                SR Bish. Feehan           1:34.35   4 
  2 Julie McGilpin            JR Westfield              1:36.76   4 
  3 Samantha Bissonnette      JR Bridge-Rayn            1:36.85   4 
  4 Kayley Pettoruto          SR Andover                1:37.14   3 
  5 Kathleen Brekka           JR Quabbin Reg.           1:37.73   1 
  6 Jessica Griffin           JR Lincoln-Sud            1:38.16   4 
  7 Rebecca Stabile           FR Haverhill              1:38.24   4 
  8 Kathryn Nathan            JR Pembroke               1:38.96   1 
  9 Courtney Baldwin          JR Lowell                 1:39.00   3 
 10 Michelle Langone          SR Burlington             1:39.14   2 
 11 Katelyn Hartnett          SR Danvers                1:39.20   2 
 12 Alex Neville              SR Attleboro              1:39.39   3 
 13 Kathleen Ryan             JR Franklin               1:39.41   4 
 14 Sarah Kelley              SR Woburn                 1:39.50   1 
 15 Dana Butler               SR Holliston              1:39.58   1 
 16 Amanda Parker             SR NO Attleboro           1:39.60   3 
 17 Ana Kouri                 JR Lexington              1:39.72   2 
 18 Natalie Sullivan          SR Westford Aca           1:41.15   1 
 19 Katie Darmody             SO Bishop Stang           1:41.77   3 
 20 Tiffany Armas             SO Blackstone-Millv       1:42.09   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA   
        MEET: # 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard       
1st Place 07:   3:01.39  2007        Molly Binder, Lincoln-Sudbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Mepham              SR Lincoln-Sud            2:53.09  
  2 Carolyn Ranti             JR Newton North           2:54.27  
  3 Colleen Shannon           JR Andover                3:00.15  
  4 Camille Murphy            JR Framingham             3:00.47  
  5 Emma Spencer              SR Winchester             3:00.76  
  6 Shauna McNiff             JR Hingham                3:00.80  
  7 Cathy Withers             SO Marlborough High       3:00.91  
  8 Ellen Callahan            JR N.D.-Hingham           3:01.38  
  9 April O'Brien             JR Pentucket              3:01.77  
 10 Bo Dunn                   SR Bromfield              3:02.74  
 11 Ellie Hylton              JR Lincoln-Sud            3:03.26  
 12 Claire Arthur             SO Lincoln-Sud            3:03.81  
 13 Maddy Wrable              SR Beverly                3:04.54  
 14 Brianna Kunycky           JR Marlborough High       3:05.59  
 15 Alyssa Griffin            SR Bish. Feehan           3:06.37  
 16 Sheena Parand             SR Millis High Scho       3:08.52  
 17 Julia Perry               JR Reading                3:09.23  
 18 Bethany Frazier           JR Oliver Ames            3:09.73  
 19 Molly Binder              SR Lincoln-Sud            3:22.52  
 -- Tracey Vinciullo          SR Hudson                     DNF  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 1:43.42  2006        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
        MEET: # 1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
1st Place 07:   1:44.58  2007        Acton-Boxboro                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 North Attleboro HS                                  1:45.67   3 
     1) Katy Flannery SR                2) Julieanne Cappadona JR         
     3) Lauren Goldberg JR              4) Kristen McLoughlin SR          
  2 Andover HS                                          1:45.71   4 
     1) Melissa Knapp JR                2) Christina Muccio SR            
     3) Emily Sheilds FR                4) Vanessa Singleton SO           
  3 Hingham HS                                          1:45.89   3 
     1) Julie Nielson SO                2) Stephanie Perkins SR           
     3) Julia Mirochnick JR             4) Molly Odea SO                  
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    1:46.15   4 
     1) Casey Hsiung SR                 2) Jill Crowley                   
     3) Cara Shorey                     4) Valerie Sans JR                
  5 New Bedford HS                                      1:47.45   2 
     1) Annifreed Sinjour JR            2) Kelsey Medeiros SR             
     3) Paije Jones                     4) Chelsea Metivier SR            
  6 Westford Academy                                    1:47.55   4 
     1) Alish Hanly JR                  2) Emily Cacciatore JR            
     3) Cassandra Ryding JR             4) Karen Nallen JR                
  7 North Reading HS                                    1:47.85   4 
     1) Alexis Capozzi SR               2) Laura Bellino JR               
     3) Amanda poplaski SR              4) Shannon Conway SR              
  8 Attleboro HS                                        1:47.93   4 
     1) Marie Gulino SO                 2) Desiree' Edge SR               
     3) Janelle Johnson                 4) Dara Edge JR                   
  9 Foxborough HS                                       1:48.23   3 
     1) Olivia Parson SO                2) Melissa Ellard JR              
     3) Mary Beth Small JR              4) Shannon Cunningham JR          
 10 Stoneham HS                                         1:48.50   2 
     1) Lindsay Manfra                  2) Christie Manfra                
     3) Taylor Havican                  4) Christina Izzicupo SR          
 11 Newton South HS                                     1:49.64   2 
     1) Candace Bailey SR               2) Ezra Banks SO                  
     3) Katie Sandson SO                4) Azeezah Gray SR                
 12 Brockton HS                                         1:50.29   1 
     1) Darcell Hood                    2) Megan Mency                    
     3) Nathalie Victoria               4) Abasi-Odu Etim                 
 13 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           1:50.34   2 
     1) Jade Arnold-Scott               2) Nakeisha Jones SR              
     3) Kamilah Rowe SR                 4) Sarah Cadet SR                 
 14 Weston HS                                           1:50.45   1 
     1) Alley Wheaton SO                2) Jessica Gottlieb SR            
     3) Erica Gottlieb SO               4) Aquene Reed SO                 
 15 Bromfield School-Harvard                            1:50.55   1 
     1) Lexie Daniells JR               2) Julia Alexander FR             
     3) Kim West FR                     4) Katherine Finnegan JR          
 16 Boston Latin School                                 1:50.65   2 
     1) Meisha Brooks SO                2) Jane Cui SR                    
     3) Olivia Grant SO                 4) Emma Rice                      
 17 Longmeadow HS                                       1:50.83   3 
     1) Abby Katz                       2) Chelsea Cadirov                
     3) Morgan Maxey JR                 4) Emily Rome JR                  
 18 Pembroke HS                                         1:50.93   1 
     1) Amanda Claflin JR               2) Audrey Sturtevant SR           
     3) Becky Stoyle FR                 4) Michelle Coate                 
 19 Mansfield High School                               1:51.38   1 
     1) Kelley Coughlin SO              2) Alyssa Fernandes JR            
     3) Kerry Kiley SR                  4) Jodi James SR                  
 -- Woburn HS                                               DNF   2 
     1) Molly Hurket JR                 2) Abby Connors SO                
     3) Kristina Lisacki SR             4) Aimee Rideout SO               
 -- Reading HS                                               DQ   3 
     1) Victoria Perez FR               2) Chelsee Cheek SO               
     3) Catherine Gregorowicz SR        4) Olivia Dyson JR                
 -- Haverhill HS                                             DQ   3 
     1) Noelia Figuereo JR              2) Samantha Stabile JR            
     3) Devon O'Brien JR                4) Rebecca Stabile FR             
 -- Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton                               DQ   1 
     1) Lauren Benjamin SR              2) Amanda Dilley JR               
     3) Joan Keyes JR                   4) Priscilla Trojano SR           
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 9:14.37  3/10/2002   Bromfield School, Harvard, MA             
        MEET: # 9:25.20  2/23/2007   Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                  
                         C Pappas, J Griffen, E Mepham, M Binder           
1st Place 07:   9:25.20  2007        Lincoln-Sudbury                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South HS                                     9:23.67# 
     1) Juliet Ryan-Davis JR            2) Diana Braver SR                
     3) Julia Frieze SR                 4) Bridget Dahlberg JR            
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            9:29.74  
     1) Claire Arthur SO                2) Ellie Hylton JR                
     3) Calli Pappas JR                 4) Andrea Keklak FR               
  3 Weymouth HS                                         9:30.84  
     1) Carolyn Connolly JR             2) Jill Corcoran FR               
     3) Melissa Kimball JR              4) Samantha Bennett JR            
  4 Bromfield School-Harvard                            9:34.94  
     1) Mimi Narbone FR                 2) Lisa Reedich JR                
     3) Emily Jones JR                  4) Bo Dunn SR                     
  5 Hingham HS                                          9:37.87  
     1) Maggie O'Connell SR             2) MacKenzie Lussier JR           
     3) Caryn Miller SR                 4) Shauna McNiff JR               
  6 Newton North HS                                     9:38.14  
     1) Carolyn Ranti JR                2) Emma Kornetsky JR              
     3) Nora Barnicle JR                4) Adina Hemly-Bronstein JR       
  7 Hopkinton HS                                        9:41.78  
     1) Molly Kessler JR                2) Brianna Roche JR               
     3) Erica Normandeau                4) Lauren Lodge SR                
  8 Franklin HS                                         9:43.87  
     1) Kathleen Ryan JR                2) Katie O'Koren JR               
     3) Lianne Swanson                  4) Kelly Coughlan SO              
  9 Attleboro HS                                        9:44.66  
     1) Alex Neville SR                 2) Teresa Pelletier JR            
     3) Danielle Clifford SR            4) Emily Lukin SR                 
 10 Haverhill HS                                        9:47.29  
     1) Elizabeth Fullerton SO          2) Elyssa Penney SO               
     3) Mary Fullerton SO               4) Christine McNaughton SO        
 11 Wellesley HS                                        9:52.55  
     1) Anna Stoebel JR                 2) Anna Lukes SR                  
     3) Marlis Gnirke                   4) Sarah O'Brien JR               
 12 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              9:53.94  
     1) Mary St. Thomas SR              2) Katie Barrett JR               
     3) Alyssa Griffin SR               4) Jen Thomas SO                  
 13 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            9:54.19  
     1) Cheyanne LaFrance               2) April O'Brien JR               
     3) Alanna Poretta                  4) Paige Sutherland SR            
 14 Notre Dame Acad-Hingham                             9:55.47  
     1) Sophia Wojtasinski SO           2) Ellen Callahan JR              
     3) Elizabeth Arens JR              4) Deirdre Grzybinski SR          
 15 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                              9:58.33  
     1) Shauna McCarthy JR              2) Jill Alves SR                  
     3) Marissa D'Angelo SO             4) Laura Cunningham SR            
 16 Beverly HS                                          9:59.22  
     1) Monica Adler SO                 2) Millie Chapman                 
     3) Kasey Kluge SR                  4) Maddy Wrable SR                
 17 Pembroke HS                                        10:15.65  
     1) Sara Cavalear SR                2) Heather Connick                
     3) Mary Scanlan FR                 4) Kathryn Nathan JR              
 18 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                          10:16.37  
     1) Molly Pistrang                  2) Gabrielle Williams             
     3) Kelly Samoiloff                 4) Ariel Beccia SO                
 19 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                           10:16.79  
     1) Abbey D'Agostino SO             2) Alison Letvinchuk SO           
     3) Alexa Moorman SO                4) Kathleen Ragan JR              
 20 Marlborough High School                            10:23.19  
     1) Brianna Kunycky JR              2) Dessie Stefanova SR            
     3) Lauren Papalia                  4) Cathy Withers SO               
 21 Coyle-Cassidy HS - Taunton                         10:32.50  
     1) Abigail Alegi SO                2) Chelsea Spillane JR            
     3) Caitlin Fahey JR                4) Molly Clark SR                 
 22 Hamilton-Wenham HS                                 10:42.73  
     1) Maddie Lund SR                  2) Alison Lanois FR               
     3) Sarah Roundy SO                 4) Emily Lanois JR                
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 3:53.14  1982        Brookline HS (4x440yds =3:51.76 m)        
        MEET: # 4:00.50  2/28/1998   Franklin High School                      
1st Place 07:   4:02.95  2007        Stoneham                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            3:59.69#  4 
     1) Jessica Griffin JR              2) Molly Binder SR                
     3) Emily Mepham SR                 4) Dana Jamieson SR               
  2 Andover HS                                          4:01.52   4 
     1) Vanessa Singleton SO            2) Kayley Pettoruto SR            
     3) Laura Cody JR                   4) Colleen Shannon JR             
  3 Lexington HS                                        4:03.08   4 
     1) Martha Zimmerman                2) Erika Chan JR                  
     3) Sarah Heingartner               4) Ana Kouri JR                   
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            4:04.53   4 
     1) Melanie Frazier JR              2) Samantha Bissonnette JR        
     3) Molly Pomroy SO                 4) Amy Delgado SR                 
  5 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:04.56   4 
     1) Kayle McElroy JR                2) Titi Fagade SO                 
     3) Alix McElroy SO                 4) Meghan Leahy SO                
  6 Mansfield High School                               4:04.99   4 
     1) Katie Jenkins JR                2) Emily Broyles FR               
     3) Meghan Ferreira JR              4) Michelle Jenssen JR            
  7 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:07.19   3 
     1) Elaine Martin SO                2) Siobhan Devoy SO               
     3) Janelle McNeil JR               4) Meg Looney SR                  
  8 Central Catholic-Lawrence                           4:07.47   3 
     1) Sara Missert SR                 2) Michaela Poulin JR             
     3) Kristen Wilson JR               4) Brittany Gorski JR             
  9 Woburn HS                                           4:07.70   3 
     1) Molly Hurket JR                 2) Abby Connors SO                
     3) Bryanna Reddy SR                4) Sarah Kelley SR                
 10 Marian HS - Framingham                              4:08.21   3 
     1) Serene King JR                  2) Megan McCann SR                
     3) Micaela Connor                  4) Kelly Egan JR                  
 11 Medfield HS                                         4:08.65   2 
     1) Erin Haggerty                   2) Courtney Egan SR               
     3) Karyn Moss SR                   4) Laura Bock SR                  
 12 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            4:08.73   1 
     1) Sarah Trotman SR                2) Charmine Bien-Amie SO          
     3) Katia Barthelemy SR             4) Zipporah Guerin JR             
 13 Weymouth HS                                         4:09.30   1 
     1) Jenn Bell JR                    2) Felicia Hopkins SO             
     3) Kayla Sullivan JR               4) Emily Clark SO                 
 14 Hopkinton HS                                        4:10.47   2 
     1) Cecily Boyce SO                 2) Cait Downey                    
     3) Molly Kessler JR                4) Nikki Somadelis                
 15 Bish. Stang HS - Dartmouth                          4:10.64   2 
     1) Lindsay Darmody SR              2) Sara Murphy SO                 
     3) Jaquelynne Muma SR              4) Katie Darmody SO               
 16 Westfield HS                                        4:10.68   1 
     1) Julie McGilpin JR               2) Megan Moltenbrey               
     3) Madeline Baird                  4) Lea Rodriques                  
 17 Westwood HS                                         4:11.94   2 
     1) Michelle Beatty SO              2) Anna Ribas SO                  
     3) Megan Isberg SO                 4) Sarah Matthews JR              
 18 Reading HS                                          4:14.07   1 
     1) Kelly Cusolito JR               2) Deanna Celi JR                 
     3) Micayla Oniskey FR              4) Tara Greichen SR               
 19 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           4:14.49   2 
     1) Alexandra Rentumis JR           2) Courtney Kirker SR             
     3) Nikita Bourque SR               4) Becca Geldmacher SO            
 20 Bromfield School-Harvard                            4:14.86   1 
     1) Lexie Daniells JR               2) Julia Alexander FR             
     3) Kim West FR                     4) Maddie Darden JR               
 21 Westford Academy                                    4:14.94   3 
     1) Natalie Sullivan SR             2) Annie Keyes SO                 
     3) Caitlin Sheridan FR             4) Alish Hanly JR                 
 22 Hingham HS                                          4:15.59   3 
     1) Kathleen O'Neill SO             2) Amanda Dellot SO               
     3) Cece Baggott                    4) Stephanie Perkins SR           
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
  Mass. Best: $  6-00  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
        MEET: #  5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS               
1st Place 07:    5-07  2007        Grace Watson, Belmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hanna Muir                JR Wellesley              5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Kristen Judge             SR Tewksbury Memori       5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Antoinette Toussaint      SR Somerville            J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Alish Hanly               JR Westford Aca          J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Katherine McGeoghan       SR Agawam                 5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Maggie Flemming           JR Lincoln-Sud           J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Tanisha Duchatelier       SR Somerville            J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Janelle Clarkson          SO Seekonk               J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Samantha Stabile          JR Haverhill             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Molly McGrath             JR Wakefield              5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Laura Weeks               JR Oliver Ames            5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 Joanna Chanaj             SR Peabody                5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Lucile Cancre             JR Lexington             J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Audrey Sturtevant         SR Pembroke              J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Katelyn Fortes            JR Oliver Ames           J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Deidre Vincent            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14 Kimberly Kilroy           SR Fontbonne             J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Laura Gray-Storey         SR Fairhaven                   NH            
 -- Molly Hurket              JR Woburn                      NH            
 -- Cecily Boyce              SO Hopkinton                   NH            
 -- Cassandra Ryding          JR Westford Aca                NH            
 -- Leanne Curley             JR Blackstone-Millv            NH            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Mass. Best: $ 20-02.75  2006        Arantxa King, Medford HS                 
        MEET: # 19-05.50  2/24/2006   Arantxa King, Medford                    
1st Place 07:   18-07.50  2007        Arantxa King, Medford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Woodward           SR Winchester            17-06.00      5.33m 
  2 Mara Kralian              SR Grafton               17-02.00      5.23m 
  3 Melanie Frazier           JR Bridge-Rayn           16-10.50      5.14m 
  4 Alison Holland            JR Watertown             16-09.75      5.12m 
  5 Kimberly Small            SR Barnstable            16-09.25      5.11m 
  6 Emily Rome                JR Longmeadow            16-08.75      5.09m 
  7 Sara Missert              SR Central Cath          16-05.75      5.02m 
  8 Sarah Marquis             SR Newton SO            J16-05.75      5.02m 
  9 Kristalena Lamore         SR Hudson                16-05.50      5.01m 
 10 Hannah Jalbert            JR Minnechaug            16-05.00      5.00m 
 11 Olivia Dyson              JR Reading               16-03.50      4.96m 
 12 Amy Ren                   FR Newton North          16-01.50      4.91m 
 13 Christina Izzicupo        SR Stoneham              16-00.75      4.89m 
 14 Najuana Muschetta         SR Wellesley             16-00.25      4.88m 
 15 Jane Cui                  SR Boston Latin          15-11.50      4.86m 
 16 Kristina Lundquist        SR Dennis-Yarm           15-11.25      4.85m 
 17 Becky Stoyle              FR Pembroke              15-04.00      4.67m 
 18 Alissa Howell             JR Framingham            15-02.50      4.63m 
 19 Morgan Gallagher          FR Norwell               14-06.00      4.41m 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Mass. Best: $    48-09  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
        MEET: # 46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, No. Attleboro HS         
1st Place 07:   38-01.50  2007        Monete Johnson, J.D. O'Bryant            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emmaline Berg             JR Holliston             41-08.25     12.70m 
  2 Ashley Noons              JR D-R                   38-00.50     11.59m 
  3 Lexi Culkeen              SR Bish. Fenwick         37-11.00     11.55m 
  4 Kelly McCabe              JR Mansfield High S      37-09.50     11.51m 
  5 Cassie Teixeira           SR Seekonk               36-08.50     11.18m 
  6 Lauren Berg               JR Central Cath          35-02.00     10.71m 
  7 Kelly Allen               JR Norton                34-11.50     10.65m 
  8 Joan Kwiatek              SR Reading               34-07.00     10.54m 
  9 Kelli McMillan            SR Burlington            34-02.00     10.41m 
 10 Michelle Angelo           SR Woburn                34-00.25     10.36m 
 11 Adrienne Thornton         08 J.D.O'Bryant          33-11.00     10.33m 
 12 Kaitlyn Wallace           SR Newburyport           33-08.50     10.27m 
 13 Hannah Moriarty           SR Chelmsford            33-07.75     10.25m 
 14 Brittany Cole             SR Dartmouth             33-06.00     10.21m 
 15 Elisabeth Jeyaraj         SR Newton SO             33-01.75     10.10m 
 16 Cathy Chude               JR Marlborough High      32-11.50     10.04m 
 17 Kaylee DeVincent          JR Algonquin Reg Hi      32-10.75     10.02m 
 18 Lourdes Pena              JR Central Cath          32-10.50     10.02m 
 19 Kristen Gagalis           SR Winchester            32-02.50      9.81m 
 20 Nalis Mbianda             JR Newton SO             31-06.50      9.61m 
 21 Michelle Massey           SR Nipmuc Regional       30-01.50      9.18m 
 22 Cat Conway                SR Acton-Bxboro          30-01.00      9.16m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ANDOVER HS                  36        2) Newton South HS            32   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional    30        4) WESTFORD ACADEMY           17   
    5) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.    16        6) Mansfield High School      15   
    7) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    14        7) HOLLISTON HS               14   
    9) NORTH READING HS            12        9) WINCHESTER HS              12   
    9) STONEHAM HS                 12        9) ACTON-BOXBORO HS           12   
   13) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      10       13) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         10   
   13) WELLESLEY HS                10       13) SOMERVILLE HS              10   
   17) NEWTON NORTH HS              9       17) Tewksbury Memorial High S   9   
   17) HINGHAM HS                   9       20) CANTON HS                   8   
   20) GRAFTON HS                   8       20) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS     8   
   20) WESTFIELD HS                 8       20) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         8   
   25) BISH. FENWICK-PEABODY        6       25) HOPKINTON HS                6   
   25) NATICK HS                    6       25) WEYMOUTH HS                 6   
   25) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON       6       25) LEXINGTON HS                6   
   31) FRAMINGHAM HS                4       31) WATERTOWN HS                4   
   31) HAVERHILL HS                 4       31) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN   4   
   35) AGAWAM HS                    2       35) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTO   2   
   35) DOHERTY HS - WORCESTER       2       35) BARNSTABLE HS               2   
   35) SEEKONK HS                   2       35) NEW BEDFORD HS              2   
   35) QUABBIN REG.-BARRE           2       35) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD    2   
   43) ATTLEBORO HS                 1       43) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   1   
   43) PENTUCKET REG.-W.NEWBURY     1       43) FOXBOROUGH HS               1   
   43) LONGMEADOW HS                1       43) CHELMSFORD HS               1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News