Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 24, 2008

[Marathon overall results | Marathon Top Tens | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relays | Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half Marathon Top Tens | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half marathon teams | 10K overall results | 10K top tens | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdale/Fillies ]

Half Marathon overall results

                                                                      Page 1
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/141  M1829 1:12:35  5:33 1:12:35  Andrew Wommack         24 M  1477 Roslindale MA           GBTC                                           
    2   1/217  M3039 1:13:49  5:38 1:13:49  Brendan Lynch          30 M  2122 Dorchester MA                                                          
    3   2/217  M3039 1:13:53  5:39 1:13:53  Tim Snow               32 M  1722 Brockton MA             QT2 SYSTEMS                                    
    4   3/217  M3039 1:15:54  5:48 1:15:55  Francois Marchand      32 M  1964 Quebec PQ                                                              
    5   2/141  M1829 1:16:43  5:52 1:16:43  Mike Brown Dowling     25 M  3676 Boston MA               BAA                                            
    6   3/141  M1829 1:17:04  5:53 1:17:05  Jesse Kropelnicki      29 M  1782 West Roxbury MA         QT2 SYSTEMS                                    
    7   4/141  M1829 1:17:33  5:55 1:17:34  John Badavas           22 M  2528 Topsfield MA                                                           
    8   1/160  M4049 1:17:59  5:57 1:18:00  Michael Early          43 M  3646 Huntington VT           GMAA                                           
    9   4/217  M3039 1:18:05  5:58 1:18:06  Darren Moore           33 M  3639 Somerville MA           SRR                                            
   10   5/217  M3039 1:18:46  6:01 1:18:46  Patrick Dwyer          36 M  2588 Waltham MA              BTT                                            
   11   6/217  M3039 1:19:24  6:04 1:19:26  Ehrin Armstrong        31 M  3698 Brighton MA                                                            
   12   2/160  M4049 1:19:29  6:04 1:19:29  Andy MacDonald         48 M  3638 Jamaica Plain MA        BAA                                            
   13   1/96   M5059 1:20:03  6:07 1:20:05* Paul Fendler           51 M  3459 Hyannis MA                                                             
   14   7/217  M3039 1:20:11  6:07 1:20:11  Chris Poulos           37 M   792 Wakefield RI            RUNNING HERITAGE                               
   15   5/141  M1829 1:20:24  6:08 1:20:25  Patrick Wheeler        22 M  1599 Bridgewater MA          QT2 SYSTEMS                                    
   16   3/160  M4049 1:20:28  6:09 1:20:29  Jim Thompson           42 M  2668 Hingham MA                                                             
   17   1/340  F1829 1:20:44  6:10 1:20:45  Caitlin Shea-Kenney    26 F  1723 Brockton MA             QT2 SYSTEMS                                    
   18   8/217  M3039 1:20:52  6:11 1:20:54  Stephen Bosic          39 M  1894 South Lawrence MA       TEAM PSYCHO                                    
   19   4/160  M4049 1:21:15  6:12 1:21:16  Bob Anderson           42 M  3466 Sandwich MA                                                            
   20   5/160  M4049 1:21:19  6:13 1:21:20  Tod Dillon             41 M  1525 Duxbury MA              TEAM PSYCHO                                    
   21   6/160  M4049 1:21:56  6:15 1:21:57  Sam Davis              47 M  2629 Colchester VT                                                          
   22   7/160  M4049 1:21:59  6:16 1:22:00  David Lavalle          42 M  2677 Arlington MA            SRR                                            
   23   6/141  M1829 1:22:09  6:16 1:22:10  Rory Kondrad           28 M  1681 Somerville MA                                                          
   24   8/160  M4049 1:22:14  6:17 1:22:16  Michael Weisse         49 M  1707 Hampden MA                                                             
   25   9/217  M3039 1:22:24  6:18 1:22:24  Charlie Russo          30 M  1936 Somerville MA                                                          
   26   9/160  M4049 1:22:39  6:19 1:22:39  Mica Comstock          42 M  2026 Brookline MA                                                           
   27   1/52   CLYO1 1:20:17  6:08 1:22:57  Daniel McGoldrick      27 M  2064 Worcester MA                                                           
   28  10/217  M3039 1:23:19  6:22 1:23:19  Jon Willner            35 M  1355 Weymouth MA             LST                                            
   29  11/217  M3039 1:23:31  6:23 1:23:32  Tyler Brannen          35 M  3632 Nashua NH               GCS                                            
   30   7/141  M1829 1:23:50  6:24 1:23:50  Ryan Brogan            28 M  2604 South Dennis MA                                                        
   31  12/217  M3039 1:23:54  6:24 1:23:56  Jochen Hoppert         30 M  2554 Lima NY                                                                
   32   2/340  F1829 1:24:09  6:26 1:24:11  Marian Bihrle          24 F  2646 Boston MA               GBTC                                           
   33  13/217  M3039 1:24:22  6:27 1:24:22  Peter Abdinoor         39 M  1892 North Andover MA        TEAM PSYCHO                                    
   34   8/141  M1829 1:24:28  6:27 1:24:30  Brian Fuller           19 M   821 Ludlow MA                                                              
   35   9/141  M1829 1:24:44  6:28 1:24:50  Brian Betournay        26 M  2520 Dover NH                                                               
   36  10/160  M4049 1:24:55  6:29 1:24:59  William Lukaskiewicz   41 M  1414 Junction City KS                                                       
   37  14/217  M3039 1:25:19  6:31 1:25:22  Joseph Domogala        30 M  1280 Milford CT                                                             
   38  10/141  M1829 1:25:12  6:30 1:25:26  Michael Moyles         28 M  1299 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                           
   39  11/141  M1829 1:25:24  6:31 1:25:26  Matthew Ditrolio       23 M  2163 Norton MA                                                              
   40  11/160  M4049 1:25:28  6:32 1:25:28  David Pantin           46 M  1820 Hamden CT                                                              
   41  12/141  M1829 1:25:33  6:32 1:25:43  Stephan Gildea         28 M  1721 Quincy MA                                                              
   42   1/300  F3039 1:25:41  6:33 1:25:45* Mary Pardi             38 F  2225 Falmouth ME                                                            
   43  13/141  M1829 1:25:45  6:33 1:25:47  Richard Bodio          26 M  1481 Denver CO               PARKER TRI CLUB                                
   44  15/217  M3039 1:25:47  6:33 1:25:50  Robert Mirabile        32 M  3538 Stoneham MA                                                            
   45  14/141  M1829 1:25:45  6:33 1:25:52  Daniel Ford            23 M  3480 Cherry Valley MA                                                       
   46   2/300  F3039 1:25:47  6:33 1:25:52  Kim Webster            31 F  2243 Framingham MA           WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT                          
   47  12/160  M4049 1:25:59  6:34 1:26:07  John Lariviere         40 M  2642 North Scituate RI       RIRR                                           
   48  13/160  M4049 1:26:11  6:35 1:26:13  Dennis Ducharme        47 M  1478 Candia NH                                                              
   49  16/217  M3039 1:26:21  6:36 1:26:24  Chad Foster            32 M  1881 Cambridge MA                                                           
   50  15/141  M1829 1:26:21  6:36 1:26:30  Adam Jaskievic         23 M  2073 Allston MA                                                             
Record 1:06:56 by Larry Barthlow in 1991
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51   3/340  F1829 1:26:35  6:37 1:26:36  Tara Vance             25 F  1476 Roslindale MA           GBTC                                           
   52  16/141  M1829 1:26:42  6:37 1:26:48  John Liu               18 M  2656 Cambridge MA                                                           
   53  17/141  M1829 1:27:04  6:39 1:27:08  Aaron Meberg           25 M  1828 Bristol CT                                                             
   54  14/160  M4049 1:27:23  6:40 1:27:29  Tim Sullivan           42 M  2647 Bronxville NV                                                          
   55  15/160  M4049 1:27:36  6:41 1:27:36  Stephen Warren         46 M  2327 Sharon MA               CRR                                            
   56  17/217  M3039 1:27:37  6:41 1:27:37  Matt Pokress           34 M  2319 Arlington MA            BTT                                            
   57  16/160  M4049 1:28:01  6:43 1:28:02  Todd Walker            41 M   552 Amherst MA                                                             
   58   2/96   M5059 1:27:59  6:43 1:28:08  Mike Herlihy           50 M  2111 Plymouth MA                                                            
   59  17/160  M4049 1:28:16  6:44 1:28:16  John Keener            44 M  1389 Quincy MA               BSTT                                           
   60   4/340  F1829 1:28:17  6:44 1:28:18  Kate Klim              24 F  2411 Boston MA               GBTC                                           
   61  18/217  M3039 1:28:22  6:45 1:28:22  Eric Snyder            36 M  1595 Halifax MA              TEAM PSYCHO                                    
   62  18/141  M1829 1:28:26  6:45 1:28:26  Luke Dodge             20 M  2170 Quincy MA                                                              
   63  19/217  M3039 1:28:07  6:44 1:28:29  Marcus Chapman         37 M  3560 East Sandwich MA                                                       
   64  20/217  M3039 1:28:31  6:46 1:28:33  Todd Hutchinson        36 M  3611 Arlington MA                                                           
   65  21/217  M3039 1:28:29  6:45 1:28:34  Jeffrey Stohlberg      38 M  2298 Boston MA                                                              
   66  19/141  M1829 1:28:34  6:46 1:28:35  Kevin O'Brien          22 M  2522 Newton NJ                                                              
   67  22/217  M3039 1:28:55  6:47 1:28:58  Joe Kurtz              33 M  1639 Charlestown MA                                                         
   68   3/96   M5059 1:29:13  6:49 1:29:16  James Bunnell          50 M  1546 Duxbury MA                                                             
   69   1/1    M0117 1:29:16  6:49 1:29:32  Alex Karwoski          17 M  2452 Hollis NH                                                              
   70  18/160  M4049 1:29:30  6:50 1:29:47  William Tidd           45 M  2132 Alton Bay NH                                                           
   71   2/52   CLYO1 1:29:49  6:52 1:29:52  Mathew Thoresen        33 M  1737 Boston MA                                                              
   72  23/217  M3039 1:29:44  6:51 1:29:56  Jason Hill             32 M  2574 Ellington CT                                                           
   73  19/160  M4049 1:29:52  6:52 1:29:59  Marty Duchow           46 M  1516 Unionville CT                                                          
   74   1/175  F4049 1:29:58  6:52 1:30:00  Anna Stauss            40 F  2631 Duxbury MA              TEAM PSYCHO                                    
   75   3/300  F3039 1:30:00  6:52 1:30:01  Jill Trotter           36 F  1214 Westford MA             GLRR                                           
   76   5/340  F1829 1:29:57  6:52 1:30:05  Leslie Irvine          23 F  1956 Boston MA                                                              
   77  20/141  M1829 1:29:50  6:52 1:30:09  Stephen Wall           22 M  2219 Caribou ME                                                             
   78  24/217  M3039 1:30:04  6:53 1:30:10  Mark Trahan            31 M  1567 Worcester MA                                                           
   79   6/340  F1829 1:30:11  6:53 1:30:20  Shari Grossman         21 F  1947 Cambridge MA                                                           
   80   4/96   M5059 1:30:17  6:54 1:30:26  James Forbes           54 M  1564 Valley Falls NY                                                        
   81  21/141  M1829 1:30:10  6:53 1:30:27  Jesse Aguilar          29 M  2638 Norwood MA                                                             
   82  25/217  M3039 1:30:34  6:55 1:30:37  Matt Plant             30 M  2582 Waquoit MA              FTC                                            
   83   7/340  F1829 1:30:38  6:55 1:30:40  Erin Heslin            27 F  3682 Boston MA               BAA                                            
   84  22/141  M1829 1:30:34  6:55 1:30:44  Keith Carroll          24 M  3613 Scituate MA                                                            
   85  23/141  M1829 1:30:39  6:55 1:30:50  Edward Laird           27 M  2618 Cambridge MA            CRC                                            
   86  26/217  M3039 1:30:47  6:56 1:30:51  Russell Herbert        33 M  2678 Boston MA               WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT                          
   87  24/141  M1829 1:30:45  6:56 1:30:56  David Lamoureux        27 M  1551 Lakeville MA            LST                                            
   88  25/141  M1829 1:30:50  6:56 1:31:06  Peter Mayer            29 M  2708 Andover MA                                                             
   89   1/62   F5059 1:31:04  6:57 1:31:08* Ellie Tucker           53 F  1959 North Yarmouth ME                                                      
   90  26/141  M1829 1:30:57  6:57 1:31:08  David McClain          25 M  1306 Cambridge MA                                                           
   91   5/96   M5059 1:31:04  6:57 1:31:13  Robert Enright         57 M  3601 Mansfield CT                                                           
   92   6/96   M5059 1:31:10  6:58 1:31:18  Kevin Scott            53 M  1052 Rochester NH            RR                                             
   93   4/300  F3039 1:31:13  6:58 1:31:18  Pilar Rodriguez        33 F  3564 Boston MA                                                              
   94   7/96   M5059 1:31:05  6:57 1:31:19  Hassan Haydar          56 M  1678 Quincy MA                                                              
   95  27/217  M3039 1:31:14  6:58 1:31:24  Derek Delmonico        37 M  1960 Scituate MA                                                            
   96   8/96   M5059 1:31:26  6:59 1:31:31  Nick Harmansky         53 M  3624 W. Barnstable MA                                                       
   97   5/300  F3039 1:31:01  6:57 1:31:32  Michelle Joaquin       30 F  1632 Boston MA                                                              
   98  28/217  M3039 1:31:25  6:59 1:31:32  Colin Ferguson         30 M  2739 Wilder VT                                                              
   99  29/217  M3039 1:31:32  6:59 1:31:32  Christopher Cannell    30 M  1291 Pembroke MA                                                            
  100  20/160  M4049 1:31:45  7:00 1:31:51  Tom Rooney             45 M  2335 Mansfield MA            GREATER NORWOOD RUNNERS CLUB                   
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  30/217  M3039 1:31:39  7:00 1:31:54  Sean Rood              30 M  1428 Westfield MA                                                           
  102  27/141  M1829 1:31:50  7:01 1:31:55  William Bergeron       29 M  2609 Nantucket MA                                                           
  103  21/160  M4049 1:31:23  6:59 1:32:01  James Congdon          45 M  1743 Nantucket MA                                                           
  104  28/141  M1829 1:31:40  7:00 1:32:02  Eric Batcho            25 M  1051 Somerville MA                                                          
  105   6/300  F3039 1:31:42  7:00 1:32:09  Pamela Manley          30 F  2021 Dorchester MA                                                          
  106  29/141  M1829 1:29:34  6:50 1:32:13  Kent Taylor            26 M  3498 North Dighton MA                                                       
  107  31/217  M3039 1:32:14  7:03 1:32:15  James McCrea           39 M  1117 Watertown MA                                                           
  108  32/217  M3039 1:32:08  7:02 1:32:24  Stephen Sarro          39 M  2541 Andover MA              MVS                                            
  109   1/26   CLYO2 1:32:28  7:04 1:32:28  Scott Schorer          39 M  3488 Duxbury MA              TEAM PSYCHO                                    
  110  30/141  M1829 1:32:32  7:04 1:32:32  Ross Conrad            24 M  2334 Arlington MA                                                           
  111  33/217  M3039 1:32:28  7:04 1:32:32  Charles Collier        32 M  1970 Boston MA                                                              
  112   8/340  F1829 1:32:06  7:02 1:32:33  Allison Coughlin       23 F  1921 S. Hamilton MA                                                         
  113   7/300  F3039 1:32:28  7:04 1:32:33  Christina Barrett      33 F  2608 Nantucket MA                                                           
  114  31/141  M1829 1:32:30  7:04 1:32:35  Matthew Ferguson       22 M  2504 South Windsor CT                                                       
  115  34/217  M3039 1:32:24  7:03 1:32:39  Rick Thompson          32 M  2100 Wayland MA                                                             
  116   9/340  F1829 1:32:33  7:04 1:32:42  Megan Bruck            24 F   825 Tempe AZ                                                               
  117  10/340  F1829 1:32:38  7:04 1:32:46  Sarah Hall             29 F  3513 Somerville MA           LST                                            
  118  35/217  M3039 1:33:00  7:06 1:33:02  Patrick Guerrero       38 M  3661 Worcester MA            CMS                                            
  119  36/217  M3039 1:32:41  7:05 1:33:03  Drew Shattuk           32 M  3660 Waltham MA                                                             
  120   9/96   M5059 1:33:09  7:07 1:33:14  Jack Nabozny           51 M  1794 Valatie NY              TEAM KINDERHOOK                                
  121  22/160  M4049 1:33:17  7:07 1:33:22  Gary North             40 M  2126 Nashua NH                                                              
  122   8/300  F3039 1:33:12  7:07 1:33:25  Melinda Thompson       32 F  1617 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  123  23/160  M4049 1:33:15  7:07 1:33:26  Gregory Crist          46 M  1425 Framingham MA           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                            
  124  32/141  M1829 1:33:22  7:08 1:33:32  Rob Ware               29 M  1278 Somerville MA                                                          
  125  33/141  M1829 1:33:30  7:08 1:33:35  Matthew Hughes         24 M  3492 Newbury MA                                                             
  126  34/141  M1829 1:33:20  7:08 1:33:35  Bas Solleveld          25 M  2016 Boston MA                                                              
  127  10/96   M5059 1:33:31  7:08 1:33:38  Richard Blinkhorn      55 M  3464 Warwick RI                                                             
  128  35/141  M1829 1:32:42  7:05 1:33:38  Christopher Reilly     21 M  2306 Keene NH                                                               
  129  11/340  F1829 1:33:32  7:09 1:33:39  Kimberly Owen          27 F  2167 Cambridge MA                                                           
  130  37/217  M3039 1:32:54  7:06 1:33:41  Ezra Sykes             31 M  2426 Brighton MA                                                            
  131  38/217  M3039 1:33:35  7:09 1:33:45  David Parmelee         39 M  2350 Manchester MA                                                          
  132  39/217  M3039 1:33:37  7:09 1:33:52  Marten Byl             38 M  3505 Cambridge MA                                                           
  133   9/300  F3039 1:33:47  7:10 1:33:54  Christine Kropelnicki  31 F  1798 West Roxbury MA         LST                                            
  134  40/217  M3039 1:33:52  7:10 1:34:01  Braden Larmon          30 M   703 Boston MA                                                              
  135  10/300  F3039 1:33:46  7:10 1:34:03  Andrea Myer            39 F  1829 Salem NH                TRI FURY                                       
  136   2/175  F4049 1:34:01  7:11 1:34:08  Meg Slattery           41 F  2171 Plymouth MA                                                            
  137  12/340  F1829 1:33:29  7:08 1:34:19  Anna Siliciano         24 F  1905 Somerville MA                                                          
  138  11/96   M5059 1:34:19  7:12 1:34:24  Tom Miller             57 M  1211 Durham NH               WC                                             
  139  41/217  M3039 1:34:25  7:13 1:34:27  Michael McDermott      31 M  2206 Warwick RI                                                             
  140  13/340  F1829 1:33:59  7:11 1:34:29  Katie Libby            29 F  2325 Albion RI                                                              
  141   3/52   CLYO1 1:34:32  7:13 1:34:38  Matthew Vasil          24 M  2241 Portland ME                                                            
  142  36/141  M1829 1:34:24  7:12 1:34:39  Conor Cashman          24 M  2671 Brighton MA                                                            
  143  37/141  M1829 1:34:33  7:13 1:34:43  Adam Brown             28 M  1168 Somerville MA           WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT                          
  144  14/340  F1829 1:34:42  7:14 1:34:44  Nancy Porter           25 F  1374 Sagamore Beach MA       LST                                            
  145  11/300  F3039 1:34:38  7:14 1:34:46  Nan Gorton Demaso      34 F   762 Melrose MA                                                             
  146  38/141  M1829 1:34:39  7:14 1:34:52  Jack Bailey            29 M  2030 North Easton MA                                                        
  147  12/300  F3039 1:34:50  7:14 1:34:58  Julie Holmes           37 F  3550 Watertown MA                                                           
  148  13/300  F3039 1:34:54  7:15 1:34:59  Regina Quintin         32 F  1037 Essex VT                GMAA                                           
  149  42/217  M3039 1:34:52  7:15 1:35:00  Matthew Mittelstadt    31 M  1804 Boston MA                                                              
  150  39/141  M1829 1:34:56  7:15 1:35:05  Joseph Crooks          22 M  3456 Chicopee MA             CYCLONAUTS                                     
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 4
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151  24/160  M4049 1:34:36  7:13 1:35:06  H Duvall               43 M  1747 Dorchester MA                                                          
  152  43/217  M3039 1:34:53  7:15 1:35:09  Daniel O'Rourke        36 M   769 Southborough MA                                                        
  153  15/340  F1829 1:35:00  7:15 1:35:14  Ashley Peterson        26 F  1067 Boston MA                                                              
  154  25/160  M4049 1:35:10  7:16 1:35:15  Randy Spencer          46 M  2333 Yarmouth Port ME                                                       
  155  44/217  M3039 1:35:06  7:16 1:35:16  Joe Caruso             36 M  3659 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  156  14/300  F3039 1:34:55  7:15 1:35:21  Lisa Bina              37 F   867 Quincy MA                                                              
  157  16/340  F1829 1:35:22  7:17 1:35:23  Carrie Golden          24 F  3473 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC                                           
  158  45/217  M3039 1:33:42  7:09 1:35:26  Jeff Lockhart          32 M  2145 Boston MA                                                              
  159   3/175  F4049 1:35:16  7:16 1:35:29  Deana Vonschantz       43 F  1068 Chester NH                                                             
  160  15/300  F3039 1:35:23  7:17 1:35:30  Marnie Lawler          34 F   878 Essex MA                                                               
  161  26/160  M4049 1:35:18  7:17 1:35:33  Paul Serafini          40 M  3695 Marlboro MA                                                            
  162  46/217  M3039 1:35:26  7:17 1:35:35  Brian Chesney          32 M   926 Cambridge MA                                                           
  163  17/340  F1829 1:35:40  7:18 1:35:51  Christina Stone        29 F  1797 Woburn MA               LST                                            
  164  18/340  F1829 1:35:09  7:16 1:35:57  Jessica Pickett        18 F  1383 South Easton MA                                                        
  165   1/20   M6069 1:35:52  7:19 1:35:59  Milt Schumacher        63 M  3636 N. Scituate RI          RIRR                                           
  166  47/217  M3039 1:35:42  7:18 1:36:02  Rich Voto              39 M  3519 E.Boston MA                                                            
  167  40/141  M1829 1:35:05  7:16 1:36:04  Nathan Roberts         19 M  2725 Amherst MA                                                             
  168  19/340  F1829 1:35:05  7:16 1:36:05  Meghan Krupka          19 F  2726 Amherst MA                                                             
  169  16/300  F3039 1:35:58  7:20 1:36:07  Pamela Kustas          38 F   927 Cambridge MA                                                           
  170  48/217  M3039 1:35:58  7:20 1:36:16  Gregory Esbitt         34 M  2687 Salem MA                                                               
  171  27/160  M4049 1:36:09  7:21 1:36:18  Kim Marchand           44 M  3507 Torrington CT                                                          
  172  20/340  F1829 1:36:07  7:20 1:36:20  A. Elizabeth Wagner    27 F  1205 Somerville MA                                                          
  173  28/160  M4049 1:36:24  7:22 1:36:24  Rene Marcucci          49 M  3541 Riverhead NY                                                           
  174  41/141  M1829 1:36:04  7:20 1:36:25  Kreg Moccia            19 M  1735 Cambridge MA                                                           
  175  29/160  M4049 1:36:03  7:20 1:36:26  Daniel Azevedo         46 M  1597 Swansea MA                                                             
  176  42/141  M1829 1:35:49  7:19 1:36:28  Christopher Sylvia     24 M  3580 Brookline MA                                                           
  177  43/141  M1829 1:36:22  7:21 1:36:34  Kristopher McCabe      18 M  2530 Kingston NY                                                            
  178  30/160  M4049 1:36:28  7:22 1:36:43  William Bade           49 M  1501 Concord MA              MILES FOR MIRACLES                             
  179  21/340  F1829 1:36:30  7:22 1:36:48  Melanie Mott           27 F  1755 Boston MA                                                              
  180  17/300  F3039 1:36:31  7:22 1:36:48  Susan Moran            31 F  2559 Boston MA                                                              
  181  44/141  M1829 1:36:42  7:23 1:36:48  Brian Henstorf         29 M   785 Cambridge MA                                                           
  182  22/340  F1829 1:36:43  7:23 1:36:49  Jayna Henstorf         27 F   781 Cambridge MA                                                           
  183  45/141  M1829 1:36:33  7:22 1:36:49  Matt Estep             28 M   796 Cambridge MA                                                           
  184  46/141  M1829 1:35:26  7:17 1:36:55  Tyler Doyle            24 M  2659 Sagamore Beach MA                                                      
  185  12/96   M5059 1:36:45  7:23 1:36:56  Joseph Nisenkier       50 M  1691 Springfiled MA                                                         
  186  49/217  M3039 1:36:49  7:24 1:36:56  Chris Crema            32 M  3469 Eastham MA              CCAC                                           
  187  13/96   M5059 1:36:35  7:23 1:37:00  Craig Plante           51 M  2323 Feeding Hills MA                                                       
  188  47/141  M1829 1:37:10  7:25 1:37:10  Alec Chevalier         26 M  1787 Somerville MA                                                          
  189   4/52   CLYO1 1:36:51  7:24 1:37:21  John Newhall           24 M  1908 Winchester MA                                                          
  190  50/217  M3039 1:37:10  7:25 1:37:22  John Wayman Jr.        34 M  1914 Nashua NH                                                              
  191  31/160  M4049 1:37:05  7:25 1:37:23  Gary Pilc              44 M  2665 Boston MA                                                              
  192  51/217  M3039 1:37:02  7:25 1:37:25  James Rushton          34 M  2101 Tyngsboro MA                                                           
  193  48/141  M1829 1:37:09  7:25 1:37:25  Erik Iverson           25 M  3548 Somerville MA                                                          
  194  52/217  M3039 1:36:58  7:24 1:37:26  Glen Cote              32 M  2495 South Boston MA                                                        
  195  49/141  M1829 1:37:28  7:27 1:37:28  Marc Blandin           28 M  1156 W. Yarmouth MA          CCAC                                           
  196  53/217  M3039 1:37:28  7:27 1:37:34  Dmitry Vasilyev        31 M  3649 Somerville MA                                                          
  197   4/175  F4049 1:37:12  7:25 1:37:35  Linda Quimby           40 F  1304 Middleton MA                                                           
  198  23/340  F1829 1:36:54  7:24 1:37:37  Colleen Shores         24 F  1513 Duxbury MA                                                             
  199  24/340  F1829 1:37:23  7:26 1:37:39  Brenna Flynn           25 F  1973 South Boston MA                                                        
  200  50/141  M1829 1:37:13  7:25 1:37:42  Benjamin Sprague       24 M  2114 Brookline MA                                                           
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 5
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  18/300  F3039 1:37:46  7:28 1:37:46  Ana Barria             34 F  1349 South Burlington VT                                                    
  202  19/300  F3039 1:37:38  7:27 1:37:49  Erin Kimbrel           33 F  2578 Jamaica Plain MA        CRC                                            
  203  32/160  M4049 1:37:44  7:28 1:37:49  Peter Floss            44 M  1178 Littleton MA                                                           
  204  25/340  F1829 1:37:36  7:27 1:37:52  Sarah Estep            29 F   797 Cambridge MA                                                           
  205  54/217  M3039 1:37:33  7:27 1:37:56  David Wartman          32 M   891 Boston MA               WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT                          
  206  20/300  F3039 1:37:51  7:28 1:38:01  Emily Jones            30 F  1369 McLean VA                                                              
  207  14/96   M5059 1:38:05  7:29 1:38:06  Barry Woods            55 M  3476 Milton MA                                                              
  208  26/340  F1829 1:38:04  7:29 1:38:09  Paula Healey           27 F  1072 Pocasset MA                                                            
  209  51/141  M1829 1:37:58  7:29 1:38:11  Nathan Aumock          26 M  2437 Boston MA                                                              
  210  21/300  F3039 1:37:49  7:28 1:38:13  Tara Ewald             36 F  2144 Osterville MA                                                          
  211   1/82   FILYO 1:37:54  7:29 1:38:20  Erin Fitzpatrick       28 F  2105 Brookline MA            CRC                                            
  212  55/217  M3039 1:38:07  7:30 1:38:21  Erich Roth             37 M  1590 North Falmouth MA       LST                                            
  213  33/160  M4049 1:37:30  7:27 1:38:23  Mike McKenna           41 M  1443 Sandwich MA             FTC                                            
  214  27/340  F1829 1:38:14  7:30 1:38:24  Jane Harrington        24 F  3529 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  215  56/217  M3039 1:37:33  7:27 1:38:30  Jason Michaud          37 M  2033 E. Falmouth MA                                                         
  216  34/160  M4049 1:38:26  7:31 1:38:31  Peter Lavelle          43 M  2675 Brighton MA                                                            
  217  22/300  F3039 1:38:21  7:31 1:38:31  Katie O'Connell        38 F  3614 Millis MA                                                              
  218  23/300  F3039 1:38:25  7:31 1:38:41  Dara Dalmata           30 F  3610 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  219  52/141  M1829 1:37:47  7:28 1:38:47  Dave Cataldo           22 M  2211 Boston MA                                                              
  220  24/300  F3039 1:38:47  7:33 1:38:51  Gabrielle Jackson      30 F  2050 Cambridge MA            CRC                                            
  221  25/300  F3039 1:38:41  7:32 1:39:06  Jillian Madison        39 F  1751 Hanover MA              CRR                                            
  222  35/160  M4049 1:39:02  7:34 1:39:06  David McCrossin        42 M  3608 Dennisport MA           CCAC                                           
  223  36/160  M4049 1:38:48  7:33 1:39:08  Ted Goodrich           44 M  2432 Groton MA                                                              
  224  57/217  M3039 1:38:52  7:33 1:39:10  Jeffrey Aronis         38 M  1261 Waltham MA                                                             
  225  37/160  M4049 1:39:02  7:34 1:39:20  Andrei Kutlin          43 M  1666 Norton MA                                                              
  226  26/300  F3039 1:39:04  7:34 1:39:20  Antoinette Decker      39 F   814 Southborough MA         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                            
  227  28/340  F1829 1:39:05  7:34 1:39:22  Kristie Goodgion       28 F  1916 Worcester MA                                                           
  228  27/300  F3039 1:39:21  7:35 1:39:32  Avril Silverman        37 F  1583 Waltham MA                                                             
  229  38/160  M4049 1:39:13  7:35 1:39:32  Bruce Rayner           49 M  2645 Holliston MA            GRACE BICYCLES TRIATHLON CLUB                  
  230   2/62   F5059 1:39:25  7:36 1:39:34* Molly Tyson            50 F  2134 Duxbury MA                                                             
  231  58/217  M3039 1:38:39  7:32 1:39:38  Scott Ribich           31 M  1192 Arlington MA                                                           
  232  28/300  F3039 1:39:10  7:34 1:39:38  Jennifer Davidson      37 F  2717 Sterling MA                                                            
  233  39/160  M4049 1:38:42  7:32 1:39:40  Ira Hart               45 M  1364 Newton MA                                                              
  234  40/160  M4049 1:39:16  7:35 1:39:41  Warren Brown           41 M  1529 Hingham MA                                                             
  235  15/96   M5059 1:39:23  7:35 1:39:41  Michael Williams       51 M  1696 Leverett MA                                                            
  236  59/217  M3039 1:39:06  7:34 1:39:42  Ed Downing             30 M  3472 Dedham MA                                                              
  237  53/141  M1829 1:39:24  7:35 1:39:46  Brian Simpson          24 M  1574 Somerville MA                                                          
  238  41/160  M4049 1:38:34  7:32 1:39:49  Thomas Parker          40 M  1672 Nashua NH               GLRR                                           
  239   5/175  F4049 1:39:36  7:36 1:39:49  Melissa Johnson        44 F  1001 Minot ME                                                               
  240  29/340  F1829 1:39:49  7:37 1:39:52  Colleen Cashman        29 F  3705 Somerville MA                                                          
  241  16/96   M5059 1:39:45  7:37 1:39:54  Joe McCarthy           58 M  2595 Dorchester MA           LST                                            
  242   6/175  F4049 1:39:19  7:35 1:39:55  Brenda Conlan          43 F  2048 Eastham MA              CCAC                                           
  243  60/217  M3039 1:39:35  7:36 1:39:57  Ted O'Neill            32 M  2251 Cambridge MA                                                           
  244  61/217  M3039 1:39:13  7:35 1:39:58  Matt Van Itallie       32 M  1005 Washington DC                                                          
  245  29/300  F3039 1:39:09  7:34 1:40:00  Kate Kelly             36 F  1272 Lincoln MA              IHEART RACING                                  
  246  30/300  F3039 1:39:48  7:37 1:40:03  Kimberly Shattuck      37 F   908 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  247   3/62   F5059 1:39:33  7:36 1:40:04* Karen De Roma          56 F  2133 Natick MA               TRI FURY                                       
  248   7/175  F4049 1:39:55  7:38 1:40:08  Louise Desmarais       45 F  1282 Toronto ON                                                             
  249   1/2    M7099 1:40:04  7:38 1:40:10* Harry Carter           71 M  2641 Blackstone MA           GCS/TRIAD                                      
  250  30/340  F1829 1:38:50  7:33 1:40:11  Christine Barford      23 F  1440 Henrico NC                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251  54/141  M1829 1:39:51  7:37 1:40:18  Andrew Gallinaro       26 M   952 Brookline MA                                                           
  252  31/340  F1829 1:39:45  7:37 1:40:18  Marie Hickey           21 F  2575 Worcester MA                                                           
  253  55/141  M1829 1:40:11  7:39 1:40:21  John Warren            29 M  1203 Cambridge MA                                                           
  254  62/217  M3039 1:39:20  7:35 1:40:22  Jared Palanzi          32 M  2509 Northborough MA                                                        
  255  63/217  M3039 1:40:10  7:39 1:40:22  Jason Wylie            35 M  2102 Leominster MA                                                          
  256  32/340  F1829 1:40:14  7:39 1:40:25  Amy Walls              26 F  1036 Marshfield MA                                                          
  257   8/175  F4049 1:40:11  7:39 1:40:26  Maureen Lamie          44 F  1763 Quincy MA               LST                                            
  258  17/96   M5059 1:39:57  7:38 1:40:27  Kenneth Paul Colmer    51 M  2313 Yarmouth Port MA        CCAC                                           
  259  33/340  F1829 1:39:28  7:36 1:40:28  Amy Zaniboni           28 F  1070 North Easton MA                                                        
  260  56/141  M1829 1:39:52  7:38 1:40:28  Jeffrey Dexter         19 M  2268 Stafford Springs CT                                                    
  261   5/52   CLYO1 1:40:24  7:40 1:40:29  John McKenna           37 M  2369 Springfield MA                                                         
  262  57/141  M1829 1:38:16  7:30 1:40:29  Jerrod Dolenz          21 M  1376 Brookline MA                                                           
  263  64/217  M3039 1:38:35  7:32 1:40:30  Timothy Fitzgibbons    33 M  2580 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  264  58/141  M1829 1:40:10  7:39 1:40:30  John Brennan           26 M  1260 Mashpee MA              CCAC                                           
  265  65/217  M3039 1:40:04  7:38 1:40:34  Mike Williams          33 M  3479 Boston MA                                                              
  266  42/160  M4049 1:40:09  7:39 1:40:34  Lawrence Brennan       41 M  1160 Taunton MA                                                             
  267  66/217  M3039 1:39:54  7:38 1:40:35  Aaron Nowlan           32 M  2481 Plymouth MA                                                            
  268  59/141  M1829 1:40:26  7:40 1:40:35  Anthony Valenti        23 M  3530 Agawam MA                                                              
  269  34/340  F1829 1:40:05  7:38 1:40:36  Kathleen Forbes        24 F  2180 Brookline MA                                                           
  270  43/160  M4049 1:39:09  7:34 1:40:37  Jeffrey Doyle          43 M   875 Cos Cob CT                                                             
  271  31/300  F3039 1:40:25  7:40 1:40:38  Jessica Kallis         32 F  1650 Manchester NH                                                          
  272  67/217  M3039 1:39:53  7:38 1:40:44  Michael Hollywood      32 M  1570 Maynard MA              BTT                                            
  273   2/82   FILYO 1:40:30  7:40 1:40:46  Amy Paquette           30 F  3651 Worcester MA                                                           
  274   9/175  F4049 1:40:30  7:40 1:40:47  Holly Muson            43 F  1753 Belmont MA                                                             
  275  60/141  M1829 1:40:49  7:42 1:40:49  Kyle Lawson            25 M  2496 Salem MA                                                               
  276  44/160  M4049 1:40:45  7:42 1:40:50  Norm Long              44 M    76 Nashua NH                                                              
  277  45/160  M4049 1:40:35  7:41 1:40:51  William Peters         45 M  3629 Manchester NH           NMC                                            
  278  32/300  F3039 1:40:45  7:42 1:40:52  Patrycja Missiuro      31 F  3648 Somerville MA                                                          
  279  46/160  M4049 1:40:19  7:40 1:40:54  Stuart Woodring        47 M  1509 Acton MA                                                               
  280  33/300  F3039 1:40:10  7:39 1:40:58  Lisa Plante            38 F  1050 Brookline MA                                                           
  281  47/160  M4049 1:40:28  7:40 1:40:58  Jack Dresser           49 M  2742 Wayland MA                                                             
  282  68/217  M3039 1:40:59  7:43 1:41:09  Sean Kay               32 M  2706 Revere MA               NSS                                            
  283  34/300  F3039 1:40:45  7:42 1:41:14  Jennifer Pixley        31 F  2091 Boylston MA                                                            
  284  35/340  F1829 1:41:14  7:44 1:41:18  Elizabeth Pino         27 F  3478 Cambridge MA            CRC                                            
  285  35/300  F3039 1:41:21  7:44 1:41:21  Jennifer Steele        30 F  1910 Sandwich MA                                                            
  286  48/160  M4049 1:40:03  7:38 1:41:24  Kenneth Hutton         42 M  3669 Marlboro MA             HCS                                            
  287  36/340  F1829 1:40:54  7:42 1:41:25  Monica Cyra            24 F   359 Somerville MA                                                          
  288  36/300  F3039 1:39:55  7:38 1:41:25  Allison Renna          35 F  1780 Hingham MA                                                             
  289  69/217  M3039 1:40:47  7:42 1:41:26  Robert Delmonico       39 M  1193 Rockland MA                                                            
  290  49/160  M4049 1:41:14  7:44 1:41:38  Joe Rooney             46 M  1116 Milton MA               LST                                            
  291  37/300  F3039 1:41:32  7:45 1:41:40  Christina Kent         34 F  1744 Sandwich MA                                                            
  292  18/96   M5059 1:41:43  7:46 1:41:43  Kevin Coughlan         53 M  3545 Foxboro MA                                                             
  293  70/217  M3039 1:40:42  7:41 1:41:45  Daryl Gies             35 M  3460 Sudbury MA                                                             
  294  61/141  M1829 1:41:34  7:45 1:41:49  Steve Siedow           26 M  2492 Boston MA                                                              
  295  62/141  M1829 1:41:28  7:45 1:41:54  Brian Axelrod          18 M  3537 Cambridge MA                                                           
  296  63/141  M1829 1:39:15  7:35 1:41:55  Andrew Mills           24 M  2396 Allston MA                                                             
  297  38/300  F3039 1:41:31  7:45 1:41:56  Michele Kjoller        34 F  1810 Osterville MA                                                          
  298  37/340  F1829 1:41:15  7:44 1:42:00  Chelsea Fellows-Swenso 24 F   705 Somerville MA                                                          
  299  64/141  M1829 1:41:54  7:47 1:42:01  Thomas Camppbell       27 M  2630 Charlestown MA                                                         
  300  19/96   M5059 1:41:10  7:44 1:42:02  Ronald Siraco          55 M  1941 Melrose MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 7
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  65/141  M1829 1:41:46  7:46 1:42:03  John Dao-Tran          23 M  1131 Jamaica Plain MA        TRI FURY                                       
  302  38/340  F1829 1:41:44  7:46 1:42:04  Emily Carroll          23 F  1396 West Hartford CT                                                       
  303   2/20   M6069 1:42:01  7:47 1:42:08  William Lord           63 M  3496 Hyannisport MA                                                         
  304  39/340  F1829 1:41:46  7:46 1:42:08  Lynn McConnell         26 F  3551 Norfolk MA                                                             
  305  40/340  F1829 1:41:25  7:45 1:42:11  Juliet Leighton-Davies 27 F  2175 Arlington MA                                                           
  306  71/217  M3039 1:40:39  7:41 1:42:11  Thomas Liptay          30 M  3565 Cambridge MA                                                           
  307   1/47   FILYM 1:42:06  7:48 1:42:19  Lisa Motta             49 F  2536 South Easton MA         LST                                            
  308  72/217  M3039 1:42:03  7:47 1:42:27  Stefan Fencl           31 M  1345 Belmont MA                                                             
  309  41/340  F1829 1:42:08  7:48 1:42:27  Jenny Perrino          23 F  1740 Boston MA                                                              
  310  10/175  F4049 1:41:38  7:46 1:42:29  Joanne Coughlin        41 F  2526 Walpole MA                                                             
  311   6/52   CLYO1 1:42:04  7:48 1:42:30  Nathan Gay             27 M  2370 Worcester MA                                                           
  312  73/217  M3039 1:42:32  7:50 1:42:32  Daniel Leonard         38 M  2715 Cambridge MA            WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT                          
  313  74/217  M3039 1:41:51  7:47 1:42:32  Eriks Licis            34 M  2239 Marshfield MA                                                          
  314  50/160  M4049 1:41:53  7:47 1:42:33  Joseph Binette         42 M  1771 Mashpee MA                                                             
  315  11/175  F4049 1:41:17  7:44 1:42:34  Lisa Wilson            42 F  3471 Manchester MA                                                          
  316  75/217  M3039 1:41:50  7:47 1:42:36  Jeffrey Holden         32 M   976 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  317  51/160  M4049 1:42:40  7:50 1:42:40  Brian MacMahon         46 M   343 Cambridge MA                                                           
  318  39/300  F3039 1:41:54  7:47 1:42:41  Elizabeth Erck         30 F  1790 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  319  66/141  M1829 1:42:24  7:49 1:42:45  Sanders Bernstein      19 M  2095 Cambridge MA            HARVARD MARATHON CHALLENGE                     
  320  40/300  F3039 1:42:53  7:51 1:42:58  Amy Way                32 F  2669 New York NY             TEAM KATE DRISCOLL                             
  321  52/160  M4049 1:42:37  7:50 1:42:58  Craig Rodgers          41 M  2318 Cambridge MA                                                           
  322  41/300  F3039 1:42:57  7:52 1:43:01  Carolyn Bever          33 F  1559 Essex Junction VT                                                      
  323  67/141  M1829 1:42:47  7:51 1:43:02  Charles Brown Iv       21 M  3662 Pembroke MA                                                            
  324  53/160  M4049 1:42:26  7:49 1:43:04  Paul Debitetto         43 M  2721 Stow MA                 MRC                                            
  325  76/217  M3039 1:42:43  7:51 1:43:05  Livio Ferrara          38 M  3582 Brookline MA            MRC                                            
  326  42/300  F3039 1:42:37  7:50 1:43:05  Jennifer Gallagher     36 F  2086 Cohasset MA                                                            
  327   1/29   CLYM1 1:42:50  7:51 1:43:11  Edward Nadolny         43 M  2703 Sandwich MA                                                            
  328  77/217  M3039 1:43:03  7:52 1:43:12  Kevin Brennan          39 M  1363 Barrington RI           RIRR                                           
  329  43/300  F3039 1:42:17  7:49 1:43:13  Heather Nicholson      36 F  3489 Someville MA            BTT                                            
  330  12/175  F4049 1:43:07  7:52 1:43:14  Lisa Meehan            43 F  1536 East Greenwich RI                                                      
  331  13/175  F4049 1:42:54  7:51 1:43:17  Krista Schepanovsky    40 F  1702 Harvard MA                                                             
  332  78/217  M3039 1:42:55  7:52 1:43:20  Kevin O'Rourke         38 M  3531 South Easton MA                                                        
  333  42/340  F1829 1:42:54  7:51 1:43:20  Charlotte Goff         19 F  2447 Osterville MA                                                          
  334  79/217  M3039 1:41:04  7:43 1:43:20  Robert Bourassa        34 M  2257 Boylston MA                                                            
  335  80/217  M3039 1:42:48  7:51 1:43:21  Paul Cagnon            32 M  2719 Cambridge MA                                                           
  336  81/217  M3039 1:42:34  7:50 1:43:22  Christopher Accettella 33 M  1628 Hingham MA                                                             
  337  82/217  M3039 1:42:33  7:50 1:43:22  Paul Oliveira          37 M  2682 Westport MA                                                            
  338  68/141  M1829 1:40:48  7:42 1:43:27  Michael Dimick         27 M  2446 Guilford VT                                                            
  339   7/52   CLYO1 1:42:13  7:48 1:43:27  David Wainwright       34 M  1602 Charlestown MA                                                         
  340  54/160  M4049 1:43:11  7:53 1:43:31  Peter Dube             45 M  3572 Windham ME                                                             
  341  83/217  M3039 1:43:24  7:54 1:43:35  Rob Strachan           37 M  1466 Natick MA                                                              
  342  20/96   M5059 1:43:10  7:53 1:43:38  Steven Tardy           50 M  1385 Carver MA                                                              
  343  21/96   M5059 1:43:28  7:54 1:43:39  James Walsh            57 M  3510 N.Pembroke MA                                                          
  344  43/340  F1829 1:43:13  7:53 1:43:39  Brett Norris           29 F  1298 Salem MA                                                               
  345  22/96   M5059 1:43:20  7:53 1:43:41  Jim McLaughlin         53 M  1682 Sandwich MA             TIRC                                           
  346  84/217  M3039 1:43:34  7:55 1:43:42  Dean Malerba           36 M  2087 Lynnfield MA                                                           
  347  23/96   M5059 1:43:21  7:53 1:43:44  Robert Oates           51 M   666 Canton MA                                                              
  348  69/141  M1829 1:42:47  7:51 1:43:47  Doug Palmer            24 M  2389 Cambridge MA                                                           
  349  55/160  M4049 1:42:52  7:51 1:43:48  Stephen Hebenstreet    46 M  1677 Dudley MA               CMS                                            
  350   8/52   CLYO1 1:42:28  7:49 1:43:50  Jesse Austin           28 M  2311 North Attleboro MA                                                     
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 8
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351  24/96   M5059 1:43:08  7:52 1:43:51  Paul Letalien          51 M  2293 Portland ME                                                            
  352  44/300  F3039 1:43:42  7:55 1:43:52  Deborah Williams       37 F  1110 Holland MA              SAVE A HORSE RIDE A RUNNER                     
  353   1/28   CLYSM 1:43:30  7:54 1:43:53  Peter Kershaw          54 M   863 Charlestown MA                                                         
  354  85/217  M3039 1:43:11  7:53 1:43:54  Benjamin Nosek         32 M  2633 Boston MA                                                              
  355  45/300  F3039 1:43:12  7:53 1:43:54  Emma Sasai             37 F   700 Belmont MA                                                             
  356   2/26   CLYO2 1:43:53  7:56 1:44:05  James MacNeill         39 M  1826 Trumbull CT                                                            
  357  86/217  M3039 1:43:52  7:56 1:44:05  Matthew Salmon         37 M  2160 North Grafton MA        CYCLONAUTS                                     
  358  70/141  M1829 1:43:08  7:52 1:44:06  Derek Christeler       25 M   876 Cambridge MA                                                           
  359  56/160  M4049 1:43:57  7:56 1:44:07  Michael Gilio          43 M  3694 Dover MA                                                               
  360  14/175  F4049 1:43:59  7:56 1:44:07  Lisa English           46 F  1361 Hopkinton MA            HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                         
  361  44/340  F1829 1:43:57  7:56 1:44:09  Lori Coburn            24 F  3483 Milton MA               CRR                                            
  362  57/160  M4049 1:43:49  7:56 1:44:09  Jay Phillips           45 M  1961 Wakefield MA                                                           
  363  87/217  M3039 1:43:50  7:56 1:44:09  Keith Rogers           31 M  2269 Andover MA                                                             
  364  25/96   M5059 1:43:29  7:54 1:44:11  Paul Sutherland        50 M  3615 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  365  88/217  M3039 1:42:55  7:52 1:44:14  Mark Dixon             37 M  1631 Hingham MA                                                             
  366  26/96   M5059 1:44:00  7:56 1:44:14  Bob Costello           58 M  2544 Needham MA                                                             
  367   4/62   F5059 1:43:52  7:56 1:44:16  Patricia Suliman       50 F   923 Sherborn MA             GFRC                                           
  368  89/217  M3039 1:43:26  7:54 1:44:16  Jeff Kreher            34 M  1985 Fishers IN              BROWN TRIATHLON TEAM                           
  369  45/340  F1829 1:42:44  7:51 1:44:20  Mary Bircher           24 F  2572 Medford MA                                                             
  370  27/96   M5059 1:43:40  7:55 1:44:21  Jay Romasco            58 M  2443 Providence RI                                                          
  371  28/96   M5059 1:43:55  7:56 1:44:21  Ralph Frye             50 M  1955 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  372  58/160  M4049 1:43:37  7:55 1:44:22  Robert Mulroy          43 M  1498 Belmont MA                                                             
  373  59/160  M4049 1:44:06  7:57 1:44:23  Jeffrey Duryea         45 M  1689 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  374  46/300  F3039 1:43:43  7:55 1:44:23  Dylan Alden            39 F  2453 Limington ME                                                           
  375  29/96   M5059 1:43:53  7:56 1:44:28  Toshiharu Furukawa     59 M  2347 Essex Junction VT                                                      
  376  15/175  F4049 1:43:57  7:56 1:44:34  Elaine Debitetto       44 F  2720 Stow MA                 TEAM PSYCHO                                    
  377  90/217  M3039 1:44:19  7:58 1:44:34  Bob Gatewood           38 M  1105 Waban MA                                                               
  378  71/141  M1829 1:44:24  7:58 1:44:38  Dean Singer            23 M  1340 Cambridge MA                                                           
  379  47/300  F3039 1:43:53  7:56 1:44:38  Sara Di Lallo          31 F  2010 Boston MA                                                              
  380  72/141  M1829 1:43:47  7:55 1:44:38  Brian Keats            28 M  1911 Brighton MA                                                            
  381  91/217  M3039 1:44:09  7:57 1:44:39  Steven West            38 M  1545 Worcester MA                                                           
  382  92/217  M3039 1:44:11  7:57 1:44:42  Andy Barrett           31 M  1283 Medford MA                                                             
  383   3/26   CLYO2 1:44:02  7:57 1:44:44  Scott Miller           24 M  2663 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  384  48/300  F3039 1:43:21  7:53 1:44:45  Malinda Gockley        30 F  2024 Cambridge MA                                                           
  385  49/300  F3039 1:43:59  7:56 1:44:53  Petra Sankari          32 F  1636 Boston MA                                                              
  386  60/160  M4049 1:44:50  8:00 1:44:55  Chris Dierkes          41 M  1540 Arlington MA            VIBE/SONIC BIDS                                
  387  46/340  F1829 1:44:36  7:59 1:44:56  Joslynn Lee            23 F  2103 Medford MA              CRC                                            
  388  61/160  M4049 1:44:19  7:58 1:44:58  John Foley Iii         44 M  2556 Hanover MA                                                             
  389  62/160  M4049 1:44:54  8:01 1:45:02  Scott Woelfel          45 M  2424 Harwichport MA                                                         
  390  93/217  M3039 1:44:46  8:00 1:45:08  Naoki Kondo            33 M  2587 Brookline MA            BOSTON IDATEN                                  
  391  50/300  F3039 1:43:49  7:56 1:45:09  Elizabeth Wadland      37 F  1224 Framingham MA                                                          
  392  51/300  F3039 1:44:56  8:01 1:45:13  Pamela Rodriguez       35 F  2584 Watertown MA            ENVIS                                          
  393  47/340  F1829 1:45:13  8:02 1:45:13  Karabeth Vanick        23 F  3522 Braintree MA                                                           
  394  52/300  F3039 1:44:20  7:58 1:45:14  Wendy Horne            39 F  1665 Charlestown MA                                                         
  395  63/160  M4049 1:44:32  7:59 1:45:15  Jack Kaiser            41 M  1877 Sudbury MA                                                             
  396  53/300  F3039 1:45:01  8:01 1:45:18  Mindy Slovinsky        36 F  2679 Scarborough ME                                                         
  397  54/300  F3039 1:44:39  7:59 1:45:18  Julie Schmidt          34 F  1950 North Attleboro MA                                                     
  398  94/217  M3039 1:44:10  7:57 1:45:19  James Arribas          36 M  1701 Cumberland RI                                                          
  399  73/141  M1829 1:45:13  8:02 1:45:20  Edward Rocha           25 M  2728 Boston MA                                                              
  400  48/340  F1829 1:44:36  7:59 1:45:25  Kerry Pickett          18 F  1384 South Easton MA                                                        
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 9
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  401  16/175  F4049 1:44:22  7:58 1:45:28  Jane Hoffmann          45 F  1500 Quincy MA               LST                                            
  402  74/141  M1829 1:44:35  7:59 1:45:35  Dennis Ditullio        26 M  2648 Boston MA               LST                                            
  403  49/340  F1829 1:44:49  8:00 1:45:41  Julia Foresman         23 F   955 Cambridge MA                                                           
  404   2/29   CLYM1 1:44:45  8:00 1:45:43  Pete Campbell          44 M  3635 Springfield MA                                                         
  405  95/217  M3039 1:45:16  8:02 1:45:43  Paul Salvi             33 M   960 Framingham MA                                                          
  406  30/96   M5059 1:45:22  8:03 1:45:45  Michael Sullivan       53 M  1495 Sterling MA             CMS                                            
  407  55/300  F3039 1:45:22  8:03 1:45:45  Kelly Mortellite       39 F  2161 Lynnfield MA                                                           
  408  56/300  F3039 1:45:28  8:03 1:45:46  Colleen Lawrence       34 F  2190 South Boston MA         LST                                            
  409   3/29   CLYM1 1:45:28  8:03 1:45:46  Nicholas Bennett       40 M  2427 New York NY                                                            
  410   3/20   M6069 1:45:47  8:05 1:45:50  John Duncan            61 M  1097 Huntington VT                                                          
  411  75/141  M1829 1:45:46  8:05 1:46:00  Jonathan Allen         19 M   444 Quincy MA                                                              
  412   3/82   FILYO 1:45:43  8:04 1:46:02  Jordan Wirfs-Brock     23 F  2195 Boston MA                                                              
  413  31/96   M5059 1:45:48  8:05 1:46:05  James Rodger           54 M  2166 Middletown RI                                                          
  414   4/82   FILYO 1:45:36  8:04 1:46:06  Ann Tarrant            34 F  3603 Falmouth MA             FTC                                            
  415  57/300  F3039 1:45:46  8:05 1:46:08  Marcia Ubertaccio      36 F  3585 Sandwich MA                                                            
  416  96/217  M3039 1:45:47  8:05 1:46:14  Neil Cronin            36 M  2176 West Roxbury MA                                                        
  417   9/52   CLYO1 1:45:31  8:03 1:46:14  Donald Brown           34 M  1726 Vineyard Haven MA                                                      
  418  58/300  F3039 1:44:41  8:00 1:46:20  Mironda Sheppard       39 F  2560 Salem MA                                                               
  419   4/29   CLYM1 1:46:20  8:07 1:46:22  David Boyle            43 M  3640 Merrimac MA                                                            
  420  59/300  F3039 1:45:47  8:05 1:46:23  Marie Sandoval         39 F  1323 Essex Junction VT       GMAA                                           
  421   1/13   CLYM2 1:46:18  8:07 1:46:24  John Santillo          46 M  3583 Portsmouth RI           RIRR                                           
  422  60/300  F3039 1:45:35  8:04 1:46:26  Carolyn Collins        36 F  1706 Burlington MA                                                          
  423  64/160  M4049 1:45:32  8:03 1:46:30  John Baker             46 M  1218 West Boylston MA        CMS                                            
  424  65/160  M4049 1:46:22  8:07 1:46:32  Jack Shields           40 M  2735 South Boston MA         LST                                            
  425  32/96   M5059 1:44:33  7:59 1:46:32  Roark Maynard          52 M  1187 Pawcatuck CT                                                           
  426  50/340  F1829 1:45:07  8:02 1:46:36  Lauren Kosker          28 F  1284 Newton MA                                                              
  427  51/340  F1829 1:46:21  8:07 1:46:36  Elaine Dulaney         26 F   935 Swampscott MA                                                          
  428  17/175  F4049 1:45:08  8:02 1:46:37  Kristin Taylor         40 F  1836 Winchester MA                                                          
  429  18/175  F4049 1:46:22  8:07 1:46:39  Julie Moore            42 F  2670 North Andover MA                                                       
  430  52/340  F1829 1:45:51  8:05 1:46:40  Ashleigh Bordwell      22 F  1596 Boston MA                                                              
  431  76/141  M1829 1:44:49  8:00 1:46:43  Robert Desilets        25 M  2597 Boston MA                                                              
  432  77/141  M1829 1:45:04  8:01 1:46:47  Brandon O'Neal         27 M  2743 Sutton MA                                                              
  433  53/340  F1829 1:45:40  8:04 1:46:47  Courtney Kincaid       23 F  2634 Hanover MA                                                             
  434  54/340  F1829 1:44:50  8:00 1:46:52  Ania Krzywicki         19 F  1803 Andover MA                                                             
  435  10/52   CLYO1 1:45:47  8:05 1:46:52  William Foley          39 M  1240 Holden MA                                                              
  436  66/160  M4049 1:46:22  8:07 1:46:53  Steve Kiel             44 M   739 Brookline MA                                                           
  437   5/29   CLYM1 1:46:28  8:08 1:47:02  Scott Hero             49 M   766 Westborough MA                                                         
  438  55/340  F1829 1:46:33  8:08 1:47:04  Emily Blessing         23 F    91 Brighton MA                                                            
  439  61/300  F3039 1:46:40  8:09 1:47:05  Majturi Brown          38 F  2382 Centerville MA                                                         
  440  56/340  F1829 1:45:52  8:05 1:47:06  Erica Allen            28 F  2538 Boston MA                                                              
  441  57/340  F1829 1:46:47  8:09 1:47:08  Jen Kaplan             27 F  2265 Brookline MA                                                           
  442  67/160  M4049 1:45:36  8:04 1:47:08  William Connors        40 M  2084 Needham MA                                                             
  443  97/217  M3039 1:45:46  8:05 1:47:09  Peter Young            30 M  1606 Arlington MA            SRR                                            
  444  62/300  F3039 1:45:57  8:05 1:47:11  Marie-France Hivert    30 F  2570 Boston MA                                                              
  445  78/141  M1829 1:46:56  8:10 1:47:13  Mike Dembro            26 M  1758 South Boston MA                                                        
  446  68/160  M4049 1:46:34  8:08 1:47:14  Patrick Scoco          41 M  2076 Pittsfield MA                                                          
  447  58/340  F1829 1:46:27  8:08 1:47:18  Courtney Goodwin       29 F  2217 Reading MA                                                             
  448  63/300  F3039 1:47:11  8:11 1:47:19  Angela Rice            32 F  1754 Agawam MA                                                              
  449  69/160  M4049 1:46:34  8:08 1:47:20  Phil D'Eon             49 M   730 Bellingham MA                                                          
  450   4/26   CLYO2 1:47:12  8:11 1:47:26  Rob Kirsh              29 M  2242 Somerville MA                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 10
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  451  70/160  M4049 1:45:54  8:05 1:47:27  Rob Young              41 M  2012 Holliston MA                                                           
  452  64/300  F3039 1:46:43  8:09 1:47:32  Nora Meah              31 F  3573 Providence RI                                                          
  453  59/340  F1829 1:46:42  8:09 1:47:32  Emily Titterton        23 F  2147 Brookline MA                                                           
  454  33/96   M5059 1:47:04  8:11 1:47:36  Dave Leclair           55 M  2343 East Taunton MA                                                        
  455  34/96   M5059 1:47:31  8:13 1:47:41  Tom Deluca             52 M  2186 Agawam MA               GSH                                            
  456  79/141  M1829 1:47:31  8:13 1:47:41  Joe Deluca             20 M  2187 Agawam MA                                                              
  457  80/141  M1829 1:47:00  8:10 1:47:42  Jamie Johnson          28 M  2614 Wenham MA                                                              
  458  35/96   M5059 1:47:13  8:11 1:47:46  Russell Denver         51 M  1694 East Longmeadow MA                                                     
  459   2/28   CLYSM 1:47:02  8:10 1:47:46  Walter Flaherty        59 M  3503 Walpole MA              LST                                            
  460  65/300  F3039 1:47:19  8:12 1:47:47  Amanda Miles           30 F   708 Belmont MA                                                             
  461  19/175  F4049 1:47:24  8:12 1:47:47  Christine Bradley      41 F  1843 North Attleboro MA      WRR                                            
  462  60/340  F1829 1:47:26  8:12 1:47:47  Kristy Lamoureux       27 F  2244 Lakeville MA                                                           
  463  66/300  F3039 1:47:11  8:11 1:47:50  Tanya Gisolfi          39 F  2583 Lexington MA                                                           
  464  67/300  F3039 1:47:15  8:11 1:47:52  Deborah McHugh         35 F   735 Beverly MA                                                             
  465  61/340  F1829 1:46:15  8:07 1:47:55  Rachel Boudreau        22 F  1259 Leominster MA                                                          
  466  71/160  M4049 1:47:23  8:12 1:47:55  Kevin Kinnear          45 M   868 Hubbardston MA                                                         
  467  68/300  F3039 1:46:43  8:09 1:47:56  Susanne Muehlschlegel  32 F  2385 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  468  81/141  M1829 1:46:18  8:07 1:47:56  Paul Berkeley          20 M   732 Allston MA                                                             
  469  20/175  F4049 1:47:12  8:11 1:47:57  Leanne Tierney         43 F  2228 Boxford MA              LST                                            
  470  98/217  M3039 1:47:38  8:13 1:47:59  Yoshiyuki Hashimoto    35 M  2264 Babson Park MA                                                         
  471  62/340  F1829 1:47:28  8:12 1:48:01  Catherine Charpentier  22 F  2569 Worcester MA                                                           
  472  63/340  F1829 1:47:14  8:11 1:48:04  Elizabeth Scannell     23 F  1410 Arlington MA                                                           
  473   5/26   CLYO2 1:47:25  8:12 1:48:17  Corey Callahan         23 M  1126 Newton MA                                                              
  474  64/340  F1829 1:46:14  8:07 1:48:18  Kim Lyle               19 F   880 Plymouth MA                                                            
  475  69/300  F3039 1:48:15  8:16 1:48:19  Kimberly Thompson      33 F  2295 Watertown MA            IHEART RACING                                  
  476   5/62   F5059 1:47:13  8:11 1:48:19  Carolyn Shea           52 F  1492 Braintree MA            LST                                            
  477  99/217  M3039 1:46:59  8:10 1:48:20  Robert Toner           31 M  1867 Boston MA                                                              
  478  11/52   CLYO1 1:47:48  8:14 1:48:21  Shawn MacInnes         37 M  1966 East Sandwich MA        CCAC                                           
  479  21/175  F4049 1:47:47  8:14 1:48:21  Polly Papsadore        43 F  1742 East Sandwich MA        CCAC                                           
  480 100/217  M3039 1:47:38  8:13 1:48:23  William Walser         37 M  1175 Pembroke MA                                                            
  481   4/20   M6069 1:47:22  8:12 1:48:27  Carl Palanzi           60 M  3571 Fall River MA                                                          
  482  36/96   M5059 1:47:45  8:14 1:48:30  Gordon Reynolds        50 M  1366 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
  483  65/340  F1829 1:47:15  8:11 1:48:32  Sarah Aspero           25 F  2031 Brighton MA             BOSTON CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL                     
  484 101/217  M3039 1:48:33  8:17 1:48:33  Chuck Wise             33 M  2712 Woodstock VT                                                           
  485   5/82   FILYO 1:46:36  8:08 1:48:33  Kay Miller             27 F  1585 Brookline MA                                                           
  486   6/26   CLYO2 1:46:50  8:09 1:48:35  Brady Godbey           25 M  2434 Simpsonville SC                                                        
  487  72/160  M4049 1:47:43  8:13 1:48:35  Howard Maurer          49 M  2321 Hopedale MA             TVF                                            
  488  37/96   M5059 1:46:59  8:10 1:48:36  Edward Torres          52 M  1940 Burlington MA                                                          
  489 102/217  M3039 1:48:25  8:17 1:48:37  Jared Bowen            31 M  1573 Boston MA                                                              
  490  82/141  M1829 1:47:32  8:13 1:48:38  Andrew Slowinski       26 M  1239 Colrain MA                                                             
  491   6/29   CLYM1 1:48:10  8:16 1:48:41  Fred Boucher           47 M  1403 Duxbury MA                                                             
  492 103/217  M3039 1:48:04  8:15 1:48:41  Richard Wherry         39 M  1494 Medford MA                                                             
  493  22/175  F4049 1:48:08  8:15 1:48:45  Bonnie Grassie-Hughes  44 F  2094 Barrington RI                                                          
  494   6/62   F5059 1:48:05  8:15 1:48:47  Kathleen Richards      54 F   917 Boston MA               TEAM PEGASUS                                   
  495   2/47   FILYM 1:47:55  8:14 1:48:51  Betsy Green-Baker      42 F  1217 West Boylston MA        CMS                                            
  496  12/52   CLYO1 1:46:26  8:08 1:48:52  Jim Norcross           39 M  3703 Southborough MA                                                        
  497  66/340  F1829 1:47:08  8:11 1:48:53  Samantha Cipollo       24 F  1106 Plymouth MA                                                            
  498  70/300  F3039 1:48:10  8:16 1:49:00  Alison McConologue     31 F  1912 Wayland MA                                                             
  499  71/300  F3039 1:49:04  8:20 1:49:04  Natalie Shea           38 F  3596 Centerville MA          CCAC                                           
  500  38/96   M5059 1:48:23  8:17 1:49:04  Jack Stone             59 M  2113 Winchester MA                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 11
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  501  72/300  F3039 1:48:50  8:19 1:49:04  Eunice Doherty         30 F  2302 Dorchester MA                                                          
  502  83/141  M1829 1:48:26  8:17 1:49:10  Stephen Politano       21 M  1435 Abington MA                                                            
  503   7/62   F5059 1:48:40  8:18 1:49:12  Beverly Coronis        51 F   688 Marshfield MA                                                          
  504   6/82   FILYO 1:48:43  8:18 1:49:17  Jennifer Dobson        30 F  2709 Andover MA                                                             
  505  73/300  F3039 1:48:38  8:18 1:49:18  Michelle Larnard       31 F   953 Scituate MA                                                            
  506  67/340  F1829 1:48:18  8:16 1:49:19  Lindsey Disch          25 F  2233 Brant Rock MA                                                          
  507  74/300  F3039 1:48:36  8:18 1:49:24  Melanie O'Brien        36 F  1761 North Grafton MA                                                       
  508  68/340  F1829 1:49:00  8:19 1:49:27  Joy Fest               19 F  2238 Boston MA                                                              
  509 104/217  M3039 1:48:46  8:18 1:49:28  Steven Grant           38 M  1653 Clinton MA              CMS                                            
  510  73/160  M4049 1:47:36  8:13 1:49:30  Sean Murphy            44 M  2272 Voluntown CT                                                           
  511  69/340  F1829 1:48:51  8:19 1:49:33  Maureen Mahoney        24 F  2564 Dover NH                                                               
  512  84/141  M1829 1:48:23  8:17 1:49:37  Mike Henry             26 M  2141 Brighton MA                                                            
  513   7/26   CLYO2 1:48:24  8:17 1:49:40  Scott Minzy            38 M  2456 Griswold CT                                                            
  514  70/340  F1829 1:49:15  8:20 1:49:40  Kathleen Buchheit      26 F  1571 Bronx NY                                                               
  515 105/217  M3039 1:49:18  8:21 1:49:42  Timothy Pelletier      39 M  2744 Somerset MA                                                            
  516  85/141  M1829 1:48:32  8:17 1:49:44  Nathan Breunig         27 M  3546 Brighton MA                                                            
  517  71/340  F1829 1:48:43  8:18 1:49:45  Kate Meberg            26 F  1827 Bristol CT                                                             
  518  23/175  F4049 1:49:28  8:21 1:49:47  Katherine Quinn        45 F  3566 Greenwich CT                                                           
  519  72/340  F1829 1:48:04  8:15 1:49:50  Sarah Adler            23 F  2433 Cambridge MA                                                           
  520  73/340  F1829 1:49:20  8:21 1:49:54  Adriana Rojas          29 F  2740 Allston MA                                                             
  521 106/217  M3039 1:48:52  8:19 1:49:56  Maurice Kelley         36 M  3461 Wenham MA                                                              
  522  24/175  F4049 1:49:05  8:20 1:49:56  Sandra Sicard          41 F  2280 Dedham MA                                                              
  523  25/175  F4049 1:49:33  8:22 1:49:56  Jeanne Miller          44 F  1980 Somerville MA                                                          
  524  26/175  F4049 1:49:28  8:21 1:49:57  Jill Wilson            41 F  2336 South Boston MA         LST                                            
  525  27/175  F4049 1:49:05  8:20 1:49:58  Claire Murphy          42 F  3458 Needham MA                                                             
  526  86/141  M1829 1:49:45  8:23 1:49:58  Ryan Anderson          18 M  2093 Warwick NY                                                             
  527  74/160  M4049 1:49:40  8:22 1:49:59  Robert Duffy           40 M   751 Natick MA                                                              
  528  75/160  M4049 1:48:44  8:18 1:49:59  Bernard Fish           48 M  1739 Agawam MA                                                              
  529 107/217  M3039 1:49:29  8:22 1:50:00  Robert Feldman         38 M  1289 Wellesley MA                                                           
  530  39/96   M5059 1:48:34  8:17 1:50:00  Robert Kelly           57 M  1649 Lee MA                                                                 
  531  76/160  M4049 1:49:00  8:19 1:50:01  John Buckley           42 M  1557 Duxbury MA                                                             
  532  75/300  F3039 1:48:40  8:18 1:50:03  Crissy Straub          30 F  1348 Arlington MA                                                           
  533  76/300  F3039 1:50:01  8:24 1:50:04  Sara Wells             35 F  1112 Somerville MA                                                          
  534  87/141  M1829 1:49:02  8:19 1:50:05  Michael McDonald       22 M  1862 Boston MA                                                              
  535  40/96   M5059 1:49:26  8:21 1:50:06  Jack Lane              56 M  1727 Framingham MA                                                          
  536  74/340  F1829 1:49:30  8:22 1:50:08  Megan Skinner          24 F  1795 Acton MA                                                               
  537  88/141  M1829 1:49:00  8:19 1:50:09  Andrew Bouley          22 M  1608 Brighton MA                                                            
  538  75/340  F1829 1:49:12  8:20 1:50:10  Kristen Daley          22 F  2169 Boston MA                                                              
  539  77/160  M4049 1:50:08  8:25 1:50:10  Kevin Goslin           44 M  2083 Hingham MA                                                             
  540  28/175  F4049 1:49:26  8:21 1:50:12  Maureen Gibeault       48 F  1066 Mendon VT                                                              
  541  77/300  F3039 1:49:45  8:23 1:50:14  Christy Lefebvre       30 F  2150 Dorchester MA                                                          
  542  78/160  M4049 1:49:37  8:22 1:50:15  Andy Beckwith          40 M  1983 Weymouth MA                                                            
  543  76/340  F1829 1:47:33  8:13 1:50:18  Jennifer Strong        29 F  1439 Somerville MA                                                          
  544 108/217  M3039 1:49:03  8:20 1:50:18  Steve Nahn             39 M   658 Arlington MA                                                           
  545  78/300  F3039 1:49:27  8:21 1:50:22  Beth Helenius          38 F  1852 West Boylston MA                                                       
  546  89/141  M1829 1:49:01  8:19 1:50:25  Russ Gustafson         28 M  2565 Brighton MA                                                            
  547   7/29   CLYM1 1:49:45  8:23 1:50:29  Doug Jones             45 M  1875 Duxbury MA                                                             
  548  41/96   M5059 1:50:18  8:25 1:50:29  Walter Drag            57 M  1789 Winthrop MA             MRC                                            
  549  79/160  M4049 1:50:11  8:25 1:50:33  Jim Buker              46 M  3645 Monson MA                                                              
  550  42/96   M5059 1:49:31  8:22 1:50:34  John Singleton         55 M  1663 Waltham MA              SSAC                                           
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 12
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  551  43/96   M5059 1:49:43  8:23 1:50:34  Richard Boyle          51 M  1652 East Dennis MA                                                         
  552  90/141  M1829 1:50:11  8:25 1:50:35  Patrick Hamm           27 M  3558 Boston MA                                                              
  553  80/160  M4049 1:48:51  8:19 1:50:35  James Kent             49 M  1785 North Easton MA                                                        
  554   8/29   CLYM1 1:50:03  8:24 1:50:38  Bob Colombo            47 M  3612 Weymouth MA                                                            
  555  77/340  F1829 1:50:04  8:24 1:50:43  Amy Halpin             23 F  2482 Somerville MA                                                          
  556  78/340  F1829 1:49:58  8:24 1:50:44  Amanda Alger           18 F  1890 Mansfield Center CT                                                    
  557  79/300  F3039 1:50:18  8:25 1:50:46  Jennifer Melkonian     31 F  1891 South  Boston MA                                                       
  558  80/300  F3039 1:50:23  8:26 1:50:48  Lori O'Donnell         32 F  1903 North Chelmsford MA                                                    
  559   8/62   F5059 1:50:06  8:24 1:50:48  Carol Shores           54 F  1515 Duxbury MA                                                             
  560  81/300  F3039 1:49:42  8:23 1:50:50  Jessica Travis         34 F   694 Boston MA                                                              
  561  82/300  F3039 1:50:19  8:25 1:50:52  Irene Park             35 F  1271 Salem NH                GDTC                                           
  562  29/175  F4049 1:49:40  8:22 1:50:53  Laura Miller           44 F  1506 Duxbury MA                                                             
  563   3/47   FILYM 1:50:30  8:26 1:50:58  Teresa Warner          42 F  1404 Ghent NY                TEAM KINDERHOOK                                
  564  79/340  F1829 1:50:33  8:26 1:50:59  Heather Peng           21 F  2418 Palo Alto CA                                                           
  565  91/141  M1829 1:49:06  8:20 1:51:01  Andrew Mason           26 M  2221 Dorchester MA                                                          
  566  30/175  F4049 1:50:40  8:27 1:51:02  Denise Clifford        45 F  3594 Bellingham MA                                                          
  567  13/52   CLYO1 1:50:02  8:24 1:51:07  David Kittredge        38 M  2279 Hudson MA                                                              
  568  80/340  F1829 1:50:00  8:24 1:51:12  Emily Estrada          24 F  2573 West Hartford CT                                                       
  569  81/340  F1829 1:50:14  8:25 1:51:14  Lauren Padula          23 F  1130 Boston MA                                                              
  570  31/175  F4049 1:50:37  8:27 1:51:18  Janet Letalien         44 F  2292 Portland ME                                                            
  571  81/160  M4049 1:48:54  8:19 1:51:20  Jimmy Brunelle         46 M  2106 Cumberland RI           RIRR                                           
  572  82/340  F1829 1:50:23  8:26 1:51:20  Erin Blew              26 F   890 Hamilton NJ                                                            
  573  44/96   M5059 1:50:01  8:24 1:51:23  Jorge Matesanz         56 M  2557 Albion RI               RIRR                                           
  574 109/217  M3039 1:48:03  8:15 1:51:24  Dan Milstein           37 M   884 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  575  83/340  F1829 1:50:06  8:24 1:51:24  Grace Kim              19 F  2591 Cambridge MA                                                           
  576  83/300  F3039 1:50:26  8:26 1:51:29  Karin Montoya          33 F  1919 South Hamilton MA                                                      
  577  32/175  F4049 1:50:21  8:25 1:51:30  Jeanne Hogan           40 F  3584 Quincy MA                                                              
  578   7/82   FILYO 1:48:44  8:18 1:51:31  Deborah Sarro          38 F  2542 Andover MA              MVS                                            
  579 110/217  M3039 1:50:39  8:27 1:51:32  Ross Garofalo          30 M  2550 Manchester NH                                                          
  580  84/300  F3039 1:50:29  8:26 1:51:33  Jessica Tully          37 F  1587 Manchester MA                                                          
  581  33/175  F4049 1:51:11  8:29 1:51:33  Rosemarie Turner       43 F  1953 Wayland MA                                                             
  582  84/340  F1829 1:51:13  8:29 1:51:34  Maya Narayanan         26 F  2555 Medford MA                                                             
  583  34/175  F4049 1:50:47  8:28 1:51:34  Jackie Scoville        46 F  3561 Torrington CT                                                          
  584 111/217  M3039 1:50:48  8:28 1:51:35  Marty Kozlak           39 M  3559 Torrington CT                                                          
  585  85/340  F1829 1:51:04  8:29 1:51:35  Megan Peterson         24 F  3533 Rockport MA                                                            
  586   8/82   FILYO 1:50:58  8:28 1:51:36  Kate May               24 F  1406 Brookline MA                                                           
  587  82/160  M4049 1:50:57  8:28 1:51:36  David Cannistraro      41 M  1853 Wellesley MA                                                           
  588  92/141  M1829 1:51:05  8:29 1:51:36  Ross Donovan           23 M  3570 Brighton MA                                                            
  589  35/175  F4049 1:51:08  8:29 1:51:37  Laura Burke            41 F  2314 Charlestown MA                                                         
  590  86/340  F1829 1:50:45  8:27 1:51:38  Lisa Shubert           22 F  2380 Brookline MA                                                           
  591  83/160  M4049 1:51:08  8:29 1:51:38  Kevin Griffin          43 M  3704 Quincy MA               LST                                            
  592  87/340  F1829 1:51:26  8:31 1:51:40  Tara Connelly          26 F   668 Brighton MA             CRC                                            
  593  45/96   M5059 1:51:32  8:31 1:51:40  David Simmons          56 M   874 Fairhaven MA            RIRR                                           
  594 112/217  M3039 1:51:22  8:30 1:51:41  Lee Wesner             34 M  1294 Providence RI                                                          
  595   9/62   F5059 1:51:06  8:29 1:51:42  Valerie Hamlett        52 F  2320 Athol MA                                                               
  596  88/340  F1829 1:51:22  8:30 1:51:43  Claire Koehler         23 F  1719 Boston MA                                                              
  597  93/141  M1829 1:51:21  8:30 1:51:43  Ed Roggenkamp          28 M  1720 Allston MA                                                             
  598  94/141  M1829 1:51:20  8:30 1:51:43  Jamie Charles          23 M  1695 Boston MA                                                              
  599  46/96   M5059 1:51:33  8:31 1:51:45  Bob Kennedy            59 M  3557 Nantucket MA                                                           
  600  10/62   F5059 1:50:48  8:28 1:51:47  Kathleen Menesale      52 F  2013 S Hamilton MA                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 13
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  601  89/340  F1829 1:51:17  8:30 1:51:48  Sarah Graham           26 F  2472 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  602  47/96   M5059 1:50:19  8:25 1:51:52  Kevin Ansley           50 M  1895 Richmond RI                                                            
  603   9/29   CLYM1 1:50:49  8:28 1:51:53  Kevin Turner           40 M  1918 Centerville MA                                                         
  604   8/26   CLYO2 1:50:51  8:28 1:51:55  Chris Powers           35 M   840 Holden MA                                                              
  605  85/300  F3039 1:51:31  8:31 1:51:55  Jessica Conn           31 F   903 West Point NY                                                          
  606 113/217  M3039 1:51:33  8:31 1:51:56  Christopher Conn       32 M   904 West Point NY                                                          
  607  90/340  F1829 1:50:52  8:28 1:51:56  Christina Hall         27 F  3506 Plymouth MA                                                            
  608   5/20   M6069 1:51:33  8:31 1:51:57  Andrew Pasquina        60 M  1122 Manchester MA           GREEN DRAGONS                                  
  609 114/217  M3039 1:50:44  8:27 1:51:58  Michael Rubin          36 M  1154 Chicago IL                                                             
  610 115/217  M3039 1:52:00  8:33 1:52:00  Eric Keough            39 M  1698 Winchester MA                                                          
  611  84/160  M4049 1:50:38  8:27 1:52:03  Brant Fahle            42 M  2008 Suffield CT                                                            
  612  36/175  F4049 1:51:17  8:30 1:52:07  Karen Lucas            41 F  1654 Wellfleet MA                                                           
  613  48/96   M5059 1:52:04  8:33 1:52:08  Stephen Edwards        51 M  2621 Hyannis MA              CCAC                                           
  614  86/300  F3039 1:51:20  8:30 1:52:10  Deanne Rose            39 F  1452 Scituate MA                                                            
  615  91/340  F1829 1:50:21  8:25 1:52:11  Julie Appel            26 F  1958 Pembroke MA                                                            
  616  37/175  F4049 1:51:17  8:30 1:52:11  Kathleen Tracey        42 F  3602 Quincy MA                                                              
  617   1/9    F0117 1:51:46  8:32 1:52:12  Rachel Lyons           17 F  2455 Groton MA                                                              
  618   2/9    F0117 1:51:46  8:32 1:52:12  Hannah Jeton           17 F  2461 Andover MA                                                             
  619 116/217  M3039 1:51:04  8:29 1:52:14  Andrew Schreiner       32 M  1207 Arlington MA                                                           
  620  38/175  F4049 1:51:32  8:31 1:52:15  Mary Beth Kinney       43 F  1064 N. Clarendon VT                                                        
  621  87/300  F3039 1:51:08  8:29 1:52:19  Alissa Spencer-Schrein 33 F  1208 Arlington MA                                                           
  622  39/175  F4049 1:52:04  8:33 1:52:22  Annie Gardner          47 F  2326 Belmont MA              CSU                                            
  623  88/300  F3039 1:51:04  8:29 1:52:22  Alison Eno-Ballbach    30 F  1292 West Newton MA                                                         
  624  11/62   F5059 1:50:17  8:25 1:52:27  Priscilla Welch        55 F  1426 Boxford MA                                                             
  625  92/340  F1829 1:51:12  8:29 1:52:27  Kristin D'Orsi         23 F  3578 Stoneham MA             CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL                            
  626  85/160  M4049 1:51:10  8:29 1:52:27  George Abbott          42 M  3581 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  627  49/96   M5059 1:51:52  8:32 1:52:28  Ed Meek                56 M  1358 Somerville MA           SRR                                            
  628  40/175  F4049 1:50:22  8:26 1:52:29  Dena Rymsha            41 F  1511 Sandwich MA                                                            
  629  89/300  F3039 1:51:25  8:30 1:52:29  Gretchen Monopoli      32 F  2068 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
  630  90/300  F3039 1:51:25  8:30 1:52:29  Kara King              33 F  2065 Holden MA                                                              
  631  91/300  F3039 1:51:31  8:31 1:52:30  Christi Powers         34 F  1993 Holden MA                                                              
  632  92/300  F3039 1:51:52  8:32 1:52:32  Shane Mayack           35 F  2089 Boston MA                                                              
  633  41/175  F4049 1:51:38  8:31 1:52:34  Ana Grant              43 F   719 Hollis NH                                                              
  634   3/9    F0117 1:51:46  8:32 1:52:35  Sara Annicelli         17 F  1593 North Easton MA                                                        
  635  14/52   CLYO1 1:51:56  8:33 1:52:37  Stephen Griffee        32 M  2004 North Falmouth MA                                                      
  636  86/160  M4049 1:50:32  8:26 1:52:39  Michael Mutter         45 M  3484 Needham MA                                                             
  637  42/175  F4049 1:51:47  8:32 1:52:40  Susan Burgoyne         44 F  2055 Cranston RI                                                            
  638   9/82   FILYO 1:52:07  8:34 1:52:41  Kirsten Bogaard        31 F  1610 South Boston MA         LST                                            
  639  43/175  F4049 1:51:53  8:33 1:52:43  April Vesey            42 F  1926 Paget UK                                                               
  640  44/175  F4049 1:51:35  8:31 1:52:43  Mary Duchesney         41 F  2626 West Barnstable MA                                                     
  641  93/300  F3039 1:51:39  8:31 1:52:43  Karen Horne            34 F  1624 Duxbury MA                                                             
  642  95/141  M1829 1:52:13  8:34 1:52:45  Kris Bolen             27 M  2286 Boston MA                                                              
  643  94/300  F3039 1:51:56  8:33 1:52:45  Linnea O'Neil          38 F  2738 Wellesley MA                                                           
  644  93/340  F1829 1:51:57  8:33 1:52:47  Christine Cushman      23 F  3634 Millis MA                                                              
  645  95/300  F3039 1:51:51  8:32 1:52:47  Katherine Jones        31 F  1056 Sandwich MA                                                            
  646  94/340  F1829 1:52:14  8:34 1:52:47  Amy Estes              28 F  3520 Manchester CT                                                          
  647  87/160  M4049 1:51:45  8:32 1:52:50  Brian Noyes            44 M  1625 Duxbury MA                                                             
  648  95/340  F1829 1:52:25  8:35 1:52:52  Melissa Oleson         23 F  1409 Boston MA                                                              
  649  88/160  M4049 1:52:18  8:34 1:52:53  Ronald Boudreau        42 M  2376 Medfield MA                                                            
  650  15/52   CLYO1 1:51:15  8:30 1:52:54  Mark Graham            37 M  1164 Pembroke MA                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 14
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  651  96/300  F3039 1:51:36  8:31 1:52:57  Johanna Foster         38 F  2650 Cambridge MA                                                           
  652  96/340  F1829 1:52:27  8:35 1:52:58  Erin Hall              27 F  1086 Somerville MA                                                          
  653  89/160  M4049 1:52:24  8:35 1:52:59  Gene Corbin            45 M  1210 Cambridge MA            HARVARD MARATHON CHALLENGE                     
  654 117/217  M3039 1:52:31  8:35 1:53:01  Meredydd Evans         36 M   202 West Boylston MA                                                       
  655  12/62   F5059 1:52:48  8:37 1:53:01  Vicki Miller           55 F  1212 Durham NH               WC                                             
  656  97/340  F1829 1:52:30  8:35 1:53:02  Christina Taddei       26 F  1088 Cambridge MA                                                           
  657  98/340  F1829 1:51:37  8:31 1:53:02  Erin Rogers            26 F  3681 Stoughton MA                                                           
  658  16/52   CLYO1 1:52:39  8:36 1:53:04  Leo Brehm              33 M  3534 Plainville MA                                                          
  659  17/52   CLYO1 1:51:59  8:33 1:53:05  Andy Bernabei          33 M  1975 Leicester MA                                                           
  660  90/160  M4049 1:51:16  8:30 1:53:05  Timothy Ryan           42 M   847 Freedom NH                                                             
  661  96/141  M1829 1:52:13  8:34 1:53:05  Phillip Mongiovi       20 M  2593 Cambridge MA                                                           
  662  91/160  M4049 1:53:02  8:38 1:53:07  Robert Foster          43 M  1326 Newburyport MA                                                         
  663  99/340  F1829 1:52:17  8:34 1:53:09  Annie Levenson         21 F  1408 Cambridge MA                                                           
  664 100/340  F1829 1:51:36  8:31 1:53:09  Morgan St. Clair       24 F  3693 Somerville MA                                                          
  665 101/340  F1829 1:52:35  8:36 1:53:10  Jessica Kang           18 F  2212 Northbrook IL                                                          
  666 102/340  F1829 1:52:35  8:36 1:53:11  Nina Carriero          18 F  2213 Los Angeles CA                                                         
  667 103/340  F1829 1:52:31  8:35 1:53:11  Alexandra Oleinik      22 F  2123 Cambridge MA                                                           
  668 118/217  M3039 1:52:41  8:36 1:53:14  Will Jamieson          30 M  1059 Boston MA                                                              
  669  97/300  F3039 1:52:41  8:36 1:53:14  Kimberly Brandeis      31 F  1058 Boston MA                                                              
  670 119/217  M3039 1:51:40  8:32 1:53:17  Brendon Monahan        33 M   786 Boston MA                                                              
  671 104/340  F1829 1:50:54  8:28 1:53:19  Alyssa McNeil          26 F  2445 Lowell MA                                                              
  672  18/52   CLYO1 1:51:50  8:32 1:53:25  Matt Holden            27 M  2155 Boston MA                                                              
  673 120/217  M3039 1:51:50  8:32 1:53:27  Marc Holtman           31 M  2340 Malta NY                                                               
  674  19/52   CLYO1 1:51:53  8:33 1:53:27  Michael Holtman        27 M  1572 Newport RI                                                             
  675  10/29   CLYM1 1:52:29  8:35 1:53:28  Sean McCarthy          41 M  2198 Holden MA                                                              
  676  98/300  F3039 1:51:58  8:33 1:53:29  Jennifer Gray          35 F  1554 Westwood MA                                                            
  677 105/340  F1829 1:50:28  8:26 1:53:30  Kristin Pizzi          26 F  2449 Belmont MA                                                             
  678 106/340  F1829 1:53:31  8:40 1:53:31  Kelly Ezekiel          23 F  1930 Weymouth MA                                                            
  679 121/217  M3039 1:52:52  8:37 1:53:32  John Collmer           31 M  1977 Boston MA                                                              
  680  92/160  M4049 1:52:02  8:33 1:53:32  Elan Ezickson          44 M  1252 Chestnut Hill MA                                                       
  681 107/340  F1829 1:50:33  8:26 1:53:33  Becca Neill            27 F  2448 Belmont MA                                                             
  682  99/300  F3039 1:52:04  8:33 1:53:35  Cathleen McGarry       31 F  1578 Medford MA                                                             
  683  20/52   CLYO1 1:51:04  8:29 1:53:36  George Getty           32 M  1839 Wakefield MA                                                           
  684 108/340  F1829 1:52:31  8:35 1:53:39  Angela Slowinski       24 F  1237 Shelburne Falls MA                                                     
  685 100/300  F3039 1:51:31  8:31 1:53:40  Laura Dempsey          32 F  2142 Watertown MA                                                           
  686 122/217  M3039 1:52:34  8:36 1:53:42  Chris Robertson        32 M  1286 Boston MA                                                              
  687  97/141  M1829 1:53:16  8:39 1:53:42  Jason Bellaconis       24 M  1238 Shelburne Falls MA                                                     
  688 101/300  F3039 1:52:05  8:33 1:53:42  Lisa Mancini           30 F   787 Boston MA                                                              
  689 123/217  M3039 1:53:38  8:41 1:53:42  Tony Cassella          39 M  1603 Worcester MA                                                           
  690  98/141  M1829 1:52:48  8:37 1:53:43  Mike Franzago          26 M  1497 Trumbull CT                                                            
  691 109/340  F1829 1:53:05  8:38 1:53:44  Molly Siegel           20 F  1746 Cambridge MA                                                           
  692 124/217  M3039 1:53:42  8:41 1:53:45  Geo Balestino          38 M   812 North Easton MA         CRR                                            
  693 102/300  F3039 1:52:37  8:36 1:53:46  Katherine Lauriat      30 F  1962 Watertown MA                                                           
  694  99/141  M1829 1:52:10  8:34 1:53:48  Mike York              29 M  1724 Watertown MA            MRC                                            
  695  10/82   FILYO 1:53:06  8:38 1:53:48  Emily Roland           25 F  3627 Woods Hole MA                                                          
  696 103/300  F3039 1:53:19  8:39 1:53:49  Jennifer Goff          34 F  2339 Westford MA                                                            
  697 104/300  F3039 1:53:22  8:39 1:53:50  Michelle Dannaher      34 F  1888 South Boston MA         LST                                            
  698  45/175  F4049 1:53:20  8:39 1:53:51  Sheila Lawless-Burke   40 F   469 Warren RI                                                              
  699 125/217  M3039 1:53:10  8:38 1:53:51  Christopher Jones      39 M  1123 Needham MA                                                             
  700  21/52   CLYO1 1:51:49  8:32 1:53:53  Stephen Maguire        34 M   946 Scituate MA                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 15
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  701 126/217  M3039 1:53:51  8:42 1:53:55  Kevin Grady            39 M  1605 Worcester MA                                                           
  702 105/300  F3039 1:53:00  8:38 1:53:57  Meghan Rich            30 F  2734 West Hartford CT                                                       
  703 127/217  M3039 1:53:15  8:39 1:53:59  Keith McCabe           35 M  1680 Saugas MA                                                              
  704 100/141  M1829 1:53:15  8:39 1:54:00  Lee Barnes             28 M   726 Boston MA                                                              
  705 128/217  M3039 1:52:48  8:37 1:54:01  Robert Driscoll        36 M  2023 Marblehead MA                                                          
  706  50/96   M5059 1:52:32  8:35 1:54:01  Reinaldo Luna          57 M  2640 Somerville MA                                                          
  707  46/175  F4049 1:53:08  8:38 1:54:04  Nancy Rappaport        48 F  1732 Cambridge MA                                                           
  708 101/141  M1829 1:53:04  8:38 1:54:05  Andrew Caparco         22 M  2451 Roxbury Crossing MA                                                    
  709 106/300  F3039 1:52:37  8:36 1:54:06  Jeanne Willis          35 F   675 N. Attleboro MA                                                        
  710  93/160  M4049 1:53:03  8:38 1:54:08  Ed Powers              45 M  1620 Duxbury MA                                                             
  711 102/141  M1829 1:53:48  8:41 1:54:08  Greg Delorenzo         29 M  2405 Plainville MA                                                          
  712  11/29   CLYM1 1:53:22  8:39 1:54:08  Steve Pollack          46 M  2154 Duxbury MA                                                             
  713 129/217  M3039 1:52:58  8:37 1:54:09  Brett Johnston         35 M   701 Belmont MA                                                             
  714 103/141  M1829 1:52:58  8:37 1:54:09  John Holmes            28 M  2109 Auburndale MA                                                          
  715 110/340  F1829 1:52:34  8:36 1:54:10  Allison Rossi          26 F  2260 Rochester MA                                                           
  716 111/340  F1829 1:53:39  8:41 1:54:11  Maris Madeira          24 F  1091 New York NY                                                            
  717  47/175  F4049 1:53:32  8:40 1:54:12  Melissa Wu             41 F  1730 Nashua NH                                                              
  718 130/217  M3039 1:52:51  8:37 1:54:13  Doug Preveza           35 M  2284 Quinci MA                                                              
  719  51/96   M5059 1:52:47  8:37 1:54:13  George Zifcak          54 M  2201 Kingston MA                                                            
  720 112/340  F1829 1:53:16  8:39 1:54:13  Jennifer Cadigan       23 F   857 Hanover MA                                                             
  721  11/82   FILYO 1:52:44  8:36 1:54:18  Penelope Strong        26 F  3653 Stoneham MA                                                            
  722   4/47   FILYM 1:53:31  8:40 1:54:20  Jennifer Medeiros      42 F  2611 Westport MA                                                            
  723  94/160  M4049 1:53:23  8:39 1:54:21  John Piscatelli        46 M   839 Billerica MA                                                           
  724  12/82   FILYO 1:53:39  8:41 1:54:22  Amanda Forbes          38 F  1922 Hoboken NJ              NYRR                                           
  725  13/82   FILYO 1:53:32  8:40 1:54:23  Molly Clevenger        24 F  3665 Brookline MA                                                           
  726 131/217  M3039 1:54:02  8:42 1:54:24  Craig Friedland        32 M  2553 Brighton MA                                                            
  727  52/96   M5059 1:52:58  8:37 1:54:24  Philip Leahy           53 M  1413 Manchester MA                                                          
  728 104/141  M1829 1:53:32  8:40 1:54:24  Pat McManus            27 M  3675 Somerville MA                                                          
  729  22/52   CLYO1 1:53:44  8:41 1:54:25  Tim Chorey             25 M  2069 Brookline MA                                                           
  730 113/340  F1829 1:53:45  8:41 1:54:25  Alexandra Sullivan     23 F  2067 Brookline MA                                                           
  731 114/340  F1829 1:53:27  8:40 1:54:27  Jessica Craik          22 F  1499 Brookline MA                                                           
  732  14/82   FILYO 1:53:37  8:40 1:54:27  Molly Crellin          29 F  1588 Arlington MA            SRR                                            
  733 107/300  F3039 1:53:37  8:40 1:54:27  Jessica Pray           30 F  1530 Hopkinton MA            HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                         
  734 132/217  M3039 1:52:11  8:34 1:54:28  Dennis Finnerty        30 M  2099 Cumberland RI                                                          
  735 108/300  F3039 1:53:23  8:39 1:54:28  Jenny Cho              35 F  1618 Boston MA                                                              
  736  48/175  F4049 1:54:20  8:44 1:54:29  Anna Willis            49 F  3508 Torrington CT                                                          
  737  12/29   CLYM1 1:54:23  8:44 1:54:30  Eric Baloy             41 M  2040 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  738  13/62   F5059 1:53:16  8:39 1:54:31  Joan Munroe            53 F  1876 Newington CT                                                           
  739  95/160  M4049 1:53:52  8:42 1:54:32  James Fox Jr.          47 M  1857 East Hartford CT                                                       
  740   9/26   CLYO2 1:53:11  8:39 1:54:33  Chris Candiello        34 M   899 Maynard MA                                                             
  741  23/52   CLYO1 1:54:02  8:42 1:54:34  Tom Gorsuch            30 M  1334 Boston MA                                                              
  742   2/13   CLYM2 1:53:07  8:38 1:54:34  Michael Gill           40 M  1021 Duxbury MA                                                             
  743 115/340  F1829 1:53:18  8:39 1:54:34  Lauren Gannon          26 F  1332 Walpole MA                                                             
  744  53/96   M5059 1:53:07  8:38 1:54:35  Joel Hartley           52 M  2417 Marion MA               GNBTC                                          
  745  49/175  F4049 1:54:01  8:42 1:54:36  Joanne Evans           45 F  1917 Hampden MA                                                             
  746 133/217  M3039 1:54:07  8:43 1:54:36  Thomas Buck            39 M  2409 Watertown MA                                                           
  747 109/300  F3039 1:53:29  8:40 1:54:36  Michele Haskell        37 F  2387 North Kingstown RI                                                     
  748 116/340  F1829 1:54:07  8:43 1:54:37  Jennifer Gorsuch       27 F  1233 Boston MA                                                              
  749 110/300  F3039 1:53:27  8:40 1:54:37  Kristi Paradis         32 F  3702 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  750  50/175  F4049 1:53:41  8:41 1:54:38  Helen Drown            49 F  2363 Weymouth MA                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 16
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  751   5/47   FILYM 1:54:18  8:44 1:54:38  Cecie Hartigan         49 F  1490 Concord NH                                                             
  752  96/160  M4049 1:54:33  8:45 1:54:40  David Pete             42 M  1811 Milford MA              HOPKINTON RUNNING CLUB                         
  753   3/28   CLYSM 1:53:30  8:40 1:54:44  Eugene Gallagher       53 M  2649 Norwell MA              CRR                                            
  754 111/300  F3039 1:54:22  8:44 1:54:45  Dominique Anderson     32 F   944 Arlington MA                                                           
  755  51/175  F4049 1:53:28  8:40 1:54:46  Michelle Szczapa       42 F  3625 Wells ME                                                               
  756 117/340  F1829 1:53:40  8:41 1:54:47  April Anne Norman      25 F  3647 Woodstock CT                                                           
  757 118/340  F1829 1:52:59  8:38 1:54:49  Kathleen Cosgrove      28 F  3696 South Boston MA         LST                                            
  758 119/340  F1829 1:54:07  8:43 1:54:50  Elizabeth Cushing      24 F  1062 Westwood MA                                                            
  759  52/175  F4049 1:54:26  8:44 1:54:52  Suzanne Chlapowski     43 F  2627 Ashland MA              GFRC                                           
  760 112/300  F3039 1:53:54  8:42 1:54:53  Jennifer Sampson       39 F  3598 Bow NH                                                                 
  761  54/96   M5059 1:53:51  8:42 1:54:54  Ken Harman             55 M  3485 Buzzards Bay MA                                                        
  762  15/82   FILYO 1:54:45  8:46 1:54:56  Vana Trudeau           35 F  2262 Dennis Port MA          CCAC                                           
  763 134/217  M3039 1:52:47  8:37 1:54:56  Miguel Pating          34 M  2005 Waltham MA                                                             
  764 120/340  F1829 1:53:45  8:41 1:54:57  Katie Buchsteiner      26 F  1989 Mashpee MA              CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL                            
  765  55/96   M5059 1:54:22  8:44 1:54:58  Michael Collyer        50 M  1800 Rockland MA                                                            
  766  97/160  M4049 1:54:15  8:43 1:55:00  Kevin Kelly            46 M  3605 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  767  98/160  M4049 1:54:58  8:47 1:55:01  Tony Lacke             44 M  3540 Wrentham MA                                                            
  768 135/217  M3039 1:54:05  8:43 1:55:02  Kelly Woyewodzic       30 M  2747 Somerville MA                                                          
  769  14/62   F5059 1:54:02  8:42 1:55:04  Denise Rollinson       52 F  2303 Boston MA               BOSTON POLICE RUNNERS CLUB                     
  770  99/160  M4049 1:54:39  8:45 1:55:06  Hiroshi Mormioto       46 M  2531 Hopedale MA             NORFOLK COUNTY PACERS                          
  771 113/300  F3039 1:54:14  8:43 1:55:08  Anne Marie Mc Donnell  36 F  3616 Brookfield MA                                                          
  772 136/217  M3039 1:53:30  8:40 1:55:09  Jason Olbres           30 M  1845 Nantucket MA                                                           
  773 114/300  F3039 1:53:32  8:40 1:55:11  Nichole Marks          30 F  1844 Nantucket MA                                                           
  774 121/340  F1829 1:54:11  8:43 1:55:11  Julie Byrne            23 F  1812 Boston MA                                                              
  775   4/9    F0117 1:54:10  8:43 1:55:13  Meghan Ducharme        17 F  3463 Dudley MA                                                              
  776 122/340  F1829 1:52:57  8:37 1:55:14  Charlotte Eccles       22 F  2561 Cambridge MA                                                           
  777 123/340  F1829 1:54:39  8:45 1:55:17  Madelyn Finucane       19 F  2088 Cambridge MA                                                           
  778 137/217  M3039 1:52:39  8:36 1:55:19  Michael Reardon        32 M  1450 Bristol RI                                                             
  779  16/82   FILYO 1:53:24  8:39 1:55:19  Caitlin Tramel         30 F   962 Somerville MA                                                          
  780  53/175  F4049 1:54:45  8:46 1:55:19  Roxanne Robert         44 F   699 Charlton MA                                                            
  781 138/217  M3039 1:53:46  8:41 1:55:26  Greg McKechnie         33 M  1824 Nantucket MA                                                           
  782 115/300  F3039 1:53:48  8:41 1:55:26  Courtney McKechnie     31 F  1825 Nantucket MA                                                           
  783  24/52   CLYO1 1:54:51  8:46 1:55:27  Matthew Baldwin        30 M  2674 Waltham MA                                                             
  784 116/300  F3039 1:54:52  8:46 1:55:27  Caitlin O'Connor       30 F  2676 Waltham MA                                                             
  785 124/340  F1829 1:53:47  8:41 1:55:28  Meghan Lesko           20 F  2214 Locust Valley NY                                                       
  786 125/340  F1829 1:54:12  8:43 1:55:29  Elizabeth Beal         26 F  1784 Portland ME                                                            
  787 100/160  M4049 1:53:54  8:42 1:55:30  Jim Grady              46 M   995 Auburn MA                                                              
  788  54/175  F4049 1:54:48  8:46 1:55:35  Nancy Loughlin         41 F  3490 Glastonbury CT          HTC                                            
  789 101/160  M4049 1:55:12  8:48 1:55:37  Barry Brodette         40 M  1305 North Andover MA                                                       
  790 126/340  F1829 1:54:23  8:44 1:55:38  Heather Lenahan        29 F  2607 Wenham MA                                                              
  791 127/340  F1829 1:53:19  8:39 1:55:38  Colleen Courtney       22 F  2407 Melrose MA                                                             
  792 117/300  F3039 1:55:33  8:49 1:55:40  Susan Granato          39 F  1586 Upton MA                                                               
  793  55/175  F4049 1:54:59  8:47 1:55:41  Susan McDowell         40 F   774 Woodstock CT                                                           
  794 118/300  F3039 1:55:32  8:49 1:55:41  Erin Joyce             39 F  2000 Upton MA                                                               
  795  56/96   M5059 1:55:17  8:48 1:55:41  Lev Volfson            56 M  2297 Framingham MA           GFRC                                           
  796 119/300  F3039 1:55:00  8:47 1:55:41  Johanna McDermott      34 F  1969 Woodstock CT                                                           
  797 128/340  F1829 1:53:55  8:42 1:55:48  Nicole Boucini         26 F   841 Grafton MA                                                             
  798  56/175  F4049 1:55:03  8:47 1:55:49  Lauren Reid            48 F  2229 Malden MA               LST                                            
  799 120/300  F3039 1:54:38  8:45 1:55:49  Melissa Marion         32 F  1219 Worcester MA                                                           
  800  17/82   FILYO 1:53:33  8:40 1:55:49  Melissa Morency        30 F  1274 Watertown MA                                                           
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 17
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  801  18/82   FILYO 1:55:10  8:48 1:55:52  Sarah Griffee          29 F  2003 North Falmouth MA                                                      
  802  57/175  F4049 1:54:21  8:44 1:55:53  Kathy Connolly         48 F  1295 Arlington MA            BTT                                            
  803 121/300  F3039 1:55:19  8:48 1:55:54  Melissa Powers         36 F   809 Newport RI                                                             
  804 129/340  F1829 1:55:22  8:48 1:55:55  Shannon Callahan       26 F  1090 Malden MA                                                              
  805 122/300  F3039 1:53:00  8:38 1:55:55  Jean Harnedy           34 F  3622 Pembroke MA                                                            
  806 139/217  M3039 1:53:15  8:39 1:55:55  Yuichiro Seki          32 M  1537 Brighton MA                                                            
  807  10/26   CLYO2 1:54:54  8:46 1:55:55  Jeremy Fiset           32 M  1749 W.Newton MA                                                            
  808 123/300  F3039 1:55:18  8:48 1:55:56  Jane Leo               30 F  1846 Allston MA                                                             
  809 130/340  F1829 1:55:27  8:49 1:55:56  Allison Cunningham     26 F  1087 Astoria NY                                                             
  810 140/217  M3039 1:55:19  8:48 1:55:58  Peter Delaney          38 M  1249 West Hartford CT                                                       
  811 102/160  M4049 1:55:18  8:48 1:56:02  William Callahan       45 M  1729 Rockland MA                                                            
  812 124/300  F3039 1:55:01  8:47 1:56:05  Vicki Cawley           37 F  1038 Beverly MA              HILLTOP TRAINING                               
  813  19/82   FILYO 1:55:17  8:48 1:56:06  Samantha Stephens      38 F  1927 Pembroke, Bermuda                                                      
  814 105/141  M1829 1:54:58  8:47 1:56:09  Nick Shearer           21 M  2412 Cambridge MA                                                           
  815 106/141  M1829 1:55:06  8:47 1:56:11  Greg Margagnoni        29 M  2470 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
  816 141/217  M3039 1:56:05  8:52 1:56:13  Alessandro Bronzini    37 M  3470 Sparta NJ                                                              
  817 125/300  F3039 1:56:13  8:52 1:56:13  Colleen Seise          31 F   835 Lake Hopatcong NJ                                                      
  818 142/217  M3039 1:54:45  8:46 1:56:16  Craig Raeburn          39 M  1687 Farmington CT                                                          
  819  58/175  F4049 1:55:02  8:47 1:56:18  Lisa Perna             46 F   824 Medfield MA                                                            
  820 126/300  F3039 1:55:02  8:47 1:56:18  Denise McNamara        38 F  2491 Westborough MA                                                         
  821 131/340  F1829 1:54:45  8:46 1:56:19  Brigid Franey          27 F  2383 Florence MA                                                            
  822 132/340  F1829 1:54:45  8:46 1:56:19  Stacy Deruiter         29 F  2227 Woods Hole MA           FTC                                            
  823  20/82   FILYO 1:55:24  8:49 1:56:20  Stefanie Wojcik        25 F  1710 Malden MA                                                              
  824 127/300  F3039 1:53:53  8:42 1:56:23  Leiha Macauley         31 F  1563 Boston MA                                                              
  825 133/340  F1829 1:53:46  8:41 1:56:27  Maureen McKeon         22 F  1996 Westford MA                                                            
  826 128/300  F3039 1:54:02  8:42 1:56:29  Kathleen Cornell       38 F  2124 Greenfield Center NY                                                   
  827 134/340  F1829 1:55:51  8:51 1:56:33  Nora Parsons           19 F  2474 Suffield CT                                                            
  828  21/82   FILYO 1:55:36  8:50 1:56:36  Holly Wojcik           28 F  2420 Boston MA                                                              
  829  59/175  F4049 1:56:25  8:53 1:56:37  Megan Sykes            49 F  1598 Charlestown MA                                                         
  830 129/300  F3039 1:55:38  8:50 1:56:38  Jordan Shaughnessy     39 F  2025 Brookline MA                                                           
  831  57/96   M5059 1:55:53  8:51 1:56:39  Rod Rodrigues          50 M  2332 Cumberland RI                                                          
  832 107/141  M1829 1:54:17  8:44 1:56:46  James Poplasky         25 M  2125 Hyannis MA                                                             
  833 135/340  F1829 1:55:39  8:50 1:56:47  Kate Blaney            29 F  3468 Dorchester MA                                                          
  834  25/52   CLYO1 1:54:59  8:47 1:56:48  Jeffrey Shaddix        26 M   784 Boston MA                                                              
  835  15/62   F5059 1:55:55  8:51 1:56:51  Kathy Satter           57 F  2276 Bedford NH                                                             
  836  13/29   CLYM1 1:55:59  8:51 1:56:52  Kevin Medeiros         42 M  2610 Westport MA                                                            
  837   6/47   FILYM 1:55:06  8:47 1:56:54  Jen Kuzmich            49 F  2174 Greenwich NY                                                           
  838 143/217  M3039 1:56:36  8:54 1:56:56  Yoji Minamishima       39 M   411 Newton Highlands MA                                                    
  839 136/340  F1829 1:55:52  8:51 1:56:57  Anna Michalski         24 F  1951 Mashpee MA                                                             
  840 130/300  F3039 1:55:30  8:49 1:56:57  Amy Gordon             31 F  1459 Cambridge MA                                                           
  841  60/175  F4049 1:56:00  8:51 1:56:57  Betsy Holland          42 F   861 Medford MA                                                             
  842 144/217  M3039 1:55:54  8:51 1:56:58  Mara Linscott          32 M  2704 Warwick Ri RI                                                          
  843 131/300  F3039 1:55:16  8:48 1:57:01  Elizabeth MacPherson   33 F  2165 Melrsoe MA                                                             
  844   5/9    F0117 1:56:04  8:52 1:57:01  Christina Annicelli    17 F  1592 North Easton MA                                                        
  845  61/175  F4049 1:56:16  8:53 1:57:02  Mary Guggenberger      43 F  1009 North Clarendon VT                                                     
  846 108/141  M1829 1:55:49  8:51 1:57:02  Paul Kostandin         21 M  2723 Glen Mills PA                                                          
  847 132/300  F3039 1:56:50  8:55 1:57:03  Judy Rundlett          38 F  1281 Fitchburg MA                                                           
  848 133/300  F3039 1:55:43  8:50 1:57:03  Andrea Delmonte        37 F  3544 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  849 145/217  M3039 1:56:16  8:53 1:57:03  Matthew Erck           31 M  1791 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  850 103/160  M4049 1:55:15  8:48 1:57:08  Patrick Sheehan        48 M  3516 Nowood MA               LST                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 18
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  851  62/175  F4049 1:55:15  8:48 1:57:08  Elaine Ryan            49 F  3517 Nowood MA               LST                                            
  852 134/300  F3039 1:55:18  8:48 1:57:12  Michele Spinelli       30 F  1759 Bedford MA                                                             
  853  26/52   CLYO1 1:55:41  8:50 1:57:13  Michael Loura          38 M  1635 Darien CT                                                              
  854 146/217  M3039 1:55:18  8:48 1:57:13  Eric Spinelli          32 M  1760 Bedford MA                                                             
  855 135/300  F3039 1:55:32  8:49 1:57:15  Kelly Desmond          32 F  1896 South Boston MA                                                        
  856 136/300  F3039 1:56:14  8:52 1:57:16  Heather Staples        37 F  2750 Warner NH                                                              
  857 109/141  M1829 1:56:25  8:53 1:57:16  Jared Fijalkowski      26 M  2384 Boston MA                                                              
  858 137/340  F1829 1:56:41  8:55 1:57:19  Meaghan Young          29 F  1431 Charlottesville VA                                                     
  859 138/340  F1829 1:56:40  8:54 1:57:20  Erin Davis             24 F  1579 Somerville MA                                                          
  860 137/300  F3039 1:56:47  8:55 1:57:22  Kimberlee McCarthy     35 F  1925 Worcester MA                                                           
  861 104/160  M4049 1:56:08  8:52 1:57:24  Anthony Cali           40 M  1002 Gardner MA                                                             
  862 139/340  F1829 1:56:09  8:52 1:57:26  Stephanie Newton       20 F  1003 Templeton MA                                                           
  863 140/340  F1829 1:56:47  8:55 1:57:29  Karen Whelan           24 F  3549 Arlington MA            SRR                                            
  864 110/141  M1829 1:55:21  8:48 1:57:31  Joseph Devaney         24 M  1215 Boston MA                                                              
  865  63/175  F4049 1:56:21  8:53 1:57:34  Debra Zyskowski        49 F  2722 Glen Mills PA                                                          
  866 147/217  M3039 1:56:33  8:54 1:57:35  Pete Savitscus         37 M   885 Hingham MA                                                             
  867 141/340  F1829 1:56:06  8:52 1:57:37  Mary Wilson            25 F  1167 Boston MA                                                              
  868  64/175  F4049 1:56:54  8:55 1:57:38  Elisa Hayes            47 F   721 Wrentham MA                                                            
  869  65/175  F4049 1:56:49  8:55 1:57:42  Judi Barth             49 F  1183 Franklin MA                                                            
  870  66/175  F4049 1:57:43  8:59 1:57:43  Marilee Gleason        46 F  1186 Franklin MA                                                            
  871   4/28   CLYSM 1:56:48  8:55 1:57:44  Richard Phillips       53 M  1394 Kinderhook NY           TEAM KINDERHOOK                                
  872 138/300  F3039 1:56:27  8:53 1:57:44  Maura Edgecomb         33 F  1354 Windham ME                                                             
  873 142/340  F1829 1:55:38  8:50 1:57:47  Frances Richards       28 F  1073 Allston MA                                                             
  874 143/340  F1829 1:56:29  8:54 1:57:50  Stacy Nall             26 F  1185 Somerville MA                                                          
  875  67/175  F4049 1:57:02  8:56 1:57:57  Michelle Collatos-Ruml 43 F  2532 South Wellfleet MA                                                     
  876  27/52   CLYO1 1:56:43  8:55 1:57:57  James McNeil           37 M   941 Boston MA                                                              
  877  68/175  F4049 1:56:42  8:55 1:58:00  Keyvan Mahboubi        42 F  1819 Hamden CT                                                              
  878 144/340  F1829 1:56:54  8:55 1:58:00  April Rubesa           27 F  1468 South Boston MA                                                        
  879 145/340  F1829 1:57:33  8:58 1:58:00  Ngan Chan              26 F  1007 Boston MA                                                              
  880 139/300  F3039 1:57:56  9:00 1:58:01  Rachel Kalinsky        34 F  2525 Somerville MA                                                          
  881  69/175  F4049 1:57:29  8:58 1:58:05  Noreen Gallo           45 F  1228 Windham NH                                                             
  882 140/300  F3039 1:56:32  8:54 1:58:05  Marisa Rowlson         30 F   794 Amherst NH                                                             
  883 146/340  F1829 1:56:52  8:55 1:58:06  Jennifer Romano        25 F  2267 Malden MA                                                              
  884 105/160  M4049 1:56:37  8:54 1:58:06  Earl Cross             46 M  2052 Danvers MA                                                             
  885 141/300  F3039 1:57:18  8:57 1:58:07  Risa Schulman          30 F  3574 Providence RI                                                          
  886 142/300  F3039 1:57:11  8:57 1:58:09  Jennifer Marrandette   38 F  1044 Marshfield MA                                                          
  887 143/300  F3039 1:56:39  8:54 1:58:10  Minna Kim              33 F  1407 Medford MA              BTT                                            
  888 148/217  M3039 1:57:09  8:57 1:58:11  Charles Buckley        39 M  1388 Duxbury MA              TEAM PEGASUS                                   
  889  14/29   CLYM1 1:55:58  8:51 1:58:11  David Laird            43 M  2540 Sandwich MA                                                            
  890 144/300  F3039 1:57:26  8:58 1:58:15  Sara Wallace           30 F   939 Newport RI                                                             
  891   6/20   M6069 1:58:11  9:01 1:58:15  George Graeber         65 M  2475 Orleans MA              CCAC                                           
  892  58/96   M5059 1:57:05  8:56 1:58:15  Thomas Wendel          53 M  1832 Brookfiled CT                                                          
  893 106/160  M4049 1:56:08  8:52 1:58:18  Jim Tierney            48 M  3644 North Easton MA         CRR                                            
  894  70/175  F4049 1:56:46  8:55 1:58:19  Marion Keane           48 F  3502 Millis MA                                                              
  895 147/340  F1829 1:56:48  8:55 1:58:21  Lisa Thomas            22 F  2222 Whitman MA                                                             
  896 148/340  F1829 1:56:48  8:55 1:58:21  Carissa Marlowe        23 F  2246 Weymouth MA                                                            
  897 149/217  M3039 1:56:31  8:54 1:58:22  Kenneth Thelen         32 M  1315 Boston MA                                                              
  898 149/340  F1829 1:57:20  8:57 1:58:23  Beth McGuire           29 F  1222 Roslindale MA                                                          
  899 150/340  F1829 1:56:52  8:55 1:58:23  Meggan Patterson       25 F  2711 Concord MA                                                             
  900  28/52   CLYO1 1:57:20  8:57 1:58:23  Kevin O'Connell        22 M  2488 Sterling MA                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 19
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  901  16/62   F5059 1:57:34  8:59 1:58:25  Kristin Guyot          55 F  3664 Brookline MA                                                           
  902  15/29   CLYM1 1:56:32  8:54 1:58:26  Matthew Richer         42 M  1815 Southborough MA                                                        
  903 151/340  F1829 1:57:54  9:00 1:58:26  Holly Tavano           26 F  2299 East Harwich MA         MILES FOR MIRACLES                             
  904 152/340  F1829 1:56:31  8:54 1:58:26  Laura Seddon           22 F  2291 E. Walpole MA                                                          
  905 145/300  F3039 1:56:09  8:52 1:58:28  Elizabeth Beeson       35 F   833 Holderness NH                                                          
  906 150/217  M3039 1:57:58  9:00 1:58:29  Jeremy Selwyn          37 M  3672 Cambridge MA                                                           
  907 146/300  F3039 1:57:26  8:58 1:58:29  Beth Logan             38 F  3617 Cambridge MA            SSAC                                           
  908  17/62   F5059 1:57:21  8:58 1:58:33  Jen Salman             50 F  1085 Boston MA                                                              
  909 153/340  F1829 1:57:03  8:56 1:58:35  Elizabeth Conway       24 F  1159 Boston MA                                                              
  910 154/340  F1829 1:57:45  8:59 1:58:35  Perry Barlow           23 F  2191 Boston MA                                                              
  911 147/300  F3039 1:56:55  8:56 1:58:36  Catherine Gulliver     39 F  1419 Newburyport MA                                                         
  912 155/340  F1829 1:58:00  9:01 1:58:39  Katie Scott            29 F  3474 Somerville MA           CRC                                            
  913 151/217  M3039 1:57:37  8:59 1:58:40  Michael Curry          35 M   349 Boston MA                                                              
  914  29/52   CLYO1 1:57:54  9:00 1:58:40  David Paller Paller    30 M  2038 Riverside RI            BROWN TRIATHLON TEAM                           
  915 152/217  M3039 1:57:53  9:00 1:58:41  Ian Madom              30 M  2635 Providence RI                                                          
  916  30/52   CLYO1 1:56:45  8:55 1:58:42  Bill Holmes            31 M  3586 Dedham MA                                                              
  917 153/217  M3039 1:57:20  8:57 1:58:44  Michael Dunn           39 M  2032 Foxborough MA                                                          
  918  71/175  F4049 1:57:55  9:00 1:58:44  Sharon Tassini         48 F  1453 Scituate MA                                                            
  919 154/217  M3039 1:58:06  9:01 1:58:45  Ian Saarman            37 M  2524 Mashpee MA                                                             
  920 155/217  M3039 1:57:43  8:59 1:58:46  James Murphy           38 M  1788 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  921  72/175  F4049 1:58:06  9:01 1:58:46  June Golato            45 F  2308 Grand Isle VT                                                          
  922 111/141  M1829 1:58:03  9:01 1:58:48  William Hutchinson     29 M   753 South Boston MA                                                        
  923 156/217  M3039 1:57:31  8:58 1:58:49  Christopher Anderson   39 M  2698 Marlborough MA          HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS                         
  924  31/52   CLYO1 1:58:24  9:02 1:58:49  Patrick Tibbetts       34 M  1711 Westborough MA          GFRC                                           
  925 157/217  M3039 1:56:19  8:53 1:58:50  Paul Gayewski          32 M  2301 Hyannis MA                                                             
  926 156/340  F1829 1:57:31  8:58 1:58:51  Kimberly McKellar      29 F  2364 Cotuit MA                                                              
  927 148/300  F3039 1:58:42  9:04 1:58:55  Heather Martin         33 F   672 Boston MA                                                              
  928  73/175  F4049 1:57:50  9:00 1:58:57  Lisa Miller            40 F  2410 Waltham MA                                                             
  929  59/96   M5059 1:57:38  8:59 1:58:57  John Daszkiewicz       59 M  2344 North Reading MA        LST                                            
  930   3/13   CLYM2 1:57:41  8:59 1:58:58  Michael Kepics         40 M  1942 Southbury CT                                                           
  931 157/340  F1829 1:57:32  8:58 1:59:00  Meghan Delaney         25 F  2046 Boston MA                                                              
  932  74/175  F4049 1:57:18  8:57 1:59:00  Brenda Litchfield      43 F  1102 Hopkinton NH                                                           
  933   1/9    CLYO3 1:55:10  8:48 1:59:01  Steven McGaughey       38 M  1995 Plymouth MA                                                            
  934  75/175  F4049 1:58:24  9:02 1:59:01  Sheila Adams           40 F  1042 Topsfield MA                                                           
  935 149/300  F3039 1:58:23  9:02 1:59:01  Laura O'Connor         36 F   919 Topsfield MA                                                           
  936 150/300  F3039 1:58:19  9:02 1:59:02  Stacie Ragusa          34 F  1180 Westport MA                                                            
  937  76/175  F4049 1:58:43  9:04 1:59:02  Deirdre Souza          41 F  3618 Berkley MA                                                             
  938   5/28   CLYSM 1:58:46  9:04 1:59:06  Bob Blaisdell          52 M  1399 Luenburg MA                                                            
  939 158/340  F1829 1:58:28  9:03 1:59:06  Kristen Kehoe          24 F  1405 Boston MA                                                              
  940 112/141  M1829 1:57:56  9:00 1:59:07  John Cronin            27 M  2605 South Boston MA                                                        
  941 151/300  F3039 1:58:10  9:01 1:59:10  Daniela Carusi         38 F  1591 Jamaica Plain MA        COMM                                           
  942 159/340  F1829 1:57:22  8:58 1:59:10  Cara Sullivan          24 F  1879 Boston MA                                                              
  943   6/28   CLYSM 1:58:30  9:03 1:59:11  Bill O'Connell         56 M  3674 Sterling MA                                                            
  944 152/300  F3039 1:58:18  9:02 1:59:11  Heather Kennedy        34 F  1342 Madison CT                                                             
  945 107/160  M4049 1:57:18  8:57 1:59:12  Drew Lynch             47 M  3697 North Andover MA                                                       
  946  16/29   CLYM1 1:59:10  9:06 1:59:14  Dwight Porter          42 M  2477 Wrentham MA                                                            
  947  32/52   CLYO1 1:57:03  8:56 1:59:15  Steven Maniscalco      30 M  1243 Abington MA                                                            
  948 153/300  F3039 1:58:13  9:02 1:59:17  Eula Lee               31 F  3509 Brookline MA                                                           
  949  33/52   CLYO1 1:58:25  9:02 1:59:17  Rich Fields            26 M  1781 Medford MA                                                             
  950 154/300  F3039 1:58:37  9:03 1:59:19  Susanne Handling       32 F  1458 Boston MA                                                              
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 20
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  951 108/160  M4049 1:57:33  8:58 1:59:21  Glenn Pokraka          46 M  2388 North Falmouth MA                                                      
  952 158/217  M3039 1:57:34  8:59 1:59:21  Matt Auger             37 M  2245 Mashpee MA              FTC                                            
  953 155/300  F3039 1:58:10  9:01 1:59:24  Lauren Maldonado       38 F  1838 Rutland MA                                                             
  954 159/217  M3039 1:56:39  8:54 1:59:24  Jason Mihalko          35 M  1432 Nashua NH                                                              
  955 160/217  M3039 1:57:23  8:58 1:59:24  Scott Fruscio          34 M   950 Brookline MA                                                           
  956  34/52   CLYO1 1:58:17  9:02 1:59:26  Paul Rogan Jr          33 M  1113 Qunicy MA                                                              
  957 161/217  M3039 1:57:39  8:59 1:59:27  Frank Selinger         31 M  1480 South Boston MA                                                        
  958  77/175  F4049 1:58:14  9:02 1:59:28  Deedee Gurin           40 F   942 Boston MA                                                              
  959  78/175  F4049 1:58:03  9:01 1:59:28  Brenda Morris          41 F  2586 Worcester MA                                                           
  960 162/217  M3039 1:58:59  9:05 1:59:28  Moses Prabu            37 M  2480 Worcester MA            TINT                                           
  961 109/160  M4049 1:58:45  9:04 1:59:33  Lyle Isherwood         42 M  2672 Acushnet MA                                                            
  962  22/82   FILYO 1:57:02  8:56 1:59:36  Melissa Kelson         31 F   934 Yonkers NY              FRONT RUNNERS NY                               
  963 163/217  M3039 1:58:12  9:01 1:59:39  Erik Zifcak            32 M  2202 Quincy MA                                                              
  964 164/217  M3039 1:57:58  9:00 1:59:40  Chris Hartigan         36 M   706 Boston MA                                                              
  965 110/160  M4049 1:58:10  9:01 1:59:41  Stephan Meyer          49 M  1303 Sharon MA                                                              
  966   7/28   CLYSM 1:58:39  9:03 1:59:45  Bill McBreen           50 M   912 Kingston MA                                                            
  967  18/62   F5059 1:58:12  9:01 1:59:45  Donna Blackman         50 F    66 Cotuit MA                                                              
  968   7/47   FILYM 1:58:27  9:03 1:59:46  Anne Milito            54 F  2304 Plainvile MA            LST                                            
  969  79/175  F4049 1:58:28  9:03 1:59:46  Beth Rovnak            48 F  1351 Portland ME                                                            
  970 165/217  M3039 1:58:47  9:04 1:59:46  Nick Bokavich          39 M  3656 Boston MA                                                              
  971 160/340  F1829 1:59:42  9:08 1:59:47  Joanna Shannon         23 F  1398 Cambridge MA                                                           
  972  60/96   M5059 1:58:47  9:04 1:59:47  Thomas Furey           51 M  3670 West Barnstable MA                                                     
  973  23/82   FILYO 1:58:44  9:04 1:59:48  Cathlyn Newell         28 F  1752 Boston MA                                                              
  974 161/340  F1829 1:58:21  9:02 1:59:48  Laurie Dunn            25 F   829 Duxbury MA                                                             
  975 162/340  F1829 1:58:14  9:02 1:59:49  Katie Flanagan         26 F  3607 Auburndale MA                                                          
  976 111/160  M4049 1:58:18  9:02 1:59:49  Paul Ohrenberger       48 M  2263 Scituate MA                                                            
  977  11/26   CLYO2 1:58:30  9:03 1:59:52  Ray Rogers             37 M  1344 Worcester MA            ROGERS BROTHERS                                
  978  61/96   M5059 1:58:45  9:04 1:59:52  Richard Clifford       52 M  1128 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  979 156/300  F3039 1:58:22  9:02 1:59:54  Amy Daughdrill         31 F  1327 Cambridge MA                                                           
  980 112/160  M4049 1:59:17  9:06 1:59:55  Gerald Ricketson       40 M  1611 Waterford CT                                                           
  981  80/175  F4049 1:59:10  9:06 1:59:56  Joyce Dendy            42 F  2331 Waltham MA                                                             
  982 163/340  F1829 1:58:46  9:04 1:59:56  Katie Flament          22 F  1163 Shelton CT                                                             
  983 166/217  M3039 1:58:50  9:04 1:59:56  Carl Dobbins           31 M  1855 Quincy MA                                                              
  984 164/340  F1829 1:59:31  9:07 1:59:57  Lisa Bruinooge         29 F  1247 Charlestown MA                                                         
  985  81/175  F4049 1:59:32  9:08 1:59:58  Katya Divari           46 F  2616 Ashland MA                                                             
  986  82/175  F4049 1:59:01  9:05 1:59:58  Mary Grzybinski        43 F  1504 Holbrook MA                                                            
  987 113/141  M1829 1:58:52  9:04 1:59:58  John Walther           29 M  1856 Quincy MA                                                              
  988 165/340  F1829 1:58:41  9:04 1:59:58  Claire Lunardoni       24 F  1626 Winchester MA                                                          
  989 166/340  F1829 1:58:51  9:04 1:59:59  Jessica Hunter         22 F  1285 Boston MA                                                              
  990 113/160  M4049 1:57:35  8:59 2:00:00  Don Zupko              42 M  2210 Leominster MA           MILES FOR MIRACLES                             
  991   4/13   CLYM2 1:58:28  9:03 2:00:00  Richard Savage         46 M  3589 Needham MA                                                             
  992 167/340  F1829 1:58:45  9:04 2:00:00  Keryn Murphy           20 F  2082 Hanover MA                                                             
  993 167/217  M3039 1:58:09  9:01 2:00:01  Nick Paquette          38 M  3691 Portsmouth NH                                                          
  994  83/175  F4049 1:58:09  9:01 2:00:01  Louise Valois          45 F  3690 Portsmouth NH                                                          
  995 114/160  M4049 1:58:25  9:02 2:00:03  John Warner            42 M  2696 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  996   5/13   CLYM2 1:58:58  9:05 2:00:08  Richard Vellante       44 M  1542 South Boston MA                                                        
  997 115/160  M4049 1:59:36  9:08 2:00:10  Kevin Quinlan          45 M   665 Carlisle MA                                                            
  998 168/340  F1829 1:59:38  9:08 2:00:10  Deena Behar            28 F  2285 Boston MA                                                              
  999 157/300  F3039 1:59:06  9:06 2:00:11  Sarah Pocock           31 F  1713 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1000 169/340  F1829 1:58:21  9:02 2:00:12  Shawna Fraser          29 F  2044 Wayland MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 21
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1001 170/340  F1829 1:58:21  9:02 2:00:13  Nicole Smith           28 F  2653 Dedham MA                                                              
 1002 158/300  F3039 1:58:52  9:04 2:00:16  Patricia Kelly         39 F  1230 Medford MA              BTT                                            
 1003  84/175  F4049 1:59:34  9:08 2:00:20  Kathy Cote             40 F  1267 Mashpee MA                                                             
 1004 159/300  F3039 1:59:12  9:06 2:00:21  Noreen Dillon          36 F  1547 Dorchester MA                                                          
 1005  85/175  F4049 1:59:52  9:09 2:00:24  Susan Spencer          48 F   843 Whitinsville MA         TVF                                            
 1006  86/175  F4049 1:59:55  9:09 2:00:26  Leslye Porter          47 F  1562 West Roxbury MA                                                        
 1007  62/96   M5059 1:59:25  9:07 2:00:26  Ronald Rich            59 M  1397 Hudson NY               KINDERHOOK RUNNERS                             
 1008 171/340  F1829 1:59:27  9:07 2:00:28  Courtney Holloway      22 F  2686 Brighton MA                                                            
 1009 168/217  M3039 1:58:42  9:04 2:00:28  Conor Odonovan         34 M  3535 Brighton MA                                                            
 1010  87/175  F4049 2:00:10  9:10 2:00:29  Maggie Okeefe          44 F   752 Natick MA                                                              
 1011 169/217  M3039 2:00:02  9:10 2:00:33  Mark Pelletier         33 M  2200 Ashland MA              BTT                                            
 1012 170/217  M3039 1:58:18  9:02 2:00:35  Robert Gaudreau        33 M  1166 Andvoer MA                                                             
 1013 160/300  F3039 1:59:10  9:06 2:00:36  Adrian Shulman         32 F  1783 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1014 114/141  M1829 1:59:44  9:08 2:00:36  David Deming           29 M  2394 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1015  63/96   M5059 1:58:07  9:01 2:00:36  David Foy              56 M  1842 Enfield CT                                                             
 1016  12/26   CLYO2 2:00:17  9:11 2:00:37  David Sedgwick         38 M  1188 Georgetown MA                                                          
 1017 161/300  F3039 1:59:46  9:09 2:00:37  Janine Santimauro      30 F  2393 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1018  88/175  F4049 1:59:16  9:06 2:00:41  Patti Fahle            40 F  2009 Suffield CT                                                            
 1019 171/217  M3039 1:59:16  9:06 2:00:43  Allan Peterson         32 M  2748 Brewster MA                                                            
 1020 162/300  F3039 1:59:20  9:07 2:00:44  Virginia Dodge         37 F  1531 Boston MA               BOSTON FIT                                     
 1021 172/340  F1829 1:59:17  9:06 2:00:44  Jennifer Peterson      29 F  2749 Brewster MA                                                            
 1022 163/300  F3039 1:59:01  9:05 2:00:45  Erin Scheaffer         30 F  2112 Boston MA                                                              
 1023  13/26   CLYO2 1:58:35  9:03 2:00:45  Robert Jones           25 M  1882 Belmont MA                                                             
 1024  64/96   M5059 1:59:30  9:07 2:00:46  John Machnik           50 M  3523 Warwick RI                                                             
 1025  17/29   CLYM1 1:59:17  9:06 2:00:48  Richard Gosselin       47 M  2493 Abington MA                                                            
 1026  18/29   CLYM1 1:58:58  9:05 2:00:53  Ted Carroll            41 M  1206 Milton MA                                                              
 1027 172/217  M3039 1:59:23  9:07 2:00:54  Reed Bundy             30 M  1997 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1028 173/340  F1829 1:59:25  9:07 2:00:54  Kelly Fanning          29 F  1998 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1029 116/160  M4049 1:59:16  9:06 2:00:54  Ron Marchessault       48 M  3555 Hopkinton MA                                                           
 1030 174/340  F1829 1:59:37  9:08 2:00:54  Anna Silbovitz         28 F  1641 Somerville MA                                                          
 1031  89/175  F4049 2:00:20  9:11 2:00:58  Michelle Ellowitz      44 F  2366 North Attleboro MA                                                     
 1032 115/141  M1829 1:59:57  9:09 2:00:59  Andrew Heller          22 M  1421 Roxbury Crossing MA                                                    
 1033 117/160  M4049 1:58:56  9:05 2:01:02  Timothy Williamson     41 M   993 Oak Bluffs MA                                                          
 1034  24/82   FILYO 2:00:15  9:11 2:01:05  Julie Van Gestel       36 F  1770 Randolph MA                                                            
 1035 173/217  M3039 2:00:25  9:12 2:01:06  Mel MacDonald          39 M   723 Abington MA                                                            
 1036 116/141  M1829 2:00:03  9:10 2:01:06  Ryan Larkin            27 M  1541 Somerville MA                                                          
 1037 175/340  F1829 2:00:11  9:11 2:01:07  Darcie Pickering       25 F   657 New York NY                                                            
 1038 118/160  M4049 1:59:25  9:07 2:01:08  Benny Kelly            49 M  2487 Dedham MA                                                              
 1039 176/340  F1829 1:59:56  9:09 2:01:14  Chiara Kovarik         20 F  2516 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1040  35/52   CLYO1 2:01:01  9:14 2:01:19  Shaun Gean             30 M  1270 Quincy MA                                                              
 1041  25/82   FILYO 2:00:20  9:11 2:01:19  Elin Mattfeld          37 F   969 Voorheesville NY                                                       
 1042 177/340  F1829 2:00:09  9:10 2:01:20  Elizabeth Benestad     28 F  2592 Portsmouth RI                                                          
 1043   2/9    CLYO3 2:00:54  9:14 2:01:22  John Murray            38 M   669 Fairhaven MA                                                           
 1044 164/300  F3039 2:00:53  9:14 2:01:22  Kathryn Leviness       37 F  1776 Brookline MA                                                           
 1045  90/175  F4049 2:01:00  9:14 2:01:22  Charlene Griswold      49 F  2558 Mendon MA                                                              
 1046  91/175  F4049 1:59:55  9:09 2:01:23  Lisa Corbett           47 F  2051 North Hampton NH        TRI FURY                                       
 1047 178/340  F1829 1:59:27  9:07 2:01:23  Janelle Cann           29 F  2199 South Boston MA         LST                                            
 1048 119/160  M4049 1:59:13  9:06 2:01:25  Jeff Smith             44 M  2365 Wrentham MA             GREATER NORWOOD RUNNERS CLUB                   
 1049 165/300  F3039 1:59:14  9:06 2:01:28  Kristine Bostek        39 F  1971 West Boylston MA                                                       
 1050  92/175  F4049 2:00:32  9:12 2:01:29  Delia Ives             40 F  1676 East Falmouth MA                                                       
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 22
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1051  65/96   M5059 1:59:16  9:06 2:01:29  Richard Mulcahy        53 M   918 Pembroke NH                                                            
 1052 120/160  M4049 2:00:21  9:11 2:01:30  Lawrence Fishman       47 M  1952 Waban MA                                                               
 1053 166/300  F3039 1:59:03  9:05 2:01:33  Cathi Welch            38 F  1887 Groton MA               GROTON POLICE RUNNING CLUB                     
 1054 174/217  M3039 2:00:40  9:13 2:01:36  Scott Dunn             34 M  1235 Marshfield MA                                                          
 1055  26/82   FILYO 1:59:22  9:07 2:01:40  Lauren Watka           20 F  2512 Sagamore Beach MA                                                      
 1056   8/28   CLYSM 2:00:38  9:13 2:01:42  Jim Culhane            54 M   842 Westboro MA                                                            
 1057 179/340  F1829 2:00:20  9:11 2:01:47  Janet Pulvermiller     26 F  2315 Brookline MA                                                           
 1058  19/29   CLYM1 2:00:03  9:10 2:01:47  Edward Glora           47 M  2732 South Boston MA         LST                                            
 1059 117/141  M1829 2:00:24  9:12 2:01:48  Chris Martin           23 M  1103 Bridgewater MA                                                         
 1060 167/300  F3039 2:00:55  9:14 2:01:48  Donna Furse            39 F   756 Beverly MA                                                             
 1061 180/340  F1829 2:01:03  9:14 2:01:51  Erin Staunton          28 F   862 South Boston MA                                                        
 1062 181/340  F1829 2:01:03  9:15 2:01:51  Alison Connors         28 F   866 Medfield MA                                                            
 1063  93/175  F4049 2:00:42  9:13 2:01:52  Stacy Potvin           44 F   827 Haverhill MA                                                           
 1064 175/217  M3039 1:59:40  9:08 2:01:53  John Schimansky        32 M   900 S. Boston MA                                                           
 1065 176/217  M3039 1:59:40  9:08 2:01:53  Andrew Schroth         32 M  1533 Woods Hole MA                                                          
 1066 182/340  F1829 2:00:37  9:13 2:01:56  Siobhan Hurley         21 F   664 Billerica MA                                                           
 1067 168/300  F3039 2:01:28  9:16 2:01:56  Courtney Linnehan      38 F  1965 Boston MA               LST                                            
 1068 169/300  F3039 2:00:35  9:12 2:01:57  Kerry Belski           33 F  2718 Somerville MA           LST                                            
 1069 170/300  F3039 1:59:35  9:08 2:01:59  Susan Robb             30 F  1000 Boston MA                                                              
 1070 183/340  F1829 2:01:12  9:15 2:02:07  Tara Wallace           29 F  1869 Newton MA                                                              
 1071  94/175  F4049 2:00:08  9:10 2:02:09  Margrethe Mentes       48 F  1173 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1072  95/175  F4049 2:01:23  9:16 2:02:11  Christina Kritharas    43 F  2628 Belmont MA                                                             
 1073  27/82   FILYO 2:00:33  9:12 2:02:15  Kristina Daniele       30 F  1957 Enfield CT                                                             
 1074 171/300  F3039 2:01:22  9:16 2:02:19  M. Megan O'Flaherty    38 F  1544 Boston MA                                                              
 1075 177/217  M3039 2:01:07  9:15 2:02:20  James Sexton           35 M   667 Bardonia NY                                                            
 1076  96/175  F4049 2:00:48  9:13 2:02:21  Mary Kennedy           49 F  2372 Williamstown MA         WMAC                                           
 1077 184/340  F1829 2:00:39  9:13 2:02:26  Deanna Lentz           23 F  1928 Brookline MA                                                           
 1078 172/300  F3039 2:01:09  9:15 2:02:31  Lauren Wall            33 F  2203 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1079 121/160  M4049 2:01:29  9:16 2:02:31  John Garvey            48 M  2081 Wilbraham MA                                                           
 1080  97/175  F4049 2:00:38  9:13 2:02:35  Maryellen Doran        46 F  2745 Dedham MA                                                              
 1081  20/29   CLYM1 2:02:36  9:22 2:02:36  Timothy McLeod         44 M  1929 Weymouth MA                                                            
 1082 185/340  F1829 2:00:52  9:14 2:02:36  Julie Vandermeulen     19 F  1769 Augusta ME                                                             
 1083 122/160  M4049 2:01:34  9:17 2:02:37  Tim Walsh              45 M  1615 Marshfield MA           TEAM PEGASUS                                   
 1084  66/96   M5059 2:01:56  9:19 2:02:38  Jack Graney            53 M  3600 Milton MA               LST                                            
 1085 178/217  M3039 2:02:32  9:21 2:02:39  Robin Ireland          31 M  2503 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1086 173/300  F3039 2:00:43  9:13 2:02:39  Kimberly Wong          39 F   915 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 1087  98/175  F4049 2:02:16  9:20 2:02:40  Donna Thurer           47 F  3592 Burlington MA                                                          
 1088 174/300  F3039 2:01:10  9:15 2:02:41  Mary Schmidt           34 F  1614 Nashua NH               GCS                                            
 1089 186/340  F1829 2:01:09  9:15 2:02:44  Lindsay Barnes         27 F  2156 Boston MA                                                              
 1090 175/300  F3039 2:01:40  9:17 2:02:45  Lori Scott             38 F  1053 Rochester NH                                                           
 1091 179/217  M3039 2:01:37  9:17 2:02:46  Jonathan Matsui        35 M   860 Boston MA               BOSTON FIT                                     
 1092  28/82   FILYO 2:00:13  9:11 2:02:48  Kristin Lancaster      29 F  3499 Chestnut Hill MA                                                       
 1093   9/28   CLYSM 2:00:41  9:13 2:02:48  Clifford Anderson      52 M  1119 Warwick NY                                                             
 1094 123/160  M4049 2:00:40  9:13 2:02:48  Christopher Anderson   46 M  1365 Matamoras PA                                                           
 1095 187/340  F1829 2:01:21  9:16 2:02:55  Brigitte Gray          20 F  2428 Fremont NH                                                             
 1096 180/217  M3039 2:01:26  9:16 2:02:56  Martin Potter          36 M   986 Boston MA                                                              
 1097 188/340  F1829 2:01:17  9:16 2:03:01  Kelley Walsh           22 F  2296 Braintree MA                                                           
 1098  99/175  F4049 2:01:53  9:18 2:03:01  Cheryl Gomsey          48 F  1473 West Yarmouth MA        CCAC                                           
 1099  67/96   M5059 2:02:39  9:22 2:03:03  Mario Kerr             53 M  1629 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 1100 100/175  F4049 2:02:08  9:19 2:03:08  Denise Illsley         47 F  2358 Tewksbury MA            MVS                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 23
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1101  68/96   M5059 2:02:43  9:22 2:03:16  Robert Mortensen       51 M  3678 Pocasset MA                                                            
 1102 189/340  F1829 2:01:42  9:17 2:03:16  Kelly Willette         28 F  1155 Newport RI                                                             
 1103 124/160  M4049 2:01:22  9:16 2:03:19  Keith Gauley           41 M  3552 Plympton MA                                                            
 1104 190/340  F1829 2:02:29  9:21 2:03:20  Carol King             29 F  1532 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1105 176/300  F3039 2:02:02  9:19 2:03:22  Jennifer Allen         39 F  2466 Ashland MA                                                             
 1106 177/300  F3039 2:02:27  9:21 2:03:24  Michelle Doherty       37 F  2209 South Boston MA         LST                                            
 1107 178/300  F3039 2:02:06  9:19 2:03:28  Jessica Ivanoski       33 F  2731 Taunton MA              LST                                            
 1108 191/340  F1829 2:02:09  9:19 2:03:30  Ashlee Logan           29 F   748 East Boston MA                                                         
 1109 118/141  M1829 2:02:08  9:19 2:03:32  Tom Aufiero            25 M   760 Dorchester MA                                                          
 1110 192/340  F1829 2:02:10  9:20 2:03:34  Theresa Dydzak         23 F   761 Braintree MA                                                           
 1111 193/340  F1829 2:01:40  9:17 2:03:39  Mollie Wright          25 F   690 Washington DC                                                          
 1112  69/96   M5059 2:02:33  9:21 2:03:39  Michael Andrews        53 M  2724 Rochester NH                                                           
 1113  70/96   M5059 2:02:28  9:21 2:03:40  Bernard Sullivan       55 M  2603 Sandwich MA                                                            
 1114 194/340  F1829 2:02:21  9:20 2:03:40  Sarah Ruberman         19 F  2028 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1115  10/28   CLYSM 2:02:18  9:20 2:03:41  Keith Dennelly         50 M  1621 Hingham MA                                                             
 1116 125/160  M4049 2:03:13  9:24 2:03:41  David Moritz Moritz    47 M  2402 Waltham MA                                                             
 1117 101/175  F4049 2:02:39  9:22 2:03:42  Jill Cadigan-Christens 45 F  1616 Duxbury MA              TEAM PEGASUS                                   
 1118 179/300  F3039 2:01:28  9:16 2:03:42  Wendy Fradsham         38 F  2078 West Boylston MA                                                       
 1119  29/82   FILYO 2:01:42  9:17 2:03:44  Jocelyn Tobler         28 F  2356 Leominister MA                                                         
 1120  30/82   FILYO 2:01:42  9:17 2:03:44  Carlene Isham          26 F  2355 Clinton MA                                                             
 1121 180/300  F3039 2:02:01  9:19 2:03:46  Jane Cody              39 F  1514 Quincy MA               LST                                            
 1122 181/217  M3039 2:02:05  9:19 2:03:50  Rob Robitaille         34 M  2060 Boston MA                                                              
 1123 126/160  M4049 2:03:39  9:26 2:03:54  Chris Russell          45 M   533 Littleton MA                                                           
 1124  31/82   FILYO 2:01:42  9:17 2:03:55  Susan Arnold           25 F  1078 Revere MA                                                              
 1125 181/300  F3039 2:02:07  9:19 2:03:55  Meredith Fisher        33 F  3576 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1126 195/340  F1829 2:02:49  9:23 2:03:55  Jen Sarbacker          27 F  1448 Boston MA                                                              
 1127  32/82   FILYO 2:01:16  9:16 2:03:56  Ellen Finnerty         31 F  2397 Waban MA                                                               
 1128 196/340  F1829 2:02:08  9:19 2:03:56  Elizabeth Clarke       26 F  2685 Somerville MA                                                          
 1129   8/47   FILYM 2:02:09  9:20 2:03:56  Sharon Cload           41 F  2684 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1130 182/300  F3039 2:02:40  9:22 2:03:57  Laura Chadwick         34 F  1325 Essex Junction VT       GMAA                                           
 1131 197/340  F1829 2:02:23  9:21 2:04:00  Candice Mercier        26 F  2090 Salem MA                                                               
 1132   6/13   CLYM2 2:03:55  9:28 2:04:01  Paul Foster            42 M  1318 Malden MA                                                              
 1133  21/29   CLYM1 2:03:45  9:27 2:04:03  Paul Sedgwick          44 M  1679 Tewksbury MA            TRI FURY                                       
 1134  14/26   CLYO2 2:03:00  9:23 2:04:03  Bryan Duffy            29 M  2218 Brighton MA                                                            
 1135   6/9    F0117 2:03:33  9:26 2:04:06  Melissa Kent           16 F  1786 North Easton MA                                                        
 1136 198/340  F1829 2:02:28  9:21 2:04:11  Kate Hanscom           24 F  2390 Millbury MA                                                            
 1137 183/300  F3039 2:04:10  9:29 2:04:12  Heather Mackesy        39 F  2230 Londonderry NH                                                         
 1138 127/160  M4049 2:01:39  9:17 2:04:13  Lincoln Cox            41 M   837 Cranston RI                                                            
 1139  33/82   FILYO 2:02:31  9:21 2:04:17  Gretchen Patrick       27 F   985 Boston MA                                                              
 1140 199/340  F1829 2:02:04  9:19 2:04:20  Daniella Priebatsch    22 F  2716 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1141  19/62   F5059 2:03:26  9:25 2:04:22  Joanne Morris          59 F  1575 Quincy MA               LST                                            
 1142  34/82   FILYO 2:04:02  9:28 2:04:22  Meaghan Fitzgerald     26 F  2705 Watertown MA                                                           
 1143 200/340  F1829 2:02:27  9:21 2:04:23  Chris Kuligowski       23 F  2247 Smithfield RI                                                          
 1144  35/82   FILYO 2:02:52  9:23 2:04:24  Nicole Russell         36 F  2571 East Falmouth MA                                                       
 1145  36/82   FILYO 2:03:17  9:25 2:04:25  Amanda Partyka         28 F  2183 Brighton MA             CYCLONAUTS                                     
 1146   2/2    M7099 2:02:49  9:23 2:04:26  Larry Cole             74 M   680 Harwich MA                                                             
 1147 102/175  F4049 2:03:05  9:24 2:04:27  Connie Mooney          44 F  1898 Arlington MA            LST                                            
 1148  11/28   CLYSM 2:02:35  9:22 2:04:28  Mike Oleksak           50 M   834 Winchester MA                                                          
 1149 201/340  F1829 2:02:41  9:22 2:04:28  Cori Snedecor          21 F  1312 Wellesley MA                                                           
 1150 119/141  M1829 2:03:21  9:25 2:04:29  Andrew Jewett          24 M  2442 New York NY                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 24
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1151 202/340  F1829 2:02:42  9:22 2:04:29  Katie Bedard           25 F  1311 Somerville MA                                                          
 1152 182/217  M3039 2:04:17  9:29 2:04:30  Jacob Reibel           32 M  1528 Brighton MA             CRC                                            
 1153 184/300  F3039 2:04:05  9:28 2:04:31  Jennifer Sampson       33 F  1254 Boston MA                                                              
 1154 203/340  F1829 2:02:44  9:22 2:04:31  Mallory Dimler         22 F  2425 Boston MA                                                              
 1155 204/340  F1829 2:03:20  9:25 2:04:32  Alexandra Van Sant     18 F  2517 Portsmouth RI                                                          
 1156  12/28   CLYSM 2:04:05  9:28 2:04:32  Mike Sheehan           51 M  2651 Glastonbury CT                                                         
 1157 205/340  F1829 2:03:40  9:26 2:04:32  Nicole Beades          27 F  1883 Roslindale MA                                                          
 1158 183/217  M3039 2:04:34  9:31 2:04:34  Gabriel Wilmoth        31 M  2415 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1159   7/13   CLYM2 2:03:52  9:27 2:04:37  Peter Racicot          41 M  1194 Weymouth MA                                                            
 1160 206/340  F1829 2:03:04  9:24 2:04:39  Kimberley McNamara     25 F  2386 North Conway NH                                                        
 1161  71/96   M5059 2:03:40  9:26 2:04:41  Marvin Wolfert         52 M  2494 Foxboro MA                                                             
 1162 128/160  M4049 2:04:34  9:31 2:04:42  Will Byron             42 M  3689 Shelton CT                                                             
 1163 207/340  F1829 2:02:16  9:20 2:04:43  Heidi Sardinha         27 F  1484 Framingham MA                                                          
 1164   9/47   FILYM 2:03:58  9:28 2:04:44  Linda Racicot          40 F  1195 Weymouth MA                                                            
 1165 185/300  F3039 2:02:29  9:21 2:04:44  Nina Hanley            34 F  1275 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 1166 208/340  F1829 2:03:46  9:27 2:04:44  Hilde Steffey          29 F   685 Arlington MA                                                           
 1167 209/340  F1829 2:03:46  9:27 2:04:44  Alison Lavoie          27 F   724 Kittery ME                                                             
 1168 103/175  F4049 2:02:42  9:22 2:04:45  Linda Janse            42 F  1055 Somerville MA                                                          
 1169  36/52   CLYO1 2:04:05  9:28 2:04:45  Rick Nendza            38 M  3462 South Boston MA                                                        
 1170 120/141  M1829 2:03:09  9:24 2:04:46  Ray Cooper             26 M  2290 Medford MA                                                             
 1171 186/300  F3039 2:02:15  9:20 2:04:46  Jennifer Waldner       33 F  1582 Boston MA                                                              
 1172 187/300  F3039 2:02:16  9:20 2:04:47  Angela Lannin          35 F  1556 Quincy MA                                                              
 1173  37/82   FILYO 2:03:52  9:27 2:04:50  Dawn Miner             34 F  1201 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 1174  20/62   F5059 2:03:28  9:26 2:04:51  Karen Oleski           59 F  1645 Ashland MA                                                             
 1175 210/340  F1829 2:03:38  9:26 2:04:51  Ashley Katzenback      25 F  1982 Sandwich MA                                                            
 1176 211/340  F1829 2:03:38  9:26 2:04:51  Michelle Norton        26 F  1893 Boston MA                                                              
 1177 212/340  F1829 2:03:38  9:26 2:04:51  Cara Welch             26 F  2367 Worcester MA                                                           
 1178 188/300  F3039 2:02:56  9:23 2:04:52  Christine O'Brien      33 F  2579 Hopkinton MA                                                           
 1179 184/217  M3039 2:03:39  9:26 2:04:52  Mark Rogers            32 M  2020 Weymouth MA                                                            
 1180  72/96   M5059 2:02:48  9:23 2:04:52  Thomas Lyne            56 M  1944 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1181 189/300  F3039 2:03:53  9:27 2:04:52  Antonella Muniz        32 F   819 Essex MA                                                               
 1182 213/340  F1829 2:02:49  9:23 2:04:53  Kara O'Brien           22 F  2489 Boston MA                                                              
 1183 214/340  F1829 2:03:19  9:25 2:04:53  Allison Dechristoforo  25 F  2085 Boston MA                                                              
 1184 185/217  M3039 2:02:20  9:20 2:04:54  Tyler Crlson           34 M  3527 Westport Point MA                                                      
 1185 215/340  F1829 2:03:01  9:24 2:04:54  Caren Ruiz             28 F  1979 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1186  73/96   M5059 2:03:41  9:27 2:04:58  Dick Doran             57 M  2746 Dedham MA                                                              
 1187 190/300  F3039 2:03:33  9:26 2:04:59  Kristine Demotses      35 F   971 Hampton NH                                                             
 1188 191/300  F3039 2:04:23  9:30 2:04:59  Kathleen Weber         35 F  1451 Boston MA                                                              
 1189 192/300  F3039 2:03:17  9:25 2:05:00  Christine Purpura      31 F  1018 Baltimore MD                                                           
 1190 104/175  F4049 2:03:27  9:25 2:05:01  Elaine Metcalf         43 F  1937 Wellesley MA                                                           
 1191 193/300  F3039 2:03:52  9:27 2:05:03  Patricia Nguyen        30 F  2196 Quincy MA                                                              
 1192  74/96   M5059 2:04:21  9:30 2:05:05  George Clairmont       53 M  2680 Norwell MA                                                             
 1193  10/47   FILYM 2:04:21  9:30 2:05:05  Frances Clairmont      54 F  2681 Norwell MA                                                             
 1194  75/96   M5059 2:03:04  9:24 2:05:07  William Rudolph        51 M  2537 West Bridgewater MA                                                    
 1195   1/6    CLYM3 2:04:03  9:28 2:05:14  Gary Shute             41 M  1202 Bensalem PA                                                            
 1196 194/300  F3039 2:04:53  9:32 2:05:20  Analice Costa-Wood     31 F  2562 Malden MA                                                              
 1197  21/62   F5059 2:04:24  9:30 2:05:23  Karen Gillespie        51 F  2330 Fitzwilliam NH                                                         
 1198  37/52   CLYO1 2:04:01  9:28 2:05:27  Jeffrey Scrimo         35 M  2015 Becket MA                                                              
 1199 216/340  F1829 2:04:19  9:29 2:05:28  Kara Olivito           25 F   972 Lynn MA                                                                
 1200 129/160  M4049 2:05:25  9:34 2:05:29  James Pellegrini       47 M  1359 West Boylston MA                                                       
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 25
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1201 217/340  F1829 2:03:07  9:24 2:05:30  Sheila Kahwati         29 F  1336 Brighton MA                                                            
 1202 195/300  F3039 2:04:09  9:29 2:05:35  Kelly Ianelli          38 F  2521 Hopkinton MA                                                           
 1203 196/300  F3039 2:04:09  9:29 2:05:35  Suzanne Ianelli        33 F  2499 Belmont MA                                                             
 1204 121/141  M1829 2:03:34  9:26 2:05:35  Brent Wunderlich       23 M  1816 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1205 105/175  F4049 2:03:59  9:28 2:05:35  Carolyn McKenna        47 F  1433 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1206  22/62   F5059 2:04:50  9:32 2:05:38  Lisa Monahan           51 F  1909 N. Weymouth MA          LST                                            
 1207 130/160  M4049 2:03:55  9:28 2:05:39  Jay Kane               42 M  1607 Franklin MA                                                            
 1208 131/160  M4049 2:04:15  9:29 2:05:47  Jim Banyas             43 M  2546 Portsmouth NH           WC                                             
 1209 132/160  M4049 2:04:31  9:30 2:05:50  Stephan Carlini        46 M  2224 Belmont MA                                                             
 1210 186/217  M3039 2:04:31  9:30 2:05:51  Christopher Gorham     38 M  2465 Belmont MA                                                             
 1211 187/217  M3039 2:04:30  9:30 2:05:52  Devin Brown            39 M  2462 Belmont MA                                                             
 1212 218/340  F1829 2:05:51  9:36 2:05:53  Ananya Dubey           29 F  1943 Milford MA                                                             
 1213 133/160  M4049 2:03:30  9:26 2:05:54  Kevin Tomany           41 M  1808 Groton MA                                                              
 1214 219/340  F1829 2:04:42  9:31 2:05:55  Pauline Hirsch         26 F  1071 Boston MA               ENVIS                                          
 1215  76/96   M5059 2:04:29  9:30 2:05:55  Paul Brouillette       53 M   697 Somerville MA                                                          
 1216 106/175  F4049 2:04:18  9:29 2:05:57  Martina Graziano       42 F  1382 Wakefield RI                                                           
 1217 134/160  M4049 2:04:48  9:32 2:06:01  Michael Kohn           44 M  2469 Boston MA                                                              
 1218 197/300  F3039 2:03:55  9:28 2:06:01  Amy Cinar              31 F  1209 Waltham MA                                                             
 1219 198/300  F3039 2:05:04  9:33 2:06:02  Jennifer Palmacci      31 F  2485 Pembroke MA                                                            
 1220 107/175  F4049 2:05:07  9:33 2:06:03  Terri Sollitto         45 F  1699 Reading MA                                                             
 1221  13/28   CLYSM 2:03:55  9:28 2:06:04  Noel Morris            58 M   707 Quincy MA                                                              
 1222  22/29   CLYM1 2:03:47  9:27 2:06:06  Stephen Meneely        47 M  2589 Marshfield MA                                                          
 1223 220/340  F1829 2:04:09  9:29 2:06:07  Kay Bradley            26 F  1899 Brookline MA                                                           
 1224 135/160  M4049 2:03:50  9:27 2:06:10  Robert Wright          44 M  1276 Rocky Hill CT                                                          
 1225 221/340  F1829 2:05:20  9:34 2:06:10  Michelle Dugan         27 F  1939 Salem MA                                                               
 1226 108/175  F4049 2:04:23  9:30 2:06:17  Laura Finnerty         43 F  2017 Stoughton MA                                                           
 1227 199/300  F3039 2:04:45  9:31 2:06:17  Deb Merrill            39 F  2545 Rye NH                  WC                                             
 1228 200/300  F3039 2:04:35  9:31 2:06:18  Tracy Araujo           32 F  1418 Pawtucket RI                                                           
 1229 109/175  F4049 2:04:36  9:31 2:06:18  Mimi Jespersen         45 F   831 Salem NH                                                               
 1230  14/28   CLYSM 2:05:41  9:36 2:06:21  Glen Mullen            52 M  3623 Quincy MA               LST                                            
 1231 110/175  F4049 2:04:33  9:30 2:06:24  Bonnie King            40 F  1792 East Bridgewater MA     CRR                                            
 1232 111/175  F4049 2:06:14  9:38 2:06:33  Nancy Slocum           41 F  2707 Somerville MA                                                          
 1233 222/340  F1829 2:03:56  9:28 2:06:35  Theresa Mattern        24 F  2408 Brookline MA                                                           
 1234  23/62   F5059 2:06:08  9:38 2:06:36  Dotty Kelly            53 F   896 Holliston MA            GFRC                                           
 1235 201/300  F3039 2:04:50  9:32 2:06:38  Nik Wong               31 F  2624 Fall River MA                                                          
 1236 136/160  M4049 2:06:21  9:39 2:06:38  John Montminy          48 M   655 Wethersfield CT                                                        
 1237 223/340  F1829 2:05:21  9:34 2:06:39  Kate Bradley           24 F  1328 Boston MA                                                              
 1238 112/175  F4049 2:06:17  9:38 2:06:42  Rebecca Brennan        46 F  1725 Winchester MA                                                          
 1239  15/26   CLYO2 2:03:50  9:27 2:06:43  James Keay             35 M  1733 Berkley MA                                                             
 1240 224/340  F1829 2:04:43  9:31 2:06:46  Anne Conlin            23 F  2683 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1241 122/141  M1829 2:05:37  9:35 2:06:48  Man Nguyen             29 M  2197 Quincy MA                                                              
 1242  38/82   FILYO 2:04:53  9:32 2:06:56  Maureen Guiney         25 F  2637 Brookline MA                                                           
 1243 202/300  F3039 2:04:50  9:32 2:06:57  Ann Mittelstadt        30 F  1805 Boston MA                                                              
 1244   7/9    F0117 2:06:48  9:41 2:07:03  Elizabeth Doherty      14 F  2282 Duxbury MA                                                             
 1245 225/340  F1829 2:05:05  9:33 2:07:03  Maura Mikan            25 F  2001 Boston MA                                                              
 1246 188/217  M3039 2:06:09  9:38 2:07:04  Rich Fleming           39 M  1268 South Hadley MA                                                        
 1247 226/340  F1829 2:05:43  9:36 2:07:06  Ashley Picillo         20 F  2250 Franklin MA                                                            
 1248 137/160  M4049 2:05:46  9:36 2:07:07  Daniel Mahoney         44 M   767 Peabody MA                                                             
 1249  39/82   FILYO 2:05:07  9:33 2:07:08  Tammy Laclair          36 F  1262 Hubbardston MA                                                         
 1250 113/175  F4049 2:06:40  9:40 2:07:08  Joyce Leven            43 F  1293 Seekonk MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 26
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1251  77/96   M5059 2:05:35  9:35 2:07:12  Brian Schofield-Bodt   53 M  2473 Shelton CT                                                             
 1252   8/9    F0117 2:07:00  9:42 2:07:14  Madison McKenzie       14 F  3658 Duxbury MA              DUXBURY HIGH SCHOOL TRACK TEAM                 
 1253  38/52   CLYO1 2:06:14  9:38 2:07:16  Fred Gutierrez         38 M  1200 Winthrop MA                                                            
 1254   2/6    CLYM3 2:04:57  9:32 2:07:16  John Condon            43 M  3641 Hopedale MA                                                            
 1255 114/175  F4049 2:05:50  9:36 2:07:20  Donna Beaulieu         45 F  1310 Poland Spring ME                                                       
 1256 227/340  F1829 2:05:17  9:34 2:07:20  Kristen Knightly       22 F  1411 Brookline MA                                                           
 1257 203/300  F3039 2:05:47  9:36 2:07:22  Jill Pedrick           35 F   989 Roslindale MA                                                          
 1258 204/300  F3039 2:05:35  9:35 2:07:23  Tammie Setterland      30 F  2352 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1259 228/340  F1829 2:05:39  9:36 2:07:23  Katrina Scanlan        25 F  2444 Westford MA                                                            
 1260  23/29   CLYM1 2:05:17  9:34 2:07:25  Matt Holden            42 M  3679 South Chatham MA                                                       
 1261 205/300  F3039 2:05:33  9:35 2:07:26  Kimberly Kerr          31 F  1121 Boxborough MA                                                          
 1262 115/175  F4049 2:05:47  9:36 2:07:27  Nancy Gaudet           42 F  2476 Wakefield MA            MRC                                            
 1263 206/300  F3039 2:06:54  9:41 2:07:30  Elizabeth Murphy       36 F  1080 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1264   3/9    CLYO3 2:06:32  9:40 2:07:30  Stephen Buchalter      39 M  1831 Worcester MA                                                           
 1265 116/175  F4049 2:05:25  9:34 2:07:30  Lisa Conrad            43 F  1297 Fitchburg MA                                                           
 1266 138/160  M4049 2:05:24  9:34 2:07:31  Richard Wood           40 M  2061 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1267 117/175  F4049 2:07:22  9:43 2:07:32  Virginia Ryan          47 F  2657 Cotuit MA                                                              
 1268  78/96   M5059 2:06:16  9:38 2:07:34  James Orphan           55 M  2179 Walpole MA              TIRC                                           
 1269 229/340  F1829 2:07:00  9:42 2:07:34  Vivian Hunter          29 F  2741 Brookline MA                                                           
 1270  79/96   M5059 2:05:14  9:34 2:07:36  David White            57 M  1118 Westboro MA                                                            
 1271 123/141  M1829 2:06:57  9:42 2:07:37  Mawande Senene         27 M  1378 Dennisport MA                                                          
 1272 207/300  F3039 2:05:29  9:35 2:07:37  Heather Leeman         36 F  2278 Taunton MA              CRR                                            
 1273 118/175  F4049 2:06:23  9:39 2:07:39  Jennifer Nahn          47 F  1179 Arlington MA                                                           
 1274  15/28   CLYSM 2:06:20  9:39 2:07:39  John Demarest          51 M  2307 South Dennis MA         CCAC                                           
 1275 230/340  F1829 2:07:29  9:44 2:07:42  Amy Alsheskie          29 F  1865 Medford MA              SS                                             
 1276  24/29   CLYM1 2:05:39  9:36 2:07:43  Steven Lyle            48 M   879 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1277 208/300  F3039 2:06:11  9:38 2:07:44  Dira Cannistraro       38 F  1854 Wellesley MA                                                           
 1278 139/160  M4049 2:05:16  9:34 2:07:45  Jim Cook               41 M  2623 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
 1279  25/29   CLYM1 2:05:38  9:35 2:07:53  Kai Von Fintel         46 M  3542 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1280 209/300  F3039 2:05:47  9:36 2:07:54  Mary Ellen Ross        37 F  3628 Falmouth MA                                                            
 1281   7/20   M6069 2:06:42  9:40 2:08:04  Joe Gallant            60 M  2381 Sandwich MA                                                            
 1282  26/29   CLYM1 2:07:40  9:45 2:08:07  George Rodriguez       44 M  1565 North Easton MA                                                        
 1283  11/47   FILYM 2:07:53  9:46 2:08:08  Pamela Onges           45 F   709 North Easton MA                                                        
 1284 119/175  F4049 2:06:55  9:41 2:08:10  Deborah Pickett        46 F  2527 Marlboro MA                                                            
 1285   8/20   M6069 2:08:00  9:46 2:08:11  Fred Zuleger Iii       69 M  1644 Coventry RI             RIRR                                           
 1286  16/26   CLYO2 2:06:22  9:39 2:08:13  Andrew McKenna         28 M  2515 Boston MA                                                              
 1287 120/175  F4049 2:07:17  9:43 2:08:16  Laurie Hunt            47 F  1612 Arlington MA                                                           
 1288 210/300  F3039 2:07:27  9:44 2:08:16  Eileen Spearin         31 F  1548 Boston MA                                                              
 1289 189/217  M3039 2:07:27  9:44 2:08:17  Andrew Kuhn            33 M  1550 Boston MA                                                              
 1290   8/13   CLYM2 2:06:11  9:38 2:08:18  Rodger Morrill         45 M  3680 Southboro MA                                                           
 1291 231/340  F1829 2:06:38  9:40 2:08:22  Melissa Fournier       26 F  2216 Hamden CT                                                              
 1292 232/340  F1829 2:07:07  9:42 2:08:28  Dawn Gaudreau          28 F  1057 Pelham NH                                                              
 1293 211/300  F3039 2:06:53  9:41 2:08:28  Sarah Reed             30 F  1061 Brookline MA                                                           
 1294 190/217  M3039 2:06:25  9:39 2:08:35  James Febeo, Jr.       38 M  1521 Boston MA                                                              
 1295  17/26   CLYO2 2:07:51  9:46 2:08:36  Alex Bain              28 M   713 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1296   9/20   M6069 2:07:01  9:42 2:08:40  Bill Johnson           60 M  1381 Wakefield RI                                                           
 1297 233/340  F1829 2:06:29  9:39 2:08:43  Lauren Budd            27 F   741 Somerville MA                                                          
 1298  80/96   M5059 2:06:20  9:39 2:08:49  Tom Beattie            50 M  2643 Lincoln RI                                                             
 1299 121/175  F4049 2:06:23  9:39 2:08:52  Lisa Teduits           41 F  1242 Groton MA               SQRR                                           
 1300 234/340  F1829 2:08:04  9:47 2:08:54  Kristie-Marie Ponte    27 F  2508 Woburn MA                                                              
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 27
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1301  12/47   FILYM 2:08:05  9:47 2:08:54  Maryann Griesmer       46 F  2467 Arlington MA                                                           
 1302 124/141  M1829 2:07:25  9:44 2:08:54  Josh Collins           29 M  2736 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1303 140/160  M4049 2:06:33  9:40 2:09:01  Chuck Penfield         48 M   838 Mendon MA                                                              
 1304 122/175  F4049 2:05:12  9:34 2:09:04  Joanne McDonough       42 F  1647 Quincy MA                                                              
 1305 235/340  F1829 2:06:23  9:39 2:09:06  Kara Blocklinger       28 F  3547 Glastonbury CT                                                         
 1306 236/340  F1829 2:07:07  9:42 2:09:08  Kim Lapointe           28 F  1033 Gardner MA                                                             
 1307  24/62   F5059 2:07:05  9:42 2:09:10  Judy Gallagher         51 F  2585 Tewksbury MA            MVS                                            
 1308  25/62   F5059 2:07:44  9:45 2:09:15  Cynthia McCann         50 F  1750 Forestdale MA                                                          
 1309 237/340  F1829 2:07:52  9:46 2:09:17  Robin Percyz           22 F  1757 S. Setauket NY                                                         
 1310 238/340  F1829 2:07:52  9:46 2:09:17  Heather Percyz         26 F  1756 Brighton MA                                                            
 1311  18/26   CLYO2 2:06:25  9:39 2:09:19  Sean Ready             33 M  1717 Pembroke MA                                                            
 1312 141/160  M4049 2:08:16  9:47 2:09:22  Ed Grace               44 M  1133 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1313 239/340  F1829 2:07:13  9:43 2:09:23  Alicia Bailey          27 F  2080 North Easton MA                                                        
 1314 212/300  F3039 2:07:53  9:46 2:09:24  Rebecca Drummond       33 F  1290 Manchester NH           AA                                             
 1315  39/52   CLYO1 2:08:29  9:49 2:09:27  William Kreamer        31 M  1308 Somerville MA                                                          
 1316   9/13   CLYM2 2:08:18  9:48 2:09:27  Howard Greer           44 M   704 Waban MA                                                               
 1317   1/8    F6069 2:08:07  9:47 2:09:27  Anita Robboy           62 F  2644 Cambridge. MA                                                          
 1318 123/175  F4049 2:07:34  9:44 2:09:29  Katherine Gines        42 F  2460 Chelmsford MA           TRI FURY                                       
 1319 213/300  F3039 2:08:15  9:47 2:09:29  Ann-Marie Opiela       36 F  1386 Raymond NH                                                             
 1320 214/300  F3039 2:08:44  9:50 2:09:32  Amelia Deardorff       33 F  1949 South Boston MA                                                        
 1321  26/62   F5059 2:07:23  9:43 2:09:32  Peggy Flood            51 F  1120 Stamford CT                                                            
 1322 215/300  F3039 2:08:03  9:47 2:09:32  Laura Perry            33 F  1764 Osterville MA                                                          
 1323 240/340  F1829 2:07:49  9:45 2:09:38  Merrill Barnes         27 F   725 Boston MA                                                              
 1324 241/340  F1829 2:07:20  9:43 2:09:39  Suzanne Roberts        29 F  1527 Boston MA                                                              
 1325  40/82   FILYO 2:08:12  9:47 2:09:40  Kerry Wilkinson        35 F  3650 W.Harwick MA                                                           
 1326 242/340  F1829 2:08:52  9:50 2:09:40  Liz Drewniak           25 F  2037 Providence RI           BROWN TRIATHLON TEAM                           
 1327  13/47   FILYM 2:07:45  9:45 2:09:40  Robin Cain             43 F  2539 Boxford MA              TRI FURY                                       
 1328 243/340  F1829 2:08:40  9:49 2:09:41  Wynter Duncanson       27 F  2391 Brookline MA                                                           
 1329 244/340  F1829 2:09:10  9:52 2:09:42  Leah Carroll           27 F   924 Brooklyn NY                                                            
 1330   4/9    CLYO3 2:09:37  9:54 2:09:42  Michael Panico         33 M  1485 Medford MA                                                             
 1331 245/340  F1829 2:08:02  9:46 2:09:43  Stephanie Sarvia       27 F  2328 West Warwick RI                                                        
 1332  10/13   CLYM2 2:07:17  9:43 2:09:44  Jim Campbell           47 M  3500 Mansfield MA                                                           
 1333 246/340  F1829 2:07:48  9:45 2:09:45  Caitlin Munkley        23 F  1601 Quincy MA                                                              
 1334 247/340  F1829 2:08:14  9:47 2:09:46  Suzanne Walsh          28 F  2422 Boston MA                                                              
 1335  27/62   F5059 2:08:08  9:47 2:09:46  Sally Brown            50 F   714 York ME                                                                
 1336  28/62   F5059 2:08:09  9:47 2:09:47  Sue Lupo               57 F  3543 Beverly MA                                                             
 1337  29/62   F5059 2:08:19  9:48 2:09:53  Cindy Mesmer           50 F  1850 South Yarmouth MA       CCAC                                           
 1338  16/28   CLYSM 2:08:19  9:48 2:09:53  Ronald Winner          55 M  1236 Centerville MA          CCAC                                           
 1339 216/300  F3039 2:07:33  9:44 2:09:54  Laura Mastromatteo     39 F   828 Worcester MA                                                           
 1340 217/300  F3039 2:08:50  9:50 2:09:59  Raquel Cerezo          35 F   740 Malden MA                                                              
 1341  30/62   F5059 2:08:30  9:49 2:10:06  Irene Aurilio          54 F  1627 Norwood MA                                                             
 1342  19/26   CLYO2 2:08:45  9:50 2:10:08  Bill Rogers            29 M  1343 Worcester MA            ROGERS BROTHERS                                
 1343 218/300  F3039 2:07:36  9:44 2:10:11  Linda Harvey           35 F  2655 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1344 142/160  M4049 2:07:26  9:44 2:10:13  Rick McElhiney         47 M  1859 South Yarmouth MA                                                      
 1345 191/217  M3039 2:07:26  9:44 2:10:13  Sean Leaver            32 M  1526 W Barnstable MA                                                        
 1346  11/13   CLYM2 2:08:41  9:49 2:10:14  Jeffrey Bruno          45 M  1539 Bethel CT                                                              
 1347  20/26   CLYO2 2:09:14  9:52 2:10:16  Timothy McQuade        26 M  1157 Roslindale MA                                                          
 1348 124/175  F4049 2:07:49  9:45 2:10:18  Dana Mihok             41 F  1213 Groton MA                                                              
 1349 248/340  F1829 2:09:30  9:53 2:10:32  Sheila Carrera-Justiz  29 F  1913 Marlborough MA                                                         
 1350 249/340  F1829 2:09:43  9:54 2:10:34  Vanessa Lagerman       24 F  2567 Somerville MA                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 28
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1351 125/141  M1829 2:09:43  9:54 2:10:34  Chris Templeman        28 M  2566 Somerville MA                                                          
 1352  14/47   FILYM 2:09:22  9:53 2:10:43  Kathleen Seero         43 F  1391 Boston MA               LST                                            
 1353 250/340  F1829 2:08:47  9:50 2:10:44  Natalie Bennett        23 F  1350 Boston MA                                                              
 1354 251/340  F1829 2:08:52  9:50 2:10:49  Lisa Kelly             23 F  1600 Quincy MA                                                              
 1355  81/96   M5059 2:09:21  9:52 2:10:50  Jon Maddox             55 M    39 Belmont MA                                                             
 1356 192/217  M3039 2:09:12  9:52 2:10:51  Sundar Sivaraman       38 M  3491 Hopkinton MA                                                           
 1357 252/340  F1829 2:08:57  9:51 2:10:53  Sarah Neukom           24 F  2058 Boston MA                                                              
 1358  82/96   M5059 2:09:17  9:52 2:10:55  John Curran            52 M  2374 Milton MA               LST                                            
 1359 253/340  F1829 2:07:44  9:45 2:10:55  Leigh Merrigan         27 F  2439 Somerville MA                                                          
 1360 126/141  M1829 2:07:45  9:45 2:10:55  Patrick Moore          25 M  3655 South Boston MA                                                        
 1361  40/52   CLYO1 2:09:03  9:51 2:10:56  Jonathan Schwarz       25 M  2596 Boston MA                                                              
 1362 254/340  F1829 2:08:52  9:50 2:10:56  Katie Bianchi          29 F  2261 Somerville MA                                                          
 1363  31/62   F5059 2:10:20  9:57 2:10:56  Linda Sylvia           55 F  2700 Marshfield MA                                                          
 1364  32/62   F5059 2:09:00  9:51 2:10:58  Laura Delaplain        52 F  2235 Norwell MA                                                             
 1365 255/340  F1829 2:08:51  9:50 2:10:59  Shuang You             24 F  1098 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1366 143/160  M4049 2:09:02  9:51 2:11:02  Jay Guidone            42 M  1580 East Walpole MA                                                        
 1367  41/52   CLYO1 2:08:38  9:49 2:11:03  Daren Compton          32 M  3692 East Falmouth MA                                                       
 1368  42/52   CLYO1 2:09:09  9:52 2:11:10  Newell Grant           26 M   956 Simsbury CT                                                            
 1369 144/160  M4049 2:10:36  9:58 2:11:12  Michael Dunford        44 M  2619 Forestdale MA                                                          
 1370  43/52   CLYO1 2:09:23  9:53 2:11:12  Daniell Stevens        35 M   826 Belmont MA                                                             
 1371 256/340  F1829 2:09:57  9:55 2:11:14  Nadya Bliss            27 F  1640 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1372  41/82   FILYO 2:09:58  9:55 2:11:15  Karyn Sousa            37 F  2152 Franklin MA                                                            
 1373 219/300  F3039 2:09:42  9:54 2:11:20  Kelly Milloy           30 F  2547 Hopkinton MA                                                           
 1374 220/300  F3039 2:09:43  9:54 2:11:21  Melissa Gray           36 F  1520 Medway MA                                                              
 1375 125/175  F4049 2:09:42  9:54 2:11:21  Joanne Piper           48 F  3606 Lynnfield MA                                                           
 1376  15/47   FILYM 2:10:35  9:58 2:11:25  Tracey Benison         40 F  1866 Auburn MA                                                              
 1377 221/300  F3039 2:09:15  9:52 2:11:26  Elizabeth Johnson      32 F  2501 Norwood MA                                                             
 1378  44/52   CLYO1 2:10:35  9:58 2:11:27  John Fleming           23 M   799 North Reading MA                                                       
 1379  10/20   M6069 2:10:21  9:57 2:11:29  James Tansey           60 M  1367 Valatie NY              KINDERHOOK RUNNERS                             
 1380  11/20   M6069 2:10:18  9:57 2:11:29  Joe Koziol             64 M  1847 Framingham MA                                                          
 1381 222/300  F3039 2:10:01  9:56 2:11:29  Paula Novelli          34 F   813 Salem MA                                                               
 1382 223/300  F3039 2:10:01  9:56 2:11:30  Gia Davis              39 F   803 Peabody MA                                                             
 1383 126/175  F4049 2:10:03  9:56 2:11:31  Aliicia Furrer         41 F   673 Cotuit MA                                                              
 1384 193/217  M3039 2:10:33  9:58 2:11:31  Andrew Holley          33 M  1518 Everett MA                                                             
 1385  12/20   M6069 2:10:13  9:56 2:11:32  Paul Hudson            60 M  3501 Bradford MA                                                            
 1386 127/175  F4049 2:10:51  9:59 2:11:33  Marylyn Miners         41 F  1177 Woodstock CT            TEAM WESTVIEW                                  
 1387 224/300  F3039 2:10:29  9:58 2:11:36  Elizabeth Dial         30 F   984 Boston MA                                                              
 1388  21/26   CLYO2 2:10:48  9:59 2:11:40  Owen Bard              35 M   805 Southborough MA                                                        
 1389  45/52   CLYO1 2:09:56  9:55 2:11:41  Ryan Sullivan          26 M  3591 Medford MA                                                             
 1390  22/26   CLYO2 2:09:52  9:55 2:11:41  Ryan O'Connor          24 M  1796 Boston MA                                                              
 1391 194/217  M3039 2:09:05  9:51 2:11:42  Eric Lafrance          35 M  3524 Westport Point MA                                                      
 1392 128/175  F4049 2:10:07  9:56 2:11:43  Rose Sariol            41 F  2056 Mansfield MA            TIRC                                           
 1393  83/96   M5059 2:09:56  9:55 2:11:47  Neal Workman           52 M  2514 Boston MA                                                              
 1394 257/340  F1829 2:10:36  9:58 2:11:48  Holly Dewar            27 F  2252 Brookline MA                                                           
 1395  12/13   CLYM2 2:10:18  9:57 2:11:50  Eric Steenstra         41 M  1818 Barnstable MA                                                          
 1396  16/47   FILYM 2:10:14  9:57 2:11:54  Lois Parker Carmona    40 F  2423 Pelham NH               MRC                                            
 1397 129/175  F4049 2:10:40  9:59 2:11:55  Lisa Adams             42 F  1231 Watertown MA                                                           
 1398 127/141  M1829 2:10:19  9:57 2:12:03  Thomas Kennedy         26 M  2215 Weymouth MA                                                            
 1399 130/175  F4049 2:10:55 10:00 2:12:04  Jane Forsyth           47 F  1393 Marblehead MA                                                          
 1400 225/300  F3039 2:10:06  9:56 2:12:06  Kerry Mulvaney         39 F  2399 Boston MA               CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 29
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1401 226/300  F3039 2:11:34 10:03 2:12:08  Lisa Corrigan          35 F   738 Boston MA                                                              
 1402 227/300  F3039 2:10:21  9:57 2:12:08  Kelly Sullivan         32 F  3569 North Reading MA                                                       
 1403 131/175  F4049 2:10:59 10:00 2:12:15  Denise Kloeppel        46 F  2371 Bedford MA                                                             
 1404 258/340  F1829 2:10:25  9:57 2:12:16  Lilith Anderson        27 F  1486 Chapel Hill NC                                                         
 1405 228/300  F3039 2:10:24  9:57 2:12:17  Rebecca Weld           32 F  1482 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1406 132/175  F4049 2:10:38  9:58 2:12:18  Sue Clough             42 F  3620 Stoneham MA             MRC                                            
 1407 195/217  M3039 2:10:25  9:57 2:12:18  Tim Weld, Jr.          35 M  1483 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1408 259/340  F1829 2:11:46 10:04 2:12:21  Lauren Shea            24 F  2691 New York NY                                                            
 1409 229/300  F3039 2:10:39  9:58 2:12:24  Kimberly Donovan       36 F  1923 Lowell MA                                                              
 1410 230/300  F3039 2:10:39  9:58 2:12:24  Kerry Donovan          36 F  1924 Boston MA                                                              
 1411 260/340  F1829 2:10:30  9:58 2:12:25  Sarah Tuttle           29 F  1035 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 1412 261/340  F1829 2:10:51  9:59 2:12:25  Selena Leclair         22 F  1437 Boston MA                                                              
 1413 145/160  M4049 2:10:26  9:57 2:12:26  Robert D'Ambrosio      44 M  1479 Plymouth MA                                                            
 1414 231/300  F3039 2:10:14  9:57 2:12:29  Michelle Cruz          38 F   230 Southampton MA                                                         
 1415 133/175  F4049 2:09:54  9:55 2:12:30  Ann Hund               48 F  1008 Lubbock TX                                                             
 1416  42/82   FILYO 2:09:54  9:55 2:12:31  Lauren Hund            23 F   982 Boston MA                                                              
 1417 134/175  F4049 2:10:56 10:00 2:12:31  Pam Webber             43 F  1176 Lincoln RI                                                             
 1418 135/175  F4049 2:11:05 10:00 2:12:36  Susan Eastman          46 F  2341 Hyannis MA                                                             
 1419  13/20   M6069 2:11:11 10:01 2:12:42  Edward Macomber        61 M  1392 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
 1420  17/47   FILYM 2:11:41 10:03 2:12:42  Nancy Cantella         47 F  1642 West Barnstable MA      HYANNIS ROAD RUNNER                            
 1421 262/340  F1829 2:11:41 10:03 2:12:43  Suzanne Rau            26 F  1948 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 1422 146/160  M4049 2:11:02 10:00 2:12:47  Scott Cavanaugh        45 M   964 South Boston MA                                                        
 1423  18/47   FILYM 2:10:31  9:58 2:12:50  Jeannette Watka        44 F  2511 Sagamore Beach MA                                                      
 1424 136/175  F4049 2:10:38  9:58 2:12:50  Patricia Halsted       45 F  2478 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1425 128/141  M1829 2:11:13 10:01 2:13:03  Jared Downey           29 M  1522 Quincy MA                                                              
 1426 263/340  F1829 2:11:13 10:01 2:13:03  Meg Peterson           23 F   656 South Boston MA                                                        
 1427  14/20   M6069 2:12:31 10:07 2:13:04  Charles Coronis        61 M   687 Marshfield MA                                                          
 1428 137/175  F4049 2:10:35  9:58 2:13:04  Carrie Bolton          40 F  1307 Groton MA                                                              
 1429  84/96   M5059 2:11:19 10:01 2:13:04  Kim Vandermeulen       56 M  1129 Augusta ME                                                             
 1430 264/340  F1829 2:10:44  9:59 2:13:04  Meghan Teehan          22 F  3477 Franklin MA                                                            
 1431 265/340  F1829 2:13:05 10:10 2:13:05  Sandy Dibonaventura    29 F  1028 Quincy MA                                                              
 1432 266/340  F1829 2:11:32 10:02 2:13:06  Karlene Linxweiler     22 F  2413 Auburn NH                                                              
 1433 267/340  F1829 2:11:29 10:02 2:13:08  Deanna Filosa          26 F   783 East Elmhurst NY                                                       
 1434  43/82   FILYO 2:10:42  9:59 2:13:09  Kristin Taggart        37 F   928 North Attleboro MA                                                     
 1435 232/300  F3039 2:10:52  9:59 2:13:10  Nicole Durante         30 F   742 Winthrop MA                                                            
 1436  85/96   M5059 2:12:10 10:05 2:13:16  Loren Lathrop          59 M  3686 South Portland ME                                                      
 1437 268/340  F1829 2:12:16 10:06 2:13:19  Rachel Hayes           25 F  3486 Buzzards Bay MA                                                        
 1438 138/175  F4049 2:11:43 10:03 2:13:22  Pam Walcott            40 F  2377 Somerville MA                                                          
 1439  33/62   F5059 2:11:21 10:02 2:13:25  Kathy Graveline        56 F  2714 Needahm MA                                                             
 1440  19/47   FILYM 2:11:40 10:03 2:13:31  Sherry Boyd            45 F   846 Trumbull CT             SHORELINE SHARKS                               
 1441 233/300  F3039 2:11:30 10:02 2:13:34  Mary Ann Dempsey       35 F  2617 Merrimack NH                                                           
 1442  86/96   M5059 2:12:02 10:05 2:13:41  Peter Reed             52 M  1613 Maynard MA                                                             
 1443 269/340  F1829 2:12:15 10:06 2:13:43  Tara Boretti           29 F   888 Andover MA                                                             
 1444  44/82   FILYO 2:11:18 10:01 2:13:47  Tina Karas             39 F  2129 South Boston MA         LST                                            
 1445 196/217  M3039 2:11:20 10:02 2:13:50  Troy Depeiza           34 M  1412 Burlington MA                                                          
 1446 147/160  M4049 2:12:30 10:07 2:13:53  Richard Dennelly       43 M  1704 Smithtown NY                                                           
 1447  20/47   FILYM 2:12:23 10:06 2:13:55  Mary Lou Tierney       47 F  1648 Chelmsford MA           BTT                                            
 1448 197/217  M3039 2:13:16 10:10 2:13:57  Garretson Beebe        32 M   686 Boston MA                                                              
 1449  34/62   F5059 2:11:50 10:04 2:13:59  Arlene Taylor          53 F  2464 Belmont MA                                                             
 1450  21/47   FILYM 2:12:01 10:05 2:14:03  Betty Jean Jaskoviak   46 F  1255 West Boylston MA        CMS                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 30
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1451 234/300  F3039 2:12:04 10:05 2:14:03  Kristen Ward           38 F  1623 Chelmsford MA                                                          
 1452 148/160  M4049 2:12:55 10:09 2:14:05  John Flaherty          45 M  1657 Braintree MA                                                           
 1453 270/340  F1829 2:11:45 10:03 2:14:05  Jeanette Gilberti      28 F  2375 Scituate MA                                                            
 1454 271/340  F1829 2:13:25 10:11 2:14:07  Elizabeth Henry        25 F  1226 Belmont MA                                                             
 1455 198/217  M3039 2:13:25 10:11 2:14:08  Joseph Henry           31 M  1225 Scituate MA                                                            
 1456 235/300  F3039 2:12:47 10:08 2:14:13  Wendy Dalidowicz       38 F  1373 Califon NJ                                                             
 1457 272/340  F1829 2:12:02 10:05 2:14:14  Cara Beaton            22 F  2274 Abington MA                                                            
 1458  35/62   F5059 2:12:53 10:09 2:14:16  Barbara Barford        51 F   764 Essex Jct VT                                                           
 1459 236/300  F3039 2:14:19 10:15 2:14:19  Karen Dowling          38 F  1221 Marshfield MA                                                          
 1460 273/340  F1829 2:12:11 10:05 2:14:21  Amanda Santos          25 F  2401 Boston MA                                                              
 1461 129/141  M1829 2:12:11 10:05 2:14:21  Shawn Hurley           25 M  2730 Boston MA                                                              
 1462 139/175  F4049 2:12:33 10:07 2:14:27  Maureen McGovern       43 F  1039 Boston MA                                                              
 1463 274/340  F1829 2:12:36 10:07 2:14:29  Heather Ellis          28 F  2168 Arlington VA                                                           
 1464 275/340  F1829 2:13:12 10:10 2:14:32  Rachel Millstein       26 F  2404 Belmont MA                                                             
 1465 276/340  F1829 2:13:59 10:14 2:14:34  Jennifer Shea          27 F  2693 Boston MA                                                              
 1466 199/217  M3039 2:12:18 10:06 2:14:39  Karuppiah Kannan       36 M  3554 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1467 277/340  F1829 2:12:31 10:07 2:14:43  Jennifer Drukteinis    29 F  1390 Brookline MA                                                           
 1468 278/340  F1829 2:13:22 10:11 2:14:43  Carey Schwaber         28 F  1416 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1469 237/300  F3039 2:13:22 10:11 2:14:49  Sharon Tassel          38 F   773 Nahant MA                                                              
 1470 279/340  F1829 2:12:52 10:09 2:14:52  Danielle Tassone       26 F  1152 Watertown MA                                                           
 1471 280/340  F1829 2:12:31 10:07 2:14:54  Alicia Petrucci        27 F  2518 East Bridgewater MA                                                    
 1472  22/47   FILYM 2:12:55 10:09 2:15:00  Jeanne Peckiconis      46 F  1375 Kennebunk ME                                                           
 1473  87/96   M5059 2:13:41 10:12 2:15:03  Charles Savard         54 M  1718 Tyngsboro MA                                                           
 1474  23/47   FILYM 2:13:55 10:13 2:15:10  Dawn Ventre            45 F  2551 Sandwich MA                                                            
 1475  46/52   CLYO1 2:12:56 10:09 2:15:18  Stephen Wiltshire      27 M  1934 Millbury MA                                                            
 1476 281/340  F1829 2:13:40 10:12 2:15:18  Emily Reed             25 F   782 Allston MA                                                             
 1477 140/175  F4049 2:13:44 10:13 2:15:19  Sue McKenna            45 F   932 Sandwich MA             FTC                                            
 1478  24/47   FILYM 2:15:05 10:19 2:15:23  Karla Burke            46 F  1488 Marion MA                                                              
 1479 282/340  F1829 2:13:42 10:12 2:15:28  Jessica Benthuysen     25 F   722 Falmouth MA                                                            
 1480  88/96   M5059 2:13:07 10:10 2:15:31  Kevin McMahon          59 M   936 Columbia MD                                                            
 1481 238/300  F3039 2:13:51 10:13 2:15:35  Laura Daniels          33 F  2429 South Londonderry VT                                                   
 1482 283/340  F1829 2:13:59 10:14 2:15:35  Rebecca Cooper         25 F  1011 Boston MA                                                              
 1483  36/62   F5059 2:13:46 10:13 2:15:40  Roberta Sicotte        52 F  2059 South Boston MA                                                        
 1484 239/300  F3039 2:13:36 10:12 2:15:43  Jennifer Thomas        35 F   798 Grafton MA                                                             
 1485  37/62   F5059 2:15:24 10:20 2:15:45  Mary Sahady            50 F  1933 Fall River MA           RIRR                                           
 1486 240/300  F3039 2:14:05 10:14 2:15:46  Stephanie Goff Governa 35 F  2658 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1487  38/62   F5059 2:13:34 10:12 2:15:48  Susan Healey           50 F  1462 Plympton MA                                                            
 1488  89/96   M5059 2:14:07 10:14 2:15:48  Terance Smith          57 M  3684 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1489 284/340  F1829 2:14:08 10:14 2:15:48  Siobhan Stoney         28 F  2454 Danvers MA                                                             
 1490 141/175  F4049 2:14:36 10:17 2:15:51  Holly Herring          45 F  1169 Arlington MA                                                           
 1491 241/300  F3039 2:13:39 10:12 2:15:56  Annette Leblanc        35 F  1438 Waltham MA              TRI FURY                                       
 1492 242/300  F3039 2:14:23 10:15 2:16:00  Courtney Turner        30 F   947 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 1493 142/175  F4049 2:14:24 10:16 2:16:00  Ann Marie Dimarzio     45 F  1619 Lakeville MA                                                           
 1494 149/160  M4049 2:13:46 10:13 2:16:03  Heedong Choi           40 M  3481 Newport RI                                                             
 1495 285/340  F1829 2:16:06 10:23 2:16:06  Julianna Anderson      26 F   802 Newport Beach CA                                                       
 1496 243/300  F3039 2:14:50 10:18 2:16:07  Gretchen Owens         32 F   881 Somerville MA           TRAINING OPTIONAL                              
 1497 200/217  M3039 2:14:04 10:14 2:16:08  Scott Tarka            31 M  1848 Natick MA                                                              
 1498 150/160  M4049 2:13:41 10:12 2:16:12  Paul Smith             46 M   981 Pomfret Center CT                                                      
 1499  90/96   M5059 2:14:37 10:17 2:16:13  Bill Robinson          58 M  2632 Stow MA                                                                
 1500 286/340  F1829 2:14:52 10:18 2:16:16  Heather Billings       28 F  3495 Brighton MA                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 31
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1501  39/62   F5059 2:14:37 10:17 2:16:18  Susan Dennis           50 F  1093 Henniker NH                                                            
 1502  45/82   FILYO 2:15:03 10:19 2:16:27  Amy Massey             35 F  3494 Boston MA                                                              
 1503 244/300  F3039 2:14:47 10:17 2:16:29  Kristen Egan           34 F   922 Boston MA                                                              
 1504  25/47   FILYM 2:14:35 10:16 2:16:29  Arleen Cavanaugh       43 F   963 South Boston MA                                                        
 1505 245/300  F3039 2:14:55 10:18 2:16:32  Leslie Diamandis       33 F  1684 Medway MA                                                              
 1506  15/20   M6069 2:14:41 10:17 2:16:42  Robert Jackson         67 M  2354 South Wellfleet MA                                                     
 1507   3/6    CLYM3 2:14:41 10:17 2:16:42  Dave Pike              47 M  1493 Wellfleet MA            BEGINNER TRIATHLETE.COM                        
 1508 246/300  F3039 2:14:47 10:17 2:16:45  Sarah Brown            30 F  3699 New Sharon ME                                                          
 1509 247/300  F3039 2:15:19 10:20 2:16:48  Christine Murray       33 F   933 Hull MA                                                                
 1510  46/82   FILYO 2:15:43 10:22 2:16:53  Corinne Michaud        25 F  1463 Salem MA                                                               
 1511  47/52   CLYO1 2:15:30 10:21 2:16:54  Erik Heinen            33 M   869 Nashua NH                                                              
 1512  47/82   FILYO 2:15:30 10:21 2:16:54  Melissa Heinen         32 F   870 Nashua NH                                                              
 1513 151/160  M4049 2:16:21 10:25 2:17:00  Phil Gona              44 M  2710 Hyde Park MA                                                           
 1514 248/300  F3039 2:16:07 10:23 2:17:00  Jenn Thibeauit         37 F  3604 Brewster MA                                                            
 1515 249/300  F3039 2:15:35 10:21 2:17:02  Sarah Hayes            36 F   776 Salem MA                                                               
 1516 143/175  F4049 2:15:46 10:22 2:17:06  Lori Bassinger         40 F  1341 Beverly MA                                                             
 1517 250/300  F3039 2:15:47 10:22 2:17:06  Meredith Sobol         39 F  1333 Danvers MA                                                             
 1518 251/300  F3039 2:15:48 10:22 2:17:07  Nicole Twomey          37 F  1371 Beverly MA                                                             
 1519 201/217  M3039 2:15:30 10:21 2:17:09  Paul Miller            39 M   965 Claymont DE                                                            
 1520 287/340  F1829 2:16:24 10:25 2:17:10  Katherine Donahue      21 F  1889 Woodstock CT                                                           
 1521 288/340  F1829 2:14:29 10:16 2:17:10  Margaret Lloyd         25 F  1931 Lawrence MA                                                            
 1522 202/217  M3039 2:17:04 10:28 2:17:13  Ryan McCarthy          32 M  1339 Dedham MA                                                              
 1523 289/340  F1829 2:17:14 10:29 2:17:14  Trisha Coad            26 F   795 Boston MA                                                              
 1524 290/340  F1829 2:16:23 10:25 2:17:21  Victoria Vannederynen  28 F  1257 Natick MA               GFRC                                           
 1525   2/8    F6069 2:17:25 10:29 2:17:25  Antje Hennings         63 F  2353 Demarest NJ             CCAC                                           
 1526 252/300  F3039 2:15:44 10:22 2:17:28  Heather Ebling         35 F  1860 South Boston MA                                                        
 1527 291/340  F1829 2:15:28 10:20 2:17:32  Maia Seaden            26 F  2431 Somerville MA                                                          
 1528  91/96   M5059 2:15:45 10:22 2:17:36  Jim Hartson            52 M  1467 Montpelier VT                                                          
 1529 203/217  M3039 2:15:33 10:21 2:17:37  Phil Cunningham        35 M  1552 Belmont MA                                                             
 1530  48/82   FILYO 2:15:41 10:21 2:17:42  Alison Black           38 F  3497 Natick MA               GFRC                                           
 1531  49/82   FILYO 2:15:41 10:21 2:17:43  Kelley O'Neill         24 F  1633 Newington CT                                                           
 1532 253/300  F3039 2:17:24 10:29 2:18:02  Alison Fine            31 F  1809 Watertown MA                                                           
 1533 292/340  F1829 2:18:00 10:32 2:18:08  Annmarie Colbert       28 F  1338 Jamacia Plain MA                                                       
 1534  40/62   F5059 2:18:10 10:33 2:18:10  Kathleen Ottina        56 F   602 Milton MA                                                              
 1535  26/47   FILYM 2:15:30 10:21 2:18:12  Teresa Williams        50 F  3577 Carlisle MA                                                            
 1536  27/47   FILYM 2:16:11 10:24 2:18:13  Kate Stevens           47 F  2189 Beverly MA                                                             
 1537 293/340  F1829 2:18:23 10:34 2:18:24  Erica Straight         27 F  1584 South Burlington VT                                                    
 1538 130/141  M1829 2:16:16 10:24 2:18:27  Adam Taylor            29 M  3475 Lowell MA                                                              
 1539 131/141  M1829 2:16:21 10:25 2:18:31  Michael Louis          27 M  1353 Pembroke MA                                                            
 1540 254/300  F3039 2:16:10 10:24 2:18:32  Jill Zaleski           32 F  1420 Pittsford VT                                                           
 1541 204/217  M3039 2:16:05 10:23 2:18:34  Dennis McA'nulty       37 M  2523 Milton MA               LST                                            
 1542 255/300  F3039 2:17:36 10:30 2:18:34  Deirdre Calvert        39 F   757 Medford MA                                                             
 1543 294/340  F1829 2:16:47 10:26 2:18:35  Sara Cooney            26 F  2079 West Yarmouth Ln MA                                                    
 1544 144/175  F4049 2:17:38 10:30 2:18:38  Pamela Hadley          49 F  2062 West Roxbury MA                                                        
 1545  41/62   F5059 2:16:10 10:24 2:18:38  Theresa Cidlevich      51 F  2322 Milton MA               LST                                            
 1546  50/82   FILYO 2:16:09 10:24 2:18:38  Carol Keane            37 F  1935 Weymouth MA             LST                                            
 1547  23/26   CLYO2 2:17:30 10:30 2:18:40  Anthony Spera          39 M   978 Chelsea MA                                                             
 1548  51/82   FILYO 2:16:08 10:24 2:18:42  Kathleen Dollard       29 F  1496 Somerville MA                                                          
 1549 152/160  M4049 2:16:43 10:26 2:18:52  Richard Leeman         49 M  2277 Taunton MA              CRR                                            
 1550  17/28   CLYSM 2:17:38 10:30 2:18:57  Ric Beaudoin           56 M  1589 North Reading MA        LST                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 32
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1551  28/47   FILYM 2:16:30 10:25 2:18:57  Kathleen Mulkern       52 F  2345 Westwood MA             LST                                            
 1552 256/300  F3039 2:18:06 10:33 2:19:02  Kristina McGarry       36 F  1434 Berkley MA                                                             
 1553 145/175  F4049 2:17:21 10:29 2:19:04  Yvette Santana         49 F  2694 Bellingham MA                                                          
 1554  52/82   FILYO 2:16:50 10:27 2:19:04  Megan Kiernan          23 F  2115 Wilbraham MA                                                           
 1555 295/340  F1829 2:16:51 10:27 2:19:05  Courtney Carney        22 F  1938 Stamford CT                                                            
 1556  42/62   F5059 2:18:06 10:33 2:19:13  Gretta Morris          56 F  3654 Saugus MA               LST                                            
 1557 146/175  F4049 2:17:53 10:32 2:19:34  Lisa Rosen             42 F  2664 Boston MA                                                              
 1558 147/175  F4049 2:18:45 10:36 2:19:36  Judy Graham-Garcia     47 F   925 Stratham NH                                                            
 1559 296/340  F1829 2:18:30 10:34 2:19:41  Mary Cooper            18 F  2435 Nashville TN                                                           
 1560 148/175  F4049 2:17:52 10:31 2:19:43  Sue McNeil             43 F  1835 Shelton CT                                                             
 1561  92/96   M5059 2:18:26 10:34 2:19:46  Richard Collette       57 M  2273 Wakefield MA            MRC                                            
 1562   5/9    CLYO3 2:17:45 10:31 2:19:50  Frank Hubbell          37 M  2036 East Haven CT           SHORELINE SHARKS                               
 1563  27/29   CLYM1 2:18:36 10:35 2:19:52  Anton Emelianov        43 M  2414 Burlington MA                                                          
 1564  16/20   M6069 2:18:58 10:36 2:19:52  Don Clukies            65 M  3587 Portsmouth RI           RIRR                                           
 1565 257/300  F3039 2:17:36 10:30 2:19:53  Haidee Heyward Deluca  32 F  1659 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 1566 205/217  M3039 2:17:37 10:30 2:19:53  Todd Deluca            33 M  1660 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 1567 297/340  F1829 2:18:09 10:33 2:19:55  Kelsey Vandermeulen    23 F  1709 Brookline MA                                                           
 1568 258/300  F3039 2:18:11 10:33 2:19:58  Kate Devir             34 F  2223 Milford CT                                                             
 1569  28/29   CLYM1 2:17:51 10:31 2:19:59  Jack Burns             48 M  2259 Foxboro MA                                                             
 1570 298/340  F1829 2:17:58 10:32 2:20:03  Devon Cone             26 F  2498 Somerville MA                                                          
 1571   9/9    F0117 2:18:53 10:36 2:20:04  Desiree Vodounon       17 F  2568 Groton MA                                                              
 1572  43/62   F5059 2:18:23 10:34 2:20:05  Jeanne Charon          50 F  1994 Warwick RI                                                             
 1573  29/47   FILYM 2:18:02 10:32 2:20:16  Susan Bond             47 F  2620 Hope Valley RI                                                         
 1574 259/300  F3039 2:18:49 10:36 2:20:22  Margret O’gara         34 F  3553 Taunton MA              LST                                            
 1575  44/62   F5059 2:17:56 10:32 2:20:24  Barbara Rives          50 F  3700 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1576 149/175  F4049 2:17:57 10:32 2:20:24  Suzanne Young          45 F  1999 Hull MA                                                                
 1577  18/28   CLYSM 2:18:06 10:32 2:20:25  Terry Reagan           53 M  1703 Harvard MA                                                             
 1578  53/82   FILYO 2:18:37 10:35 2:20:30  Kirsten Carter         27 F  1244 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1579 260/300  F3039 2:18:31 10:34 2:20:33  Kathryn Deamaral       30 F  2066 Gloucester MA                                                          
 1580  54/82   FILYO 2:18:57 10:36 2:20:52  Jocelyn Cascio         32 F  2137 Haverhill MA            TRI FURY                                       
 1581 150/175  F4049 2:18:57 10:36 2:20:52  Julie Prentiss         40 F  1469 Andover MA                                                             
 1582   4/6    CLYM3 2:18:32 10:34 2:20:56  Terence McMahon        43 M  3528 Sandwich MA                                                            
 1583  55/82   FILYO 2:19:47 10:40 2:20:59  Katharine Campion      28 F  2255 Brookline MA                                                           
 1584 132/141  M1829 2:19:33 10:39 2:21:02  Garrett Boesch         27 M    22 Somerville MA                                                          
 1585 299/340  F1829 2:19:29 10:39 2:21:09  Lisa Gaboury           27 F  1441 Fall River MA                                                          
 1586 151/175  F4049 2:18:58 10:37 2:21:10  Jane Hildebrandt       40 F   902 Butler NJ               NYRR                                           
 1587 206/217  M3039 2:20:19 10:43 2:21:13  Andy Demotses          36 M   970 Hampton NH                                                             
 1588  45/62   F5059 2:18:41 10:35 2:21:16  Leslie Orton-Mahar     52 F  2207 Willaimstown MA                                                        
 1589 261/300  F3039 2:19:03 10:37 2:21:16  Andrea Higgins         37 F  1099 South Boston MA                                                        
 1590 262/300  F3039 2:19:03 10:37 2:21:16  Jennifer Jackson       36 F  1149 South Boston MA                                                        
 1591 133/141  M1829 2:19:05 10:37 2:21:17  Brendan Smyth          28 M  2636 Winchester MA                                                          
 1592 300/340  F1829 2:19:05 10:37 2:21:17  Erin Smyth             22 F   123 Abington MA                                                            
 1593  19/28   CLYSM 2:18:46 10:36 2:21:25  John Stapelfeld        66 M  2348 Hudson MA                                                              
 1594 152/175  F4049 2:18:46 10:36 2:21:25  Marianne Stoy          49 F  2543 Gardner MA                                                             
 1595  93/96   M5059 2:19:18 10:38 2:21:25  Brian Kennedy          50 M   994 Oak Bluffs MA                                                          
 1596 153/175  F4049 2:19:33 10:39 2:21:26  Alison Lowe            44 F  1872 Cotuit MA                                                              
 1597  24/26   CLYO2 2:19:14 10:38 2:21:30  Mark Morency           34 M  1273 Watertown MA                                                           
 1598 263/300  F3039 2:19:11 10:37 2:21:31  Sandra Condon          39 F  3642 Hopedale MA                                                            
 1599  46/62   F5059 2:21:02 10:46 2:21:36  Lynn McCarthy          55 F   873 Providence RI                                                          
 1600 301/340  F1829 2:19:54 10:41 2:21:41  Katie Curran           23 F  2563 Weymouth MA                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 33
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1601 264/300  F3039 2:20:48 10:45 2:21:46  Heather Foster         34 F  2119 Boston MA                                                              
 1602 265/300  F3039 2:19:16 10:38 2:21:47  Sarah Anne St. George  33 F  2300 Hyannisport MA                                                         
 1603 266/300  F3039 2:19:37 10:39 2:21:52  Kate Higgins           30 F   710 Quincy MA                                                              
 1604  56/82   FILYO 2:21:33 10:48 2:21:56  Jaime Sullivan         31 F   849 Lowell MA                                                              
 1605 267/300  F3039 2:19:27 10:39 2:21:58  Kelly Flynn            34 F  1793 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1606 154/175  F4049 2:19:55 10:41 2:21:59  Elizabeth Liptak       40 F  2035 Stratford CT                                                           
 1607  20/28   CLYSM 2:20:32 10:44 2:22:11  Gene Cadman            57 M  2275 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
 1608 268/300  F3039 2:20:21 10:43 2:22:22  Allison Paganelli      32 F  1139 Middletown CT           SHORELINE SHARKS                               
 1609  30/47   FILYM 2:20:17 10:43 2:22:29  Rosanne Rooney         47 F  2047 Braintree MA                                                           
 1610 302/340  F1829 2:22:30 10:53 2:22:30  Sara Deshler           29 F  2483 Pembroke MA                                                            
 1611  31/47   FILYM 2:20:19 10:43 2:22:37  Diane Giorgio          42 F  1400 Millbury MA                                                            
 1612  32/47   FILYM 2:21:05 10:46 2:22:41  Judy Conroy            51 F  1470 Walpole MA              TIRC                                           
 1613  48/52   CLYO1 2:20:38 10:44 2:22:50  Michael Moyes          24 M  1114 Boston MA                                                              
 1614 155/175  F4049 2:20:52 10:45 2:22:50  Susan Myers            41 F  1741 Brookline MA            CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL                            
 1615  57/82   FILYO 2:20:25 10:43 2:22:53  Emily Maguire          20 F  1885 Ashburnham MA                                                          
 1616  58/82   FILYO 2:20:26 10:43 2:22:53  Eileen Maguire         29 F  1886 Amherst NH                                                             
 1617 269/300  F3039 2:20:58 10:46 2:22:58  Sara Belling           31 F  1907 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 1618 303/340  F1829 2:22:23 10:52 2:23:00  Lindsey Sylvia         25 F  2701 Marshfield MA                                                          
 1619 304/340  F1829 2:21:29 10:48 2:23:02  Allison McKay          23 F  1151 Rye NH                                                                 
 1620 305/340  F1829 2:21:09 10:46 2:23:08  Mary Grand             27 F  1768 East Boston MA                                                         
 1621 306/340  F1829 2:21:02 10:46 2:23:11  Sijia Liu              25 F  1095 Somerville MA                                                          
 1622 307/340  F1829 2:20:54 10:45 2:23:25  Lyndsay Picciano       29 F  2121 South Boston MA                                                        
 1623 156/175  F4049 2:21:00 10:46 2:23:32  Sheila O'Shea          44 F  2157 Milton MA                                                              
 1624 157/175  F4049 2:23:04 10:55 2:23:36  Amy Simpson            41 F  1199 Providence RI                                                          
 1625 270/300  F3039 2:21:57 10:50 2:23:39  Melissa Smith          30 F  3539 Hanover MA                                                             
 1626 308/340  F1829 2:21:58 10:50 2:23:40  Kara Chapman           29 F  1622 Quincy MA                                                              
 1627 309/340  F1829 2:22:19 10:52 2:23:40  Allison Murphy         24 F  1296 Allston MA                                                             
 1628  47/62   F5059 2:21:40 10:49 2:23:50  Beatrice D'Angelo      59 F  2727 Hull MA                 LST                                            
 1629 207/217  M3039 2:22:55 10:55 2:23:51  Christopher Kent       39 M  1745 Sandwich MA                                                            
 1630 271/300  F3039 2:21:27 10:48 2:23:51  Karyn Jozokos          33 F  2450 Lowell MA                                                              
 1631 158/175  F4049 2:21:27 10:48 2:23:52  Tara Tomany            43 F  1807 Groton MA                                                              
 1632 134/141  M1829 2:21:28 10:48 2:23:56  David Chang            23 M  2232 Tewksbury MA                                                           
 1633 310/340  F1829 2:21:57 10:50 2:23:56  Nina Joyce             24 F  1372 Brookline MA                                                           
 1634 311/340  F1829 2:21:59 10:50 2:24:04  Karen Alley            27 F  1566 Arlington MA                                                           
 1635 272/300  F3039 2:22:27 10:52 2:24:08  Jennifer Poirier       36 F  1778 Walpole MA                                                             
 1636 273/300  F3039 2:22:29 10:53 2:24:10  Allison Bacon          33 F  1022 Foxboro MA                                                             
 1637   5/6    CLYM3 2:22:19 10:52 2:24:16  Chris Casey            46 M  1708 Hingham MA                                                             
 1638 159/175  F4049 2:23:08 10:56 2:24:16  Maryanne Donato        47 F  2164 Bristol RI              RIRR                                           
 1639 153/160  M4049 2:21:59 10:50 2:24:22  Thomas Philbin         47 M  3454 Salem MA                                                               
 1640  48/62   F5059 2:22:52 10:54 2:24:26  Carolyn Lazaris        55 F  2673 Taunton MA                                                             
 1641  33/47   FILYM 2:22:49 10:54 2:24:33  Joanne Nobre           40 F  1471 South Yarmouth MA                                                      
 1642 312/340  F1829 2:24:28 11:02 2:24:40  Kristen Meisner        25 F  1688 Arlington MA                                                           
 1643  25/26   CLYO2 2:22:05 10:51 2:24:42  Kevin Rice             37 M  1873 Brookline MA                                                           
 1644 274/300  F3039 2:23:53 10:59 2:24:45  Colleen Griffin-Roland 31 F  3518 Quincy MA                                                              
 1645 275/300  F3039 2:23:58 10:59 2:24:59  Melissa Skinner        33 F  1010 Sudbury MA                                                             
 1646 276/300  F3039 2:23:00 10:55 2:25:00  Susan Rosa             38 F  1849 Somerville MA                                                          
 1647  49/52   CLYO1 2:23:06 10:55 2:25:02  Nehal Patel            33 M  2468 Lynn MA                                                                
 1648 277/300  F3039 2:23:30 10:57 2:25:09  Kristine Burke         30 F   865 South Boston MA                                                        
 1649  34/47   FILYM 2:23:50 10:59 2:25:12  Suzanne Williamson     40 F  1436 Milford PA                                                             
 1650  35/47   FILYM 2:23:15 10:56 2:25:18  Jessica Willis         40 F  2077 Pittsfield MA                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 34
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1651 208/217  M3039 2:23:27 10:57 2:25:23  Ravi Sundaram          39 M  2471 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1652  36/47   FILYM 2:23:10 10:56 2:25:25  Kathleen Binell        44 F  1669 Melrose MA                                                             
 1653 313/340  F1829 2:23:33 10:57 2:25:26  Michelle Rufo          28 F  2108 Auburndale MA                                                          
 1654 314/340  F1829 2:22:51 10:54 2:25:27  Megan Gallo            19 F   968 Easton PA                                                              
 1655  59/82   FILYO 2:25:22 11:06 2:25:28  Jennifer Gamberdella   32 F  1878 Boston MA                                                              
 1656  49/62   F5059 2:25:05 11:04 2:25:34  Marta Frisardi         51 F   957 Wellesley MA                                                           
 1657 154/160  M4049 2:23:36 10:58 2:25:35  Jim Grant              41 M  2063 Dedham MA                                                              
 1658 278/300  F3039 2:23:21 10:57 2:25:55  Adriana Prisco         31 F  2220 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1659  26/26   CLYO2 2:24:32 11:02 2:26:11  Siqursteinn Vigfusson  33 M  3666 Andover MA                                                             
 1660 315/340  F1829 2:23:53 10:59 2:26:13  Laura Senst            25 F  1897 Fall River MA                                                          
 1661 279/300  F3039 2:23:42 10:58 2:26:17  Cynthia Terwilliger    39 F  2695 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1662 160/175  F4049 2:23:43 10:58 2:26:17  Janeann Fisher         49 F  2249 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1663 316/340  F1829 2:24:39 11:02 2:26:37  Nicole Polex           25 F  2042 Dracut MA                                                              
 1664  21/28   CLYSM 2:25:14 11:05 2:26:40  Stephen Dowling        58 M  1132 Kearsarge NH            WMM                                            
 1665 280/300  F3039 2:25:32 11:07 2:26:45  Lindsey D'Angelo       37 F  1560 Winchester MA                                                          
 1666 155/160  M4049 2:25:32 11:07 2:26:45  Gregory D'Angelo       43 M  1561 Winchester MA                                                          
 1667 161/175  F4049 2:24:25 11:01 2:27:02  Susie Beris            47 F  2270 Bridgewater CT                                                         
 1668 317/340  F1829 2:24:54 11:04 2:27:08  Elizabeth McColloch    27 F   736 Washington CT                                                          
 1669 281/300  F3039 2:24:54 11:04 2:27:09  Anna Kjellson          37 F   737 Washington CT                                                          
 1670 135/141  M1829 2:25:53 11:08 2:27:16  Kevin Joyce            22 M  2510 Malden MA                                                              
 1671 162/175  F4049 2:26:15 11:10 2:27:32  Linda Howes            42 F   967 Groton MA                                                              
 1672 318/340  F1829 2:25:36 11:07 2:27:33  Jaclyn Hahn            22 F  2248 Brick NJ                                                               
 1673  22/28   CLYSM 2:24:54 11:04 2:27:33  Fred Misilo            52 M  1534 Holden MA                                                              
 1674 163/175  F4049 2:25:50 11:08 2:27:39  Angela Eaves           41 F  3701 Chestnut Hill MA                                                       
 1675 319/340  F1829 2:27:40 11:16 2:27:40  Molly Flanagan         22 F  1736 Cohasset MA                                                            
 1676  17/20   M6069 2:25:30 11:06 2:27:49  William Markey Jr      68 M  2072 Norkolk MA                                                             
 1677  60/82   FILYO 2:26:50 11:12 2:27:51  Heather Powers         31 F  1322 Arlington MA                                                           
 1678 136/141  M1829 2:26:31 11:11 2:27:56  David Zachary          22 M  1124 Brockton MA                                                            
 1679 137/141  M1829 2:26:00 11:09 2:28:02  Philip Chung           21 M  3453 Needham MA                                                             
 1680  61/82   FILYO 2:25:22 11:06 2:28:03  Bethany Tabb           25 F  2151 Holyoke MA                                                             
 1681   3/8    F6069 2:26:00 11:09 2:28:05  Elizabeth Waldman      60 F  3597 Mashpee MA                                                             
 1682 282/300  F3039 2:25:29 11:06 2:28:08  Nancy Sampson          37 F   907 Medfield MA                                                            
 1683 156/160  M4049 2:27:43 11:17 2:28:12  Paul Cinq-Mars         41 M  2104 Attleboro MA                                                           
 1684  50/52   CLYO1 2:26:22 11:10 2:28:19  Jeff Pacheco           36 M  1505 S Boston MA                                                            
 1685  37/47   FILYM 2:26:10 11:09 2:28:32  Mara Worle             44 F  1673 Arlington MA                                                           
 1686 164/175  F4049 2:26:10 11:09 2:28:32  Sonia Lackey           43 F   909 Arlington MA                                                           
 1687  62/82   FILYO 2:26:18 11:10 2:28:36  Katrina Shafer         32 F  1138 Natick MA               AIMTRITEAM                                     
 1688 320/340  F1829 2:26:19 11:10 2:28:42  Adriene Lombardi       27 F  2287 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1689 138/141  M1829 2:26:19 11:10 2:28:42  Travis Lombardi        28 M  2288 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1690 165/175  F4049 2:26:44 11:12 2:28:46  Betty Fisk             48 F   717 Portsmouth NH                                                          
 1691  63/82   FILYO 2:26:38 11:12 2:28:50  Mary McMahon           27 F  1077 Revere MA                                                              
 1692 166/175  F4049 2:26:30 11:11 2:28:54  Rhonda Budas           47 F  1026 Sudbury MA                                                             
 1693  23/28   CLYSM 2:26:48 11:12 2:28:58  John Dawley            53 M  1024 Winchester MA                                                          
 1694 167/175  F4049 2:27:03 11:14 2:29:21  Dorota Kalinowski      44 F  1402 Worcester MA                                                           
 1695  64/82   FILYO 2:26:36 11:11 2:29:21  Austin Gilliland       26 F  2519 North Pembroke MA                                                      
 1696 168/175  F4049 2:26:40 11:12 2:29:21  Heather Farrell        48 F  2006 Falmouth MA             FTC                                            
 1697 169/175  F4049 2:27:06 11:14 2:29:23  Theresa Collins        44 F  1401 Auburn MA                                                              
 1698 139/141  M1829 2:26:48 11:12 2:29:25  Pablo Noriega          27 M  2019 Belmont MA                                                             
 1699   6/9    CLYO3 2:26:48 11:12 2:29:25  Mike Sclafani          32 M  1963 Waltham MA                                                             
 1700 170/175  F4049 2:27:02 11:13 2:29:39  Jean Scheidel          45 F  1594 Port Jefferson Stati NY                                                
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 35
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1701  38/47   FILYM 2:28:35 11:21 2:29:53  Christine Teeden       50 F  1674 Saunderstown RI                                                        
 1702 321/340  F1829 2:28:15 11:19 2:30:04  Tamara Eng             26 F   991 Weymouth MA                                                            
 1703   7/9    CLYO3 2:28:18 11:19 2:30:17  Jeff McDonald          34 M  2590 East Haven CT                                                          
 1704 157/160  M4049 2:27:47 11:17 2:30:19  John Graves            41 M  1656 Merrimack NH                                                           
 1705 322/340  F1829 2:28:46 11:21 2:30:35  Mylinh Nguyen          26 F   996 Brighton MA                                                            
 1706  24/28   CLYSM 2:28:28 11:20 2:30:39  James Christopher      61 M  1227 Danvers MA                                                             
 1707  29/29   CLYM1 2:28:44 11:21 2:30:42  Mike Flynn             40 M  2309 South Boston MA         BOSTON POLICE RUNNERS CLUB                     
 1708 158/160  M4049 2:28:16 11:19 2:30:46  Stephen Ahern          41 M  2271 Stoneham MA                                                            
 1709  51/52   CLYO1 2:31:34 11:34 2:31:34  Robert Trumbull        25 M  2131 Boston MA                                                              
 1710  50/62   F5059 2:29:12 11:23 2:31:50  Lois Gazzola           56 F  3637 New Milford CT                                                         
 1711 283/300  F3039 2:29:48 11:26 2:32:11  Tracy Montminy         37 F   654 Wethersfield CT                                                        
 1712 209/217  M3039 2:29:39 11:25 2:32:17  Brandon Magnuson       31 M  1661 Providence RI                                                          
 1713 284/300  F3039 2:30:21 11:29 2:32:41  Diane George           36 F   858 Worcester MA                                                           
 1714 210/217  M3039 2:30:21 11:29 2:32:41  Sean Carroll           35 M   859 Worcester MA                                                           
 1715  51/62   F5059 2:31:11 11:32 2:32:44  Sheila Macomber        52 F  1370 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
 1716 285/300  F3039 2:30:51 11:31 2:33:05  Mary Hebert            35 F  2502 Tewksbury MA            MVS                                            
 1717  18/20   M6069 2:30:50 11:31 2:33:15  Jerry Nunnaley         62 M  2096 Millis MA                                                              
 1718  52/62   F5059 2:31:46 11:35 2:33:20  Pat Loring             56 F  1347 East Sandwich MA                                                       
 1719 323/340  F1829 2:31:05 11:32 2:33:20  Marcie Butler          29 F  1830 Methuen MA                                                             
 1720   8/9    CLYO3 2:31:02 11:32 2:33:33  David Copeland         34 M   728 Burlington MA                                                          
 1721 286/300  F3039 2:31:44 11:35 2:33:59  Melissa Rao            33 F  3532 East Boston MA                                                         
 1722 171/175  F4049 2:32:10 11:37 2:34:01  Jennifer Bagni         40 F  2316 Natick MA               LST                                            
 1723  65/82   FILYO 2:34:09 11:46 2:34:09  Brittany Pagella       24 F   661 Northfield MA                                                          
 1724  66/82   FILYO 2:31:36 11:34 2:34:10  Michelle Brown         24 F  1182 Cambridge MA                                                           
 1725 324/340  F1829 2:31:32 11:34 2:34:13  Elizabeth Obrecht      24 F  2022 Lawrence MA                                                            
 1726 211/217  M3039 2:31:54 11:36 2:34:19  Rob Maurer             36 M  1864 Forestdale MA                                                          
 1727 325/340  F1829 2:32:09 11:37 2:34:30  Charlotte Lunde        28 F  3657 Malden MA                                                              
 1728  39/47   FILYM 2:32:34 11:39 2:34:42  Mary Beth Robbins      54 F  1664 Riverdale NJ                                                           
 1729 287/300  F3039 2:33:31 11:43 2:35:07  Jill Miceli            31 F  1976 Hingham MA                                                             
 1730  67/82   FILYO 2:33:10 11:41 2:35:13  Ashley J Quinn         23 F  1634 Brooklyn NY                                                            
 1731 288/300  F3039 2:33:36 11:43 2:35:23  Katherine Ruiz-Mellott 37 F   341 Boston MA                                                              
 1732  53/62   F5059 2:32:44 11:39 2:35:25  Suzanne Shapiro        53 F  1346 Sudbury MA                                                             
 1733 289/300  F3039 2:33:29 11:43 2:35:40  Liza Williamson        34 F   992 Oak Bluffs MA                                                          
 1734 290/300  F3039 2:33:14 11:42 2:35:52  Kylie Smith            30 F  1609 Nutley NJ                                                              
 1735 212/217  M3039 2:34:28 11:47 2:35:54  James Rochelle         36 M  1630 Buzzards Bay MA                                                        
 1736 326/340  F1829 2:33:42 11:44 2:35:57  Haleigh Baxter         22 F  1690 Hingham MA                                                             
 1737 327/340  F1829 2:33:42 11:44 2:35:58  Georgette Baxter       29 F  1048 Quincy MA                                                              
 1738  54/62   F5059 2:33:55 11:45 2:36:01  Margaret Linnell       54 F  1031 Irasburg VT                                                            
 1739   6/6    CLYM3 2:33:38 11:44 2:36:03  Paul Clerici           42 M  1670 Walpole MA                                                             
 1740 328/340  F1829 2:33:29 11:43 2:36:07  Tara Davis             27 F  2118 Philadelphia PA                                                        
 1741  55/62   F5059 2:34:17 11:47 2:36:21  Mary Ellen Shea        58 F  2713 Needham MA                                                             
 1742 213/217  M3039 2:35:56 11:54 2:36:32  Jeremy Fountain        32 M  1150 Boothwyn PA             FRONTRUNNERS                                   
 1743 291/300  F3039 2:35:31 11:52 2:37:01  Jennifer Stone         34 F  2733 Revere MA                                                              
 1744 329/340  F1829 2:34:40 11:48 2:37:09  Alexis Levitsky        23 F   911 Danvers MA                                                             
 1745 330/340  F1829 2:34:40 11:48 2:37:10  Rachel Levitsky        27 F   910 Danvers MA                                                             
 1746  56/62   F5059 2:35:20 11:51 2:37:21  Annette Lewis          50 F  2188 Malta NY                                                               
 1747  68/82   FILYO 2:34:53 11:49 2:37:30  Nephellie Bellos       33 F  1870 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1748  69/82   FILYO 2:34:53 11:49 2:37:30  Barbara Watts          38 F  1874 Wallingford CT                                                         
 1749  70/82   FILYO 2:35:39 11:53 2:37:32  Holly Perrault         27 F  2149 Boston MA                                                              
 1750  57/62   F5059 2:35:07 11:50 2:37:36  Susan Griffin          53 F  1833 Vernon CT                                                              
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 36
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1751 292/300  F3039 2:35:02 11:50 2:37:37  Rebecca Cox            33 F   836 Cranston RI                                                            
 1752 293/300  F3039 2:35:19 11:51 2:37:58  Meg McKinnon           30 F  1096 Norton MA                                                              
 1753  71/82   FILYO 2:35:19 11:51 2:37:58  Jamie Marie Sienko     29 F  3652 Baltimore MD                                                           
 1754  58/62   F5059 2:36:39 11:57 2:38:34  Louise Vallieres       58 F  3575 Mercier PQ                                                             
 1755  25/28   CLYSM 2:36:18 11:56 2:38:40  Floyd Anderson         55 M  3663 Newton MA                                                              
 1756  94/96   M5059 2:36:38 11:57 2:38:40  Keith Rogers           55 M  2184 Taunton MA                                                             
 1757  52/52   CLYO1 2:36:38 11:57 2:39:10  Dennis Price           26 M  1646 Chelmsford MA                                                          
 1758 294/300  F3039 2:37:08 12:00 2:39:13  Adrienne Leri          34 F  1577 Malden MA                                                              
 1759 331/340  F1829 2:38:29 12:06 2:39:28  Kendra Sheehan         25 F  2398 Peabody MA                                                             
 1760 332/340  F1829 2:37:17 12:00 2:39:58  Amy Pearson            24 F  3511 Hanscom Afb MA                                                         
 1761 214/217  M3039 2:38:58 12:08 2:40:37  Mark Willis            30 M  1555 Somerville MA                                                          
 1762  59/62   F5059 2:39:30 12:10 2:42:00  Dolores Marcous        56 F  1906 Vernon CT                                                              
 1763  40/47   FILYM 2:39:44 12:12 2:42:16  Kathryn Blay           44 F   931 Milford NH                                                             
 1764  26/28   CLYSM 2:39:43 12:11 2:42:17  Richard Waldman        64 M  3599 Mashpee MA                                                             
 1765 333/340  F1829 2:40:15 12:14 2:42:30  Jennifer Fluckiger     28 F   696 Boston MA                                                              
 1766  13/13   CLYM2 2:39:57 12:13 2:42:31  Matthew Pattison       47 M  3457 Duxbury MA                                                             
 1767 215/217  M3039 2:40:08 12:13 2:42:43  Thomas Burke           36 M   816 Duxbury MA                                                             
 1768  95/96   M5059 2:40:57 12:17 2:42:43  Joe Adlman             54 M  1251 Andover MA                                                             
 1769 295/300  F3039 2:40:47 12:16 2:43:05  Paula Henry            37 F   715 Middleton MA                                                           
 1770  96/96   M5059 2:42:32 12:24 2:43:56  Kevin Loughlin         58 M  2506 Boston MA                                                              
 1771  72/82   FILYO 2:41:37 12:20 2:44:10  Maia Murphy            33 F  1319 Smithfield RI                                                          
 1772  41/47   FILYM 2:44:25 12:33 2:44:52  Lois Broussard         61 F   749 Northborough MA                                                        
 1773  60/62   F5059 2:44:26 12:33 2:44:52  Anne Broussard         54 F  3556 Nantucket MA                                                           
 1774  61/62   F5059 2:42:39 12:25 2:45:04  Sheila McMahon         55 F  3568 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
 1775 296/300  F3039 2:43:03 12:27 2:45:09  Sheryl Quinn           34 F  1715 Keene NY                                                               
 1776 159/160  M4049 2:42:59 12:26 2:45:11  Robert Wait            46 M  2240 Billerica MA                                                           
 1777 160/160  M4049 2:42:59 12:26 2:45:11  Andre Barber           44 M  1502 Bedford MA                                                             
 1778  73/82   FILYO 2:44:28 12:33 2:46:55  Leah Kotok             28 F  1813 Ashburnham MA                                                          
 1779  74/82   FILYO 2:44:36 12:34 2:47:03  Stephanie Ferland      34 F  2071 Meredith NH                                                            
 1780 172/175  F4049 2:46:52 12:44 2:49:31  Terry Doherty          48 F  2283 Duxbury MA                                                             
 1781  75/82   FILYO 2:48:01 12:49 2:50:25  Amy Levan              34 F  3688 Townsend MA                                                            
 1782  42/47   FILYM 2:49:18 12:55 2:51:07  Sherri Warnke          43 F  1987 Anchorage AK                                                           
 1783 334/340  F1829 2:49:05 12:54 2:51:07  Shannon Hunt           28 F   997 Arlington MA                                                           
 1784 297/300  F3039 2:49:13 12:55 2:51:15  Lauren Holm            30 F   937 Cambridge MA            ENVIS                                          
 1785  76/82   FILYO 2:50:40 13:02 2:52:48  Shannon Arehart        35 F  1015 Quincy MA                                                              
 1786  43/47   FILYM 2:50:30 13:01 2:52:51  Michelle Marie Faucher 40 F  1512 Worcester MA                                                           
 1787  44/47   FILYM 2:50:48 13:02 2:53:13  Janet Butler           50 F  1863 Bourne MA                                                              
 1788 335/340  F1829 2:51:26 13:05 2:53:49  Carrie Mosca           28 F  1041 North Kingstown RI                                                     
 1789 216/217  M3039 2:51:11 13:04 2:53:49  Kirk Kanya             35 M  2192 Pembroke MA                                                            
 1790  77/82   FILYO 2:52:51 13:12 2:55:24  Danielle Kelly         35 F  1320 Warwick RI                                                             
 1791 173/175  F4049 2:55:21 13:23 2:55:40  Michell Belanger       43 F   889 Charlestown MA                                                         
 1792  62/62   F5059 2:54:27 13:19 2:56:50  Claire Cloutier        57 F  2737 Tyngsboro MA                                                           
 1793  78/82   FILYO 2:54:20 13:18 2:56:52  Nina Villanova         27 F   853 Hingham MA                                                             
 1794 336/340  F1829 2:54:20 13:18 2:56:53  Kristin Zampell        27 F   871 Wenham MA                                                              
 1795 337/340  F1829 2:54:21 13:18 2:56:54  Erica Vandusen         27 F  1101 Atlanta GA                                                             
 1796 338/340  F1829 2:55:16 13:23 2:57:43  Meghan McKean          27 F  2548 Portsmouth NH                                                          
 1797 217/217  M3039 2:55:37 13:24 2:58:00  Richard Gaitane        35 M  1395 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 1798 339/340  F1829 2:58:01 13:35 2:58:01  Colleen Shannon        29 F  1029 Quincy MA                                                              
 1799 140/141  M1829 2:55:16 13:23 2:58:02  Bryan Sanchez          29 M  1456 Delray Beach FL                                                        
 1800  45/47   FILYM 2:57:02 13:31 2:59:34  Barbie Foster          53 F  1190 Marrion MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 37
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 24, 2008   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                        HALF MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 1801  79/82   FILYO 2:58:05 13:36 3:00:08  Juli Kearny            38 F  2346 Franklin MA                                                            
 1802  19/20   M6069 2:58:07 13:36 3:00:10  Chuck Stickney         61 M  2351 Norwood MA                                                             
 1803   9/9    CLYO3 2:59:36 13:42 3:01:44  Chris England          25 M  3493 Raynham MA                                                             
 1804 174/175  F4049 2:59:30 13:42 3:02:05  Stephanie Gaines-Bryan 46 F  1069 Gales Ferry CT                                                         
 1805  80/82   FILYO 3:01:42 13:52 3:04:08  Allison Brienza        26 F  2430 Center Sandwich NH                                                     
 1806 175/175  F4049 3:03:05 13:58 3:05:41  Cheryl Janse           44 F  1054 Somerville MA                                                          
 1807  81/82   FILYO 3:06:48 14:15 3:08:48  Maura Power            39 F  2373 Southbridge MA                                                         
 1808  27/28   CLYSM 3:08:05 14:21 3:08:49  Brian McElroy          51 M  3687 Bourne MA                                                              
 1809 141/141  M1829 3:06:57 14:16 3:09:40  Andrew Ward            27 M  1460 Spencertown NY                                                         
 1810   4/8    F6069 3:10:31 14:32 3:12:56  Diana Nunnaley         62 F  2097 Millis MA                                                              
 1811  46/47   FILYM 3:11:28 14:37 3:13:54  Donna Simmons          40 F  2098 Buzzards Bay MA                                                        
 1812   5/8    F6069 3:15:05 14:53 3:17:49  Carolyn Schroth        60 F  1454 Spencertown NY                                                         
 1813 340/340  F1829 3:15:06 14:53 3:17:49  Victoria Schroth       25 F  1461 Spencertown NY                                                         
 1814   6/8    F6069 3:15:06 14:53 3:17:50  Barbara Schimansky     66 F  1801 Pelham NY                                                              
 1815  28/28   CLYSM 3:15:02 14:53 3:17:50  Bill Schroth           59 M  1457 Spencertown NY                                                         
 1816 298/300  F3039 3:15:04 14:53 3:17:50  Lindsay Sanchez        30 F  1455 Delray Beach FL                                                        
 1817   7/8    F6069 3:24:26 15:36 3:26:58  Margaret Tarr          66 F  1269 West Falmouth, MA                                                      
 1818 299/300  F3039 3:37:27 16:36 3:39:48  Debbie Riparo          38 F  2697 Tewksbury MA                                                           
 1819 300/300  F3039 3:37:28 16:36 3:39:49  Lee Scudo              34 F  2692 Milford MA                                                             
 1820   8/8    F6069 3:38:37 16:41 3:41:21  Cathie Wile            61 F  1693 Ancram NY                                                              
 1821  20/20   M6069 3:38:35 16:41 3:41:21  Jere Wile              63 M  1692 Ancram NY                                                              
 1822  47/47   FILYM 3:52:07 17:43 3:54:55  Terrylee Harrington    57 F  1662 Salisbury MA                                                           
 1823  82/82   FILYO 4:28:14 20:28 4:31:00  Regina Foster          35 F   678 Providence RI                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News