Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 24, 2008

[Marathon overall results | Marathon Top Tens | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relays | Half Marathon overall results | Half Marathon Top Tens | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half marathon teams | 10K overall results | 10K top tens | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdale/Fillies ]

Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies

                                                                      Page 1
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                **********************************************
                *  CLYDESDALE/FILLY RESULTS IN THE MARATHON  *
                **********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/19   CLYO1 3:08:11  7:11 3:08:14  Justin Deary           31 M   506 Oxbridge MA                                                            
    2   2/19   CLYO1 3:12:38  7:21 3:12:40  Al Jones               36 M   190 Uxbridge MA                                                            
    3   3/19   CLYO1 3:14:16  7:25 3:14:19  Matibini Matibini      32 M   148 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
    4   4/19   CLYO1 3:21:16  7:41 3:21:23  Jeff Lane              31 M   370 Medford MA                                                             
    5   5/19   CLYO1 3:24:35  7:49 3:24:37  Fernando Coelho        33 M   446 New Bedford MA                                                         
    6   1/7    CLYM1 3:28:26  7:57 3:29:01  Laurent Proulx         47 M   234 Lorraine PQ                                                            
    7   6/19   CLYO1 3:28:50  7:58 3:29:08  Bryan Magnus           32 M   338 Maplewood NJ                                                           
    8   1/3    CLYM2 3:33:28  8:09 3:34:07  Arnold Roest           40 M   459 Duxbury MA                                                             
    9   7/19   CLYO1 3:39:13  8:22 3:39:50  David Chmielecki       31 M   353 Laconia NH                                                             
   10   2/7    CLYM1 3:40:55  8:26 3:41:21  Richard Leslie         46 M   517 Foxborough MA                                                          
   11   3/7    CLYM1 3:45:42  8:37 3:46:16  Brian Powers           41 M    54 Newport RI                                                             
   12   2/3    CLYM2 3:49:59  8:47 3:50:19  Brian Eatough          42 M   516 Somerville MA                                                          
   13   8/19   CLYO1 3:50:52  8:49 3:51:11  Mark Magennis          30 M   101 Boston MA                                                              
   14   9/19   CLYO1 3:52:56  8:54 3:54:54  Christopher Gemmell    28 M   532 Somerville MA                                                          
   15   4/7    CLYM1 3:54:54  8:58 3:55:00  Don Davis              48 M   441 Reading MA                                                             
   16   1/4    CLYSM 3:57:08  9:03 3:57:14  Jim Snyder             55 M   177 Wilbraham MA                                                           
   17  10/19   CLYO1 3:57:01  9:03 3:57:24  Axel Christensen       38 M   482 Somerville MA                                                          
   18   5/7    CLYM1 3:57:32  9:04 3:57:58  Paul Ford              42 M    33 Ipswich MA                                                             
   19   1/2    CLYO3 3:56:56  9:03 3:58:02  John Rheaume           26 M   321 Manchaug MA                                                            
   20  11/19   CLYO1 3:58:34  9:06 3:58:54  Patrick Farr           29 M   434 Boston MA                                                              
   21   1/5    CLYO2 3:58:50  9:07 3:59:57  Travis Stockton        23 M    82 North Providence RI                                                    
   22   2/5    CLYO2 4:03:42  9:18 4:04:46  Matthew Henschel       29 M   133 Cambridge MA                                                           
   23  12/19   CLYO1 4:05:14  9:22 4:06:37  Albert Rose            36 M    13 Phillipston MA                                                         
   24   2/4    CLYSM 4:10:39  9:34 4:12:29  Chuck Brenker          56 M   416 Lisbon CT                                                              
   25  13/19   CLYO1 4:10:19  9:33 4:12:50  Dustin Grinnell        24 M   174 Framingham MA                                                          
   26  14/19   CLYO1 4:12:26  9:38 4:13:35  Benjamin Keefe         27 M   105 Providence RI                                                          
   27   1/4    FILYM 4:14:02  9:42 4:15:01  Cynthia Degirolamo     41 F   486 Sandy Hook CT                                                          
   28   1/3    FILYO 4:15:38  9:45 4:16:34  Beth Edwards           33 F    11 Roslindale MA                                                          
   29   2/4    FILYM 4:14:58  9:44 4:17:39  Loreen Mattson         40 F   543 Saint Louis MO                                                         
   30  15/19   CLYO1 4:24:22 10:05 4:25:30  Randy Zucco            37 M   385 Boston MA                                                              
   31  16/19   CLYO1 4:24:57 10:07 4:25:30  Brian Banet            31 M   116 Wethersfield CT                                                        
   32  17/19   CLYO1 4:24:22 10:05 4:25:32  Steven Slacum          22 M   231 Newark DE                                                              
   33   3/4    CLYSM 4:28:40 10:15 4:28:57  Ken Shiff              54 M   519 Andover MA                                                             
   34   3/3    CLYM2 4:27:21 10:12 4:29:36  John Zuluaga           40 M    43 Nazareth PA                                                            
   35   3/5    CLYO2 4:37:52 10:36 4:38:58  Conor Sullivan         23 M    99 North Bridgton ME                                                      
   36   3/4    FILYM 4:41:35 10:45 4:43:25  Barbara Clough         45 F   235 Everett MA                                                             
   37   4/4    FILYM 4:41:58 10:46 4:43:33  Susan Stefanowicz      45 F    57 Enfield CT                                                             
   38   4/5    CLYO2 4:42:52 10:48 4:45:15  Stephen Manelis        39 M    62 Warwick NY                                                             
   39  18/19   CLYO1 4:44:12 10:51 4:46:02  Elliott Martin         39 M   462 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
   40   2/2    CLYO3 4:48:46 11:01 4:50:56  Edward Chavez          38 M    63 Holbrook MA                                                            
   41   2/3    FILYO 4:50:01 11:04 4:52:02  Jill St. John          33 F   194 New Haven CT                                                           
   42   5/5    CLYO2 4:50:49 11:06 4:52:09  Connor McEvoy          20 M   414 Rochester NY                                                           
   43   6/7    CLYM1 4:58:49 11:24 5:01:00  Richard Spink          44 M   478 East Sandwich MA                                                       
   44   4/4    CLYSM 5:03:28 11:35 5:03:28  Dick Plaep             69 M   279 Minnetonka MN                                                          
   45  19/19   CLYO1 5:04:35 11:37 5:06:37  Eric Brandt            38 M   467 Avon CT                                                                
   46   7/7    CLYM1 5:18:36 12:10 5:20:33  Joe O'Connor           48 M   395 Sterling MA                                                            
   47   3/3    FILYO 5:40:18 12:59 5:41:21  Laura James            17 F   266 Webster MA                                                             
   2/24/2008  7:27PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News