Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 24, 2008

[Marathon overall results | Marathon Top Tens | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relays | Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half Marathon overall results | Half Marathon Top Tens | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half marathon teams | 10K top tens | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdale/Fillies ]

10K overall results

                                                                      Page 1
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/30   M1829   34:51  5:37   34:52 Jonathan Holland       23 M  3275 Tennesville PA                                                         
    2   2/30   M1829   34:52  5:37   34:54 Krzysztof Fidkowski    26 M  3068 Boston MA                                                              
    3   3/30   M1829   35:34  5:44   35:34 Nicholas Scalfone      22 M  3042 East Falmouth MA                                                       
    4   4/30   M1829   36:56  5:57   36:56 Bryan Chuan            18 M  3183 Cambridge MA                                                           
    5   1/39   M3039   37:35  6:03   37:37 Robert Straznitskas    38 M  2947 Naugatuck CT                                                           
    6   1/25   M4049   37:56  6:07   37:56 Paul Young             42 M  3059 Andover MA                                                             
    7   1/67   F1829   41:03  6:37   41:07 Kate Sheedy            25 F  3057 Arlington VA                                                           
    8   2/39   M3039   41:15  6:39   41:15 Tom Pena               32 M  2835 Duxbury MA                                                             
    9   3/39   M3039   41:29  6:41   41:36 Josh Baker             34 M  3139 Brighton MA                                                            
   10   2/67   F1829   41:47  6:44   41:49 Erin Wyner             26 F  3266 Medford MA                                                             
   11   4/39   M3039   41:45  6:44   41:54 James Heim             33 M  3149 Lowell MA                                                              
   12   1/8    CLYSM   42:49  6:54   42:52 Jonathan Reik          55 M  3305 Glastonbury CT                                                         
   13   5/39   M3039   42:55  6:55   43:03 C Lombardo             34 M  2868 Somerville MA                                                          
   14   1/78   F3039   42:42  6:53   43:04 Jessica Cover          38 F  3101 Richmond VT                                                            
   15   6/39   M3039   43:19  6:59   43:31 Stephan Joe            32 M  3181 Attleboro MA                                                           
   16   5/30   M1829   43:32  7:01   43:37 Tony Myatt             21 M  3279 Portland ME                                                            
   17   6/30   M1829   43:50  7:04   43:55 Jonathan Olivier       20 M  3255 Rehoboth MA                                                            
   18   1/2    M0117   44:10  7:07   44:10 Rodney Mosier Iii      14 M  2979 Deep River CT                                                          
   19   7/39   M3039   44:07  7:06   44:17 Jeff Donahue           36 M  2892 Melrose MA                                                             
   20   3/67   F1829   43:52  7:04   44:32 Beth Fuller            26 F  3038 Boston MA                                                              
   21   8/39   M3039   44:21  7:09   44:53 Danny Muehlschlegel    33 M  3154 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
   22   7/30   M1829   44:54  7:14   44:54 Andrew Cormier         23 M  2910 Bourne MA                                                              
   23   8/30   M1829   45:03  7:15   45:19 Matthew Lynde          29 M  2875 Ashby MA                                                               
   24   4/67   F1829   45:50  7:23   45:52 Christina Fidkowski    29 F  3069 Boston MA                                                              
   25   2/78   F3039   45:55  7:24   46:02 Rachel Saks            36 F  3071 Waltham MA                                                             
   26   2/8    CLYSM   46:09  7:26   46:14 Way Hedding            58 M  2966 Niantic CT                                                             
   27   1/9    CLYM1   45:53  7:23   46:29 Ernest Nwanagu         49 M  2900 Westborough MA                                                         
   28   1/10   CLYO1   45:40  7:21   46:39 Daniel McNelis         31 M  3079 Billerica MA                                                           
   29   2/25   M4049   46:29  7:29   46:43 Paul Potamianos        44 M  2800 Ellington CT                                                           
   30   9/39   M3039   46:36  7:30   46:46 Tobias Sankat          34 M  3316 Boston MA                                                              
   31   1/27   F5059   46:40  7:31   46:50 Mary Peabody           53 F  3295 Dennis MA                                                              
   32   5/67   F1829   46:35  7:30   47:02 Melonnie Furgason      28 F  3274 Worcester MA                                                           
   33  10/39   M3039   46:24  7:28   47:02 Michael Irving         38 M  3067 East Falmouth MA                                                       
   34   3/78   F3039   46:36  7:30   47:23 Laura McGlynn          30 F  2894 Scituate MA                                                            
   35   6/67   F1829   47:18  7:37   47:25 Sarah Willis           21 F  3105 Windham ME                                                             
   36   7/67   F1829   47:19  7:37   47:25 Mary Casinghino        20 F  3278 Manchester NH                                                          
   37   1/49   F4049   47:32  7:39   47:36 Jane Zoufaly           49 F  3258 Bethany CT                                                             
   38  11/39   M3039   47:29  7:39   47:46 Daniel Luzier          37 M  3244 Watertown MA                                                           
   39   8/67   F1829   47:52  7:43   47:57 Abby Ruby              28 F  1362 Maynard MA                                                             
   40   3/25   M4049   47:50  7:42   48:07 Jerry Carchedi         44 M  2985 Roslindale MA                                                          
   41  12/39   M3039   47:22  7:38   48:10 Michael Ching          31 M  3022 Chestnut Hill MA                                                       
   42  13/39   M3039   46:18  7:27   48:11 Jason Ellis            36 M  3090 Raynham MA                                                             
   43   2/2    M0117   46:17  7:27   48:12 Nick Gallo             16 M  2841 Windham NH                                                             
   44   1/28   FILYO   48:22  7:47   48:30 Tracy Lachapelle       38 F  2942 Woodstock CT                                                           
   45   1/27   M5059   48:38  7:50   48:54 Kelt Kindick           52 M  2808 Newton MA                                                              
   46   1/2    CLYM2   48:44  7:51   48:54 R.J. Souza Souza       42 M  3190 Forestdale MA                                                          
   47  14/39   M3039   48:28  7:48   48:56 Page Page              37 M  2925 Somerville MA                                                          
   48   1/6    M6069   48:21  7:47   49:04 Adam Ross              67 M  3269 Falmouth MA                                                            
   49   2/27   M5059   48:59  7:53   49:10 David Mason            57 M  3296 Cotuit MA                                                              
   50   4/78   F3039   49:17  7:56   49:24 Selena Machia          30 F  2961 Westfield MA                                                           
Record 32:04 by Ken Pliska in 2002
   2/24/2008  3:16PM




                                                                      Page 2
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51   5/78   F3039   49:04  7:54   49:46 Mindy Kessler          36 F  2941 Natick MA                                                              
   52   2/49   F4049   49:28  7:58   49:53 Amy Porter             46 F  3198 Cambridge MA                                                           
   53   9/67   F1829   49:25  7:58   49:59 Annie Sturrup          26 F  2978 Plymouth MA                                                            
   54   4/25   M4049   49:46  8:01   50:12 Michael Costello       49 M  2964 Fairfield CT                                                           
   55   3/49   F4049   50:10  8:05   50:25 Emilie Young           46 F  3151 Boulder CO                                                             
   56   6/78   F3039   50:18  8:06   50:30 Kerry Gallivan         36 F  2926 Troy NY                                                                
   57   4/49   F4049   50:01  8:03   50:32 Marie Christian        41 F  3292 Quincy MA                                                              
   58   3/27   M5059   49:33  7:59   50:34 David Sauro            56 M  3304 Centerville MA                                                         
   59   1/3    F0117   50:30  8:08   50:58 Frankie Mueller        15 F  3289 Northborough MA                                                        
   60  15/39   M3039   50:40  8:10   51:07 Christopher Young      37 M  3187 Marlboro MA                                                            
   61   9/30   M1829   50:11  8:05   51:07 Christopher Marshall   29 M  3322 Norwood MA                                                             
   62   5/49   F4049   50:41  8:10   51:09 Karen Taylor           48 F  3288 Northborough MA                                                        
   63  10/30   M1829   50:06  8:04   51:18 Matt Majorowicz        29 M  3347 Seattle WA                                                             
   64   5/25   M4049   51:12  8:15   51:20 Mark Taylor            42 M  2962 Sandwich MA                                                            
   65   1/7    CLYO2   51:20  8:16   51:26 Trey Ruthven           34 M  3193 Mashpee MA                                                             
   66   2/9    CLYM1   51:13  8:15   51:38 Bruce Hopper           46 M  2770 Auburn MA                                                              
   67   6/25   M4049   50:01  8:03   51:42 Brian Edwardsen        41 M  2931 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
   68   7/25   M4049   51:22  8:16   51:45 Mikel Naticchioni      49 M  3238 Kingston MA                                                            
   69   7/78   F3039   50:52  8:12   51:51 Elizabeth Guidone      38 F  2934 Boston MA                                                              
   70   3/9    CLYM1   51:58  8:22   52:07 Paul Giorgio           43 M  2876 Millbury MA                                                            
   71   8/78   F3039   51:44  8:20   52:12 Kristin Parlangeli     32 F  3082 South Boston MA                                                        
   72   4/27   M5059   51:43  8:20   52:13 Mike Prifti            58 M  3293 Tewksbury MA                                                           
   73  16/39   M3039   51:24  8:17   52:16 Craig Colebourn        36 M  3218 Oxford MA                                                              
   74  10/67   F1829   51:13  8:15   52:17 Jill Simonetti         28 F  3194 Nashua NH                                                              
   75  17/39   M3039   51:02  8:13   52:18 Eric Cardin            31 M  3167 Westborough MA                                                         
   76   2/10   CLYO1   51:44  8:20   52:25 Nathan Shipley         29 M  3039 Boston MA                                                              
   77   9/78   F3039   51:11  8:15   52:36 Zoe Moses              32 F  2812 Portsmouth NH                                                          
   78  10/78   F3039   52:14  8:25   52:43 Tera Barski            31 F  3002 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
   79  11/67   F1829   52:28  8:27   52:44 Samantha Taylor        21 F  3174 Waltham MA                                                             
   80   1/18   FILYM   51:29  8:18   52:44 Ann Comer-Woods        42 F  3282 West Roxbury MA                                                        
   81   8/25   M4049   52:24  8:26   52:53 Kevin Christian        44 M  3294 Quincy MA                                                              
   82   9/25   M4049   52:23  8:26   52:53 John Kurmaskie         46 M  3092 Manchester CT                                                          
   83   2/28   FILYO   52:27  8:27   52:56 Stephanie Gray         27 F  2810 Somerville MA                                                          
   84   3/28   FILYO   52:24  8:26   52:59 Molly Coeling          28 F  3220 Cambridge MA                                                           
   85  11/30   M1829   52:14  8:25   53:09 Paul Ferrini           27 M  3312 Taunton MA                                                             
   86  18/39   M3039   52:56  8:32   53:22 Jeff Bina              36 M  2824 Quincy MA                                                              
   87   4/9    CLYM1   52:45  8:30   53:22 Douglas Ivory          42 M  3011 E. Falmouth MA                                                         
   88   2/2    CLYM2   52:58  8:32   53:24 Nick Lawler            42 M  3086 Dennis MA                                                              
   89  12/30   M1829   52:41  8:29   53:34 Christopher Borges     19 M  3155 Boston MA                                                              
   90   2/18   FILYM   52:45  8:30   53:38 Anne Duffy             50 F  3062 Quincy MA                                                              
   91  11/78   F3039   52:23  8:26   53:40 Kate Cristman          33 F  3297 Paxton MA                                                              
   92   5/27   M5059   52:18  8:25   53:40 David Simmons          54 M  3165 So. Chatham MA                                                         
   93   2/6    M6069   53:01  8:32   53:41 Bill Pilling           60 M  2952 Acushnet MA                                                            
   94  12/78   F3039   53:05  8:33   53:56 Jacquelyn Toledo-Barre 32 F  2768 Worcester MA                                                           
   95   6/27   M5059   53:36  8:38   53:58 Rick Risko             52 M  3109 Mashpee MA                                                             
   96  19/39   M3039   53:09  8:34   54:01 Chris Colebourn        35 M  3173 Westborough MA                                                         
   97  10/25   M4049   52:41  8:29   54:02 Doug Gragg             47 M  2992 Needham MA                                                             
   98   3/10   CLYO1   52:24  8:26   54:13 Jason Eaddy            31 M  3176 Watertown MA                                                           
   99   6/49   F4049   53:31  8:37   54:19 Mary Carroll           47 F  3001 South Yarmouth MA                                                      
  100   7/49   F4049   53:31  8:37   54:19 Margaret Muse          46 F  3000 South Yarmouth MA                                                      
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





                                                                      Page 3
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  13/30   M1829   53:59  8:42   54:20 Kyle Skey              22 M  2836 Mason NH                                                               
  102   8/49   F4049   53:15  8:35   54:24 Joanne Jack            40 F  3201 Plymouth MA                                                            
  103   3/6    M6069   54:26  8:46   54:26 Dick Hoyt              67 M  3677 Holland MA                                                             
  104  12/67   F1829   53:30  8:37   54:37 Liz Gottbrecht         22 F  2780 Hanover MA                                                             
  105  13/78   F3039   53:27  8:36   54:38 Molly Keehn            30 F  2878 Ma MA                                                                  
  106  20/39   M3039   53:21  8:36   54:38 Mark McNamara          38 M  3189 Westborough MA                                                         
  107   7/27   M5059   53:03  8:33   54:40 Jon Brown              50 M  3112 York ME                                                                
  108  21/39   M3039   53:28  8:37   54:40 Matthew Malone         31 M  3348 Northampton MA                                                         
  109   4/28   FILYO   54:11  8:44   54:48 Meghan Baxter          26 F  3035 Boston MA                                                              
  110  13/67   F1829   53:55  8:41   54:49 Amie Colcord           24 F  3017 Norwood MA                                                             
  111  14/30   M1829   54:36  8:48   55:02 Kevin Asher            29 M  2786 Medford MA                                                             
  112  14/78   F3039   54:06  8:43   55:11 Kerin Swartz           34 F  3041 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  113   1/6    CLYO3   55:05  8:52   55:25 Brett Cook             32 M  3595 Middleboro MA                                                          
  114  15/78   F3039   55:06  8:53   55:25 Tara Bennett           31 F  1651 North Attleboro MA                                                     
  115   4/6    M6069   54:48  8:50   55:26 John Saarmann          65 M  3196 Stan Hope NJ                                                           
  116  14/67   F1829   54:36  8:48   55:29 Michelle Chaison       28 F  3216 Boston MA                                                              
  117  16/78   F3039   54:38  8:48   55:36 Stacy Rodriguez        35 F  2846 Cambridge MA                                                           
  118  11/25   M4049   54:11  8:44   55:38 Dennis Deamaral        43 M  3048 Seekonk MA                                                             
  119  22/39   M3039   53:12  8:34   55:39 Patrick Dunfey         33 M  3243 Newton MA                                                              
  120  17/78   F3039   55:21  8:55   55:49 Janice Connor          35 F  2870 Leominster MA                                                          
  121   9/49   F4049   54:46  8:49   55:51 Deborah Snow           48 F  3270 W.Yarmouth MA                                                          
  122  23/39   M3039   53:38  8:38   55:54 Jeffrey Hughes         37 M  3150 Somerville MA                                                          
  123   8/27   M5059   54:52  8:50   55:56 Tom Struzziers         54 M  3287 Norfolk MA                                                             
  124   3/8    CLYSM   55:20  8:55   55:57 Dean Collins           53 M  3078 Brookline NH                                                           
  125  15/30   M1829   54:17  8:45   55:59 Christopher Coffin     28 M  2944 Buzzards Bay MA                                                        
  126  24/39   M3039   54:59  8:51   56:01 Rishi Nag              33 M  3344 Cambridge UK                                                           
  127  25/39   M3039   55:49  8:59   56:04 Cliff Deveau           36 M  3337 Brooklyn CT                                                            
  128  15/67   F1829   55:10  8:53   56:06 Katrina Sladky         26 F  3260 Boston MA                                                              
  129  18/78   F3039   54:35  8:47   56:07 Lisa Whelan            39 F  2795 Brewster MA                                                            
  130  19/78   F3039   55:37  8:57   56:08 Anna Fredh Goudreau    31 F  3211 Seekonk MA                                                             
  131  20/78   F3039   55:35  8:57   56:10 Kristel Kurtz          32 F  2938 Charlestown MA                                                         
  132  12/25   M4049   55:18  8:54   56:11 Michael Lunardelli     40 M  3318 Providence RI                                                          
  133  10/49   F4049   55:23  8:55   56:11 Marne Saunders Jacunsk 41 F  3314 Newton MA                                                              
  134  21/78   F3039   54:19  8:45   56:21 Julia Wayner           31 F  2904 Enfield CT                                                             
  135  16/30   M1829   55:43  8:58   56:23 Jonathan Kerner        25 M  3224 Cambridge MA                                                           
  136  22/78   F3039   54:35  8:48   56:25 Kate Kozik             30 F  2816 Hudson MA                                                              
  137   5/28   FILYO   54:41  8:48   56:28 Suzi Melotti           30 F  3199 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  138  13/25   M4049   54:22  8:45   56:46 Rob Budas              45 M  2954 Sudbury MA                                                             
  139  14/25   M4049   56:02  9:02   56:48 Thomas Paradis         47 M  3263 Worcester MA                                                           
  140  23/78   F3039   54:41  8:48   56:55 Ruth Reed              31 F  2148 Mashpee MA              HYANNIS ROAD RUNNER                            
  141  11/49   F4049   55:20  8:55   56:56 Liz Stamey             45 F  2936 Westbrook ME                                                           
  142   6/28   FILYO   54:55  8:51   57:00 Jo-Ellen Erickson      38 F  3208 North Chatham MA                                                       
  143   7/28   FILYO   56:14  9:03   57:01 Kate Steel             29 F  3298 Boston MA                                                              
  144  17/30   M1829   56:35  9:07   57:01 Pierre Mendoza         29 M  2789 South Boston` MA                                                       
  145  12/49   F4049   55:14  8:54   57:02 Patty Ma               46 F  3146 Boston MA                                                              
  146  24/78   F3039   55:38  8:58   57:05 Lindsay Rentz          38 F  3072 Hingham MA                                                             
  147  16/67   F1829   55:36  8:57   57:08 Chelsy Pelletier       24 F  3029 Somerville MA                                                          
  148  18/30   M1829   55:36  8:57   57:09 Brendan Blain          25 M  3024 Mashpee MA                                                             
  149  15/25   M4049   54:51  8:50   57:10 Bryan Burnham          41 M  3235 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  150  25/78   F3039   55:53  9:00   57:12 Jennifer Erie-Ballbach 30 F  3332 West Newton MA                                                         
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





                                                                      Page 4
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151   2/3    F0117   56:04  9:02   57:19 Clara Friedman         14 F  3240 Arlington MA                                                           
  152  26/78   F3039   55:14  8:54   57:23 Julianne Waite         36 F  3087 N. Falmouth MA                                                         
  153  27/78   F3039   55:04  8:52   57:25 Catherine O'Toole      32 F  2972 Nantucket MA                                                           
  154  28/78   F3039   56:18  9:04   57:35 Sarah Hartman          30 F  2996 Oxford MA                                                              
  155  17/67   F1829   56:17  9:04   57:35 Deborah Batt           26 F  2997 Wayland MA                                                             
  156   8/28   FILYO   55:34  8:57   57:39 Sarah Fantom           32 F  3200 Harwich MA                                                             
  157  18/67   F1829   56:00  9:01   57:40 Mary Chou              29 F  3080 Boston MA                                                              
  158  16/25   M4049   56:20  9:04   57:43 Robert Bechek          48 M  2806 Needham MA                                                             
  159   9/28   FILYO   56:06  9:02   57:43 Kelly Holtman          29 F  3306 Malta NY                                                               
  160   2/6    CLYO3   56:30  9:06   57:44 Scott Williams         32 M  3209 Gales Ferry CT                                                         
  161  19/30   M1829   55:58  9:01   57:47 Jon Gilman             24 M  3027 Cambridge MA                                                           
  162   2/7    CLYO2   56:20  9:04   57:51 Patrick Devine         34 M  2902 Walpole MA                                                             
  163  29/78   F3039   56:33  9:06   57:58 Katherine Wartman      30 F  2785 Boston MA                                                              
  164  13/49   F4049   57:36  9:17   58:03 Doreen Sabatino        44 F  3222 Waltham MA                                                             
  165  19/67   F1829   56:56  9:10   58:08 Christy Wong           29 F  2980 Seattle WA                                                             
  166  20/67   F1829   57:22  9:14   58:15 Jennifer Deal          28 F  3026 Cambridge MA                                                           
  167   3/18   FILYM   56:53  9:10   58:16 Leslie Poake           43 F  2929 Holden ME                                                              
  168   4/10   CLYO1   56:47  9:09   58:17 Gregory Smith          34 M  3156 Scituate MA                                                            
  169   2/27   F5059   56:44  9:08   58:22 Janet Vacon            56 F  3236 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  170  30/78   F3039   57:44  9:18   58:23 Heather Sims           39 F  3202 Auburn MA                                                              
  171  17/25   M4049   58:23  9:24   58:27 John Cotter            47 M  1604 Worcester MA                                                           
  172  31/78   F3039   57:17  9:14   58:29 Krista Blasi           33 F  3094 Manchester NH                                                          
  173  14/49   F4049   56:35  9:07   58:36 Catherine Steever      49 F  2981 Medfield MA                                                            
  174  32/78   F3039   56:45  9:08   58:50 Cheryl Hewitt          35 F  3343 Cambridge MA                                                           
  175  15/49   F4049   57:19  9:14   58:51 Patti Watson           49 F  2943 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  176  16/49   F4049   57:36  9:17   58:53 Crystin Peters         42 F  3142 Rochester NH                                                           
  177  33/78   F3039   57:50  9:19   58:57 Rebecca Casaubon       32 F  3004 Chestnut Hill MA                                                       
  178  26/39   M3039   57:14  9:13   59:00 Conor Bagnell          31 M  3340 Brighton MA                                                            
  179  34/78   F3039   58:28  9:25   59:02 Margo Collins          37 F  3116 Plymouth MA                                                            
  180  27/39   M3039   58:27  9:25   59:02 Mark Douglas           32 M  3117 Plymouth MA                                                            
  181  20/30   M1829   57:12  9:13   59:04 Robert Hilo            25 M  2883 Waltham MA                                                             
  182  21/67   F1829   57:41  9:17   59:05 Emilia Temple          23 F  3159 Pepperell MA                                                           
  183  28/39   M3039   57:26  9:15   59:07 Dustin Baker           36 M  3308 North Chelmsford MA                                                    
  184  35/78   F3039   57:45  9:18   59:09 Nga Tang               34 F  3114 Brighton MA                                                            
  185  36/78   F3039   57:56  9:20   59:12 Amy Cardin             31 F  3166 Westborough MA                                                         
  186   5/10   CLYO1   59:08  9:31   59:17 Mark Rudenauer         23 M   491 Wayland MA                                                             
  187  29/39   M3039   57:18  9:14   59:19 Andrew Wayner          30 M  2905 Enfield CT                                                             
  188  37/78   F3039   58:10  9:22   59:20 Karen Pinette          38 F  3249 Marlborough MA                                                         
  189   9/27   M5059   57:56  9:20   59:22 Ed Wirtanen            54 M  2831 Groton MA                                                              
  190  22/67   F1829   58:24  9:24   59:23 Sarah Zilzer           27 F  2921 Boston MA                                                              
  191  38/78   F3039   58:30  9:25   59:24 Wendy Higgins          38 F  2933 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  192  39/78   F3039   58:07  9:22   59:28 Mary Damkot            35 F  3081 Boston MA                                                              
  193  10/28   FILYO   56:33  9:06   59:33 Kristina Lowe          36 F  3005 Charlestown MA                                                         
  194  23/67   F1829   58:41  9:27   59:40 Meredith Moutran       26 F  2955 Auburn MA                                                              
  195  24/67   F1829   57:07  9:12   59:42 Barrie Mellin          25 F  3160 Cambridge MA                                                           
  196  25/67   F1829   57:43  9:18   59:45 Kimberly Roots         29 F  2898 Hackensack NJ                                                          
  197  18/25   M4049   57:51  9:19   59:47 Robert Whitney         48 M  3331 Boston MA                                                              
  198  11/28   FILYO   58:42  9:27   59:49 Jennifer Lynch         35 F  2998 Wakefield MA                                                           
  199  21/30   M1829   58:05  9:21   59:58 Neil Kelly             26 M  2771 Grafton MA                                                             
  200  22/30   M1829   57:37  9:17   59:58 Matthew Quesada        24 M  3252 North Attleboro MA                                                     
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





                                                                      Page 5
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  26/67   F1829   58:26  9:25   59:58 Heather Miner          24 F  3245 Boston MA                                                              
  202  40/78   F3039   58:00  9:20 1:00:00 Chris Lindstrom        37 F  3003 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  203   5/9    CLYM1   59:32  9:35 1:00:04 Steve Rebello          48 M  3148 Warren RI                                                              
  204  17/49   F4049   58:46  9:28 1:00:11 Shawn Marie Costa      41 F  3134 Plymouth MA                                                            
  205  41/78   F3039   58:24  9:24 1:00:15 Sarah Ferguson         31 F  2906 Natick MA                                                              
  206   3/7    CLYO2   58:55  9:29 1:00:23 John Dockrey           44 M  3021 Quincy MA                                                              
  207  18/49   F4049   59:27  9:35 1:00:26 Pamela Cassidy         43 F  2884 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  208  42/78   F3039   59:02  9:30 1:00:30 Julie Hamon            34 F  2794 Duxbury MA                                                             
  209  30/39   M3039   57:57  9:20 1:00:34 Sean Lafrance          31 M  3349 Westport MA                                                            
  210  27/67   F1829   58:02  9:21 1:00:38 Kimberly Delaney       25 F  3213 Quincy MA                                                              
  211  23/30   M1829   58:23  9:24 1:00:41 Marshall Roberts       29 M  3100 Hudson NH                                                              
  212  19/25   M4049   59:25  9:34 1:00:42 Ken Stranahan          40 M  3309 Walpole MA                                                             
  213  31/39   M3039   58:26  9:25 1:00:44 Michael Simmons        35 M  3099 Hanscom Afb MA                                                         
  214  10/27   M5059   58:08  9:22 1:00:46 Joe McLellan           51 M  2827 Coventry RI                                                            
  215  43/78   F3039   58:52  9:29 1:00:51 Kristin Donovan-Frias  36 F  2885 East Falmouth MA                                                       
  216   6/9    CLYM1   59:39  9:36 1:00:55 Michael Friedman       46 M  3239 Arlington MA                                                           
  217  19/49   F4049   59:15  9:33 1:00:57 Juliet Delillo         46 F  3141 Acton MA                                                               
  218  12/28   FILYO   58:53  9:29 1:00:59 Annette Hynes          34 F  3175 Falmouth MA                                                            
  219  28/67   F1829   57:52  9:19 1:01:01 Nicole Souza           26 F  3066 Wrentham MA                                                            
  220   7/9    CLYM1   59:07  9:31 1:01:01 Donald Morse  Jr.      48 M  3536 Foxboro MA              HHS                                            
  221  11/27   M5059   59:08  9:31 1:01:02 Gary MacDougall        51 M  3055 Sharon MA                                                              
  222  20/49   F4049   59:40  9:37 1:01:05 Susan McGowan          41 F  3253 Worcester MA                                                           
  223  29/67   F1829   58:30  9:25 1:01:14 Christine Nommensen    23 F  3215 Centerville MA                                                         
  224  12/27   M5059   59:08  9:31 1:01:16 Paul Berkeley          58 M  2863 Allston MA                                                             
  225  32/39   M3039 1:01:20  9:53 1:01:20 Neil Cullen            38 M  3096 Watertown MA                                                           
  226  30/67   F1829 1:01:23  9:53 1:01:23 Elly O'Beirne          24 F  3097 Watertown MA                                                           
  227  13/27   M5059   59:05  9:31 1:01:23 John Jacobs            51 M  3326 Methuen MA                                                             
  228   6/10   CLYO1   59:55  9:39 1:01:25 Austin Boesch          25 M  3241 Somerville MA                                                          
  229  14/27   M5059   59:45  9:37 1:01:27 Mark Chrusz            56 M  3143 Rochester NH                                                           
  230  21/49   F4049   59:10  9:32 1:01:28 Elisa Jacobs           42 F  3325 Methuen MA                                                             
  231  44/78   F3039   59:15  9:33 1:01:33 Kristin Gross          31 F  2918 Somerville MA                                                          
  232   7/10   CLYO1   59:55  9:39 1:01:35 Lorin Fearn            39 M  3147 South Hadley MA                                                        
  233  13/28   FILYO 1:00:00  9:40 1:01:40 Amy Weddell            25 F  3053 Brighton MA                                                            
  234   3/27   F5059 1:00:16  9:42 1:01:43 Claudia O'Connell      57 F  2976 Hamden CT                                                              
  235  31/67   F1829 1:00:04  9:40 1:01:45 Mason Mitchell-Daniels 29 F  2857 South Boston MA                                                        
  236  22/49   F4049 1:00:45  9:47 1:01:45 Karen McNeil           47 F  2923 Natick MA                                                              
  237  32/67   F1829   59:57  9:39 1:01:46 Sarah Pomeroy          24 F  3231 Boston MA                                                              
  238  24/30   M1829 1:01:11  9:51 1:01:47 Kevin Bradley          28 M  2702 Marshfield MA                                                          
  239   4/7    CLYO2 1:00:02  9:40 1:01:48 Matthew Leblanc        23 M  3104 Portland ME                                                            
  240  33/39   M3039   59:16  9:33 1:01:51 Matthew Poepsel        37 M  2834 Centerville MA                                                         
  241  23/49   F4049 1:00:16  9:42 1:01:54 Karen Szydlik          41 F  2990 Southbridge MA                                                         
  242  25/30   M1829 1:00:00  9:40 1:01:55 Jay Higgins            27 M  3268 Centerville MA                                                         
  243  33/67   F1829 1:00:01  9:40 1:01:55 Katie Buckley          25 F  3106 Boston MA                                                              
  244  34/67   F1829   59:57  9:39 1:01:56 Sara Flaherty          25 F  3040 Dorchester MA                                                          
  245  15/27   M5059   59:56  9:39 1:01:56 Carl Wike              59 M  2784 Framingham MA                                                          
  246   8/10   CLYO1 1:00:51  9:48 1:01:57 Shawn McIntyre         31 M  3065 Tewksbury MA                                                           
  247  24/49   F4049 1:00:25  9:44 1:02:00 Elizabeth Stergis      43 F  3015 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  248  34/39   M3039   59:57  9:39 1:02:07 Stephen Rubalcaba      36 M  2874 Millis MA                                                              
  249  35/67   F1829 1:00:18  9:43 1:02:18 Johnice Graham         25 F  3317 South Boston MA                                                        
  250  25/49   F4049 1:00:36  9:46 1:02:21 Fiona Jensen           44 F  3232 Cotuit MA                                                              
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





                                                                      Page 6
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251   4/27   F5059 1:00:10  9:41 1:02:27 Deborah McLean         54 F  2913 Billerica MA                                                           
  252  45/78   F3039 1:01:28  9:54 1:02:27 Eileen Seman           36 F  3131 Sandwich MA                                                            
  253  36/67   F1829 1:01:14  9:52 1:02:35 Traci Troutman         28 F  2983 Boston MA                                                              
  254   5/7    CLYO2 1:01:12  9:51 1:02:36 Andrew Chaney          37 M  3128 Old Mystic CT                                                          
  255   6/7    CLYO2 1:00:57  9:49 1:02:42 Jason Hayes            27 M  3345 Greenville SC                                                          
  256  26/49   F4049 1:00:49  9:48 1:02:44 Kathy Sidlauskas       40 F  3237 Marshfield MA                                                          
  257  46/78   F3039 1:00:40  9:46 1:02:50 Gwen Co-Wallis         39 F  2897 Arlington MA                                                           
  258  16/27   M5059 1:01:11  9:51 1:03:01 David Sampson          59 M  3051 Plympton MA                                                            
  259  47/78   F3039 1:01:26  9:54 1:03:07 Tricia Kelley          30 F  3052 Boston MA                                                              
  260  37/67   F1829 1:01:33  9:55 1:03:09 Jamie Boutilier        24 F  3219 Braintree MA                                                           
  261  27/49   F4049 1:00:49  9:48 1:03:15 Linda Bates            45 F  3120 Westwood MA                                                            
  262  28/49   F4049 1:00:49  9:48 1:03:15 Sonya Bieg             46 F  3121 Mashapee MA                                                            
  263  35/39   M3039 1:01:39  9:56 1:03:26 Jonathan Yohannan      34 M  3169 Mashpee MA                                                             
  264  14/28   FILYO 1:01:39  9:56 1:03:26 Kimberly Yohannan      38 F  3170 Natick MA                                                              
  265   4/18   FILYM 1:02:56 10:08 1:03:30 Glenette Ford-Ovins    53 F  3184 Holliston MA                                                           
  266  48/78   F3039 1:01:57  9:59 1:03:35 Elizabeth Bove         36 F  2982 Woodstock CT                                                           
  267   5/27   F5059 1:03:00 10:09 1:03:36 Michele Godzik         57 F  3204 Charlton MA                                                            
  268   5/18   FILYM 1:01:50  9:57 1:03:37 Marianne Valle         49 F  2963 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  269  29/49   F4049 1:03:40 10:15 1:03:40 Dee McWilliams         43 F  3350 Amherst MA                                                             
  270  49/78   F3039 1:01:20  9:53 1:03:44 Melanie Turieo         35 F  3221 Arlington MA                                                           
  271  38/67   F1829 1:01:22  9:53 1:03:44 Kendal Podgurski       29 F  3256 Newton MA                                                              
  272  26/30   M1829 1:01:41  9:56 1:03:44 Richard Roy            29 M  2845 Harwich MA                                                             
  273   6/27   F5059 1:01:31  9:54 1:03:54 Hilkka McKittrick      58 F  3286 Mendon MA                                                              
  274  17/27   M5059 1:00:22  9:43 1:03:56 Carl Banville Sr.      51 M  3179 Plymouth MA                                                            
  275   7/27   F5059 1:02:09 10:01 1:03:56 Diane Metcalfe         56 F  3212 Nantucket MA                                                           
  276   8/9    CLYM1 1:01:50  9:57 1:04:01 Brian Monahan          47 M  2994 Walpole MA                                                             
  277   1/5    CLYM3 1:02:38 10:05 1:04:07 Paul Wagner            44 M  3284 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  278  30/49   F4049 1:01:52  9:58 1:04:12 Marie King             42 F  3225 Manchester NH                                                          
  279  50/78   F3039 1:02:56 10:08 1:04:16 Rita Davis             34 F  2782 South Boston MA                                                        
  280  39/67   F1829 1:02:13 10:01 1:04:17 Rebecca Roy            25 F  2829 Quincy MA                                                              
  281  51/78   F3039 1:02:56 10:08 1:04:32 Amy Coughlin           35 F  3046 Sandwich MA                                                            
  282  40/67   F1829 1:02:12 10:01 1:04:32 Erin Field             25 F  3251 Milton MA                                                              
  283  15/28   FILYO 1:02:27 10:03 1:04:35 Laura Hmelo            27 F  3007 Falmouth MA                                                            
  284   3/6    CLYO3 1:03:41 10:15 1:04:39 Brendan Blair          34 M  2924 Natick MA                                                              
  285  18/27   M5059 1:03:01 10:09 1:04:49 Robert Pomeroy Jr      56 M  3230 West Simsbury CT                                                       
  286  16/28   FILYO 1:03:07 10:10 1:04:57 Jessica Beresford      30 F  3315 South Easton MA                                                        
  287  31/49   F4049 1:02:24 10:03 1:05:00 Sue Swenson            40 F  2946 Holden MA                                                              
  288  52/78   F3039 1:02:59 10:09 1:05:03 Susan Scott            38 F  3197 Nantucket MA                                                           
  289  41/67   F1829 1:03:59 10:18 1:05:04 Sarah Lowe             29 F  2803 Evanston IL                                                            
  290   8/27   F5059 1:01:34  9:55 1:05:07 Ann Nolan              50 F  3178 Plymouth MA                                                            
  291  42/67   F1829 1:03:13 10:11 1:05:08 Hillary Wetzel         26 F  2463 Boston MA                                                              
  292  53/78   F3039 1:03:22 10:12 1:05:19 Kathryn Friedman       32 F  3319 Providence RI                                                          
  293  27/30   M1829 1:04:55 10:27 1:05:22 Naveen Kommajosyula    28 M  3254 Worcester MA                                                           
  294   9/9    CLYM1 1:04:09 10:20 1:05:29 Steve Baisden          42 M  3023 West Hartford CT                                                       
  295   3/3    F0117 1:03:32 10:14 1:05:30 Malorie Johnson        14 F  3257 Minot ME                                                               
  296  19/27   M5059 1:03:14 10:11 1:05:31 James Steen            59 M  3290 Boston MA                                                              
  297   6/18   FILYM 1:02:53 10:08 1:05:33 Deidre McCarty         46 F  3125 Campton NH                                                             
  298  54/78   F3039 1:04:28 10:23 1:05:33 Kate Owens             30 F  2805 Needham Heights MA                                                     
  299  32/49   F4049 1:04:22 10:22 1:05:33 Karen Fleury           43 F  3346 Mashpee MA                                                             
  300  55/78   F3039 1:03:50 10:17 1:05:35 Mailin Van Hoosear     34 F  3118 Somerville MA                                                          
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





                                                                      Page 7
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  56/78   F3039 1:03:44 10:16 1:05:44 Kate Butler            30 F  2882 West Roxbury MA                                                        
  302  43/67   F1829 1:03:33 10:14 1:05:47 Danielle Usatin        26 F   916 Bronx NY                                                               
  303   7/18   FILYM 1:03:30 10:14 1:05:50 Elziabeth Biron        43 F  3182 Manchester NH                                                          
  304  57/78   F3039 1:04:50 10:26 1:05:52 Heather Monge          32 F  3158 West Warwick RI                                                        
  305  33/49   F4049 1:04:58 10:28 1:05:52 Stacy Collins          42 F  3262 South Boston MA                                                        
  306  36/39   M3039 1:04:50 10:26 1:05:52 Edgar Monge            39 M  3157 West Warwick RI                                                        
  307  28/30   M1829 1:03:32 10:14 1:05:53 Michael Perpich        29 M  2802 Boston MA                                                              
  308   2/5    CLYM3 1:03:22 10:12 1:05:56 Kevin Mahoney          44 M  3321 Norwell MA                                                             
  309  29/30   M1829 1:05:09 10:30 1:06:03 Zvi Ben Feder          25 M  3301 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  310   9/27   F5059 1:05:43 10:35 1:06:04 Judy Drake             52 F  3242 Framingham MA                                                          
  311  20/27   M5059 1:04:33 10:24 1:06:06 Thomas Sheehan         58 M  2844 Cheshire CT                                                            
  312  34/49   F4049 1:05:15 10:31 1:06:10 Sandra Peters          44 F  3137 North Weymouth MA                                                      
  313  10/27   F5059 1:04:14 10:21 1:06:17 Suzanne Forbes         58 F  2919 Valley Falls NY                                                        
  314  35/49   F4049 1:04:02 10:19 1:06:22 Jodi Burnham           41 F  3234 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  315  44/67   F1829 1:06:03 10:38 1:06:29 Margaret Anderson      23 F  2764 Boston MA                                                              
  316   4/6    CLYO3 1:04:00 10:18 1:06:30 Matthew Donnelly       35 M  3246 Reading MA                                                             
  317  36/49   F4049 1:05:35 10:34 1:06:32 Mary Franchini         47 F  3054 Loudonville NY                                                         
  318  45/67   F1829 1:04:03 10:19 1:06:33 Dianna Ollerhead       29 F  2977 Plymouth MA                                                            
  319  46/67   F1829 1:04:09 10:20 1:06:43 Melissa Fullerton      27 F  2887 Warwick RI                                                             
  320  11/27   F5059 1:04:17 10:21 1:06:56 Mary Alex              50 F  2895 Bolton MA                                                              
  321  47/67   F1829 1:04:16 10:21 1:06:56 Kristy Grignon         29 F  2896 Holden MA                                                              
  322  48/67   F1829 1:04:24 10:22 1:06:59 Grace Shin Im          25 F  3161 Boston MA                                                              
  323   9/10   CLYO1 1:04:32 10:24 1:07:16 Jeffrey Leaver         33 M  3214 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  324   8/18   FILYM 1:06:21 10:41 1:07:19 Christine Skinner      40 F  3685 Reading MA                                                             
  325  17/28   FILYO 1:05:37 10:34 1:07:45 Maya Bhatia            29 F  3025 Falmouth MA                                                            
  326   1/3    F6069 1:05:32 10:33 1:07:50 Sandy Steen            61 F  3291 Boston MA                                                              
  327   9/18   FILYM 1:05:29 10:33 1:08:00 Karen Lemerisl         56 F  3265 No Oxford MA                                                           
  328  21/27   M5059 1:08:04 10:58 1:08:04 Robert Laundry         59 M  2018 Nantucket MA                                                           
  329  22/27   M5059 1:05:54 10:37 1:08:09 Robert Bliss           53 M  3171 E. Falmouth MA                                                         
  330  18/28   FILYO 1:06:10 10:39 1:08:10 Meaghan Butler         27 F  2869 Cambridge MA                                                           
  331  58/78   F3039 1:08:08 10:58 1:08:15 Jennifer Chase         37 F  3034 South Boston MA                                                        
  332  49/67   F1829 1:05:33 10:33 1:08:16 Lisa Arvine            26 F  3163 Allston MA                                                             
  333  50/67   F1829 1:05:33 10:33 1:08:16 Katelyn Marks          26 F  3162 Allston MA                                                             
  334  12/27   F5059 1:06:30 10:43 1:08:28 Cynthia Catri          52 F  2236 Norwell MA                                                             
  335  37/49   F4049 1:08:28 11:02 1:08:28 Lynn Harlow            42 F  3102 Plymouth MA                                                            
  336  20/25   M4049 1:06:34 10:43 1:09:00 Mike Yamanishi         40 M  3070 Pepperell MA                                                           
  337  21/25   M4049 1:06:34 10:43 1:09:00 Morris Kimura          42 M  3075 Brattleboro VT                                                         
  338  59/78   F3039 1:06:35 10:43 1:09:01 Jaimie Scanlon         39 F  3076 Brattleboro VT                                                         
  339  19/28   FILYO 1:06:57 10:47 1:09:07 Jessica White          32 F  2755 Pembroke MA                                                            
  340  20/28   FILYO 1:07:10 10:49 1:09:08 Bevin Noone            30 F  2969 Wakefield RI                                                           
  341  38/49   F4049 1:06:56 10:47 1:09:09 Ann-Marie Whitney      47 F  2821 Norfolk MA                                                             
  342  21/28   FILYO 1:07:11 10:49 1:09:10 Barbara Regan          26 F  2843 S. Boston MA                                                           
  343  22/28   FILYO 1:06:48 10:45 1:09:22 Sarah Lucas            27 F  2173 Boston MA                                                              
  344   5/6    M6069 1:07:23 10:51 1:09:35 Richard Satter         67 M  3110 Bedford NH                                                             
  345  37/39   M3039 1:07:23 10:51 1:09:50 Antonio Pena           30 M  3047 Marshfield MA                                                          
  346  39/49   F4049 1:08:22 11:01 1:10:06 Elaine Jones           40 F  2839 Barrington RI                                                          
  347  51/67   F1829 1:08:30 11:02 1:10:13 Allie Kissack          19 F  3277 Standish ME                                                            
  348  38/39   M3039 1:07:58 10:57 1:10:34 Joe Hawn               34 M  2945 Manchester NH                                                          
  349  23/28   FILYO 1:08:57 11:06 1:10:58 Jacquelyn Caglia       28 F  2991 Cambridge MA                                                           
  350  39/39   M3039 1:07:57 10:57 1:11:06 James Lyonnais         32 M  3342 Barnstable MA                                                          
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





                                                                      Page 8
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351  60/78   F3039 1:08:56 11:06 1:11:09 Jessica Whitehead      38 F  2787 Arlington MA                                                           
  352  61/78   F3039 1:09:01 11:07 1:11:15 Julie Candiello        35 F  3013 Maynard MA                                                             
  353  62/78   F3039 1:09:02 11:07 1:11:15 Jan Taylor             31 F  3107 Watertown MA                                                           
  354  52/67   F1829 1:08:50 11:05 1:11:17 Sandy Gonzalez         29 F  2915 Somerville MA                                                          
  355  53/67   F1829 1:09:27 11:11 1:11:18 Melanie Hambrick       28 F  2984 Boston MA                                                              
  356   4/8    CLYSM 1:08:52 11:05 1:11:22 Bill Boutwell          57 M  2756 Woonsocket RI                                                          
  357  63/78   F3039 1:08:22 11:01 1:11:30 Stephanie Couey        30 F  3259 Boston MA                                                              
  358  64/78   F3039 1:08:23 11:01 1:11:31 Andrea Lyonnais        31 F  3341 Barnstable MA                                                          
  359  13/27   F5059 1:09:12 11:09 1:11:33 Linda Rego             50 F  3276 North Truro MA                                                         
  360  65/78   F3039 1:10:56 11:25 1:11:35 Lisa Skehan            38 F  3487 South Boston MA                                                        
  361  54/67   F1829 1:09:16 11:09 1:11:35 Sarah Korbut           29 F  3010 South Boston MA                                                        
  362  22/25   M4049 1:09:20 11:10 1:11:39 Jerry Cronin           49 M  3115 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  363   3/5    CLYM3 1:09:00 11:07 1:11:41 Mark Santangini        42 M  2772 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  364   4/5    CLYM3 1:09:19 11:10 1:11:45 Tom Sweeney            48 M  2852 Braintree MA                                                           
  365   5/6    CLYO3 1:09:19 11:10 1:11:45 Sean Bailey            24 M  2853 Braintree MA                                                           
  366  14/27   F5059 1:09:35 11:12 1:11:48 Anne Barrett           50 F  3300 Nantcuket MA                                                           
  367  30/30   M1829 1:09:50 11:15 1:11:50 Ben Grace              27 M  2881 Quincy MA                                                              
  368  55/67   F1829 1:09:50 11:15 1:11:50 Sherry Grace           28 F  2880 Quincy MA                                                              
  369  56/67   F1829 1:09:26 11:11 1:12:31 Maureen O'Neil Britt   29 F  3108 Auburn MA                                                              
  370   7/7    CLYO2 1:10:57 11:25 1:12:32 Andy Cosgrove          35 M  2797 Northborough MA                                                        
  371  57/67   F1829 1:10:37 11:22 1:12:35 Kate Sullivan          28 F  3324 Randoplh MA                                                            
  372  66/78   F3039 1:10:37 11:22 1:12:36 Karen Franco           31 F  3320 Weymouth MA                                                            
  373   6/6    CLYO3 1:10:25 11:20 1:12:50 Sam Voolich            34 M  3338 Boston MA                                                              
  374  10/18   FILYM 1:10:54 11:25 1:12:55 Celesta Zelesnick      45 F  3311 Quincy MA                                                              
  375  15/27   F5059 1:10:22 11:20 1:13:06 Deb Ellis              53 F  3164 Franklin MA                                                            
  376  40/49   F4049 1:11:58 11:35 1:13:27 Kathy Geraghty         41 F  3061 Centerville MA                                                         
  377  58/67   F1829 1:10:55 11:25 1:13:29 Stefanie Miller        29 F  2988 Centerville MA                                                         
  378  11/18   FILYM 1:11:48 11:34 1:13:51 Maureen McAdams        42 F  2818 Brewster MA                                                            
  379  67/78   F3039 1:12:08 11:37 1:14:07 Katherine Potter       32 F  3180 Boston MA                                                              
  380   2/3    F6069 1:11:51 11:34 1:14:11 Mary Tyler             60 F  2940 Framingham MA                                                          
  381  24/28   FILYO 1:12:11 11:38 1:14:17 Julie Rising           37 F  2920 Cambridge MA                                                           
  382  68/78   F3039 1:12:38 11:42 1:14:18 Kristen Bentley        32 F  3028 Woodstock CT                                                           
  383  41/49   F4049 1:12:39 11:42 1:14:18 Lois Bruinooge         47 F  2763 Woodstock Valley CT                                                    
  384  59/67   F1829 1:12:29 11:40 1:14:40 Gretchen Piwinski      25 F  3095 Brighton MA                                                            
  385  60/67   F1829 1:12:14 11:38 1:14:41 Karina Vielma          29 F  3206 Cambridge MA                                                           
  386  69/78   F3039 1:12:27 11:40 1:14:42 Julie Hunter           34 F   695 Boston MA                                                              
  387  23/27   M5059 1:12:58 11:45 1:15:30 Charles Glovsky        55 M  3152 Sudbury MA                                                             
  388  16/27   F5059 1:12:58 11:45 1:15:30 Eileen Glovsky         51 F  3153 Sudbury MA                                                             
  389  12/18   FILYM 1:13:03 11:46 1:15:32 Lynne Manning          50 F  2837 Milton MA                                                              
  390  70/78   F3039 1:13:26 11:50 1:15:36 Anna Brookes           39 F  3203 Norton MA                                                              
  391  13/18   FILYM 1:13:31 11:50 1:15:40 Lisa Buckley           40 F  3205 Weymouth MA                                                            
  392  23/25   M4049 1:13:10 11:47 1:15:52 Jim Henry              42 M  3323 Norwood MA                                                             
  393  25/28   FILYO 1:13:51 11:53 1:16:04 Danielle Mann          32 F  3009 Somerville MA                                                          
  394  14/18   FILYM 1:14:12 11:57 1:16:44 Tracey Delmonico       41 F  3016 Scituate MA                                                            
  395  61/67   F1829 1:14:43 12:02 1:17:03 Alison Fineberg        27 F  2801 Boston MA                                                              
  396  15/18   FILYM 1:14:43 12:02 1:17:08 Elena Sierra           49 F  1967 Dedham MA               TIRC                                           
  397  42/49   F4049 1:15:03 12:05 1:17:23 Jennifer Wright        42 F  3056 Rocky Hill CT                                                          
  398  62/67   F1829 1:15:18 12:08 1:17:45 Lisa Strack            27 F  3113 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  399  24/27   M5059 1:15:19 12:08 1:17:49 Paul Schwartz          55 M  2760 Hubbardston MA                                                         
  400  63/67   F1829 1:15:16 12:07 1:17:52 Rachel McAvoy          25 F  3192 Boston MA                                                              
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





                                                                      Page 9
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS 10Km ROAD RACE
 February 24, 2008           10 Kilometers                    Hyannis, Mass.
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                             10K FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  401  64/67   F1829 1:15:16 12:07 1:17:52 Holly Boyko            26 F  3089 Waltham MA                                                             
  402  17/27   F5059 1:15:13 12:07 1:17:55 Jean Phillips-Calapai  52 F  2861 Milford MA                                                             
  403  43/49   F4049 1:16:15 12:17 1:18:11 Mary O'Connell         49 F  2817 Acton MA                                                               
  404  16/18   FILYM 1:16:31 12:19 1:18:16 Jean Bodensteiner      44 F   988 Cambridge MA                                                           
  405  18/27   F5059 1:15:51 12:13 1:18:33 Ramona Krogman         50 F  2891 Plymouth MA                                                            
  406  44/49   F4049 1:17:44 12:31 1:18:41 Jody Frankel           40 F  2899 South Dennis MA                                                        
  407  26/28   FILYO 1:16:19 12:17 1:18:49 Colby Campbell         32 F  2825 Burlington VT                                                          
  408  19/27   F5059 1:16:40 12:21 1:19:05 Elaine Wallace         55 F  2855 Westwood MA                                                            
  409  20/27   F5059 1:17:06 12:25 1:19:13 Ann Berkeley           55 F  2862 Allston MA                                                             
  410  25/27   M5059 1:18:09 12:35 1:19:16 William Jamieson       59 M  2830 Potomac Falls VA                                                       
  411  21/27   F5059 1:16:59 12:24 1:19:25 Suan McMullin          56 F  3299 Yarmouth MA                                                            
  412  45/49   F4049 1:16:43 12:21 1:19:27 Susan Martin           40 F  2917 Kingston MA                                                            
  413   5/5    CLYM3 1:18:14 12:36 1:20:39 Jeffrey McMahon        46 M  2958 Sanwdwich MA                                                           
  414   5/8    CLYSM 1:18:44 12:41 1:20:53 Brian Poli             61 M  3133 Lynn MA                                                                
  415  71/78   F3039 1:18:26 12:38 1:20:54 Amy Sharistanian       32 F  2901 Walpole MA                                                             
  416  17/18   FILYM 1:19:21 12:47 1:21:52 Anne Damphousse        41 F  2974 Arlington MA                                                           
  417  72/78   F3039 1:18:58 12:43 1:22:02 Nicole Strieter        30 F  2849 Arlington MA                                                           
  418  73/78   F3039 1:18:58 12:43 1:22:02 Shannon Duffy          32 F  2838 Arlington MA                                                           
  419  74/78   F3039 1:19:00 12:43 1:22:03 Jennifer Grigoraitis   30 F  2854 Somerville MA                                                          
  420  27/28   FILYO 1:19:35 12:49 1:22:13 Deanna Arnold          38 F  3124 Syarmouth MA                                                           
  421  46/49   F4049 1:19:35 12:49 1:22:13 Deborah Mahan          44 F  3043 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  422  65/67   F1829 1:19:35 12:49 1:22:13 Megan McManus          26 F  2922 Dennis MA                                                              
  423  75/78   F3039 1:20:40 12:59 1:23:07 Patricia Bosak         36 F  3012 Burlington MA                                                          
  424   1/1    F7099 1:21:54 13:11 1:24:10 Lucy Duffy             75 F  3272 Brewster MA                                                            
  425   6/8    CLYSM 1:22:18 13:15 1:24:52 Christopher Poake      52 M  2928 Holden ME                                                              
  426  76/78   F3039 1:22:34 13:18 1:25:10 Charice Kalis          31 F  3045 Southbridge MA                                                         
  427  66/67   F1829 1:23:02 13:22 1:25:12 Amanda Garvey          25 F  1197 Hanover MA              TRI FURY                                       
  428  22/27   F5059 1:23:31 13:27 1:25:56 Kathleen Naylor        59 F  2790 Columbia MD                                                            
  429  77/78   F3039 1:23:36 13:28 1:26:13 Karen Wojciechowski    36 F  2970 Woodstock CT                                                           
  430  23/27   F5059 1:23:57 13:31 1:26:19 Diane White            52 F  2822 Westboro MA                                                            
  431  28/28   FILYO 1:24:15 13:34 1:26:20 Danniel Haynes         28 F  1668 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  432  47/49   F4049 1:24:16 13:34 1:26:22 Kerri Duggan           42 F  3064 Quincy MA                                                              
  433   3/3    F6069 1:25:11 13:43 1:27:54 Kay Johnson            62 F  2911 Wakefield RI                                                           
  434   7/8    CLYSM 1:26:40 13:57 1:28:46 James Ronesi           61 M  3280 Forestdale MA                                                          
  435  48/49   F4049 1:26:34 13:56 1:29:10 Jacqueline Lemieux     41 F  3111 Williamstown MA                                                        
  436  24/27   F5059 1:26:42 13:58 1:29:18 Liz Grees              53 F  2208 Williamstown MA                                                        
  437  26/27   M5059 1:26:53 13:59 1:30:07 Kenneth Sassower       54 M  3132 Boston MA                                                              
  438  25/27   F5059 1:27:52 14:09 1:30:09 Jeanne Leyden          54 F  2930 Medford MA                                                             
  439  49/49   F4049 1:28:02 14:11 1:30:46 Karla Hailer           48 F  3073 Newton MA                                                              
  440  24/25   M4049 1:28:33 14:15 1:31:16 Jack Willard           40 M  2968 Enfield CT                                                             
  441   8/8    CLYSM 1:28:52 14:18 1:31:30 Bill Gulliette         68 M  3261 West Dennis MA                                                         
  442  27/27   M5059 1:29:02 14:20 1:31:30 Kurt Rayner            51 M  2758 Boxborough MA                                                          
  443  26/27   F5059 1:31:26 14:43 1:33:32 Candice Ronesi         57 F  3281 Forestdale MA                                                          
  444  10/10   CLYO1 1:37:08 15:38 1:39:49 Chris Welch            18 M  2867 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  445   6/6    M6069 1:37:16 15:40 1:39:54 Ken Johnson            62 M  3330 South Dennis MA                                                        
  446  27/27   F5059 1:40:27 16:10 1:43:08 Jayne MacVarish        52 F   603 Dudley MA                                                              
  447  67/67   F1829 1:49:21 17:36 1:49:54 Miriam Tillinger       25 F  2903 Brighton MA                                                            
  448  78/78   F3039 1:48:44 17:30 1:51:31 Amy Fenton             32 F  2751 Lowell MA                                                              
  449  25/25   M4049 1:53:51 18:20 1:53:51 Paul Burke             41 M  3226 Warren RI                                                              
  450  18/18   FILYM 1:58:16 19:02 2:01:05 Karis North            41 F  2851 Hull MA                                                                
   2/24/2008  3:16PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News