Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 24, 2008

[Marathon Top Tens | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Relays | Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half Marathon overall results | Half Marathon Top Tens | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydesdales/Fillies | Half marathon teams | 10K overall results | 10K top tens | 10K Age Groups | 10K Clydesdale/Fillies ]

Marathon overall results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                                                                      Page 1
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
    1   1/51   M3039 2:41:25  6:10 2:41:26  Nicholas Watson        33 M   219 South Burlington VT                                                    
    2   2/51   M3039 2:44:28  6:17 2:44:32  Michael Emanuel        31 M   301 Boston MA                                                              
    3   3/51   M3039 2:47:11  6:23 2:47:12  Brian McNeiece         36 M   306 Narragansett RI                                                        
    4   1/53   M1829 2:55:39  6:42 2:55:45  Ryan Donnelly          20 M   405 Campbell Hall NY                                                       
    5   1/38   F1829 2:56:06  6:43 2:56:06  Kim Duclos             25 F     9 Boston MA                                                              
    6   4/51   M3039 2:57:07  6:46 2:57:10  Roy Krause             36 M   305 Glastonbury CT                                                         
    7   2/53   M1829 2:57:44  6:47 2:57:55  Douglas Pearse         22 M   428 New Britain CT                                                         
    8   1/77   M4049 2:58:13  6:48 2:58:13  Christopher Bunker     42 M   515 Somerville MA                                                          
    9   5/51   M3039 2:58:33  6:49 2:58:34  Brendan McWilliams     38 M   494 Newton MA                                                              
   10   3/53   M1829 2:59:02  6:50 2:59:08  Mattijs Van Maasakkers 27 M    34 Boston MA                                                              
   11   2/77   M4049 2:59:37  6:52 2:59:43  Brad Overturf          40 M   406 Norwich CT                                                             
   12   6/51   M3039 2:59:54  6:52 3:00:04  Steve Kimball          39 M   481 Bolton MA                                                              
   13   4/53   M1829 3:02:03  6:57 3:02:11  Thomas Worthington     21 M   475 West Falmouth MA                                                       
   14   5/53   M1829 3:02:32  6:58 3:02:33  Masaru Furukawa        28 M   249 South Burlington VT                                                    
   15   3/77   M4049 3:03:27  7:00 3:03:41  Brian Perreault        42 M   345 Eliot ME                                                               
   16   7/51   M3039 3:03:51  7:01 3:04:01  Keith Gamble           39 M   388 Wellesley MA                                                           
   17   6/53   M1829 3:06:14  7:07 3:06:20  Nathaniel McMahan      23 M   466 Millis MA                                                              
   18   7/53   M1829 3:07:28  7:09 3:07:31  Brian Govednik         22 M   284 Bristol RI                                                             
   19   1/19   CLYO1 3:08:11  7:11 3:08:14  Justin Deary           31 M   506 Oxbridge MA                                                            
   20   8/51   M3039 3:07:45  7:10 3:08:15  Kevin Sullivan         37 M   175 Andover MA                                                             
   21   8/53   M1829 3:07:25  7:09 3:08:32  Sachin Shivaram        27 M   311 New Haven CT                                                           
   22   9/51   M3039 3:09:03  7:13 3:09:05  Brian Walsh            33 M   180 Chicopee MA                                                            
   23  10/51   M3039 3:10:22  7:16 3:10:29  Paul Logan             39 M   451 Wilmington MA                                                          
   24   1/43   M5059 3:10:29  7:16 3:10:37  Thomas Lentz           50 M   470 Madison Heights MI                                                     
   25   9/53   M1829 3:10:30  7:16 3:10:55  Jacob Gramlich         29 M   438 New Haven CT                                                           
   26  10/53   M1829 3:10:52  7:17 3:11:00  Zachary Quigley        21 M   471 Northfield VT                                                          
   27  11/51   M3039 3:10:54  7:17 3:11:00  Cam Manning            32 M   493 Medford MA                                                             
   28   2/38   F1829 3:11:01  7:18 3:11:09  Julia Duval            25 F   372 Allston MA                                                             
   29  11/53   M1829 3:11:38  7:19 3:11:38  Nick Menth             23 M   375 Boston MA                                                              
   30  12/53   M1829 3:11:51  7:20 3:11:58  Jonathan Palmer        27 M   214 Somerville MA                                                          
   31   2/43   M5059 3:12:15  7:20 3:12:23  George Nelson          54 M   259 Cos Cob CT                                                             
   32   2/19   CLYO1 3:12:38  7:21 3:12:40  Al Jones               36 M   190 Uxbridge MA                                                            
   33  12/51   M3039 3:12:46  7:22 3:12:58  Justin Neviaclas       31 M   378 Sandwich MA                                                            
   34  13/51   M3039 3:12:56  7:22 3:13:11  John Fisher            33 M   526 Medford MA                                                             
   35  14/51   M3039 3:13:27  7:23 3:13:37  David Will             37 M   127 Marshfield Hills MA                                                    
   36  15/51   M3039 3:13:37  7:24 3:13:37  Chele Modica           35 M   325 Ridgefield CT                                                          
   37  13/53   M1829 3:13:29  7:23 3:13:41  Bryon Baily            24 M   344 Northborough MA                                                        
   38  16/51   M3039 3:13:47  7:24 3:13:49  Alan Connell           37 M   400 Far Hills NJ                                                           
   39   3/19   CLYO1 3:14:16  7:25 3:14:19  Matibini Matibini      32 M   148 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
   40  17/51   M3039 3:16:39  7:31 3:16:43  Devin Carr             31 M   207 Oakton VA                                                              
   41   4/77   M4049 3:16:44  7:31 3:17:00  Gary Sclar             43 M   483 Harvard MA                                                             
   42  14/53   M1829 3:17:59  7:34 3:18:07  John Pomeroy           24 M   443 Northfield VT                                                          
   43   1/29   F4049 3:18:21  7:34 3:18:34* Liz Durant             45 F   352 Hopkinton NH                                                           
   44   5/77   M4049 3:18:10  7:34 3:18:48  David Berkowicz        48 M   484 Arlington MA                                                           
   45   6/77   M4049 3:19:34  7:37 3:19:36  Richard Strock         43 M   511 Brookline MA                                                           
   46  15/53   M1829 3:18:12  7:34 3:19:58  Dave Johnson           26 M   179 Cambridge MA                                                           
   47   3/38   F1829 3:19:55  7:38 3:20:20  Meghan Flanagan        26 F    84 Bronx NY                                                               
   48   7/77   M4049 3:20:22  7:39 3:20:32  Sean Hendricks         41 M   146 Worcester MA                                                           
   49  16/53   M1829 3:20:28  7:39 3:20:33  Samuel Jennings        25 M   458 North Grafton MA                                                       
   50  18/51   M3039 3:20:25  7:39 3:20:35  Mark Ottesen           39 M   293 Westford MA                                                            
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   51   4/19   CLYO1 3:21:16  7:41 3:21:23  Jeff Lane              31 M   370 Medford MA                                                             
   52   8/77   M4049 3:21:15  7:41 3:21:23  Joseph Laskey          43 M   457 Monroe CT                                                              
   53  17/53   M1829 3:21:46  7:42 3:21:50  Jason Saltmarsh        27 M   308 Cambridge MA                                                           
   54  18/53   M1829 3:22:24  7:44 3:22:35  John Krzystofik        22 M   448 Chicopee MA                                                            
   55  19/51   M3039 3:22:55  7:45 3:23:04  Noel McDermottroe      35 M   442 Woburn MA                                                              
   56  19/53   M1829 3:23:13  7:46 3:23:18  Kirk Vanacore          20 M   549 New York NY                                                            
   57  20/53   M1829 3:22:37  7:44 3:23:32  Sean Fleming           24 M   363 Dracut MA                                                              
   58   1/8    F5059 3:23:40  7:47 3:23:46* Cheryl Abert           50 F   392 South Hadley MA                                                        
   59   4/38   F1829 3:23:29  7:46 3:24:25  Eiko Okamoto           22 F   332 Cambridge MA                                                           
   60   5/19   CLYO1 3:24:35  7:49 3:24:37  Fernando Coelho        33 M   446 New Bedford MA                                                         
   61   3/43   M5059 3:25:08  7:50 3:25:14  Kevin McCoy            52 M   456 Johnston RI                                                            
   62   9/77   M4049 3:25:21  7:50 3:25:27  Bruce Beebe            46 M   296 Madison CT                                                             
   63  10/77   M4049 3:25:11  7:50 3:25:47  Raymond Hanley         43 M   288 Simsbury CT                                                            
   64  11/77   M4049 3:25:51  7:52 3:26:06  Robert Scanlon         40 M   154 West Hartford CT                                                       
   65  20/51   M3039 3:25:56  7:52 3:26:24  Jason Patch            33 M   173 Topsfield MA                                                           
   66  21/51   M3039 3:26:43  7:54 3:26:54  Sean Rayment           39 M    19 Medfield MA                                                            
   67  22/51   M3039 3:27:02  7:54 3:27:18  Randolph Williams      35 M   201 Winchester MA                                                          
   68   4/43   M5059 3:27:06  7:54 3:27:24  Stephan Grilli         50 M   529 Narragansett RI                                                        
   69  12/77   M4049 3:27:35  7:56 3:27:41  Norm Fuller            48 M    45 Ludlow MA                                                              
   70  13/77   M4049 3:27:46  7:56 3:27:58  James Graham           45 M   292 Hooksett NH                                                            
   71  21/53   M1829 3:27:49  7:56 3:28:00  Sean Kelly             21 M   317 Newport RI                                                             
   72  14/77   M4049 3:27:03  7:54 3:28:34  Michael Cavanaugh      40 M   307 Middleboro MA                                                          
   73  15/77   M4049 3:28:17  7:57 3:28:35  Jeff List              48 M   403 East Falmouth MA                                                       
   74   1/7    CLYM1 3:28:26  7:57 3:29:01  Laurent Proulx         47 M   234 Lorraine PQ                                                            
   75   6/19   CLYO1 3:28:50  7:58 3:29:08  Bryan Magnus           32 M   338 Maplewood NJ                                                           
   76  22/53   M1829 3:28:50  7:58 3:29:08  Keith Magnus           28 M   335 Newton MA                                                              
   77  23/51   M3039 3:29:01  7:59 3:29:15  Mike Connolly          30 M    77 Somerville MA                                                          
   78  23/53   M1829 3:28:37  7:58 3:29:21  Peter Copelas          19 M    40 Williamstown MA                                                        
   79   1/22   F3039 3:29:22  8:00 3:29:54  Katie Kinnear          36 F    79 Hubbardston MA                                                         
   80  24/53   M1829 3:29:56  8:01 3:30:03  Calvin Kwong           24 M   215 Milford MA                                                             
   81   2/22   F3039 3:30:05  8:01 3:30:18  Suzanne Wirtz          34 F   302 New Haven CT                                                           
   82   5/43   M5059 3:30:18  8:02 3:30:21  William Romito         54 M   397 Belchertown MA                                                         
   83  25/53   M1829 3:29:39  8:00 3:30:23  Adam Levesque          29 M   276 Watertown MA                                                           
   84   3/22   F3039 3:29:59  8:01 3:30:25  Mariana Lara Planas    33 F    78 Colchester VT                                                          
   85  16/77   M4049 3:30:27  8:02 3:30:39  Tom Taylor             47 M   239 Clinton CT                                                             
   86   6/43   M5059 3:30:49  8:03 3:31:21  Ralph Martin           50 M   497 Plainville CT                                                          
   87  17/77   M4049 3:29:08  7:59 3:31:32  Charles Vanasse        46 M   263 Holyoke MA                                                             
   88   5/38   F1829 3:30:09  8:01 3:31:46  Erin Campbell          26 F   289 Somerville MA                                                          
   89  18/77   M4049 3:30:49  8:03 3:31:57  Cliff Brown            43 M   213 Durham NH                                                              
   90   7/43   M5059 3:31:37  8:05 3:32:08  Paul D'Addabbo         50 M   389 New Britain CT                                                         
   91  19/77   M4049 3:31:58  8:06 3:32:16  Gerry Pouliot          48 M   535 Andover MA              MVS                                            
   92   8/43   M5059 3:32:07  8:06 3:32:19  Hyung Chung            50 M   418 Flushing NY                                                            
   93  26/53   M1829 3:31:57  8:06 3:32:39  Justin Perreault       24 M   377 Waterbury CT                                                           
   94  24/51   M3039 3:33:09  8:08 3:33:17  Aaron Mulder           33 M   410 Warrington PA                                                          
   95  20/77   M4049 3:33:05  8:08 3:33:27  Emil Pazdziorko        40 M   460 Gardiner ME                                                            
   96  27/53   M1829 3:33:25  8:09 3:33:34  Jason Marineau         26 M   218 Brighton MA                                                            
   97   9/43   M5059 3:33:57  8:10 3:34:01  Peter Varone           50 M    65 Shelton CT                                                             
   98  10/43   M5059 3:33:42  8:10 3:34:01  Joshua Nemzer          50 M   427 Milton MA                                                              
   99   1/3    CLYM2 3:33:28  8:09 3:34:07  Arnold Roest           40 M   459 Duxbury MA                                                             
  100  28/53   M1829 3:34:08  8:11 3:34:15  David Corbett          24 M   196 East Weymouth MA                                                       
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  101  21/77   M4049 3:33:56  8:10 3:34:27  Bruce Bowen            44 M   106 Halifax NS                                                             
  102   2/8    F5059 3:34:18  8:11 3:34:27  Sinthy Kounlasa        51 F   538 Dover NH                                                               
  103  22/77   M4049 3:34:20  8:11 3:34:53  Matthew Manney         48 M   463 Reading MA                                                             
  104   4/22   F3039 3:35:35  8:14 3:35:41  Tara Stone             37 F   386 North Scituate MA                                                      
  105  23/77   M4049 3:35:35  8:14 3:35:52  Byung Lee              49 M   250 Bayside NY                                                             
  106  11/43   M5059 3:36:02  8:15 3:36:07  Kevin Mullen           50 M   508 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  107  29/53   M1829 3:35:41  8:14 3:36:23  David Pope             28 M   119 New York NY                                                            
  108   6/38   F1829 3:35:47  8:14 3:36:36  Emily Slager           29 F   445 Brighton MA                                                            
  109  30/53   M1829 3:36:56  8:17 3:36:56  Jon Puz                27 M   530 Boston MA                                                              
  110   7/38   F1829 3:36:09  8:15 3:37:02  Evelia Sandoval        26 F   350 Dorchester MA                                                          
  111  25/51   M3039 3:36:35  8:16 3:37:06  Thomas Mikkelsen       35 M   431 Holliston MA                                                           
  112  24/77   M4049 3:36:42  8:16 3:37:15  George Ross            48 M     8 Richmond RI                                                            
  113  25/77   M4049 3:37:19  8:18 3:37:28  Noel Fontaine          43 M   509 Longmeadow MA                                                          
  114  26/77   M4049 3:38:02  8:19 3:38:06  Ed Pawlowski           45 M   165 Attleboro MA                                                           
  115   5/22   F3039 3:37:37  8:18 3:38:06  Monica Brookman        32 F   339 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  116  27/77   M4049 3:38:04  8:19 3:38:21  Marc Provencher        43 M   227 Worcester MA                                                           
  117  28/77   M4049 3:36:41  8:16 3:38:38  Tsuyoshi Oba           41 M   285 Weymouth MA                                                            
  118   2/29   F4049 3:38:10  8:20 3:38:41  Andrea Leonard         43 F   160 Framingham MA                                                          
  119  29/77   M4049 3:38:40  8:21 3:38:52  Dilton Dornelas        46 M   220 West Hartford CT                                                       
  120   3/29   F4049 3:37:59  8:19 3:39:11  Sherry Gallant         45 F   260 Asburnham MA                                                           
  121   6/22   F3039 3:38:21  8:20 3:39:25  Ayano Murase           31 F    58 Medford MA                                                             
  122   7/22   F3039 3:39:16  8:22 3:39:27  Laura Clare            39 F    88 Wellesley MA                                                           
  123  26/51   M3039 3:39:23  8:23 3:39:27  Robert Clare           38 M    87 Wellesley MA                                                           
  124   7/19   CLYO1 3:39:13  8:22 3:39:50  David Chmielecki       31 M   353 Laconia NH                                                             
  125  30/77   M4049 3:39:41  8:23 3:40:01  Patrick Inman          41 M   513 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  126  31/77   M4049 3:39:23  8:23 3:40:06  Warren Kerper          45 M   322 Lexington MA                                                           
  127   8/22   F3039 3:39:57  8:24 3:40:34  Danielle Meunier       33 F   336 Wilbraham MA                                                           
  128  12/43   M5059 3:40:35  8:25 3:40:44  Rafael Rios            54 M    71 North Billerica MA                                                     
  129   9/22   F3039 3:39:27  8:23 3:40:59  Giovanna Albertini     33 F   542 Watertown MA                                                           
  130   8/38   F1829 3:40:55  8:26 3:41:08  Sara Pragluski         29 F   425 Worcester MA                                                           
  131   2/7    CLYM1 3:40:55  8:26 3:41:21  Richard Leslie         46 M   517 Foxborough MA                                                          
  132  32/77   M4049 3:40:12  8:24 3:41:27  Michael Munroe         48 M   313 Newington CT                                                           
  133  31/53   M1829 3:41:10  8:27 3:41:34  Jonathan Lombardi      27 M   501 Brighton MA                                                            
  134  27/51   M3039 3:41:41  8:28 3:41:41  Jeremy Friese          31 M   531 Cambridge MA                                                           
  135   9/38   F1829 3:41:16  8:27 3:41:45  Elizabeth Faye         25 F   283 Mansfield MA                                                           
  136  13/43   M5059 3:41:40  8:28 3:42:01  Kenny Rogers           53 M   183 Fairhaven MA                                                           
  137  28/51   M3039 3:41:26  8:27 3:42:05  Joseph Kusnitz         31 M   115 Woodbridge CT                                                          
  138  29/51   M3039 3:43:15  8:31 3:43:15  Michael Savage         34 M    75 West Hartford CT                                                       
  139  30/51   M3039 3:43:21  8:32 3:43:33  Dave Couture           37 M   314 Broad Brook CT                                                         
  140  32/53   M1829 3:43:19  8:32 3:44:02  Cyrus Dukart           23 M   429 Newton Center MA                                                       
  141  10/38   F1829 3:44:35  8:34 3:44:35  Jen Popowicz           29 F   357 Middleton MA                                                           
  142  14/43   M5059 3:43:55  8:33 3:44:50  Donald Basso           53 M   502 Milford MA                                                             
  143  10/22   F3039 3:44:07  8:33 3:44:53  Kathy Zeiler           38 F    26 Arlington MA                                                           
  144  33/77   M4049 3:44:48  8:35 3:44:54  Brian Mercer           46 M   521 Gilford NH                                                             
  145  34/77   M4049 3:43:41  8:32 3:45:08  J Dewar                45 M   360 Gloucester ON                                                          
  146   4/29   F4049 3:45:02  8:35 3:45:16  Rebecca Imperial       42 F   495 Beverly MA                                                             
  147  35/77   M4049 3:44:00  8:33 3:45:16  David Wallace          46 M   346 West Point NY                                                          
  148  11/38   F1829 3:44:23  8:34 3:45:54  Kristen King           25 F   225 Lowell MA                                                              
  149  36/77   M4049 3:45:49  8:37 3:45:58  Kevin Moloney          46 M   488 Monson MA                                                              
  150  12/38   F1829 3:45:50  8:37 3:46:13  Noemi Kawamoto         24 F   318 Allston MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 4
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  151   3/7    CLYM1 3:45:42  8:37 3:46:16  Brian Powers           41 M    54 Newport RI                                                             
  152  37/77   M4049 3:46:02  8:38 3:46:21  Mitchell Farrar        45 M   150 Topsham ME                                                             
  153  38/77   M4049 3:43:30  8:32 3:46:22  Timothy Fichter        49 M   417 Somerville MA                                                          
  154  15/43   M5059 3:44:03  8:33 3:46:28  Vincent Chiappetta     52 M   503 Hingham MA                                                             
  155  16/43   M5059 3:45:00  8:35 3:46:38  Lee Dickey             54 M   210 Dracut MA                                                              
  156  11/22   F3039 3:45:40  8:37 3:46:43  Paula Burchat          36 F   113 Ottawa ON                                                              
  157  39/77   M4049 3:45:39  8:37 3:46:50  Howard Tansey          43 M   342 Harwich MA                                                             
  158  12/22   F3039 3:47:12  8:40 3:47:16  Kate Driscoll          31 F   421 New Haven CT                                                           
  159  33/53   M1829 3:47:10  8:40 3:47:20  Walter Craig           29 M    74 Allston MA                                                             
  160  13/22   F3039 3:46:17  8:38 3:47:27  Barbara Franz          39 F   126 Boonton NJ                                                             
  161  40/77   M4049 3:45:35  8:37 3:48:16  Joseph Alfano          42 M   391 Holden MA                                                              
  162  34/53   M1829 3:47:49  8:42 3:48:20  Paul Connolly          23 M   324 Norwell MA                                                             
  163  13/38   F1829 3:47:47  8:42 3:48:21  Carrie Oneil           28 F   114 Wethersfield CT                                                        
  164  31/51   M3039 3:48:25  8:43 3:48:28  Frank Hope             32 M   468 Buzzards Bay MA                                                        
  165   5/29   F4049 3:47:51  8:42 3:48:30  Diane Jozefski         44 F    32 Rochester NY                                                           
  166  41/77   M4049 3:48:25  8:43 3:48:41  Joe Beyer              45 M   269 Concord MA                                                             
  167  42/77   M4049 3:47:50  8:42 3:48:57  Ron MacDougall         42 M   477 Halifax NS                                                             
  168  17/43   M5059 3:46:48  8:40 3:49:04  Kevin Sweeney          54 M   138 Norwood MA                                                             
  169  18/43   M5059 3:47:01  8:40 3:49:24  Keltie Voutier         52 M   209 Ottawa ON                                                              
  170  19/43   M5059 3:47:04  8:40 3:49:26  Gerry Conlin           55 M   248 Ottawa ON                                                              
  171   6/29   F4049 3:48:46  8:44 3:49:34  Dina Wigmore           43 F   221 Scituate MA                                                            
  172  14/38   F1829 3:49:23  8:45 3:49:46  Kate Buzzell           29 F   525 Scarborough ME                                                         
  173  35/53   M1829 3:49:51  8:46 3:49:59  Joshua Hill            29 M   479 Plymouth MA                                                            
  174   1/13   M6069 3:49:54  8:47 3:50:01  Gary Circosta          60 M   320 Rutland MA                                                             
  175   2/3    CLYM2 3:49:59  8:47 3:50:19  Brian Eatough          42 M   516 Somerville MA                                                          
  176  20/43   M5059 3:50:20  8:48 3:50:37  Larry Finnerty         59 M   499 New Bedford MA                                                         
  177  32/51   M3039 3:50:29  8:48 3:50:50  Tommy Fears            34 M   103 Dorchester MA                                                          
  178   8/19   CLYO1 3:50:52  8:49 3:51:11  Mark Magennis          30 M   101 Boston MA                                                              
  179  15/38   F1829 3:50:40  8:48 3:51:17  Alison Swap            29 F   125 New York NY                                                            
  180   7/29   F4049 3:51:04  8:49 3:51:27  Francine Inman         40 F   512 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  181  33/51   M3039 3:51:40  8:51 3:52:00  James Turner           36 M    72 Charlestown RI                                                         
  182  21/43   M5059 3:51:24  8:50 3:52:15  Morris Lainer          55 M   256 Easthampton MA                                                         
  183  22/43   M5059 3:52:15  8:52 3:52:18  Lenny Levin            59 M   440 Newton MA                                                              
  184   8/29   F4049 3:51:08  8:49 3:52:23  Joyce Champlin - Freem 46 F   223 North Kingstown RI                                                     
  185  23/43   M5059 3:52:14  8:52 3:52:31  Arthur Beatty          53 M   309 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  186  43/77   M4049 3:51:19  8:50 3:52:49  Jake Schieffelin       44 M   270 Berrington RI                                                          
  187  34/51   M3039 3:51:48  8:51 3:52:54  Joshua Winer           32 M   191 Sharon MA                                                              
  188   2/13   M6069 3:54:27  8:57 3:54:27  Curtis Lintvedt        60 M   131 Exeter NH                                                              
  189  16/38   F1829 3:54:24  8:57 3:54:46  Carolyn Rivett         21 F   262 Uxbridge MA                                                            
  190  17/38   F1829 3:53:34  8:55 3:54:48  Theresa Wagner         28 F   408 Portland ME                                                            
  191   3/8    F5059 3:53:15  8:54 3:54:53  Gail Center            51 F   233 Richmond VT                                                            
  192   9/19   CLYO1 3:52:56  8:54 3:54:54  Christopher Gemmell    28 M   532 Somerville MA                                                          
  193   4/7    CLYM1 3:54:54  8:58 3:55:00  Don Davis              48 M   441 Reading MA                                                             
  194  18/38   F1829 3:54:37  8:57 3:55:09  Sara Marineau          25 F   217 Brighton MA                                                            
  195   3/13   M6069 3:55:00  8:58 3:55:14  Harold Robinson        62 M   358 Centerville MA                                                         
  196  35/51   M3039 3:55:59  9:01 3:56:07  Vincent Melita         36 M   367 Southbury CT                                                           
  197   1/1    F6069 3:55:32  8:59 3:56:37* Lynn Jamieson          60 F   170 Potomac Falls VA                                                       
  198   1/4    CLYSM 3:57:08  9:03 3:57:14  Jim Snyder             55 M   177 Wilbraham MA                                                           
  199  24/43   M5059 3:55:39  9:00 3:57:15  Fred Murolo            51 M   537 Cheshire CT                                                            
  200  10/19   CLYO1 3:57:01  9:03 3:57:24  Axel Christensen       38 M   482 Somerville MA                                                          
   2/27/2008  9:54PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  201  36/51   M3039 3:57:04  9:03 3:57:35  John Meyerle           38 M   251 Monroe CT                                                              
  202   9/29   F4049 3:56:23  9:01 3:57:37  Bekkie Wright          45 F   181 East Hartford CT                                                       
  203  25/43   M5059 3:56:23  9:01 3:57:38  Joseph Poliquin        55 M   182 East Hartford CT                                                       
  204  36/53   M1829 3:55:52  9:00 3:57:39  Eugene Bryant Jr.      29 M    37 Weymouth MA                                                            
  205   5/7    CLYM1 3:57:32  9:04 3:57:58  Paul Ford              42 M    33 Ipswich MA                                                             
  206   1/2    CLYO3 3:56:56  9:03 3:58:02  John Rheaume           26 M   321 Manchaug MA                                                            
  207   4/8    F5059 3:56:52  9:03 3:58:03  Janet Kelly            58 F   331 No. Chatham MA                                                         
  208  37/51   M3039 3:55:49  9:00 3:58:07  Aleks Janjic           34 M   184 Somerville MA                                                          
  209  44/77   M4049 3:58:05  9:05 3:58:16  Jeff Godin             40 M   280 North Grafton MA                                                       
  210  38/51   M3039 3:57:44  9:05 3:58:24  Adam Busker            30 M   117 Hamden CT                                                              
  211  14/22   F3039 3:56:52  9:03 3:58:37  Brigitte Sabourin      35 F   121 Halifax NS                                                             
  212  45/77   M4049 3:57:46  9:05 3:58:42  John Timpson           44 M   141 Narragansett RI                                                        
  213  39/51   M3039 3:58:31  9:06 3:58:51  Michael Agbay          35 M   548 West Boylston MA                                                       
  214  11/19   CLYO1 3:58:34  9:06 3:58:54  Patrick Farr           29 M   434 Boston MA                                                              
  215  10/29   F4049 3:57:25  9:04 3:58:57  Patricia Clark         47 F   287 Worcester MA                                                           
  216  46/77   M4049 3:56:28  9:02 3:59:08  Ronald Spencer         49 M   379 Central Square NY                                                      
  217  26/43   M5059 3:59:02  9:07 3:59:25  Michael Murphy         54 M   382 Saugus MA                                                              
  218  47/77   M4049 3:57:59  9:05 3:59:28  Dennis Hughes          45 M   347 Barrington RI                                                          
  219  11/29   F4049 3:59:13  9:08 3:59:51  Debbie Petridis        44 F   252 Albany NY                                                              
  220  19/38   F1829 3:59:01  9:07 3:59:51  Emma Pace              20 F   319 Worcester MA                                                           
  221   1/5    CLYO2 3:58:50  9:07 3:59:57  Travis Stockton        23 M    82 North Providence RI                                                    
  222  48/77   M4049 4:00:41  9:11 4:00:57  Ernie Friend           40 M   253 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  223  49/77   M4049 3:59:58  9:10 4:01:01  Roland Goodell         40 M   143 Franklin MA                                                            
  224  37/53   M1829 4:00:04  9:10 4:01:11  Paul McCloskey         22 M   547 West Springfield MA     CYCLONAUTS                                     
  225  12/29   F4049 4:01:25  9:13 4:01:32  Susan Forster          43 F   244 Unionville CT                                                          
  226  50/77   M4049 4:00:03  9:10 4:01:54  Gary Trombley          45 M   364 Franklin CT                                                            
  227  20/38   F1829 4:02:11  9:15 4:02:30  Michelle Harris        28 F   355 South Boston MA                                                        
  228  38/53   M1829 4:01:29  9:13 4:02:36  Brian Lathrop          27 M   393 South Portland ME                                                      
  229  51/77   M4049 4:02:16  9:15 4:02:41  Sean McDonough         46 M   178 Sterling MA                                                            
  230  27/43   M5059 4:01:13  9:13 4:02:55  David Henschel         57 M   134 Paxton MA                                                              
  231  13/29   F4049 4:02:32  9:16 4:03:20  Alison Phelan          43 F   507 Peabody MA                                                             
  232  15/22   F3039 4:03:42  9:18 4:04:02  Linda Waldron          33 F   454 Medford MA                                                             
  233  21/38   F1829 4:03:43  9:18 4:04:03  Barbara Cleary         26 F   551 Brookline MA                                                           
  234   2/5    CLYO2 4:03:42  9:18 4:04:46  Matthew Henschel       29 M   133 Cambridge MA                                                           
  235  28/43   M5059 4:03:32  9:18 4:04:50  Doug Henschel          57 M   224 Reading PA                                                             
  236  39/53   M1829 4:04:07  9:19 4:05:14  Matthew Sabourin       22 M    69 East Providence RI                                                     
  237   5/8    F5059 4:04:03  9:19 4:05:16  Dianne Leblanc         55 F   185 Gardner MA                                                             
  238  22/38   F1829 4:04:24  9:20 4:06:08  Sarah Heverly          27 F    83 North Attleboro MA                                                     
  239  29/43   M5059 4:04:36  9:20 4:06:31  Robert Gregoire        53 M   541 Saint-Julie ON                                                         
  240  40/53   M1829 4:05:27  9:22 4:06:34  Josh Keefe             26 M   273 Rochester NY                                                           
  241  12/19   CLYO1 4:05:14  9:22 4:06:37  Albert Rose            36 M    13 Phillipston MA                                                         
  242  14/29   F4049 4:06:28  9:25 4:07:04  Nancy Dorn             49 F   295 Plymouth MA                                                            
  243  30/43   M5059 4:06:37  9:25 4:07:06  Clarence Eckerson      57 M   422 Yarmouthport MA                                                        
  244  31/43   M5059 4:06:28  9:25 4:07:40  Donald Miller          51 M    41 Bethlehem PA                                                           
  245  52/77   M4049 4:06:58  9:26 4:08:29  Patrick Hussey         46 M   522 Foxboro MA                                                             
  246  53/77   M4049 4:07:20  9:26 4:08:54  David Powers           47 M   172 Orland Park IL                                                         
  247  32/43   M5059 4:08:50  9:30 4:09:03  Sam Liao               53 M   297 Sharon MA                                                              
  248  23/38   F1829 4:08:44  9:30 4:09:35  Paulina Ciccone        26 F   337 Cromwell CT                                                            
  249  54/77   M4049 4:10:27  9:34 4:10:32  Brian Carroll          45 M    89 Worcester MA                                                           
  250  55/77   M4049 4:10:18  9:33 4:10:37  Kevin Santoian         42 M   433 Newtonville MA                                                         
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 6
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  251  41/53   M1829 4:09:44  9:32 4:11:04  Patrick Brien          21 M   328 Rochester NY                                                           
  252  16/22   F3039 4:08:56  9:30 4:11:11  Megan Lynch            32 F   452 Brookline MA                                                           
  253  24/38   F1829 4:10:23  9:33 4:11:17  Kelly Fleming          26 F     7 Dracut MA                                                              
  254  17/22   F3039 4:11:16  9:35 4:12:10  Stephanie Deschaine    34 F   198 Ashland MA                                                             
  255  25/38   F1829 4:11:55  9:37 4:12:22  Jody Yoken             25 F   189 Newton Highlands MA                                                    
  256   2/4    CLYSM 4:10:39  9:34 4:12:29  Chuck Brenker          56 M   416 Lisbon CT                                                              
  257                4:12:38  9:39 4:12:46  Unknown Runner               4002                                                                        
  258  13/19   CLYO1 4:10:19  9:33 4:12:50  Dustin Grinnell        24 M   174 Framingham MA                                                          
  259   4/13   M6069 4:12:05  9:37 4:13:34  Fred Heineman          61 M   329 Lempster NH                                                            
  260  14/19   CLYO1 4:12:26  9:38 4:13:35  Benjamin Keefe         27 M   105 Providence RI                                                          
  261  33/43   M5059 4:14:09  9:42 4:14:49  Chester Jozefski       54 M    31 Rochester NY                                                           
  262  40/51   M3039 4:14:08  9:42 4:14:57  Kevin Oconnor          31 M   453 Franklin MA                                                            
  263   1/4    FILYM 4:14:02  9:42 4:15:01  Cynthia Degirolamo     41 F   486 Sandy Hook CT                                                          
  264   5/13   M6069 4:14:20  9:42 4:15:02  Samy El-Guebaly        61 M   228 Merrimack NH                                                           
  265  41/51   M3039 4:15:08  9:44 4:15:47  Bogie Dee              33 M   267 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  266  56/77   M4049 4:14:26  9:43 4:16:25  David Jeglinski        44 M   304 Revere MA                                                              
  267   1/3    FILYO 4:15:38  9:45 4:16:34  Beth Edwards           33 F    11 Roslindale MA                                                          
  268   1/1    M7099 4:16:13  9:47 4:16:37  Hans Thamhain          71 M   243 Framingham MA                                                          
  269  26/38   F1829 4:16:08  9:47 4:17:06  Ashley Grindle         24 F    73 Agawam MA                                                              
  270  34/43   M5059 4:16:08  9:47 4:17:06  Ken Grindle            50 M    64 Agawam MA                                                              
  271  57/77   M4049 4:14:52  9:44 4:17:36  Peter Thorne           45 M   155 Cambridge MA                                                           
  272   2/4    FILYM 4:14:58  9:44 4:17:39  Loreen Mattson         40 F   543 Saint Louis MO                                                         
  273  27/38   F1829 4:16:28  9:47 4:18:07  Paula Zimmerman        22 F   333 Worcester MA                                                           
  274  28/38   F1829 4:16:38  9:48 4:18:21  Heidi Adlman           21 F    10 Andover MA                                                             
  275  35/43   M5059 4:18:15  9:51 4:19:42  Theodore Spevack       57 M   158 Yonkers NY                                                             
  276  42/51   M3039 4:18:28  9:52 4:19:50  Jason Maillet          34 M    14 Phillipston MA                                                         
  277  18/22   F3039 4:18:17  9:52 4:20:14  Maris Ditolla          34 F    68 Amesbury MA                                                            
  278  19/22   F3039 4:19:06  9:53 4:20:46  Heidi Hatch            31 F    52 Newburyport MA                                                         
  279  15/29   F4049 4:18:55  9:53 4:21:00  Gigi Booth             46 F    21 Milford CT                                                             
  280  36/43   M5059 4:19:23  9:54 4:21:14  Michael Skrak          57 M   500 New York NY                                                            
  281  58/77   M4049 4:18:51  9:53 4:21:24  Bill Bulger            46 M   504 South Boston MA                                                        
  282  16/29   F4049 4:20:14  9:56 4:21:40  Ann Wirtanen           48 F   171 Groton MA                                                              
  283  59/77   M4049 4:19:50  9:55 4:21:49  Walter Langlois        40 M   380 Westford MA                                                            
  284  60/77   M4049 4:22:09 10:00 4:22:09  Mike Ribeiro           40 M   195 South Hadley MA                                                        
  285   6/8    F5059 4:21:47 10:00 4:22:22  Jodi Hirschman         51 F   404 Worcester MA                                                           
  286  17/29   F4049 4:22:04 10:00 4:22:44  Judy Torel             45 F   282 Albany NY                                                              
  287  43/51   M3039 4:22:55 10:02 4:23:27  Toby Bartlett          30 M   450 Littleton MA                                                           
  288   6/13   M6069 4:23:21 10:03 4:23:30  Rodney Johnson         68 M   192 Richmond VA                                                            
  289  61/77   M4049 4:22:34 10:01 4:23:53  Dan Bliss              42 M   255 Cambridge MA                                                           
  290  62/77   M4049 4:21:51 10:00 4:23:58  William Pennie         41 M    18 Old Lyme CT                                                            
  291  37/43   M5059 4:23:55 10:04 4:24:27  Richard Leonard        53 M   159 Framingham MA                                                          
  292  18/29   F4049 4:23:31 10:04 4:25:03  Lisa Peters            45 F   373 Exeter NH                                                              
  293  15/19   CLYO1 4:24:22 10:05 4:25:30  Randy Zucco            37 M   385 Boston MA                                                              
  294  16/19   CLYO1 4:24:57 10:07 4:25:30  Brian Banet            31 M   116 Wethersfield CT                                                        
  295  17/19   CLYO1 4:24:22 10:05 4:25:32  Steven Slacum          22 M   231 Newark DE                                                              
  296  42/53   M1829 4:24:56 10:07 4:25:33  Robert Marcus          23 M   326 Cambridge MA                                                           
  297  43/53   M1829 4:25:43 10:09 4:26:00  Nick Edmonds           27 M   498 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  298  44/51   M3039 4:25:23 10:08 4:26:17  David Souza            33 M   236 Brookline MA                                                           
  299  20/22   F3039 4:24:48 10:06 4:26:24  Dawn Foley             38 F    96 Mansfield MA                                                           
  300  45/51   M3039 4:25:02 10:07 4:26:45  Ajay Sadhwani          37 M   423 Hingham MA                                                             
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 7
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  301  44/53   M1829 4:26:43 10:11 4:28:23  Carsten Mayeski        28 M   187 Somerville MA                                                          
  302   3/4    CLYSM 4:28:40 10:15 4:28:57  Ken Shiff              54 M   519 Andover MA                                                             
  303   3/3    CLYM2 4:27:21 10:12 4:29:36  John Zuluaga           40 M    43 Nazareth PA                                                            
  304  46/51   M3039 4:27:53 10:14 4:30:13  Rodney Mosier          37 M   544 Deep River CT                                                          
  305  47/51   M3039 4:30:04 10:18 4:30:22  Giorgio Falcione       32 M   100 Cambridge MA                                                           
  306  19/29   F4049 4:28:40 10:15 4:30:24  Judith Jones           47 F   246 Granby CT                                                              
  307  63/77   M4049 4:28:28 10:15 4:30:31  Greg Dankert           43 M   310 Brookline MA                                                           
  308  20/29   F4049 4:28:00 10:14 4:30:31  Susan Schmett          45 F   169 Auburn MA                                                              
  309  45/53   M1829 4:29:22 10:17 4:31:04  Mark Binford           26 M   237 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  310   7/8    F5059 4:29:15 10:17 4:31:13  Paula Fournier         53 F    51 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  311  46/53   M1829 4:31:19 10:21 4:31:27  Stephen Wong           26 M     2 Brookline MA                                                           
  312  48/51   M3039 4:29:22 10:17 4:31:55  Steve Buccitti         38 M   323 North Branford CT                                                      
  313  64/77   M4049 4:30:01 10:18 4:32:35  Mike Jablonski         41 M   439 Keene NH                                                               
  314  38/43   M5059 4:30:21 10:19 4:32:43  Peter Rutten           50 M    50 Acton MA                                                               
  315  65/77   M4049 4:32:36 10:24 4:33:15  Keith Lipsitz          48 M   197 Woodbridge CT                                                          
  316  66/77   M4049 4:34:28 10:29 4:34:33  George Brown           47 M   523 Clinton IL                                                             
  317  47/53   M1829 4:34:25 10:28 4:34:34  Kristopher Hall        20 M   485 Guilford CT                                                            
  318  67/77   M4049 4:35:07 10:30 4:35:23  Eyal Levin             44 M   447 Brookline MA                                                           
  319  29/38   F1829 4:33:57 10:27 4:35:25  Abby Oelker            27 F   161 Brookline MA                                                           
  320  48/53   M1829 4:35:45 10:32 4:36:56  Thor McLaughlin        25 M   110 Brighton MA                                                            
  321  68/77   M4049 4:36:05 10:32 4:37:33  Yuval Ramon            42 M   330 Lexington MA                                                           
  322  49/53   M1829 4:36:32 10:33 4:37:52  William Sager          20 M   413 Duxbury MA                                                             
  323   7/13   M6069 4:37:01 10:34 4:38:18  Nick Lyesiuk           64 M   135 New Salem MA                                                           
  324  69/77   M4049 4:37:38 10:36 4:38:39  Stuart Green           49 M   474 Sharon MA                                                              
  325   3/5    CLYO2 4:37:52 10:36 4:38:58  Conor Sullivan         23 M    99 North Bridgton ME                                                      
  326   8/13   M6069 4:37:22 10:35 4:39:34  Cris Pond              63 M   200 Richmond VA                                                            
  327  70/77   M4049 4:38:00 10:37 4:39:54  Vittorio Montanari     48 M   153 Pittsburgh PA                                                          
  328  50/53   M1829 4:39:27 10:40 4:40:15  Adam Smith             26 M   157 Somerville MA                                                          
  329  39/43   M5059 4:39:03 10:39 4:40:27  Kelly Fraser           50 M     5 Alexandria VA                                                          
  330  21/29   F4049 4:40:01 10:41 4:40:53  Nancy Gendreau         45 F   473 Somerset MA                                                            
  331  30/38   F1829 4:41:41 10:45 4:42:54  Gillian Barborak       27 F   129 North Oxford MA                                                        
  332  31/38   F1829 4:40:50 10:43 4:43:09  Sara MacAllister       26 F   139 Rockland MA                                                            
  333   8/8    F5059 4:41:00 10:44 4:43:24  Mary Dyer              52 F    90 Milton MA                                                              
  334  71/77   M4049 4:41:19 10:44 4:43:24  Paul Freeman           47 M   540 Fergus Falls MN                                                        
  335   3/4    FILYM 4:41:35 10:45 4:43:25  Barbara Clough         45 F   235 Everett MA                                                             
  336  22/29   F4049 4:41:58 10:46 4:43:32  Elizabeth Lynch        42 F    56 Milford MA                                                             
  337   4/4    FILYM 4:41:58 10:46 4:43:33  Susan Stefanowicz      45 F    57 Enfield CT                                                             
  338   9/13   M6069 4:42:25 10:47 4:43:50  Lou Loban              60 M   465 Stratford CT                                                           
  339  72/77   M4049 4:41:38 10:45 4:43:58  Mark Sasse             44 M   524 Barrington RI                                                          
  340  40/43   M5059 4:42:49 10:48 4:44:19  Robert Jensen          54 M   472 Cotuit MA                                                              
  341  51/53   M1829 4:42:35 10:47 4:44:28  Scott Potter           28 M   340 Bangor ME                                                              
  342   4/5    CLYO2 4:42:52 10:48 4:45:15  Stephen Manelis        39 M    62 Warwick NY                                                             
  343  52/53   M1829 4:44:55 10:52 4:45:38  Andrew Jason Sims      24 M   527 Troy NY                                                                
  344  32/38   F1829 4:44:27 10:51 4:45:41  Heather Pearston       26 F    86 Harwich MA                                                             
  345  21/22   F3039 4:44:28 10:51 4:45:41  Michelle Marette       32 F    85 Boston MA                                                              
  346                4:46:00 10:55 4:46:00  Kristen Salera         25 F   607 South Weymouth MA                                                      
  347                4:46:00 10:55 4:46:00  David Quinones         53 M   606 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  348  18/19   CLYO1 4:44:12 10:51 4:46:02  Elliott Martin         39 M   462 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
  349  73/77   M4049 4:46:29 10:56 4:47:39  Dennis Spurlock        45 M   144 Spokane WA                                                             
  350  41/43   M5059 4:45:31 10:54 4:47:49  Paul Fiori             53 M   247 Nashua NH                                                              
   2/27/2008  9:54PM


                                                                      Page 8
                   FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
 February 24, 2008     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services           bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                          MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  351  42/43   M5059 4:46:48 10:57 4:48:00  Ray Phillips           59 M   387 Acton MA                                                               
  352  33/38   F1829 4:45:55 10:55 4:48:06  Stacey Hachey          29 F   426 Leominster MA                                                          
  353  23/29   F4049 4:46:57 10:57 4:48:19  Kathleen Deblasio      47 F   487 Albion RI                                                              
  354  34/38   F1829 4:49:03 11:02 4:50:44  Miriam Risse           21 F   312 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
  355   2/2    CLYO3 4:48:46 11:01 4:50:56  Edward Chavez          38 M    63 Holbrook MA                                                            
  356  24/29   F4049 4:50:51 11:06 4:51:16  Patricia Cunningham    44 F   390 Miami FL                                                               
  357   2/3    FILYO 4:50:01 11:04 4:52:02  Jill St. John          33 F   194 New Haven CT                                                           
  358   5/5    CLYO2 4:50:49 11:06 4:52:09  Connor McEvoy          20 M   414 Rochester NY                                                           
  359  25/29   F4049 4:50:14 11:05 4:52:29  Robin Tillotson        46 F   109 Winsted CT                                                             
  360  26/29   F4049 4:54:23 11:14 4:54:36  Kristin Eaton          40 F   381 Plymouth MA                                                            
  361  35/38   F1829 4:54:54 11:15 4:55:19  Riyo Hirota-Tutcik     28 F   376 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  362  36/38   F1829 4:54:54 11:15 4:55:20  Anna Saraceno          29 F   432 Roslindale MA                                                          
  363  74/77   M4049 4:57:17 11:21 4:58:42  Michael Levesque       48 M   315 Madison CT                                                             
  364                4:58:53 11:24 4:58:53  Jason McKeen           29 M   616 Wyoming RI                                                             
  365  49/51   M3039 4:59:21 11:26 4:59:57  Daniel Deabreu         35 M   396 South Boston MA                                                        
  366  37/38   F1829 4:58:33 11:24 5:00:57  Cristina Arciero       26 F   168 Avon CT                                                                
  367   6/7    CLYM1 4:58:49 11:24 5:01:00  Richard Spink          44 M   478 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  368  27/29   F4049 4:59:23 11:26 5:01:28  Kristin Esterberg      47 F   415 Andover MA                                                             
  369  75/77   M4049 5:00:01 11:27 5:01:43  John Babineau          41 M   437 Quincy MA                                                              
  370   4/4    CLYSM 5:03:28 11:35 5:03:28  Dick Plaep             69 M   279 Minnetonka MN                                                          
  371                5:04:52 11:38 5:04:52  Kevin Counihan         46 M    61 Beverly MA                                                             
  372  76/77   M4049 5:04:23 11:37 5:05:00  David Fogarty          41 M   222 Old Greenwich CT                                                       
  373  10/13   M6069 5:03:15 11:34 5:05:13  David Dougan           61 M   291 Mapleton ME                                                            
  374  19/19   CLYO1 5:04:35 11:37 5:06:37  Eric Brandt            38 M   467 Avon CT                                                                
  375  50/51   M3039 5:08:40 11:47 5:09:16  James Hoye             35 M   399 Tauton MA                                                              
  376                5:11:15 11:53 5:11:15  Sarah Tomkins          25 F   604 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  377  22/22   F3039 5:09:04 11:48 5:11:45  Kayulu Nadine          31 F   550 Malden MA                                                              
  378  11/13   M6069 5:09:17 11:48 5:11:49  Arnie James            64 M     1 Somerville MA                                                          
  379  28/29   F4049 5:09:45 11:49 5:12:08  Melanie Champion       49 F    36 Meriden CT                                                             
  380                5:15:31 12:03 5:15:31  Steve Persson          47 M   614 Charlestown RI                                                         
  381  53/53   M1829 5:14:05 11:59 5:15:33  Brian Timko            27 M   163 Cambridge MA                                                           
  382                5:15:45 12:03 5:15:45  John Matson            40 M   613 Hope Valley RI                                                         
  383                5:17:25 12:07 5:17:25  Kevin Tabije           30 M   612 Kew Gardens NY                                                         
  384                5:17:35 12:07 5:17:35  Colleen Heverly        52 F   601 Attleboro MA                                                           
  385  12/13   M6069 5:16:10 12:04 5:18:46  Lester Freidbois       64 M   257 West Peabody MA                                                        
  386   7/7    CLYM1 5:18:36 12:10 5:20:33  Joe O'Connor           48 M   395 Sterling MA                                                            
  387                5:22:01 12:17 5:22:01  Jay Seashore           65 M   609 West Hills CA                                                          
  388                5:23:52 12:22 5:23:52  James Alexander        60 M   611 Jacksonville IL                                                        
  389  43/43   M5059 5:24:51 12:24 5:24:51  Roger Ouellete         56 M   546 Wilton CT                                                              
  390                5:28:11 12:32 5:28:11  Tom Bailey             69 M   610 Northport AL                                                           
  391  13/13   M6069 5:33:31 12:44 5:35:08  Henry Dore             61 M   361 Green Valley ON                                                        
  392   3/3    FILYO 5:40:18 12:59 5:41:21  Laura James            17 F   266 Webster MA                                                             
  393  77/77   M4049 5:48:06 13:17 5:50:21  John Hoctor            46 M   514 Stratford CT                                                           
  394  38/38   F1829 5:52:06 13:26 5:53:50  Erin Wassel            26 F    20 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  395  51/51   M3039 5:55:11 13:33 5:56:33  Wayne Thibaudeau       36 M    16 Richmond ME                                                            
  396  29/29   F4049 6:14:17 14:17 6:17:00  Dawn Dougan            49 F   290 Mapleton ME                                                            
   2/27/2008  9:54PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News