Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 USATF New England Indoor Championship

Harvard University - Cambridge, MA, February 24, 2008

[Complete Results Women ]

Complete Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            2008 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/24/2008             
                         Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Carrara                 New Balance Bost      14:55.13  
  2 Terrance Shea                Boston Athletic       14:57.52  
  3 Joe Roy Mayhew               M.I.T.                15:10.15  
  4 Mark Mayall                  New Balance Bost      15:21.06  
  5 James Johnson                Merrimack Valley      15:21.19  
  6 Fabian Mejia                 New Balance Bost      15:29.53  
  7 Ian Marcus                   Boston Athletic       15:30.06  
  8 Ian Nurse                    Boston Athletic       15:36.71  
  9 Matthew Haringa              Gr. Boston TC         15:40.39  
 10 Matt Germain                 Sisu Project          15:40.53  
 11 Dan Smith                    Gr. Boston TC         15:40.74  
 12 Jon Hurley                   Merrimack Valley      15:46.36  
 13 Jacob Nettleton              Brown University      15:51.88  
 14 Eric Beauchesne              RetaiL Union Run      16:02.09  
 15 Junyong Pak                  Gr. Boston TC         16:04.94  
 16 Francis Burdett              Greater Springfi      16:05.72  
 17 Ben Strain                   Central Mass Str      16:13.59  
 18 Alan Bernier                 Central Mass Str      16:16.48  
 19 Dennis Floyd                 Central Mass Str      16:22.67  
 20 James Pawlicki               Central Mass Str      16:24.56  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Kazmierczak          Unattached            13:40.58  
  2 Larry Epstein             49 New England Walk      16:39.73  
  3 Stephen Peckiconis        48 Cambridge Sports      16:44.76  
  4 Bill Harriman             60 New England Walk      18:32.32  
  5 Tom Knatt                 67 New England Walk      18:57.18  
  6 Charles Mansbach          63 New England Walk      19:20.59  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Jasmin                  Brown University          8.24   1 
  2 Howard Powell                Wheaton College           8.27   1 
  3 Matt Chisam                  Gr. Boston TC             8.38   1 
  4 Keith Rowe                   Sacred Heart U            8.49   1 
  5 Nicholas Ricciardi           Unattached                8.68   2 
  6 Albi Skenderi                Wheaton College           8.71   2 
  7 Jason Soule                  Sacred Heart U            8.77   1 
  8 Christopher Dzidek        19 WstMassT&F                9.16   2 
  9 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U            9.33   2 
 10 Rob Barnes                   Colby Sawyer Col          9.76   2 
 11 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U            9.89   2 
 12 Sean Ahern                   Colby Sawyer Col         10.04   2 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Miller                  Boston Athletic        4:13.23  
  2 Joey Dewitt                  Unattached             4:15.46  
  3 Christian Escareno           Brown University       4:16.12  
  4 Graham Keggi                 Phillips Exeter        4:16.33  
  5 Luis German                  Sacred Heart U         4:16.46  
  6 Aaron Lozier                 Unattached             4:16.87  
  7 Peter Fortunato              Umass Amherst          4:17.97  
  8 Kevin Alliette               Whirlaway Racing       4:18.55  
  9 Matthew Ely                  Boston Athletic        4:19.26  
 10 Ryan Durkin                  Umass Amherst          4:20.84  
 11 Sintayehu Taye               Cushing Academy        4:22.79  
 12 Adam Leroux                  Dartmouth Athlet       4:26.71  
 13 Ryan Hafer                   Harvard Universi       4:27.56  
 14 Craig Brown                  Unattached             4:28.97  
 15 Joseph Palma                 Sacred Heart U         4:29.48  
 16 Charles Garnner              Phillips Andover       4:30.07  
 17 Anthony Schurz               Deerfield Academ       4:31.14  
 18 Kevin Somers                 Gr. Boston TC          4:31.60  
 19 Teddy Vrountas               Unattached             4:32.18  
 20 Jake Lehrhoff                New Balance Bost       4:36.57  
 21 Derek Ferguson               Trackie NB             4:37.18  
 22 Brad Kozel                   Gr. Boston TC          4:37.97  
 23 Matt Klypka                  Umass Amherst          4:38.54  
 24 Dan Franek                42 Dirigo                 4:39.02  
 25 Daniel Koehler               Sacred Heart U         4:40.56  
 26 James Murphy                 Motley Crew            4:40.65  
 27 Rob Espinosa                 Gr. Boston TC          4:40.94  
 28 Alex Gomes                   Merrimack Valley       4:41.39  
 29 Mike Bone                    Trackie NB             4:41.62  
 30 John Lawrence                Merrimack Valley       4:42.40  
 31 Kyle Tiamble                 Dartmouth Athlet       4:44.08  
 32 Adam Malek                   Unattached             4:46.77  
 33 Dave Brown                   Trackie NB             4:47.11  
 34 Aaron Watanabe               Unattached             4:47.63  
 35 Hossein Baghdadi             Nike Central Pk        4:48.83  
 36 Chris Lawrence               Merrimack Valley       4:49.69  
 37 Shawn Miller                 Trackie NB             4:49.98  
 38 Kiranjit Singh               Hanover Athletic       4:50.45  
 39 Stephen Benoit               Sacred Heart U         4:51.67  
 40 Sean Ouelette                Merrimack Valley       4:51.69  
 41 Arjun Nukal                  Phillips Exeter        4:52.13  
 42 Noah Fournier                Con Val HS             4:53.54  
 43 Chris Lowe                   Boston - North T       4:54.47  
 44 Matthew Chorney              Sacred Heart U         4:56.32  
 45 Andrew Sukeforth             Unattached             4:56.66  
 46 Peter Gaudet                 Trackie NB             4:58.13  
 47 Adam Greenspan               Gr. Boston TC          4:59.04  
 48 Brett Baker                  Nitehawks Sports       4:59.44  
 49 Jon Waldron               50 Cambridge Sports       5:00.14  
 50 Joe Bouvier                  Cushing Academy        5:02.70  
 51 Janos Mako                47 Merrimack Valley       5:12.66  
 52 Walter Swanbon            53 Gcs Triad              5:44.93  
 53 Tom Kolb                  52 Gcs Triad              5:50.51  
 54 Robert Bowser                Central Mass Str       5:53.57  
 55 Ben Talarico                 Phillips Andover       5:54.50  
 -- Andie Colon                  Gr. Boston TC              DNF  
 -- Scott Cary                   Brown University           DNF  
 -- Philip Hofer                 Phillips Andover           DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart U            6.70   1 
  2 Xavier James                 Bermuda                   6.83   1 
  3 Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng       Gr. Boston TC             6.96   1 
  4 Harold Houston               Bermuda                   6.99   1 
  5 Cailean Robinson             Phillips Exeter           7.05   1 
  6 John Griffin                 Northeastern Uni          7.08   2 
  7 erik Hoagland                Gr. Boston TC             7.09   2 
  8 Mark Cimino                  Wheaton College           7.13   1 
  9 Darius Velez                 Umass Amherst             7.13   1 
 10 Wayne Burwell                Gr. Boston TC             7.17   2 
 11 John Xavier                  Bronx Com Col             7.20   1 
 12 Greg Abelli                  Northeastern Uni          7.23   3 
 13 Joe Mastrangelo              Brown University          7.23   2 
 14 Konrad Stefanek              Northeastern Uni          7.30   2 
 15 Deshaun Mars                 Brown University          7.35   3 
 16 Adam Cafarella               Sacred Heart U            7.35   2 
 17 Cole Dresser                 Unattached                7.35   3 
 18 Hans Tang                    Harvard Universi          7.36   2 
 19 Christian Tirella            Gr. Boston TC             7.36   2 
 20 David Christensen            Y-Speed TC                7.40   4 
 21 Helal Syed                   Gr. Boston TC             7.45   4 
 22 Miles Craigwell              Brown University          7.45   3 
 23 Jonathon Watkins             Northeastern Uni          7.49   3 
 24 Abu Ibrahim                  Northeastern Uni          7.50   3 
 25 Matthew McGraw               Canada                    7.53   4 
 26 Lou Tejeda                   Phillips Andover          7.55   4 
 27 Andrew Orlandi               Sacred Heart U            7.61   3 
 28 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.68   4 
 29 Stefan Didrichsen            Colby Sawyer Col          7.72   3 
 30 Dennis Lafleur               Community Colleg          7.73   4 
 31 Alex Mchale                  Phillips Andover          7.77   6 
 32 Matt Cole                    Colby Sawyer Col          7.78   4 
 33 Teddy Michelson              Cheshire Academy          7.86   5 
 34 Jack Walker                  Phillips Andover          7.95   5 
 35 Luke Van                  22 Unattached                7.96   6 
 36 Joshua Commey                Colby Sawyer Col          8.05   4 
 37 Milan Sands                  Y-Speed TC                8.10   5 
 38 Bartosz Smarkucki            Sacred Heart U            8.19   6 
 39 Ryan Garvey                  Y-Speed TC                8.26   5 
 40 Muhammad Carew               Gr. Boston TC             8.56   5 
 41 Jore Diaz-Gonzalez           Y-Speed TC                8.66   6 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                Unattached               48.70   1 
  2 Aggrey Morris                New Horizon              49.49   1 
  3 Jamie Wilson                 Kingsborough CC          49.51   1 
  4 Patrick Horne                Nike Central Pk          49.84   1 
  5 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            50.25   1 
  6 Mark Williamson              Wheaton College          50.76   2 
  7 Joseph Brennan               Unattached               51.38   3 
  8 Branden Roy                  Unattached               51.43   2 
  9 Nathan Barksdale             Umass Amherst            51.46   2 
 10 Josh Howard                  Phillips Exeter          51.81   2 
 11 Alex Tarnoff                 Emerging Elite           52.26   3 
 12 Clifford Faulkner            Sacred Heart U           52.44   2 
 13 Rico Santamaria              Unattached               52.54   4 
 14 Tom Moore                    Gr. Boston TC            52.61   3 
 15 Eldin Francois               Bronx Com Col            52.70   1 
 16 Ian O'Leary                  Colby Sawyer Col         52.80   3 
 17 Daniel Galanto               Sacred Heart U           52.91   4 
 18 Gladstone Jones           44 Nike Central Pk          52.97   3 
 19 Clayton Hayes                Bronx Com Col            53.54   3 
 20 David Callum                 Gr. Boston TC            53.80   4 
 21 Greg Hall                    Unattached               53.81   2 
 22 Olamide Babatunde            Phillips Andover         54.17   5 
 23 Scott Kasper                 Sacred Heart U           54.25   4 
 24 Simon Peam                   Trackie NB               54.30   4 
 25 Charlie Belvin               Colby Sawyer Col         54.65   4 
 26 Andrew Nelson                Unattached               55.01   5 
 27 Patrick Hodgdon              Unattached               56.43   5 
 28 Will Ford                    Phillips Exeter          56.66   5 
 29 Toussaint Paskins            Y-Speed TC               56.76   6 
 30 Carroll Blake             57 Mass Velocity TC         56.87   5 
 31 Josh Adams                   Cheshire Academy         56.87   7 
 32 Andrew Guida                 Unattached               56.96   6 
 33 Nikolas Hudson               Cheshire Academy         59.23   6 
 34 Cal Smith                    Cheshire Academy         59.48   5 
 35 Steve Winston                Y-Speed TC             1:00.30   6 
 36 Damari Bowles                Cheshire Academy       1:00.33   7 
 37 Eric Steeves              42 Unattached             1:00.39   6 
 38 Thomas Gillen             53 Mass Velocity TC       1:01.68   7 
 39 Tucker Taft               54 Mass Velocity TC       1:03.20   7 
 40 Jung Hwa Kim                 Wilbraham & Mons       1:03.43   6 
 41 Robert Segal              54 Mass Velocity TC       1:04.51   7 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haibu Lu                     Harvard Universi       1:57.18  
  2 Russell Dinkins              Wilbraham & Mons       1:57.97  
  3 Ryan DiOrio                  Umass Amherst          1:59.23  
  4 Vito Cannevo                 Harvard Universi       1:59.27  
  5 Scott vanderMolen            Umass Amherst          1:59.77  
  6 Danny Wang                   Unattached             1:59.91  
  7 James Bentley                Umass Amherst          1:59.99  
  8 Christian Escareno           Brown University       2:00.22  
  9 Brian Basham                 Phillips Exeter        2:00.63  
 10 Brian Tino                   Umass Amherst          2:00.69  
 11 Evan Whetsell                Unattached             2:01.42  
 12 Ryan Miling                  Unattached             2:01.74  
 13 Matt Schiller                Gr. Boston TC          2:01.91  
 14 Scott Matheson               Sacred Heart U         2:02.28  
 15 Ethan McBrien                Con Val HS             2:02.42  
 16 Charles Hernandez            Harvard Universi       2:02.72  
 17 Brandon Dottin               Northeastern Uni       2:02.89  
 18 Mike Jacobs                  Motley Crew            2:02.94  
 19 Steve Sergeant            44 Unattached             2:02.96  
 20 Kyle Tiamble                 Dartmouth Athlet       2:03.30  
 21 Filip Jagodzinski            Nike Central Pk        2:03.46  
 22 Will Najar                   Phillips Exeter        2:04.54  
 23 Aaron Evans                  Cushing Academy        2:04.72  
 24 Stirling Ince                Cushing Academy        2:04.75  
 25 Jeff Paterno                 New Balance Bost       2:04.89  
 26 Jamie Aubuchon               Sisu Project           2:05.41  
 27 Colin Fahey                  Wheaton College        2:05.48  
 28 Samuel Silliman              Sacred Heart U         2:05.49  
 29 Jim Watts                    Gr. Boston TC          2:06.07  
 30 Jeff Rockwood                Boston - North T       2:06.31  
 31 Nate Chesno                  Unattached             2:07.47  
 32 Chris Colon                  Y-Speed TC             2:08.66  
 33 Ian Smith                 48 Mass Velocity TC       2:08.91  
 34 Sean O'Brien                 Sacred Heart U         2:09.47  
 35 Matt Brousseau               Wheaton College        2:09.51  
 36 Craig Brown                  Unattached             2:09.98  
 37 Michael Sukeforth            Unattached             2:10.46  
 38 Jordan Hoofnagle             Merrimack Valley       2:13.01  
 39 Sam Morris                   Phillips Exeter        2:13.94  
 40 Tyler Murdoch                Colby Sawyer Col       2:18.31  
 41 Jeff Cote                    Colby Sawyer Col       2:18.41  
 42 Douglas Silveira             Unattached             2:20.47  
 43 Joe Ipekci                   Cheshire Academy       2:24.72  
 44 Daniel Graziano              Sacred Heart U         2:26.38  
 45 Brad Johnson              61 Providence Ronal       2:43.71  
 46 Robert Bowser                Central Mass Str       2:45.85  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arman Dixon                  Sacred Heart U           21.17   1 
  2 Harold Houston               Bermuda                  21.83   1 
  3 Xavier James                 Bermuda                  21.95   1 
  4 Patrick Horne                Nike Central Pk          22.14   1 
  5 Jamie Wilson                 Kingsborough CC          22.49   1 
  6 Joe Mastrangelo              Brown University         22.52   2 
  7 Christian Tirella            Gr. Boston TC            22.58   2 
  8 erik Hoagland                Gr. Boston TC            22.68   5 
  9 Steven James                 Northeastern Uni         22.86   3 
 10 Cailean Robinson             Phillips Exeter          22.88   1 
 11 Derek Jones                  Harvard Universi         23.00   3 
 12 Konrad Stefanek              Northeastern Uni         23.10   3 
 13 Adam Cafarella               Sacred Heart U           23.14   3 
 14 Nils Wernerfelt              Harvard Universi         23.37   3 
 15 Abu Ibrahim                  Northeastern Uni         23.38   4 
 16 Cole Dresser                 Unattached               23.39   3 
 17 Clifford Faulkner            Sacred Heart U           23.64   2 
 18 Garrett Finn                 Lebanan High Sch         23.71   8 
 19 Justin Benjaminson           Northeastern Uni         23.77   4 
 20 Jonathon Watkins             Northeastern Uni         23.81   4 
 21 David Christensen            Y-Speed TC               23.85   4 
 22 Lou Tejeda                   Phillips Andover         23.99   6 
 23 Nick Kafkas                  Northeastern Uni         24.04   6 
 24 Helal Syed                   Gr. Boston TC            24.30   7 
 25 Tim Vorachak                 Unattached               24.37   6 
 26 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U           24.64   4 
 27 Dan Parker                   Cheshire Academy         24.67   2 
 28 Dennis Lafleur               Community Colleg         24.74   7 
 29 Matt Cole                    Colby Sawyer Col         24.76   6 
 30 Gladstone Jones           44 Nike Central Pk          24.84   5 
 31 Frank Pinto                  Phillips Andover         24.86   8 
 32 Toussaint Paskins            Y-Speed TC               24.91   6 
 33 Jack Walker                  Phillips Andover         25.39   7 
 34 Tomislav Suchan              Phillips Exeter          25.41   7 
 35 Joshua Commey                Colby Sawyer Col         25.54   5 
 36 Alex Mchale                  Phillips Andover         25.55   8 
 37 John Perez                   Y-Speed TC               25.59   7 
 38 Rob Barnes                   Colby Sawyer Col         25.64   7 
 39 Stephane Philippon           Phillips Andover         25.79   8 
 40 Stefan Didrichsen            Colby Sawyer Col         25.83   5 
 41 Donovan Henry                Boston Intl              25.98   5 
 42 Tevon Levien                 Cheshire Academy         26.06   6 
 43 Ryan Garvey                  Y-Speed TC               26.84   8 
 44 Steve Winston                Y-Speed TC               26.86   9 
 45 Anthony Morlani              Phillips Andover         27.08   8 
 46 Muhammad Carew               Gr. Boston TC            28.31   9 
 47 Josh Cuddy                   Wilbraham & Mons         29.23   9 
 48 Jore Diaz-Gonzalez           Y-Speed TC               29.27   9 
 -- John Hall                    Northeastern Uni           DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Ely                  Boston Athletic        8:47.95  
  2 Alex McGrath                 Con Val HS             8:49.73  
  3 Ryan Carrara                 New Balance Bost       8:55.75  
  4 Kevin Somers                 Gr. Boston TC          8:57.39  
  5 Stephen Chester              Harvard Universi       9:00.47  
  6 Aaron Price                  Boston Athletic        9:01.33  
  7 JR Roberts                   Gr. Boston TC          9:04.72  
  8 Jonathan Cleghorn            Motley Crew            9:10.67  
  9 Brendan Rickert              Sacred Heart U         9:14.40  
 10 Steven Pawlowski             Sacred Heart U         9:16.86  
 11 Joe Siravo                   Unattached             9:18.52  
 12 Johan Doucette               Dartmouth Athlet       9:19.70  
 13 Andy Cazeau                  Northeastern Uni       9:20.59  
 14 Nick Kacher                  Wheaton College        9:22.13  
 15 Adam Leroux                  Dartmouth Athlet       9:23.59  
 16 Brian Brunelli               Unattached             9:24.14  
 17 Matt Webber                  Northeastern Uni       9:33.79  
 18 Pete Warrington              Gr. Boston TC          9:33.93  
 19 Matthew Miller               Sacred Heart U         9:43.60  
 20 Frank Morrone                Sacred Heart U         9:46.58  
 21 Adam Harder               44 Unattached             9:52.88  
 22 Filip Jagodzinski            Nike Central Pk        9:56.87  
 23 Brandon Waltz                Wheaton College       10:04.11  
 24 Edward Glidden               Con Val HS            10:05.79  
 25 Stephen MacDonald            Unattached            10:20.27  
 -- Jason Lefavor                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:24.70  
  2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:24.85  
  3 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           3:41.83  
  4 Cheshire Academy  'A'                               3:44.33  
  5 Phillips Andover  'A'                               3:47.54  
  6 Y-Speed TC  'A'                                     4:02.91  
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Bryce                  Unattached              20.19m   66-03.00 
  2 Steven Jussaume              Conn Quest              19.43m   63-09.00 
  3 Bamidele Faboyede            Unattached              17.56m   57-07.50 
  4 Michael Lauro                World's Longest         17.46m   57-03.50 
  5 Evan Lasher                  Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 
  6 Neville Icani                Harvard Universi        16.45m   53-11.75 
  7 Eric Clayman                 Harvard Universi        15.83m   51-11.25 
  8 David DeStefano              Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50 
  9 David Howard                 Brown University        15.66m   51-04.50 
 10 Alex Ianetta                 Northeastern Uni        15.41m   50-06.75 
 11 Tony McDonald                M.I.T.                  12.75m   41-10.00 
 12 Ablorde Ashigbi              Harvard Universi        12.31m   40-04.75 
 13 Jonathan Bachard             U New Haven             11.99m   39-04.00 
 14 Coco Agbeyibor               M.I.T.                  11.53m   37-10.00 
 15 Paul Brandt                  U New Haven             11.51m   37-09.25 
 16 Jim Burgoyne              47 Twilight Thrower        10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Mitch Kelley                 M.I.T.                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 18 Rob Creighton                U New Haven              8.60m   28-02.75 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter                  Unattached              16.81m   55-02.00 
  2 Evan Lasher                  Unattached              16.68m   54-08.75 
  3 Bryan Powlen                 Brown University        15.87m   52-01.00 
  4 Thomas Stripe                Sacred Heart U          14.76m   48-05.25 
  5 David Howard                 Brown University        14.70m   48-02.75 
  6 Patrick Jablonski            Northeastern Uni        14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Kevin Spier                  Umass Amherst           12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Tony McDonald                M.I.T.                  12.26m   40-02.75 
  9 Brian Jaad                   Colby Sawyer Col        12.19m   40-00.00 
 10 Jim Burgoyne              47 Twilight Thrower        11.63m   38-02.00 
 11 Mitch Kelley                 M.I.T.                  11.13m   36-06.25 
 12 Coco Agbeyibor               M.I.T.                  10.88m   35-08.50 
 13 Travis Henry                 M.I.T.                  10.55m   34-07.50 
 14 Travis Timmons               U New Haven             10.30m   33-09.50 
 15 Charlie Belvin               Colby Sawyer Col         8.17m   26-09.75 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Xavier                  Bronx Com Col            6.85m   22-05.75 
  2 Pete Charles                 Lehman                   6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Nicholas Ricciardi           Unattached               6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Deshawn Alars                Brown University         6.70m   21-11.75 
  5 Brendan Bergson              Northeastern Uni         6.63m   21-09.00 
  6 John Griffin                 Northeastern Uni         6.58m   21-07.25 
  7 Graham Infinger              Harvard Universi         6.44m   21-01.50 
  7 Andrew Staples               Northeastern Uni         6.44m   21-01.50 
  9 Tim Vorachak                 Unattached               6.41m   21-00.50 
 10 Miles Craigwell              Brown University         6.32m   20-09.00 
 11 Matt Chisam                  Gr. Boston TC            6.13m   20-01.50 
 12 Kevin Coule                  Unattached               6.06m   19-10.75 
 13 Abram Moore                  Cheshire Academy         6.03m   19-09.50 
 13 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
 15 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern Uni         5.99m   19-08.00 
 16 Franklin Taylor              Hanover Athletic         5.91m   19-04.75 
 17 Daniel Galanto               Sacred Heart U           5.80m   19-00.50 
 18 Travis Henry                 M.I.T.                   5.77m   18-11.25 
 19 Frank Pinto                  Phillips Andover         5.69m   18-08.00 
 20 Alexander Pease              Unattached               5.47m   17-11.50 
 21 Jamie Aubuchon               Sisu Project             5.27m   17-03.50 
 22 Sean Ahern                   Colby Sawyer Col         5.26m   17-03.25 
 23 John Perez                   Y-Speed TC               5.22m   17-01.50 
 24 Teddy Michelson              Cheshire Academy         5.18m   17-00.00 
 25 Kyle Greenidge               Wheaton College          4.93m   16-02.25 
 26 Mike Travers              49 Mass Velocity TC         4.87m   15-11.75 
 -- Kevin Laguere                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Justin Benjaminson           Northeastern Uni          FOUL            
 -- Rich Jones                   Gr. Boston TC             FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Romain                Unattached              15.27m   50-01.25 
  2 Reginald Cole                Brown University        14.71m   48-03.25 
  3 Andrew Chapin                Brown University        14.59m   47-10.50 
  4 Pete Charles                 Lehman                  14.56m   47-09.25 
  5 Brian Racca                  Northeastern Uni        13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Kevin Coule                  Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75 
  7 Abram Moore                  Cheshire Academy        12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Tim Vorachak                 Unattached              12.74m   41-09.75 
  9 Justin Benjaminson           Northeastern Uni        12.68m   41-07.25 
 10 Rico Santamaria              Unattached              12.04m   39-06.00 
 11 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern Uni        11.83m   38-09.75 
 -- Kyle Greenidge               Wheaton College           FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Chisam                  Gr. Boston TC            4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Sean Gil                     Harvard Universi         4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Dan Anderson                 Northeastern Uni         4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Pablo Rodriguez              Northeastern Uni         4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Zack Jaffa                   Brown University         4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 John McVey                   Harvard Universi         4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Brian Daly                   Northeastern Uni         4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Ian Soraughter               Sacred Heart U           4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Alex Lewis                   Harvard Universi        J4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Seab Busch                   Umass Amherst            3.95m   12-11.50 
 10 Nicholas Casbarro            Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
 12 Dan Schwartz                 Umass Amherst            3.80m   12-05.50 
 13 Kevin Tang                   AirTime Athletic         3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Christopher Dzidek        19 WstMassT&F                  NH            
 -- Daniel Galanto               Sacred Heart U              NH            
 -- Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U              NH            
 -- Tom Gauger                   AirTime Athletic            NH            
 -- Andrew Orlandi               Sacred Heart U              NH            
 
Event 42  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Kohlman               Wheaton College          2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Michael Elliott              Univ.Rhode Islan         1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Jonathan Brita               Harvard Universi         1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U           1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Matt Bowen                   Northeastern Uni         1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Keith Rowe                   Sacred Heart U           1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Edward Proctor            44 Mass Velocity TC            NH            
 -- Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U              NH            
 -- Tyler Murdoch                Colby Sawyer Col            NH            
 -- Garrett Finn                 Lebanan High Sch            NH            
 
Event 48  Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Esosa Oviasu                 Phillips Exeter         13.45m   44-01.50 
  2 Milan Sands                  Y-Speed TC              12.31m   40-04.75 
  3 Luis Lopez                   Y-Speed TC              10.28m   33-08.75 
  4 Sean Young                   Y-Speed TC               8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Event 54  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rob Walker                   Cheshire Academy          8.39  
  2 Franklin Taylor              Hanover Athletic          8.63  
  3 Will Ford                    Phillips Exeter           9.36  
  4 Tomislav Suchan              Phillips Exeter          10.13  
  5 Anthony Morlani              Phillips Andover         10.86  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News