Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Men's Div III Indoor Championship

Medford, MA, February 23, 2008

Complete Results & Scores

  Tufts University                          Tek's MEET MANAGER  2/23/2008  Page 1
             Division III New England Championships - 2/22/2008 to 2/23/2008
                                     Gantcher Center
                                         Results
  Men 55 Meter Dash
     9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  ===================================================================
   Heat Winners and next fastest times
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State               6.38Q  1
    2 Headley, Steve               Springfield               6.41Q  2
    3 Arons, Andrew                Williams                  6.58Q  3
    4 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           6.57q  1
    5 Cimino, Mark                 Wheaton (Mass.)           6.66q  3
    6 Amendola, Matt               Springfield               6.68q  1 6.672
    7 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State               6.68q  3 6.675
    8 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                     6.68q  3 6.678
    8 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield               6.68q  2 6.678
   10 Murchie, Derek               Southern Maine            6.70   2
   11 Gemske, Chris                Eastern Conn. St.         6.71   3
   12 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.             6.72   1
   13 Manuyag, Dan                 Wesleyan                  6.72   2
   14 Copeland, Chris              Colby                     6.73   2
   15 Ciano, Steve                 Salem State               6.74   1
   16 Hager, Steve                 Coast Guard               6.75   1
   17 Price, Shaun                 Wpi                       6.76   3
   18 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                     6.80   2
   19 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine            6.87   3
   20 Fuller, Anthony              Amherst                   6.88   2
   21 Gregoire, Pat                Brandeis                  6.94   1
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
   Heat Winners and next fastest times
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State               6.27   10
    2 Headley, Steve               Springfield               6.36    8
    3 Arons, Andrew                Williams                  6.48    6
    4 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           6.57    5
    5 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                     6.63    4
    6 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield               6.64    3
    7 Amendola, Matt               Springfield               6.68    2
    8 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State               6.69    1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
     12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  ===================================================================
   Heat Winners and next fastest times
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 22.39Q  3
    2 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      22.69Q  4
    3 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                  22.75Q  5
    4 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    22.92Q  2
    5 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    22.93Q  1
    6 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 22.95q  1
    7 Rotella, Phillip             Tufts                    23.19q  2
    8 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Tufts                    23.22q  3
    9 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St.        23.27q  4
   10 Murchie, Derek               Southern Maine           23.29q  5
   11 Copeland, Chris              Colby                    23.31q  5
   12 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              23.33q  1
   13 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              23.34   4
   14 Ciano, Steve                 Salem State              23.39   3
   15 Jodoin, Chris                Umass Dartmouth          23.44   2
   16 Hager, Steve                 Coast Guard              23.63   5
   17 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State              23.70   3
   18 Brognano, Tom                Springfield              23.79   4
   19 Auclair, Devin               Wpi                      23.89   3
   -- Hula, Matt                   Conn College                DQ   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Heat Winners and next fastest times
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 21.69   2  10
    2 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      22.41   2   8
    3 Seferis, Deividas            Williams                 22.70   1   6
    4 Hall-Jones, Damon            Bowdoin                  22.70   2   5
    5 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    22.97   1   4
    6 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    22.98   2   3
    7 Rotella, Phillip             Tufts                    23.11   1   2
    8 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Tufts                    23.44   1   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fitzgerald, Taylor           Williams                 50.43   4  10
    2 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    50.64   4   8
    3 Adams, Thomas                Coast Guard              50.67   4   6
    4 White, Lamont                Bowdoin                  50.89   4   5
    5 Jodoin, Chris                Umass Dartmouth          50.94   4   4
    6 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Maine           51.03   3   3
    7 Gemske, Chris                Eastern Conn. St.        51.12   1   2
    8 Oney, Stephen                Mit                      51.13   3   1
    9 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              51.28   3
   10 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          51.31   3
   11 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              51.49   2
   12 Egan, Brendan                Bowdoin                  51.72   2
   13 Holovnia, Nick               Wpi                      51.83   2
   14 Desir, Matt                  Williams                 51.87   3
   15 Viera, Fernando              Bridgewater St.          52.04   2
   16 Gomes, Nilton                Bridgewater St.          52.28   1
   17 Peterson, Jeremy             Tufts                    52.35   1
   18 Kittelson, Todd              Westfield State          52.40   1
   19 Quetant, Christopher         Springfield              52.91   1
   -- Seferis, Deividas            Williams                    DQ   2
  Men 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Drake, Keith                 Conn College           4:12.21   10
    2 Chaffee, John                Williams               4:12.56    8
    3 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                4:15.55    6
    4 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts                  4:16.04    5
    5 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine         4:16.71    4
    6 McCann, Chris                Wpi                    4:16.94    3
    7 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                    4:18.28    2
    8 Kelleher, Kevin              Keene State            4:18.55    1
    9 Haas, Mike                   Coast Guard            4:19.26
   10 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst                4:19.48
   11 Hopkins, Chris               Southern Maine         4:20.59
   12 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin                4:20.70
   13 McGrail, John                Amherst                4:23.83
   14 Jasud, Tyler                 Southern Maine         4:24.12
   15 Foster, Chris                Wesleyan               4:25.23
   16 Guilinger, John              Brandeis               4:27.22
   17 Bray, Ben                    Brandeis               4:30.80
   18 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby                  4:34.45
   19 Azer, David                  Brandeis               4:43.75
  Men 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby                  1:21.75   10
    2 Baillargeon, Alex            Trinity                1:22.30    8
    3 Romano, Matt                 Coast Guard            1:22.66    6
    4 Beeler, Chris                Williams               1:22.77    5
    5 Granata, John                Mit                    1:22.91    4
    6 Brinkman, Scott              Tufts                  1:23.04    3
    7 Erickson, Jason              Coast Guard            1:23.25    2
    8 Jeanty, Alex                 Bowdoin                1:23.67    1
    9 Van Gieson, Michael          Ric                    1:23.68
   10 Landy, Alex                  Tufts                  1:24.07
   11 Reshef, Dave                 Mit                    1:24.24
   12 Beaty, Basile                Amherst                1:24.26
   13 Okerblom, Chris              Springfield            1:24.57
   14 Prior, Timothy               Bowdoin                1:24.66
   15 Lee, Eric                    Bowdoin                1:24.68
   16 Behlmer, Kevin               Springfield            1:25.48
   17 Bright, Stephen              Conn College           1:25.65
   18 Mercer, Doug                 Southern Maine         1:25.78
   19 Keefer, Matt                 Tufts                  1:26.42
   20 Schell, Brian                Fitchburg St.          1:26.61
   21 Stewart, Hunter              Ric                    1:26.85
   22 Koethe, Eric                 Wpi                    1:26.88
   23 Reynolds, Nick               Williams               1:26.99
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               1:55.45   10
    2 Anderson, Matt               Trinity                1:55.95    8
    3 Moss, Dan                    Colby                  1:55.98    6
    4 O'Reilly, Ian                Middlebury             1:56.27    5
    5 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine         1:56.35    4
    6 Phipps, Bill                 Mit                    1:57.13    3
    7 Najem, Peter                 Keene State            1:57.28    2
    8 Ossoff, Ben                  Colby                  1:57.66    1
    9 Litchfield, Brad             Wesleyan               1:57.96
   10 Craven, Patrick              Keene State            1:58.03
   11 Barrow, Tim                  Bridgewater St.        1:59.17
   12 Tobie, Forrest               Southern Maine         2:00.89
   13 Bieniosek, Matt              Mit                    2:01.25
   14 Hanrahan, Jason              Tufts                  2:06.95
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                2:28.96   10
    2 Chaffee, John                Williams               2:29.07    8    2:29.066
    3 MacPherson, Craig            Keene State            2:29.07    6    2:29.067
    4 Brickley, Mack               Williams               2:30.91    5
    5 Suher, Dan                   Brandeis               2:31.88    4
    6 Trethewey, Jeff              Keene State            2:32.38    3
    7 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  2:32.88    2
    8 Katlic, Tim                  Bowdoin                2:33.43    1
    9 McCann, Chris                Wpi                    2:33.67
   10 Kleinguetl, Kevin            Mit                    2:34.52
   11 Pallotta, Greg               Tufts                  2:34.76
   12 Alander, Matt                Tufts                  2:35.26
   13 Bartlett, Jeff               Springfield            2:35.38
   14 Harrison, Peter              Amherst                2:35.90
   15 Gabrielson, Chris            Wpi                    2:36.33
   16 Griffin, Mike                Springfield            2:36.64
   17 Wheatley, Ben                Trinity                2:37.79
   18 Bennett, Sam                 Southern Maine         2:38.64
   19 Anderson, Tim                Bowdoin                2:40.26
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                  8:39.50   10
    2 Norton, Paul                 Brandeis               8:41.03    8
    3 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                    8:42.55    6
    4 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst                8:42.61    5
    5 Persun, Mike                 Coast Guard            8:44.52    4
    6 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      Mit                    8:50.14    3
    7 Foote, Peter                 Amherst                8:51.40    2
    8 Perlis, Jeff                 Williams               8:53.37    1
    9 Watson, Sean                 Wesleyan               8:55.81
   10 Holmes, Eric                 Umass Dartmouth        8:56.24
   11 Bourbonnais, Jack            Mit                    9:00.52
   12 Holaday, Eric                Amherst                9:02.74
   13 Leavitt, Michael             Umass Boston           9:05.83
   14 Schwartz, Zack               Brandeis               9:06.38
   15 Fuller, Brian                Springfield            9:08.46
   16 Wood, Samuel                 Keene State            9:09.31
   17 Garber, Jacob                Conn College           9:11.31
   18 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy       Tufts                  9:13.64
   19 Grey, Steven                 Coast Guard            9:18.89
   -- Burgess, Grant               Williams                   DNF
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Halstead, Wesley             Trinity               15:06.82   10
    2 Wong, Chris                  Mit                   15:08.38    8
    3 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                 15:10.26    6
    4 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine        15:10.32    5
    5 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin               15:12.31    4
    6 Gavaghan, Sean               Keene State           15:13.82    3
    7 Jacokes, Brian               Mit                   15:15.48    2
    8 Blumstein, Jonah             Wesleyan              15:16.40    1
    9 Levin, Corey                 Williams              15:19.00
   10 Watts, Corey                 Williams              15:20.40
   11 Wilber, Forest               Worcester State       15:21.42
   12 Brecher, Doug                Bates                 15:21.63
   13 Murner, Daniel               Amherst               15:22.72
   14 Butcher, Jimmy               Middlebury            15:27.33
   15 Jillson, Kevin               Wpi                   15:28.02
   16 Akiha, Ken                   Bowdoin               15:28.06
   17 Reichert, Florian            Amherst               15:31.16
   18 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin               15:33.41
   19 Kurtis, Sam                  Wesleyan              15:34.18
   20 Fisher, Blake                Trinity               15:34.30
   21 Lonsdale, Tyler              Bowdoin               15:35.33
   22 Samuel, Jared                Keene State           15:37.73
   23 Arumugam, Hemagiri           Mit                   15:41.96
   24 Rundell, Trevor              Mit                   15:48.11
   25 Seybert, Morgan              Williams              15:56.12
   26 Clayton, Jim                 Williams              16:03.69
   -- Kantos, Chris                Tufts                      DNF
   -- Mulcahy, Shawn               Conn College               DNF
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
     8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  ===================================================================
   Heat Winners and next fastest times
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth           7.67Q  3
    2 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.89Q  1
    3 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                     7.93Q  2
    4 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                       7.92q  1
    5 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                       7.96q  2
    6 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                     8.02q  3
    7 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                     8.03q  2 8.022
    8 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                  8.03q  1 8.027
    9 Starling, Nate               Worcester State           8.04   1
   10 Stephens, Omari              Mit                       8.05   3
   11 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.         8.16   2
   12 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                     8.20   1
   13 Krohn, Michael               Bowdoin                   8.21   3
   14 Fernholz, David              Mit                       8.36   2
   15 Deininger, Nicholas          Umass Dartmouth           8.47   3
   16 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                  8.52   3
   17 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine            8.55   2
   18 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     8.68   3
   19 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State           8.69   1
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Heat Winners and next fastest times
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Garcia, Jonathan             Umass Dartmouth           7.58   10
    2 Powell, Howard               Wheaton (Mass.)           7.62    8
    3 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                     7.86    6
    4 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                       7.87    5
    5 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                       7.89    4
    6 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                     7.94    3
    7 Sullivan, Matt               Williams                  8.05    2
    8 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                     8.19    1
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:24.04   3  10
       1) Romano, Matt                    2) Erickson, Jason
       3) Coleman, Kyle                   4) Adams, Thomas
    2 Williams  'A'                                       3:24.52   3   8
       1) Sullivan, Matt                  2) Fitzgerald, Taylor
       3) Desir, Matt                     4) Arons, Andrew
    3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:24.67   3   6
       1) Murchie, Derek                  2) Mercer, Doug
       3) Gobbi, Corey                    4) Sawyer, Jimmy
    4 Mit  'A'                                            3:25.61   3   5
       1) Morton, Stephen                 2) Oney, Stephen
       3) Bieniosek, Matt                 4) Granata, John
    5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:26.65   2   4
       1) Jeanty, Alex                    2) Lee, Eric
       3) Egan, Brendan                   4) White, Lamont
    6 Tufts  'A'                                          3:26.96   3   3
       1) Engelking, Derek                2) Keefer, Matt
       3) Longley, Andrew                 4) Engelking, Jared
    7 Springfield  'A'                                    3:27.47   3   2
       1) Okerblom, Chris                 2) Behlmer, Kevin
       3) Quetant, Christopher            4) Rehm, Tim
    8 Westfield State  'A'                                3:29.08   1   1
       1) Frodema, Brian                  2) Barschdorf, Scott
       3) Kavanagh, Sean                  4) Kittelson, Todd
    9 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:29.43   1
       1) Joseph, Archie                  2) Kuslis, Mykal
       3) D'Elia, Mike                    4) Gemske, Chris
   10 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:30.77   2
       1) Gomes, Nilton                   2) Slyne, Daniel
       3) Barrow, Tim                     4) Viera, Fernando
   11 Worcester State  'A'                                3:31.75   1
       1) Mancuso, Chris                  2) Thornhill, Andrew
       3) Stahelski, Robert               4) Johnson, Mark
   12 Conn College  'A'                                   3:34.15   2
       1) Heinz, Peter                    2) Bright, Stephen
       3) Dyer, Matt                      4) Hula, Matt
   13 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:34.22   1
       1) Thurnauer, Michael              2) Littleton, Robert
       3) Hickey, Matt                    4) Allen, Robert
   14 Wpi  'A'                                            3:34.56   2
       1) Holovnia, Nick                  2) Koethe, Eric
       3) Auclair, Devin                  4) Roy, Benjamin
   15 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:35.52   1
       1) Grubel, Chris                   2) Tervo, Peter
       3) Jennings, Devon                 4) Schell, Brian
   16 Salem State  'A'                                    3:38.60   2
       1) Ciano, Steve                    2) Ames, Andrew
       3) Eastman, Jon                    4) Jordan, Adam
   17 Amherst  'A'                                        3:48.22   1
       1) Shashy, Steve                   2) Foote, Peter
       3) Holaday, Eric                   4) Harbus, Mike
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Keene State  'A'                                    7:52.20   10
       1) MacPherson, Craig               2) Najem, Peter
       3) Craven, Patrick                 4) Kelleher, Kevin
    2 Williams  'A'                                       7:55.87    8
       1) Brickley, Mack                  2) Rodriguez, Geoff
       3) Franck, Dan                     4) Chaffee, John
    3 Colby  'A'                                          7:56.52    6
       1) Glotfelty, Bob                  2) DeRoo, Chris
       3) Ossoff, Ben                     4) Moss, Dan
    4 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:57.02    5
       1) Fernandez, Patrick              2) Bondira, Stephen
       3) Marquis, Chris                  4) Haas, Mike
    5 Mit  'A'                                            7:58.78    4
       1) Reshef, Dave                    2) Prevost, Richard
       3) Mulligan, Peter                 4) Phipps, Bill
    6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:04.34    3
       1) Bennett, Sam                    2) Jasud, Tyler
       3) Tobie, Forrest                  4) Wheeler, Curtis
    7 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:07.16    2
       1) Udel, Aaron                     2) Goldenberg, Jeremy
       3) Collins, Will                   4) Suher, Dan
    8 Tufts  'A'                                          8:09.27    1
       1) Landy, Alex                     2) Gordon, Josh
       3) Alander, Matt                   4) Faller, Jesse
    9 Conn College  'A'                                   8:13.14
       1) Drake, Keith                    2) Curran, Brendan
       3) Aigler, David                   4) Herrick, Brett
   10 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:14.09
       1) Burke, Stephen                  2) Whelan, Timothy
       3) Nygaard, Eric                   4) Lemanski, Matthew
   11 Bates  'A'                                          8:14.32
       1) Musso, Jospeh                   2) McDonald, Kevin
       3) Esponnette, Thomas              4) Watson, Michael
   12 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:18.62
       1) Valcourt, Keon                  2) Spano, Matt
       3) McCormack, Phil                 4) Parslow, Adam
   13 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:24.15
       1) Gassert, Alden                  2) Prior, Timothy
       3) Anderson, Tim                   4) Termine, Jordan
   14 Springfield  'A'                                    8:29.83
       1) Bartlett, Jeff                  2) Moriarty, Kyle
       3) French, Troy                    4) Plante, Colin
   15 Amherst  'A'                                        8:39.09
       1) Beaty, Basile                   2) Drost, Ryan
       3) McGrail, John                   4) Read, Ben
   16 Gordon  'A'                                         8:42.17
       1) Lavallee, JD                    2) Worth, Andrew
       3) Schetne, Mat                    4) Gaunya, Dan
  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                         10:23.32   10
       1) Pallotta, Greg                  2) Peterson, Jeremy
       3) Hale, Billy                     4) Sorensen, Dave
    2 Williams  'A'                                      10:23.73    8
       1) Geary, Mike                     2) Schotz, Sy
       3) Udelsman, Brooks                4) Kosgey, Edgar
    3 Mit  'A'                                           10:29.65    6
       1) Kleinguetl, Kevin               2) Leonard, Nicholas
       3) Conrad, Shawn                   4) Welle, Paul
    4 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:36.52    5
       1) Crum, Nathanael                 2) Burnett, Patrick
       3) Boyle, David                    4) Laurel, Eric
    5 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:38.61    4
       1) Kaplan, Henry                   2) Litchfield, Brad
       3) Coleman, Chris                  4) Katz, Matt
    6 Amherst  'A'                                       10:41.31    3
       1) Anderson, Tom                   2) Pendergrass, Keith
       3) Harrison, Peter                 4) Swanson, Jimmy
    7 Trinity  'A'                                       10:45.41    2
       1) Powers, Brendan                 2) Anderson, Matt
       3) Wheatley, Ben                   4) Norte, Hunter
    8 Keene State  'A'                                   10:47.14    1
       1) Macknight, Eric                 2) Singh, Sarbjit
       3) Trethewey, Jeff                 4) Loonan, Corey
    9 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:47.37
       1) Katlic, Tim                     2) Winters, Zach
       3) Salvato, Luke                   4) Ogilvie, Thompson
   10 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:57.54
       1) Noheimer, Nicholas              2) Cushing, Patrick
       3) Landry, Ken                     4) Curley, Mike
   11 Colby  'A'                                         11:05.24
       1) Cunkelman, Ben                  2) Aigler, Brent
       3) Smith, Kyle                     4) Bienkowski, Mike
   12 Salem State  'A'                                   11:05.66
       1) DeRosa, Alex                    2) DeRosa, Justin
       3) Dawson, Mark                    4) Collins, Ryan
   13 Gordon  'A'                                        11:23.36
       1) Boyer, Erik                     2) Malmquist, Joel
       3) Schetne, Mat                    4) Gaunya, Dan
   14 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 11:29.06
       1) Schaeffer, Kyle                 2) Miganowicz, Jon
       3) Wong, Albert                    4) Wood, Tim
  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bradley, James               Tufts                    2.02m    6-07.50  10
  2 Murphy, Tim                  Trinity                  1.97m    6-05.50   8
  3 Willet, Max                  Ric                      1.92m    6-03.50   6
  4 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                    1.87m    6-01.50   4.50
  4 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                    1.87m    6-01.50   4.50
  6 Lopardo, Dante               Ric                     J1.87m    6-01.50   3
  7 Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.       J1.87m    6-01.50   2
  8 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             J1.87m    6-01.50   0.50
  8 Ashner, Tyler                Coast Guard             J1.87m    6-01.50   0.50
 10 Radlof, Frank                Keene State             J1.87m    6-01.50
 11 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    1.82m    5-11.50
 11 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           1.82m    5-11.50
 11 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Maine           1.82m    5-11.50
 14 Farrara, Nicholas            Umass Dartmouth         J1.82m    5-11.50
 -- Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                       NH
 -- Zelic, Matija                Wpi                         NH
  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Omari              Mit                      4.55m   14-11.00  10
  2 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine           4.40m   14-05.25   8
  3 Read, Sam                    Tufts                    4.25m   13-11.25   6
  4 Rhodes, Nathanael            Coast Guard             J4.25m   13-11.25   5
  5 Kellam, Jordan               Coast Guard             J4.25m   13-11.25   4
  6 Barragan, Patrick            Mit                     J4.25m   13-11.25   3
  7 Davis, John                  Southern Maine          J4.25m   13-11.25   2
  8 Tao, Greg                    Mit                      4.10m   13-05.25   1
  9 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             J4.10m   13-05.25
 10 Pyne, Matt                   Eastern Conn. St.       J4.10m   13-05.25
 11 Comerford, Michael           Coast Guard              3.95m   12-11.50
 12 Sharpe, Nate                 Mit                     J3.95m   12-11.50
 13 Wiseman, Owen                Conn College             3.80m   12-05.50
 14 Provost, James               Coast Guard             J3.80m   12-05.50
 15 Sedney, Pat                  Middlebury              J3.80m   12-05.50
  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 attempts to final flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      6.85m   22-05.75  10
  2 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.77m   22-02.50   8
  3 Gossett, Houston             Trinity                  6.73m   22-01.00   6
  4 Pegram, Sam                  Trinity                  6.65m   21-10.00   5
  5 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                J6.65m   21-10.00   4
  6 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          6.48m   21-03.25   3
  7 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                      6.45m   21-02.00   2
  8 Lopardo, Dante               Ric                      6.42m   21-00.75   1
  9 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                 J6.42m   21-00.75
 10 Murphy, Tim                  Trinity                  6.38m   20-11.25
 11 Palmer, Brandon              Westfield State          6.29m   20-07.75
 12 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                    6.28m   20-07.25
 13 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    6.26m   20-06.50
 14 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                    6.23m   20-05.25
 15 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    6.08m   19-11.50
 16 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                 6.01m   19-08.75
 17 Willet, Max                  Ric                      5.96m   19-06.75
 18 Song, Joe                    Williams                 5.95m   19-06.25
 19 Radlof, Frank                Keene State              5.93m   19-05.50
 20 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                    5.88m   19-03.50
 21 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    5.60m   18-04.50
  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 attempts to final flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              Mit                     14.37m   47-01.75  10
  2 Marcy, Dan                   Tufts                   14.31m   46-11.50   8
  3 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                14.07m   46-02.00   6
  4 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            14.01m   45-11.75   5
  5 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard             13.86m   45-05.75   4
  6 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                   13.85m   45-05.25   3
  7 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                    J13.85m   45-05.25   2
  8 Flander, Mattias             Mit                     13.80m   45-03.50   1
  9 Dingee, John                 Williams                13.67m   44-10.25
 10 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                13.62m   44-08.25
 11 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                   13.34m   43-09.25
 12 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                   13.28m   43-07.00
 13 Radlof, Frank                Keene State             13.10m   42-11.75
 14 Price, Shaun                 Wpi                     13.01m   42-08.25
 15 Neang, Sammy                 Southern Maine          13.00m   42-08.00
 16 Anyanwu, Obinna              Mit                     12.94m   42-05.50
 17 Kessel, David                Williams                12.85m   42-02.00
 18 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                   12.81m   42-00.50
 19 Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin                 12.75m   41-10.00
 20 Wojcik, Nate                 Coast Guard             12.69m   41-07.75
 21 Gossett, Houston             Trinity                 12.60m   41-04.25
 22 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St.           12.58m   41-03.25
 23 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.           12.53m   41-01.50
 24 Fuderich, Tim                Bowdoin                 12.50m   41-00.25
 25 Singh, Sarbjit               Keene State             12.31m   40-04.75
 26 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Maine          12.15m   39-10.50
 -- Gomes, Nilton                Bridgewater St.             ND
 -- Vimal, Shyam                 Brandeis                    ND
 -- Dinas, Greg                  Eastern Conn. St.           ND
  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 attempts to final flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams                15.41m   50-06.75  10
  2 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 15.34m   50-04.00   8
  3 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   15.28m   50-01.75   6
  4 Oleinik, James               Mit                     14.66m   48-01.25   5
  5 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   14.43m   47-04.25   4
  6 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             14.17m   46-06.00   3
  7 Trinque, Donald              Fitchburg St.           14.06m   46-01.50   2
  8 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 13.84m   45-05.00   1
  9 Uguccioni, Dominick          Springfield             13.83m   45-04.50
 10 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          13.11m   43-00.25
 11 Clark, Chris                 Bridgewater St.         13.10m   42-11.75
 12 Archambault, Robert          Westfield State         12.89m   42-03.50
 13 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   12.76m   41-10.50
 14 Collins, Fran                Wpi                     12.68m   41-07.25
  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 attempts to final flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   18.25m   59-10.50  10
  2 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   17.32m   56-10.00   8
  3 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             17.30m   56-09.25   6
  4 Lewis, John                  Springfield             17.01m   55-09.75   5
  5 Uguccioni, Dominick          Springfield             16.30m   53-05.75   4
  6 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   16.07m   52-08.75   3
  7 Arrendondo, Jarrett          Wpi                     15.49m   50-10.00   2
  8 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                   15.09m   49-06.25   1
  9 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   14.99m   49-02.25
 10 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   14.98m   49-01.75
 11 Lusk, Zach                   Trinity                 14.97m   49-01.50
 12 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                 14.90m   48-10.75
 13 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   14.72m   48-03.50
 14 Ward, Brian                  Colby                   13.82m   45-04.25
 15 Bingham, James               Bowdoin                 13.69m   44-11.00
 16 Landry, Nathan               Westfield State         13.67m   44-10.25
 17 Banville, Tyler              Eastern Conn. St.       13.44m   44-01.25
 -- Collins, Fran                Wpi                       FOUL
 -- Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State               FOUL
  Men Indoor Pentathlon
  =======================================================================
   High Jump Pit#1 - Open at 1.62m
   High Jump Pit#2 - Open at 1.47
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Scott, Nathan                Tufts                     3583   10
    2 Miley, John                  Bates                     3406    8
    3 Engelking, Derek             Tufts                     3376    6
    4 Radlof, Frank                Keene State               3375    5
    5 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                     3353    4
    6 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard               3158    3
    7 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard               3126    2
    8 Schotz, Sy                   Williams                  3081    1
    9 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     3040
   10 Krasinskas, Joe              Wpi                       3038
   11 Leonard, Nicholas            Mit                       2912
   12 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  2896
   13 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                     2717
   14 Kofos, Monthe                Bates                     2589
  ====================================================================================
                            Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
  ====================================================================================
      1) Tufts                      118        2) Williams                  106
      3) MIT                        101        4) Coast Guard                70.50
      5) Trinity                     64        6) Bates                      50
      7) Southern Maine              35        8) Keene State                34
      9) Bowdoin                     28       10) Springfield                24.50
     11) Colby                       23       12) Conn College               15
     12) Wesleyan                    15       14) Brandeis                   14
     14) UMass Dartmouth             14       16) Salem State                11
     17) RIC                         10       17) Amherst                    10
     19) WPI                          9       20) Wheaton (Mass.)             8
     20) Worcester State              8       22) Middlebury                  5
     23) Eastern Conn. St.            4       24) Fitchburg St.               2
     25) Westfield State              1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News