Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Fashioned 5k Road Race

Foxboro, MA, February 17, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:51  5:26    1 01-19    1 M   457 Brian Hughes                Jp,MA                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    1 F   561 Heather Crosby              Prov,RI                                                      



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:33  8:15    1 70-98   27 M   201 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     27:14  8:47    2 70-98   38 M   543 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                    
 3     35:54 11:35    3 70-98   60 M   460 Frank Nealon                Milford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:51  7:22    1 60-69   14 M   335 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     23:09  7:28    2 60-69   17 M   189 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:21  8:11    3 60-69   26 M   811 Wayne Peacock               E Greenwich,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:42  6:21    1 50-59    6 M   141 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 2     21:54  7:04    2 50-59   12 M   830 Bill Tharion                Fram,MA                                                      
 3     23:36  7:37    3 50-59   19 M   490 Walt Kuklinski              Princeton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:29  6:17    1 40-49    5 M   506 Keith Manning               Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     20:41  6:40    2 40-49    8 M   839 Terry Collins               Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     22:48  7:21    3 40-49   13 M   136 Richard Nickley             Abington,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 30-39    7 M   491 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     20:53  6:44    2 30-39    9 M    80 David Dumouchel             Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     22:59  7:25    3 30-39   15 M    68 Jon Lurie                   Milford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 20-29    2 M   503 Adam Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     18:25  5:56    2 20-29    3 M   586 Nick Sasa                   Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     21:50  7:03    3 20-29   11 M   511 Mike Lopez                  Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:28  6:17    2 01-19    4 M   447 Chris Canning               Northford,CT                                                 
 2     24:32  7:55    3 01-19   21 M   516 John Fitzgerald             Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     25:12  8:08    4 01-19   25 M    72 Gerald Bilodeau Jr.         Dorchester,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:33 12:45    1 70-98   62 F   180 Annemarie McDonald          Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     73:39 23:45    2 70-98   67 F   195 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:12  7:48    1 60-69    7 F   343 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     32:05 10:21    2 60-69   44 F   169 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                   
 3     33:39 10:51    3 60-69   48 F   508 Mary Tyler                  Fram,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:37  8:35    1 50-59   13 F   423 Ann Deisch                  Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     28:05  9:04    2 50-59   18 F   801 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     28:54  9:19    3 50-59   20 F   428 Jacqueline Keith            Franklin,NH                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    1 40-49    2 F   453 Madalena Boydreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 2     24:20  7:51    2 40-49    8 F   470 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     24:46  7:59    3 40-49    9 F   113 Joanne Jack                 Plymouthj,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:31  7:35    2 30-39    4 F   820 Angel Rizzo                 Portland,ME                                                  
 2     23:48  7:41    3 30-39    6 F   154 Cheryl Marquardt            Abington,MA                                                  
 3     25:34  8:15    4 30-39   10 F   556 Beth Jespersen              Newton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 20-29    5 F   800 Sarah Heverly               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     27:16  8:48    2 20-29   16 F   228 Melissa Medeiros            Fall River                                                
 3     27:42  8:56    3 20-29   17 F    54 Juliane Burns               Dorchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:29  7:15    1 01-19    3 F   576 Brittany Grueter            Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     27:04  8:44    2 01-19   14 F   514 Emma Fitzgerald             Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     29:35  9:33    3 01-19   26 F   825 Taylor McDermott Pinon                                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:51  5:26    1 01-19    1 M   457 Brian Hughes                Jp,MA                                                        
 2     17:25  5:37    1 20-29    2 M   503 Adam Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    
 3     18:25  5:56    2 20-29    3 M   586 Nick Sasa                   Foxboro,MA                                                   
 4     19:28  6:17    2 01-19    4 M   447 Chris Canning               Northford,CT                                                 
 5     19:29  6:17    1 40-49    5 M   506 Keith Manning               Arlington,MA                                                 
 6     19:42  6:21    1 50-59    6 M   141 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 7     20:12  6:31    1 30-39    7 M   491 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 8     20:41  6:40    2 40-49    8 M   839 Terry Collins               Sharon,MA                                                    
 9     20:53  6:44    2 30-39    9 M    80 David Dumouchel             Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    21:16  6:52     Age?     10 M   814 Dan McCarthy                Canillio,NY                                                   
 11    21:50  7:03    3 20-29   11 M   511 Mike Lopez                  Newton,MA                                                     
 12    21:54  7:04    2 50-59   12 M   830 Bill Tharion                Fram,MA                                                       
 13    22:48  7:21    3 40-49   13 M   136 Richard Nickley             Abington,MA                                                   
 14    22:51  7:22    1 60-69   14 M   335 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 15    22:59  7:25    3 30-39   15 M    68 Jon Lurie                   Milford,MA                                                    
 16    23:06  7:27    4 40-49   16 M    76 Chris Doherty               Milford,MA                                                    
 17    23:09  7:28    2 60-69   17 M   189 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    23:26  7:34    4 30-39   18 M   567 Alex Check                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 19    23:36  7:37    3 50-59   19 M   490 Walt Kuklinski              Princeton,MA                                                  
 20    23:50  7:41    5 30-39   20 M   489 Brian Clark                 Norton,MA                                                     
 21    24:32  7:55    3 01-19   21 M   516 John Fitzgerald             Wayland,MA                                                    
 22    24:32  7:55    4 20-29   22 M   158 Andrew Barron               Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    24:40  7:57    4 50-59   23 M    88 Stephen Sherlock            Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    25:08  8:06    5 50-59   24 M   502 Dan Glannon                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 25    25:12  8:08    4 01-19   25 M    72 Gerald Bilodeau Jr.         Dorchester,MA                                                 
 26    25:21  8:11    3 60-69   26 M   811 Wayne Peacock               E Greenwich,RI                                                
 27    25:33  8:15    1 70-98   27 M   201 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 28    25:38  8:16    4 60-69   28 M   393 Rich Rudert                 Westerly,RI                                                   
 29    26:13  8:27    5 40-49   29 M    71 Gerald Bilodeau             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 30    26:27  8:32    6 50-59   30 M   501 Gary Tousignant             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 31    26:28  8:32    6 40-49   31 M   191 Futoshi Yamazaki            Boston,MA                                                     
 32    26:29  8:33    7 50-59   32 M   540 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 33    26:34  8:34    8 50-59   33 M    56 D. Rory Mac Eachern         Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 34    26:49  8:39    9 50-59   34 M   585 Tom Calderiso               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 35    26:51  8:40    7 40-49   35 M   159 Donald Lambert              Westport,MA                                                   
 36    26:53  8:40   10 50-59   36 M    32 JOSEPH Brown                FOXBORO,MA                                                    
 37    26:57  8:42    8 40-49   37 M   160 Jason Medeiros              Fall River,MA                                                 
 38    27:14  8:47    2 70-98   38 M   543 Don Murray                  Milton,MA                                                     
 39    27:23  8:50    6 30-39   39 M   149 Mark Eiben                  Norton,MA                                                     
 40    27:39  8:55    9 40-49   40 M   421 David Hawkins               Warwick,RI                                                    
 41    27:47  8:58   11 50-59   41 M   203 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    28:12  9:06   12 50-59   42 M   570 Gerald Mosca                N Scit,RI                                                     
 43    29:01  9:22    7 30-39   43 M   425 Todd Lancer                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    29:23  9:29   10 40-49   44 M   544 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 45    29:43  9:35    5 20-29   45 M   805 Benjamin Nichols            N Grosven,CT                                                  
 46    30:29  9:50    5 01-19   46 M   475 Dylan Micciche              Taunton,MA                                                    
 47    30:30  9:50   11 40-49   47 M   476 Mark Micciche               Taunton,MA                                                    
 48    30:52  9:57    8 30-39   48 M   835 Ron Pike                    Foxborough,MA                                                 
 49    31:01 10:00   12 40-49   49 M   176 Thomas Byrne                Hudson,NH                                                     
 50    31:26 10:08    9 30-39   50 M   594 Robert Skinner              W Bridgewater,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:20  6:14    1 30-39    1 F   561 Heather Crosby              Prov,RI                                                      
 2     20:59  6:46    1 40-49    2 F   453 Madalena Boydreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 3     22:29  7:15    1 01-19    3 F   576 Brittany Grueter            Foxboro,MA                                                   
 4     23:31  7:35    2 30-39    4 F   820 Angel Rizzo                 Portland,ME                                                  
 5     23:46  7:40    1 20-29    5 F   800 Sarah Heverly               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 6     23:48  7:41    3 30-39    6 F   154 Cheryl Marquardt            Abington,MA                                                  
 7     24:12  7:48    1 60-69    7 F   343 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 8     24:20  7:51    2 40-49    8 F   470 Jean Pouliot                Taunton,MA                                                   
 9     24:46  7:59    3 40-49    9 F   113 Joanne Jack                 Plymouthj,MA                                                 
 10    25:34  8:15    4 30-39   10 F   556 Beth Jespersen              Newton,MA                                                     
 11    26:01  8:24    5 30-39   11 F   806 Christina Dunn              Camb,MA                                                       
 12    26:31  8:33    6 30-39   12 F   597 Tracy Araujo                Pawt,RI                                                       
 13    26:37  8:35    1 50-59   13 F   423 Ann Deisch                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 14    27:04  8:44    2 01-19   14 F   514 Emma Fitzgerald             Wayland,MA                                                    
 15    27:13  8:47    4 40-49   15 F   185 Susan Cutter                Canton,MA                                                     
 16    27:16  8:48    2 20-29   16 F   228 Melissa Medeiros            Fall River                                                 
 17    27:42  8:56    3 20-29   17 F    54 Juliane Burns               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 18    28:05  9:04    2 50-59   18 F   801 Colleen Heverly             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 19    28:29  9:11    5 40-49   19 F   546 Judy Bergeron               N Attle,MA                                                    
 20    28:54  9:19    3 50-59   20 F   428 Jacqueline Keith            Franklin,NH                                                   
 21    28:59  9:21    6 40-49   21 F   547 Jodi Dion                   N Attle,MA                                                    
 22    29:02  9:22    4 20-29   22 F   108 Jessica Selchan             Watertown,MA                                                  
 23    29:03  9:22    7 40-49   23 F   196 Debbie Gaulitz              Mendon,MA                                                     
 24    29:16  9:26    8 40-49   24 F   205 Kathy Graves                N Attlebor,MA                                                 
 25    29:27  9:30    9 40-49   25 F   580 Maureen Wilcoy              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 26    29:35  9:33    3 01-19   26 F   825 Taylor McDermott Pinon                                                                 
 27    29:44  9:35    5 20-29   27 F   823 Judy Mullaney               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 28    29:51  9:38    6 20-29   28 F   202 Christine Morin             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 29    29:51  9:38    7 20-29   29 F   187 Amanda Klegraefe            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 30    29:56  9:39   10 40-49   30 F   480 Jo-Ellen McCarick           Upton,MA                                                      
 31    30:18  9:46   11 40-49   31 F   177 Ellen Curtin                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 32    30:20  9:47   12 40-49   32 F   824 Colleen Pinch                                                                          
 33    30:21  9:47    7 30-39   33 F    26 Christina Kimmell           Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 34    30:31  9:51    8 30-39   34 F   168 Cara Marinelli              Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    30:41  9:54   13 40-49   35 F    67 Karen May                   W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 36    30:48  9:56    9 30-39   36 F   171 Linda Cohen                 Bernardston,MA                                                
 37    30:55  9:58    4 50-59   37 F   173 Deborah Stoker              Dover,MA                                                      
 38    31:02 10:01    5 50-59   38 F   204 Rosemary Basson             E Freetown,MA                                                 
 39    31:04 10:01   14 40-49   39 F   193 Mim Fawcett                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 40    31:07 10:02    6 50-59   40 F   819 Cheryl Clark                Plainville,MA                                                 
 41    31:13 10:04   15 40-49   41 F   190 Kate Bett                   Upton,MA                                                      
 42    31:24 10:08   16 40-49   42 F   559 Ann Hagan                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 43    31:47 10:15   10 30-39   43 F    37 Kristin Cohen               North Easton,MA                                               
 44    32:05 10:21    2 60-69   44 F   169 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                    
 45    32:12 10:23   17 40-49   45 F   184 Mary Hughes                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    32:41 10:33   11 30-39   46 F   132 Sherri Goodell              Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    33:01 10:39   18 40-49   47 F   345 Ellen Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 48    33:39 10:51    3 60-69   48 F   508 Mary Tyler                  Fram,MA                                                       
 49    34:19 11:04   12 30-39   49 F   522 Kara Herman                 Westfield,MA                                                  
 50    35:19 11:24   13 30-39   50 F   172 Lori Cetrino                Boston,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News