Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Fashioned 10 Miler Road Race

Foxboro, MA, February 17, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           The Old-Fashioned 10 Miler                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   52:36  5:16    1 30-39    1 M   325 Terry Shea Jr.              Cambridge,MA                                                  
   2   53:03  5:18    1 20-29    2 M   444 Mario Fraioli               Wor,MA                                                        
   3   53:04  5:18    2 30-39    3 M   358 Ryan Carrara                Hudson,MA                                                     
   4   53:06  5:19    2 20-29    4 M   413 Adam Fitzgerald             Camb,MA                                                       
   5   53:07  5:19    3 30-39    5 M   328 Timothy Tapply              Natick,MA                                                     
   6   53:12  5:19    3 20-29    6 M   290 Eric Blake                  New Britian,CT                                                
   7   53:51  5:23    4 20-29    7 M   354 Dan Vassallo                Brunswick,ME                                                  
   8   54:37  5:28    5 20-29    8 M   312 Mark LaRosa                 Melrose,MA                                                    
   9   54:42  5:28    6 20-29    9 M   562 Kevin Tilton                N Conway,NH                                                   
  10   55:28  5:33    4 30-39   10 M   291 Ian Nurse                   Boston,MA                                                     
  11   55:29  5:33    5 30-39   11 M   288 Christopher Benestad        Northborough,MA                                               
  12   55:40  5:34    6 30-39   12 M   405 Jim Johnson                 Salem,NH                                                      
  13   56:01  5:36    7 20-29   13 M   569 Rich Heffron                Chicago,IL                                                    
  14   57:12  5:43    1 40-49   14 M   395 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                   
  15   57:19  5:44    1 30-39    1 F     1 Claudia Camango             Danbury,CT                                                    
  16   57:20  5:44    8 20-29   15 M   554 Nathan Huppe                Dover,NH                                                      
  17   57:21  5:44    7 30-39   16 M   285 Deon Barrett                Canton,MA                                                     
  18   57:25  5:44    8 30-39   17 M   304 Joshua Gordon               Boston,MA                                                     
  19   57:29  5:45    9 20-29   18 M   294 John Colavincenzo           Cambridge,MA                                                  
  20   57:31  5:45   10 20-29   19 M   435 Jason Fitzgerald            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  21   57:54  5:47    2 40-49   20 M   329 Jonathan Fortescue          Wellesley,MA                                                  
  22   58:05  5:48    9 30-39   21 M   361 Anthony Crudale             W Warwick,RI                                                  
  23   58:21  5:50   11 20-29   22 M   551 Hunter Bennett-Daggett      Framingham,MA                                                 
  24   58:24  5:50   12 20-29   23 M   293 Mike Brown Dowling          Boston,MA                                                     
  25   58:27  5:51    3 40-49   24 M    60 Don Henderson               North Kingstown,RI                                            
  26   58:42  5:52   13 20-29   25 M   396 Patrick Ard                 Raymond,NH                                                    
  27   59:12  5:55   10 30-39   26 M    55 Michael Emanuel             Boston,MA                                                     
  28   59:14  5:55    4 40-49   27 M   315 Andy MacDonald              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  29   59:17  5:56    5 40-49   28 M   274 Bobby Bligh                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  30   59:20  5:56   11 30-39   29 M   117 Chris Voce                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  31   59:56  6:00   12 30-39   30 M   406 Thomas Szumita              Newton,MA                                                     
  32   60:08  6:01   13 30-39   31 M   140 Kevin Delaney               Arlington,MA                                                  
  33   60:12  6:01   14 30-39   32 M   400 Lars Bjune                  Andover,MA                                                    
  34   60:50  6:05   14 20-29   33 M   513 Matthew Bergenholtz         Canton,MA                                                     
  35   61:08  6:07   15 30-39   34 M   308 Kevin Hill                  Newton,MA                                                     
  36   61:11  6:07    1 50-59   35 M    95 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA                                                
  37   61:18  6:08    1 20-29    2 F   300 Brett Ely                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
  38   61:19  6:08    6 40-49   36 M   560 Bob McCormick               Foxboro,MA                                                    
  39   61:20  6:08   16 30-39   37 M   301 Matthew Ely                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
  40   61:22  6:08   17 30-39   38 M   284 John Barrett                Needham,MA                                                    
  41   61:28  6:09    2 30-39    3 F   357 Christy Carrara             Hudson,MA                                                     
  42   61:37  6:10   18 30-39   39 M   216 Patrick Meacham             E Greenwich,RI                                                
  43   61:48  6:11   19 30-39   40 M   316 James McGrew                Watertown,MA                                                  
  44   61:50  6:11   15 20-29   41 M   403 Gregory Soja                Brighton,MA                                                   
  45   61:52  6:11    3 30-39    4 F   399 Caroline Bjune              Andover,MA                                                    
  46   61:56  6:12    7 40-49   42 M   446 Jeff Mutter                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
  47   62:11  6:13    8 40-49   43 M   127 David Foley                 N Easton,MA                                                   
  48   62:14  6:13   16 20-29   44 M   323 Ben Schersten               Somerville,MA                                                 
  49   62:16  6:14   20 30-39   45 M   443 Michael Wade                Nashua,NH                                                     
  50   62:21  6:14   21 30-39   46 M   295 Gary David                  Stow,MA                                                       
  51   62:26  6:15   22 30-39   47 M   802 Pat Ryan                    Westwood,MA                                                   
  52   62:28  6:15    9 40-49   48 M   320 Bernie O'Reilly             Newton,MA                                                     
  53   62:46  6:17   10 40-49   49 M    89 Phil Parks                  Abington,MA                                                   
  54   63:08  6:19   23 30-39   50 M   419 Ken Kirejczyk               Prov,RI                                                       
  55   63:19  6:20   17 20-29   51 M   327 Stephen Steinbergher        Marshfield,MA                                                 
  56   63:32  6:21   18 20-29   52 M   510 Jason McDonough Hughe       Somerville,MA                                                 
  57   63:50  6:23   24 30-39   53 M   803 Tony Delogne                Dover,MA                                                      
  58   63:56  6:24   25 30-39   54 M   804 Sean O'Leary                W Warwick,RI                                                  
  59   64:00  6:24   26 30-39   55 M   541 Eric Worsley                Fall River,MA                                                 
  60   64:04  6:24   11 40-49   56 M   137 Jack Hinchy                 Ashland,MA                                                    
  61   64:10  6:25   12 40-49   57 M   448 Errol Yudelman              Newton,MA                                                     
  62   64:13  6:25   13 40-49   58 M   296 Peter DeCambre              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
  63   64:16  6:26   14 40-49   59 M   426 Gary McNamee                S Easton,MA                                                   
  64   64:19  6:26   15 40-49   60 M   222 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                     
  65   64:29  6:27   16 40-49   61 M   326 Christopher Smith           Woburn,MA                                                     
  66   64:31  6:27    1 40-49    5 F   479 Simonetta Piergentili       Wilmington,MA                                                 
  67   64:39  6:28    2 20-29    6 F   167 Sara Donahue                Brookline,MA                                                  
  68   64:44  6:28   17 40-49   62 M   292 Kyle Bowers                 Boxborough,MA                                                 
  69   64:45  6:28    4 30-39    7 F   157 Tina Chase                  Naperville,IL                                                 
  70   65:05  6:30    3 20-29    8 F   397 Karina Johnson              Wayland,MA                                                    
  71   65:09  6:31    4 20-29    9 F   478 Julie Garvin                S Boston,MA                                                   
  72   65:19  6:32   19 20-29   63 M   462 Matthew Vogel               Southborough,MA                                               
  73   65:24  6:32    2 40-49   10 F   124 Holly Madden                SCITUATE,MA                                                   
  74   65:28  6:33   27 30-39   64 M   816 Patrick DeBortoli           Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  75   65:37  6:34    5 20-29   11 F   394 Amanda Keurtz               Raynham,MA                                                    
  76   65:40  6:34    6 20-29   12 F   307 Erin Heslin                 South Boston,MA                                               
  77   65:43  6:34    5 30-39   13 F   456 Lynn Johnson                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  78   65:56  6:36   18 40-49   65 M   251 Bruce Stachura              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  79   66:06  6:37    6 30-39   14 F   553 Stephanie Crawford          Marlborough,MA                                                
  80   66:10  6:37   19 40-49   66 M   572 Andy Smith                  Needham,MA                                                    
  81   66:14  6:37    7 30-39   15 F   330 Suzy Walsh                  Medford,MA                                                    
  82   66:18  6:38   20 40-49   67 M   278 Steven Gerrard              Natick,MA                                                     
  83   66:23  6:38   20 20-29   68 M   391 Brendan Cryan               Louisville,KY                                                 
  84   66:25  6:38   21 20-29   69 M   246 Justin Verdirame            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  85   66:29  6:39    1 01-19   70 M   815 Mike Morris                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
  86   66:44  6:40   21 40-49   71 M   318 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                     
  87   66:47  6:41    2 50-59   72 M   531 Harvey Blonder              Canton,MA                                                     
  88   66:50  6:41   22 40-49   73 M   214 Justin Platt                Amherst,NH                                                    
  89   66:51  6:41    8 30-39   16 F   468 Katie Fobert                Norwood,MA                                                    
  90   67:23  6:44   23 40-49   74 M   317 Paul Morrison               Brighton,MA                                                   
  91   67:40  6:46   24 40-49   75 M   314 Greg Lowe                   Lynn,MA                                                       
  92   67:54  6:47   22 20-29   76 M   463 David Corbett               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  93   68:00  6:48   28 30-39   77 M   243 Scott Graham                Framingham,MA                                                 
  94   68:04  6:48   25 40-49   78 M   449 Khamfeua Haleudeth          Mansfield,MA                                                  
  95   68:10  6:49    3 50-59   79 M   415 John Haederle               S Easton,MA                                                   
  96   68:14  6:49   26 40-49   80 M   483 Raymond Labonte             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  97   68:20  6:50   27 40-49   81 M   299 James Ellis                 Newton,MA                                                     
  98   68:28  6:51    9 30-39   17 F   473 Laura Pagnozzi              Scituate,RI                                                   
  99   68:34  6:51   29 30-39   82 M   812 J Alex McKenney             Canton,MA                                                     
 100   68:37  6:52    3 40-49   18 F   537 Karen Encarnacion           E Walpole,MA                                                  
 101   68:40  6:52   28 40-49   83 M   120 Patrick Makridakis          Mendon,MA                                                     
 102   68:42  6:52    7 20-29   19 F   311 Renee Knapp                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 103   68:44  6:52    4 50-59   84 M   436 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                    
 104   68:47  6:53   30 30-39   85 M   303 Keith Gamble                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 105   68:49  6:53   31 30-39   86 M   515 Jason Munnis                Braintree,MA                                                  
 106   69:09  6:55   23 20-29   87 M   390 Kevin Myles                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 107   69:19  6:56   29 40-49   88 M   482 Mark Rothfuss               Brockton,MA                                                   
 108   69:20  6:56   32 30-39   89 M   297 Bryan Dove                  Boston,MA                                                     
 109   69:27  6:57   33 30-39   90 M   152 Drew Shattuck               Waltham,MA                                                    
 110   69:35  6:58   24 20-29   91 M   360 Jeffrey Waldron             Rindge,NH                                                     
 111   69:35  6:58   30 40-49   92 M   528 Jeff Popper                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 112   69:43  6:58   31 40-49   93 M   841 Tom Rooney                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 113   70:11  7:01   32 40-49   94 M   550 Chris Diehl                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 114   70:31  7:03   33 40-49   95 M   826 Adrian Forde                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 115   70:35  7:04   34 40-49   96 M   313 Steve Liakos                Somerville,MA                                                 
 116   70:43  7:04    5 50-59   97 M   252 George Estes                Dover,MA                                                      
 117   70:46  7:05   35 40-49   98 M   542 Daniel Azevedo              Swansea,MA                                                    
 118   70:51  7:05   25 20-29   99 M   487 Pat Reardon                 S Easton,MA                                                   
 119   70:56  7:06   34 30-39  100 M   298 Joseph Edwards              Boston,MA                                                     
 120   70:58  7:06   36 40-49  101 M   342 Michael Ferrari             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 121   70:59  7:06   35 30-39  102 M    85 Matt Barrows                Arlington,MA                                                  
 122   71:04  7:06    6 50-59  103 M   485 Jim Canley                  Abington,MA                                                   
 123   71:11  7:07   36 30-39  104 M   828 James Cole                  Lincoln,RI                                                    
 124   71:12  7:07    7 50-59  105 M   123 Don Basso                   Milford,MA                                                    
 125   71:19  7:08   37 40-49  106 M   259 Terrence Stansfield         Warwick,RI                                                    
 126   71:34  7:09    8 50-59  107 M   552 Rick Cleavy                 Well,MA                                                       
 127   71:43  7:10   37 30-39  108 M   147 Spencer Farrar              Newton,MA                                                     
 128   71:47  7:11   26 20-29  109 M    39 Marc Blandin                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 129   72:00  7:12   27 20-29  110 M   582 Luke Carroll                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 130   72:05  7:12    1 60-69  111 M   362 Milt Schumacher             N Scit,RI                                                     
 131   72:21  7:14   38 40-49  112 M   229 HC Duvall                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
 132   72:32  7:15   39 40-49  113 M   340 Thomas Parker               Nashua,NH                                                     
 133   72:36  7:16    2 60-69  114 M   261 Hank Gediman                Tiverton,RI                                                   
 134   72:42  7:16   28 20-29  115 M   282 Jawaol Sefiani              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 135   72:55  7:18    4 40-49   20 F   322 Karen Ringheiser            Carlisle,MA                                                   
 136   72:56  7:18   38 30-39  116 M   450 Charles Brown               Boylston,MA                                                   
 137   73:03  7:18    9 50-59  117 M   530 Kevin Coughlan              Foxb,MA                                                       
 138   73:04  7:18    5 40-49   21 F   524 Carol Herlihy               E Walpole,MA                                                  
 139   73:08  7:19    6 40-49   22 F   238 Kristen Porell              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 140   73:12  7:19   40 40-49  118 M   467 Ricardo Henandez Pinzon     Roslindale,MA                                                 
 141   73:14  7:19   39 30-39  119 M    29 Dan Bonin                   North Easton,MA                                               
 142   73:16  7:20   10 50-59  120 M   365 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 143   73:20  7:20   10 30-39   23 F   217 Lorraine Mohan              Norton,MA                                                     
 144   73:21  7:20   41 40-49  121 M   223 Larry Taylor                Plainville,MA                                                 
 145   73:23  7:20   42 40-49  122 M    66 Jacques Benun               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 146   73:24  7:20    7 40-49   24 F   287 Barbara Bell                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 147   73:26  7:21   43 40-49  123 M   410 Matthew Greene              Needham,MA                                                    
 148   73:37  7:22    8 20-29   25 F   339 Lynn McConnell              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 149   73:43  7:22    8 40-49   26 F   215 Janice Platt                Amherst,NH                                                    
 150   73:48  7:23   40 30-39  124 M   459 Chris Klopfer               Warwick,RI                                                    
 151   73:54  7:23    1 01-19   27 F   272 Megan McCarthy              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 152   73:56  7:24   11 50-59  125 M   474 Kevin McCoy                 Johnston,RI                                                   
 153   73:57  7:24   44 40-49  126 M    62 Jeffrey Holmes              Westwood,MA                                                   
 154   74:01  7:24   45 40-49  127 M   398 John Benevides              New Bedford,MA                                                
 155   74:04  7:24   46 40-49  128 M   836 Christopher Kelly           Braintree,MA                                                  
 156   74:07  7:25   41 30-39  129 M   402 Rich Voto                   Rivotoo@hotmail,MA                                            
 157   74:27  7:27   12 50-59  130 M   133 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
 158   74:34  7:27   47 40-49  131 M    57 Michael Hanley              Whitman,MA                                                    
 159   74:39  7:28   48 40-49  132 M   451 Keith Ketterer              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 160   74:44  7:28   13 50-59  133 M   401 Rafael Rios                 N Billerica,MA                                                
 161   74:46  7:29   49 40-49  134 M    83 David Matheson              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 162   74:48  7:29   14 50-59  135 M   429 Richard St Hilaire          Franklin,MA                                                   
 163   74:54  7:29   29 20-29  136 M   109 Andrew Pacholec             Medway,MA                                                     
 164   74:56  7:30    1 70-98  137 M   500 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                 
 165   74:59  7:30   50 40-49  138 M   118 Michael Reddy               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 166   75:13  7:31   42 30-39  139 M   464 Dean Malerba                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 167   75:19  7:32   43 30-39  140 M    79 Matthew Brady               Boston,MA                                                     
 168   75:29  7:33    3 60-69  141 M   355 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 169   75:35  7:34   15 50-59  142 M   302 Tom Estabrook               Somerville,MA                                                 
 170   75:36  7:34   44 30-39  143 M   363 Bryan Medeiros              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 171   75:38  7:34   11 30-39   28 F   439 Connie Chiueh               Watertown,MA                                                  
 172   75:41  7:34   16 50-59  144 M   472 Mark Difranco               Foster,RI                                                     
 173   75:48  7:35    2 01-19   29 F   253 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                   
 174   75:50  7:35   45 30-39  145 M   577 John Mackintosh             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 175   75:53  7:35   51 40-49  146 M   126 William Whitlock            Waltham,MA                                                    
 176   75:56  7:36   17 50-59  147 M    98 Paul Grogan                 Hudson,MA                                                     
 177   75:58  7:36   30 20-29  148 M   481 Scott Lewis                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 178   75:59  7:36   46 30-39  149 M   321 John Podobinski             Brighton,MA                                                   
 179   76:11  7:37    9 40-49   30 F   549 Julie Donohoe               W Rox,MA                                                      
 180   76:18  7:38   47 30-39  150 M   146 CJ Norgaard                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 181   76:35  7:40   10 40-49   31 F   324 Lynne Schuler               Charlestown,MA                                                
 182   76:38  7:40   31 20-29  151 M   218 Brad Shoenfelt              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 183   76:47  7:41    4 60-69  152 M   262 Richard Arsenault           Granby,MA                                                     
 184   76:55  7:42   52 40-49  153 M   833 Rich Semetelli              Randolph,MA                                                   
 185   77:16  7:44   53 40-49  154 M   600 Adam Penn                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 186   77:17  7:44   54 40-49  155 M   255 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 187   77:28  7:45   18 50-59  156 M   492 Joshua Nemzer               Milton,MA                                                     
 188   77:32  7:45    1 50-59   32 F   254 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 189   77:38  7:46   55 40-49  157 M   519 Bob Cargill                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 190   77:41  7:46   56 40-49  158 M   840 Daniel Sullivan             Dover,MA                                                      
 191   77:51  7:47   19 50-59  159 M   810 Sam Liao                    Sharon,M                                                      
 192   78:03  7:48   57 40-49  160 M   131 Roland Goodell              Franklin,MA                                                   
 193   78:09  7:49   20 50-59  161 M   466 Stephen Morgenstein         E Greenwich,RI                                                
 194   78:12  7:49    9 20-29   33 F   309 Lara Johnson                Newton,MA                                                     
 195   78:15  7:50   11 40-49   34 F   535 Lisa McBrien                Walpole,MA                                                    
 196   78:16  7:50   58 40-49  162 M   844 Rich Sullivan               Medfield,MA                                                   
 197   78:17  7:50   59 40-49  163 M   845 Brian Hurley                Boston,MA                                                     
 198   78:21  7:50   12 40-49   35 F   210 Gail Martin                 Sharon,MA                                                     
 199   78:25  7:50   48 30-39  164 M   588 Bill Hewitson               Norton,MA                                                     
 200   78:52  7:53   12 30-39   36 F   162 Melissa Trudeau             Sharon,MA                                                     
 201   78:59  7:54   21 50-59  165 M   596 Andy Brennan                Ma                                                         
 202   79:00  7:54   60 40-49  166 M   279 Scott Martin                Norwood,MA                                                    
 203   79:01  7:54   32 20-29  167 M   445 Brian Shaw                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 204   79:05  7:54   49 30-39  168 M   507 Mike Sbrocco                Camb,MA                                                       
 205   79:06  7:55   61 40-49  169 M   512 Nick Renzulli               Needham,MA                                                    
 206   79:08  7:55   50 30-39  170 M   270 Scott Turner                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 207   79:15  7:56   13 30-39   37 F   517 Megan Aardema               Rockland,MA                                                   
 208   79:25  7:56   22 50-59  171 M   276 Joe Green                   Roslindale,MA                                                 
 209   79:36  7:58   23 50-59  172 M   258 Eliot Trowbrige             Rockland,MA                                                   
 210   79:40  7:58   14 30-39   38 F    84 Laura Barrows               Arlington,MA                                                  
 211   79:43  7:58   62 40-49  173 M   831 Thomas Mentin               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 212   79:45  7:58   63 40-49  174 M   336 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 213   79:48  7:59   64 40-49  175 M   211 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
 214   79:53  7:59   51 30-39  176 M   591 Brian Healy                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 215   79:55  8:00   10 20-29   39 F   496 Ashley Mitchell             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 216   79:57  8:00   24 50-59  177 M   408 Andrew Goldberg             Everett,MA                                                    
 217   79:59  8:00   25 50-59  178 M   529 Jerry Grove                 Wayland,MA                                                    
 218   80:00  8:00   33 20-29  179 M   843 Andrew Mahoney              Quincy,MA                                                     
 219   80:10  8:01   65 40-49  180 M   356 Fred Mason                  Smithfield,RI                                                 
 220   80:19  8:02   26 50-59  181 M   829 Kevin Schofield             Roslindale,MA                                                 
 221   80:20  8:02   66 40-49  182 M    93 David Boyle                 Merrimac,MA                                                   
 222   80:21  8:02   34 20-29  183 M   593 Paul Ketchen                Whitman,MA                                                    
 223   80:23  8:02    5 60-69  184 M   257 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
 224   80:01  8:00   13 40-49   40 F   571 Linda Smith                 Needham,MA                                                    
 225   80:26  8:03   52 30-39  185 M   536 Brian Macomber              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 226   80:51  8:05   53 30-39  186 M   135 Michael Laing               Ashland,MA                                                    
 227   80:53  8:05   67 40-49  187 M   854 Bob Mulroy                  Belmont,MA                                                    
 228   81:16  8:08   54 30-39  188 M   150 Michael Collins             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 229   81:18  8:08   68 40-49  189 M   469 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                     
 230   81:20  8:08   27 50-59  190 M   592 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
 231   81:29  8:09   28 50-59  191 M   498 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
 232   81:31  8:09   15 30-39   41 F   504 Eileen Harrington           J P,MA                                                        
 233   81:33  8:09   16 30-39   42 F   265 Jennifer Fields             Westborough,MA                                                
 234   81:44  8:10   11 20-29   43 F   414 Meaghan Seelaus             Camb,MA                                                       
 235   81:46  8:11   55 30-39  192 M   583 Mark Kulacz                 Fram,MA                                                       
 236   81:50  8:11   17 30-39   44 F   247 Clara Geswein               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 237   82:01  8:12   35 20-29  193 M   548 Michael Ryan                Millis,MA                                                     
 238   82:06  8:13   14 40-49   45 F   319 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
 239   82:12  8:13   69 40-49  194 M   264 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 240   82:13  8:13    2 50-59   46 F   465 Christine Miskinis          Stoughton,MA                                                  
 241   82:27  8:15   29 50-59  195 M   499 Dave Simmons                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 242   82:28  8:15   30 50-59  196 M    16 Richard Ghiorse             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 243   82:36  8:16   56 30-39  197 M    91 Adrian King                 Needham,MA                                                    
 244   82:37  8:16   15 40-49   47 F   153 Virginia Ford               Billerica,MA                                                  
 245   82:56  8:18    3 01-19   48 F   440 Michelle Sirois             Norton,MA                                                     
 246   83:05  8:18    4 01-19   49 F   438 Katie Lynch                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 247   83:08  8:19    6 60-69  198 M   348 Mark Stern                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 248   83:12  8:19   18 30-39   50 F    53 Kelly Laws                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 249   83:24  8:20   31 50-59  199 M   110 William Thurber             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 250   83:26  8:21   57 30-39  200 M   589 Michael Monahan             N Attle,MA                                                    
 251   83:27  8:21   70 40-49  201 M   266 Mark Young                  N Attleborough,MA                                             
 252   83:30  8:21    7 60-69  202 M   461 Carol Colarusso             N Easton,MA                                                   
 253   83:33  8:21    3 50-59   51 F   235 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 254   83:45  8:22   32 50-59  203 M   518 Patrick Hunt                N  Attleboro,MA                                               
 255   83:50  8:23   33 50-59  204 M   430 Brian Andstrom              Plainfield,CT                                                 
 256   83:56  8:24   19 30-39   52 F    18 Kristina Racek              Boston,MA                                                     
 257   83:56  8:24   20 30-39   53 F    17 Nicole Nacamuli             Boston,MA                                                     
 258   84:20  8:26   71 40-49  205 M   250 Michael See                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 259   84:24  8:26   16 40-49   54 F   587 Christine Bradley           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 260   84:27  8:27   12 20-29   55 F    31 Laura Marcotte              Worcester,MA                                                  
 261   84:29  8:27   58 30-39  206 M   505 Jeffrey Bilezikian          Watertown,MA                                                  
 262   84:45  8:28    8 60-69  207 M   404 Jack Devine                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 263   84:45  8:28   34 50-59  208 M   495 John Petrolini              Westwood,MA                                                   
 264   84:47  8:29   72 40-49  209 M   574 Jim Kiley                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
 265   84:56  8:30   59 30-39  210 M   352 Richard Desilva             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 266   85:00  8:30   35 50-59  211 M   409 Nick Lamberti               Revere,MA                                                     
 267   85:22  8:32   36 50-59  212 M   267 Eugene Gallagher            Norwell,MA                                                    
 268   86:03  8:36   17 40-49   56 F   545 Melissa Bair                Medfield,MA                                                   
 269   86:05  8:36   37 50-59  213 M   424 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
 270   86:17  8:38   38 50-59  214 M   350 Tom Sullivan                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 271   86:18  8:38   73 40-49  215 M   240 Dan Ison                    N Attlebor,MA                                                 
 272   86:23  8:38   13 20-29   57 F   486 Jamie George                Quinyc,MA                                                     
 273   86:27  8:39    9 60-69  216 M   520 Shu Minami                  Mt Vernon,NH                                                  
 274   86:39  8:40   74 40-49  217 M   275 Michael Moulton             S Attle,MA                                                    
 275   86:42  8:40   14 20-29   58 F   280 Milena Gianfrancesco        N Prov,RI                                                     
 276   86:48  8:41   75 40-49  218 M   555 John Montigny               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 277   86:50  8:41   76 40-49  219 M   575 Jeff Smith                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 278   86:52  8:41   39 50-59  220 M   281 Anthony Gianfrancesco       N Prov,RI                                                     
 279   86:57  8:42   18 40-49   59 F   417 Mary Ellen Doran            Dedham,MA                                                     
 280   87:03  8:42   77 40-49  221 M   364 Michael Cullinane           Wrentham,MA                                                   
 281   87:08  8:43   78 40-49  222 M   437 Gary Fyfe                   Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 282   87:11  8:43   15 20-29   60 F    15 Courtney Triffletti         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 283   87:16  8:44   79 40-49  223 M   832 Mark McLeet                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
 284   87:23  8:44   19 40-49   61 F     7 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 285   87:30  8:45   21 30-39   62 F   533 Anne McDonough Hughe        Somerville,MA                                                 
 286   87:39  8:46   80 40-49  224 M   142 Masato Suga                 Andover,MA                                                    
 287   87:42  8:46    4 50-59   63 F   245 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 288   87:48  8:47    5 50-59   64 F   412 Denise Nolan                Camb,MA                                                       
 289   87:50  8:47   20 40-49   65 F    86 Christine David             North Attleboro,KY                                            
 290   87:51  8:47    6 50-59   66 F    90 Anne Duffy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 291   87:56  8:48   36 20-29  225 M    82 Chad Wozniak                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 292   88:01  8:48   16 20-29   67 F   595 Katie Weinmann              Marlborough,MA                                                
 293   88:04  8:48   81 40-49  226 M    48 Patrick Conlan              Franklin,MA                                                   
 294   88:08  8:49   17 20-29   68 F   164 Kristin Sargianis           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 295   88:13  8:49    7 50-59   69 F   525 Eunice Flanders             Ashland,MA                                                    
 296   88:16  8:50   60 30-39  227 M    97 Michael Dunn                Foxborough,MA                                                 
 297   88:18  8:50   40 50-59  228 M   219 John Murnane                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 298   88:18  8:50   61 30-39  229 M   128 Dennis Finnerty             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 299   88:19  8:50   62 30-39  230 M    30 Stephen Bonin               Foxborough,MA                                                 
 300   88:31  8:51   18 20-29   70 F    77 Emily Hart                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 301   88:40  8:52   21 40-49   71 F   227 Marta Huston                N Scit,RI                                                     
 302   88:43  8:52   22 30-39   72 F   148 Angela Miller               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 303   88:44  8:52   63 30-39  231 M   458 John Macblane               Fram,MA                                                       
 304   88:52  8:53   19 20-29   73 F   484 Christina Costa             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 305   88:56  8:54   82 40-49  232 M   111 Donald Morse  Jr.           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 306   88:57  8:54   83 40-49  233 M   493 Michael Hamrock             W Rox,MA                                                      
 307   88:58  8:54   64 30-39  234 M   827 Robert O'Connell Jr         Wrentham,MA                                                   
 308   89:00  8:54   84 40-49  235 M   442 Bruce Videto                Millville,MA                                                  
 309   89:10  8:55   85 40-49  236 M    10 John Cullen                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 310   89:15  8:56   22 40-49   74 F   564 Donna Cohen                 S Easton,MA                                                   
 311   89:20  8:56   23 30-39   75 F   144 Irene Pizzi                 Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 312   89:22  8:56   65 30-39  237 M   145 Todd Pizzi                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 313   89:25  8:56   23 40-49   76 F   526 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
 314   89:30  8:57   24 30-39   77 F   599 Deborah Cederholm           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 315   89:34  8:57     Age?     78 F   527 Karin Oleske                Ashland,MA                                                    
 316   89:54  8:59   25 30-39   79 F    92 Brandy Alexander            Wilbraham,MA                                                  
 317   90:01  9:00   66 30-39  238 M   523 Mike Butler                 W Springfield,MA                                              
 318   90:11  9:01   26 30-39   80 F   488 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 319   90:12  9:01   27 30-39   81 F   852 Sally Gouck                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 320   90:13  9:01   20 20-29   82 F   853 Lauren Peterson             Dighton,MA                                                    
 321   90:15  9:02   86 40-49  239 M   155 Chris Williams              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 322   90:33  9:03   21 20-29   83 F   107 Heidi Sardinha              Framingham,MA                                                 
 323   90:37  9:04    8 50-59   84 F   249 Jeanne Sullivan             Brockton,MA                                                   
 324   90:46  9:05   87 40-49  240 M   116 Arnie Pollinger             Holliston,MA                                                  
 325   90:56  9:06   67 30-39  241 M    22 Bob Trejo                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 326   91:08  9:07   24 40-49   85 F   273 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 327   91:15  9:08   88 40-49  242 M   349 James Marshall              New Bedford,MA                                                
 328   91:30  9:09   89 40-49  243 M   590 Jack Murphy                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 329   91:39  9:10   90 40-49  244 M   808 Ted Mabry                   N Easton,MA                                                   
 330   91:43  9:10   10 60-69  245 M   452 Michale Ullman              Maullman@yahoo.,NE                                            
 331   91:44  9:10   41 50-59  246 M   418 Dick Doran                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 332   91:46  9:11   42 50-59  247 M   112 John Hopkins                Whitman,MA                                                    
 333   91:48  9:11   28 30-39   86 F    40 Kristin Taggart             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 334   91:52  9:11   37 20-29  248 M   105 ADAM Taylor                 LOWELL,LA                                                     
 335   91:54  9:11   25 40-49   87 F    11 Elisabeth Smith             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 336   92:13  9:13   68 30-39  249 M   220 Billy Holmes                Dedham,MA                                                     
 337   92:16  9:14   43 50-59  250 M   565 Joe Cohen                   S Easton,MA                                                   
 338   92:18  9:14   29 30-39   88 F    42 Kelly Sabella               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 339   92:22  9:14   91 40-49  251 M   420 William Fortier             Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 340   92:25  9:14   22 20-29   89 F   563 Siobhan Stoney              Danvers,MA                                                    
 341   92:29  9:15   92 40-49  252 M   842 Brien Lang                  Cranston,RI                                                   
 342   92:37  9:16    9 50-59   90 F   263 Linda Bonzagni              Grarby,MA                                                     
 343   92:42  9:16   23 20-29   91 F   104 Stacey Hachey               Leominster,MA                                                 
 344   92:43  9:16   93 40-49  253 M   166 Richard Spink               East Sandwich,MA                                              
 345   92:57  9:18   24 20-29   92 F     8 Michelle Whitty             Millis,MA                                                     
 346   93:04  9:18    2 70-98  254 M   260 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 347   93:18  9:20   25 20-29   93 F   209 Catie Borne                 N Attleborough,MA                                             
 348   93:21  9:20   26 20-29   94 F    14 Liz Asci                    Plympton,MA                                                   
 349   93:24  9:20   69 30-39  255 M   106 Michael Panico              Medford,MA                                                    
 350   93:48  9:23   94 40-49  256 M    41 Raymond Suarez              Needham,MA                                                    
 351   93:56  9:24   26 40-49   95 F   248 Ninette Ralston             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 352   94:03  9:24   30 30-39   96 F   134 Rachael Eiben               Norton,MA                                                     
 353   94:40  9:28   31 30-39   97 F   568 Jocelyn Chek                Dedham,MA                                                     
 354   94:49  9:29   95 40-49  257 M    21 Scott Allen                 Milford,MA                                                    
 355   95:02  9:30   27 40-49   98 F   497 Laura Finnerty              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 356   95:08  9:31   44 50-59  258 M   521 Barry Blatt                 Coventry,RI                                                   
 357   95:26  9:33    3 70-98  259 M   532 Stan Vancelette             Amherst,NH                                                    
 358   95:30  9:33   38 20-29  260 M   566 Michael Ross                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 359   95:36  9:34   96 40-49  261 M   427 Jerry Cuellar               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 360   96:01  9:36    1 60-69   99 F   143 Anita Robboy                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 361   96:03  9:36   28 40-49  100 F   454 Maureen Smith               Jp,MA                                                         
 362   96:05  9:36   70 30-39  262 M   455 Sriram Kannan               Jp,MA                                                         
 363   96:10  9:37   97 40-49  263 M    78 Terry Baron                 Hope,RI                                                       
 364   96:15  9:38   27 20-29  101 F   130 Samantha Monaghan           North Easton,MA                                               
 365   96:36  9:40   29 40-49  102 F    58 Rose Sariol                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 366   96:37  9:40   30 40-49  103 F   837 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 367   96:38  9:40   10 50-59  104 F   558 Irene Aurilio               Norwood,MA                                                    
 368   96:39  9:40   39 20-29  264 M   557 Dana Einhorn                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 369   96:44  9:40   98 40-49  265 M   125 Gary Gladysz                Sharon,MA                                                     
 370   96:46  9:41   11 50-59  105 F   232 Jeanne Charon               Warwick,RI                                                    
 371   96:48  9:41   31 40-49  106 F   407 Demetrz Edwards             Milford,MA                                                    
 372   97:00  9:42   32 40-49  107 F    45 Elizabeth Jianos            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 373   97:01  9:42   32 30-39  108 F    46 Claudine Gilbert            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 374   97:02  9:42    2 60-69  109 F   432 Michaeleen Haeseler         Canterbury,CT                                                 
 375   97:14  9:43   99 40-49  266 M   817 Kevin Uy                    N Attleboro,MA                                                
 376   97:20  9:44   33 30-39  110 F   578 Kristen Alcorn              Lowell,MA                                                     
 377   97:21  9:44   34 30-39  111 F   239 Angelee Russ                Green Harbor,MA                                               
 378   97:22  9:44   35 30-39  112 F   114 Kelly Marquis               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 379   97:23  9:44   28 20-29  113 F   115 NICOLE Parsons              SALEM,MA                                                      
 380   97:51  9:47   36 30-39  114 F   441 Heidi Hack                  Millville,MA                                                  
 381   97:59  9:48   45 50-59  267 M   411 Jerry Morris                E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 382   98:10  9:49  100 40-49  268 M   233 David Charon                Warwick,RI                                                    
 383   98:15  9:50   46 50-59  269 M   268 Anthony Pacholec            Medway,MA                                                     
 384   98:45  9:52   33 40-49  115 F    96 Sherry Brown                Northbridge,MA                                                
 385   98:55  9:54   34 40-49  116 F    43 Teresa Rizzo                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 386   99:03  9:54  101 40-49  270 M   353 Kyle Crayton                Quincy,MA                                                     
 387   99:12  9:55   11 60-69  271 M   234 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                   
 388   99:27  9:57   37 30-39  117 F   818 Christine Uy                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 389   99:28  9:57   47 50-59  272 M   271 Bob Schrater                Salem,MA                                                      
 390   99:30  9:57   35 40-49  118 F   100 Julianne Salzberg           Franklin,MA                                                   
 391  100:46 10:05   36 40-49  119 F    44 Sage Boyle                  Sharon,MA                                                    
 392  100:47 10:05   71 30-39  273 M   392 Brian McGowan               Wrentham,MA                                                  
 393  100:51 10:05   12 50-59  120 F   581 Wendy Lepore                Westford,MA                                                  
 394  101:18 10:08   37 40-49  121 F   809 Marie Leigh                 Marlborough,MA                                               
 395  101:22 10:08   29 20-29  122 F     9 Melissa Cyr                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 396  102:40 10:16   38 40-49  123 F   241 Marianne Stoy               Gardner,MA                                                   
 397  102:41 10:16   12 60-69  274 M   151 John Stapelfeld             Hudson,MA                                                    
 398  102:54 10:17   13 50-59  124 F   838 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 399  102:55 10:18    3 60-69  125 F    73 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                 
 400  102:56 10:18   48 50-59  275 M   494 Doug Knapp                  Bridgwater,MA                                                
 401  102:58 10:18   38 30-39  126 F    99 Shannon Kelly               Boston,MA                                                    
 402  103:30 10:21   39 40-49  127 F   573 Bonnie Usher                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 403  103:31 10:21  102 40-49  276 M   584 Mitch Barrett               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 404  104:10 10:25   40 40-49  128 F   366 Elaine Polito               S Easton,MA                                                  
 405  104:11 10:25   39 30-39  129 F     6 Tammy Freeman               Norton,MA                                                    
 406  105:43 10:34   40 30-39  130 F   813 Dawn Foley                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 407  105:44 10:34   41 40-49  131 F   834 Ann Mrie Dimarzio           Lakeville,MA                                                 
 408  105:46 10:35   41 30-39  132 F   351 Lori Suher                  N Attleboro,MA                                               
 409  105:49 10:35   42 40-49  133 F   434 Lori Andrzeicik             Jewett City,CT                                               
 410  106:18 10:38   14 50-59  134 F    47 Mary Sahady                 Fall River,MA                                                
 411  106:24 10:38  103 40-49  277 M   433 Gary Atlas                  Natick,MA                                                    
 412  106:29 10:39     Age?    278 M    75 Charles Butler              Medfield,MA                                                  
 413  106:56 10:42   15 50-59  135 F   431 Elizabeth Andstrom          Plainfield,CT                                                
 414  107:28 10:45   13 60-69  279 M   477 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                    
 415  108:35 10:52   42 30-39  136 F    36 Samantha Bessega            Medford,MA                                                   
 416  108:54 10:53   43 40-49  137 F   807 Janet Nelson                Billerica,MA                                                 
 417  109:16 10:56   30 20-29  138 F    81 Katie MacDonald             Franklin,MA                                                  
 418  110:10 11:01   44 40-49  139 F   121 Susan Richardson            Framingham,MA                                                
 419  110:55 11:06   31 20-29  140 F    50 Anne Jordan                 Providence,RI                                                
 420  111:04 11:06   14 60-69  280 M   509 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                
 421  113:11 11:19   43 30-39  141 F   213 Lisa Marschke               Franklin,MA                                                  
 422  113:30 11:21   32 20-29  142 F    51 Emily Jordan                New York City,NY                                             
 423  113:50 11:23   45 40-49  143 F    49 Karen Jordan                Chicago,IL                                                   
 424  115:21 11:32   46 40-49  144 F   539 Judy Graham-Garcia          Stratham,NH                                                  
 425  118:16 11:50   47 40-49  145 F   212 Diane Ranahan               Middleboro,MA                                                
 426  121:38 12:10    4 60-69  146 F   347 Ann Bell                    Swansea,MA                                                    
 427  122:52 12:17   44 30-39  147 F   161 KAREN Ginnetty              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 428  123:47 12:23   33 20-29  148 F    24 Lauren Perry                Norton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News