Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 3 Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 16, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 08:08 PM
                  M.I.A.A. Indoor Track & Field Championships                  
                           Division III  - 2/16/2008                           
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Roxbury                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 308 Conway, Chris         SR Bish. Feehan            7.58       7.91q  4 
  2 307 Brown, Jason          JR Bish. Feehan            7.82       8.05q  3 
  3 311 Hendrix, Jean Piere   SR Bish. Feehan            7.97       8.17q  1 
  4 428 Major, Joe            SO Milton                  8.27       8.18q  3 
  5 472 Tindale, Billy        JR Triton                  8.17       8.21q  4 
  6 446 Koncki, Zachary       SR Northampton             7.96       8.25q  2 
  7 348 Simmons, John         JR D-R                     8.29       8.30q  1 
  8 519 McArdle, Brian        SR Winchester              8.14       8.32q  3 
  9 387 Kelly, Paul           JR Hopkinton               8.22       8.35   4 
 10 462 Adamson, Cody         SR Scituate                8.42       8.35   4 
 11 410 Evanter, Jacob        JR Marblehead              8.27       8.43   2 
 12 354 Vercollone, Mike      SR Duxbury                 8.54       8.45   2 
 13 392 McMahon, Sam          SR Ipswich                 8.28       8.51   1 
 14 377 Wasson, Charlie       SR Hingham                 8.13       8.52   2 
 15 436 Megee, Conor          JR Nashoba Reg.            8.50       8.53   1 
 16 477 King, Tyler           SO Wakefield               8.42       8.54   4 
 17 479 Mitchell, Cameron     SO Wakefield               8.62       8.57   4 
 18 372 Maguire, Mike         SR Hingham                 8.47       8.59   1 
 19 518 Hosmer, John          SR Winchester              8.64       8.70   4 
 20 334 Goonan, Chris         SR Chicopee                8.44       8.72   3 
 21 478 McCarthy, Kevin       SR Wakefield               8.64       8.73   3 
 22 331 Sullo, Chris          SR Canton                  8.45       8.79   2 
 23 522 Wing, Matt            JR Canton                  8.57       8.89   3 
 24 340 Ceurvels, Robert      SR D-R                     8.42       8.94   3 
 25 329 Bass, Ray             JR Canton                  8.67       8.95   2 
 26 385 English, Ben          JR Hopkinton               8.06       8.95   1 
 -- 389 Prescott, Brian       SR Hopkinton               8.39         DQ   2  Pushed Hurdle over
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  7.60  2/21/1998   Kevin Worrell, Milton HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 308 Conway, Chris         SR Bish. Feehan            7.91       7.70    10  
  2 446 Koncki, Zachary       SR Northampton             8.25       7.86     8  
  3 311 Hendrix, Jean Piere   SR Bish. Feehan            8.17       7.87     6  
  4 307 Brown, Jason          JR Bish. Feehan            8.05       8.01     4  
  5 519 McArdle, Brian        SR Winchester              8.32       8.04     2  
  6 348 Simmons, John         JR D-R                     8.30       8.11     1  
  7 472 Tindale, Billy        JR Triton                  8.21       8.22  
  8 428 Major, Joe            SO Milton                  8.18       8.23  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 301 Johnston, Kevin       JR Amesbury                6.70       6.74q  4 
  2 343 Gaudet, Matthew       JR D-R                     6.78       6.75q  4 
  3 350 Furtado, Cory         SR Diman Reg Voke          7.10       6.78q  3 
  4 507 Stechler, Kevin       SR Westborough             6.71       6.80q  3 
  5 333 Cwieka, Jeremy        SO Chicopee                6.74       6.80q  2 
  6 396 Perkins, Christopher  JR J.D.O'Bryant            6.77       6.81q  4 
  7 363 Neville, Stepan       SR Foxborough              6.92       6.82q  2 
  8 386 Johnson, Matt         JR Hopkinton               6.75       6.82q  1 
  9 491 Ponsetto, Julian      SR Wayland                 6.75       6.83   2 
 10 439 Baker, Brendan        SR Northampton             6.75       6.85   1 
 11 512 Fiquerido, Matt       SR Wilmington              6.81       6.91   3 
 12 351 Beattie, Nick         SR Duxbury                 6.83       6.91   2 
 13 465 Caggiano, Joe         SR St. Peter-Mar           6.98       6.97   2 
 14 400 Bsat, Jad             SR Longmeadow              6.94       7.00   4 
 14 427 Iyamu, Imar           SR Milton                  6.87       7.00   1 
 16 425 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                  6.76       7.01   3 
 17 466 Ali, Shaddi           SR Stoneham                6.95       7.02   1 
 18 332 Cabrera, Justin       SR Chicopee                6.94       7.03   2 
 19 456 Huynh, Loi            SO Randolph                6.91       7.04   1 
 20 336 Blanchette, Bryan     SR Danvers                 7.10       7.07   4 
 21 358 Dennis, Dominique     JR Foxborough              6.94       7.12   1 
 22 406 Login, Peter          SR Longmeadow              6.94       7.14   4 
 23 306 Boland, Kevin         SO Bish. Feehan            6.94       7.18   3 
 24 601 Bois, Mike            SR Apponoquet Reg.         7.10       7.24   4 
 24 320 Idowu, Ademola        SR Latin Acad.             6.94       7.24   3 
 26 345 Harrington, Thomas    SO D-R                     7.10       7.47   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  6.42  1995        Ron Hall, Winchester HS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 301 Johnston, Kevin       JR Amesbury                6.74       6.72    10  
  2 396 Perkins, Christopher  JR J.D.O'Bryant            6.81       6.75     8   6.745
  3 350 Furtado, Cory         SR Diman Reg Voke          6.78       6.75     6   6.748
  4 333 Cwieka, Jeremy        SO Chicopee                6.80       6.77     4  
  5 507 Stechler, Kevin       SR Westborough             6.80       6.78     2  
  6 386 Johnson, Matt         JR Hopkinton               6.82       6.79     1  
  7 343 Gaudet, Matthew       JR D-R                     6.75       6.80  
  8 363 Neville, Stepan       SR Foxborough              6.82       6.84  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
        Meet: * 35.45  2/20/2005   Todd Kittelson, Shrewsbury HS               
  Meet-yards:   30.6h  1994        (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 506 Ruffing, Ryan         SR Westborough            35.46      35.73q  4 
  2 441 Contuzzi, Robert      SR Northampton            36.11      36.60q  3 
  3 426 Connor, Paul          JR Milton                 36.34      36.72q  2 
  4 371 Lindberg, Dana        SO Hingham                37.64      36.96q  4 
  5 517 Creane, Steven        SR Winchester             38.14      37.04q  1 
  6 435 Koury, Doug           SR Nashoba Reg.           36.94      37.10q  1 
  7 382 Moussavou, Jon        SR Holliston              36.78      37.23q  1 
  8 402 Fisher, Mike          SO Longmeadow             37.34      37.33q  3 
  9 438 Sadler, Layne         SR Nashoba Reg.           37.99      37.37q  2 
 10 470 Rock, Peter           SR Triton                 37.74      37.44q  4 
 11 457 Mbengum, Godfred      FR Randolph               38.04      37.66q  1 
 12 424 Wood, Nate            JR Middleboro             38.44      37.87q  2 
 13 475 Howell, Brian         SR Wakefield              38.46      38.01   4 
 14 484 Lee, Vinnie           JR Walpole                37.99      38.07   3 
 15 417 Fischer, Jay          SR Medfield               38.46      38.07   3 
 16 342 Ferragi, Dylan        SR D-R                    38.59      38.17   3 
 17 508 Barry, Tom            SR Wilmington             38.72      38.34   1 
 18 515 Jannone, Nick         SR Wilmington             38.70      38.86   1 
 19 337 Ciampa, Chris         SO Danvers                37.23      38.93   2 
 20 458 Mbengum, John         FR Randolph               38.94      38.94   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
        Meet: * 35.45  2/20/2005   Todd Kittelson, Shrewsbury HS               
  Meet-yards:   30.6h  1994        (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 506 Ruffing, Ryan         SR Westborough            35.73      35.42*  2   10  
  2 441 Contuzzi, Robert      SR Northampton            36.60      36.05   2    8  
  3 435 Koury, Doug           SR Nashoba Reg.           37.10      36.33   1    6  
  4 426 Connor, Paul          JR Milton                 36.72      36.35   2    4  
  5 382 Moussavou, Jon        SR Holliston              37.23      36.39   1    2  
  6 517 Creane, Steven        SR Winchester             37.04      36.78   1    1  
  7 371 Lindberg, Dana        SO Hingham                36.96      37.26   2 
  8 402 Fisher, Mike          SO Longmeadow             37.33      37.46   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:22.03  2/21/1998   Kobie Fuller, Milton HS                   
  Meet-yards:   1:12.0h  1986        (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 455 Wallek, Adam          JR Oliver Ames          1:27.96    1:25.40   2   10  
  2 520 VanOpdorp, Davis      SR Winchester           1:24.44    1:25.95   3    8  
  3 489 Zine, Mike            SR Wareham              1:27.49    1:26.28   2    6  
  4 397 Piazzarolo, Bruno     SR J.D.O'Bryant         1:27.34    1:26.69   2    4  
  5 362 Lewis, Tyler          JR Foxborough           1:27.14    1:26.72   3    2  
  6 473 Bottaro, Salvatore    SR Wakefield            1:27.99    1:26.89   2    1  
  7 480 Paquette, Roland      SR Wakefield            1:27.64    1:27.16   2 
  8 359 Foley, Brian          JR Foxborough           1:26.81    1:27.48   3 
  9 463 Costa, Kyle           JR Somerset             1:26.38    1:27.49   3 
 10 356 Johnson, Matt         JR E. Longmeadow        1:27.10    1:27.74   3 
 11 344 Gillerman, Ian        SR D-R                  1:28.96    1:28.37   1 
 12 510 DiNuccio, Jimmy       JR Wilmington           1:28.10    1:28.80   1 
 13 452 Grotz, David          JR Oliver Ames          1:28.27    1:29.06   1 
 14 487 Smith, Rob            SR Wareham              1:25.85    1:29.09   3 
 15 443 Ferrara, Edward       SR Northampton          1:29.44    1:29.29   1 
 16 312 Loew, Ethan           JR Bish. Feehan         1:28.94    1:30.48   1 
 17 434 Horowitz, Coby        SO Nashoba Reg.         1:27.41    1:31.29   2 
 18 379 Blackmore, Steve      SR Holliston            1:29.04    1:32.47   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:29.82  2/13/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
  Meet-yards:   2:14.9h  1988        (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 366 Sylvestre, Zach       SR Gardner              2:34.43    2:36.42    10  
  2 433 Doyle, Joe            JR Nashoba Reg.         2:35.41    2:37.10     8  
  3 339 Bezner, Ryan          SR D-R                  2:37.51    2:40.02     6  
  4 330 Bates, Christian      SO Canton               2:44.23    2:42.67     4  
  5 516 Rogers, Caleb         SO Wilmington           2:42.08    2:42.99     2  
  6 464 Soares, Isaac         JR Somerset             2:41.55    2:43.17     1  
  7 514 Folk, Bobby           JR Wilmington           2:44.01    2:43.89  
  8 423 Sukeforth, Mike       SR Middleboro           2:48.44    2:44.70  
  9 422 Sukeforth, Andrew     SO Middleboro           2:47.34    2:45.27  
 10 355 Freccero, Marc        SR E. Longmeadow        2:48.74    2:46.16  
 11 383 Texeira, Mark         SR Holliston            2:44.38    2:46.21  
 12 460 Guarente, Jason       JR Saugus               2:47.84    2:47.12  
 13 347 Scanlon, John         JR D-R                  2:47.20    2:49.21  
 14 471 Shelter, Natham       JR Triton               2:45.79    2:49.68  
 15 429 Nemzer, Aaron         JR Milton               2:47.41    2:50.30  
 16 346 Martin, Nicholas      SR D-R                  2:49.10    2:54.21  
 17 309 Cook, John            JR Bish. Feehan         2:47.11    2:55.64  
 18 459 McDonald, Gerard      JR Randolph             2:42.24    2:57.92  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:17.30  1983        Jim Keohane, Dedham HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 384 Clark, Drew           SR Hopkinton            4:29.98    4:27.95    10  
  2 432 Aylaian, Brandon      SO Nashoba Reg.         4:33.12    4:30.48     8  
  3 454 Moverman, Mike        JR Oliver Ames          4:29.85    4:30.98     6  
  4 369 Cerilli, Jason        JR Hingham              4:32.24    4:33.81     4  
  5 361 Harris, Ben           SR Foxborough           4:38.35    4:35.63     2  
  6 368 Butler, Alastair      JR Hingham              4:39.24    4:36.85     1  
  7 504 Jones, Byron          SO Westborough          4:43.33    4:38.61  
  8 469 Goodwin, Andrew       SR Triton               4:36.09    4:38.69  
  9 445 Keith, Tyler          JR Northampton          4:41.70    4:38.88  
 10 353 McKinley, Jonathan    FR Duxbury              4:38.13    4:40.02  
 11 341 Craig, Colm           SR D-R                  4:44.21    4:42.88  
 12 415 Smith, Tyler          SR Marblehead           4:46.82    4:43.84  
 13 314 McShane, Bobby        SO Bish. Feehan         4:48.94    4:44.54  
 14 513 Flaherty, Kevin       SO Wilmington           4:46.15    4:45.02  
 15 447 Lutz, Ian             FR Northampton          4:50.48    4:49.69  
 16 357 Beland, Jason         SO Foxborough           4:50.84    4:50.54  
 17 318 Surabian, John        SR Bish. Fenwick        4:47.40    4:51.04  
 18 313 Lucas, Pat               Bish. Feehan         4:51.03    4:55.08  
 19 485 Sanfilippo, Mike      SR Walpole              4:48.84    4:55.39  
 20 482 Doherty, Ryan         SR Walpole              4:49.84    4:56.01  
 21 316 Crane, Dan            SR Bish. Fenwick        4:51.10    4:57.35  
 22 391 Krathwohl, Greg       SO Ipswich              4:32.84    5:00.80  
 -- 381 Legros, Cody          SR Holliston            4:40.78        DNF  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:03.53  2/13/1999   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 437 Raduazo, Anthony      SR Nashoba Reg.         9:43.44    9:30.89    10  
  2 502 Bush, Jeff            SO Westborough          9:39.55    9:39.14     8  
  3 494 Brown, Yuri           SR Wellesley            9:56.47    9:48.55     6  
  4 393 Thomas, Sam           SR Ipswich             10:08.69   10:04.45     4  
  5 440 Clayton, Chris        JR Northampton         10:06.03   10:04.74     2  
  6 495 Carroll, Nick         SR Wellesley            9:59.72   10:10.27     1  
  7 497 Littlefield, Billy    JR Wellesley           10:20.00   10:17.59  
  8 496 Kreig, Peter          FR Wellesley           10:22.99   10:18.80  
  9 375 Morrissey, Drew       JR Hingham              9:51.24   10:24.55  
 10 378 Bachrach, Erik        SR Holliston           10:18.03   10:25.66  
 11 315 Phipps, David         JR Bish. Feehan        10:24.32   10:30.45  
 12 349 Sousa, Jeffrey        SR D-R                 10:28.34   10:35.55  
 -- 380 Dube, Greg            SR Holliston            9:52.93        DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls throw before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
        Meet: * 59-00.75  2/15/1975   Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 390 Thalheimer, Cory      SR Hopkinton           53-01.00   53-06.25     16.31m   10  
  2 324 Hunt, John            SR Burlington          49-04.75   48-05.50     14.77m    8  
  3 403 Hill, Dante           JR Longmeadow          48-10.00   47-04.50     14.43m    6  
  4 509 Clarkin, Nate         SR Wilmington          52-00.00   46-05.50     14.16m    4  
  5 500 Stone, Sam            JR Wellesley           45-11.50   45-08.50     13.93m    2  
  6 476 Jordan, Charles       SR Wakefield           46-08.75   45-06.50     13.88m    1  
  7 448 Popielarczyk, Joe     SR Northampton         46-05.75   45-00.00     13.71m 
  8 405 Kearse, Nate          SR Longmeadow          47-09.25   43-06.00     13.25m 
  9 332 Cabrera, Justin       SR Chicopee            43-05.25   43-04.00     13.20m 
 10 317 Sobezenski, Lucas     SR Bish. Fenwick       44-10.50   43-02.75     13.17m 
 11 499 Stone, Alex           SR Wellesley           44-08.00   42-08.50     13.01m 
 12 326 Mullin, Ben           SR Burlington          48-04.50   42-02.00     12.85m 
 13 388 Morningstar, Will     SR Hopkinton           43-08.50   42-01.50     12.83m 
 14 431 Sommers, Shad         JR Milton              44-01.00   41-10.50     12.76m 
 15 511 Farnsworth, Nick      SR Wilmington          46-04.00   41-10.00     12.75m 
 16 501 Birkholz, John        SR Westborough         43-06.75   41-02.00     12.54m 
 17 374 McCann, Richard       SR Hingham             43-01.00   41-01.00     12.52m 
 17 505 Nolan, Conor          SR Westborough         44-10.25   41-01.00     12.52m 
 19 302 Rogacki, Tyler        SR Amesbury            43-05.75   39-07.25     12.07m 
 20 521 Vilandre, Nick        JR Bish. Feehan        43-04.00   35-11.00     10.94m 
 21 323 Healey, Brendan       SR Burlington          43-08.50   34-06.00     10.51m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening height is 5'09".             BLUE PIT.
 Five jumpers alive will be in use.
        Meet: *  6-07  2/15/1976   Jim Turlo, Belmont HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 481 Whitaker, Kyle        SR Wakefield            6-03.50    6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2 461 Guarente, Matthew     JR Saugus               6-06.00    6-03.00      1.90m    8  
  3 466 Ali, Shaddi           SR Stoneham             6-07.00   J6-03.00      1.90m    6  
  4 331 Sullo, Chris          SR Canton               6-04.00   J6-03.00      1.90m    4  
  5 338 Gabel, Kevin          SR Danvers              6-05.00    6-01.00      1.85m    2  
  6 493 Blair, Mike           JR Wellesley            6-03.00   J6-01.00      1.85m    1  
  7 460 Guarente, Jason       JR Saugus               6-03.00   J6-01.00      1.85m 
  8 394 Maloney, David        JR J.D.O'Bryant         6-00.00    5-11.00      1.80m 
  9 425 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton               6-03.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 
  9 311 Hendrix, Jean Piere   SR Bish. Feehan         6-02.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 
 11 373 Mancuso, Paul         SR Hingham              5-10.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 
 12 503 Feresten, Matt        SR Westborough          6-03.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
 12 435 Koury, Doug           SR Nashoba Reg.         6-02.00    5-09.00      1.75m 
 14 377 Wasson, Charlie       SR Hingham              5-11.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 
 14 483 Fitzgibbon, Bobby     JR Walpole              6-01.00   J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- 340 Ceurvels, Robert      SR D-R                  5-11.00         NH            
 -- 474 Fiore, Michael        JR Wakefield            5-10.00         NH            
 -- 321 Higgins, Brandon      SO Bourne               5-10.00         NH            
 -- 440 Clayton, Chris        JR Northampton          5-10.00         NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls jump before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
        Meet: * 22-01.25  2/20/2005   Courtney Evans, Milton HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 446 Koncki, Zachary       SR Northampton         20-10.00   22-00.50      6.71m   10  
  2 467 Igbeka, Steve         SR Stoneham            20-10.00   21-05.25      6.53m    8  
  3 441 Contuzzi, Robert      SR Northampton         22-04.00   21-03.75      6.49m    6  
  4 395 Miranda, Kaylin       JR J.D.O'Bryant        19-08.00   21-00.00      6.40m    4  
  5 492 Stonemeyers, Juan     SR Wayland             19-09.25   20-03.00      6.17m    2  
  6 386 Johnson, Matt         JR Hopkinton           18-11.75   20-02.50      6.15m    1  
  7 468 Mohammadi, Amon       SR Stoneham            19-05.00   19-10.25      6.05m 
  8 486 Gomes, J.P.           JR Wareham             19-01.00   19-05.50      5.93m 
  9 491 Ponsetto, Julian      SR Wayland             19-09.00   19-03.25      5.87m 
 10 307 Brown, Jason          JR Bish. Feehan        20-02.75   19-02.75      5.86m 
 11 409 Wood, Kahri           SO Longmeadow          18-10.50   19-01.50      5.82m 
 12 322 Malone, Stephen       SR Bourne              19-00.75   19-00.75      5.81m 
 13 342 Ferragi, Dylan        SR D-R                 18-11.00   18-10.75      5.75m 
 14 320 Idowu, Ademola        SR Latin Acad.         20-06.00   18-01.00      5.51m 
 15 371 Lindberg, Dana        SO Hingham             19-00.00   17-08.50      5.39m 
 16 398 White, Julius         JR J.D.O'Bryant        18-09.25   17-07.75      5.37m 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  8.35  2/16/2002   Aquilla Judge, Scituate HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 101 Boyce, Cecily         SO Hopkinton               8.65       8.70q  3 
  2 143 Moss, Karyn           SR Medfield                8.94       8.82q  2 
  3 120 Jones, Nakeisha       SR J.D.O'Bryant            9.12       8.86q  1 
  4 134 Slattery, Katherine   SR Marblehead              8.96       9.01q  1 
  5 20 Schmidt, Trenna        JR Bish. Feehan            9.03       9.01q  2 
  6 236 Laffitte, Luci        SR Wellesley               9.03       9.03q  3 
  7 86 Plouffe, Jennalyn      SR Hingham                 9.52       9.04q  3 
  8 170 Fortes, Katelyn       JR Oliver Ames             9.03       9.12q  2 
  9 201 Whipp, Chelsea        SR Somerset                9.26       9.25   2 
 10 220 Hawley, Erica         SO Walpole                 9.22       9.29   1 
 11 154 Clark, Emily          FR Nashoba Reg.            9.03       9.33   3 
 12 118 Miller, Molly         SO Ipswich                 9.48       9.35   1 
 13 260 Mediano, Tessa        SO Winchester              9.54       9.41   3 
 14 254 Hanson, Kayla         SR Wilmington              9.46       9.42   1 
 15 79 Mirochnick, Julia      JR Hingham                 9.39       9.44   2 
 16 3 Procknic, Jackie        JR Apponoquet Reg.         9.63       9.51   1 
 17 250 Reid, Julianne        SO Westborough             9.63       9.66   1 
 18 160 Delany, Shelbie       SR Northampton             9.54       9.71   2 
 19 179 Funk, Emily           JR Pentucket               9.50       9.76   2 
 20 18 McKenzie, Erin         SR Bish. Feehan            9.30       9.83   3 
 21 206 Manfra, Lindsay       SR Stoneham                8.94      10.97   1 
 22 1 Fortuna, Catherine      JR Amesbury                9.27      11.24   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  8.35  2/16/2002   Aquilla Judge, Scituate HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 101 Boyce, Cecily         SO Hopkinton               8.70       8.58    10  
  2 120 Jones, Nakeisha       SR J.D.O'Bryant            8.86       8.74     8  
  3 143 Moss, Karyn           SR Medfield                8.82       8.84     6  
  4 20 Schmidt, Trenna        JR Bish. Feehan            9.01       8.97     4  
  5 170 Fortes, Katelyn       JR Oliver Ames             9.12       9.02     2  
  6 86 Plouffe, Jennalyn      SR Hingham                 9.04       9.08     1  
  7 134 Slattery, Katherine   SR Marblehead              9.01       9.10  
  8 236 Laffitte, Luci        SR Wellesley               9.03       9.20  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  7.20  1994        Angie Barrows, J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 83 Odea, Molly            SO Hingham                 7.42       7.39q  4 
  2 70 Boss, Stephanie        SR Hingham                 7.61       7.43q  3 
  3 187 Chesson, Cachet       SR Randolph                7.61       7.44q  4 
  4 126 Maxey, Morgan         JR Longmeadow              7.48       7.45q  3 
  5 210 Latham, Deanna        SO Triton                  7.49       7.45q  2 
  6 259 McCaffrey, Stephanie  FR Winchester              7.52       7.52q  1 
  7 42 Smith, Samantha        SO Canton                  7.64       7.55q  3 
  8 152 Madigan, Kelly        SR Milton                  7.51       7.56q  1 
  9 253 Chin, Liz             JR Wilmington              7.61       7.62   2 
 10 190 Pitts, Ashley            Randolph                7.79       7.64   3 
 11 169 Fitzgerald, Jasmine   SR Oliver Ames             7.63       7.65   4 
 12 239 McIntosh, Mekah       SR Wellesley               7.69       7.68   1 
 13 121 Rowe, Kamilah         SR J.D.O'Bryant            7.74       7.70   3 
 14 158 Bombard, Hilary       SR Northampton             7.64       7.73   2 
 15 65 Parson, Olivia         SO Foxborough              7.79       7.75   2 
 16 215 Goodwin, Leanne       SO Wakefield               7.70       7.75   1 
 17 174 Murray, Alexa         FR Oliver Ames             7.71       7.78   2 
 18 133 Sasso, Jess           SR Marblehead              7.84       7.85   4 
 19 93 Chaput, Nicole         FR Holliston               7.84       7.87   4 
 20 138 DiPesa, Karen         JR Medfield                7.78       7.87   4 
 21 66 Small, Mary Beth       JR Foxborough              7.78       7.88   4 
 22 10 Cote, Hannah           JR Bish. Feehan            7.84       7.92   3 
 23 51 Mahoney, Kelsey        SR D-R                     7.82       7.93   2 
 24 4 Reagan, Brianna         SO Apponoquet Reg.         7.82       7.93   1 
 25 89 Alper, Samantha        SR Holliston               7.83       8.02   3 
 26 55 Smith, Kathleen        JR D-R                     7.82       8.09   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to final.
        Meet: *  7.20  1994        Angie Barrows, J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 210 Latham, Deanna        SO Triton                  7.45       7.43    10   7.423
  2 83 Odea, Molly            SO Hingham                 7.39       7.43     8   7.424
  3 70 Boss, Stephanie        SR Hingham                 7.43       7.45     6  
  4 187 Chesson, Cachet       SR Randolph                7.44       7.51     4  
  5 126 Maxey, Morgan         JR Longmeadow              7.45       7.53     2   7.521
  6 152 Madigan, Kelly        SR Milton                  7.56       7.53     1   7.524
  7 42 Smith, Samantha        SO Canton                  7.55       7.55  
  8 259 McCaffrey, Stephanie  FR Winchester              7.52       7.65  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
        Meet: * 40.35  2/13/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro 
  Meet-yards:   34.52  1986        (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 204 Izzicupo, Christina   SR Stoneham               41.13      41.56q  4 
  2 175 Sirois, Michelle      JR Oliver Ames            42.21      41.88q  2 
  3 216 McGrath, Molly        JR Wakefield              42.46      41.90q  1 
  4 63 Cunningham, Shannon    JR Foxborough             41.82      41.95q  3 
  5 19 McNeil, Janelle        JR Bish. Feehan           43.03      42.67q  2 
  6 64 Ellard, Melissa        JR Foxborough             43.03      43.22q  3 
  7 157 Wade, Alee            JR Nashoba Reg.           42.99      43.49q  1 
  8 38 McCarthy, Jessica      SO Burlington             43.44      43.50q  4 
  9 31 Crowley, Andrea        JR Bourne                 43.46      43.61q  3 
 10 189 Nathan, Starr         JR Randolph               43.24      43.78q  4 
 11 232 Corrigan, Alyssa      JR Wellesley              44.15      43.79q  1 
 12 131 Keroack, Mary         SO Marblehead             44.26      43.80q  2 
 13 58 Nee, Julia             SR Duxbury                44.44      43.88   3 
 14 6 Maunsell, Laura         SO Arl.  Cath.            43.77      43.92   2 
 15 233 Crocker, Rachel       SO Wellesley              44.54      44.09   4 
 16 96 Krauss, Megan          SR Holliston              44.52      44.25   4 
 17 147 Cockrell, Kristen     JR Milton                 44.03      44.36   1 
 18 5 DiOrio, Arianna         SO Arl.  Cath.            44.75      44.54   3 
 19 185 Yocum, Breanna        SO Pentucket              45.04      44.64   3 
 20 199 Shea, Molly           SO Somerset               44.81      45.00   2 
 21 161 Fiegenbaum, Hannah    SO Northampton            44.94      45.10   1 
 22 48 Pantazelos, Maria      SO Danvers                45.03      45.19   2 
 23 272 Celia, Caitlin        FR Middleboro             45.00      45.43   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Fastest eight (8) to a two section final.
        Meet: * 40.35  2/13/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin Reg-Northboro 
  Meet-yards:   34.52  1986        (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 204 Izzicupo, Christina   SR Stoneham               41.56      41.80   2   10  
  2 216 McGrath, Molly        JR Wakefield              41.90      42.14   2    8  
  3 63 Cunningham, Shannon    JR Foxborough             41.95      42.16   2    6  
  4 175 Sirois, Michelle      JR Oliver Ames            41.88      42.71   2    4  
  5 64 Ellard, Melissa        JR Foxborough             43.22      43.11   1    2  
  6 19 McNeil, Janelle        JR Bish. Feehan           42.67      43.40   1    1  
  7 38 McCarthy, Jessica      SO Burlington             43.50      43.63   1 
  8 157 Wade, Alee            JR Nashoba Reg.           43.49      44.75   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.88  2/13/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
  Meet-yards:   1:24.4h  1988        (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 15 Looney, Meg            SR Bish. Feehan         1:33.61    1:36.70   5   10  
  2 36 Langone, Michelle      SR Burlington           1:44.54    1:39.60   4    8  
  3 46 Hartnett, Katelyn      SR Danvers              1:39.94    1:39.87   5    6  
  4 186 Brekka, Kathleen      JR Quabbin Reg.         1:40.84    1:40.15   5    4  
  5 92 Butler, Dana           SR Holliston            1:40.87    1:41.83   5    2  
  6 243 Stoebel, Anna         JR Wellesley            1:44.85    1:42.26   3    1  
  7 136 Bock, Laura           SR Medfield             1:42.25    1:43.96   4 
  8 218 Trant, Jennifer       JR Wakefield            1:45.05    1:44.20   3 
  9 151 Lawler, Emily         SO Milton               1:44.67    1:44.33   4 
 10 192 Bean, Janelle         JR Saugus               1:44.09    1:44.36   4 
 11 164 Paine, Natalia        SO Northampton          1:38.25    1:44.88   5 
 12 197 Quinn, Karen          JR Somerset             1:46.44    1:44.93   2 
 13 229 Lefevre-Levy, Marta   JR Wayland              1:45.58    1:45.10   3 
 14 148 Hughes, Emily         SO Milton               1:46.03    1:45.23   2 
 15 125 Loizzo, Michelle      SR Longmeadow           1:44.24    1:45.32   4 
 16 180 Grim, Valerie         SO Pentucket            1:45.66    1:45.60   2 
 17 130 Bittermann, Sarah     SO Marblehead           1:47.74    1:45.73   1 
 18 59 Akpan, Azi             FR E. Longmeadow        1:44.76    1:45.78   3 
 19 87 Sullivan, Marissa      SO Hingham              1:47.50    1:45.83   1 
 20 32 O'Meara, Erin          JR Bourne               1:46.96    1:46.10   2 
 21 88 Webster, Leah          SR Hingham              1:47.70    1:46.39   1 
 22 212 Loughlin, Erin        SO Triton               1:44.74    1:46.70   4 
 23 53 Reddington, Samantha   SO D-R                  1:46.79    1:46.92   2 
 24 117 McFayden, Melyssa     JR Ipswich              1:41.43    1:47.37   5 
 25 26 Quezada, Marial        SO Bish. Fenwick        1:47.37    1:47.94   1 
 26 155 Darden, Jill          SR Nashoba Reg.         1:45.12    1:48.01   3 
 27 183 Quattrini, Julia      JR Pentucket            1:47.54    1:49.81   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:56.99  2/13/1999   Rebecca Dickens, Sharon HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:37.6h              (=2:52.35 m) Danielle Fuligni, Stoneham HS
  Meet-yards:   2:37.6h  1986        (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 77 McNiff, Shauna         JR Hingham              3:00.85    3:03.24    10  
  2 261 Spencer, Emma         SR Winchester           3:04.06    3:04.34     8  
  3 181 O'Brien, April        JR Pentucket            3:05.32    3:05.09     6  
  4 12 Griffin, Alyssa        SR Bish. Feehan         3:08.74    3:05.18     4  
  5 81 O'Connell, Maggie      SR Hingham              3:07.40    3:05.44     2  
  6 171 Frazier, Bethany      JR Oliver Ames          3:13.00    3:05.49     1  
  7 242 O'Brien, Sarah        JR Wellesley            3:09.33    3:06.43  
  8 113 Duncan, Maddie        FR Ipswich              3:10.74    3:08.51  
  9 25 O'Leary, Emily         SO Bish. Fenwick        3:00.28    3:10.11  
 10 47 Kaczynski, Christina   SO Danvers              3:18.34    3:11.32  
 11 50 Lagasse, Sarah         SR D-R                  3:12.83    3:12.17  
 12 271 Monroe, Melanie       JR Melrose              3:12.74    3:12.35  
 13 21 St. Thomas, Mary       SR Bish. Feehan         3:09.29    3:13.13  
 14 222 Papirio, Jess         SR Walpole              3:13.64    3:14.09  
 15 61 Lemanski, Julie        SR E. Longmeadow        3:17.33    3:14.43  
 16 137 Carlson, Krista       SR Medfield             3:15.44    3:15.34  
 17 35 Humphreys, Jill        JR Burlington           3:20.84    3:17.89  
 18 162 Larson, Emma          FR Northampton          3:17.45    3:18.59  
 19 23 Banks, Ashley          SR Bish. Fenwick        3:18.27    3:18.59  
 20 144 Nixon, Kallie         SO Medfield             3:17.53    3:19.26  
 21 230 Morss, Amanda         SR Wayland              3:21.64    3:19.36  
 22 193 Donahue, Erin         JR Saugus               3:21.85    3:19.77  
 23 115 Gibson, Emily         SR Ipswich              3:21.47    3:20.09  
 24 107 Perrault, Jaclyn      JR Hopkinton            3:17.96    3:20.59  
 25 269 Foulser, Alban        FR Melrose              3:20.77    3:20.81  
 26 71 Comins, Carly          SR Hingham              3:20.24    3:20.82  
 27 228 Stevens, Cailey       SR Wareham              3:18.67    3:21.41  
 28 205 Kennedy, Lauren       SO Stoneham             3:20.84    3:22.30  
 29 129 Sahpiro, Jessica      SR Longmeadow           3:21.64    3:32.69  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:54.90  1987        Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 41 Rocco, Alyse           SR Canton               5:06.19    5:07.32    10  
  2 184 Sutherland, Paige     SR Pentucket            5:13.73    5:09.78     8  
  3 168 Davidner, Jenna       SO Oliver Ames          5:06.19    5:11.85     6  
  4 104 Lodge, Lauren         SR Hopkinton            5:25.84    5:13.23     4  
  5 9 Barrett, Katie          JR Bish. Feehan         5:21.72    5:17.93     2  
  6 22 Thomas, Jen            SO Bish. Feehan         5:17.18    5:19.95     1  
  7 114 Fanning, Rebecca      SR Ipswich              5:30.91    5:23.61  
  8 165 Sullivan, Julia       SO Northampton          5:31.57    5:24.86  
  9 245 Blackney, Anne        JR Westborough          5:30.57    5:28.67  
 10 211 Loughlin, Colleen     SO Triton               5:33.83    5:29.62  
 11 266 Zaccardi, Emily       SR Scituate             5:21.13    5:30.14  
 12 150 Kiernan, Mairead      FR Milton               5:34.51    5:35.90  
 13 103 Lodge, Kellie         FR Hopkinton            5:29.78    5:36.84  
 14 2 Fuller, Jennifer        SR Amesbury             5:35.22    5:38.08  
 15 111 Testa, Courtney       SR Hopkinton            5:40.15    5:38.54  
 16 146 Brennan, Jessica      JR Milton               5:39.28    5:38.62  
 17 235 Kaliski, Jessie       FR Wellesley            5:42.93    5:39.22  
 18 263 Wooten, Caroline      SR Winchester           5:45.84    5:39.28  
 19 167 Binney, Julie         JR Oliver Ames          5:32.81    5:40.08  
 20 141 Hunter, Allie         SO Medfield             5:46.24    5:42.08  
 21 116 Johnson, Heidi        SR Ipswich              5:45.63    5:46.80  
 22 194 Eisele, Samantha      SO Somerset             5:40.18    5:48.60  
 23 69 Wirzbicki, Katie       SR Gardner              5:50.24    5:49.73  
 24 43 Lauren, Danielle       SO Chicopee             5:48.81    5:50.69  
 25 268 Ferrick-Manley, Juli  SR Melrose              5:51.03    5:50.89  
 26 14 Lapuc, Skyler          SR Bish. Feehan         5:51.14    5:51.28  
 27 123 Hedges, Taylor        SR Longmeadow           5:47.52    5:52.19  
 28 76 McNiff, Danielle       JR Hingham              5:50.90    5:53.45  
 29 255 Kennedy, Colleen      JR Wilmington           5:38.74    5:53.84  
 30 237 Lauer, Eva            FR Wellesley            5:39.85    5:54.46  
 31 13 Hanley, Viviana        FR Bish. Feehan         5:48.14    6:28.99  
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:57.29  2/20/2005   Alexandra Krieg, Wellesley HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 209 Simeone, Ali          JR Stoneham            11:16.74   11:08.41    10  
  2 95 Keogh, Rosie           JR Holliston           11:14.92   11:13.47     8  
  3 156 Horowitz, Lindsey     SR Nashoba Reg.        11:53.71   11:34.41     6  
  4 257 Eidmann, Johanna      JR Winchester          11:47.94   11:36.40     4  
  5 67 Ellis, Stephanie       SO Gardner             11:45.24   11:39.75     2  
  6 106 Normandeau, Erica     JR Hopkinton           11:49.94   11:50.73     1  
  7 8 Aresenault, Anisa       SO Bish. Feehan        12:10.26   11:59.09  
  8 270 McGowan, Emma         SR Melrose             12:04.58   12:01.78  
  9 166 Zimmerman, Hannah     JR Northampton         12:16.72   12:04.11  
 10 34 Ragone, Kat            SR Bourne              12:09.12   12:04.83  
 11 109 Schultz, Lauren       JR Hopkinton           12:04.24   12:08.17  
 12 251 Teevens, Alexis       JR Westborough         12:13.83   12:08.36  
 13 223 Perry, Olivia         JR Walpole             12:16.24   12:11.27  
 14 265 Sheehan, Katie        FR Scituate            12:17.87   12:11.75  
 15 213 Custodio, Jill        SR Wakefield           12:26.24   12:12.72  
 16 142 Lurie, Alyssa         SO Medfield            12:32.41   12:15.61  
 17 172 Kline, Rachel         FR Oliver Ames         12:29.68   12:18.42  
 18 16 Lovering, Kristen      JR Bish. Feehan        12:33.76   12:19.15  
 19 173 Loftus, Sarah         SO Oliver Ames         12:00.53   12:19.24  
 20 97 Lang, Amanda           FR Holliston           12:03.72   12:19.38  
 21 99 Anderson, Haley        FR Hopkinton           12:35.30   12:20.88  
 22 62 Litscher, Lauren       SR E. Longmeadow       12:26.09   12:24.39  
 23 27 Trainor, Ali           SR Bish. Fenwick       12:21.40   12:24.60  
 24 40 Merlino, Elizabeth     JR Burlington          12:24.14   12:25.45  
 25 195 LeBlanc, Rachel       JR Somerset            12:35.88   12:29.74  
 26 234 Griswold, Ali         JR Wellesley           12:21.91   12:30.21  
 27 163 Letendre, Nora        FR Northampton         12:37.74   12:34.12  
 28 256 Russo, Natalie        JR Wilmington          12:15.00   12:36.30  
 29 68 Perron, Rachel         SR Gardner             12:24.24   12:54.53  
 -- 124 Kietzman, Annie       JR Longmeadow          12:15.59        DNF  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls throw before boys.
 Flights will be posted in gym.
        Meet: * 41-02  2/13/2004   Tricia Harrison, Mansfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 90 Berg, Emmaline         JR Holliston           38-11.75   41-02.50*    12.56m   10  
  2 24 Culkeen, Lexi          SR Bish. Fenwick       38-03.50   37-05.00     11.40m    8  
  3 52 Noons, Ashley          JR D-R                 38-02.75   37-01.50     11.31m    6  
  4 122 Thornton, Adrienne    08 J.D.O'Bryant        35-06.50   35-10.50     10.93m    4  
  5 39 McMillan, Kelli        SR Burlington          35-06.25   34-02.75     10.43m    2  
  6 258 Gagalis, Kristen      SR Winchester          35-06.00   33-07.00     10.23m    1  
  7 110 Smith, Sarah          SR Hopkinton           31-06.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
  8 176 Taylor, Kristin       SR Oliver Ames         33-03.00   32-04.00      9.85m 
  9 214 DiTonno, Sarah        SO Wakefield           31-10.75   31-05.25      9.58m 
 10 28 Tremblay, Jennifer     SR Bish. Fenwick       32-07.00   31-02.25      9.50m 
 11 244 West, Wendy           JR Wellesley           35-00.25   31-01.75      9.49m 
 12 56 Murphy, Kelly          SR Duxbury             31-02.50   31-01.00      9.47m 
 13 49 Edmonds, Jessica       SR D-R                 32-01.50   30-04.50      9.25m 
 14 145 Thole, Grace          SO Medfield            31-00.50   28-05.50      8.67m 
 15 246 Collins, Kristin      SR Westborough         32-05.25   27-06.75      8.40m 
 16 85 Phillips, Ashawke      JR Hingham             32-04.25   27-06.50      8.39m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening height is 4'11".                RED PIT.
 Five jumpers alive will be in use.
        Meet: *  5-07  2/15/1987   Cassandra Wheeler, Ashland H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 240 Muir, Hanna           JR Wellesley            5-06.00    5-05.00      1.65m   10  
  2 177 Weeks, Laura          JR Oliver Ames          5-04.00    5-03.00      1.60m    8  
  3 210 Latham, Deanna        SO Triton               5-03.00   J5-03.00      1.60m    5  
  3 216 McGrath, Molly        JR Wakefield            5-04.00   J5-03.00      1.60m    5  
  5 101 Boyce, Cecily         SO Hopkinton            5-02.00    5-01.00      1.54m    1.5
  5 170 Fortes, Katelyn       JR Oliver Ames          5-01.00    5-01.00      1.54m    1.5
  7 42 Smith, Samantha        SO Canton               5-00.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 247 Garcia, Gwennie       JR Westborough          5-00.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 252 Baima, Stephamie      SR Wilmington           5-03.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
 10 207 O'Brien, Renee        JR Stoneham             5-00.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 120 Jones, Nakeisha       SR J.D.O'Bryant         5-02.00   J5-01.00      1.54m 
 12 153 Tran, Cheryl          SO Milton               5-02.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 112 Ulrich, Micah         SO Hopkinton            5-00.00   J4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 202 Raymond, Jenna        SR St. Peter-Mar        5-00.00   J4-11.00      1.49m 
 -- 267 Bonta, Jen            JR Melrose              5-00.00         NH            
 -- 50 Lagasse, Sarah         SR D-R                  5-00.00         NH            
 -- 143 Moss, Karyn           SR Medfield             5-00.00         NH            
 -- 53 Reddington, Samantha   SO D-R                  5-00.00         NH            
 -- 220 Hawley, Erica         SO Walpole              5-03.00         NH            
 -- 92 Butler, Dana           SR Holliston            5-02.00         NH            
 -- 135 Aristorenas, Miki     JR Medfield             5-00.00         NH            
 -- 57 Nee, Ally              SR Duxbury              5-00.00         NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Seven athletes to the final.
 Girls jump before boys.
 Flights will be posted in the gym.
        Meet: * 18-10  2/15/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 262 Woodward, Krista      SR Winchester          17-06.50   17-03.50      5.27m   10  
  2 127 Rome, Emily           JR Longmeadow          17-00.00   17-00.50      5.19m    8  
  3 241 Muschetta, Najuana    SR Wellesley           15-10.00   16-07.25      5.06m    6  
  4 204 Izzicupo, Christina   SR Stoneham            17-00.25   16-02.00      4.92m    4  
  5 259 McCaffrey, Stephanie  FR Winchester          15-07.00   16-00.00      4.87m    2  
  6 157 Wade, Alee            JR Nashoba Reg.        15-11.50   15-09.75      4.81m    1  
  7 19 McNeil, Janelle        JR Bish. Feehan        16-05.00   15-08.25      4.78m 
  8 260 Mediano, Tessa        SO Winchester          15-05.75   15-07.50      4.76m 
  9 159 Dachos, Alex          SR Northampton         15-02.00   15-06.50      4.73m 
 10 60 Butcher, Brianna       JR E. Longmeadow       15-01.00   14-11.50      4.55m 
 10 206 Manfra, Lindsay       SR Stoneham            15-09.50   14-11.50      4.55m 
 12 239 McIntosh, Mekah       SR Wellesley           15-10.00   14-09.75      4.51m 
 13 94 Doyle, Carinna         JR Holliston           15-01.00   14-05.00      4.39m 
 14 7 Akinyemi, Betsy         SO Bish. Feehan        15-02.50   14-03.50      4.35m 
 15 93 Chaput, Nicole         FR Holliston           15-02.00   14-02.75      4.33m 
 16 233 Crocker, Rachel       SO Wellesley           15-02.25   14-01.50      4.30m 
 17 86 Plouffe, Jennalyn      SR Hingham             15-05.50   14-01.00      4.29m 
 18 208 Olsen, Kelly          SR Stoneham            15-02.50   13-09.25      4.19m 
 19 191 Atkins, Lauren        SO Saugus              15-01.00   13-00.50      3.97m 
 20 236 Laffitte, Luci        SR Wellesley           16-08.00   12-04.75      3.77m 
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:02.12  2/17/2007   Stoneham HS                               
                         L. Kennedy, E. Nardone, C. Canavan, C. Izzicupo   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                            4:05.09    4:07.11   4   10  
     1) Martin, Elaine SO               2) Devoy, Siobhan SO              
     3) McNeil, Janelle JR              4) Looney, Meg SR                 
  2 Wakefield Memorial HS                             4:14.78    4:07.40   4    8  
     1) Goodwin, Leanne SO              2) Trant, Jennifer JR             
     3) Merullo, Hannah SR              4) McGrath, Molly JR              
  3 Hingham HS                                        4:16.09    4:09.56   4    6  
     1) Perkins, Stephanie SR           2) Dellot, Amanda SO              
     3) Baggott, Cece                   4) O'Neill, Kathleen SO           
  4 Hopkinton HS                                      4:08.91    4:09.91   4    4  
     1) Kessler, Molly JR               2)                                
     3)                                 4) Boyce, Cecily SO               
  5 Medfield HS                                       4:10.74    4:10.37   4    2  
     1) DiPesa, Karen JR                2) Egan, Courtney SR              
     3) Moss, Karyn SR                  4) Bock, Laura SR                 
  6 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                          4:16.74    4:17.99   3    1  
     1) Darden, Jill SR                 2) Langelo, Risa                  
     3) Mannion, Erin                   4) Wade, Alee JR                  
  7 Triton Reg.-Byfield                               4:25.67    4:18.12   2 
  8 Winchester HS                                     4:21.94    4:18.51   2 
  9 Milton HS                                         4:21.21    4:18.71   3 
 10 Holliston HS                                      4:22.90    4:18.90   2 
 11 Danvers HS                                        4:21.04    4:19.06   3 
 12 Stoneham HS                                       4:17.81    4:20.04   3 
 13 Somerset HS                                       4:23.34    4:20.49   2 
 14 East Longmeadow HS                                4:23.78    4:21.01   2 
 15 Bish. Fenwick-Peabody                             4:21.04    4:21.24   3 
 16 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                           4:29.19    4:22.70   1 
 17 Wayland HS                                        4:29.24    4:26.29   1 
 18 Wellesley HS                                      4:13.41    4:26.41   4 
 19 Longmeadow HS                                     4:24.64    4:26.62   2 
 20 Wareham HS                                        4:33.00    4:27.15   1 
 21 Northampton HS                                    4:16.59    4:27.69   3 
 22 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                          4:30.64    4:35.22   1 
 
Event 42  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:53.88  2/17/2007   Hingham HS                                
                         M. O'Connell, M. Lussier, C. Miller, S. McNiff    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hingham HS                                        9:33.66    9:43.06*   10  
     1) O'Connell, Maggie SR            2) Lussier, MacKenzie JR          
     3) Miller, Caryn SR                4) McNiff, Shauna JR              
  2 Hopkinton HS                                     10:13.65    9:49.87*    8  
     1) Kessler, Molly JR               2) Roche, Brianna JR              
     3) Bolick, Kim FR                  4) Lodge, Lauren SR               
  3 Wellesley HS                                     10:02.59    9:56.89     6  
     1) Stoebel, Anna JR                2) Lukes, Anna SR                 
     3) O'Brien, Sarah JR               4)                                
  4 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                            9:53.38    9:58.89     4  
     1) St. Thomas, Mary SR             2) Barrett, Katie JR              
     3) Griffin, Alyssa SR              4) Thomas, Jen SO                 
  5 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                          9:52.64   10:10.76     2  
     1) LaFrance, Cheyanne              2) Quattrini, Julia JR            
     3) O'Brien, April JR               4) Sutherland, Paige SR           
  6 Scituate HS                                      10:22.13   10:16.65     1  
     1) Zaccardi, Emily SR              2) Sheehan, Katie FR              
     3) Kupchella, Amanda               4) Anderson, Emily                
  7 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                           10:36.04   10:20.41  
  8 Northampton HS                                   10:08.05   10:21.93  
  9 Medfield HS                                      10:45.20   10:24.14  
 10 Ipswich  HS                                      10:06.62   10:27.66  
 11 East Longmeadow HS                               10:39.24   10:29.43  
 12 Walpole HS                                       10:25.09   10:30.13  
 13 Gardner HS                                       10:18.24   10:34.11  
 14 Westborough HS                                   10:40.64   11:04.08  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.63  2/15/1996   J.D.O'Bryant HS, Roxbury                  
                         D. Furr, S. Bruce, A. Fairweather, A. Carle       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hingham HS                                        1:47.48    1:47.52   4   10  
     1) Nielson, Julie SO               2) Boss, Stephanie SR             
     3) Mirochnick, Julia JR            4) Odea, Molly SO                 
  2 Longmeadow HS                                     1:49.74    1:47.85   4    8  
     1) Odutola, Omowunmi               2) Cadirov, Chelsea               
     3) Maxey, Morgan JR                4) Rome, Emily JR                 
  3 Foxborough HS                                     1:48.28    1:47.88   4    6  
     1) Parson, Olivia SO               2) Ellard, Melissa JR             
     3) Small, Mary Beth JR             4) Cunningham, Shannon JR         
  4 Stoneham HS                                       1:48.64    1:49.49   4    4  
  5 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                         1:52.40    1:49.69   3    2  
     1) Arnold-Scott, Jade              2) Jones, Nakeisha SR             
     3) Rowe, Kamilah SR                4) Cadet, Sarah SR                
  6 Winchester HS                                     1:52.72    1:49.96   3    1  
     1) McCaffrey, Stephanie FR         2) Crow, Bethany                  
     3) Mediano, Tessa SO               4) Woodward, Krista SR            
  7 Randolph HS                                       1:50.94    1:51.30   3 
  8 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                          1:49.94    1:52.07   4 
  9 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                            1:51.27    1:52.51   3 
 10 Burlington HS                                     1:55.14    1:52.69   1 
 11 Marblehead HS                                     1:53.88    1:52.69   2 
 12 Walpole HS                                        1:53.84    1:52.86   2 
 13 Northampton HS                                    1:53.24    1:53.37   2 
 14 Arlington Catholic HS                             1:54.69    1:53.92   1 
 15 Canton HS                                         1:53.48    1:53.99   2 
 16 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                            1:52.71    1:54.21   3 
 17 Westborough HS                                    1:55.91    1:54.58   1 
 18 Milton HS                                         1:54.94    1:54.89   1 
 19 Bish. Fenwick-Peabody                             1:54.55    1:55.06   2 
 20 Wilmington HS                                     1:54.74    1:55.09   1 
 21 Wayland HS                                        1:54.54    1:55.23   2 
 22 Hopkinton HS                                      1:52.81    1:59.27   3 
 -- Wellesley HS                                      1:48.28         DQ   4 
 
Event 44  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 8:17.97  2/18/2001   Westford Academy                          
                         S. Hansberry, T. Smith, T. Severo, C .Steinhauser 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                          8:11.15    8:20.59    10  
     1) Doyle, Joe JR                   2) Aylaian, Brandon SO            
     3) Raduazo, Anthony SR             4) Horowitz, Coby SO              
  2 Longmeadow HS                                     8:28.74    8:21.14     8  
     1) Taylor, .                       2) Durfee, Ben SR                 
     3) Bourdeau, Dan SR                4) Wilson, Matt SR                
  3 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                            8:30.34    8:24.59     6  
     1) Cohen, Brian SR                 2) Marcus, Jake SR                
     3) Curreri, Joe JR                 4) Moverman, Mike JR              
  4 Medfield HS                                       8:40.76    8:25.38     4  
     1) Clopeck, Jackie SR              2) Pizzonia, Reade JR             
     3) Salino, Rob SR                  4) Tuths, Peter SR                
  5 Burlington HS                                     8:31.60    8:31.26     2  
     1) Tirrell, Chris                  2) Martel, Derik SR               
     3) Tieri, Andrew SR                4) Steinback, Jason SR            
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                           8:36.44    8:35.87     1  
     1) Bezner, Ryan SR                 2) Martin, Nicholas SR            
     3) Craig, Colm SR                  4) Scanlon, John JR               
  7 Hingham HS                                        8:36.24    8:39.81  
  8 Northampton HS                                    8:32.24    8:43.28  
  9 Westborough HS                                    8:52.16    8:45.01  
 10 Somerset HS                                       8:37.33    8:47.67  
 11 Gardner HS                                        8:29.24    8:55.07  
 12 Wellesley HS                                      8:49.54    9:03.64  
 13 Wilmington HS                                     8:48.93    9:09.69  
 
Event 45  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.67  2/17/2007   Milton HS                                 
                         P. Connor, M. Opara, C. Moore, E. Wornum          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milton HS                                         1:32.95    1:32.96   3   10  
     1) Connor, Paul JR                 2) Opara, Maxwell JR              
     3) Iyamu, Imar SR                  4) Bennett, Craig SR              
  2 Northampton HS                                    1:37.94    1:34.06   1    8  
     1) Gilbert, Alex JR                2) Koncki, Zachary SR             
     3) Contuzzi, Robert SR             4) Baker, Brendan SR              
  3 Westborough HS                                    1:33.34    1:34.08   3    6  
     1) Birkholz, John SR               2) Thomas, Greyson                
     3) Ruffing, Ryan SR                4) Stechler, Kevin SR             
  4 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                          1:36.81    1:34.51   2    4  
     1) Megee, Conor JR                 2) Koury, Doug SR                 
     3) Wade, Andrew                    4) Sadler, Layne SR               
  5 Wayland HS                                        1:35.59    1:35.32   3    2  
     1) Ponsetto, Julian SR             2) Courn, Dan                     
     3) Crook, Bob                      4) Foreman, Juan                  
  6 Wakefield Memorial HS                             1:36.60    1:35.86   2    1  
     1) Howell, Brian SR                2) Paquette, Roland SR            
     3) Krepps, Joshua                  4) Bottaro, Salvatore SR          
  7 Stoneham HS                                       1:36.94    1:36.20   2 
  8 Hingham HS                                        1:36.24    1:36.21   3 
  9 Scituate HS                                       1:37.34    1:38.10   2 
 10 Wilmington HS                                     1:38.98    1:38.22   1 
 11 Longmeadow HS                                     1:36.34    1:40.20   3 
 12 St. Peter Marian - Worc.                          1:38.74    1:40.25   1 
 13 Wareham HS                                        1:36.50    1:42.79   3 
 -- Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                            1:38.29         DQ   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.92  2/13/2004   Mansfield HS                              
                         J. Langton, S. Stanley, M. Watson, M. Lawler      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foxborough HS                                     3:34.50    3:31.58   3   10  
     1) Neville, Stepan SR              2) Lewis, Tyler JR                
     3) Geary, Shawn SR                 4) Foley, Brian JR                
  2 Hopkinton HS                                      3:44.33    3:35.12   1    8  
     1) Clark, Drew SR                  2) Joseph, Kyle                   
     3) Johnson, Matt JR                4) Kelly, Paul JR                 
  3 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                            3:37.81    3:35.72   3    6  
     1) Radazzo, Jon                    2) Chaffin, Mark SR               
     3) Grotz, David JR                 4) Wallek, Adam JR                
  4 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                            3:36.77    3:36.07   3    4  
     1) Ennis, Zach SR                  2) Albert, Mike SO                
     3) Brown, Jason JR                 4) Hendrix, Jean Piere SR         
  5 Wilmington HS                                     3:33.85    3:36.46   3    2  
     1) Rogers, Caleb SO                2) DiNuccio, Jimmy JR             
     3) Folk, Bobby JR                  4) Barry, Tom SR                  
  6 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                         3:45.20    3:37.82   1    1  
     1) Miranda, Kaylin JR              2) Perkins, Christopher JR        
     3) White, Julius JR                4) Piazzarolo, Bruno SR           
  7 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                           3:41.35    3:38.53   2 
  8 Wareham HS                                        3:37.97    3:38.64   3 
  9 Medfield HS                                       3:42.22    3:38.82   2 
 10 Randolph HS                                       3:41.24    3:39.99   3 
 11 Walpole HS                                        3:41.90    3:40.18   2 
 12 Triton Reg.-Byfield                               3:43.59    3:41.14   2 
 13 Hingham HS                                        3:44.24    3:43.18   2 
 14 Northampton HS                                    3:41.79    3:45.39   2 
 15 East Longmeadow HS                                3:46.27    3:46.27   1 
 16 Burlington HS                                     3:44.41    3:48.33   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM HS                  53        2) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     36   
    3) HOPKINTON HS                28.50     4) STONEHAM HS                28   
    5) WINCHESTER HS               26        6) WELLESLEY HS               23   
    7) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      22.50     8) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS      21   
    9) HOLLISTON HS                20       10) LONGMEADOW HS              18   
   11) PENTUCKET REG.-W.NEWBURY    16       12) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD        15   
   13) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   14       13) FOXBOROUGH HS              14   
   15) CANTON HS                   10       15) BURLINGTON HS              10   
   17) BISH. FENWICK-PEABODY        8       17) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    8   
   17) MEDFIELD HS                  8       20) DANVERS HS                  6   
   20) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      6       22) RANDOLPH HS                 4   
   22) QUABBIN REG.-BARRE           4       24) GARDNER HS                  2   
   25) MILTON HS                    1       25) SCITUATE HS                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON    46        2) NORTHAMPTON HS             42   
    3) HOPKINTON HS                30        4) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     28   
    5) WESTBOROUGH HS              26        6) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     24   
    7) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   17        8) LONGMEADOW HS              14   
    8) STONEHAM HS                 14        8) MILTON HS                  14   
    8) FOXBOROUGH HS               14       12) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS      13   
   13) WINCHESTER HS               11       14) WELLESLEY HS               10   
   14) AMESBURY HS                 10       14) BURLINGTON HS              10   
   14) GARDNER HS                  10       18) WILMINGTON HS               8   
   18) SAUGUS HS                    8       18) CANTON HS                   8   
   18) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      8       22) WAREHAM HS                  6   
   22) DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     6       24) HINGHAM HS                  5   
   25) IPSWICH  HS                  4       25) MEDFIELD HS                 4   
   25) CHICOPEE HS                  4       25) WAYLAND HS                  4   
   29) HOLLISTON HS                 2       29) DANVERS HS                  2   
   31) SOMERSET HS                  1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News