Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 2 Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 15, 2008

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 10:56 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division II  - 2/15/2008                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 548 Dinatale, Tom         SR Reading                 6.74       6.57q  3 
  2 608 Enos, Max             SR Westford Aca            6.66       6.61q  1 
  3 514 Searcy, Mike          SR Natick                  6.61       6.61q  3 
  4 632 Pereira, Matt         SR Woburn                  6.68       6.65q  2 
  5 509 Brandt, Tom           JR Natick                  6.68       6.70q  1 
  6 589 Bernardo, Nicholas    SR Tewksbury Memori        6.65       6.71q  2 
  7 468 Maxwell, Nate         SR Mansfield High S        6.74       6.76q  2 
  8 532 Harris, Elijah        SR NO Attleboro            6.72       6.79q  3 
  9 453 Chapski, Brenton      JR King Philip Regi        6.75       6.80   1 
 10 510 Clover, James         SR Natick                  6.82       6.84   3 
 11 443 Ponte, Cameron        SO Gr. New Bedf            6.86       6.91   3 
 12 419 Reardon, Steve        JR Dracut Senior Hi        6.94       6.91   2 
 13 449 Rodriguez, Jovany     SR Holyoke                 6.74       6.93   1 
 14 544 Auriti, Marcello      SR Reading                 6.77       6.94   2 
 15 452 Vizcarrando, Luis     SR Holyoke                 6.94       6.94   3 
 16 400 Eldridge, Tom         FR Concord-Carlisle        6.90       6.95   2 
 17 506 Williams, Harry       JR Monument High Sc        6.94       6.95   1 
 18 522 Cha, Nyeong           SO North Andover Hi        6.94       6.97   2 
 19 553 Matrullo, Andrew      SR Reading                 6.91       6.98   1 
 20 359 Habib, Joseph         SR Arlington               6.94       6.99   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: *  6.47  2/23/1998   Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 548 Dinatale, Tom         SR Reading                 6.57       6.58    10  
  2 514 Searcy, Mike          SR Natick                  6.61       6.62     8  
  3 608 Enos, Max             SR Westford Aca            6.61       6.62     6  
  4 632 Pereira, Matt         SR Woburn                  6.65       6.66     4  
  5 509 Brandt, Tom           JR Natick                  6.70       6.66     2  
  6 532 Harris, Elijah        SR NO Attleboro            6.79       6.75     1  
  7 468 Maxwell, Nate         SR Mansfield High S        6.76       6.77  
 -- 589 Bernardo, Nicholas    SR Tewksbury Memori        6.71        SCR  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
  Meet-yards:   31.7h  1981        (=34.82 m) Scott Gobi, Stoughton HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 546 Comis, Steve          SR Reading                37.64      36.51q  2 
  2 473 Simpson, Powell       SR Mansfield High S       37.16      36.93q  5 
  3 573 Fields, Ian           SR Shrewsbury High        38.84      36.98q  3 
  4 631 McDonough, Mike       SR Woburn                 37.04      37.20q  6 
  5 633 Smith, Brian          SR Woburn                 36.73      37.25q  7 
  6 586 Moreno, Larry         SR Tantasqua Region       37.90      37.28q  8 
  7 501 Schussler, Joshua     SR Minnechaug             36.64      37.36q  8 
  8 542 Webb, DJ              JR NO Middlesex           39.43      37.39q  2 
  9 577 Pineda, Jeff          JR Shrewsbury High        37.89      37.55   7 
 10 582 Smith, Darius         JR Silver Lake Regi       37.54      37.66   1 
 11 527 Medolo, Kyle          SR North Andover Hi       37.36      37.68   3 
 12 456 Mattar, Jeff          SR King Philip Regi       37.48      37.81   2 
 13 566 Gemba, Wes            JR Sharon High Scho       37.71      37.84   3 
 14 554 McSweeney, Tim        SR Reading                38.84      37.86   4 
 15 397 Bojanic, Chris        JR Concord-Carlisle       39.00      37.88   8 
 16 536 Pirnie, Christian     JR NO Attleboro           37.28      37.88   4 
 17 366 Lin, Ming-Kia         SR Belmont High Sch       39.44      37.99   5 
 18 540 Cavanaugh, Alan       SR NO Middlesex           37.74      38.07   4 
 19 355 MacNeill, Mark        SO Algonquin Reg Hi       38.68      38.07   2 
 20 382 DiBetetto, John       JR Central Cath           37.84      38.08   5 
 21 523 Farese, Alex          SR North Andover Hi       37.88      38.22   6 
 22 367 Pittman, Devon        JR Belmont High Sch       37.57      38.25   1 
 23 441 Medeiros, Andre       JR Gr. New Bedf           38.56      38.27   1 
 24 602 Madamba, Steve        SR W. Springfld           38.44      38.46   3 
 25 488 Plimpton, Tyler       SO Masconomet             38.63      38.46   1 
 26 422 Taylor, Pat           SO Dracut Senior Hi       39.34      38.46   2 
 27 505 Duran, Henderson (Al  SO Monument High Sc       38.04      38.48   8 
 28 476 Burba, Josh           JR Marshfield             38.20      38.69   6 
 29 543 O'Brien, Michael      SR Norwood Senior H       38.14      38.72   7 
 30 457 Raia, Josh            SO King Philip Regi       38.47      38.82   2 
 31 475 Barry, Chris          JR Marshfield             38.94      39.36   6 
 32 462 Dowd, Brycen          JR Mansfield High S       39.54      39.37   6 
 33 622 Smith, Jeff           SR Whitman-Hans           38.28      39.37   4 
 34 563 Bailey, Brad          JR Sandwich HS            39.08      39.39   5 
 35 448 Ortiz, Giovanni       SR Holyoke                38.24      39.44   5 
 36 531 Francois, Vladimir    SO NO Attleboro           39.08      39.45   6 
 37 447 Lagares, Michael      JR Holyoke                38.94      39.48   7 
 38 591 Bryan, Shawn          SR Tewksbury Memori       39.05      39.51   7 
 39 490 Searles, David        FR Masconomet             39.44      39.59   3 
 40 508 Billings, Ryan        JR Natick                 39.21      39.81   4 
 41 478 Isleb, Sam            SO Marshfield             39.33      39.82   3 
 42 477 Goodhue, Brian        SR Marshfield             39.37      39.86   1 
 43 401 Erickson, Chris       SR Concord-Carlisle       39.44      39.91   4 
 44 606 Clancy, Matt          JR Westford Aca           38.88      39.98   5 
 45 590 Bernardo, Patrick     FR Tewksbury Memori       39.34      40.18   1 
 46 411 Allain, Phil          JR Dennis-Yarm            38.99      40.60   8 
 47 356 Morin, Stefan         SO Algonquin Reg Hi       39.54      40.92   7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 35.18  2/17/2005   Merzudin Ibric, Revere HS                   
  Meet-yards:   31.7h  1981        (=34.82 m) Scott Gobi, Stoughton HS         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 546 Comis, Steve          SR Reading                36.51      35.96   2   10  
  2 633 Smith, Brian          SR Woburn                 37.25      36.32   1    8  
  3 573 Fields, Ian           SR Shrewsbury High        36.98      36.36   2    6  
  4 473 Simpson, Powell       SR Mansfield High S       36.93      36.60   2    4  
  5 631 McDonough, Mike       SR Woburn                 37.20      36.61   2    2  
  6 501 Schussler, Joshua     SR Minnechaug             37.36      36.70   1    1  
  7 586 Moreno, Larry         SR Tantasqua Region       37.28      36.94   1 
  8 542 Webb, DJ              JR NO Middlesex           37.39      37.00   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:15.49  2/14/2004   Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 391 Aden, Omar            JR Charlestown          4:19.53    4:22.08    10  
  2 624 Taft, Pat             JR Whitman-Hans         4:25.91    4:27.60     8  
  3 374 Lakkis, Nahed         JR Catholic Memoria     4:28.67    4:29.82     6  
  4 392 Ali, Ahmed            JR Charlestown          4:30.00    4:31.50     4  
  5 437 Ryan, Andrew          SO Gloucester           4:30.47    4:32.16     2  
  6 618 Gilmore, Kevin        SR Whitman-Hans         4:34.54    4:33.62     1  
  7 444 Rose, Tyler           SR Gr. New Bedf         4:38.50    4:37.14  
  8 454 Connolloy, David      JR King Philip Regi     4:39.49    4:38.33  
  9 399 Divino, Phil          SR Concord-Carlisle     4:39.63    4:39.59  
 10 424 Dacey, John           JR Franklin             4:36.78    4:40.72  
 11 635 Sullivan, Matt        SR Woburn               4:42.29    4:40.80  
 12 487 MacDonald, Brad       JR Masconomet           4:45.32    4:41.13  
 13 491 Alley, Mike           SR Milford              4:45.74    4:41.25  
 14 481 Mitchell, Ryan        SR Marshfield           4:44.57    4:41.62  
 15 567 Cloutier, Cory        SR Shepard Hill Reg     4:44.87    4:42.80  
 16 596 Marino, Neil          SR Tewksbury Memori     4:41.87    4:43.25  
 17 528 Varney, Daryl         SO North Andover Hi     4:48.30    4:44.40  
 18 404 Moran, Johnny         SO Concord-Carlisle     4:48.20    4:46.06  
 19 398 Brewer, Caleb         JR Concord-Carlisle     4:45.90    4:47.42  
 20 620 Mitchell, Craig       SR Whitman-Hans         4:50.45    4:48.21  
 21 360 Jantz, John           JR Arlington            4:48.80    4:48.28  
 22 576 Merullo, Devin        JR Shrewsbury High      4:51.71    4:48.35  
 23 640 Hughes, Greg          JR Plymouth North H     4:45.79    4:48.97  
 24 533 Nolan, Max            SO NO Attleboro         4:50.02    4:49.91  
 25 418 Noble, Taylor         SO Dracut Senior Hi     4:48.36    4:50.71  
 26 539 Caroll, Liam          SR NO Middlesex         4:50.24    4:50.74  
 27 352 Farrell, Andrew       JR Algonquin Reg Hi     4:52.11    4:50.76  
 28 552 Hagan, Sean           SO Reading              4:50.35    4:52.43  
 29 385 Kirkham, Matt         JR Central Cath         4:51.34    4:53.60  
 30 354 Lutke, Jon-Scott      SO Algonquin Reg Hi     4:51.12    4:55.67  
 31 440 Goldblatt, Richard    SR Gr. New Bedf         4:51.54    4:57.13  
 -- 547 Condon, Pat           JR Reading              4:37.63        SCR  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:13.59  2/12/2000   Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 541 Hausherr, David       SR NO Middlesex         9:32.27    9:27.93    10  
  2 619 Gilmore, Peter        SR Whitman-Hans         9:32.84    9:29.75     8  
  3 626 Wright, Travis        SR Whitman-Hans         9:47.63    9:36.70     6  
  4 420 Roark, Dan            SR Dracut Senior Hi     9:34.75    9:37.73     4  
  5 526 Kramer, Alex          JR North Andover Hi     9:51.44    9:41.97     2  
  6 463 Erwin, Andrew         SR Mansfield High S     9:50.53    9:44.82     1  
  7 518 Miller, Samuel        SR Needham              9:47.42    9:47.48  
  8 373 Colvin, Ed            SO Catholic Memoria     9:54.60    9:49.42  
  9 534 Payne, Greg           SR NO Attleboro         9:59.72    9:57.79  
 10 504 Trajkovski, Christop  SR Minnechaug          10:04.82   10:01.35  
 11 406 Francisco, Jeremy     JR Dartmouth           10:00.01   10:01.39  
 12 363 Taylor, Antony        SO Arlington           10:14.90   10:05.82  
 13 584 Dunn, Kyle            SR Tantasqua Region    10:18.54   10:09.41  
 14 483 Cardillo, Mike        SR Masconomet          10:10.92   10:09.64  
 15 580 Underkoffler, Brent   SR Shrewsbury High     10:19.48   10:10.05  
 16 623 Sullivan, Tyler       FR Whitman-Hans        10:16.45   10:11.37  
 17 560 Tavololetti, Steve    SO Reading             10:20.61   10:12.65  
 18 502 Sobey, Richard        SR Minnechaug          10:21.74   10:14.20  
 19 565 Koren, David          SR Sandwich HS         10:10.77   10:19.86  
 20 617 Galewski, Matt        SR Whitman-Hans        10:24.24   10:21.07  
 21 561 Teutsch, Forrest      SO Reading             10:20.44   10:25.00  
 22 492 Joyce, Jon            SR Milford             10:17.03   10:28.01  
 23 500 Regan, Patrick        SR Minnechaug          10:00.24   10:28.87  
 24 469 McGowan, Patrick      SO Mansfield High S    10:16.86   10:41.98  
 25 520 Shields, Daniel       SO Needham             10:18.27   10:45.90  
 26 415 Pallazola, Jay        JR Dennis-Yarm         10:17.70   10:46.78  
 27 629 Delano, Zach          SR Woburn              10:14.76   10:51.75  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:21.66  2/15/2003   John Doherty, Dartmouth HS                
  Meet-yards:   1:12.7h  1984        (=1:19.5 m) John Costa, Falmouth HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 627 Bencheikh, Ryad       JR Woburn               1:20.93    1:21.95   4   10  
  2 371 Norris, Brendan       SR Beverly              1:24.01    1:22.88   4    8  
  3 639 Bowman, Justin        SR Plymouth North H     1:23.37    1:23.63   4    6  
  4 578 Thompson, John        SO Shrewsbury High      1:26.39    1:26.04   4    4  
  5 579 Tsuda, Ben            SR Shrewsbury High      1:26.91    1:26.16   3    2  
  6 407 Grafov, Paul          JR Dartmouth            1:25.11    1:26.44   4    1  
  7 550 Finigan, Peter        SO Reading              1:27.57    1:26.87   3 
  8 423 Childs, Andy          SR Franklin             1:26.55    1:27.07   4 
  9 353 Gore, Harrison        SO Algonquin Reg Hi     1:27.78    1:28.12   2 
 10 611 Hartofelis, Greg      SR Westford Aca         1:26.59    1:28.23   3 
 11 601 White, Michael        SR Tewksbury Memori     1:29.93    1:29.23   1 
 12 604 Baldwin, Reid         JR Westford Aca         1:30.88    1:29.59   1 
 13 421 Staub, Mike           SR Dracut Senior Hi     1:29.98    1:30.39   1 
 14 516 Holmes, Ryan          SR Needham              1:27.46    1:30.42   3 
 15 369 Levy, Tyler           JR Beverly              1:27.67    1:30.90   3 
 16 530 Doherty, Ryan         JR NO Attleboro         1:28.76    1:31.03   2 
 17 497 Manolakis, Nicholas   SR Minnechaug           1:28.77    1:31.41   2 
 18 496 Hogan, Shane          SR Minnechaug           1:29.84    1:31.42   2 
 19 389 Wilbar, Chris         SO Central Cath         1:26.99    1:31.95   3 
 20 379 Coco, Dan             JR Central Cath         1:29.88    1:32.25   2 
 21 484 Evans, Mark           JR Masconomet           1:30.31    1:32.42   1 
 22 564 Ellis, Sam            SO Sandwich HS          1:30.74    1:32.76   1 
 23 364 Turnheim, Sascha      SO Arlington            1:30.84    1:32.82   1 
 24 571 Tilly, Joe            SO Shepard Hill Reg     1:31.04    1:33.10   1 
 25 350 Midura, Nicholas      SR Agawam               1:29.84    1:34.85   2 
 -- 559 Sheehan, Pat          SR Reading              1:31.04        SCR     
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:25.94  2/16/2001   Said Ahmed, Boston English HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 432 Anastasia-Murphy, Li  SR Gloucester           2:33.31    2:30.25    10  
  2 634 Sullivan, Brett       SR Woburn               2:32.52    2:30.47     8  
  3 537 Wade, Nick            JR NO Attleboro         2:34.51    2:32.77     6  
  4 375 Bakhtiari, Mike       SR Central Cath         2:41.44    2:33.84     4  
  5 480 Jusseaume, Peter      SR Marshfield           2:35.62    2:35.84     2  
  6 575 Frissora, Anthony     JR Shrewsbury High      2:44.44    2:37.25     1  
  7 474 Starke, Peter         SR Mansfield High S     2:38.85    2:37.85  
  8 390 Zappala, Mike         SR Central Cath         2:39.15    2:38.86  
  9 365 Caesar, Toren         SR Belmont High Sch     2:44.90    2:39.12  
 10 416 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan   SO Dennis-Yarm          2:40.81    2:39.55  
 11 519 Potterton, Kevin      SR Needham              2:41.59    2:39.67  
 12 605 Boutin, Marc          SR Westford Aca         2:35.35    2:39.84  
 13 426 Letourneau, Chris     JR Franklin             2:36.08    2:39.93  
 14 387 Silva, Victor         JR Central Cath         2:41.33    2:40.51  
 15 593 Goodwin, Devin        SR Tewksbury Memori     2:43.60    2:41.60  
 16 499 McCormick, Joseph     SR Minnechaug           2:43.44    2:42.09  
 17 515 Gluesing, Andrew      JR Needham              2:45.76    2:42.17  
 18 525 Hennesy, Rob          JR North Andover Hi     2:44.48    2:43.80  
 19 479 Joyce, Dan            SO Marshfield           2:45.03    2:43.86  
 20 372 Olson, Brad           SR Beverly              2:44.50    2:44.49  
 21 613 Bloem, Peter          JR Whitins Chris        2:43.96    2:44.58  
 22 637 Oram, Andrew          SR Marlborough High     2:45.95    2:46.75  
 23 568 Lanciault, Brian      SR Shepard Hill Reg     2:47.16    2:46.78  
 24 434 Hurd, Kevin           FR Gloucester           2:46.14    2:48.33  
 25 357 Tear, Eliot           JR Algonquin Reg Hi     2:48.04    2:48.37  
 26 408 Hawkins, Billy        SR Dartmouth            2:44.30    2:48.68  
 27 402 Knight, Matthew       SR Concord-Carlisle     2:47.90    2:49.18  
 28 430 Slight, Pat           JR Franklin             2:46.02    2:49.52  
 29 616 Channell, Matt        JR Whitman-Hans         2:46.35    2:49.55  
 30 486 Koniares, Mike        JR Masconomet           2:48.61    2:49.97  
 31 414 Olson, Steve          SR Dennis-Yarm          2:47.98    2:50.35  
 32 569 Penniman, Matt        SR Shepard Hill Reg     2:48.84    2:50.63  
 33 498 McCormick, Brian      SR Minnechaug           2:43.14    2:51.36  
 34 417 Moretto, Scott        SR Dracut Senior Hi     2:47.78    2:51.39  
 35 489 Powers, Dan           JR Masconomet           2:45.82    2:52.31  
 -- 549 Dockser, Josh         SR Reading              2:46.82        SCR  
 -- 455 David, Harrison       SR King Philip Regi     2:42.00        SCR  
 -- 551 Guarino, Matt         SR Reading              2:47.01        SCR  
 -- 425 Gutowski, Alex        SR Franklin             2:47.65        SCR  
 -- 358 Bouhafs, Kareem       SR Arlington            2:46.25        SCR  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 393 Allen, Sheldon        SR Charlestown             7.54       7.87q  2 
  2 570 Smith, Scott          SR Shepard Hill Reg        8.00       7.99q  2 
  3 557 O'Shea, Ian           SR Reading                 7.92       8.00q  1 
  4 600 Pitts, Kevin          JR Tewksbury Memori        8.33       8.18q  2 
  5 609 Fowler, Chris         JR Westford Aca            8.27       8.24q  1 
  6 585 Hellyar, Zach         JR Tantasqua Region        8.14       8.27q  2 
  7 384 Frias, Gio            SR Central Cath            8.42       8.42q  2 
  8 625 Watt, Duncan          SR Whitman-Hans            8.50       8.52q  1 
  9 638 Julien, Rodney        JR Stoughton               8.54       8.58   1 
 10 376 Berganti, Chris       SO Central Cath            8.54       8.59   1 
 11 507 Barrett, James        JR Natick                  8.27       8.65   1 
 12 388 Sullivan, Mike        SO Central Cath            8.37       8.68   2 
 13 485 Knight, John          SR Masconomet              8.54       8.68   1 
 14 556 O'Donnell, Matt       SR Reading                 7.82       8.71   1 
 15 595 Little, Brett         SR Tewksbury Memori        8.54       8.77   2 
 -- 362 Mansfield, Justin     JR Arlington               8.54        DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: *  7.49  2/23/1998   Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 393 Allen, Sheldon        SR Charlestown             7.87       7.84    10  
  2 570 Smith, Scott          SR Shepard Hill Reg        7.99       7.98     8  
  3 557 O'Shea, Ian           SR Reading                 8.00       8.01     6  
  4 609 Fowler, Chris         JR Westford Aca            8.24       8.12     4  
  5 384 Frias, Gio            SR Central Cath            8.42       8.16     2  
  6 600 Pitts, Kevin          JR Tewksbury Memori        8.18       8.21     1  
  7 585 Hellyar, Zach         JR Tantasqua Region        8.27       8.28  
  8 625 Watt, Duncan          SR Whitman-Hans            8.52       9.65  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:31.91  2/17/2007   Woburn High School                        
                         M Pereira, M McDonough, B McDonough, B Sullivan   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woburn HS                                         1:31.53    1:30.94*  5   10  
     1) Smith, Brian SR                 2) Clark, Dave SR                 
     3) Martin, Chris SR                4) Pereira, Matt SR               
  2 Reading HS                                        1:31.64    1:30.95*  5    8  
     1) Dinatale, Tom SR                2) Comis, Steve SR                
     3) Meleshuk, Kevin SR              4) O'Shea, Ian SR                 
  3 Belmont High School                               1:33.02    1:32.85   5    6  
     1) Jelly, David SR                 2) Levy, Ben SO                   
     3) Hill, Winston SR                4) Pittman, Devon JR              
  4 Mansfield High School                             1:36.65    1:32.89   4    4  
     1) Chalifoux, JD JR                2) Maxwell, Nate SR               
     3) Kilduff, Kyle SO                4) Simpson, Powell SR             
  5 Westford Academy                                  1:34.57    1:34.76   5    2  
     1) Enos, Max SR                    2) Grad, Sam JR                   
     3) Baldwin, Reid JR                4) Hartofelis, Greg SR            
  6 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         1:34.67    1:35.49   5    1  
     1) DiBetetto, John JR              2) Valenti, Roberto SR            
     3) Walsh, Brendan JR               4) Condurelli, Bill JR            
  7 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          1:36.30    1:36.26   4 
  8 Tantasqua Regional HS                             1:40.00    1:36.78   1 
  9 Marshfield HS                                     1:37.30    1:37.05   3 
 10 Natick HS                                         1:38.46    1:37.10   3 
 11 North Andover High School                         1:36.88    1:37.11   3 
 12 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          1:38.14    1:37.27   3 
 13 Beverly HS                                        1:40.11    1:37.69   1 
 14 Holyoke HS                                        1:37.74    1:38.24   1 
 15 Sharon High School                                1:37.75    1:38.47   3 
 16 Franklin HS                                       1:39.65    1:38.67   2 
 17 North Middlesex-Townsend                          1:36.44    1:39.19   4 
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           1:39.67    1:39.39   2 
 19 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            1:39.80    1:39.77   2 
 20 North Attleboro HS                                1:36.88    1:40.06   4 
 21 King Philip Regional HS                           1:38.85    1:42.03   3 
 -- Gloucester HS                                     1:36.87         DQ   4  out of zone 1st pass
 -- Monument High School                              1:39.54         DQ   2  mot make a pass
 -- Charlestown HS                                    1:31.53         DQ   5  2nd leg broke too ea
 -- Concord-Carlisle High School                      1:36.76         DQ   4  out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.34  2/23/2002   Boston English HS                         
  Meet-yards:   3:28.9h  2/15/1985   (=3:27.8m) Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woburn HS                                         3:23.51    3:23.11*  4   10  
     1) McDonough, Mike SR              2) Tobin, Dan SR                  
     3) Bencheikh, Ryad JR              4) Sullivan, Brett SR             
  2 Belmont High School                               3:26.50    3:23.95*  4    8  
     1) Jelly, David SR                 2) LeChase, Tim SR                
     3) Caesar, Toren SR                4) Levy, Ben SO                   
  3 Reading HS                                        3:25.85    3:30.81   4    6  
     1) Finigan, Peter SO               2) McSweeney, Tim SR              
     3) Sheehan, Pat SR                 4) Meleshuk, Kevin SR             
  4 Mansfield High School                             3:33.32    3:31.70   4    4  
     1) Chalifoux, JD JR                2) Kilduff, Kyle SO               
     3) Harney, Chris JR                4) Callanan, Matt SR              
  5 Shrewsbury High School                            3:35.34    3:32.64   3    2  
     1) Pineda, Jeff JR                 2) Thompson, John SO              
     3) Tsuda, Ben SR                   4) Frissora, Anthony JR           
  6 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         3:30.91    3:33.51   4    1  
     1) Scott, Andy SR                  2) Coco, Dan JR                   
     3) Bakhtiari, Mike SR              4) Gauthier, Andrew SR            
  7 Beverly HS                                        3:38.50    3:35.34   2 
  8 North Attleboro HS                                3:34.81    3:35.51   3 
  9 King Philip Regional HS                           3:34.23    3:35.94   3 
 10 Charlestown HS                                    3:34.18    3:36.35   3 
 11 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                          3:41.70    3:37.41   1 
 12 Westford Academy                                  3:38.90    3:37.41   2 
 13 North Middlesex-Townsend                          3:39.43    3:37.63   2 
 14 Algonquin Reg High School                         3:34.21    3:38.40   3 
 15 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            3:41.81    3:38.80   1 
 16 Marshfield HS                                     3:41.17    3:42.07   2 
 17 Dartmouth HS                                      3:37.22    3:42.91   3 
 18 Norwood Senior High School                        3:44.19    3:44.88   1 
 19 Natick HS                                         3:43.68    3:47.34   1 
 20 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          3:38.31    3:52.04   2 
 -- Gloucester HS                                     3:32.65        DNS   4 
 -- Concord-Carlisle High School                      3:44.80        SCR     
 -- Needham HS                                        3:44.37        SCR     
 -- Dracut Senior High School                         3:42.39        SCR     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 8:12.33  2/17/2007   Gloucester High School                    
                         J Francis, D Brooks, P Asaro, L Anastasia-Murphy  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gloucester HS                                     8:01.91    8:10.59*   10  
     1) Ryan, Andrew SO                 2) Trotsky, Alex JR               
     3) Sousa, Austin SR                4) Anastasia-Murphy, Liam SR      
  2 Whitman-Hanson Reg. HS                            8:06.23    8:18.02     8  
     1) Taft, Pat JR                    2) Gilmore, Kevin SR              
     3) Burns, Clint SO                 4) Gilmore, Peter SR              
  3 Franklin HS                                       8:14.48    8:21.94     6  
     1) Childs, Andy SR                 2) Leverone, Rob JR               
     3) May, Frank SR                   4) Dacey, John JR                 
  4 Mansfield High School                             8:27.80    8:21.97     4  
     1) Harney, Chris JR                2) Bolea, Mike SR                 
     3) Grimes, Patrick JR              4) Starke, Peter SR               
  5 Tewksbury Memorial High School                    8:34.33    8:29.73     2  
     1) Goodwin, Devin SR               2) Marino, Neil SR                
     3) Reichert, Mike SR               4) White, Michael SR              
  6 Reading HS                                        8:19.32    8:30.30     1  
     1) Guenard, Chris SR               2) Dockser, Josh SR               
     3) Guarino, Matt SR                4) Condon, Pat JR                 
  7 Central Catholic-Lawrence                         8:35.24    8:32.17  
  8 North Middlesex-Townsend                          8:52.07    8:36.74  
  9 Shepard Hill Regional HS                          8:50.83    8:41.14  
 10 Concord-Carlisle High School                      8:39.99    8:43.99  
 11 Minnechaug Reg/Wilbraham                          8:35.01    8:46.64  
 12 Dartmouth HS                                      8:35.86    8:50.48  
 13 Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                          8:41.12    9:01.16  
 14 North Attleboro HS                                8:50.43    9:01.45  
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                           8:42.19    9:06.88  
 16 Woburn HS                                         8:21.91    9:08.56  
 -- Algonquin Reg High School                         8:41.56        SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 6-10.25  2/15/1981   Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 384 Frias, Gio            SR Central Cath         6-02.00    6-05.00    10  
  2 458 Toney, Brian          SR King Philip Regi     6-04.00    6-03.00     8  
  3 442 Mitchell, Cory        SO Gr. New Bedf         6-03.00    6-01.00     6  
  4 632 Pereira, Matt         SR Woburn               6-03.00   J6-01.00     3  
  4 524 Grimble, Alex         JR North Andover Hi     6-01.00   J6-01.00     3  
  6 625 Watt, Duncan          SR Whitman-Hans         5-11.00    5-11.00     1  
  7 607 Dolabany, Pat         SR Westford Aca         6-01.00   J5-11.00  
  8 431 Sullivan, Derek       SR Franklin             5-10.00   J5-11.00  
  9 370 Mahoney, Tom          SR Beverly              6-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 627 Bencheikh, Ryad       JR Woburn               6-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 450 Ruiz, Angel           SO Holyoke              5-10.00    5-09.00  
 12 381 Cummings, Alex        SR Central Cath         5-09.00   J5-09.00  
 -- 586 Moreno, Larry         SR Tantasqua Region     6-00.00         NH  
 -- 573 Fields, Ian           SR Shrewsbury High      5-10.00         NH  
 -- 562 Ventullo, Chris       JR Reading              5-09.00         NH  
 -- 588 Via, Josh             JR Tantasqua Region     5-10.00         NH  
 -- 585 Hellyar, Zach         JR Tantasqua Region     5-10.00         NH  
 -- 587 Shine, Eric           JR Tantasqua Region     5-09.00         NH  
 -- 599 Patel, Shiv           JR Tewksbury Memori     5-09.00         NH  
 -- 378 Bucciarelli, Armando  SO Central Cath         6-01.00         NH  
 -- 410 Rider, Sean           SR Dartmouth            5-10.00         NH  
 -- 367 Pittman, Devon        JR Belmont High Sch     6-00.00         NH  
 -- 521 Wong, Silas           SR Needham              5-11.00         NH  
 -- 583 Turcotte, Alex        JR Silver Lake Regi     5-09.00         NH  
 -- 368 Whittingham, Ariel    JR Belmont High Sch     5-09.00         NH  
 -- 446 Felton, Nick          SR Holyoke              6-00.00         NH  
 -- 558 Rumizen, Steve        SR Reading              6-01.00        SCR  
 -- Albany, Pat               SR Westford Aca         5-11.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: * 21-11.50  2/14/2004   Eric Sax, Lincoln Sudbury HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 608 Enos, Max             SR Westford Aca        21-02.50   22-04.25*   10  
  2 473 Simpson, Powell       SR Mansfield High S    20-11.25   21-05.50     8  
  3 630 Martin, Chris         SR Woburn              21-07.00   21-04.25     6  
  4 546 Comis, Steve          SR Reading             21-01.00   21-00.50     4  
  5 553 Matrullo, Andrew      SR Reading             19-10.00   20-06.25     2  
  6 570 Smith, Scott          SR Shepard Hill Reg    20-10.25   20-04.25     1  
  7 449 Rodriguez, Jovany     SR Holyoke             19-02.00   19-11.50  
  8 452 Vizcarrando, Luis     SR Holyoke             20-04.00   19-11.00  
  9 581 Fortini, Luke         SR Silver Lake Regi    19-01.50   19-07.00  
  9 494 Daniel, Anthony       JR Minnechaug          19-09.50   19-07.00  
 11 451 Seidel, Danny         JR Holyoke             19-11.50   19-05.75  
 12 386 Nelson, Nygil         JR Central Cath        19-11.25   19-02.75  
 13 509 Brandt, Tom           JR Natick              20-05.75   19-02.25  
 14 397 Bojanic, Chris        JR Concord-Carlisle    19-08.00   18-11.50  
 15 641 Mazzelli, Greg        SR Plymouth North H    19-03.75   18-09.25  
 16 521 Wong, Silas           SR Needham             19-01.00   18-08.00  
 17 482 Nota, Sam             JR Marshfield          19-03.50   18-04.75  
 18 495 Gerberich, Brandon    SO Minnechaug          19-00.75   18-02.50  
 -- 393 Allen, Sheldon        SR Charlestown         21-00.00         ND  
 -- 557 O'Shea, Ian           SR Reading             20-10.00         ND  
 -- 639 Bowman, Justin        SR Plymouth North H    19-05.75        SCR  
 -- 485 Knight, John          SR Masconomet          19-06.50        SCR  
 -- 453 Chapski, Brenton      JR King Philip Regi    19-06.50        SCR  
 -- 413 Nguyen, Johnson       SR Dennis-Yarm         19-04.00        SCR  
 -- 501 Schussler, Joshua     SR Minnechaug          20-04.00        SCR  
 -- 631 McDonough, Mike       SR Woburn              19-10.25        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: * 59-11  2/15/1970   Mike Sullivan, Xaverian Bors., Westwood     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 470 McPherson, Mike       SR Mansfield High S    55-04.50   58-00.00    10  
  2 429 McNiece, Andrew       SR Franklin            45-09.00   50-02.50     8  
  3 383 Farren, Chris         SR Central Cath        50-01.00   49-09.25     6  
  4 529 Courtney, Brian       JR NO Attleboro        51-03.50   49-04.50     4  
  5 436 Peritore, Mario       SR Gloucester          53-05.00   48-05.75     2  
  6 538 Wolff, Mark           SR NO Attleboro        48-06.75   48-02.00     1  
  7 464 Glavin, Dan           JR Mansfield High S    52-01.50   47-09.00  
  8 598 Mastone, Mark         SR Tewksbury Memori    48-05.00   46-04.25  
  9 545 Columba, Matt         SR Reading             45-01.00   46-02.25  
 10 380 Conboy, Dan           SR Central Cath        46-00.50   46-00.75  
 11 435 Margiotta, Gus        SO Gloucester          46-06.75   45-06.75  
 12 503 Specht, Brian         SR Minnechaug          46-06.00   45-06.25  
 13 612 O'Brien, Brendan      SR Westford Aca        44-01.50   44-08.00  
 14 597 Mastone, Andrew       SR Tewksbury Memori    45-07.50   44-04.00  
 15 377 Brown, Greg           SR Central Cath        44-11.25   43-08.75  
 16 409 Henriquez, Anthony    SR Dartmouth           46-06.50   43-06.50  
 17 403 McKenna, Dave         SR Concord-Carlisle    48-00.00   43-05.00  
 18 572 Cole, Chris           JR Shrewsbury High     44-10.00   43-04.00  
 19 535 Peter, Kevin          SO NO Attleboro        45-08.00   42-11.00  
 20 594 Ianetta, Travis       SR Tewksbury Memori    45-05.25   42-04.50  
 -- 493 Afnan, Iman           SR Minnechaug          46-11.50        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WESTFORD ACADEMY            44        2) Mansfield High School      42   
    3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   37        4) READING HS                 30   
    5) WOBURN HS                   26        5) Tewksbury Memorial High S  26   
    7) Marlborough High School     25        8) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         24   
    8) FRANKLIN HS                 24       10) BEVERLY HS                 22   
   10) NOTRE DAME ACAD-HINGHAM     22       12) MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD   16   
   13) NATICK HS                   13       14) AGAWAM HS                   8   
   14) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS       8       14) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    8   
   17) NEEDHAM HS                   6       17) Norwood Senior High Schoo   6   
   19) Belmont High School          5       20) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     3   
   20) MARSHFIELD HS                3       22) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    2   
   23) Shepard Hill Regional HS     1       23) Algonquin Reg High School   1   
   23) FONTBONNE ACAD.-MILTON       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOBURN HS                   61        2) READING HS                 47   
    3) Mansfield High School       35        4) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS     32   
    5) GLOUCESTER HS               24        5) CHARLESTOWN HS             24   
    5) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   24        8) WESTFORD ACADEMY           22   
    9) Shrewsbury High School      15       10) Belmont High School        14   
   10) FRANKLIN HS                 14       12) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         12   
   13) NORTH MIDDLESEX-TOWNSEND    10       13) NATICK HS                  10   
   15) Shepard Hill Regional HS     9       16) King Philip Regional HS     8   
   16) BEVERLY HS                   8       18) Plymouth North High Schoo   6   
   18) Catholic Memorial High Sch   6       18) GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH    6   
   21) North Andover High School    5       22) Dracut Senior High School   4   
   23) Tewksbury Memorial High Sc   3       24) MARSHFIELD HS               2   
   25) DARTMOUTH HS                 1       25) MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM    1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News