Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeast Indoor Classic

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 10, 2008

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Northeast Indoor Classic 2008 - 2/10/2008                   
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  1500 Meter Race Walk Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodrow, Tristen          12 Smith Leader          11:33.02  
 
Event 2  1500 Meter Race Walk Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neirinckx, Gage           14 Unattached            10:54.25  
  2 Smith, Brandon            13 Smith Leader          11:44.39  
 
Event 7  1 Mile Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Abdul            10 Cambria                6:07.39  
  2 Rivera, Johnathan         10 Burlington T           6:10.42  
  3 Franks, Leonard           10 Cambria                6:11.56  
  4 Javois, Keshaun           10 Young Explor           6:39.81  
  5 Moses, Chuckie             9 Jersey Heat            6:39.98  
  6 Taylor, Jeremy            10 Waltham Trac           6:56.89  
  7 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           7:00.67  
  8 Heath, Jackson            10 Unattached             7:14.23  
 
Event 8  1 Mile Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creighton, Nakeno         12 Bermuda Pace           5:34.52  
  2 Arnold, Rodney            11 New Haven Tr           5:59.94  
  3 Miller-Medzon, Noah       11 Cambridge Je           6:01.79  
  4 Fischetti, Matt           12 Nitehawks Sp           6:04.94  
  5 Savage, Isaiah            11 South Shore            6:06.52  
  6 Bucher, Elijah            12 Nitehawks Sp           6:06.57  
  7 Singh, Ajay               11 Elite Runner           6:19.58  
  8 Sergeant, Marcus          11 Jersey Heat            6:37.51  
  9 Kupperstein, Sam          12 Nitehawks Sp           6:42.36  
 10 von Campe, Alexander      11 Nitehawks Sp           6:42.46  
 11 Maloy, Harry              11 Nitehawks Sp           7:04.70  
 12 Kirk, Thomas              11 Nitehawks Sp           7:21.51  
 -- Loring, Rameek            12 Jersey Heat                DNF  
 
Event 9  1 Mile Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nausrudeen, Saifudeen     14 Green Streak           5:05.19  
  2 Beck, Drew                14 Providence C           5:06.19  
  3 McDowell, Romerio         14 Young Explor           5:11.34  
  4 Creighton, Kameron        14 Flyers Track           5:18.99  
  5 Minors, Dage              13 Flyers Track           5:23.46  
  6 Forgo, Carl               14 Tortugas               5:35.67  
  7 Barnes, Matthew           14 Nitehawks Sp           5:39.53  
  8 Cunniff, Victor Moran     14 South Shore            5:48.02  
  9 Rater, Sam                13 Cambridge Je           5:53.47  
 10 Jenot, Oscar              13 Cambridge Je           5:57.75  
 11 Singh, Jaspal             13 Elite Runner           6:03.76  
 12 Rivers, Andrew            13 New Haven Tr           6:05.99  
 13 Kelley, Ryan              14 Unattached             6:45.78  
 14 Kirk, Peter               13 Nitehawks Sp           6:47.97  
 -- Johns, Jacob              14 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 10  1 Mile Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varney, Darryl            16 Unattached             4:59.07  
  2 McKeon, John              16 Unattached             5:03.82  
  3 Tharindu, Sharinda        15 Cambridge Je           5:04.35  
  4 Joynes, Emmanuel          16 Flyers Track           5:20.25  
  5 Bolden, Cameron           16 Flyers Track           5:24.39  
  6 Neill, Connor W. M.       15 Nitehawks Sp           5:24.78  
  7 Moylan, Colm              16 Unattached             5:53.64  
  8 Walsh, Tim                15 Nitehawks Sp           6:30.92  
 
Event 18  55 Meter Hurdles Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               13.47q 
  2 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             13.93q 
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             14.06q 
  4 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               14.40q 
 
Event 18  55 Meter Hurdles Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               13.47  
  2 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             13.93  
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             14.06  
  4 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               14.40  
 
Event 19  55 Meter Hurdles Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             10.58q 
  2 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             11.39q 
  3 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl             13.01q 
 
Event 19  55 Meter Hurdles Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             10.58  
  2 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             11.39  
  3 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl             13.01  
 
Event 20  55 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud             10.41q  2 
  2 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac             11.41q  1 
  3 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner             11.53q  1 
  4 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je             11.53q  1 
  5 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore              11.85q  1 
  6 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached               12.46q  2 
 
Event 20  55 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud             10.41  
  2 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac             11.41  
  3 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner             11.53  
  3 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je             11.53  
  5 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore              11.85  
  6 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached               12.46  
 
Event 21  55 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl             10.05q 
  2 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac             11.37q 
  3 Robinson, Kali            14 Smith Leader             11.74q 
  4 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr             12.75q 
 
Event 21  55 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl             10.05  
  2 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac             11.37  
  3 Robinson, Kali            14 Smith Leader             11.74  
  4 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr             12.75  
 
Event 22  55 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              9.31q 
 
Event 22  55 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              9.31  
 
Event 30  200 Meter Run Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je             30.58q  1 
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                  34.46q  2 
  3 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                  37.48q  3 
  4 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             38.90q  2 
  5 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             39.84q  1 
  6 Davis, Kevaughn            7 Cambridge Je             40.01q  2 
  7 Thorsen, Josef             8 Unattached               41.92   2 
  8 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               42.21   2 
  9 Sykes, Henderson           8 Cambridge Je             43.54   1 
 10 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             44.13   1 
 11 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               44.73   3 
 12 Scott-Shepherd, Khalil     7 Unattached               46.62   3 
 13 Vernon, Cruz               7 Venom Sports             49.61   3 
 14 Kamara, Isaiah             7 Venom Sports           1:14.45   1 
 
Event 30  200 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je             30.47  
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                  34.38  
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac             38.59  
  4 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                  39.11  
  5 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             39.99  
  6 Davis, Kevaughn            7 Cambridge Je             40.33  
 
Event 31  200 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                  31.96q  2 
  2 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             32.87q  2 
  3 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             32.97q  4 
  4 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac             33.37q  3 
  5 Greene, Vishawn           10 Metro Eagles             34.62q  1 
  6 Boakye, Ben               10 Metro Eagles             35.64q  3 
  7 Nurnberger, Matthew        9 Nitehawks Sp             36.65   3 
  8 Allen, Andre              10 Cambria                  36.73   3 
  9 Moore, Theo                9 Unattached               36.82   2 
 10 Willen, Tyler              9 Waltham Trac             37.06   1 
 11 Maron, Ben                 9 Nitehawks Sp             37.18   4 
 12 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached               37.26   4 
 13 Taylor, Jeremy            10 Waltham Trac             37.84   1 
 14 Ross, Jair                 9 Cambria                  37.94   1 
 15 Whittaker, Sheir-ron      10 Cambria                  38.01   1 
 16 O'Donoghue, Michael        9 Waltham Trac             38.27   2 
 17 O'Donoghue, Daniel         9 Waltham Trac             38.33   4 
 18 Joseph, Nicholas           9 Metro Eagles             38.39   4 
 19 Hardin, Jackson            9 Cambridge Je             39.61   1 
 
Event 31  200 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je             31.09  
  2 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                  32.11  
  3 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac             32.45  
  4 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac             33.75  
  5 Greene, Vishawn           10 Metro Eagles             34.42  
  6 Boakye, Ben               10 Metro Eagles             35.25  
 
Event 32  200 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je             27.40q  2 
  2 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace             27.58q  1 
  3 Brinkley, Damon           12 Cambria                  28.39q  3 
  4 Moore, Denniston          11 Cambria                  28.39q  3 
  5 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached               29.37q  1 
  6 Robert, Sebstian          12 Cambridge Je             29.81q  1 
  7 Forbes, Ty-shon           12 Providence C             30.13   5 
  8 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner             30.15   5 
  9 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac             30.46   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Argenys        12 Y-Speed Trac             31.48   4 
 11 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat              31.50   4 
 12 Lakes, Vince              12 Unattached               32.22   1 
 13 Rogers, James             11 Cambria                  32.37   5 
 14 Starnes, Nafis            12 Cambria                  32.47   1 
 15 Willis, Isa               11 Pleasantvill             32.72   3 
 16 Charles, Davenshy         11 Cambridge Je             32.74   3 
 17 Hanson, Brandon           12 Metro Eagles             33.00   4 
 18 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C             33.02   2 
 19 MacIntosh, Kevin          12 Nitehawks Sp             34.31   5 
 20 Ivanov, Kyle              12 Nitehawks Sp             34.37   1 
 21 Rego, Jonathon            11 Elite Runner             35.68   2 
 22 Perry, Da-mian            11 Y-Speed Trac             36.01   4 
 23 Barrell, David            12 Waltham Trac             37.32   2 
 24 Williamson, Jeffrey       11 Thomas Princ             39.34   4 
 25 McCauley, Joseph          11 Waltham Trac             40.61   4 
 
Event 32  200 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace             26.74  
  2 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je             27.72  
  3 Brinkley, Damon           12 Cambria                  28.51  
  4 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached               29.13  
  5 Moore, Denniston          11 Cambria                  29.37  
  6 Robert, Sebstian          12 Cambridge Je             31.05  
 
Event 33  200 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track             26.04q  2 
  2 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace             26.04q  3 
  3 Ayala, Ralph              14 Cambridge Je             26.21q  2 
  4 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace             26.45q  3 
  5 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C             26.61q  1 
  6 Collier, Hakeem           14 Cambria                  27.69q  2 
  7 Campbell, David           14 Unattached               27.92   3 
  8 Dabney, Nicholas          13 Cambria                  30.21   1 
  9 Thornton, Tyrone          13 Cambridge Je             30.59   3 
 10 Marshall, Kenneth         13 Y-Speed Trac             30.72   2 
 11 Penn, Rashaad             13 Cambridge Je             30.81   3 
 12 Lidington, Andrew         13 Nitehawks Sp             33.84   2 
 13 Watkins, Frankie          14 Remington Fl             37.31   3 
 
Event 33  200 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace             26.11  
  2 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C             26.58  
  3 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track             26.71  
  4 Collier, Hakeem           14 Cambria                  27.82  
 
Event 34  200 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track             23.40q  1 
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track             24.00q  2 
  3 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je             25.51q  2 
  4 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill             25.62q  2 
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles             26.35q  1 
  6 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp             27.12q  1 
  7 McCoy, Jasper             15 Y-Speed Trac             27.57   1 
  8 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp             28.28   2 
  9 Whelton, Michael          15 Granite Stat             28.46   2 
 10 Schopf, Alex              16 Needham Trac             30.93   1 
 
Event 34  200 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track             23.64  
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track             24.39  
  3 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je             25.47  
  4 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill             25.48  
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles             27.30  
  6 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp             27.31  
 
Event 42  55 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je              9.13q  2 
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                   9.19q  2 
  3 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                   9.78q  3 
  4 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             10.60q  1 
  5 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             11.13q  1 
  6 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               11.32q  2 
  7 Thorsen, Josef             8 Unattached               11.38   1 
  8 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached               11.66   1 
  9 Scott-Shepherd, Khalil     7 Unattached               11.82   3 
 10 Sykes, Henderson           8 Cambridge Je             11.82   3 
 11 Vernon, Cruz               7 Venom Sports             12.49   3 
 12 Kamara, Isaiah             7 Venom Sports             15.74   2 
 
Event 42  55 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je              8.69  
  2 Hawkins, Daiyann           7 Cambria                   9.00  
  3 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                   9.73  
  4 Denny, Christian           8 Cambridge Je             10.10  
  5 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac             10.92  
  6 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached               10.99  
 
Event 43  55 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                   8.75q  3 
  2 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je              8.82q  1 
  3 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac              8.92q  3 
  4 Moore, Theo                9 Unattached                9.65q  2 
  5 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached                9.80q  3 
  6 Nurnberger, Matthew        9 Nitehawks Sp              9.98q  2 
  7 Whittaker, Sheir-ron      10 Cambria                   9.98   2 
  8 Barnes, Harvey            10 Cambria                  10.10   3 
  9 O'Donoghue, Daniel         9 Waltham Trac             10.30   1 
 10 O'Donoghue, Michael        9 Waltham Trac             10.33   1 
 11 Ross, Jair                 9 Cambria                  10.37   1 
 
Event 43  55 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyprien, Dylan             9 Cambridge Je              8.48  
  2 Mason, Dontae             10 Cambria                   8.64  
  3 Webb, Darius              10 Y-Speed Trac              9.37  
  4 Moore, Theo                9 Unattached                9.51  
  5 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached                9.53  
  6 Nurnberger, Matthew        9 Nitehawks Sp              9.81  
 
Event 44  55 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace              7.77q  1 
  2 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached                8.07q  5 
  3 Stevens, Ezekiel          11 Cambridge Je              8.38q  3 
  4 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat               8.44q  4 
  5 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je              8.55q  2 
  6 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C              8.56q  3 
  7 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac              8.69   2 
  8 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je              8.73   5 
  9 Jordan, Tristen           11 Young Explor              8.75   4 
 10 Woodrow, Tristen          12 Smith Leader              8.83   4 
 11 Lakes, Vince              12 Unattached                8.95   1 
 12 O'Donoghue, Thomas        11 Waltham Trac              9.03   2 
 13 Ivanov, Kyle              12 Nitehawks Sp              9.06   1 
 14 Charles, Davenshy         11 Cambridge Je              9.09   4 
 15 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached                9.29   3 
 16 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore               9.39   1 
 17 MacIntosh, Kevin          12 Nitehawks Sp              9.48   2 
 18 Willis, Isa               11 Pleasantvill              9.66   2 
 19 Perry, Da-mian            11 Y-Speed Trac              9.82   4 
 20 Williamson, Jeffrey       11 Thomas Princ             10.04   5 
 21 Barrell, David            12 Waltham Trac             10.11   5 
 22 Achille, Kayson           12 Cambridge Je             11.21   5 
 
Event 44  55 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace              7.71  
  2 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je              7.93  
  3 Lewis, Ahmad              12 Unattached                8.04  
  4 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat               8.46  
  5 Stevens, Ezekiel          11 Cambridge Je              8.55  
  6 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C              8.99  
 
Event 45  55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace              7.47q  2 
  2 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track              7.50q  4 
  3 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C              7.61q  3 
  4 Lucken, Ryan              14 Unattached                7.80q  3 
  5 Campbell, David           14 Unattached                7.81q  3 
  6 Ayala, Ralph              14 Cambridge Je              7.82q  1 
  7 Gray, Xavier              14 Smith Leader              8.14   2 
  8 Thornton, Tyrone          13 Cambridge Je              8.38   4 
  9 Dabney, Nicholas          13 Cambria                   8.41   3 
 10 Marshall, Kenneth         13 Y-Speed Trac              8.61   2 
 11 Penn, Rashaad             13 Cambridge Je              8.80   1 
 12 Hecker, Asa               14 Nitehawks Sp              8.86   4 
 13 Robinson, Kali            14 Smith Leader              9.73   1 
 
Event 45  55 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace              7.34  
  2 Simons, Thayne            14 Flyers Track              7.44  
  3 Baptista, Kimani          14 Providence C              7.64  
  4 Campbell, David           14 Unattached                7.78  
  5 Lucken, Ryan              14 Unattached                8.12  
 
Event 46  55 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track              6.89q  2 
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track              7.17q  1 
  3 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              7.31q  2 
  4 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je              7.35q  2 
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles              7.56q  2 
  6 Booth, Haissan            15 Smith Leader              8.47q  1 
 
Event 46  55 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Virgil, Kyle              16 Flyers Track              6.93  
  2 Simons, Darrion           15 Flyers Track              7.27  
  3 Kruy, Joseph              15 Nitehawks Sp              7.43  
  4 Penn, Isaiah              15 Cambridge Je              7.49  
  5 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles              7.52  
  6 Booth, Haissan            15 Smith Leader              8.63  
 
Event 54  400 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Benjamin            8 Pleasantvill           1:25.49  
  2 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           1:26.53  
  3 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac           1:31.10  
  4 Rivera, Angel              8 Burlington T           1:33.40  
  5 Doherty, Zachary           8 Quincy Track           1:36.35  
  6 Kirk, John Paul            8 Nitehawks Sp           2:03.15  
 
Event 55  400 Meter Run Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Curtis             10 Cambria                1:13.36   3 
  2 Carr, Richard             10 Cambria                1:15.00   3 
  3 Jennings, Jonathan        10 Metro Eagles           1:17.04   1 
  4 Hawkins, Zakee            10 Cambria                1:20.89   2 
  5 Boakye, Ben               10 Metro Eagles           1:21.23   1 
  6 Greene, Vishawn           10 Metro Eagles           1:24.52   1 
  7 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac           1:24.98   2 
  8 Hardin, Jackson            9 Cambridge Je           1:33.00   2 
  9 Joseph, Nicholas           9 Metro Eagles           1:35.19   1 
 
Event 56  400 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud           1:02.89   1 
  2 Brinkley, Damon           12 Cambria                1:04.82   1 
  3 Peques, Walter            12 Cambria                1:04.83   2 
  4 Allen, Brian              12 Cambria                1:08.86   1 
  5 Jackson, Desmond          11 Elite Runner           1:09.58   1 
  6 Robert, Sebstian          12 Cambridge Je           1:11.55   2 
  7 Forbes, Ty-shon           12 Providence C           1:13.68   3 
  8 Rogers, James             11 Cambria                1:16.77   2 
  9 Jordan, Tristen           11 Young Explor           1:16.93   2 
 10 Starnes, Nafis            12 Cambria                1:18.38   3 
 11 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached             1:21.18   3 
 12 Rego, Jonathon            11 Elite Runner           1:22.95   3 
 13 Barrell, David            12 Waltham Trac           1:25.26   2 
 14 Wilder, Nicholas          11 Nitehawks Sp           1:27.98   3 
 15 Hanson, Brandon           12 Metro Eagles           1:28.20   1 
 16 Maloy, Harry              11 Nitehawks Sp           1:28.50   3 
 
Event 57  400 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore              59.44   1 
  2 Bajulaiye, Temi           14 Remington Fl             59.94   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Rajaun         13 Remington Fl           1:00.20   1 
  4 Collier, Hakeem           14 Cambria                1:03.21   2 
  5 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace           1:03.51   1 
  6 McDowell, Romerio         14 Young Explor           1:05.82   2 
  7 Klein, Aaron              13 Unattached             1:06.19   2 
  8 Allen, Warren             13 Cambria                1:06.47   1 
  9 Whitehead, Arthur         13 Nitehawks Sp           1:07.00   3 
 10 Davis, Benjamin           14 Remington Fl           1:08.85   2 
 11 Cunniff, Victor Moran     14 South Shore            1:10.86   3 
 12 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac           1:20.14   3 
 
Event 58  400 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furbert, Ryan             15 Bermuda Pace             53.42  
  2 Clarke, Darico            16 Flyers Track             54.65  
  3 Simons, Tre               16 Flyers Track             56.36  
  4 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill             56.95  
  5 Adams, James              15 Cambria                  57.24  
 
Event 64  800 Meter Run Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Benjamin            8 Pleasantvill           3:07.35  
  2 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           3:14.17  
  3 Rivera, Angel              8 Burlington T           3:32.22  
  4 Doherty, Zachary           8 Quincy Track           3:39.93  
  5 Simoes, Tyler              8 Elite Runner           4:11.52  
 
Event 65  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peques, Terrell           10 Cambria                2:51.60  
  2 Hawkins, Abdul            10 Cambria                2:54.08  
  3 Franks, Leonard           10 Cambria                2:54.84  
  4 Carr, Richard             10 Cambria                2:55.82  
  5 Rivera, Johnathan         10 Burlington T           2:57.50  
  6 Jennings, Jonathan        10 Metro Eagles           3:02.91  
  7 Hawkins, Zakee            10 Cambria                3:03.10  
  8 Moses, Chuckie             9 Jersey Heat            3:03.28  
  9 Javois, Keshaun           10 Young Explor           3:03.39  
 10 Moore, Curtis             10 Cambria                3:04.08  
 11 Maron, Ben                 9 Nitehawks Sp           3:08.47  
 12 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           3:22.75  
 
Event 66  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Creighton, Nakeno         12 Bermuda Pace           2:35.56  
  2 Green, Kristian           12 Westbury Aud           2:38.56  
  3 Peques, Walter            12 Cambria                2:38.86  
  4 Allen, Brian              12 Cambria                2:44.54  
  5 Alley-Tarter, Jeremy      12 Unattached             2:46.21  
  6 Arnold, Rodney            11 New Haven Tr           2:51.81  
  7 Singh, Ajay               11 Elite Runner           2:52.99  
  8 Bucher, Elijah            12 Nitehawks Sp           2:54.38  
  9 O'Donoghue, Thomas        11 Waltham Trac           2:56.97  
 10 Savage, Isaiah            11 South Shore            3:05.23  
 11 Sergeant, Marcus          11 Jersey Heat            3:08.09  
 12 von Campe, Alexander      11 Nitehawks Sp           3:13.55  
 13 Loring, Rameek            12 Jersey Heat            3:28.25  
 14 Wilder, Nicholas          11 Nitehawks Sp           3:28.39  
 
Event 67  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nausrudeen, Saifudeen     14 Green Streak           2:18.34  
  2 Beck, Drew                14 Providence C           2:20.98  
  3 Creighton, Kameron        14 Flyers Track           2:24.83  
  4 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr           2:29.15  
  5 Minors, Dage              13 Flyers Track           2:30.26  
  6 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore            2:34.28  
  7 Rater, Sam                13 Cambridge Je           2:34.33  
  8 Allen, Warren             13 Cambria                2:34.97  
  9 Rivers, Andrew            13 New Haven Tr           2:40.24  
 10 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl           2:41.45  
 11 Whitehead, Arthur         13 Nitehawks Sp           2:44.38  
 12 Jenot, Oscar              13 Cambridge Je           2:49.14  
 13 Singh, Jaspal             13 Elite Runner           2:49.55  
 
Event 68  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furbert, Ryan             15 Bermuda Pace           2:09.11  
  2 Simons, Tre               16 Flyers Track           2:12.07  
  3 Tharindu, Sharinda        15 Cambridge Je           2:17.52  
  4 Bolden, Cameron           16 Flyers Track           2:18.43  
  5 Adams, James              15 Cambria                2:18.91  
  6 Joynes, Emmanuel          16 Flyers Track           2:19.16  
  7 Stone, Derrick            14 Smith Leader           3:09.20  
 
Event 75  4x200 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambria  'C'                                        2:13.01  
     1) Whittaker, Sheir-ron 10         2) Barnes, Harvey 10              
     3) Ross, Jair 9                    4) Barefield, Bryan 9             
  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   2:16.25  
     1) Jennings, Jonathan 10           2) Boakye, Ben 10                 
     3) Joseph, Nicholas 9              4) Greene, Vishawn 10             
  3 Cambria  'A'                                        2:23.55  
     1) Peques, Terrell 10              2) Moore, Curtis 10               
     3) Hawkins, Abdul 10               4) Carr, Richard 10               
 
Event 76  4x200 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambria  'A'                                        1:57.25  
     1) Allen, Brian 12                 2) Brinkley, Damon 12             
     3) Moore, Denniston 11             4) Peques, Walter 12              
  2 Smith Leadership Academy  'A'                       2:10.44  
  3 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             2:16.29  
     1) Rodriguez, Argenys 12           2) Gonzalez, Mecca 12             
     3) Perry, Da-mian 11               4) Webb, Darius 10                
  4 Jersey Heat Track Club  'A'                         2:20.83  
     1) Moses, Chuckie 9                2) Sergeant, Marcus 11            
     3) Loring, Rameek 12               4) Alston, Divine 12              
  5 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   2:43.64  
 
Event 78  4x200 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flyers Track Club  'A'                              1:39.14  
     1) Simons, Darrion 15              2) Simons, Tre 16                 
     3) Virgil, Kyle 16                 4) Clarke, Darico 16              
 
Event 86  Long Jump Standing Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnett, Davonte           8 Cambridge Je           6-03.00  
  2 Clark, Benjamin            8 Pleasantvill           5-05.00  
  3 Thorsen, Josef             8 Unattached             4-11.00  
  4 Doherty, Zachary           8 Quincy Track           4-07.00  
  5 Megar, Jackson             8 Needham Trac           4-06.00  
  6 Simoes, Tyler              8 Elite Runner           4-04.00  
  7 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           3-10.00  
 
Event 87  Long Jump Standing Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brendan            10 Needham Trac           6-05.00  
  2 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached             6-00.00  
  3 Taylor, Jeremy            10 Waltham Trac           5-08.00  
  4 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           5-05.00  
  4 Joseph, Nicholas           9 Metro Eagles           5-05.00  
 
Event 88  Long Jump Standing Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je           7-08.50  
  2 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je           6-03.00  
 
Event 89  Long Jump Standing Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore            8-09.00  
  2 Bajulaiye, Temi           14 Remington Fl           8-03.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Rajaun         13 Remington Fl           7-11.00  
  4 Davis, Benjamin           14 Remington Fl           7-02.00  
  5 Halliwell, Samuel         13 Nitehawks Sp           6-07.00  
  6 Watkins, Frankie          14 Remington Fl           6-00.00  
 
Event 90  Long Jump Standing Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp           9-10.00  
 -- Walsh, Tim                15 Nitehawks Sp                ND  
 -- Khatri, Vidur             16 Unattached                  ND  
 -- Whelton, Michael          15 Granite Stat                ND  
 -- Tharindu, Sharinda        15 Cambridge Je                ND  
 
Event 97  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Javois, Keshaun           10 Young Explor           3-08.00  
  2 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl           3-05.00  
  3 Maron, Ben                 9 Nitehawks Sp           3-00.00  
 -- Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached                  NH  
 
Event 98  High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savage, Isaiah            11 South Shore            3-08.00  
  2 Hafferty, Antonio         11 South Shore            3-07.00  
  3 Kupperstein, Sam          12 Nitehawks Sp           3-04.00  
 
Event 99  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDowell, Romerio         14 Young Explor           4-10.00  
  2 Cunniff, Victor Moran     14 South Shore            4-08.00  
  3 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac           3-10.00  
  3 Hecker, Asa               14 Nitehawks Sp           3-10.00  
 -- Watkins, Frankie          14 Remington Fl                NH  
 
Event 100  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Furbert, Ryan             15 Bermuda Pace           6-00.00  
  2 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp           4-10.00  
  3 Mepham, Daniel            15 Liberty Athl           4-06.00  
 
Event 106  Long Jump Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Matthew             8 Needham Trac           9-07.25  
  2 Pitts, Kyle                8 Cambria                9-00.25  
  3 Davis, Kevaughn            7 Cambridge Je           8-06.00  
  4 Chinitz, Noah              7 Unattached             6-00.25  
  5 Vernon, Cruz               7 Venom Sports           5-11.75  
  6 Raguin, Eric               7 Unattached             5-07.75  
  7 Scott-Shepherd, Khalil     7 Unattached             5-02.00  
  8 Payne, Steven              8 Elite Runner           4-07.75  
  9 Kamara, Isaiah             7 Venom Sports           3-01.00  
 
Event 107  Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Connor           9 Unattached             9-04.00  
  2 Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac           8-10.25  
  3 O'Donoghue, Michael        9 Waltham Trac           8-05.00  
  4 O'Donoghue, Daniel         9 Waltham Trac           7-10.00  
 
Event 108  Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jordan           12 Cambridge Je          15-06.00  
  2 Donawa, Justin            12 Bermuda Pace          15-04.75  
  3 Moore, Denniston          11 Cambria               14-00.25  
  4 McDermott, Myles          12 Quincy Track          13-10.00  
  5 Forbes, Ty-shon           12 Providence C          13-02.50  
  6 Gonzalez, Mecca           12 Y-Speed Trac          12-11.00  
  7 Stevens, Ezekiel          11 Cambridge Je          11-11.25  
  8 Fife, Ryan                11 Providence C          11-07.25  
  9 O'Donoghue, Thomas        11 Waltham Trac          11-04.50  
 10 Fischetti, Matt           12 Nitehawks Sp          11-00.50  
 11 Alston, Divine            12 Jersey Heat           10-06.00  
 12 Singh, Ajay               11 Elite Runner          10-00.75  
 13 Wilder, Nicholas          11 Nitehawks Sp           9-00.25  
 14 McCauley, Joseph          11 Waltham Trac           8-11.25  
 15 Jordan, Tristen           11 Young Explor           8-10.25  
 
Event 109  Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Blaine           14 Bermuda Pace          17-05.50  
  2 Tuplin, Trevor            14 South Shore           16-03.00  
  3 White, Jalon              13 New Haven Tr          15-07.75  
  4 Lucken, Ryan              14 Unattached            15-03.75  
  5 Webb, Kyle                13 Bermuda Pace          15-03.50  
  6 Bajulaiye, Temi           14 Remington Fl          14-11.00  
  7 Doherty, Christian        14 Remington Fl          14-05.50  
  8 Gray, Xavier              14 Smith Leader          13-06.50  
  9 Davis, Benjamin           14 Remington Fl          13-04.50  
 10 Whitehead, Arthur         13 Nitehawks Sp          12-08.50  
 11 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached            12-08.00  
 12 Jenot, Oscar              13 Cambridge Je          10-08.00  
 
Event 110  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill          17-10.25  
  2 Moore, Brandon            15 Metro Eagles          16-11.00  
  3 Pawlak, Stephen           15 Nitehawks Sp          15-05.75  
  4 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp          14-02.50  
  5 Moylan, Colm              16 Unattached            13-08.25  
 
Event 115  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peques, Terrell           10 Cambria               20-10.00  
  2 Allen, Andre              10 Cambria               18-06.75  
  3 Clayton, Oliver           10 Remington Fl          17-02.75  
 -- Matos, Matheus            10 Elite Runner                ND  
 -- Jampel, Jacob              9 Waltham Trac                ND  
 
Event 116  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischetti, Matt           12 Nitehawks Sp          30-05.50  
  2 Willis, Isa               11 Pleasantvill          29-03.50  
  3 Achille, Kayson           12 Cambridge Je          23-06.50  
  4 Staltes, Cameron          11 Unattached            20-07.25  
  5 Ivanov, Kyle              12 Nitehawks Sp          20-03.00  
  6 Kirk, Thomas              11 Nitehawks Sp          20-00.75  
  7 Hanson, Brandon           12 Metro Eagles          18-02.00  
  8 Smith, Glenn              11 Cambridge Je          18-01.00  
  9 McCauley, Joseph          11 Waltham Trac          17-04.25  
 10 Rogers, James             11 Cambria               17-03.50  
 11 Williamson, Jeffrey       11 Thomas Princ          14-10.50  
 12 von Campe, Alexander      11 Nitehawks Sp          13-08.00  
 
Event 117  Shot Put 4 kg. Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neirinckx, Gage           14 Unattached            31-08.50  
  2 Beck, Drew                14 Providence C          26-06.00  
  3 Thorpe, Tayler            14 New Haven Tr          26-03.00  
  4 Fitzgerald, John Henry    13 Waltham Trac          24-10.25  
  5 Hecker, Asa               14 Nitehawks Sp          22-03.50  
  6 Smith, Brandon            13 Smith Leader          18-06.50  
  7 Kirk, Peter               13 Nitehawks Sp          17-01.25  
  8 Singh, Jaspal             13 Elite Runner          13-09.75  
 
Event 118  Shot Put 12 lbs. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Antwan             16 Pleasantvill          36-02.00  
  2 Fischetti, Nick           15 Nitehawks Sp          24-09.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News