Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jolly Jaunt

Hyannis, MA, December 7, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:32  5:39    1 15-18    1 M   472 Sebastian Jakaus            Cotuit, M                                                    

          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:49  6:24    1 15-18    1 F   363 Leah Haake                                                                            
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:32  8:14    1 60-98   39 M   481 Charlie Thoms               W. Chatham,MA                                                
2     26:12  8:27    2 60-98   43 M   473 William Lamont              Hyannis,MA                                                   
3     32:10 10:23    3 60-98   71 M   394 Jeff Nothnagle                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 55-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:35  7:36    1 55-59   26 M   463 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     27:13  8:47    2 55-59   49 M   444 Ronald Winner                                                                         
3     27:38  8:55    3 55-59   51 M   365 Jack Harmsen                                                                          
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-54
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:58  6:07    1 50-54    3 M   480 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
2     21:48  7:02    2 50-54   16 M   362 Kent Haake                                                                            
3     21:50  7:03    3 50-54   17 M   364 Nick Harmansky                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 45-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:24  7:14    1 45-49   19 M   471 Bill Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                              
2     23:58  7:44    2 45-49   28 M   339 Mike Devlin                                                                           
3     25:19  8:10    3 45-49   38 M   428 Richard St Onge                                                                       
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-44
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:47  6:23    1 40-44    8 M   316 George Bent                                                                           
2     24:43  7:58    2 40-44   36 M   464 Jim Cook                    W. Yarmouth,MA                                               
3     25:07  8:06    3 40-44   37 M   383 Steven Maher                                                                          
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:02  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   465 Raymond Botalho             Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     19:05  6:09    2 30-39    5 M   525 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
3     21:42  7:00    3 30-39   14 M   488 Jay O'Brien                                                                           
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:40  5:42    1 19-29    2 M   476 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                   
2     21:11  6:50    2 19-29   12 M   322 John Bonanni                                                                          
3     21:21  6:53    3 19-29   13 M   419 Mawande Senene                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 15-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:25  6:16    2 15-18    6 M   450 Nicholas Ailes              Kingston,MA                                                  
2     20:04  6:28    3 15-18    9 M   340 Ryan Devlin                                                                           
3     20:29  6:36    4 15-18   10 M   443 Matt White                                                                            
        MEN AGE GROUP 12-14
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:31  6:18    1 12-14    7 M   468 Tom Cundiff                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     21:58  7:05    2 12-14   18 M   338 Matt Devlin                                                                           
3     23:03  7:26    3 12-14   21 M   466 Hayden Jenkins              ,MA                                                          
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-11
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     30:24  9:48    1 01-11   62 M   534 Peter Lynch                 Barnstable,MA                                                
2     30:39  9:53    2 01-11   64 M   436 Zeb Tilton                                                                            
3     31:12 10:04    3 01-11   67 M   533 Jack Wood                                                                             
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     40:36 13:06    1 60-98   76 F   484 Mary Ann Patz               E. Harwich,MA                                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:50  9:18    1 55-59   38 F   447 Gail Zamaitis                                                                         
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-54
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:15  7:49    1 50-54   10 F   315 Kathy Benevides                                                                       
2     25:46  8:19    2 50-54   13 F   437 Dianne Voikos                                                                         
3     26:59  8:42    3 50-54   21 F   412 Cathy Rothenberger                                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 45-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     25:18  8:10    1 45-49   12 F   415 Justine Ryan                                                                          
2     28:26  9:10    2 45-49   35 F   379 Mary King                                                                             
3     28:42  9:15    3 45-49   36 F   367 Beth Herrick                                                                          
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-44
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:12  7:10    1 40-44    3 F   343 Amy Doherty                                                                           
2     23:21  7:32    2 40-44    5 F   439 Terry Walsh                                                                           
3     23:26  7:34    3 40-44    6 F   345 Mary Duchesney                                                                        
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:39  6:59    1 30-39    2 F   380 Michele Kjoller                                                                       
2     24:34  7:55    2 30-39   11 F   496 Sammie Colella              Orleans,MA                                                   
3     26:15  8:28    3 30-39   17 F   420 Jody Sherman                                                                          
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:41  7:38    1 19-29    7 F   493 Courtney Lima               Sandwich,MA                                                  
2     25:52  8:21    2 19-29   14 F   492 Kelley Cosgrove             E. Sandwich,MA                                               
3     27:17  8:48    3 19-29   24 F   400 Marlene Priest                                                                        
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:48  7:41    2 15-18    9 F   359 Isabella Grassetti                                                                    
2     30:35  9:52    3 15-18   48 F   377 Danielle Kent                                                                         
3     40:11 12:58    4 15-18   75 F   452 Harleigh Jenkins            W. Barnstable,MA                                             
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:29  7:15    1 12-14    4 F   357 Lucey Gorrill                                                                         
2     32:24 10:27    2 12-14   53 F   356 Elizabeth Gorrill                                                                     
3     34:23 11:05    3 12-14   64 F   429 Emily St.Onge                                                                         
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:47  7:40    1 01-11    8 F   319 Molly Bent                                                                            
2     26:20  8:30    2 01-11   18 F   538 Palma Walko                  Osterville,MA                                               
3     29:12  9:25    3 01-11   39 F   498 Claire Gilliland            W. Barnstable,MA                                             
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:32  5:39    1 15-18    1 M   472 Sebastian Jakins            Cotuit, M                                                    
2     17:40  5:42    1 19-29    2 M   476 Raymond Joseph              Chatham,MA                                                   
3     18:58  6:07    1 50-54    3 M   480 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
4     19:02  6:08    1 30-39    4 M   465 Raymond Botalho             Sandwich,MA                                                  
5     19:05  6:09    2 30-39    5 M   525 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
6     19:25  6:16    2 15-18    6 M   450 Nicholas Ailes              Kingston,MA                                                  
7     19:31  6:18    1 12-14    7 M   468 Tom Cundiff                 Sandwich,MA                                                  
8     19:47  6:23    1 40-44    8 M   316 George Bent                                                                           
9     20:04  6:28    3 15-18    9 M   340 Ryan Devlin                                                                           
10    20:29  6:36    4 15-18   10 M   443 Matt White                                                                             
11    20:42  6:41    5 15-18   11 M   449 Ryan Delorey                                                                           
12    21:11  6:50    2 19-29   12 M   322 John Bonanni                                                                           
13    21:21  6:53    3 19-29   13 M   419 Mawande Senene                                                                         
14    21:42  7:00    3 30-39   14 M   488 Jay O'Brien                                                                            
15    21:44  7:01    4 19-29   15 M   458 Sam Bridgewater             Harwich,MA                                                    
16    21:48  7:02    2 50-54   16 M   362 Kent Haake                                                                             
17    21:50  7:03    3 50-54   17 M   364 Nick Harmansky                                                                         
18    21:58  7:05    2 12-14   18 M   338 Matt Devlin                                                                            
19    22:24  7:14    1 45-49   19 M   471 Bill Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
20    22:43  7:20    4 30-39   20 M   527 C. Alex Wells               Hyannis,MA                                                    
21    23:03  7:26    3 12-14   21 M   466 Hayden Jenkins              ,MA                                                           
22    23:06  7:27    6 15-18   22 M   529 Joshua Gray                 Mash Pee,MA                                                   
23    23:17  7:31    5 30-39   23 M   326 Tom Bushy                                                                              
24    23:20  7:32    6 30-39   24 M   309 Andrew Arki                                                                            
25    23:35  7:36    7 15-18   25 M   451 Cameron Bowes               Plymouth,MA                                                   
26    23:35  7:36    1 55-59   26 M   463 Mark Dearing                Sandwich,MA                                                   
27    23:50  7:41    4 12-14   27 M   478 Max Lambert                 W. Barnstable,MA                                              
28    23:58  7:44    2 45-49   28 M   339 Mike Devlin                                                                            
29    24:06  7:46    5 12-14   29 M   320 George Bent Jr.                                                                        
30    24:08  7:47    7 30-39   30 M   371 Gary Hreschuk                                                                          
31    24:10  7:48    6 12-14   31 M   421 Dylan Shute                                                                            
32    24:27  7:53    8 30-39   32 M   354 Barry Good                                                                             
33    24:29  7:54    9 30-39   33 M   500 Klete Squires               Fall River,MA                                                 
34    24:30  7:54    4 50-54   34 M   495 Stephen Colella             W. Barnstable,MA                                              
35    24:42  7:58   10 30-39   35 M   491 Ian Saarmann                Mashpee,MA                                                    
36    24:43  7:58    2 40-44   36 M   464 Jim Cook                    W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
37    25:07  8:06    3 40-44   37 M   383 Steven Maher                                                                           
38    25:19  8:10    3 45-49   38 M   428 Richard St Onge                                                                        
39    25:32  8:14    1 60-98   39 M   481 Charlie Thoms               W. Chatham,MA                                                 
40    25:50  8:20    4 40-44   40 M   425 Lisa Smith                                                                             
41    25:56  8:22    4 45-49   41 M   430 James St.Onge                                                                          
42    26:08  8:26    5 45-49   42 M   372 Danny Hunter                                                                           
43    26:12  8:27    2 60-98   43 M   473 William Lamont              Hyannis,MA                                                    
44    26:16  8:28    5 19-29   44 M   393 Ryan Nishimoto                                                                         
45    26:26  8:32    5 50-54   45 M   526 Jerry Cronin                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
46    26:34  8:34    7 12-14   46 M   485 Colin Ryan                  Harwich,MA                                                    
47    26:40  8:36     Age?     47 M   333 Daniel Costa                                                                           
48    26:46  8:38    5 40-44   48 M   497 Mark Glover                 Centerville,MA                                                
49    27:13  8:47    2 55-59   49 M   444 Ronald Winner                                                                          
50    27:22  8:50   11 30-39   50 M   384 Andrew Maker                                                                           
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:49  6:24    1 15-18    1 F   363 Leah Haake                                                                            
2     21:39  6:59    1 30-39    2 F   380 Michele Kjoller                                                                       
3     22:12  7:10    1 40-44    3 F   343 Amy Doherty                                                                           
4     22:29  7:15    1 12-14    4 F   357 Lucey Gorrill                                                                         
5     23:21  7:32    2 40-44    5 F   439 Terry Walsh                                                                           
6     23:26  7:34    3 40-44    6 F   345 Mary Duchesney                                                                        
7     23:41  7:38    1 19-29    7 F   493 Courtney Lima               Sandwich,MA                                                  
8     23:47  7:40    1 01-11    8 F   319 Molly Bent                                                                            
9     23:48  7:41    2 15-18    9 F   359 Isabella Grassetti                                                                    
10    24:15  7:49    1 50-54   10 F   315 Kathy Benevides                                                                        
11    24:34  7:55    2 30-39   11 F   496 Sammie Colella              Orleans,MA                                                    
12    25:18  8:10    1 45-49   12 F   415 Justine Ryan                                                                           
13    25:46  8:19    2 50-54   13 F   437 Dianne Voikos                                                                          
14    25:52  8:21    2 19-29   14 F   492 Kelley Cosgrove             E. Sandwich,MA                                                
15    25:53  8:21    4 40-44   15 F   423 Leslie Simmons                                                                         
16    26:07  8:25    5 40-44   16 F   490 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne,MA                                                     
17    26:15  8:28    3 30-39   17 F   420 Jody Sherman                                                                           
18    26:20  8:30    2 01-11   18 F   538 Palma Walko                  Osterville,MA                                                
19    26:51  8:40    6 40-44   19 F   406 Jen Reilly                                                                             
20    26:52  8:40    4 30-39   20 F   348 Dana Faulconer                                                                         
21    26:59  8:42    3 50-54   21 F   412 Cathy Rothenberger                                                                     
22    27:06  8:45    7 40-44   22 F   469 Mary Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
23    27:15  8:47    4 50-54   23 F   358 Erin Grassetti                                                                         
24    27:17  8:48    3 19-29   24 F   400 Marlene Priest                                                                         
25    27:20  8:49    5 50-54   25 F   376 Beth Kennedy                                                                           
26    27:26  8:51    5 30-39   26 F   330 Jeanne Ciliberto                                                                       
27    27:31  8:53    4 19-29   27 F   427 Kelly Springham                                                                        
28    27:33  8:53    6 30-39   28 F   417 Jennifer Sarno                                                                         
29    27:35  8:54    8 40-44   29 F   426 Kim Spiro                                                                              
30    27:41  8:56    6 50-54   30 F   318 Kathleen Bent                                                                          
31    27:42  8:56    7 30-39   31 F   486 Patricia Morgan                                                                        
32    27:50  8:59    8 30-39   32 F   395 Amy O'Donnell                                                                          
33    28:18  9:08    9 40-44   33 F   374 Suzanne Johnson                                                                        
34    28:19  9:08   10 40-44   34 F   313 Jennifer Bauer                                                                         
35    28:26  9:10    2 45-49   35 F   379 Mary King                                                                              
36    28:42  9:15    3 45-49   36 F   367 Beth Herrick                                                                           
37    28:49  9:18    4 45-49   37 F   331 Lydia Connelly                                                                         
38    28:50  9:18    1 55-59   38 F   447 Gail Zamaitis                                                                          
39    29:12  9:25    3 01-11   39 F   498 Claire Gilliland            W. Barnstable,MA                                              
40    29:15  9:26    9 30-39   40 F   418 Keeley Scales                                                                          
41    29:20  9:28    5 45-49   41 F   323 Susan Boy                                                                              
42    29:29  9:31     Age?     42 F   461 Rhonda Dearing              Sandwich,MA                                                   
43    29:40  9:34   11 40-44   43 F   408 Shannon Reilly                                                                         
44    29:42  9:35    5 19-29   44 F   375 Margot Kalkanis                                                                        
45    29:43  9:35    6 19-29   45 F   344 Emily Dowal                                                                            
46    30:06  9:43   12 40-44   46 F   324 Doreen Britton                                                                         
47    30:20  9:47    4 01-11   47 F   410 Margot Rice                                                                            
48    30:35  9:52    3 15-18   48 F   377 Danielle Kent                                                                          
49    30:48  9:56    7 19-29   49 F   391 Kate Nadolski                                                                          
50    30:54  9:58    5 01-11   50 F   438 Hannah Walsh                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News