Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Annual Mill Cities Relay

Lawrence, MA, December 7, 2008

[Sunshine Start | Club Championship | Scoring Teams | All Teams ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges
Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Members of the 2008 Mill Cities Relay Champion Gate City Striders celebrate their victory.

                             25th ANNUAL
                          MILL CITIES RELAY
                     NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
      THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  

Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1           Leg 2           Leg 3           Leg 4           Leg 5           Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == =============== =============== =============== =============== =============== ======= 
  1   138 NO NAME                                            MVS     MO LARS BJUNE      JOHN HINCHION   MATT PIMENTEL   DAN VASSALLO    JOHN HINCHION   2:26:38 
  2    90 WAFA-CAMAS                                         GCS     MO RICH SMITH      MARK WIMMER     CHRIS MERRA     JUSTIN FYFFE    TODD CALLAHAN   2:29:42 
  3    61 SRR STRING BEANS                                   SRR     MO RORY KONDRAD    DARREN MOORE    SEAGHAN MCKAY   ALEX TAYLOR     BRENDAN KEARNEY 2:33:53 
  4    56 SRR MID LIFE CRISIS                                SRR     MM JOHN CHAPIN     ROBERT CIPRIANO JIM RHOADES     GREG PICKLESIME JOE O'LEARY     2:36:59 
  5   191 WRT MEN MASTERS                                    WRT     MM MIKE COONEY     CRAIG FRAM      KEN WARREN      JIM QUADROS     MIKE PLATT      2:39:25 
  6    99 B.ASS MASTERS                                      GCS     MM BRIAN CRANE     MICHAEL WADE    STEVE WOLFE     JOE DONNELLY    MICHAEL WRIGHT  2:40:36 
  7   142 DON'T DROP THE FRIGGIN STICK                       MVS     MM FRANK ROW       BRIAN REEVES    TODD LAGIMONIER JANAS MAKO      JAMES CARRINGTO 2:43:17 
  8    82 MENS' OPEN A                                       WCRC    MO BRETT RICKENBAC JOHN GANGEMI    JAKE GAUDREAU   KEN TRIPP       NATE WEBBER     2:43:45 
  9    28 FOUR MILLION & ONE PENNEY                          NMC     CM DAVE HARPER     KRIS GLEASON    KATHY HAYWARD   DAVE AUDET      STEVE PENNEY    2:45:03 
 10    86 NO NAME                                            WCRC    MM CHRIS KEALEY    BRUCE LANDER    TODD GERRISH    JOE GURCZAK     MARK BEHAN      2:45:32 
 11   163 A TOUCH OF GRAY OR NOT                             GLRR    MM LIAM SKINNER    TOM DOODY       MARK CODDAIRE   GLENN STEWART   JOE DONNELLY    2:46:18 
 12   104 TEAM 1800                                          GCS     CM JEFF HUNT       KAREN RINGHEISE MICHELLE BOCIEK MARK ENGERMAN   JOHN DALTON     2:46:55 
 13    91 LAME DUCKINGS                                      GCS     MO DAN COLLISON    DAN FERREIRA    CASEY WADE      FRANK PILHOFER  CHRIS BOUGOPOUL 2:47:04 
 14   164 SCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC SUPPORTERS                     GDTC    CO DAVID VEALE     AMY BERNARD     BECKA NOE       PAUL DOE        JOE ALIZIO      2:50:52 
 15   159 SENIOR SENORS                                      GLRR    MS KEN JACOBSON    MARK BLAISDELL  JOHN BYRNE      DAVE OLIVER     PHIL RILEY      2:50:53 
 16    84 MIXED OPEN A                                       WCRC    CO BEN CHASE       ROBIN CARLSON   MEAGHAN ROACHE  RYAN SPINNEY    JORDAN PARKINSO 2:51:48 
 17   178 WICKED SPEEDY                                      WRC     CO BETH CLANCY     ANNIE ROSE WILL DOUG CHICK      TIM SHORT       MIKE TOOMEY     2:53:10 
 18   143 NO NAME                                            MVS     CM TINA DOWLING    NINA CARON      ABBOTT LOWELL   TED MACMAHON    GLENN SIMM      2:53:23 
 19    55 SRR FOR THE HELL OF IT                             SRR     MO MIKE GRECO      CHRIS CUMMINGS  JIM CROWLEY     MIKE LAPIERRE   DAVE MORIN      2:53:43 
 20    59 SRR EN FUEGO                                       SRR        ERIN WYNER      JEN WILSON      MARIAH TITLOW   DIONA FULTON    LARISSA BIFANO  2:54:27 
 21   105 HALL-A-ASS                                         GCS     MS JERRY FIZGIBBON CHUCK LANDRY    KEN SNOW        STEVE TOMASI    LEN HALL        2:54:59 
 22    26 RUNNING 101                                        NMC     MM DAVE BIRSE      MIKE AUGER      CHARLIE HERBERT JEFF GOULD      CHRIS BARRY     2:55:13 
 23    78 MIXED MASTERS A                                    WCRC    CM TIM ROACHE      LISA WAGNER     LINDA LONG      TOM ROLDAN      PAUL BOUCHARD   2:55:23 
 24    89 MENS' SENIORS A                                    WCRC    MS DENNIS DONOGHUE MIKE MCCORMICK  TOM MILLER      JOHN WEBBER     BOB STROUT      2:57:45 
 25    47 MEN'S MASTERPIECE                                  SRC     MM MIKE DIMAURO    MIKE BURNS      GEORGE HAMILTON ANDRW MERLINO   CURTIS CLARK    2:57:48 
 26   100 TEAM REDEMPTION                                    GCS     MM TIM BURKE       STEVE DELAHUNTY DAN HOUSTON     JIM HANSEN      BRIAN BIGELOW   2:59:19 
 27     8 DIAMONDS & RUST                                    MVS     MS STEVE SEIDE     DON CHAPPEL     MARTY BARRY     STAN PEIJFFERS  BOB LUSSIER     3:00:14 
 28    40 SHAMROCK THURDERING HERB                           SRC     MO CHRIS NEGRON    JAMIE CLARK     TIM STOTT       STEVE BLAIR     DAN CONNOLLY    3:00:20 
 29   152 CRACK SMOKIN' DISCO NINJAS                         MRC     CO JUDI CHIAVETTA  BARD NEWSAD     CRAIG SIMMONS   BARRY PETZOLD   KATIE SINNOTT   3:00:24 
 30    62 SRR RUN FOR IT MARTY                               SRR     CO ANDY SCHNEIDER  KEVIN GUARNOTTA COLLEEN ROH     BRIAN TINGER    REBECCA ALDRICH 3:00:54 
 31   192 WRT FEMALE OPEN                                    WRT     FO MEG SHANAHAN    PETRA PLATT     KAREN HANSON    JULIE GARVIN    KIM EMERSON     3:01:47 
 32    83 WOMENS' OPEN A                                     WCRC    FO LIZ TURNER      JESS WARD       VICKEY HEWEY    THERESA SORACCO LAURIE GAUDREAU 3:01:48 
 33    52 SRR LAST MINUTE SURPRISE                           SRR     CO JEFF ROBERTS    CLAUDIA SCHULZ  ALISON SULLIVAN CARLOS DURAN    FRANK GEORGES   3:02:28 
 34    32 CATCH US NOT, JL                                   NMC     CS TIM BLOUIN      CAROL ALLAIN    DEB FONTAINE    KEVIN MCCUSKER  MARK FONTAINE   3:02:44 
 35   186 SLUSH GUPPIES                                      SQRR    MO DAVE KULVETTE   JASON SHAMBERGE DREW KISSINGER  DEVON SKERRITT  BRIAN IRWIN     3:02:48 
 36    54 SRR MASTER VILLIANS                                SRR     MM GORDON PILOTTE  JONATHAN DAVEY  NOEL CLARK      JAMES MCCREA    STEVEN SKLIVAS  3:03:15 
 37    95 THE DIAMOND DOAS                                   GCS     CO JOE ROGERS      KERRY LITKA     LAUREN EYENATIO RANDY MCNEILL   JP LEWICKE      3:03:27 
 38    46 ANOTHER MIXED MASTERPIECE                          SRC     CM KATHY STACKPOLE MIKE MANN       JULIE BERNARDI  KIERAN MURPHY   MATT MANNEY     3:03:37 
 39   144 NO NAME                                            MVS     MM GLEN SWANBON    KIP ADGATE      JOHN LEE        BOB WHIRTY      MICHAEL TEIXEIR 3:04:42 
 40   139 MVS DISCIPLINE                                     MVS     CO JASON KRAMER    PAUL CYR        ANN KINGSLAND   TIM HARRIS      JULIE HANOVER   3:04:48 
 41    16 TRI-ING HARD                                       NHAA    MM JIM GRAHAM      JASON MASSA     TIM WOLF        JEFF LITCHFIELD BILL LARKIN     3:05:01 
 42    23 DEB'S FLYING LADIES                                NMC     FO JENNIFER DAVIDS RACHEL BOUDREAU SAU-MEI LEUNG   DEB BARRY       HEATHER ARESENA 3:05:17 
 43   188 METHUSELAH MULLETS                                 SQRR    MM GORDON ROW      CHRIS RUSSELL   HOWARD HERSEY   PAUL FUNCH      MARK ODELL      3:05:47 
 44   179 WICKED MIXED UP                                    WRC     CO RICH TOMLINS    JAMES DELUCA    DANNY CHICK     BECKY FIORE     LIZ TOUCHETTE   3:05:54 
 45    20 ALL GIRLS-ONE GUY                                  NHAA    CO KELLY FEIBEL    MARY GARRITY    ALLEN COCO      STEPHANIE BURNH CHRISSY ALLEN   3:06:06 
 46   108 GRUMPY COED SENIORS                                GCS     CS TREVOR WARD     FIONA MCDONELL  SHARON PESCETTA RICHARD GALERA  RICH STOCKDALE  3:06:44 
 47     5 THE CAR AVOIDERS                                   MR      MO JOHN MULROY     TED DOOLING     MARK HEMINGWAY  DAVID CORBETT   ROB MIRABILE    3:07:09 
 48    92 THE WOO HOO GIRLS                                  GCS     FO CALLIE HARTNETT LIZ HALL        LESLIE READ     KAREN PATTELENA AMBER CULLEN    3:07:24 
 49   102 CHICKS WITH EXPERIENCE                             GCS     FM CATHY MERRA     JANICE PLATT    CARLA CHANDLER  KAREN LONG      LORI LAMBERT    3:08:09 
 50   110 WAY PAST FAST                                      GCS     MV RICK STETSON    BILL SPENCER    DENNY LEBLANC   BILL BORLA      JOHN LEWICKE    3:09:04 
                              25th ANNUAL
                           MILL CITIES RELAY
                      NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
       THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1           Leg 2           Leg 3           Leg 4           Leg 5           Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == =============== =============== =============== =============== =============== ======= 
 51    73 MEN'S VETS A                                       WCRC    MV DON BRABANT     MIKE FIENE      RICK BAYKO      LAWSON NOYES    JEO CROTEAU     3:09:56 
 52   193 WRT FEMALE MASTERS                                 WRT     FM NANCH CORSARO   NADIN PALMER    AUDREY BATISTA  CATHY PEARCE    LISA ZAPPALLA   3:10:13 
 53   167 WHO NEEDS A NAME?                                  GDTC    MM JOHN MCGARRY    CHARLIE BEMIS   BOB DOLAN       TED CAREY       SEAN COYLE      3:10:21 
 54   168 THE MIMOSAS                                        GDTC    CM COLIN O'MEARA   VICKI KALIL     PAM WERCINSKI   KEN MARTIN      MARK LUTTER     3:10:50 
 55     2 CENTISPEEDS                                        GCS     CM RICHARD DAVIS   JOHN FORELLI    SHARON CHIRBAN  SKIP THOMAS     MARIELLE YOST   3:10:57 
 56    57 SRR SILVER STREAKS                                 SRR     MS SUE FOWLER-FINN HENRY JAO       BRIAN CALLAHAN  ANTHONY CAPOBIA TOM O'DONOGHUE  3:11:03 
 57    81 MIXED OPEN B                                       WCRC    CO MIKE RUCCIO     RICK WALSH      PEGGY GIOIOSIO  BILL STEELE     ABBY JACKSON    3:11:09 
 58    64 SRR THE FIGHTING GUPPIES                           SRR     CO DEB DOWNS       SCOTT ABRAMS    AUDREY PERLOW   JIM MOBERG      MATT NOYES      3:11:31 
 59    75 MIXED SENIORS A                                    WCRC    CS JEFF GODDARD    JANET PARKINSON VICKI MILLER    ROB SPAULDING   DAVE KELLY      3:12:41 
 60   101 GANG GREEN                                         GCS     MM JIM VELINO      WALTER SWANBON  JIM STRONACH    JUSTIN PLATT    JONATHAN GREEN  3:13:33 
 61   141 MVS LOVELY LADIES                                  MVS     FM MARSHA HOGAN    CHRISTINE ANDER BETH LINDQUIST  CHRISTINA WINSO BECK CONNOLLY   3:14:51 
 62    79 WOMENS' MASTERS                                    WCRC    FM BECKY HARKEMA   JEAN TAYLOR     JEN GOSSELIN    LIZ ARCIERI     JANET PERKINS-H 3:15:38 
 63   134 BETTY & THE CHAFERS                                GAC     MO JOHN O'CONNOR   RANDY WETZEL    CHRIS PULICK    ROGER MARTELL J LORI LEBEL      3:16:32 
 64    29 HALF CENTURY CLUB                                  NMC     MS STEVE DROUIN    MIKE O'HARA     ALDO BIANCO     JIM SHOPE       LARRY CASASSA   3:17:24 
 65    25 FAST WOMEN HAPPY MEN                               NMC     CO RYAN TWOHEY     AMY PAQUETTE    KIM GLADWIN     JON MIGANOWICZ  JOSH CURTIS     3:17:59 
 66   106 LEFTOVER TURKESY                                   GCS     MS HEIN VAN DEN HE TOM KOLB        TOM CONLEY      JIM ECKE        JAMES BELANGER  3:18:08 
 67   115 WAYNE'S WARRIORS                                   MVS     MM BOB DOOLAN      CRAIG CARPENTER PAT WHITE       DAVE MICHAUD    BILL LOVELY     3:18:31 
 68     3 TEENS & QUEENS                                     GLRR    FO BRITTANY GAUTHI NANCY FLAHERTY  ANA FOKAS       CHRISTINE LOVEL PATSY SULLIVAN  3:19:00 
 69    74 MEN'S SENIORS B                                    WCRC    MS TOM CROSS       MIKE ST LAURENT MARTY FRASH     BOB NAJAR       GARY ROHR       3:19:42 
 70    77 MEN MASTERS B                                      WCRC    MM DENNIS FLANAGAN BRIAN RODERICK  BILL ARCIERI    PETER HESLAM    CLIFF CHASE     3:19:48 
 71    39 SHIVERING SHAMROCKS                                SRC     CO BILL LEBO       DIANE DOHERTY   MELISSA NELSON  NOEL MCDERMOTTR RANCY STRAUCH   3:19:53 
 72    67 SRR THE WRIGHT STUFF                               SRR     CO SARAH WRIGHT    JASON LACHAPELL BEN WRIGHT      SHARON WRIGHT   JUSTIN COX      3:20:10 
 73   154 4 MEN AND A BABE                                   MRC     MM LINDA FORD      PAUL DONAHUE    DAN SLATTERY    JOE TERRANOVA   JIM CARSON      3:20:43 
 74   171 PASS THE PAN                                       GDTC    CS JIM PETERS      CHRIS JONES     LINDA LUTTER    BOB PARENT      SUE JONES       3:20:54 
 75    12 MVS ROLLER COASTERS                                MVS     CS JAN HOLMQUIST   JOHN KLESCHINSK LYNN LICCIARDEL TOM KINNEMAN    DAVID DARGIE    3:21:42 
 76    66 SRR STINGING ROAD RASH                             SRR     CM JOHN GORVIN     ANDREA JONES    KATHY HYNES     GARY SMITH      RAY CHARBONNEAU 3:22:16 
 77    44 GOLDEN ALL STARS                                   SRC     CS DARRYL SMITH    TERRY CONNOLLY  CONNI OTADOVEC  DAVE SULLIVAN   BOB CROKE       3:22:30 
 78   162 RUNNING ON FUMES                                   GLRR    CO JOHN CHRISTENSE ALLY MASLOWSKI  KAREN MANN      RAY JACQUES     SCOTT GRAHAM    3:23:04 
 79    96 DESTINATION BEER                                   GCS     CO MIKE LEARY      SUZANNE BARKER  BETH WHIPPLE    RICHIE BLAKE    KEITH O'BRIEN   3:23:05 
 80   177 WICKED SENILE                                      WRC     MO MARIE GESNALDO  SHANNON O'DONNE KATHEY MOSKAL   PETER RAYMOND   AMBER WOOLFENDE 3:24:24 
 81   103 SISTERHOOD OF THE TRAVELING BATON                  GCS     FM TAMMY GAFFEY    ANDREA PIERCE   KATHIE ROY      MICHELLE POUBLO HEIDI HAVRON    3:24:31 
 82    80 MIXED OPEN C                                       WCRC    CO SCOTT WALSH     KRISTEN BEYER   BRUCE LANDER    JEFF ALBERTELLI STEPHANIE SHERI 3:24:44 
 83   121 MAGICAL MASTERS OF THE NORTH SHORE                 NSS     CM PETER MALINOWSK SUE BESSE       LEE BENTON      GARY FREEDMAN   SAL GENOVESE    3:24:54 
 84   161 SENIOR EXPRESS                                     GLRR    CS MARK CORBETT    DEBBIE CORBETT  JOHN MORRISON   KEN GOODIN      LIANE PANCOAST  3:25:02 
 85    45 WILD ROVERS                                        SRC     MS SHAWN DOHERTY   TOM BERRIGAN    ERIC BANKEY     VLADMIR LUPPOV  RALPH VIGER     3:25:04 
 86    36 LET'S                                              ROGUE   CO ADAM LAMOND     LEIGH BOYLE     CINDE VANDETTE  ALTON LAMOND    DAVE BOYLE      3:25:19 
 87    34 307 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE                            NMC     MV MARK WIGLER     PETER ORNI      LARRY MORRIS    JIM IMPRESCIA   GEORGE CORFF    3:25:44 
 88   176 WICKED FUN                                         WRC     CO STEPH COOPER    DENISE MURPHY   DAN COOPER      JAY CURRY       PATRICK SMITH   3:26:22 
 89   133 RUN LIKE THE WIND                                  GAC     CM ED MULVEY       PAULA FINESTONE CHERYL MULVEY   KEVIN STRUM     JIM BARRY       3:27:33 
 90   166 BRAZILIAN WANNABEES                                GDTC    MO EVANDRO DOMINGO TOM KOCH        KRISTIAN ZOELLE DAVID BOYLE     JAMES SCOTTI    3:27:44 
 91   182 WICKED 5                                           WRC     MO TIM CLARKE      JARRED KOHANE   COLIN DOHERTY   CHIP BOTT       DANNY LEADVARO  3:28:51 
 92    27 PEACELETTES                                        NMC     FM DONNA LEBLANC   ZACK TIBBETTS   TINA KELLEY     JULIE WRIGHT    LORI BERKEY     3:29:05 
 93     7 TEAM ATHLETES CORNER                               MVS     MS RALPH GENTILE   ALON SCHATZBERG JACK NORTON     CLIFF STAPLES   BOB FINN        3:29:14 
 94   124 NSS SNAILMEN                                       NSS     MS NEIL BERNSTEIN  KEN WATSON      BILL KOBUS      STEVE KEENHOLTZ LANSE STOVER    3:29:27 
 95    85 WOMENS' OPEN B                                     WCRC    FO ASHLEY PICKERIN MORGAN WELCH    BETH DORVAL     KRISTEN BRODERI KAREN STEELE    3:30:25 
 96    53 SRR RUNNING FOR BEER & MARGARITES                  SRR     CO STEVE PEPE      MATT ADAMS      CHRISTINA NAWN  JULIE DRAGON    KAUSHIK NANAVAT 3:31:27 
 97   157 NO WORDS                                           GLRR    MO MIKE BALLERINI  RICK FERULLO    JIM SHELTON     PAUL KELLY      DENNIS PRICE    3:31:36 
 98    58 SRR 3 KMU                                          SRR     MS DAN MCCARTHY    STUART KAUFMAN  MARK WOODS      MARK KRAMER     LARRY HORLICK   3:31:53 
 99     1 IE & SOMETIMES Y                                   ROGUE   CO DEBBIE PICARD   NANCY CRINKLAW  SCOTTY PARKER   JIMMIE COCHRAN  KENNY PEAKE     3:32:01 
100    10 MVS SUB-PRIME SR & 4 CLOSERS                       MVS     MS GEORGE WALK     CHUCH BACHELDER ALAN ST GERMAIN BERNIE ZELITCH  CHRIS BURBRIDGE 3:32:06 
                              25th ANNUAL
                           MILL CITIES RELAY
                      NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
       THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1           Leg 2           Leg 3           Leg 4           Leg 5           Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == =============== =============== =============== =============== =============== ======= 
101    22 PERSONAL FRIENDS OF MINE                           NMC     MO JIM FAY         KEN BROWN       PHIL MCGAW      CRAIG TWOHEY    RICK HERSEY     3:32:12 
102    35 THE FAB FIVE                                       ROGUE   CO SARA RICHMOND   JIM WHITEHOUSE  JEREMY BELAND   CHRISTINE MATHI CYNDI SPRINGFOR 3:32:26 
103    21 BILL'S STEAM MACHINE                               NMC     MO DOM MORUZZI     ED COOK         JOANNA HERSEY   BILL PETERS     BRIAN SLATTERY  3:32:27 
104    50 SRR ARRGONAUTS                                     SRR     CO ROBIN ZARAGOZA  PETER YOUNG     NICOLE TATEOSIA VICTOR GONZALEZ SHAUN MILLER    3:32:43 
105    38 4 OLD GUYS & A BABE                                ROGUE   MM BILL GIBNEY     JAY MCCARTHY    STEVE GRANDE    MARYANN GRANDE  DON DECENY      3:33:00 
106    11 MVSENIORS & 1 MVSLOWPOKE                           MVS     CS CLINT HUFF      LAUREN BONACCOR DEBBIE JOHNSON  DAN FRANK       MARK CONNELL    3:34:34 
107   160 RUNNIN' THE STREETS                                GLRR    FM MARY BETH MCKEN BETHANY LINSTAD DALE SCHOFIELD  TRISH BOURNE    MELANIE HIRE    3:35:01 
108   148 WE'RE ON A MISSION FOR BEER                        MRC     MO MATT SAZAMA     KAJ KANDLER     ERIN LYNCH      SAM ROSS        ALISTAIR DRUMMN 3:35:41 
109    93 CARRY YUKI                                         GCS     FO YUKI CHORNEY    ALISON FINDON   STACEY BEAUDOOI DEBORAH MINER   BARBARA JOY     3:36:08 
110   117 NSS THE GOOD, THE BAD & A BADASS                   NSS     MO SEAN KAY        FRANK LANZILLO  TOM BENTON      DENNIS RYAN     JON RYAN        3:36:12 
111    51 SRR WINTER HILL WARRIORS                           SRR     CO AILEEN BONILLA  MOLLY CRELLIN   HERBERT LIN     BRANDON VILLARE MICHAEL ROSACCI 3:36:24 
112    97 SIJAK RUNNING                                      GCS     CO MARK SIJKA      LAURA RALLIS    JENNIFER VINCEN DAN DUGAN       DAVE DELAY      3:37:09 
113    17 SNOT ROCKETS                                       NHAA    CO KATHY SATTER    MICHELLE BOISVE PETER BOISVERT  JULES SPILL     STEPHANIE CURRA 3:37:36 
114    19 HONEY DRIPPERS                                     NHAA    CO CLINT SWETT     JEFF SILVER     KATHY CARTIER   PAM BUTLER      HONEY WEISS     3:37:36 
115   151 FIFTY IS NIFTY                                     MRC     MS ED TORRES       NICK LAMBERTI    ANDY GOLDBERG  RON SIRACO      WALTER DRAG     3:38:26 
116    49 SRR ICK-SHE-OLOGY                                  SRR     FO JIM SULLIVAN    ROBIN SHOR      MARY RUHL       JONATHAN SU     SHELLEY TINKHAM 3:38:49 
117   165 GDTC FEMALE OPEN                                   GDTC    FO MICHELLE ZOELLE DAISY ATKINSON  JOELLE DUBOIS-M IRENE PARK      LINDA JACOBS    3:40:25 
118   129 HITT                                               AS      CM JOHN PASQUALE   DONNA DAVIS     WAYDE DAVIS     BRIDGET LAVIGNE RAY LAVIGNE     3:41:09 
119   185 MIXED SUCCESS                                      SQRR    CO TRACY CHRISTIAN RYAN MCMENIMAN  LEANN MAVILIA   MARK GRAF       FRANK MASTRANGE 3:41:16 
120   109 FOOT LOOSE                                         GCS     CS STEVE PIPER     GENIA SANBORN   EMILY STRONG    MARK SAGE       PAUL JOYCE      3:41:26 
121    88 MIXED MASTERS B                                    WCRC    CM ERNIE FREDERICK CATHY MCWILLIAM PAM HOUCK       GARY ISABELLE   SHAUN HARRINGTO 3:41:43 
122    68 2 CHIEF'S & 3 INDIANS                              ROGUE   CO KARL SHOPPE     DAVID SALOIST   HEATHER TILBURY JOE GORDON      PATTY GALE      3:42:11 
123   146 MVS/TRIFURY-CDA 2009                               MVS     CO BRIAN DAYS      TERRY APRUZZESE LISA CORBETT    THOR KIERLIS    LISA CORBETT    3:42:14 
124    87 WOMENS' MASTER B                                   WCRC    FM LIZ SINGER      KATHY DURNING   PENNY BOYLE     LISA ROHR       JEN GOSLIN      3:42:16 
125    48 SHOW TIMES AT SHAMROCK HIGH                        SRC     CM MARTIN FLAGG    SHEILA MARSHALL MICHELLE TARBY  BRIAN FOLEY     RUSS MONKS      3:42:19 
126   184 THE GUNX                                           MVS     MM JOE FRIO        MICHAEL FULONG  DONALD BORENSTE TOM HAUT        PETER DANKERT   3:42:33 
127    60 SRR ROCOVERY ROCKSTARS                             SRR     FO KATE BLUMBERG   STACEY LUOMA    COURTNEY PHILLI SHADI REEDER    MAURA SHEEHY    3:42:43 
128   153 WE RUN LIKE GIRLS                                  MRC     FO KRISTEN MURPHY  AUDREY PARADIS  GLORIA CHIN     GINNY ROWE      MOLLY MCGUNIGLE 3:43:06 
129    33 THE BIG GAFFE                                      NMC     CS JIM GAFFNEY     MARGE GLADWIN   JACKIE KEITH    FRANK GORHAM    RICH ST. HILAIR 3:43:11 
130    41 HANDSOME HARRIERS                                  SRC     MM DAVE PEARY      RICH MCKENNA    BOB O'DONNELL   CHRIS GLASER    JOHN CONNOLLY   3:44:07 
131   158 NEVER OLD ENOUGH                                   GLRR    MV BILL HARRIMAN   JONATHAN MACKEN RICH MOLLOY     STEVE KANARACUS DAN DORAZIO     3:44:18 
132   118 NSS BRECKI, MOLLY & THE BOYS                       NSS     CO MARK PELLETIER  DEAN MALERBA    TOM MCMAHON     MOLLY ROWE      REBECCA LAWNSBY 3:44:23 
133   189 SCUTTLING CUTTLEFISH                               SQRR    CM SUE HOXIE       CRAIG SANDLER   RAZI SHOYEB     CHARLIE THAXTER ING THAXTER     3:44:42 
134   132 GAC BROOMRIDERS W/BOTOX                            GAC     FM SANDY CAPUANO   KITTY O'CONNELL MARLENE TRENHOL KATHLEEN WALSH  MELODY MANCINEL 3:45:24 
135    37 HOT CHICKS & OLD DICKS                             ROGUE   CO PHIL DISALVO    THERESA HADDON  LIZ KINSELLA    LYELL CASTONGUA DAVE MASCIARELL 3:45:48 
136   128 KIDS HAVE FUN                                      AS      CO DAVE LEBRODE    NOREEN COHEN    CAT CARGILL     JACK MACAVOY    DENNIS LARAQUE  3:45:58 
137    14 RUNNING CYCLIST                                    NHAA    CM ED MAHONEY      LYNNE AINSWORTH TIM AINSWORTH   MURIEL SALIBA   RON CHEVETTE    3:46:03 
138   187 RITAS                                              SQRR    FM SUSAN FLYNN     CHRIS ROSS      CINDY DORSEY    MICHELE SEDLER  SALLY O'CONNOR  3:46:49 
139    65 SRR SOLE SISTERS                                   SRR     FM ANN WIRTANEN    RUTH SESPANIAK  EMER O'DONOGHUE ADENA SCHUTZBER LIZ PEOPLES     3:47:27 
140   150 FROZEN FOOLS RUNNING AGAIN                         MRC     CO KEVIN FINN      JOCELYN STANICK BRIAN LANEAU    LEANN LANEAU    LEAH WILLETT    3:48:01 
141   145 MVS/TRIFURY-JUST FOR FUN                           MVS     CO GEORGIA STEWART JIM RENNER      JOCELYN CASCIO  GERRY POULIOT   JOCELYN CASCIO  3:48:12 
142   190 SILVER BLUEGILLS                                   SQRR    CS BOB ASCH        SHERISA STERLIN FRED LEGGE      KIM SHEFIELD    KATHLEEN FALLS  3:48:30 
143     4 LADIES OF THE LAKE                                 MR      FO KRISSY NORWELL  MEG MICHAELS    MISSY MIRABILE  AMY ADACEWICZ   JEN DODGE       3:49:18 
144   119 NSS MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE                        NSS     MM DAVE SULLIVAN   STEVE WEITZLER  KEVIN COUNIHAN  JAY KUMAR       BOB HOLLAND     3:49:43 
145   183 WICKED RUNNING REBELS                              WRC     CO DOUG BOLLEN     KEN HEWSON      MARY TOLAN      BETH O'GRADY    KAREN GIROUX    3:50:19 
146    98 GAME DAY DECISION                                  GCS     CO REBECCA NEVILLE BOB THOMPSON    KASSIE RUBICO   BRIAN WITHERS   DAVE CORMIER    3:50:41 
147    69 MATT'S DREAM                                       WCRC    CO JAMIN LEPIR     PATRICE SPICER  RENNE LESSARD   MATT MCCABE     KATLYN STORVE   3:50:46 
148   170 THE SHARTS                                         GDTC    MS BOB KNEPP       GARY GIROLIMON  DAVE BREEDEN    LYNN WILES      LARRY SHANE     3:50:55 
149   155 SO HOT YOU MIGHT GET BURNED                        MRC     CM NANCY GAUDET    SUE CLOUGH      DAVE HAYES      PETER FOPIANO   JOANNE PIPER    3:51:28 
150   180 WICKED GOOD GLINDAS                                WRC     CO ALISON PHELAN   MARIA RAMERIEZ  ALLISON ROURKE  MELISSA JAYNES  DEB TOUCHETTE   3:52:01 
                              25th ANNUAL
                           MILL CITIES RELAY
                      NASHUA, NH TO LAWRENCE, MA
       THIS RACE WAS SCORED BY YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669  


Place No.   Team Name                                          Club    Di Leg 1           Leg 2           Leg 3           Leg 4           Leg 5           Time    
===== ===== ================================================== ======= == =============== =============== =============== =============== =============== ======= 
151    70 NO NAME                                            WCRC    MV KEITH KALLBERG  TOM WYLIE       BRUCE SCHMOTTAC BRYON PATRAKIS  BOB RANDALL     3:53:30 
152   125 NSS GREYHOUNDS                                     NSS     MV MIKE PELLETIER  GEORGE GEIS     STEVE KOHANSKI  JOE GIANNONE    ROGER PERHAM    3:54:17 
153    42 SHAMROCK SHUFFLE                                   SRC     MV RICH RUGIERO    RICH PAULSON    BILL FEENEY     RAM SATYAPRASAD BILL O'CONNER   3:54:29 
154   112 SHU FIRST-ASK; QUESTIONS LATER                     GCS     MV SHU MINAMI      SKIP CLEAVER    CHUCK ROSSIER   STAN KLEM       JERRY ROCHA     3:55:25 
155     6 PREFONTAINE CLASSICS                               MVS     MV UNKNOWN RUNNER  UNKNOWN RUNNER  MIKE BUTLER     TED CRONIN      BUZZ STAPCZYNKS 3:56:08 
156    63 SRR CREAM PUFFS                                    SRR     CO WENDY PALTO     BRYAN WHITEHEAD KAREN SERAFIN   SARA RADKIEWICZ LISA JACO       3:56:19 
157   174 LADIES IN GREEN                                    SRC     FO ELIZABETH MERLI KAREN CLAFLIN   LORI CLARK      MARY WHITEWAY   RENEE GAGNE     3:56:31 
158   169 5 FIT FILLIES                                      GDTC    FM JEAN MANNING    MAUREEN KNEPP   ROSA TEJADA     JOCELYN MARION  COLLEEN FALARDA 3:56:50 
159   135 SLOW FOLKS                                         GAC     CM MELANIE KALAFAT PETER BONACCORS VICKI BLAIS     MARTHA GILFORD  JAMES GILFORD   3:58:06 
160     9 THE DYSFUNCTIONALS                                 MVS     CO KIM GRADY       BETH MOULTON    ARTHUR DETORA   MARK DONAIS     ACE LAPREL      3:59:01 
161    18 SURGICAL STRIDERS                                  NHAA    CO KEITH DOBBINS   KATIE LEMIEUX   SANDY BUCKLEY   CHRISTINE CAMPA KELLY VONRUDEN  3:59:42 
162   900                                                                                                                                               3:59:43 
163   131 THE PHIL QUINN AWARD WINNERS & SOME GACS           GAC     CO BETH MULLEN     JULIE SIMMONDS  FRED MESSINA    JASON PATCH     BILL MULLEN     4:00:45 
164   127 TURTLES RULE!                                      AS      CO RACHEL O'BRIEN  WALTER WHITE    JILL PROVENCHER NANCY WHITE     MARK LAPLANTE   4:01:16 
165   123 NSS SLOWSKIS                                       NSS     CS ANNAJEAN MCMAHO HARVEY KAPLOWIT MARIO FAGONE    DAVE JEFSKA     BETSY O'BRINE   4:01:23 
166    24 CHRISTINE CHRISTINE                                NMC     FO REBECCA POLENSK CHRISTINE HILDI ALISON SYLVESTR RANDY HEBERT    KRISTEN MINIO   4:02:58 
167    72 MIXED SENIORS B                                    WCRC    CS BRIAN AMERO     MS DALE ECKERT  LISA JEWETT     CHIP CODY       STEVE REED      4:03:15 
168   111 WARREN'S WARRIORS                                  GCS     MV TERRANCE KENNEY BRIAN SANBORN   JACK KICK       GEORGE BISSON   WARREN CHURCH   4:04:21 
169   120 WARRIOR WOMEN OF THE NORTH SHORE                   NSS     FM MARISOL FICARO  PATTY LOUBRIS   MARY STEVENS    VICKY YEE       RUTH KOBUS      4:04:37 
170    94 GCS HEALTHY BEAUERS                                GCS     FO SARAH DENNECHUC STACY ASCONE    LINDA MCCARTHY  JESSICA COSTA   SUE DONOVAN     4:04:58 
171   172 99 GLASSES OF BEER                                 GDTC    MV BILL MANNING    ROGER DUFRESNE  ELDON BURKINSHA GARY SEE        GEORGE TOSATTI  4:05:00 
172    30 SENIOR CITIZEN PAUL                                NMC     MS MOLLY REID      CHRIS REID      PAUL MCDERMOTT  JACK GLOOSKY    STEVE O'NEIL    4:06:58 
173    43 GERRY'S SHAMROCK SHUFFLE                           SRC     CO CINDY PETRONE   BILL LAVACCHIA  JAMIE KELLEY     GERRY CROWE    DIRK SLAGMOLEN  4:08:24 
174   116 NSS CHICKS WITH A KICK                             NSS     FO KATE GAGE       LIZA GENOVESE   WINNIE YEUNG    KELLY ALLEN     SUE QUIMBY      4:09:00 
175   175 RETREADS                                           MVS     MO NICK PICONE     DESI HAMES      BILL HAMES      RICK O'BRIEN    AL PAPPALARDO   4:15:34 
176   181 WICKED MISFITS                                     WRC     CO MARIE GESNALDO  SHANNON O'DONNE KATHEY MOSKAL   PETER RAYMOND   AMBER WOOLFENDE 4:19:32 
177   156 FIVE FEROCIOUS BEAUTIES                            MRC     FM MARGE HECK      LIZ TASSINARI   ANA HUBERT      MAUREEN MCNULTY SHARON MCKENNA  4:19:38 
178   130 OVER THE HILL                                      AS      MS PAUL DIBENNEDET RAY MAZZAGLIA   DENNIS KEEFE    DAVE VASTA      BILL BINGHAM    4:23:05 
179   140 FERNANDO'S FAB FIVE                                MVS     CO PAUL DILORENZO  KERRI DESCHAINE MARIE BUTLER-KL ROBYN PRINGLE   KELLY CENCA     4:26:36 
180   149 FIFTY IS FANTASTIC                                 MRC     CS SUE WORRALL     JANET MURPHY    MARTHA QUIGLEY  HANK MURPHY     RICK COLLETTE   4:46:20 
181    15 OLDIES BUT GOODIES                                 NHAA    CV ROGER GOSSELIN  DICK SATTER     PAT BALLARD     LUCIEN TRUDEAU  DICK KUHL       4:51:37 
182   147 INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK                           MRC     CO BUDDY HEBERT    PAUL WHITCOMB   JAMES CARSON JR LOIS PARKER CAR CINDY SOMMERS   4:58:22 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News