Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nantucket's Winter Run Walk & Kids Run

Nantucket, MA, December 6, 2008

[Kids Run | Kids Winners | 5 Mile Run | 5 Mile Walk | 5 Mile Walk Age Group ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:51 10:10    1 60-69   26 M   705 Ken Blackshaw                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:58  7:36    1 50-59   10 M   734 Frank Hatch                                                                           
 2     48:50  9:46    2 50-59   24 M   831 David Glidden                                                                         
 3     53:31 10:42    3 50-59   29 M   718 Bob Vidoni                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:30  6:18    1 40-49    4 M   739 James Congdon                                                                         
 2     33:13  6:39    2 40-49    6 M   829 Edward Toole                                                                          
 3     35:29  7:06    3 40-49    7 M   798 Pete Sejersen                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:12  5:50    1 30-39    1 M   801 Levy Barna                                                                            
 2     29:28  5:54    2 30-39    3 M   724 Oliver Murray                                                                         
 3     32:35  6:31    3 30-39    5 M   836 William Bergeron                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:16  5:51    1 20-29    2 M   711 Jules Embry Pelrine                                                                   
 2     40:45  8:09    2 20-29   14 M   817 Adam Brinch                                                                           
 3     41:16  8:15    3 20-29   17 M   789 Kevin Marshall                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:24  9:05    1 50-59   16 F   735 Pat Mariano                                                                           
 2     49:34  9:55    2 50-59   21 F   736 Barbara Vinall                                                                        
 3     62:05 12:25    3 50-59   32 F   733 Meg Hunter                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:55  7:35    1 40-49    1 F   744 Anne Carney                                                                           
 2     39:17  7:51    2 40-49    2 F   783 Karen Alence                                                                          
 3     41:07  8:13    3 40-49    7 F   811 Laureen Bina                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:50  7:58    1 30-39    4 F   792 Anne Marie Bird                                                                       
 2     41:48  8:22    2 30-39    9 F   747 Kari England                                                                          
 3     41:49  8:22    3 30-39   10 F   710 Julie Higgins                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:45  8:09    1 20-29    5 F   816 Cate Dwyer                                                                            
 2     40:48  8:10    2 20-29    6 F   807 Kim Perry                                                                             
 3     44:43  8:57    3 20-29   13 F   764 Julie Giammil                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:10  8:14    1 13-19    8 F   732 Caroline Stanton                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:41  7:56    1 01-12    3 F   756 Lilly Jimenez                                                                         
 2     49:42  9:56    2 01-12   23 F   757 Rosie Jimenez                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:12  5:50    1 30-39    1 M   801 Levy Barna                                                                            
 2     29:16  5:51    1 20-29    2 M   711 Jules Embry Pelrine                                                                   
 3     29:28  5:54    2 30-39    3 M   724 Oliver Murray                                                                         
 4     31:30  6:18    1 40-49    4 M   739 James Congdon                                                                         
 5     32:35  6:31    3 30-39    5 M   836 William Bergeron                                                                      
 6     33:13  6:39    2 40-49    6 M   829 Edward Toole                                                                          
 7     35:29  7:06    3 40-49    7 M   798 Pete Sejersen                                                                         
 8     36:02  7:12    4 40-49    8 M   702 Tim Ely                                                                               
 9     37:45  7:33    5 40-49    9 M   766 Thomas Slad                                                                           
 10    37:58  7:36    1 50-59   10 M   734 Frank Hatch                                                                            
 11    38:07  7:37    6 40-49   11 M   703 Mike Allen                                                                             
 12    38:49  7:46    7 40-49   12 M   784 Tom Barnes                                                                             
 13    39:42  7:56    8 40-49   13 M   812 Rob Bina                                                                               
 14    40:45  8:09    2 20-29   14 M   817 Adam Brinch                                                                            
 15    40:48  8:10    4 30-39   15 M   809 Scott Perry                                                                            
 16    41:03  8:13    5 30-39   16 M   759 Noah Karberg                                                                           
 17    41:16  8:15    3 20-29   17 M   789 Kevin Marshall                                                                         
 18    41:36  8:19    4 20-29   18 M   827 Robert Sulzer                                                                          
 19    41:43  8:21    6 30-39   19 M   781 Joseph Manning                                                                         
 20    41:52  8:22    7 30-39   20 M   837 Jason Richard                                                                          
 21    43:50  8:46    9 40-49   21 M   800 Mark Forsuth                                                                           
 22    48:26  9:41    5 20-29   22 M   760 Ryan Laffey                                                                            
 23    48:34  9:43    8 30-39   23 M   782 Rafal Barczar                                                                          
 24    48:50  9:46    2 50-59   24 M   831 David Glidden                                                                          
 25    49:43  9:57   10 40-49   25 M   755 Ray Jimenez                                                                            
 26    50:51 10:10    1 60-69   26 M   705 Ken Blackshaw                                                                          
 27    51:43 10:21   11 40-49   27 M   813 Michael Pagliccia                                                                      
 28    53:13 10:39    9 30-39   28 M   731 Frederick Thum                                                                         
 29    53:31 10:42    3 50-59   29 M   718 Bob Vidoni                                                                             
 30    54:09 10:50   12 40-49   30 M   791 John Prybella                                                                          
 31    54:44 10:57   13 40-49   31 M   830 Jaime Renney                                                                           
 32    56:48 11:22    4 50-59   32 M   765 Bob Laundry                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:55  7:35    1 40-49    1 F   744 Anne Carney                                                                           
 2     39:17  7:51    2 40-49    2 F   783 Karen Alence                                                                          
 3     39:41  7:56    1 01-12    3 F   756 Lilly Jimenez                                                                         
 4     39:50  7:58    1 30-39    4 F   792 Anne Marie Bird                                                                       
 5     40:45  8:09    1 20-29    5 F   816 Cate Dwyer                                                                            
 6     40:48  8:10    2 20-29    6 F   807 Kim Perry                                                                             
 7     41:07  8:13    3 40-49    7 F   811 Laureen Bina                                                                          
 8     41:10  8:14    1 13-19    8 F   732 Caroline Stanton                                                                      
 9     41:48  8:22    2 30-39    9 F   747 Kari England                                                                          
 10    41:49  8:22    3 30-39   10 F   710 Julie Higgins                                                                          
 11    42:22  8:28    4 40-49   11 F   722 Venus Borden                                                                           
 12    43:45  8:45    4 30-39   12 F   833 Maura Clune                                                                            
 13    44:43  8:57    3 20-29   13 F   764 Julie Giammil                                                                          
 14    44:44  8:57    4 20-29   14 F   763 Katie Lefere                                                                           
 15    45:00  9:00    5 40-49   15 F   826 Wendy McCurley                                                                         
 16    45:24  9:05    1 50-59   16 F   735 Pat Mariano                                                                            
 17    46:21  9:16    5 30-39   17 F   772 Christina Wiggins                                                                      
 18    46:32  9:18    6 30-39   18 F   834 Jill Brooks                                                                            
 19    47:09  9:26    5 20-29   19 F   828 Jen Adamczyk                                                                           
 20    48:35  9:43    6 40-49   20 F   778 Jill Weiner                                                                            
 21    49:34  9:55    2 50-59   21 F   736 Barbara Vinall                                                                         
 22    49:38  9:56    7 30-39   22 F   832 Jenn Wynn                                                                              
 23    49:42  9:56    2 01-12   23 F   757 Rosie Jimenez                                                                          
 24    51:42 10:20    7 40-49   24 F   814 Stephanie Pagliccia                                                                    
 25    52:47 10:33    8 40-49   25 F   808 Kim Nardone                                                                            
 26    53:07 10:37    9 40-49   26 F   825 Judy White                                                                             
 27    53:49 10:46    8 30-39   27 F   835 Kim Wynn                                                                               
 28    53:55 10:47     Age?     28 F   730 Sejal Shah                                                                             
 29    55:54 11:11   10 40-49   29 F   776 Nancy Bassett                                                                          
 30    56:39 11:20   11 40-49   30 F   723 Sheri Delott                                                                           
 31    58:47 11:45    9 30-39   31 F   777 Renee Barry                                                                            
 32    62:05 12:25    3 50-59   32 F   733 Meg Hunter                                                                             
 33    66:17 13:15    4 50-59   33 F   719 Virginia Vidoni                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News