Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor Higgins' Hot Chocolate Run to benefit Safe Passage

Northampton, MA, December 6, 2008

Overall

Velocity Results


                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1  1244 Nicole Hagobian      33 Hadley          MA   16:54   16:53 
    2   689 Simonetta Piergenti  44 Wilmington      MA   18:59   18:55 
    3  1348 Abby Woods           30 Holyoke         MA   19:06   19:03 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1  2801 Matthew Clark        25 Amherst         MA   15:45   15:44 
    2  1281 Andy McCarron        26 Keene           NH   16:00   15:59 
    3  2637 Chris Hamel          24 Suffield        MA   16:15   16:14 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    91  1115 Madison Granger      14 Belchertown        MA   20:26   20:23 
    2   148  2783 Abigail Imelio       14 Granby             MA   21:52   21:41 
    3   161  2694 Devon Greenwood      14 Easthampton        MA   22:17   22:08 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    49  1188 Dylan Wight          14 Wendell            MA   19:16   19:12 
    2    50  1180 James Traester       14 Amherst            MA   19:19   19:15 
    3    80  1129 Harrison Hunter      14 Northampton        MA   20:14   20:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1    61   339 Leah Haake           16 Hadley             MA   19:37   19:30 
    2    67   954 Hannah Zimmerman     18 Northampton        MA   19:50   19:39 
    3   111  2749 Maddie Fega          16 Amherst            MA   20:51   20:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1     8  2592 Erik Dunn-Gaudet     17 Easthampton        MA   16:51   16:50 
    2    15   430 Tyler Keith          17 Florence           MA   17:41   17:39 
    3    17   978 Ryan Davis           17 South Hadley       MA   17:47   17:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    52   764 Sarah Sawka          19 Chicopee           MA   19:22         
    2    56   239 Jennifer Emblidge    29 Salem              MA   19:29   19:27 
    3    86  1077 Nicole Williamson    21 Northampton        MA   20:20   20:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     4  1331 Matthew Shamey       28 Leverett           MA   16:20   16:19 
    2     5   302 Steve Gendron        21 Amherst            MA   16:24   16:23 
    3     6  2726 Mathew Weissinger    21 Brick              NJ   16:36   16:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    47  1017 Valerie Lynch        31 Northampton        MA   19:14   19:10 
    2    58   396 Molly Hoyt           32 Hatfield           MA   19:31   19:21 
    3    66  1038 Dawn Roberts         36 Worcester          MA   19:47   19:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    12  2698 Michael Brouillette  30 South Hadley       MA   17:35   17:35 
    2    13  2815 Will Paulding        30 Deerfield          MA   17:37   17:33 
    3    14  2826 Brian Rusidhu        30 Leeds              MA   17:38   17:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    88   786 Natalie Shea         43 Amherst            MA   20:21   20:12 
    2   112   188 Sue Dean             47 Leeds              MA   20:51   20:46 
    3   131  2735 Denise Spence        49 Amherst            MA   21:33   21:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11   451 Rob Landry           40 Ludlow             MA   17:19   17:17 
    2    26   401 Paul Hyry            41 Easthampton        MA   18:20         
    3    29  2695 Michael Menard       41 Pittsfield         MA   18:31   18:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   106  1144 Sidney Letendre      54 Florence           MA   20:45   20:42 
    2   236  1074 Cindy White          51 Westhampton        MA   23:43   23:12 
    3   265  1040 Annie Ryan           51 Northampton        MA   24:00   23:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19  1267 Rich Larsen          57 Shelburne          MA   17:52   17:50 
    2    28    39 Paul Bazanchuk       54 Amherst            MA   18:31   18:28 
    3    55  1282 Michael McCusker     59 Buckland           MA   19:26         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   683   435 Stephanie Kelly      60 Northampton        MA   28:55   27:49 
    2   749   672 Bonnie Parsons       66 Blandford          MA   29:48   28:22 
    3   843  1086 Athleen Zimmermann   66 Florence           MA   30:56   29:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   134  2613 Alex Silverman       63 Northampton        MA   21:36   21:30 
    2   232  1177 Jonathan Tetherly    64 Chicopee           MA   23:35   23:19 
    3   401   919 John Weslowski       61 Somerville         MA   25:55   25:37 


                                                                      Page 1
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
    1   1/78     1/531   2801 Matthew Clark        25 M Amherst         MA   15:45   15:44  5:04 CMS                       
    2   2/78     2/531   1281 Andy McCarron        26 M Keene           NH   16:00   15:59  5:09 CMS                       
    3   3/78     3/531   2637 Chris Hamel          24 M Suffield        MA   16:15   16:14  5:14                           
    4   4/78     4/531   1331 Matthew Shamey       28 M Leverett        MA   16:20   16:19  5:15 Leverett Leisure Project  
    5   5/78     5/531    302 Steve Gendron        21 M Amherst         MA   16:24   16:23  5:17                           
    6   6/78     6/531   2726 Mathew Weissinger    21 M Brick           NJ   16:36   16:35  5:20                           
    7   7/78     7/531   2643 Tim Mahoney          29 M Holyoke         MA   16:47   16:46  5:24 CMS                       
    8   1/30     8/531   2592 Erik Dunn-Gaudet     17 M Easthampton     MA   16:51   16:50  5:25                           
    9   1/197    1/841   1244 Nicole Hagobian      33 F Hadley          MA   16:54   16:53  5:26                           
   10   8/78     9/531   2664 Mike Sullivan        26 M Holyoke         MA   17:10   17:08  5:31                           
   11   1/119   10/531    451 Rob Landry           40 M Ludlow          MA   17:19   17:17  5:34 Empire One                
   12   1/109   11/531   2698 Michael Brouillette  30 M South Hadley    MA   17:35   17:35  5:40                           
   13   2/109   12/531   2815 Will Paulding        30 M Deerfield       MA   17:37   17:33  5:39                           
   14   3/109   13/531   2826 Brian Rusidhu        30 M Leeds           MA   17:38   17:36  5:40                           
   15   2/30    14/531    430 Tyler Keith          17 M Florence        MA   17:41   17:39  5:41                           
   16   4/109   15/531   2746 Donald Pacher        36 M Easthampton     MA   17:43   17:41  5:42                           
   17   3/30    16/531    978 Ryan Davis           17 M South Hadley    MA   17:47   17:46  5:44 Tigers                    
   18   5/109   17/531   1268 Ryan Larsen          32 M Amherst         MA   17:51   17:49  5:45 Team Totman               
   19   1/87    18/531   1267 Rich Larsen          57 M Shelburne       MA   17:52   17:50  5:45 smac                      
   20   9/78    19/531    249 Greg Farrell         27 M Amherst         MA   17:56   17:52  5:45 environmental engines     
   21   4/30    20/531   1185 Harry Wanar          17 M Florence        MA   17:59               Northampton High School   
   22   6/109   21/531    207 Tom Dmukauskas       33 M Cambridge       MA   18:03   18:01  5:48                           
   23   7/109   22/531   2308 John McCarthy        30 M Ludlow          MA   18:12   18:09  5:51                           
   24   8/109   23/531   2774 Damica Callahan      30 M Amherst         MA   18:13   18:10  5:51 Umass                     
   25  10/78    24/531    972 Jeremiah Cioffi      19 M Dummerston      VT   18:15   18:08  5:50                           
   26   2/119   25/531    401 Paul Hyry            41 M Easthampton     MA   18:20                                         
   27  11/78    26/531   2598 Michael McKinley     21 M Duxbury         MA   18:28   18:19  5:54                           
   28   2/87    27/531     39 Paul Bazanchuk       54 M Amherst         MA   18:31   18:28  5:57                           
   29   3/119   28/531   2695 Michael Menard       41 M Pittsfield      MA   18:31   18:28  5:57                           
   30   9/109   29/531    507 Griffin Lipman       31 M Dalton          MA   18:34   18:26  5:56                           
   31   4/119   30/531    334 Bill Grinnell        46 M Florence        MA   18:35   18:32  5:58 Webber and Grinnell       
   32  10/109   31/531   2755 Matthew Murray       30 M Northampton     MA   18:42   18:41  6:01                           
   33  11/109   32/531   2758 Patrick Rondeau      33 M Florence        MA   18:42   18:38  6:00 Umass                     
   34  12/109   33/531   2837 Sanjay Arwade        34 M Amherst         MA   18:43   18:38  6:00 Coffee Cake Club          
   35  12/78    34/531    538 Justin Manganaro     25 M East Taunton    MA   18:44   18:37  6:00                           
   36  13/78    35/531    892 Matthew Vogel        27 M Southborough    MA   18:55   18:50  6:04 Greater Framingham Runnin 
   37  14/78    36/531     89 Christopher Burns    25 M Northampton     MA   18:57   18:51  6:04                           
   38   5/119   37/531   2566 Michael Hoberman     44 M Shelbourne Fall MA   18:57   18:54  6:05                           
   39   1/173    2/841    689 Simonetta Piergenti  44 F Wilmington      MA   18:59   18:55  6:06                           
   40   5/30    38/531    522 Ian Lutz             16 M Leeds           MA   18:59   18:58  6:07                           
   41   6/119   39/531   1204 Dave Belcher         47 M Deerfield       MA   19:02   18:58  6:07 The Bement School         
   42   2/197    3/841   1348 Abby Woods           30 F Holyoke         MA   19:06   19:03  6:08 CMS                       
   43  13/109   40/531   1410 Tim Lilienthal       30 M Northampton     MA   19:09   19:06  6:09                           
   44  14/109   41/531    290 Paul Gage            38 M Cheshire        MA   19:10   19:09  6:10                           
   45  15/109   42/531   1160 Christopher Potts    31 M Amherst         MA   19:10   19:05  6:09 Linguists & Friends       
   46  15/78    43/531   1166 Scott Robison        27 M Mt. Hermon      MA   19:11   19:06  6:09                           
   47   3/197    4/841   1017 Valerie Lynch        31 F Northampton     MA   19:14   19:10  6:10                           
   48   7/119   44/531    277 Stephen Forrest      44 M Belchertown     MA   19:15   19:08  6:10 Swift River Running Club  
   49   1/88    45/531   1188 Dylan Wight          14 M Wendell         MA   19:16   19:12  6:11 ARHS XC                   
   50   2/88    46/531   1180 James Traester       14 M Amherst         MA   19:19   19:15  6:12 ARHS XC                   


                                                                      Page 2
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
   51   6/30    47/531    963 Addison Boroff       17 M South Hadley    MA   19:22   19:21  6:14 Tigers                    
   52   1/272    5/841    764 Sarah Sawka          19 F Chicopee        MA   19:22               Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
   53   8/119   48/531   2804 Tom Denny            48 M Erving          MA   19:24   19:21  6:14                           
   54   9/119   49/531    983 Andrew Donson        40 M Northampton     MA   19:24   19:13  6:12 Knitting/Drinking Liberal 
   55   3/87    50/531   1282 Michael McCusker     59 M Buckland        MA   19:26               Sugarloaf Mountain Athlet 
   56   2/272    6/841    239 Jennifer Emblidge    29 F Salem           MA   19:29   19:27  6:16 Whirlaway Running Club    
   57  10/119   51/531    926 Win Whitcomb         46 M Hatfield        MA   19:30   19:26  6:15 Bement School             
   58   4/197    7/841    396 Molly Hoyt           32 F Hatfield        MA   19:31   19:21  6:14                           
   59   7/30    52/531   2682 Justin Foley         17 M Northampton     MA   19:32   19:31  6:17 Northampton High School   
   60  16/78    53/531   2678 Ross Miller          28 M Amherst         MA   19:35   19:26  6:16                           
   61   1/29     8/841    339 Leah Haake           16 F Hadley          MA   19:37   19:30  6:17                           
   62  17/78    54/531   1014 Jake Koteen          28 M East Granby     CT   19:37   19:34  6:18                           
   63  16/109   55/531   1315 Brandon Reed         32 M Northampton     MA   19:42   19:37  6:19 Fitness Together          
   64   8/30    56/531     67 Nate Bombardier      15 M Florence        MA   19:45   19:39  6:20 Team Bombardier           
   65  17/109   57/531   1141 Ted Kenyon           36 M Waterford       CT   19:45   19:40  6:20 NECKRA                    
   66   5/197    9/841   1038 Dawn Roberts         36 F Worcester       MA   19:47   19:44  6:21 GSH                       
   67   2/29    10/841    954 Hannah Zimmerman     18 F Northampton     MA   19:50   19:39  6:20 Northampton High School   
   68  18/78    58/531   1272 Terence Lee          21 M Amherst         MA   19:53   19:49  6:23 Amherst Taking Action Aga 
   69  11/119   59/531    566 Craig McGowan        45 M East Longmeadow MA   19:53   19:50  6:23                           
   70   4/87    60/531   1424 Craig Stokowski      51 M Blandford       MA   19:55   19:49  6:23                           
   71   5/87    61/531     23 Chris Armen          55 M Simsbury        CT   20:01   19:56  6:25                           
   72  12/119   62/531   2617 Erik Wight           49 M Amherst         MA   20:05   20:02  6:27                           
   73  13/119   63/531    551 Mark Mazzola         46 M South Deerfield MA   20:06   20:01  6:27 SMAC                      
   74  19/78    64/531   1131 Michael Ibanez       21 M Cotuit          MA   20:06   20:00  6:27                           
   75  18/109   65/531   1250 Todd Howell          30 M Pittsfield      MA   20:07   20:00  6:27                           
   76  19/109   66/531   1245 Todd Hagobian        39 M Hadley          MA   20:07   19:59  6:26                           
   77  20/109   67/531    540 Jason Maranhao       35 M Warwick         RI   20:08   20:02  6:27                           
   78  14/119   68/531    279 Andrew Foster        40 M Easthampton     MA   20:09   20:04  6:28                           
   79   6/197   11/841   2632 Katey Scrimgeour     39 F West Hatfield   MA   20:13   20:09  6:30                           
   80   3/88    69/531   1129 Harrison Hunter      14 M Northampton     MA   20:14   20:12  6:30                           
   81  15/119   70/531     28 Barry Auskern        48 M Bernardston     MA   20:15   20:13  6:31 Sugarloaf Mountain Athlet 
   82  21/109   71/531   1209 Walker Boyd          31 M Willliamsburg   MA   20:16   20:12  6:30                           
   83  20/78    72/531    115 Geoff Cebula         23 M Northampton     MA   20:16   20:05  6:28 School Street & Friends   
   84  21/78    73/531   2641 Matthew Lepine       25 M Easthampton     MA   20:17   20:12  6:31                           
   85  22/78    74/531   1342 Gregory VanArman     26 M Longmeadow      MA   20:18   20:14  6:31                           
   86   3/272   12/841   1077 Nicole Williamson    21 F Northampton     MA   20:20   20:11  6:30                           
   87  23/78    75/531   2834 Ryan Peterson        24 M Springfield     MA   20:20   20:14  6:31 Springfield College       
   88   2/173   13/841    786 Natalie Shea         43 F Amherst         MA   20:21   20:12  6:31                           
   89  24/78    76/531   2800 Peter Farrell        22 M Boston          MA   20:23   20:14  6:31                           
   90  22/109   77/531    164 Chris Corradino      35 M Easthampton     MA   20:24   20:15  6:32 EORC                      
   91   1/61    14/841   1115 Madison Granger      14 F Belchertown     MA   20:26   20:23  6:34                           
   92   4/88    78/531   2764 Brandon Cross        13 M Southampton     MA   20:26   20:24  6:34                           
   93   4/272   15/841    859 Hania Thomas-Adams   19 F Northampton     MA   20:28   20:21  6:33                           
   94  16/119   79/531     64 Sri Bodkhe           42 M Buckland        MA   20:33   20:25  6:35 SMAC                      
   95  23/109   80/531   2775 Jovan James          32 M Florence        MA   20:34   20:28  6:36                           
   96  25/78    81/531    325 Ivan Grail           29 M Greenfield      MA   20:34   20:27  6:35                           
   97   6/87    82/531   2691 Ned James            53 M Ashfield        MA   20:36   20:29  6:36 SMAC                      
   98   5/272   16/841   2625 Katey Lyden          29 F Belchertown     MA   20:37   20:28  6:36                           
   99  17/119   83/531     63 David Bodendorf      40 M Westfield       MA   20:38   20:31  6:36                           
  100   7/87    84/531    272 Jeff Folts           59 M Hatfield        MA   20:40   20:38  6:39 SMAC                      


                                                                      Page 3
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  101   8/87    85/531   1061 Ben Thompson         52 M Williamsburg    MA   20:42   20:35  6:38 SMAC                      
  102   9/87    86/531    702 Russell Powell       53 M Hatfield        MA   20:42   20:34  6:38                           
  103   6/272   17/841    525 Kristine Lynch       26 F Northampton     MA   20:43   20:37  6:39                           
  104  10/87    87/531     75 Barry Braun          50 M Hadley          MA   20:43   20:34  6:38                           
  105  11/87    88/531    221 Bob Driscoll         52 M Northampton     MA   20:44   20:34  6:38 The Chamber               
  106   1/89    18/841   1144 Sidney Letendre      54 F Florence        MA   20:45   20:42  6:40 CMS                       
  107  24/109   89/531   1120 Michael Heiden       32 M Guilford        VT   20:45   20:29  6:36                           
  108   7/272   19/841   2567 Annalisa Pawlosky    24 F Cambridge       MA   20:47   20:39  6:39 CSU                       
  109  18/119   90/531   2833 John Majonen         46 M Guilford        VT   20:48   20:41  6:40                           
  110  25/109   91/531     27 Trevor Atwood        34 M Northampton     MA   20:49   20:39  6:39                           
  111   3/29    20/841   2749 Maddie Fega          16 F Amherst         MA   20:51   20:44  6:41 Amherst High School       
  112   3/173   21/841    188 Sue Dean             47 F Leeds           MA   20:51   20:46  6:41 Running With Scissors     
  113  19/119   92/531   2710 Ted Burrell          40 M Greenfield      MA   20:53   20:45  6:41                           
  114  12/87    93/531    738 Vincente Rojas       55 M Holyoke         MA   20:55   20:45  6:41                           
  115  26/109   94/531    536 Ryan Malloy          35 M Mamaroneck      NY   20:57   20:48  6:42                           
  116  13/87    95/531   1100 Phil Bricker         54 M Northampton     MA   20:58   20:55  6:44                           
  117  27/109   96/531     32 Roger Ball           31 M Stockbridge     MA   21:01   20:51  6:43                           
  118   8/272   22/841   1328 Hilary Scheintaub    21 F Byfield         MA   21:02   20:51  6:43                           
  119  26/78    97/531   2737 Ben Spalding         26 M Enfield         CT   21:05   20:56  6:45                           
  120   9/272   23/841    480 Amy Lane             29 F Westfield       MA   21:07   20:59  6:46 Team Bear Naked           
  121  14/87    98/531   1413 Mike Murphy          59 M Florence        MA   21:07   21:01  6:46                           
  122  20/119   99/531   1247 David Hanson         48 M East Longmeadow MA   21:09   21:04  6:47                           
  123  10/272   24/841    442 Amanda Keyes         29 F Amherst         MA   21:09   20:50  6:43 environmental engines     
  124  27/78   100/531   2786 John Wilkes          24 M North Hatfield  MA   21:19   21:03  6:47                           
  125  28/78   101/531    931 Nicholas Whitman     19 M Florence        MA   21:20   21:12  6:50 Elms College              
  126  21/119  102/531    709 Ivan Queiroz         47 M Northampton     MA   21:20   21:18  6:52 RunReg.com                
  127   7/197   25/841    708 Kate Queeney         38 F Amherst         MA   21:21   21:10  6:49                           
  128   5/88   103/531   1081 Cameron Zawacki      13 M Easthampton     MA   21:24   21:19  6:52                           
  129  15/87   104/531      4 Chuck Adams          52 M Greenfield      MA   21:27   21:19  6:52 SMAC                      
  130   8/197   26/841    572 Kelly Anne McKeown   33 F Deerfield       MA   21:29   21:20  6:52                           
  131   4/173   27/841   2735 Denise Spence        49 F Amherst         MA   21:33   21:23  6:53                           
  132  29/78   105/531   1232 Dan Fonseca          25 M Amherst         MA   21:34   21:28  6:55 Fitness Together          
  133   5/173   28/841    968 JoEllen Cameron      45 F Conway          MA   21:35   21:23  6:53 SMAC                      
  134   1/14   106/531   2613 Alex Silverman       63 M Northampton     MA   21:36   21:30  6:56                           
  135  30/78   107/531    416 Cody Jones           25 M Sunderland      MA   21:37   21:21  6:53 environmental engines     
  136  11/272   29/841    585 Nika Meyers          19 F South Hadley    MA   21:38   21:24  6:54                           
  137   6/88   108/531   1291 Alexander Moskovitz  14 M South Hadley    MA   21:39   21:29  6:55                           
  138  31/78   109/531    864 Nicholas Tooker      29 M Holyoke         MA   21:39   21:31  6:56 EORC                      
  139   4/29    30/841   1322 Liza Rosenfield      18 F Northampton     MA   21:40   21:27  6:54                           
  140  28/109  110/531    613 Damien Morvidelli    30 M South Deerfield MA   21:40   21:28  6:55 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  141   7/88   111/531   1136 Steven Kalt          14 M Shutesbury      MA   21:40   21:32  6:56 ARHS XC                   
  142   5/29    31/841    591 Haley Milsark        15 F Northampton     MA   21:41   21:29  6:55 Northampton High School   
  143   8/88   112/531   1343 Allen Vance          11 M Hadley          MA   21:43   21:25  6:54                           
  144  22/119  113/531   1024 Andrew Moskovitz     45 M South Hadley    MA   21:46   21:35  6:57                           
  145  29/109  114/531    743 Steve Roszko         38 M Northampton     MA   21:48   21:31  6:56 RunReg.com                
  146  16/87   115/531    338 Kent Haake           52 M Hadley          MA   21:49   21:26  6:54                           
  147  32/78   116/531   1385 Evan Breeding        27 M Chicopee        MA   21:50   21:35  6:57                           
  148   2/61    32/841   2783 Abigail Imelio       14 F Granby          MA   21:52   21:41  6:59                           
  149  23/119  117/531    502 William Lesko        48 M Northampton     MA   21:59   21:38  6:58                           
  150  24/119  118/531   2645 David Killian        42 M Framingham      MA   22:00   21:54  7:03                           


                                                                      Page 4
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  151  25/119  119/531    639 Sean Norton          40 M Northampton     MA   22:00   21:41  6:59 Sugarloaf Mountain Athlet 
  152  17/87   120/531   1095 Ben Bensen           57 M Deerfield       MA   22:02   21:44  7:00 SMAC                      
  153  30/109  121/531   1416 Daniel Ritchie       35 M Northampton     MA   22:03   21:35  6:57                           
  154  26/119  122/531    412 Bruce Jenks          45 M Hadley          MA   22:04   21:25  6:54                           
  155  33/78   123/531    368 Daniel Haydon        20 M Amherst         MA   22:06   21:34  6:57                           
  156  27/119  124/531    686 Patrick Pezzati      45 M Montague        MA   22:07   21:57  7:04                           
  157  12/272   33/841   2662 Melissa Boisselle    27 F Chicopee        MA   22:11   22:04  7:07                           
  158  13/272   34/841   1297 Katie Natale         25 F Florence        MA   22:15   21:38  6:58 Fitness Together          
  159   6/173   35/841   2767 Karen Tibbetts       41 F Lenox           MA   22:16   22:04  7:07                           
  160  28/119  125/531    842 Dennis Sullivan      47 M Florence        MA   22:17   22:03  7:06                           
  161   3/61    36/841   2694 Devon Greenwood      14 F Easthampton     MA   22:17   22:08  7:08                           
  162   9/30   126/531   1261 Patrick Knerr        16 M Rensselaer      NY   22:19   22:02  7:06 Klub Knerr                
  163  29/119  127/531   1005 Sam Hurley           44 M Agawam          MA   22:19   22:08  7:08                           
  164  34/78   128/531    453 Casey Knight         23 M Northampton     MA   22:22   22:01  7:05                           
  165  10/30   129/531    843 Griffin Sullivan     17 M Florence        MA   22:25   22:11  7:09                           
  166   7/173   37/841    505 Kim Lier             48 F Brattleboro     VT   22:25   21:58  7:04                           
  167  31/109  130/531    726 Matt Reynolds        38 M Northampton     MA   22:28   22:17  7:11 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  168   4/61    38/841   2784 Casey Imelio         12 F Granby          MA   22:29   22:18  7:11                           
  169  11/30   131/531    266 Ezra Fleishman       16 M Northampton     MA   22:29   22:27  7:14                           
  170   9/88   132/531    145 Sam Coates-Finke     14 M Northampton     MA   22:30   22:13  7:09                           
  171  18/87   133/531   1360 Bob Ghazey           57 M Northampton     MA   22:30   22:17  7:11                           
  172  12/30   134/531   2713 Conrad Buck          18 M Amherst         MA   22:31   19:46  6:22                           
  173  10/88   135/531    340 Andrew Habel         11 M Conway          MA   22:31   22:18  7:11                           
  174   6/29    39/841   1143 Nora Letendre        16 F Florence        MA   22:32   22:19  7:11 Northampton High School   
  175  19/87   136/531   1031 James Olsen          50 M Whately         MA   22:33   22:06  7:07                           
  176   7/29    40/841   2757 Nora Kaye            15 F Florence        MA   22:33   22:16  7:10 NHS                       
  177  30/119  137/531     50 George Benoit        41 M Amherst         MA   22:34   22:17  7:11                           
  178  13/30   138/531    289 Andrew Futter        16 M Whately         MA   22:35   22:29  7:15 Frontier Regional School  
  179  31/119  139/531    427 Patrick Kappenman    49 M Granby          MA   22:35   22:14  7:10                           
  180  14/272   41/841    142 Jaclyn Cmero         25 F Manchester      CT   22:35   22:22  7:12                           
  181   9/197   42/841   1365 Audra McGee          31 F Northampton     MA   22:36   22:16  7:10                           
  182   8/173   43/841    732 Andie Robertson      48 F Glen Oaks       NY   22:37   22:22  7:12                           
  183  20/87   140/531    508 Leon Litchfield      56 M North Easton    MA   22:38   22:23  7:12                           
  184  21/87   141/531     56 Robert Bissell       58 M Northampton     MA   22:40   22:21  7:12                           
  185  22/87   142/531   2673 Bob Prentiss         53 M Northampton     MA   22:42   22:28  7:14                           
  186   8/29    44/841   1364 Emma Larson          16 F Northampton     MA   22:42   22:29  7:15 Northampton  High School  
  187  32/109  143/531   2772 Michael McRae        33 M Northampton     MA   22:42   22:16  7:10                           
  188  35/78   144/531    361 John Harner          27 M Amherst         MA   22:46   22:21  7:12                           
  189  23/87   145/531    135 Ivan Chow            51 M Amherst         MA   22:47   22:26  7:14                           
  190  32/119  146/531    973 William Clarke       46 M Florence        MA   22:49   22:20  7:12                           
  191  33/109  147/531   1263 Christopher Kusek    30 M Northampton     MA   22:49   22:24  7:13 Drinking Liberally        
  192  15/272   45/841    194 Caitlin Desautels    19 F Chicopee        MA   22:52   22:37  7:17 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  193  36/78   148/531     65 Andrew Bombardier    28 M Florence        MA   22:54   22:48  7:21 Team Bombardier           
  194  11/88   149/531   1191 Addison Adams        13 M Northampton     MA   22:57   21:58  7:04 JFK Middle School         
  195  24/87   150/531   1098 Francois Bernatchez  52 M Sherbrooke      PQ   22:58   22:52  7:22 Les Vainqueurs            
  196  12/88   151/531   2633 Jordan Scrimgeour     9 M West Hatfield   MA   22:59   22:31  7:15                           
  197  13/88   152/531   1304 Woo Yong Parks       14 M Deerfield       MA   23:00   22:42  7:19 The Bement School         
  198  37/78   153/531   1257 Adam Kaye            20 M Amherst         MA   23:02   22:42  7:19 Amherst Taking Action Aga 
  199  33/119  154/531    724 Daniel Reynolds      48 M Ashfield        MA   23:03   22:42  7:19                           
  200   9/29    46/841   2668 Charlotte Lellman    15 F Florence        MA   23:03   22:41  7:18                           


                                                                      Page 5
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  201  34/109  155/531     26 Tim Ashe             38 M Northampton     MA   23:03   22:46  7:20 Fazzi Associates          
  202  16/272   47/841    402 Catherine Iannello   27 F Springfield     MA   23:04   22:49  7:21 AIC nursing student       
  203  38/78   156/531     29 Ben Avery            21 M Chicopee        MA   23:05   22:50  7:21 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  204  34/119  157/531    877 Mike Valinski        42 M Portsmouth      NH   23:06   22:48  7:21 Valinski-Portsmouth       
  205  17/272   48/841   1320 Maria Rosasco        21 F Amherst         MA   23:06   22:46  7:20 Amherst Taking Action Aga 
  206  39/78   158/531    559 James McCusker       29 M Sunderland      MA   23:06   22:41  7:18                           
  207  35/109  159/531   2618 Caleb Rounds         38 M Northampton     MA   23:07   21:58  7:05                           
  208  10/29    49/841    276 Viviane Ford         15 F Northampton     MA   23:07   22:43  7:19                           
  209  11/29    50/841    394 Ruth Howe            15 F Florence        MA   23:08   22:47  7:20 Northampton High School   
  210  36/109  160/531    893 Tom Voss             39 M Charlestown     MA   23:11   22:53  7:22                           
  211  40/78   161/531   2712 Robert Holt          20 M Amherst         MA   23:12   22:18  7:11                           
  212  35/119  162/531   2765 David Cronin         49 M Florence        MA   23:13   22:53  7:22                           
  213  36/119  163/531    987 James Farrick        45 M Northampton     MA   23:14   23:05  7:26 SMAC                      
  214  37/119  164/531    514 Thornton Lockwood    41 M Northampton     MA   23:16   23:03  7:26                           
  215  38/119  165/531   1114 Ken Granger          45 M Belchertown     MA   23:17   23:13  7:29                           
  216  39/119  166/531    878 Peter Valinski       44 M Southampton     MA   23:17   23:05  7:26                           
  217  41/78   167/531    252 Nick Ferenz          27 M Hadley          MA   23:19   22:53  7:22 U Mass                    
  218  12/29    51/841    955 Samantha Zimmerman   16 F Northampton     MA   23:19   22:57  7:24 Northampton High School   
  219  14/88   168/531   1222 Marcelo de los Sant  13 M Deerfield       MA   23:20   23:02  7:25 The Bement School         
  220  18/272   52/841   2684 Emily Lent           24 F Deerfield       MA   23:22   22:43  7:19                           
  221  42/78   169/531   2780 Hasan Comert         28 M Northampton     MA   23:23   23:01  7:25                           
  222  43/78   170/531   2776 Ben Anderson         22 M Plainfield      MA   23:23   22:32  7:16 SCA Mass Parks Americans  
  223  19/272   53/841     87 Tiffany Brunelle     29 F South Hadley    MA   23:24   23:11  7:28                           
  224  20/272   54/841    192 Candice Demers       29 F South Hadley    MA   23:24   23:11  7:28                           
  225   9/173   55/841    413 Kitty Jerome         48 F Florence        MA   23:25   23:09  7:28                           
  226  37/109  171/531     84 Edwin Brookes        36 M Hadley          MA   23:25   22:30  7:15                           
  227  40/119  172/531    473 Brian Lagueux        45 M Easthampton     MA   23:26   23:15  7:29                           
  228  38/109  173/531   1130 Dang Huynh           34 M Northampton     MA   23:29   23:18  7:30                           
  229  10/197   56/841    482 Jennifer Lapis       38 F Hadley          MA   23:31   23:05  7:26                           
  230  25/87   174/531   2761 Charles Mick         55 M Northampton     MA   23:33   23:13  7:29                           
  231  11/197   57/841    988 Linda Fijol          35 F West Warren     MA   23:34   23:20  7:31 NCC                       
  232   2/14   175/531   1177 Jonathan Tetherly    64 M Chicopee        MA   23:35   23:19  7:31 Mass Velocity Track Club  
  233  44/78   176/531    468 Jason Labrie         28 M Westfield       MD   23:39   23:26  7:33                           
  234  15/88   177/531   1199 Jack Baldwin         14 M Southampton     MA   23:40   23:23  7:32                           
  235  10/173   58/841   2677 Barbara Cheney       43 F Northampton     MA   23:40   23:23  7:32                           
  236   2/89    59/841   1074 Cindy White          51 F Westhampton     MA   23:43   23:12  7:28                           
  237   5/61    60/841   2708 Maya Gelbard         14 F Williamsburg    MA   23:43   23:22  7:32 Northampton High School   
  238  45/78   178/531    570 Lloyd McGuire        28 M Liberty         TX   23:44   23:00  7:25                           
  239  12/197   61/841   1047 Kathleen Schneider   32 F Longmeadow      MA   23:45   23:23  7:32 Doughboys                 
  240  39/109  179/531   1048 Michael Schneider    33 M Longmeadow      MA   23:45   23:23  7:32 Doughboys                 
  241  41/119  180/531    784 Jim Sharp            48 M Florence        MA   23:46   23:25  7:33                           
  242  13/197   62/841   1226 Vanessa Diana        38 F Westfield       MA   23:47   23:30  7:34                           
  243  26/87   181/531   2838 John Aldrich         50 M Dalton          MA   23:48   23:07  7:27                           
  244  11/173   63/841    344 Sandra Habel         47 F Conway          MA   23:48   23:33  7:35                           
  245  14/197   64/841    546 Suzanne Martino      37 F S. Deerfield    MA   23:48   23:34  7:36                           
  246  46/78   182/531   1312 Mark Quiterio        29 M Springfield     MA   23:49   23:12  7:28 Fitness Together          
  247  27/87   183/531   1363 John Larareo         58 M Florence        MA   23:50   23:36  7:36                           
  248  42/119  184/531     41 Brad Bedard          43 M Belchertown     MA   23:51   23:35  7:36                           
  249  15/197   65/841    105 Deanna Capp          30 F Ellington       CT   23:51   23:26  7:33                           
  250  14/30   185/531     94 Timothy Burrow       15 M Amherst         MA   23:51   23:32  7:35 The Bement School         


                                                                      Page 6
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  251  16/197   66/841    163 Kathleen Cornell     39 F Greenfield Cent NY   23:51   22:50  7:21                           
  252  21/272   67/841    991 Joanne Fredette      24 F South Hadley    MA   23:52   23:23  7:32                           
  253  22/272   68/841    286 Michelle Fredette    21 F West Springfiel MA   23:52   23:22  7:32 UMass                     
  254  16/88   186/531   1211 Charles Bryant       14 M Deerfield       MA   23:54   23:34  7:36 The Bement School         
  255  47/78   187/531   2781 Emeric Harney        21 M Lakeville       CT   23:54   23:27  7:33                           
  256   6/61    69/841   1124 Cora Hirschfeld      14 F Shutesbury      MA   23:54   23:25  7:33 ARHS XC                   
  257  23/272   70/841    407 Elizabeth Jarry      27 F Ludlow          MA   23:54   23:24  7:32 AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL CO 
  258  12/173   71/841   2650 Bethany McCrabb      47 F East Lyme       CT   23:54   23:37  7:36                           
  259  28/87   188/531    947 William Yehle        57 M Lee             MA   23:55   23:33  7:35                           
  260  17/88   189/531    593 Rory Milsark         10 M Northampton     MA   23:57   23:37  7:36 Jackson Street Elementary 
  261  13/173   72/841     45 Jingle Bells         48 F Northampton     MA   23:58   23:37  7:37                           
  262  14/173   73/841    117 Leeann Cerpovicz     46 F West Springfiel MA   23:58   23:32  7:35                           
  263  29/87   190/531   1046 Reed Schimmelfing    53 M Northampton     MA   23:58   23:42  7:38                           
  264  40/109  191/531   2701 Greg Sa lmon         30 M Easthampton     MA   23:58   23:41  7:38                           
  265   3/89    74/841   1040 Annie Ryan           51 F Northampton     MA   24:00   23:52  7:41 CMS                       
  266  48/78   192/531   1147 Emerson Loustau      24 M Northampton     MA   24:02   23:15  7:29 Linguists & Friends       
  267   7/61    75/841   1292 Eliana Moskovitz     12 F South Hadley    MA   24:02   23:30  7:34                           
  268  15/173   76/841    567 Joan McGowan         44 F East Longmeadow MA   24:03   23:49  7:40                           
  269  16/173   77/841     81 Susana Brena         40 F Amherst         MA   24:04   23:30  7:34                           
  270  24/272   78/841   1184 Emily Vigneron       27 F Medford         MA   24:05   23:53  7:41                           
  271  18/88   193/531    727 Nate Reynolds        14 M Huntington      MA   24:05   23:43  7:38                           
  272  43/119  194/531    725 Jeff Reynolds        41 M Huntington      MA   24:06   23:44  7:39                           
  273  25/272   79/841    364 Jessica Harwood      29 F Northampton     MA   24:06   23:10  7:28                           
  274  13/29    80/841    873 Holly Valenzuela     18 F Chicopee        MA   24:06   23:52  7:41 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  275  26/272   81/841   1134 Sarah Jaquette       21 F Amherst         MA   24:07   22:11  7:09                           
  276  30/87   195/531    132 Roger Cherewatti     56 M Amherst         MA   24:07   23:48  7:40 Cherewatti Family         
  277  17/197   82/841   1417 Lisa Ritchie         30 F Northampton     MA   24:08   23:40  7:38                           
  278  17/173   83/841    263 Diane Fisher-Katz    47 F Northampton     MA   24:10   23:38  7:37                           
  279  44/119  196/531    612 Paul Morrison        44 M Brighton        MA   24:12   23:36  7:36                           
  280  19/88   197/531    331 John Grimaldi        13 M Florence        MA   24:12   23:37  7:36                           
  281  27/272   84/841    291 Deanna Gagnon        26 F Northampton     MA   24:12   23:49  7:40                           
  282  28/272   85/841    578 Meagan McPhee        23 F Northampton     MA   24:12   23:51  7:41 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  283  49/78   198/531    463 Reed LaBarge         25 M Northampton     MA   24:13   23:49  7:40                           
  284  31/87   199/531   1255 Jay Judge            54 M Holyoke         MA   24:13   23:49  7:40                           
  285  45/119  200/531    697 Arnie Pollinger      49 M Holliston       MA   24:14   24:06  7:46 Greater Framingham Runnin 
  286  46/119  201/531     69 Frank Boron          41 M Granby          MA   24:14   23:44  7:39                           
  287  20/88   202/531    994 Chris Gray           13 M Easthampton     MA   24:15   24:12  7:48                           
  288  47/119  203/531    627 Jim Nadeau           46 M Holyoke         MA   24:16   24:00  7:44 Empire One Running Club   
  289  48/119  204/531   1386 John Burke           49 M Haverill        MA   24:16   24:03  7:45                           
  290          205/531   1123 Aaron Hexdall         0 M Florence        MA   24:17   23:35  7:36                           
  291  50/78   206/531    367 Dave Hauver          27 M Holyoke         MA   24:19   23:58  7:43                           
  292  41/109  207/531    174 Creighton Curtiss    32 M Great Barringto MA   24:20   23:52  7:41                           
  293  51/78   208/531   2779 Patrick Arbour       23 M Plainfield      MA   24:20   23:29  7:34 SCA Mass Parks Americans  
  294  32/87   209/531    475 David Lamana         51 M Chicopee        MA   24:21   24:06  7:46 Tri-2-Excel Sports Videog 
  295  18/197   86/841    257 Jennifer Fields      39 F Westborough     MA   24:22   24:04  7:45 Greater Framingham Runnin 
  296  29/272   87/841   1237 Tracy Garneau        29 F Pittsfield      MA   24:22   23:59  7:44                           
  297  21/88   210/531    187 Ryan Dean            14 M Leeds           MA   24:23   24:05  7:46 NHS                       
  298  52/78   211/531   1026 Dave Neely           28 M Northampton     MA   24:24   24:05  7:45                           
  299  15/30   212/531    841 Alex Sullivan        15 M Florence        MA   24:24   24:06  7:46                           
  300  33/87   213/531    761 Jon Sass             55 M Florence        MA   24:24   23:25  7:33                           


                                                                      Page 7
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  301  22/88   214/531    258 Rick Fields          13 M South Deerfield MA   24:26   24:12  7:48 Frontier Regional Middle  
  302  30/272   88/841   1287 Anna Millea          24 F Latham          NY   24:26   24:02  7:44                           
  303   8/61    89/841    874 Cassidy Valinski     14 F Portsmouth      NH   24:27   24:14  7:48 Valinski-Portsmouth       
  304  14/29    90/841    255 Hannah Fiegenbaum    17 F Florence        MA   24:27   24:01  7:44 Northampton High School   
  305  42/109  215/531   1303 Nick Ottomaniello    38 M South Hadley    MA   24:28   24:07  7:46                           
  306  19/197   91/841   2593 Melissa Mattison     38 F Northampton     MA   24:29   24:11  7:47                           
  307  31/272   92/841   2743 Kristine Baker       26 F Northampton     MA   24:29   24:00  7:44                           
  308  32/272   93/841    418 Meredith Jones       20 F Northampton     MA   24:32   24:09  7:47                           
  309  33/272   94/841    828 Rebecca Staples-Moo  22 F Northampton     MA   24:32   24:09  7:47                           
  310  23/88   216/531    875 Cooper Valinski      12 M Portsmouth      NH   24:33   24:22  7:51 Valinski-Portsmouth       
  311  34/87   217/531   1359 Mark Dominick        54 M Granby          MA   24:34   24:14  7:48                           
  312  20/197   95/841   1050 Susannah Small       39 F Chester         MA   24:35   23:54  7:42                           
  313  49/119  218/531   1099 Carl Binner          46 M Sunderland      MA   24:36   23:48  7:40                           
  314  43/109  219/531    851 Mark Tanner          38 M Florence        MA   24:36   23:53  7:42                           
  315  16/30   220/531    600 Greg Monska          17 M Easthampton     MA   24:36   24:04  7:45 YMCA                      
  316   9/61    96/841     79 Mariana Brena        14 F Amherst         MA   24:37   24:07  7:46                           
  317  18/173   97/841   1181 Jeanne Traester      48 F Amherst         MA   24:38   24:03  7:45                           
  318  35/87   221/531    823 Bill Spear           51 M Feeding Hills   MA   24:40   24:24  7:52                           
  319  24/88   222/531    590 Ethan Milsark        10 M Northampton     MA   24:40   24:14  7:48 Bridge Street Elementary  
  320  53/78   223/531   1260 Justin Kinney        27 M South Windsor   CT   24:41   23:48  7:40 Rubber Chicken            
  321  34/272   98/841   1224 Geneva Degregorio    19 F Whately         MA   24:41   24:10  7:47 Tufts University          
  322  15/29    99/841   1225 Meg Degregorio       16 F Whately         MA   24:41   24:10  7:47 Frontier Regional High Sc 
  323  35/272  100/841    716 Amy Rathay           29 F Montgomery      MA   24:43   24:12  7:48                           
  324  25/88   224/531   1198 Daniel Baldwin       11 M Southampton     MA   24:44   24:27  7:53                           
  325  36/272  101/841    389 Heather Hoover       21 F Greenfield      MA   24:44   24:16  7:49                           
  326  37/272  102/841    195 Christin Desilets    25 F Hadley          MA   24:47   23:20  7:31                           
  327  19/173  103/841    425 Susan Kan            46 F Florence        MA   24:49   24:16  7:49                           
  328  38/272  104/841     99 Laurel Butterfield   24 F Brooklyn        NY   24:50   23:43  7:38                           
  329  39/272  105/841     52 Katherine Best       24 F Ballston Lake   NY   24:51   23:24  7:32                           
  330  44/109  225/531    909 Damian Watson        36 M Florence        MA   24:51   24:26  7:52                           
  331  21/197  106/841   1000 Erin Holman          38 F Northampton     MA   24:52   24:18  7:50 Knitting/Drinking Liberal 
  332  45/109  226/531    134 Denis Childs         35 M Ware            MA   24:53   24:42  7:57                           
  333  54/78   227/531    137 Geoff Christoph      28 M Hadley          MA   24:53   23:26  7:33                           
  334  46/109  228/531   1212 Brian Bucala         31 M Greenfield      MA   24:53   24:09  7:47                           
  335  22/197  107/841    324 Erika Graham         35 F Springfield     MA   24:53   24:08  7:46                           
  336  26/88   229/531   1309 Byron Poplawski      13 M Florence        MA   24:54   24:21  7:51 guegsyegf                 
  337  47/109  230/531   2614 Dan Manseau          38 M Easthampton     MA   24:55   23:52  7:41                           
  338  20/173  108/841    836 Lace Stokes          41 F Amherst         MA   24:55   23:52  7:41                           
  339  40/272  109/841   1216 Kathy Capp           26 F Ellington       CT   24:56   24:31  7:54                           
  340  21/173  110/841    711 Kristin Quinlan      41 F Hadley          MA   24:56   24:15  7:49                           
  341  36/87   231/531   1062 Bruce Tolda          54 M Williamsburg    MA   24:56   24:30  7:53                           
  342  23/197  111/841   1262 Ashley Krause        31 F Easthampton     MA   24:57   24:28  7:53 SMAC                      
  343  50/119  232/531    673 William Parsons      41 M Sunderland      MA   24:58   24:26  7:52                           
  344  51/119  233/531    523 John Lutz            48 M Leeds           MA   24:59   24:32  7:54                           
  345  37/87   234/531    223 Mike Duffy           57 M Shelburne       MA   25:00   24:45  7:58 SMAC                      
  346  41/272  112/841   2590 Lauren Goulding      21 F Amherst         MA   25:00   24:26  7:52                           
  347  38/87   235/531   2621 Peter Heed           58 M Westmoreland    NH   25:01   24:30  7:54                           
  348  39/87   236/531    457 Frederick Kroll      50 M Easthampton     MA   25:02   24:05  7:45                           
  349  24/197  113/841    327 Elly Graves          32 F Hatfield        MA   25:07   24:46  7:59                           
  350  25/197  114/841   1139 molly Keehn          31 F Northampton     MA   25:08   24:31  7:54 UMASS Amherst             


                                                                      Page 8
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  351  22/173  115/841   1087 Satu Zoller          41 F South Deerfield MA   25:08   24:48  7:59                           
  352  27/88   237/531    750 Kory Ryan            14 M Millers Falls   MA   25:10   23:56  7:43                           
  353  52/119  238/531   2652 Tony Dover           41 M Florence        MA   25:10   23:52  7:41                           
  354  42/272  116/841    943 Kristi Woodworth     27 F Northampton     MA   25:10   24:38  7:56                           
  355  43/272  117/841    640 Lindsey Nowlan       24 F E.Longmeadow    MA   25:10   22:56  7:23                           
  356  48/109  239/531   1390 Andrew Clendinneng   38 M Northampton     MA   25:12   22:47  7:20                           
  357  26/197  118/841    138 Elena Ciampa         38 F Florence        MA   25:12   24:37  7:56                           
  358  28/88   240/531   2615 Gabriel Voisin       13 M Amherst         MA   25:13   24:40  7:57 Hartsbrook                
  359  44/272  119/841   1093 Charlotte Ballantin  22 F Northampton     MA   25:13   24:33  7:55                           
  360  29/88   241/531    753 Jack Rybczyk         14 M Greenfield      MA   25:14   24:59  8:03                           
  361  23/173  120/841    594 Carolyn Misch        41 F Northampton     MA   25:14   24:11  7:48                           
  362  53/119  242/531    419 Tim Jones            42 M Northampton     MA   25:14   24:11  7:47                           
  363  30/88   243/531    879 Ryder Valinski       10 M Portsmouth      NH   25:14   24:57  8:02 Valinski-Portsmouth       
  364  54/119  244/531    574 Peter McLean         47 M Florence        MA   25:14   24:47  7:59 YMCA                      
  365  55/119  245/531   2723 Andrew Kesin         46 M Florence        MA   25:15   24:29  7:53                           
  366  27/197  121/841     13 Lisa Anderson        37 F Westfield       MA   25:15   23:59  7:43                           
  367  56/119  246/531    136 Peter Christakos     41 M Northampton     MA   25:16   24:43  7:58                           
  368  24/173  122/841    476 Edith Lamana         44 F Chicopee        MA   25:19   25:04  8:04 Tri-2-Excel Sports Videog 
  369  49/109  247/531   2667 Chris Valiquette     37 M Northampton     MA   25:22   24:53  8:01                           
  370  50/109  248/531    103 Michael Cahillane    38 M Northampton     MA   25:23   25:01  8:03 Northwestern District Att 
  371  40/87   249/531     66 Glen Bombardier      56 M Florence        MA   25:23   24:39  7:56 Team Bombardier           
  372  45/272  123/841   1016 Grace Livingston     20 F Northampton     MA   25:24   24:44  7:58 Smith College             
  373  28/197  124/841    159 Jolene Cook          32 F Westfield       MA   25:26   24:54  8:01 Soul Mamas&Papas          
  374  29/197  125/841   1411 Amanda Milazzo       30 F Northampton     MA   25:26   24:51  8:00 CCI                       
  375  17/30   250/531   2750 Micah Botkin-levy    15 M Pelham          MA   25:26   24:55  8:02 Amherst High School       
  376  25/173  126/841   2782 Cathy Imelio         42 F Granby          MA   25:27   24:59  8:03                           
  377  57/119  251/531    386 John Hooks Davis     47 M Northampton     MA   25:30   24:51  8:00                           
  378   4/89   127/841    611 Linda Morley         59 F Northampton     MA   25:30   24:39  7:56                           
  379  51/109  252/531    885 Jay Vinskey          37 M Northampton     MA   25:30   24:54  8:01 YMCA Bootcamp             
  380  46/272  128/841     71 Charlotte Bouvier    28 F Bedford         MA   25:34   24:39  7:56                           
  381  10/61   129/841    989 Kathleen Fownes      14 F Shutesbury      MA   25:34   25:05  8:05 Amherst Regional HS XC    
  382  26/173  130/841    124 Linda Chandler       42 F Millers Falls   MA   25:37   24:23  7:51                           
  383  31/88   253/531   2711 Dylan Landry         10 M Conway          MA   25:37   24:27  7:53                           
  384  30/197  131/841    714 Aja Ramsey           30 F Northampton     MA   25:37   25:18  8:09                           
  385  52/109  254/531    701 Eric Powell          37 M Northampton     MA   25:38   25:20  8:09                           
  386  41/87   255/531   1346 Gary Welch           52 M Holyoke         MA   25:38   25:02  8:04                           
  387  47/272  132/841    965 Clare Boyd           28 F Williamsburg    MA   25:44   24:58  8:02                           
  388   5/89   133/841   1013 Mary Kennedy         50 F Williamstown    MA   25:45   25:05  8:05                           
  389  48/272  134/841    101 Meredith Byers       20 F Northampton     MA   25:45   25:05  8:05                           
  390  58/119  256/531    328 Ed Gray              42 M Granby          MA   25:46   25:13  8:07 Alumnae Association of Mt 
  391  31/197  135/841    663 Kelly Palm           39 F Florence        MA   25:47   25:07  8:06                           
  392  55/78   257/531   1107 Jeremy Cigal         28 M Westfield       MA   25:49   25:02  8:04                           
  393  49/272  136/841   1165 Julie Robison        25 F Mt. Hermon      MA   25:50   24:46  7:59                           
  394  27/173  137/841    296 Beth Gatti           45 F Florence        MA   25:51   25:09  8:06                           
  395  28/173  138/841    699 Kristine Potasky     45 F Holyoke         MA   25:51   25:23  8:10                           
  396  59/119  258/531    229 John Dunphy          49 M Northampton     MA   25:51   25:19  8:09                           
  397  16/29   139/841    696 Hilary Pollan        18 F South Hadley    MA   25:53   25:00  8:03                           
  398  18/30   259/531    876 Daniel Valinski      15 M Southampton     MA   25:53   25:41  8:16 Valinski-Southampton      
  399  29/173  140/841    127 Tammy Charbonneau    45 F Peru            MA   25:53   25:15  8:08                           
  400  17/29   141/841   2794 Melissa Roark        18 F Hadley          MA   25:54   24:59  8:03                           


                                                                      Page 9
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  401   3/14   260/531    919 John Weslowski       61 M Somerville      MA   25:55   25:37  8:15                           
  402  32/197  142/841   1387 Matilda Cantwell     38 F Florence        MA   25:55   25:04  8:04                           
  403  33/197  143/841    100 Erin Buzuvis         32 F Northampton     MA   25:55   24:33  7:54                           
  404  50/272  144/841   1164 Kristi Richardson    23 F Westfield       MA   25:55   25:08  8:06                           
  405   6/89   145/841    832 April Stein          56 F Shutesbury      MA   25:56   25:21  8:10 Tri Peace                 
  406  53/109  261/531   2806 Chandler Klose       36 M Northampton     MA   25:57   25:09  8:06                           
  407   4/14   262/531    902 Harry Wandeloski     60 M Westfield       MA   25:57   25:24  8:11                           
  408  42/87   263/531    720 David Reckhow        53 M Florence        MA   25:59   25:12  8:07                           
  409  51/272  146/841   1251 Carly Indge          20 F Northampton     MA   25:59   25:26  8:12                           
  410  52/272  147/841    609 Claire Morenon       26 F Northampton     MA   26:00   25:19  8:09                           
  411  53/272  148/841   2778 Lindsey Campana      23 F Plainfield      MA   26:00   25:09  8:06 SCA Mass Parks Americans  
  412  54/272  149/841   2777 Michelle Phillips    23 F Plainfield      MA   26:01   25:09  8:06 SCA Mass Parks Americans  
  413  32/88   264/531    345 Charlie Hale         13 M Florence        MA   26:02   25:38  8:15 JFK Middle School         
  414   7/89   150/841    491 Diane Lederman       55 F Florence        MA   26:03   25:32  8:14                           
  415  56/78   265/531    359 Adam Hargraves       29 M Northampton     MA   26:04   25:52  8:20 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  416  34/197  151/841   2798 Heather Skinn        34 F Florence        MA   26:05   25:20  8:10                           
  417  30/173  152/841    641 Patty O'Brien        43 F Chesterfield    MA   26:05   25:20  8:10                           
  418  43/87   266/531   2604 Carl Cignoni         57 M Haydenville     MA   26:05   25:49  8:19 Green River Nordic Ski Cl 
  419  55/272  153/841    637 Carrie Nobles        26 F Amherst         MA   26:06   25:41  8:16                           
  420  54/109  267/531    618 David Muenkel        34 M Rowe            MA   26:06   25:09  8:06                           
  421  31/173  154/841   2725 Elizabeth Crank      46 F Montague        MA   26:08   25:29  8:13                           
  422  32/173  155/841   1149 Christine MacIsaac   44 F East Granby     CT   26:08   25:27  8:12                           
  423          156/841    498 Clara Lefton          0 F South Hadley    MA   26:09   25:10  8:06 MHC Crewtons              
  424          157/841    949 Kirstie Young         0 F South Hadley    MA   26:09   25:09  8:06 MHC Crewtons              
  425  18/29   158/841   2608 Taylor Hedges        18 F South Hadley    MA   26:09   25:35  8:14                           
  426  19/29   159/841    112 Ealish Cassidy       16 F Bolton          CT   26:10   25:23  8:11                           
  427  60/119  268/531   1150 Richard MacIsaac     44 M East Granby     CT   26:10   25:29  8:12                           
  428  55/109  269/531    745 Craig Ruberti        37 M Florence        MA   26:11   25:28  8:12                           
  429  56/272  160/841    914 Maya Wei-Haas        21 F Tulsa           OK   26:11   25:04  8:04                           
  430  44/87   270/531    605 Louis Moore          52 M Northampton     MA   26:11   25:33  8:14                           
  431  35/197  161/841     18 Michele Andrews      39 F Florence        MA   26:11   24:50  8:00                           
  432  33/173  162/841   2656 Lori Sheehan         40 F Easthampton     MA   26:12   25:52  8:20                           
  433  57/272  163/841    962 Elizabeth Boliver    21 F Northampton     MA   26:12   25:20  8:10                           
  434  45/87   271/531    907 Paul Waterman        53 M Northampton     MA   26:12   24:33  7:55                           
  435  58/272  164/841   1101 Eva Browne           24 F Newton          MA   26:13   25:30  8:13                           
  436  33/88   272/531    845 Liam Sullivan        11 M Northampton     MA   26:13   25:26  8:11 Team Sully                
  437  34/88   273/531    677 Brandon Pavoni       10 M Granby          MA   26:15   25:28  8:12                           
  438  61/119  274/531    305 Kurt Geryk           43 M Amherst         MA   26:17   25:21  8:10                           
  439  36/197  165/841    443 Elena Khatskevich    32 F Amherst         MA   26:20   24:48  7:59                           
  440  59/272  166/841   1127 Natalie Hoisington   25 F Chicopee        MA   26:20   25:36  8:15                           
  441  62/119  275/531    236 David Eichstaedt     44 M Southampton     MA   26:21   25:36  8:15 YMCA                      
  442  34/173  167/841   1035 Claudine Preite      42 F North Adams     MA   26:21   25:41  8:16 Western Mass Athletic Clu 
  443  60/272  168/841    190 Cynthia Delgado      21 F South Hadley    MA   26:22   25:29  8:12                           
  444  61/272  169/841    477 Kelly Lamberto       22 F South Hadley    MA   26:22   25:29  8:12                           
  445  62/272  170/841   1302 Teresa O'Brien       19 F Amherst         MA   26:23   25:27  8:12 UMass Women's Rowing      
  446  37/197  171/841    391 Amanda Horowitz      32 F Brighton        MA   26:24   25:26  8:12                           
  447  57/78   276/531    992 David Gallagher      29 M East Windsor    CT   26:25   26:02  8:23                           
  448  38/197  172/841    326 Kirsten Granados     33 F Amherst         MA   26:26   25:04  8:04                           
  449  35/173  173/841    887 Kathleen Vita        49 F Somers          CT   26:26   25:55  8:21                           
  450  35/88   277/531     55 Nolan Bishop         14 M Florence        MA   26:27   25:37  8:15                           


                                                                      Page 10
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  451  11/61   174/841   2577 Lauren O'Donald       4 F South Hadley    MA   26:28   26:03  8:24                           
  452  63/272  175/841     96 Michelle Burrows     28 F Northampton     MA   26:29   25:47  8:18                           
  453  64/272  176/841     95 Katie Burrows        26 F Westfield       MA   26:29   25:47  8:18                           
  454  63/119  278/531   1219 Tom Chevalier        48 M South Hadley    MA   26:29   26:07  8:25                           
  455  65/272  177/841   2602 Chelsea Wakeham      19 F Amherst         MA   26:29   25:33  8:14                           
  456  46/87   279/531   1206 Marc Berman          57 M Florence        MA   26:29   25:44  8:17                           
  457  56/109  280/531   2727 Tim Parshall         39 M Northampton     MA   26:30   25:33  8:14                           
  458  64/119  281/531   2611 Tom O'Donnell        40 M Belchertown     MA   26:30   25:52  8:20                           
  459  57/109  282/531   2663 Rob Stewart          37 M Northampton     MA   26:32   25:35  8:14                           
  460  65/119  283/531    710 Michael Quesnel      47 M Granby          MA   26:32   25:58  8:22                           
  461  39/197  178/841    534 Kim Mahoney          38 F Northampton     MA   26:33   25:06  8:05                           
  462  36/173  179/841    961 Rebecca Ashe         44 F Northampton     MA   26:33   25:45  8:18                           
  463  20/29   180/841   2649 Kelly Ho             18 F Northampton     MA   26:33   25:38  8:15 Smith College             
  464  40/197  181/841    565 Jeannette McGough    35 F Northampton     MA   26:34   26:22  8:30 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  465  47/87   284/531    721 Gene Reilly          53 M Northampton     MA   26:34   25:58  8:22                           
  466  48/87   285/531    439 Jeff Kendall         56 M Belchertown     MA   26:34   25:59  8:22                           
  467   8/89   182/841   1075 Lisa Wilby           50 F Easthampton     MA   26:37   25:43  8:17                           
  468  58/78   286/531    213 Mike Donovan         22 M Northampton     MA   26:37   25:30  8:13 School Street & Friends   
  469  41/197  183/841    500 Cheryl Lemire        37 F Easthampton     MA   26:37   26:06  8:24 Soul Mamas&Papas          
  470  66/272  184/841   1246 Katie Hanley         26 F Northampton     MA   26:38   25:38  8:15                           
  471  42/197  185/841    260 Sadie Fischesser     33 F Brattleboro     VT   26:38   26:00  8:22 SMAC                      
  472  58/109  287/531   1201 Jeremy Baver         30 M Hartford        CT   26:39   25:38  8:15                           
  473  36/88   288/531    581 Silas Mead           10 M Hartland        VT   26:39   25:22  8:10 MFW                       
  474  59/78   289/531   1369 Jim Morris           25 M Northampton     MA   26:40   26:12  8:26                           
  475  19/30   290/531    669 Charlie Parfet       15 M Florence        MA   26:40   26:07  8:25                           
  476  43/197  186/841   2829 Christy Hedgpeth     36 F Northampton     MA   26:40   25:43  8:17                           
  477  44/197  187/841    985 Rachel Dymon         36 F Easthampton     MA   26:41   25:34  8:14                           
  478  37/88   291/531    795 Henry Siegel         14 M Northampton     MA   26:41   25:38  8:15                           
  479  67/272  188/841   2771 Zoe Zeichner         28 F South Hadley    MA   26:41   25:37  8:15                           
  480  45/197  189/841    694 Margaret Piwonka     37 F Amherst         MA   26:42   25:14  8:08                           
  481  49/87   292/531     62 Kim Boas             55 M Haydenville     MA   26:42   26:09  8:25                           
  482  20/30   293/531    595 Kevin Major          16 M Westfield       MA   26:42   25:54  8:21                           
  483  68/272  190/841   1217 Sarah Kate Carey     28 F Hadley          MA   26:42   25:29  8:12                           
  484  69/272  191/841    456 Aimee Kroll          22 F Easthampton     MA   26:43   25:45  8:18                           
  485  59/109  294/531   2731 Ben Ostiguy          36 M Northampton     MA   26:43   25:54  8:20                           
  486  60/109  295/531    169 Jim Cummings         33 M Northampton     MA   26:46   26:18  8:28                           
  487  37/173  192/841    872 Maggie Valentine     48 F West Springfiel MA   26:47   26:00  8:22                           
  488  46/197  193/841    181 Lindsay Davison      33 F Northampton     MA   26:47   25:25  8:11                           
  489  60/78   296/531   1118 Drew Hammill         24 M Greenfield      MA   26:48   24:55  8:02                           
  490  38/88   297/531    880 Tucker Valinski       8 M Portsmouth      NH   26:49   26:31  8:32 Valinksi-Portsmouth       
  491  70/272  194/841    533 Maura Mahar          27 F Nashua          NH   26:51   25:35  8:14 Team Edward               
  492  71/272  195/841    802 Lauren Simpson       20 F Attleboro       MA   26:52   24:41  7:57 MHC Ruggers               
  493  61/78   298/531    550 Steve Mazzarelli     21 M Chicopee        MA   26:52   25:47  8:18 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  494  12/61   196/841    929 Matia Whiting        10 F Newton          MA   26:52   25:35  8:14 MFW                       
  495  13/61   197/841   2686 Emma Bernard         14 F Springfield     MA   26:54   26:43  8:36                           
  496  47/197  198/841   1108 Janelle Cornwell     32 F Northampton     MA   26:54   25:22  8:10                           
  497  66/119  299/531   1140 Sean Keller          41 M Deerfield       MA   26:55   26:10  8:26                           
  498  72/272  199/841    830 Christina Stauber    23 F Holyoke         MA   26:56   25:36  8:15 environmental engines     
  499   9/89   200/841    527 Rebecca Lyons        55 F Northampton     MA   26:57   25:58  8:22 YMCA                      
  500  48/197  201/841     90 Maura Burns          30 F Enfield         CT   26:58   26:08  8:25 Empire One Running Club   


                                                                      Page 11
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  501  61/109  300/531     91 Patrick Burns        32 M Enfield         CT   26:59   26:08  8:25 Empire One Running Club   
  502  21/30   301/531   2705 Jon Butler           16 M Northampton     MA   27:00   25:08  8:06 Northampton High School   
  503  39/88   302/531   1080 Cade Zawacki         11 M Easthampton     MA   27:00   26:34  8:33                           
  504  38/173  202/841    751 Liz Ryan             45 F Florence        MA   27:01   25:59  8:22 Impactz Eyewear           
  505  62/109  303/531   1082 Chris Zawacki        39 M Easthampton     MA   27:01   26:35  8:34                           
  506  67/119  304/531   1036 David Ray            48 M Windsor Locks   CT   27:01   24:27  7:53                           
  507  22/30   305/531    385 Jackson Hooks Davis  16 M Northampton     MA   27:02   25:10  8:06                           
  508  68/119  306/531    652 Daniel Olshansky     48 M Florence        MA   27:02   26:02  8:23                           
  509  73/272  203/841   1286 Emily Mew            29 F Holyoke         MA   27:04   25:29  8:12 U Mass CPPA               
  510  63/109  307/531   2830 Ben Clark            30 M Deerfield       MA   27:04   25:25  8:11                           
  511  64/109  308/531    958 William Alatalo      35 M Holyoke         MA   27:05   26:13  8:27                           
  512  14/61   204/841   2692 Emma Newman          14 F Northampton     MA   27:06   26:37  8:34 JFK                       
  513  65/109  309/531    494 Norman Lee           36 M Northampton     MA   27:07   26:16  8:28                           
  514  49/197  205/841     16 Kathryn Andrews      35 F Jamaica Plain   MA   27:07   26:15  8:27                           
  515  62/78   310/531    626 Jonathan Nable       24 M Northampton     MA   27:07   26:31  8:33                           
  516  50/87   311/531    314 Jem Goethals         52 M Haydenville     MA   27:10   25:51  8:20                           
  517   5/14   312/531    734 Don Robinson         60 M Brattleboro     VT   27:10   26:24  8:30                           
  518  69/119  313/531   1239 Timothy Giza         45 M Northampton     MA   27:10   26:18  8:28                           
  519  39/173  206/841    568 Meredith McGowan     44 F East Longmeadow MA   27:10   26:57  8:41                           
  520  70/119  314/531    179 Steven Daury         49 M Northampton     MA   27:10   25:58  8:22                           
  521  50/197  207/841   2832 Beatriz Gonzalez     37 F Springfield     MA   27:11   26:47  8:38                           
  522   6/14   315/531    680 Paul Peelle          61 M Amherst         MA   27:11   26:04  8:24 SMAC                      
  523  15/61   208/841   1058 Xin Xin Tarren       12 F Pelham          MA   27:11   26:40  8:35                           
  524  51/87   316/531   1249 Stephen Hathaway     53 M Northampton     MA   27:11   25:48  8:18                           
  525  10/89   209/841   2831 Sue Slocum           56 F Millers Falls   MA   27:12   26:57  8:41                           
  526  71/119  317/531    928 Alex Whiting         43 M Newton Center   MA   27:12   25:53  8:20 MFW                       
  527  51/197  210/841    489 Martha Leamy         37 F Holyoke         MA   27:13   26:07  8:25 Xtreme Team               
  528  66/109  318/531    470 Christian LaChapell  39 M Holyoke         MA   27:13   26:07  8:25 Xtreme Team               
  529  74/272  211/841   1344 Ashleigh Viens       25 F Ludlow          MA   27:14   25:11  8:07                           
  530  72/119  319/531    798 Steven Silverman     44 M Southampton     MA   27:15   26:24  8:30 Team Silverman            
  531  52/197  212/841   2732 Carolyn Finneran     34 F Northampton     MA   27:15   26:26  8:31                           
  532  67/109  320/531   1362 Joe Kietner          31 M Holyoke         MA   27:19   26:33  8:33                           
  533  63/78   321/531    203 David Dilorenzo      21 M Amherst         MA   27:19   26:47  8:38                           
  534  64/78   322/531    300 James Gebo           25 M Springfield     MA   27:19   26:19  8:29                           
  535  75/272  213/841   2730 Robin Rossi          27 F Springfield     MA   27:20   26:32  8:33                           
  536  40/173  214/841   1405 Kris Holloway-Bidwe  41 F Florence        MA   27:20   25:27  8:12                           
  537  40/88   323/531   2785 Griffin Imelio       11 M Granby          MA   27:21   26:52  8:39                           
  538  53/197  215/841   1197 Naadia Bacchus       37 F Williamsburg    MA   27:22   26:30  8:32                           
  539  68/109  324/531     83 Isaac Bromberg       37 M Easthampton     MA   27:22   26:17  8:28                           
  540  16/61   216/841   1073 Emma West            13 F Northampton     MA   27:22   26:39  8:35 JFK                       
  541  69/109  325/531   2797 Tom Ha               32 M Springfield     MA   27:23   25:30  8:13                           
  542  17/61   217/841    844 Joni Sullivan        13 F Northampton     MA   27:24   26:40  8:35 Team Sully                
  543  54/197  218/841    483 Jain Lattes          32 F Westhampton     MA   27:24   26:20  8:29                           
  544  41/173  219/841   1426 Alice Yang           45 F Sunderland      MA   27:24   26:13  8:27                           
  545  70/109  326/531    984 Michael Dunkerley    35 M Florence        MA   27:24   26:19  8:29                           
  546  41/88   327/531    881 Tyler Valinski       13 M Southampton     MA   27:25   27:14  8:46 Valinski-Southampton      
  547  55/197  220/841   1033 Rebecca Pierik       34 F Easthampton     MA   27:26   25:53  8:20                           
  548  42/173  221/841     74 Nina Brand           43 F Amherst         MA   27:26   26:35  8:34                           
  549  56/197  222/841    558 Catherine McCusker   30 F Sunderland      MA   27:27   26:18  8:28 University of Massachuset 
  550  73/119  328/531    579 Jay Mead             48 M Hartland        VT   27:28   26:09  8:25 MFW                       


                                                                      Page 12
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  551  76/272  223/841    934 Amanda Wigg Wiggill  21 F South Hadley    MA   27:28   26:34  8:34 MHC Running               
  552  77/272  224/841    911 Kelly Wehrle         19 F Amherst         MA   27:28   25:50  8:19 Hampshire College         
  553  11/89   225/841    693 Patricia Pitchko     56 F Southampton     MA   27:29   27:01  8:42                           
  554  74/119  329/531     70 Andrew Bourke        40 M Northampton     MA   27:30   26:03  8:23                           
  555  57/197  226/841    860 Julie Thompson       36 F West Springfiel MA   27:30   26:25  8:30                           
  556  78/272  227/841   1329 Lela Schlenker       22 F Northampton     MA   27:31   26:25  8:30                           
  557  65/78   330/531    623 Ben Murray           26 M Chicopee        MA   27:32   27:14  8:46                           
  558  18/61   228/841   2594 Marissa Pellegrino   13 F Northampton     MA   27:33   27:05  8:43 JFK Middle School         
  559          331/531   1372 Scott Soutra            M Southampton     MA   27:33   26:14  8:27                           
  560          332/531   1176 Cheryl Symolon        0 M Agawam          MA   27:34   26:39  8:35 Team Symolon              
  561  19/61   229/841   1240 Emma Gonzalez        12 F Amherst         MA   27:35   26:24  8:30                           
  562  12/89   230/841    363 Lucy Hartry          56 F Florence        MA   27:35   26:37  8:34                           
  563  42/88   333/531    981 Ian Donnelly         13 M Leeds           MA   27:35   27:10  8:45 Family Mckenna Donnelly   
  564  66/78   334/531   2763 Shane Symelon        24 M Agawam          MA   27:35   26:39  8:35                           
  565  79/272  231/841   2601 Karen Pleroch        21 F Hadley          MA   27:36   24:59  8:03                           
  566  23/30   335/531    129 Dylan Chatterton     15 M Florence        MA   27:38   26:04  8:24                           
  567  67/78   336/531    815 Phil Smith           28 M Easthampton     MA   27:39   26:34  8:33                           
  568  68/78   337/531    265 Ryan Fitzemeyer      24 M Monson          MA   27:39   25:45  8:18                           
  569  75/119  338/531    501 Tom Lemire           46 M Easthampton     MA   27:40   27:10  8:45 Soul Mamas&Papas          
  570  76/119  339/531    201 Bob Dickerman        48 M Northampton     MA   27:41   26:19  8:29                           
  571  58/197  232/841   1163 Jocelin Reatiraza    36 F Northampton     MA   27:42   26:20  8:29                           
  572  43/173  233/841   1252 Betsy Johnson        48 F Amherst         MA   27:43   26:42  8:36                           
  573   7/14   340/531   2646 Nick Lyesiuk         65 M Orange          MA   27:44   27:13  8:46                           
  574  80/272  234/841   1213 Mary Byars           21 F Austin          TX   27:45   27:12  8:46                           
  575  52/87   341/531   2693 Jeff Gelband         50 M Haydenville     MA   27:45   26:07  8:25                           
  576  81/272  235/841    800 Hilary Simon         20 F South Hadley    MA   27:45   25:35  8:14 MHC RUGGERS               
  577  71/109  342/531    158 Brian Cook           33 M Westfield       MA   27:46   26:32  8:33 Soul Mamas&Papas          
  578  44/173  236/841    315 Laurie Goff          46 F Florence        MA   27:46   27:01  8:42 Team Bombardier           
  579  59/197  237/841   1041 Cheryl Salomao       36 F Southampton     MA   27:46   26:51  8:39                           
  580  82/272  238/841    362 Melissa Hartley      20 F South Hadley    MA   27:46   26:34  8:33                           
  581  83/272  239/841    933 Kirsti Wiemokly      20 F South Hadley    MA   27:47   26:35  8:34                           
  582  60/197  240/841    662 Lisa Palermo         30 F Northampton     MA   27:50   27:18  8:48                           
  583  45/173  241/841   1323 Rosemary Roy         44 F Northampton     MA   27:50   27:30  8:51                           
  584  13/89   242/841    166 Cathy Coutu          53 F Greenfield      MA   27:53   27:39  8:54 SMAC                      
  585  84/272  243/841   1345 Katharine von Herrm  19 F Northampton     MA   27:54   26:46  8:37                           
  586  85/272  244/841   1253 Kathryn Johnson      19 F Northampton     MA   27:54   26:46  8:37                           
  587  61/197  245/841   1020 Alison Malloy        35 F Northampton     MA   27:55   26:43  8:36                           
  588  86/272  246/841   1333 Amy Shmania          19 F Northampton     MA   27:55   26:46  8:37                           
  589  87/272  247/841    937 Jennifer Wilmes      27 F Keller          TX   27:57   27:09  8:45                           
  590  14/89   248/841    698 Joyce Poluzyk        50 F W. Hatfield     MA   27:58   27:10  8:45 Team Curtis               
  591  20/61   249/841    198 Audra DeVoto         10 F W. Hatfield     MA   27:59   27:11  8:45 Team Curtis               
  592  24/30   343/531   2792 Kevin Lombard        17 M Northampton     MA   28:00   26:07  8:25                           
  593  77/119  344/531   1404 John Holloway-Bidwe  44 M Florence        MA   28:00   26:06  8:24                           
  594  88/272  250/841    474 Melissa Lake         23 F Northampton     MA   28:00   27:36  8:53                           
  595  62/197  251/841    237 Sara Eichstaedt      35 F Southampton     MA   28:00   27:18  8:48 YMCA                      
  596  21/29   252/841     22 Annie Arbuthnot      18 F South Hadley    MA   28:01   27:07  8:44                           
  597  43/88   345/531    310 Aidan Gilson         11 M Northampton     MA   28:01   27:13  8:46                           
  598  63/197  253/841   2762 Megan Grygorewicz    37 F Northampton     MA   28:02   26:53  8:40                           
  599  44/88   346/531   2700 Liam Flynn           10 M Florence        MA   28:02   26:53  8:39                           
  600  72/109  347/531    742 Luis Rosado          31 M Amherst         MA   28:02   26:40  8:35                           


                                                                      Page 13
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  601  25/30   348/531   2679 Ainsley Foley        18 M Florence        MA   28:03   26:11  8:26 Northampton High School   
  602  53/87   349/531    247 Joe Fallows          56 M Florence        MA   28:03   25:59  8:22                           
  603  64/197  254/841   2702 Mary Franck          30 F Easthampton     MA   28:04   27:01  8:42                           
  604  89/272  255/841    665 Stephanie Papageorg  24 F Haydenville     MA   28:04   27:38  8:54 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  605  90/272  256/841    230 Taylor Dupre         23 F Florence        MA   28:04   27:38  8:54 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  606  54/87   350/531   1167 John Scibak          55 M South Hadley    MA   28:04   26:29  8:32                           
  607  91/272  257/841   2612 Anna Welch           23 F Amherst         MA   28:07   26:52  8:39                           
  608  69/78   351/531   1290 Tucker Morgan        24 M Somerville      MA   28:07   27:05  8:43                           
  609  45/88   352/531   2687 Grant Bernard        11 M Springfield     MA   28:08   27:40  8:55                           
  610  92/272  258/841   2760 Bethany Tabb         26 F Holyoke         MA   28:10   27:41  8:55                           
  611  93/272  259/841   2754 Dasia Esener         29 F Northampton     MA   28:11   27:30  8:51                           
  612  78/119  353/531   2699 Steve Flynn          45 M Florence        MA   28:11   27:04  8:43                           
  613  94/272  260/841   2606 Marieka Walsh        20 F South Hadley    MA   28:12   27:38  8:54                           
  614  26/30   354/531    622 Luke Murphy          16 M Florence        MA   28:12   26:38  8:35 NHS                       
  615  15/89   261/841   1412 Pat Miller           53 F West Springfiel MA   28:12   27:21  8:49                           
  616  73/109  355/531    288 David Fromm          38 M Longmeadow      MA   28:13   26:47  8:38                           
  617  22/29   262/841   2790 Casey Ferriter       17 F Northampton     MA   28:13   26:21  8:29                           
  618  27/30   356/531   2626 Jack Dohery-Dilwort  16 M Northampton     MA   28:13   26:22  8:29                           
  619  79/119  357/531    307 Matthew Gilhooly     47 M West Springfiel MA   28:14   27:22  8:49                           
  620  65/197  263/841   2839 Meri Clark           35 F Amherst         MA   28:16   26:56  8:40                           
  621  95/272  264/841    986 Ilsa Falis           24 F Amherst         MA   28:16   26:59  8:41                           
  622  46/88   358/531    643 Ben O'Connor         12 M Florence        MA   28:17   27:45  8:56                           
  623  96/272  265/841    504 Rebecca Levin        21 F Northampton     MA   28:18   27:27  8:50 scrugby                   
  624  80/119  359/531   1179 Robert Thompson      48 M Shelburne Falls MA   28:19   27:29  8:51                           
  625  46/173  266/841    760 Beth Sandri          43 F South Hadley    MA   28:20   27:05  8:44 Just Chillin              
  626  81/119  360/531    141 Chris Cloutier       43 M South Hadley    MA   28:20   27:05  8:43 Just Chillin              
  627  21/61   267/841     78 Fernanda Brena       11 F Amherst         MA   28:23   27:15  8:47                           
  628  47/173  268/841    128 Lisa Chasan-Taber    44 F Hadley          MA   28:23   26:14  8:27                           
  629  82/119  361/531     80 Sergio Brena         44 M Amherst         MA   28:23   27:16  8:47                           
  630  48/173  269/841    621 cyndi Murphy         43 F Florence        MA   28:23   26:50  8:39                           
  631  66/197  270/841    749 Sarah Rury           31 F Nashua          NH   28:24   27:09  8:45 Team Edward               
  632  67/197  271/841   2707 Michele Marotta      33 F Northampton     MA   28:25   26:51  8:39                           
  633  97/272  272/841   2661 Jillian Menca        21 F Northampton     MA   28:27   27:35  8:53 Cushing House Smith Colle 
  634  49/173  273/841    323 Lora Grady           41 F Charlestown     MA   28:27   27:44  8:56                           
  635  98/272  274/841    366 Erinn Hasselgren     21 F South Hadley    MA   28:28   27:29  8:51                           
  636  74/109  362/531   1367 David Miller         39 M Holyoke         MA   28:28   27:31  8:52                           
  637  99/272  275/841    913 Anna Wei             21 F South Hadley    MA   28:28   27:34  8:53 MHC Running Club          
  638  75/109  363/531   2721 AJ O'Donald          38 M South Hadley    MA   28:29   28:05  9:03                           
  639  68/197  276/841   2722 Alisa O'Donald       36 F South Hadley    MA   28:29   28:05  9:03                           
  640  69/197  277/841    632 Karyn Nelson         30 F Northampton     MA   28:30   26:46  8:37                           
  641 100/272  278/841    267 Heather Fleishman    19 F Sharon          MA   28:30   27:00  8:42                           
  642  70/197  279/841    481 Elyse Langer         30 F Easthampton     MA   28:31   27:25  8:50                           
  643 101/272  280/841    268 Samantha Fleishman   21 F Sharon          MA   28:31   27:01  8:42                           
  644  71/197  281/841    369 Erika Heilig         38 F Nashua          NH   28:31   25:47  8:18 Team Edward               
  645  50/173  282/841    763 Lynn Saunders        42 F Belchertown     MA   28:31   27:47  8:57                           
  646  72/197  283/841   2734 Anita Soutier        39 F Belchertown     MA   28:33   27:49  8:58                           
  647  70/78   364/531    197 Matt Desrosiers      21 M Easthampton     MA   28:34   26:08  8:25                           
  648  55/87   365/531   2572 Jeff Shotland        53 M Northampton     MA   28:34   26:07  8:25 NT                        
  649  47/88   366/531   2597 Nick Pellegrino      11 M Florence        MA   28:35   27:58  9:00 JFK Middle School         
  650 102/272  284/841   1220 Kate Cimini          21 F West Hartford   CT   28:36   27:21  8:48                           


                                                                      Page 14
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  651  16/89   285/841    356 Tina Harding         53 F Leeds           MA   28:39   27:41  8:55                           
  652  48/88   367/531   2823 Nicholas DiPaolo     13 M Northampton     MA   28:39   28:18  9:07 JFK Middle School         
  653  73/197  286/841     54 Kathy Binder         39 F Belchertown     MA   28:40   27:57  9:00                           
  654  51/173  287/841    447 Sarah Kiritsis       46 F Florence        MA   28:41   27:18  8:48                           
  655  74/197  288/841   2616 Hilary Price         39 F Florence        MA   28:42   26:32  8:33                           
  656  75/197  289/841   2620 Lisa Kase            36 F Watertown       MA   28:42   27:05  8:43                           
  657  76/109  368/531    990 Louis Franco         38 M Northampton     MA   28:42   27:35  8:53 Drinking Liberally        
  658  17/89   290/841    235 Carol Edelstein      53 F Northampton     MA   28:45   27:36  8:53                           
  659  71/78   369/531    227 Jeffrey Dunn         27 M Northampton     MA   28:45   27:17  8:47                           
  660  52/173  291/841   1375 Heidi Valk           42 F Deerfield       MA   28:45   27:34  8:53                           
  661  18/89   292/841    781 Helen Ann Sephton    50 F Shutesbury      MA   28:45   27:01  8:42                           
  662  19/89   293/841   1324 Kristina Rup Cimini  51 F West Hartford   CT   28:45   27:30  8:51                           
  663  56/87   370/531    373 Benjamin Henry       54 M Ashfield        MA   28:46   27:35  8:53                           
  664  76/197  294/841    529 Cat MacDonald        36 F Florence        MA   28:47   27:26  8:50 environmental engines     
  665  77/197  295/841   1158 Lisa Newman          38 F Northampton     MA   28:48   27:43  8:56                           
  666 103/272  296/841    355 Marie Harb           23 F Northampton     MA   28:48   27:21  8:48 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  667 104/272  297/841    765 Krystal Say          23 F Somers          CT   28:48   26:33  8:33                           
  668 105/272  298/841    564 Linda McEvoy         22 F Northampton     MA   28:49   27:42  8:55 School Street & Friends   
  669 106/272  299/841   1233 Jenny Freeman        21 F Amherst         MA   28:50   27:07  8:44 Amherst Taking Action Aga 
  670  78/197  300/841      7 Karen Adelman        35 F Florence        MA   28:50   27:33  8:52                           
  671  77/109  371/531    939 Ian Woglom           36 M Northampton     MA   28:51   27:53  8:59 YMCA                      
  672  79/197  301/841     51 April Bent           30 F Northampton     MA   28:51   27:39  8:54 YMCA                      
  673  53/173  302/841    794 Jennifer Shultis     40 F Peterborough    NH   28:51   27:56  9:00 Eastern Mountain Sports   
  674  54/173  303/841    625 Anne Murrock         47 F Peterborough    NH   28:51   27:57  9:00                           
  675  55/173  304/841   2670 Kathleen Keady       43 F Hadley          MA   28:52   27:33  8:52                           
  676  57/87   372/531    854 Allan Taylor         54 M Feeding Hills   MA   28:52   27:23  8:49                           
  677  20/89   305/841    162 Denise Cormier       55 F Chesterfield    MA   28:52   27:46  8:56                           
  678  22/61   306/841   2595 Charlotte Reynolds    9 F Southampton     MA   28:54   28:25  9:09                           
  679 107/272  307/841    226 Helen Dunn           27 F Northampton     MA   28:54   27:26  8:50                           
  680  83/119  373/531    403 Jim Ingram           44 M Easthampton     MA   28:54   27:31  8:52                           
  681  56/173  308/841    569 Kathleen McGraw      45 F Montague        MA   28:55   27:53  8:59                           
  682   1/11   309/841    435 Stephanie Kelly      60 F Northampton     MA   28:55   27:49  8:58                           
  683   8/14   374/531    434 Joseph Kelly         61 M Northampton     MA   28:56   27:50  8:58                           
  684  57/173  310/841    649 Cindy O'Dell-Martin  44 F South Hadley    MA   28:56   27:39  8:54 Just Chillin              
  685  58/173  311/841    387 Julie Hooks Davis    47 F Northampton     MA   28:56   28:18  9:07                           
  686  23/29   312/841   1103 Madeline Cann        16 F Amherst         MA   28:56   27:31  8:52                           
  687  78/109  375/531    428 Keith Karlson        32 M South Hadley    MA   28:56   27:57  9:00                           
  688  24/29   313/841   2655 Elizabeth Footit     18 F Shutesbury      MA   28:57   27:32  8:52                           
  689  58/87   376/531    189 Peter DeGregorio     52 M Easthampton     MA   28:57   27:37  8:54                           
  690  80/197  314/841    999 Korin Hill           34 F Northampton     MA   28:57   27:17  8:47 The Jamrog Group          
  691  79/109  377/531    998 Brian Hill           37 M Northampton     MA   28:57   27:17  8:47 The Jamrog Group          
  692 108/272  315/841    284 Kathryn Fox          23 F Concord         NH   28:57   27:58  9:00                           
  693  49/88   378/531    791 Sam Shelffo           9 M Northampton     MA   28:57   27:31  8:52                           
  694 109/272  316/841    381 Liz Holsing          20 F South Hadley    MA   28:58   27:45  8:56                           
  695  50/88   379/531   1190 Joon Yang            14 M Amherst         MA   28:58   26:52  8:39 Eaglebrook                
  696  59/173  317/841    861 Lynmarie Thompson    47 F Amherst         MA   28:58   27:18  8:48 Tri Peace/TM family       
  697 110/272  318/841   2736 Danielle Popyk       27 F Enfield         MA   28:59   27:23  8:49                           
  698  84/119  380/531    539 Richard Manna        48 M Springfield     MA   29:02   27:52  8:58                           
  699  81/197  319/841    560 Melissa McCutcheon   30 F Hadley          MA   29:04   27:44  8:56                           
  700  82/197  320/841    813 Katy A. Smith        31 F West Whately    MA   29:04   27:44  8:56                           


                                                                      Page 15
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  701  59/87   381/531    183 Ed Dean              51 M Leeds           MA   29:05   27:34  8:53 SMAC                      
  702  60/173  321/841   1241 Caroline Goutte      45 F Amherst         MA   29:06   27:26  8:50                           
  703 111/272  322/841    811 Emily Smith          24 F Brooklyn        NY   29:08   28:00  9:01                           
  704  83/197  323/841    285 Laurie Frankl        34 F Florence        MA   29:08   27:36  8:53                           
  705 112/272  324/841   1283 Cailyn McDermott     24 F Northampton     MA   29:09   27:45  8:56 Fitness Together          
  706  84/197  325/841    655 Carmelina Ortiz      37 F Southampton     MA   29:16   28:03  9:02                           
  707 113/272  326/841    821 Deanna Snow          19 F Amherst         MA   29:17   27:38  8:54 Hampshire College         
  708 114/272  327/841    374 Farren Henry         22 F Concord         MA   29:18   28:06  9:03                           
  709  61/173  328/841    193 Sheila Dennis        47 F Ashfield        MA   29:18   28:06  9:03                           
  710  85/197  329/841   2671 Jennifer Snyder      34 F Northampton     MA   29:18   29:05  9:22                           
  711  60/87   382/531   2753 Mark Sullivan        54 M Easthampton     MA   29:21   28:22  9:08                           
  712  23/61   330/841    952 Eliana Zimmerman     14 F Northampton     MA   29:21   28:41  9:14                           
  713  51/88   383/531   2659 Kale Wenczel         10 M Leverett        MA   29:21   28:39  9:14                           
  714  86/197  331/841    471 Sage LaCroix         30 F Easthampton     MA   29:21   28:04  9:02                           
  715  87/197  332/841   2619 Meredith Feltus      39 F Hadley          MA   29:24   27:47  8:57                           
  716  62/173  333/841   1092 Wendy Authier        40 F South Hadley    MA   29:27   28:05  9:03 Team Authier              
  717  88/197  334/841   1142 Susannah Lerman      36 F Amherst         MA   29:27   27:58  9:00                           
  718  63/173  335/841    756 Yukari Saegusa       41 F Chappaqua       NY   29:27   28:31  9:11                           
  719  80/109  384/531    717 Scott Rathbun        32 M Northampton     MA   29:28   26:59  8:41                           
  720  85/119  385/531    995 Paul Gray            44 M Easthampton     MA   29:28   29:01  9:21                           
  721  52/88   386/531   2704 Carsten Carey         8 M Sunderland      MA   29:29   28:16  9:06                           
  722   9/14   387/531    441 Harry Keramidas      68 M Ashfield        MA   29:31   28:20  9:08                           
  723 115/272  336/841    131 Kristi Cherewatti    28 F Amherst         MA   29:33   28:39  9:14 Cherewatti Family         
  724  64/173  337/841    856 Kirsten Taylor       48 F Feeding Hills   MA   29:33   28:04  9:03                           
  725  65/173  338/841   2570 Jill Cohen           43 F Boston          MA   29:33   28:15  9:06                           
  726  24/61   339/841   2809 Erika Lempke         13 F Granby          MA   29:33   29:10  9:24                           
  727  25/61   340/841   1358 Emily Dominick       14 F Granby          MA   29:33   29:10  9:24                           
  728 116/272  341/841   1392 Kari Collins         23 F Northampton     MA   29:34   27:48  8:57 Paradise City Tavern      
  729  21/89   342/841   1259 Ann Kilcommons       50 F Yonkers         NY   29:35   27:46  8:56                           
  730  22/89   343/841   2622 Patricia Heed        56 F Westmoreland    NH   29:35   28:36  9:13                           
  731  53/88   388/531     61 Caleb Boas           14 M Haydenville     MA   29:36   29:03  9:21                           
  732 117/272  344/841    122 Emily Chagnon        23 F Chicopee        MA   29:38   27:56  9:00                           
  733  66/173  345/841   1307 Victoria Pillard     49 F Amherst         MA   29:38   28:27  9:10                           
  734 118/272  346/841    292 Amika Gair-Macmicha  21 F Chicopee        MA   29:38   28:28  9:10 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  735  86/119  389/531   2651 Seth Shulman         48 M Northampton     MA   29:38   28:20  9:07                           
  736  61/87   390/531   1397 Bruce Finke          50 M Northampton     MA   29:39   28:20  9:07                           
  737  62/87   391/531    557 Doug McCrae          52 M Guilford        VT   29:40   28:19  9:07                           
  738  72/78   392/531    653 Steven Opalenik      25 M Belchertown     MA   29:41   27:47  8:57                           
  739          347/841    771 Cleo Schneider        0 F South Hadley    MA   29:41   28:41  9:14 MHC Crewtons              
  740  10/14   393/531   2742 Steve Berenson       61 M Hatfield        MA   29:41   28:20  9:07                           
  741  23/89   348/841    773 Barbara Schulze      50 F Sunderland      MA   29:42   28:11  9:05                           
  742 119/272  349/841    397 Christalena Hughman  26 F Northampton     MA   29:43   28:18  9:07                           
  743  24/89   350/841    555 Justine Mccarthy-Le  51 F Florence        MA   29:44   28:55  9:19                           
  744 120/272  351/841   2696 Amanda Foisy         25 F Chicopee        MA   29:45   27:10  8:45                           
  745  25/29   352/841    654 Maureen O'Reilly     16 F Florence        MA   29:45   27:19  8:48 Northampton High School   
  746 121/272  353/841   1208 Naomi Bliss          22 F Northampton     MA   29:46   28:29  9:10                           
  747  89/197  354/841    420 Anna Joseph          39 F Bernardston     MA   29:47   28:37  9:13                           
  748   2/11   355/841    672 Bonnie Parsons       66 F Blandford       MA   29:48   28:22  9:08                           
  749  54/88   394/531   1084 Alex Zimbalist       10 M Northampton     MA   29:49   29:09  9:23 Campus School             
  750  26/61   356/841    554 Taylor McAndrew      14 F Northampton     MA   29:52   29:15  9:25                           


                                                                      Page 16
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  751 122/272  357/841   1094 Timberley Barber     29 F Bloomfield      CT   29:53   28:21  9:08                           
  752 123/272  358/841    946 Corinna Yazbek       29 F Northampton     MA   29:53   28:39  9:14 Physics Uprising and the  
  753  90/197  359/841    718 Linda Rauch          35 F Brookline       MA   29:55   29:03  9:21                           
  754 124/272  360/841    633 Katie Newhall        27 F Beverly         MA   29:55   27:38  8:54                           
  755  87/119  395/531    552 Kevin McAndrew       48 M Northampton     MA   29:56   29:18  9:26                           
  756  67/173  361/841    306 Beth Giannini        40 F Hatfield        MA   29:57   28:32  9:11                           
  757  68/173  362/841   2810 Darlene Lempke       43 F Granby          MA   29:58   29:35  9:32                           
  758  81/109  396/531    175 Jay Cutler           38 M Easthampton     MA   30:00   26:49  8:38 ZoNoho                    
  759 125/272  363/841   2609 Bianca Young         19 F South Hadley    MA   30:01   29:27  9:29                           
  760  69/173  364/841   1195 Elizabeth Anema      40 F Amherst         MA   30:01   29:00  9:20                           
  761  91/197  365/841   1168 Colleen Sculley      37 F Montague        MA   30:02   28:32  9:12                           
  762  26/29   366/841    960 Annie Arrighi-Allis  15 F Northampton     MA   30:02   27:36  8:53 Northampton High School   
  763  92/197  367/841    695 Rachel Plzak         39 F Northampton     MA   30:03   28:21  9:08                           
  764  25/89   368/841    642 Claudia O'Connell    58 F Hamden          CT   30:03   28:38  9:13                           
  765          369/841   1202 Eileen Beal           0 F Westfield       MA   30:05   28:49  9:17                           
  766 126/272  370/841    855 Katherine Taylor     26 F Holyoke         MA   30:05   29:37  9:32 Webber and Grinnell       
  767  55/88   397/531   1154 Atticus Moeckel Col  13 M Deerfield       MA   30:06   29:27  9:29 Moeckel Cole Family       
  768  70/173  371/841    719 Jennifer Reagan      40 F Williamsburg    MA   30:06   27:57  9:00                           
  769  26/89   372/841    280 Katherine Foster     57 F North Easton    MA   30:06   28:34  9:12                           
  770  88/119  398/531    676 Dwight Patterson     47 M Winchendon      MA   30:07   29:09  9:23                           
  771 127/272  373/841   1340 Melissa Terry        26 F Greenfield      MA   30:07   28:56  9:19                           
  772  93/197  374/841    825 Heather St. Germain  35 F Belchertown     MA   30:08   28:53  9:18 Physics Uprising and the  
  773  71/173  375/841   1192 Beth Adams           44 F Northampton     MA   30:09   29:10  9:23                           
  774  56/88   399/531   1071 Zane Wendolowski      8 M Northampton     MA   30:09   28:38  9:13 Empire One Running Club   
  775  94/197  376/841   1070 Alicia Wendolowski   32 F Northampton     MA   30:09   28:39  9:14 Empire One Running Club   
  776  72/173  377/841    299 Meg Gebhard          45 F Amherst         MA   30:10   28:30  9:11                           
  777 128/272  378/841    108 Emily Carol          19 F South Hadley    MA   30:11   29:11  9:24                           
  778          379/841    520 Caitlin Lupton        0 F South Hadley    MA   30:12   29:12  9:24 MHC Crewtons              
  779  95/197  380/841    303 Michelle Geoghegan   37 F Easthampton     MA   30:12   28:36  9:13 Universal Health & Fitnes 
  780  89/119  400/531   1425 Dave Sullivan        49 M Easthampton     MA   30:14   28:39  9:14                           
  781 129/272  381/841   2610 Susanna Wilcox       21 F South Hadley    MA   30:14   29:40  9:33                           
  782  63/87   401/531   2825 Dennis Pilsits       53 M Amherst         MA   30:15   28:40  9:14                           
  783  96/197  382/841    317 Anna-Maria Goosens   36 F Holyoke         MA   30:15   28:27  9:10 YMCA                      
  784  73/173  383/841   1368 Deborah Miller       41 F Holyoke         MA   30:16   29:19  9:27                           
  785  27/89   384/841    242 Leanne Every         52 F South Deerfield MA   30:16   29:15  9:25                           
  786  64/87   402/531   1382 Alan Vint            58 M Middlefield     MA   30:17   29:15  9:25                           
  787  97/197  385/841   2683 Karin Curran         38 F Northampton     MA   30:18   28:34  9:12                           
  788 130/272  386/841    549 Page May             21 F Chicopee        MA   30:19   29:09  9:23 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  789  57/88   403/531   1395 Simon Eilliott       13 M Amherst         MA   30:20   28:26  9:09 A.R.M.S.                  
  790 131/272  387/841   1325 Margo Russell        24 F Amherst         MA   30:22   27:42  8:55                           
  791  74/173  388/841    692 Kim Pisinski         40 F Easthampton     MA   30:22   27:11  8:45 ZoNoho                    
  792  75/173  389/841   1396 Naomi Elliott        49 F Amherst         MA   30:24   28:23  9:08                           
  793  27/61   390/841    184 Erica Dean           10 F Leeds           MA   30:26   28:54  9:18 Leeds School              
  794 132/272  391/841    890 Andrea Vitrano       29 F Granby          CT   30:26   28:50  9:17                           
  795 133/272  392/841    238 Sarah Eldredge       29 F Springfield     MA   30:27   28:50  9:17                           
  796  28/89   393/841   1161 Susan Radtke         51 F Amherst         MA   30:27   29:17  9:26                           
  797  58/88   404/531    925 Nick Whitcomb         8 M Hatfield        MA   30:28   29:00  9:20 Bement School             
  798 134/272  394/841   1371 Shoshana Narva       28 F Northampton     MA   30:28   28:32  9:11                           
  799 135/272  395/841    462 Violet Kupersmith    19 F South Hadley    MA   30:28   28:18  9:07 Student Groups, MHC Rugge 
  800 136/272  396/841   1153 Dianne Mitchell      21 F Northampton     MA   30:29   29:11  9:24 Grab That!                


                                                                      Page 17
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  801 137/272  397/841    912 Anna Wei             21 F South Hadley    MA   30:29   29:36  9:32 MHC Running Club          
  802  73/78   405/531    748 Jonathan Rury        27 M Nashua          NH   30:30   29:14  9:25 Team Edward               
  803  59/88   406/531    186 Michael Dean          8 M Leeds           MA   30:31   29:02  9:21                           
  804  76/173  398/841    780 Amy Seldin           41 F Florence        MA   30:32   27:36  8:53 YMCA                      
  805                    2820                                                30:33   28:37  9:13                           
  806  77/173  399/841    706 Peggy Pryor          44 F Florence        MA   30:35   28:48  9:17                           
  807  90/119  407/531   2741 Andy Anderson        44 M Amherst         MA   30:35   28:48  9:17                           
  808  82/109  408/531    271 Gary Flynn           34 M Hadley          MA   30:35   29:32  9:31                           
  809  78/173  400/841   1305 Kara Parks           40 F Belchertown     MA   30:36   29:07  9:23 Fitness Together          
  810  28/61   401/841   1357 Clara Dahill-Baue    13 F Amherst         MA   30:36   29:32  9:31 ARMS XC                   
  811 138/272  402/841   1311 Jocelyn Preston      27 F West Hartford   CT   30:36   29:44  9:34 Rubber Chicken            
  812  79/173  403/841    111 Arlette Cassidy      43 F Bolton          CT   30:36   29:43  9:34 Rubber Chicken Atheltic A 
  813 139/272  404/841    484 Carolynn Laurenza    27 F Northampton     MA   30:37   28:41  9:14 Chocolatiers              
  814  98/197  405/841    246 Peggy Fallon         30 F Northampton     MA   30:37   28:42  9:15 Chocolatiers              
  815  65/87   409/531   2607 Carl Cignoni         57 M Haydenville     MA   30:38   30:03  9:41                           
  816  80/173  406/841    891 Ines Vitug           44 F Brighton        MA   30:38   30:02  9:40                           
  817  29/89   407/841   1338 Darlene Stone Adair  55 F Williamsburg    MA   30:38   29:11  9:24                           
  818 140/272  408/841   2634 Tracy Creek          28 F Greenfield      MA   30:39   29:00  9:20                           
  819  99/197  409/841   1076 Cher Willems         39 F Northampton     MA   30:39   29:04  9:22                           
  820 100/197  410/841    224 Michelle Duguay      31 F Turner Falls    MA   30:39   28:50  9:17                           
  821 141/272  411/841   2603 Kelsey Schachter     19 F Amherst         MA   30:39   29:44  9:34 Umass Crew                
  822 142/272  412/841    120 Kristin Chaffee      27 F Springfield     MA   30:40   28:21  9:08                           
  823  83/109  410/531   2636 Kevin McDonald       37 M Florence        MA   30:40   27:59  9:01                           
  824 143/272  413/841    917 Abbey Wells          21 F South Hadley    MA   30:41   29:41  9:33 MHC Crewtons              
  825  74/78   411/531   1018 Michael Lyons        27 M Cambridge       MA   30:42   29:41  9:34                           
  826  91/119  412/531   2740 Irving Weisenthal    41 M Florence        MA   30:42   29:07  9:23                           
  827 144/272  414/841    228 Rebecca Dunning      29 F Enfield         CT   30:42   28:22  9:08                           
  828  30/89   415/841   1200 Libby Baldwin        50 F Southampton     MA   30:42   29:03  9:22                           
  829 101/197  416/841   1317 Jennifer Reynolds    35 F Easthampton     MA   30:43   28:39  9:14                           
  830  81/173  417/841    863 BJ Tomlinson         49 F Amherst         MA   30:43   29:15  9:25                           
  831  92/119  413/531   1409 Michael Laga         48 M Florence        MA   30:44   30:24  9:47                           
  832  82/173  418/841     85 Cheryl Brooks        44 F Amherst         MA   30:48   29:07  9:23                           
  833  93/119  414/531   2811 Richard Lempke       44 M Granby          MA   30:49   30:25  9:48                           
  834  29/61   419/841     68 Amber Boron          12 F Granby          MA   30:49   30:38  9:52                           
  835                    2799                                                30:49   28:37  9:13                           
  836  31/89   420/841    707 Elaine Puleo         57 F Shutesbury      MA   30:49   29:07  9:23 Tri Peace                 
  837  60/88   415/531   1418 Elliot Ross          11 M Northampton     MA   30:50   29:04  9:22                           
  838  61/88   416/531    644 Daniel O'Connor      10 M Westfield       MA   30:52   28:10  9:04 Southampton Road School   
  839 102/197  421/841    133 Dena Childs          38 F Florence        MA   30:53   29:12  9:24                           
  840  94/119  417/531    975 Steven Connor        49 M Greenfield      MA   30:54   29:17  9:26                           
  841 145/272  422/841    121 Kristin Chaffee      27 F Springfield     MA   30:55   28:36  9:13                           
  842   3/11   423/841   1086 Athleen Zimmermann   66 F Florence        MA   30:56   29:49  9:36                           
  843 146/272  424/841    980 Alanna Donnelly      29 F Florence        MA   30:56   29:00  9:20                           
  844  32/89   425/841   2773 Patricia Sandoval    59 F Southampton     MA   30:56   29:43  9:34                           
  845 147/272  426/841   1280 Ana Martinez         26 F Amherst         MA   30:57   29:47  9:36                           
  846 148/272  427/841   1223 Cara Deane           28 F Springfield     MA   30:57   29:04  9:22                           
  847  95/119  418/531   1265 Chris Landry         49 M W. Whately      MA   30:59   30:21  9:47                           
  848 103/197  428/841   1112 Kathryn Flack Potts  30 F Amherst         MA   31:00   29:17  9:26 Linguists & Friends       
  849 104/197  429/841   2628 Lieselle Trinidad    30 F Amherst         MA   31:01   29:39  9:33                           
  850  96/119  419/531    580 Samuel Mead          46 M Florence        MA   31:02   29:43  9:34 MFW                       


                                                                      Page 18
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  851          430/841    777 Amy Scully              F Northampton     MA   31:03   29:08  9:23 Chocolatiers              
  852  83/173  431/841   2738 Susan Russo          49 F Easthampton     MA   31:05   29:02  9:21                           
  853 149/272  432/841   1389 Michelle Chmera      25 F Holyoke         MA   31:05   29:15  9:25                           
  854 150/272  433/841   1234 Sarah Gannon         25 F Northampton     MA   31:05   29:50  9:36                           
  855 151/272  434/841   1242 Megan Griffin        21 F Easthampton     MA   31:05   30:02  9:40                           
  856 152/272  435/841    571 Chelsea McKenna      21 F Sunderland      MA   31:06   30:02  9:40                           
  857  33/89   436/841    191 Rosemary Dellaera    50 F Chicopee        MA   31:07   29:25  9:28                           
  858  84/173  437/841   1366 Erin McGill          41 F Northampton     MA   31:07   29:47  9:36                           
  859  66/87   420/531   1119 Mark Hathaway        51 M Washington      DC   31:07   29:34  9:31                           
  860  34/89   438/841    424 Bobbie Kamen         55 F Hadley          MA   31:08   28:59  9:20                           
  861  67/87   421/531   1235 Al Garcia            50 M Somers          CT   31:08   29:38  9:33                           
  862  35/89   439/841   1109 Karen DeSalvio       54 F Haydenville     MA   31:09   29:14  9:25                           
  863  85/173  440/841   1135 Rae Johnson          43 F Washington      DC   31:09   29:37  9:32                           
  864  86/173  441/841    757 Loran Saito          43 F Florence        MA   31:10   29:37  9:32                           
  865  27/29   442/841    341 Kendra Habel         15 F Conway          MA   31:10   30:32  9:50                           
  866 153/272  443/841    469 Tiffany Labrie       27 F Westfield       MA   31:13   30:44  9:54                           
  867 154/272  444/841    897 Rachel Wall          21 F South Hadley    MA   31:13   29:03  9:21 MHC Ruggers               
  868 105/197  445/841    589 Eve Mills            32 F Holyoke         MA   31:16   30:18  9:46                           
  869  28/30   422/531   2747 Brian Smith          18 M Red Wing        MN   31:16   28:56  9:19 Amherst College Crew      
  870  29/30   423/531   2568 Daniel Alter         18 M Amherst         MA   31:16   28:57  9:19 Amherst College Crew      
  871 106/197  446/841    459 Melanie Krumrey      38 F Amherst         MA   31:16   29:39  9:33                           
  872 155/272  447/841    541 Jenna Marquard       27 F Amherst         MA   31:17   29:39  9:33                           
  873  36/89   448/841    735 Laura Robinson       56 F Brattleboro     VT   31:17   29:15  9:25                           
  874  37/89   449/841     47 Kristen Benjamin     51 F Northampton     MA   31:17   29:42  9:34                           
  875  68/87   424/531    932 David Wicinas        55 M Florence        MA   31:18   29:44  9:35                           
  876  87/173  450/841    509 Sandy Litchfield     42 F Northampton     MA   31:19   29:56  9:38                           
  877 107/197  451/841    903 Alyssa Ward          32 F Northampton     MA   31:19   29:55  9:38 Smith College             
  878 156/272  452/841    319 Andrea Gouin         28 F Holyoke         MA   31:19   30:38  9:52 MJP Walkers for Justice   
  879  88/173  453/841    619 Patricia Mullady     49 F Florence        MA   31:21   29:45  9:35                           
  880  84/109  425/531   2807 Chuck Moran          39 M West Springfiel MA   31:21   30:12  9:43                           
  881  89/173  454/841    774 Pamela Schwartz      45 F Northampton     MA   31:21   29:45  9:35                           
  882 108/197  455/841    503 Kristin Leutz        36 F Amherst         MA   31:21   29:26  9:29                           
  883 157/272  456/841    530 Diana MacKenzie      25 F Hatfield        MA   31:22   30:11  9:43                           
  884 109/197  457/841   1174 Susan Strate         39 F Williamsburg    MA   31:22   30:40  9:53                           
  885 158/272  458/841    395 Emily Howell         23 F Hampden         MA   31:24   30:54  9:57 AIC Nursing Student       
  886  90/173  459/841   1355 Bridget Dahill       40 F Amherst         MA   31:25   30:21  9:47                           
  887  91/173  460/841    865 Darcy Tozier         40 F Whately         MA   31:25   29:36  9:32                           
  888  30/61   461/841    700 Taylor Potasky       12 F Holyoke         MA   31:28   30:39  9:52                           
  889 159/272  462/841    562 Lori McEachern       26 F Northampton     MA   31:28   29:15  9:25                           
  890  69/87   426/531    241 John Engel           54 M Westfield       MA   31:28   29:15  9:25                           
  891 110/197  463/841   1399 Laura Goldstein      35 F Haydenville     MA   31:29   29:41  9:33 Universal Health and Fitn 
  892  92/173  464/841   1187 Stacey Wenczel       41 F Leverett        MA   31:29   29:41  9:34                           
  893 160/272  465/841   2787 Eva Kulikowski       22 F Springfield     MA   31:29   29:31  9:30                           
  894  38/89   466/841   1288 Brenda Miller        53 F Amherst         MA   31:29   30:44  9:54                           
  895  62/88   427/531    185 Matthew Dean         12 M Leeds           MA   31:31   30:02  9:40                           
  896  85/109  428/531    799 Gabe Simon           32 M Northampton     MA   31:31   30:18  9:46                           
  897  93/173  467/841    432 Laura Kelleher       48 F Greenfield      MA   31:32   30:21  9:47                           
  898  86/109  429/531   1193 Tim Allen            37 M Westfield       MA   31:33   28:11  9:05                           
  899  87/109  430/531   2647 JT Remillard         37 M Northampton     MA   31:36   29:46  9:35 Dough Boys                
  900  88/109  431/531    910 Jeff Webster         32 M Northampton     MA   31:36                                         


                                                                      Page 19
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  901 161/272  468/841   2685 Jessie Cichon        27 F Holyoke         MA   31:37   30:13  9:44                           
  902  97/119  432/531   1238 Richard Gawron       43 M Westfield       MA   31:37   30:13  9:44                           
  903  31/61   469/841   2768 Emily Tibbetts       11 F Lenox           MA   31:38   30:23  9:47                           
  904  94/173  470/841    406 Donna Jackson-Kohli  48 F Hadley          MA   31:38   30:06  9:42                           
  905  98/119  433/531   2769 Gary Tibbetts        40 M Lenox           MA   31:38   30:23  9:47                           
  906  99/119  434/531   2728 Bruce Hiorns         47 M Ludlow          MA   31:38   30:16  9:45                           
  907 111/197  471/841    634 Kristine Newhall     32 F Northampton     MA   31:38   29:21  9:27                           
  908  89/109  435/531   2584 Landon Jenkins       39 M Easthampton     MA   31:39   30:44  9:54                           
  909 162/272  472/841   1182 Anna Valentine       19 F Northampton     MA   31:39   30:46  9:54 Grab That                 
  910  63/88   436/531   1155 Jacob Mooney         14 M Amherst         MA   31:40   29:35  9:32 ARHS                      
  911  75/78   437/531   1341 Ryan Turcotte        23 M Amherst         MA   31:41   29:22  9:27 Amherst Taking Action Aga 
  912          473/841    357 Elizabeth Hardt       0 F South Hadley    MA   31:41   30:41  9:53 MHC Crewtons              
  913 112/197  474/841   2745 Elizabeth LeBlanc    30 F Easthampton     MA   31:42   30:36  9:51                           
  914  32/61   475/841   1407 Caitlyn Keenan       10 F Westfield       MA   31:45   28:53  9:18 Southampton Road School   
  915 163/272  476/841    967 Sarah Byrne          28 F Northampton     MA   31:45   30:05  9:41 The Jamrog Group          
  916  70/87   438/531    964 Dwight Bowen         59 M Northampton     MA   31:46   30:05  9:41 The Jamrog Group          
  917 164/272  477/841   2642 Marie Korzenecki     24 F Easthampton     MA   31:46   28:52  9:18 Southampton               
  918 100/119  439/531   1376 Jeff Van Peski       44 M Amherst         MA   31:47   30:44  9:54                           
  919 113/197  478/841    563 Kathleen McElhaney   38 F Northampton     MA   31:48   29:25  9:28 YMCA Bootcamp             
  920 165/272  479/841   1145 Jia Li               24 F Philadelphia    PA   31:48   31:02 10:00 Linguists & Friends       
  921  95/173  480/841   2836 Kathy Carnel         42 F Suffield        CT   31:49   30:44  9:54                           
  922 114/197  481/841   2835 Kristin Komer        39 F Suffield        CT   31:49   30:44  9:54                           
  923  96/173  482/841   1008 Lori Ingraham        41 F Easthampton     MA   31:49   29:30  9:30                           
  924  39/89   483/841    690 Debi Pinsky          51 F Southampton     MA   31:50   30:15  9:45                           
  925  97/173  484/841   1347 Vicki Williams       41 F Northampton     MA   31:51   29:53  9:37                           
  926 166/272  485/841   2766 Lucia Carroll        20 F Northampton     MA   31:51   30:51  9:56                           
  927 101/119  440/531    409 Michael Jenkins      49 M Amherst         MA   31:52   30:32  9:50                           
  928  40/89   486/841    601 Patricia Monska      51 F Easthampton     MA   31:52   30:04  9:41 YMCA                      
  929  98/173  487/841    683 Maureen Perry-Jenki  49 F Amherst         MA   31:52   30:32  9:50                           
  930 167/272  488/841   1207 Stephanie Bleyendaa  19 F Northampton     MA   31:53   29:39  9:33                           
  931          489/841    332 Kristen Chamberlin      F Florence        MA   31:53   31:18 10:05                           
  932 168/272  490/841   2681 Lauren Martinez      20 F Northampton     MA   31:53   29:40  9:33                           
  933 169/272  491/841    575 Kelli McLoughlin     20 F Amherst         MA   31:53   30:09  9:43 U Mass School of Nursing  
  934  99/173  492/841    206 Jill Dinsmore        44 F Lyndeborough    NH   31:54   30:04  9:41                           
  935 115/197  493/841   2680 Cara Kenny           38 F Florence        MA   31:54   30:10  9:43                           
  936 170/272  494/841    282 Karyn Fothergill     21 F Amherst         MA   31:54   30:11  9:43 U Mass School of Nursing  
  937 116/197  495/841   1414 Janet Onyak          30 F Northampton     MA   31:55   29:43  9:34                           
  938 171/272  496/841    971 Linda Chung          28 F Amherst         MA   31:55   30:34  9:51                           
  939 172/272  497/841   1025 Molly Mulligan       26 F Northampton     MA   31:55   30:17  9:45                           
  940 173/272  498/841   2605 Sue Pawlisten        26 F South Hadley    MA   31:56   30:18  9:45                           
  941  71/87   441/531    997 Thomas Hamel         54 M Granby          MA   31:56   30:01  9:40                           
  942 100/173  499/841    278 Anne Fortier         43 F Easthampton     MA   31:56   30:41  9:53                           
  943 101/173  500/841   1419 Paula Ross           47 F Northampton     MA   31:57   30:10  9:43                           
  944 117/197  501/841    167 Stacee Crane         38 F South Hadley    MA   31:58   30:41  9:53 Just Chillin              
  945 102/173  502/841    313 Lisa Godin           42 F Easthampton     MA   31:59   30:18  9:45                           
  946  64/88   442/531   1294 Henry Moskovitz       8 M South Hadley    MA   31:59   31:01  9:59                           
  947 103/173  503/841   1293 Heidi Moskovitz      45 F South Hadley    MA   31:59   31:00  9:59                           
  948 118/197  504/841    586 Jennifer Miele       39 F South Hadley    MA   31:59   30:18  9:46                           
  949 104/173  505/841   1229 Helen Fantini        43 F South Hadley    MA   32:00   30:09  9:43                           
  950 119/197  506/841   1278 Anne Lytle           36 F South Hadley    MA   32:00   30:09  9:43                           


                                                                      Page 20
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
  951  41/89   507/841    346 Molly Hale           50 F Florence        MA   32:00   29:39  9:33                           
  952 105/173  508/841    628 Marjorie Nadeau      40 F Southampton     MA   32:00   30:01  9:40                           
  953 120/197  509/841    170 Ashley Curtis        30 F W. Hatfield     MA   32:02   31:08 10:01 Team Curtis               
  954 174/272  510/841   1231 Lindsay Folsom       25 F West Springfiel MA   32:02   30:02  9:40                           
  955  33/61   511/841    785 Sophie Sharp         11 F Florence        MA   32:02   30:31  9:50 Smith College Campus Scho 
  956  34/61   512/841    200 Alex Dibrindisi      12 F Leeds           MA   32:03   30:31  9:50 Smith College Campus Scho 
  957  90/109  443/531   1388 Francis Case         33 M Southwick       MA   32:04   31:27 10:08                           
  958  42/89   513/841    723 Susan Rejniak        53 F Southampton     MA   32:05   29:57  9:39 YMCA                      
  959  65/88   444/531    382 George Holt          11 M Shutesbury      MA   32:06   30:21  9:46 Shutesbury Elementary Sch 
  960 106/173  514/841    691 Laura Pirro          45 F Springfield     MA   32:08   29:42  9:34                           
  961 175/272  515/841    347 Elise Hale-Case      21 F Chicopee        MA   32:08   30:58  9:58 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  962 176/272  516/841    492 Johanna Ledley       19 F Chicopee        MA   32:09   30:59  9:59 Mt. Holyoke Ultimate Fris 
  963 177/272  517/841   1400 Julie Hall           28 F Southwick       MA   32:09   31:32 10:09                           
  964  66/88   445/531   1125 Henry Hirschfeld      9 M Shutesbury      MA   32:10   30:25  9:48                           
  965  91/109  446/531    737 Dan Roggi            38 M Vernon          CT   32:10   30:11  9:43 Stephen Charles Photograp 
  966  67/88   447/531   1275 Isaac Lello-Smith    12 M Northampton     MA   32:11   29:58  9:39                           
  967  11/14   448/531    392 Marvin Howard        72 M Agawam          MA   32:11   31:47 10:14                           
  968 178/272  518/841    759 Anna Rose Sample     26 F Leverett        MA   32:11   29:36  9:32                           
  969 107/173  519/841    383 Lauren Holt          46 F Shutesbury      MA   32:12   30:27  9:48 Tri-Peace                 
  970  68/88   449/531    787 Caleb Shelburne      12 M Northampton     MA   32:13   30:00  9:40 The Shelburne 5           
  971 121/197  520/841    713 Roisin Quinn         30 F Northampton     MA   32:13   30:44  9:54 The Chamber               
  972 179/272  521/841   1078 Bonnie Young         27 F Easthampton     MA   32:15   30:50  9:56                           
  973 180/272  522/841   2821 Paule Sustick        28 F Florence        MA   32:16   30:31  9:50                           
  974 181/272  523/841   2818 Abbie Loise          25 F Whitingham      VT   32:16   30:31  9:50                           
  975 182/272  524/841   1228 Julie Erickson       22 F Northampton     MA   32:20   30:28  9:49                           
  976 102/119  450/531    659 John O'Sullivan      44 M Haydenville     MA   32:20   30:42  9:53                           
  977 183/272  525/841     30 Natasha Azank        28 F Northampton     MA   32:20   30:17  9:45                           
  978 184/272  526/841   1203 Lilly Beke-Brusnwic  20 F Northampton     MA   32:20   30:29  9:49                           
  979 185/272  527/841   1009 Eva Jaffe            28 F Easthampton     MA   32:21   29:43  9:34                           
  980 108/173  528/841    908 Mimi Watroba         47 F Florence        MA   32:22   30:06  9:42                           
  981 186/272  529/841   1011 Lois Jenkins         21 F Northampton     MA   32:22   30:08  9:42                           
  982  69/88   451/531    650 Nathan Ogulewicz     14 M Florence        MA   32:23   31:27 10:08 Northampton High School   
  983 187/272  530/841   2796 Chika Okose          21 F Northampton     MA   32:24   30:05  9:41 Smith College             
  984 122/197  531/841   1339 Sarah Strycharz      31 F Westfield       MA   32:24   31:08 10:02                           
  985 109/173  532/841   1172 Mary Lou Splain      49 F Easthampton     MA   32:24   29:51  9:37                           
  986 188/272  533/841    631 Allison Neher        24 F East Wenatchee  WA   32:25   30:37  9:52                           
  987 123/197  534/841    168 Amy Crysel           39 F South Hadley    MA   32:25   31:12 10:03 Physics Uprising and the  
  988 110/173  535/841    587 Lucia Miller         48 F Northampton     MA   32:26   30:01  9:40                           
  989  43/89   536/841    176 Joanie Daniels       51 F Northampton     MA   32:26   29:46  9:35                           
  990 124/197  537/841   1284 Katie McDermott      39 F Amherst         MA   32:32   30:32  9:50                           
  991 189/272  538/841    352 Natasha Haney        21 F Northampton     MA   32:34   31:00  9:59                           
  992 190/272  539/841    349 Leah Hamilton        19 F Northampton     MA   32:34   31:00  9:59                           
  993 125/197  540/841    273 Angela Fontaine      32 F Holyoke         MA   32:36   31:24 10:07                           
  994 126/197  541/841    848 Sonja Sweeney        39 F Northampton     MA   32:36   31:05 10:01 A Healing Place           
  995 191/272  542/841   1034 Samantha Polikowski  19 F Amherst         MA   32:37   30:53  9:57 UMASS school of nursing   
  996 111/173  543/841    871 Heather Valachovic   43 F Montpelier      VT   32:37   30:48  9:55 Central Vermont Runners   
  997 192/272  544/841   2814 Meghan Curry         23 F Hadley          MA   32:37   30:37  9:52                           
  998  44/89   545/841    835 Nancy Stevenson      55 F Westfield       MA   32:40   30:54  9:57                           
  999 193/272  546/841     34 Katie Banaszak       21 F South Hadley    NY   32:41   31:28 10:08 Team Rex                  
 1000 127/197  547/841    405 Joanne Jackson       35 F Bernardston     MD   32:41   30:23  9:47                           


                                                                      Page 21
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1001 112/173  548/841   1021 Tekla Mc Inerney     45 F Florence        MA   32:41   30:31  9:50 Femmes Brulees            
 1002  92/109  452/531   2824 Justin Rathl         35 M South Hadley    MA   32:43   30:07  9:42 SAVE                      
 1003  35/61   549/841   1301 Rejoice Nwadiuko     12 F Deerfield       MA   32:43   32:04 10:20 The Bement School         
 1004 128/197  550/841    974 Grace Coller         30 F Shelburne Falls MA   32:44   31:15 10:04 Bleu Team                 
 1005 129/197  551/841   1012 Sandra Kelly         38 F Shutesbury      MA   32:45   31:14 10:04                           
 1006 130/197  552/841    918 April Wesley         35 F Springfield     MA   32:47   30:11  9:43                           
 1007 113/173  553/841   1421 Maureen Ryan         42 F Florence        MA   32:48   30:59  9:59 Ryan Road School Staff    
 1008 131/197  554/841   2703 Lori Martinez        35 F Southampton     MA   32:53   31:19 10:05                           
 1009 132/197  555/841   1122 Joeli Hettler        39 F Northampton     MA   32:55   31:29 10:08                           
 1010 194/272  556/841   1162 Lauren Raymond       22 F Amherst         MA   32:56   30:59  9:59                           
 1011 195/272  557/841    234 Kristen Dye          22 F Amherst         MA   32:57   31:20 10:05                           
 1012 133/197  558/841   1079 Andrea Zawacki       39 F Easthampton     MA   32:57   31:11 10:02                           
 1013  36/61   559/841   1083 Molly Zawacki         9 F Easthampton     MA   32:57   31:11 10:02                           
 1014  45/89   560/841   1273 Denise Lello         56 F Northampton     MA   32:57   30:43  9:54                           
 1015  46/89   561/841   1326 Lora Sandhusen       52 F Belchertown     MA   32:58   30:18  9:46                           
 1016 114/173  562/841    231 Pamela Dutta         41 F Amherst         MA   32:58   30:59  9:59 YMCA Bootcamp             
 1017 134/197  563/841    102 Andrea Cadieux       30 F Easthampton     MA   32:58   30:59  9:59 YWCA Bootcamp             
 1018 196/272  564/841   2689 Laurel Beltan        19 F Northampton     MA   32:58   30:44  9:54 Smith College             
 1019  47/89   565/841    900 Anne Walton          50 F Amherst         MA   32:59   30:35  9:51                           
 1020 135/197  566/841   1218 Mary Beth Centorino  39 F Florence        MA   33:01   30:56  9:58                           
 1021 197/272  567/841   1266 Katherine Lappe      29 F Springfield     MA   33:01   30:56  9:58                           
 1022          453/531   2591 Rutherford Platt        M Florence        MA   33:01   32:11 10:22                           
 1023 136/197  568/841    214 Melissa Doran        36 F Haydenville     MA   33:02   31:03 10:00 YMCA Bootcamp             
 1024 137/197  569/841    940 Melissa Woglom       35 F Northampton     MA   33:02   31:02 10:00 YMCA                      
 1025  28/29   570/841    152 Johanna Collins      18 F Florence        MA   33:04   30:31  9:50                           
 1026  29/29   571/841    283 Shannon Fournier     17 F Southampton     MA   33:04   30:31  9:50                           
 1027  48/89   572/841    107 Roberta Carlon       50 F Holyoke         MA   33:05   30:39  9:52                           
 1028  49/89   573/841    993 Lisa Gaughran        50 F Amherst         MA   33:06   30:45  9:54                           
 1029  37/61   574/841    144 Rebecca Coates-Fink  14 F Northampton     MA   33:06   31:13 10:03                           
 1030  38/61   575/841   2706 Adelaida Tamayo      14 F Northampton     MA   33:06   31:13 10:03 Northampton High School   
 1031 138/197  576/841    603 Heather Montgomery   38 F Florence        MA   33:06   30:57  9:58 TLC-BYB                   
 1032 115/173  577/841    335 Joan Griswold        45 F Goshen          MA   33:07   30:57  9:58 TLC~BYB                   
 1033 103/119  454/531    923 Doug Wheat           42 M Florence        MA   33:07   30:10  9:43 YMCA                      
 1034  70/88   455/531   2805 Chase Moran           8 M West Springfiel MA   33:08   31:59 10:18                           
 1035  72/87   456/531   2759 Blake Ballengro      58 M Amherst         MA   33:09   30:47  9:55                           
 1036 116/173  578/841   1089 BJ Adams             41 F Amherst         MA   33:09   31:28 10:08                           
 1037 198/272  579/841   1106 Jessica Chung        24 F South Hadley    MA   33:10   30:47  9:55 Amherst College           
 1038  71/88   457/531    209 Henry Doherty         8 M Northampton     MA   33:14   32:45 10:33                           
 1039 104/119  458/531    210 Michael Doherty      42 M Northampton     MA   33:14   32:43 10:32                           
 1040 139/197  580/841    421 Debra Junnila        33 F Easthampton     MA   33:16   30:16  9:45                           
 1041 140/197  581/841    312 Colleen Glavin       34 F Schodack Landin NY   33:17   31:44 10:13                           
 1042 141/197  582/841     76 Liz Braun            36 F South Hadley    MA   33:20   31:09 10:02                           
 1043 142/197  583/841   1189 Tanya Williams       36 F Holyoke         MA   33:21   31:09 10:02                           
 1044 117/173  584/841    776 Xanthi Scrimgeour    40 F Northampton     MA   33:31   31:40 10:12                           
 1045 143/197  585/841    736 Stacy Robison        30 F Northampton     MA   33:31   31:39 10:12                           
 1046 199/272  586/841    304 Julie-Anne Geraghty  23 F South Hadley    MA   33:32   31:16 10:04                           
 1047 144/197  587/841    348 Carla Halpern        39 F New Salme       MA   33:32   31:17 10:05                           
 1048 200/272  588/841    204 Rachel Dines         22 F Somerville      MA   33:33   31:17 10:04                           
 1049 118/173  589/841   1394 Janet Eggelston      47 F Williamsburg    MA   33:35   31:48 10:14                           
 1050 201/272  590/841    377 Bobbi Hill           24 F East Longmeadow MA   33:35   31:26 10:07 CEPA Program              


                                                                      Page 22
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1051 119/173  591/841   1270 Holly Lawrence       44 F South Deerfield MA   33:37   30:49  9:56                           
 1052  93/109  459/531   1310 Eric Poulin          35 M Easthampton     MA   33:38   31:34 10:10                           
 1053  73/87   460/531    731 Dominique Thiebaut   52 M Northampton     MA   33:39   31:47 10:14 TLC~BYB                   
 1054 202/272  592/841    353 Kirsten Hansen       20 F South Hadley    MA   33:41   31:28 10:08 MHC Ruggers               
 1055 203/272  593/841   2739 Sylvia Rocha         25 F Amherst         MA   33:43   31:26 10:07                           
 1056 204/272  594/841     46 Ayala Ben-Chaim      19 F Amherst         MA   33:43   31:31 10:09 MHC Ruggers               
 1057  94/109  461/531   1319 Adam Rodrigues       32 M Springfield     MA   33:44   31:06 10:01                           
 1058 205/272  595/841   1374 Angela Tiago         27 F Holyoke         MA   33:45   31:32 10:09                           
 1059 206/272  596/841    979 Paulina Do           20 F Northampton     MA   33:45   31:21 10:06                           
 1060  95/109  462/531    793 Matthew Sheridan     30 M Greenfield      MA   33:46   31:43 10:13                           
 1061 145/197  597/841    866 Susannah B Truitt    39 F New York        NY   33:47   31:49 10:15                           
 1062 120/173  598/841   1313 Ann Marie Rakovic    49 F Ashland         MA   33:49   31:59 10:18 Greater Framingham Runnin 
 1063 146/197  599/841   1194 Jessica Ames         31 F Westborough     MA   33:50   32:03 10:19                           
 1064  96/109  463/531    806 Jeffrey Skowron      39 M Northampton     MA   33:52   31:26 10:07                           
 1065  50/89   600/841     19 Aliza Ansell         50 F Cummington      MA   33:53   31:55 10:17                           
 1066  72/88   464/531    449 Henry Klatz          14 M Northampton     MA   33:53   31:10 10:02                           
 1067  51/89   601/841    814 Michelle Smith       54 F Longmeadow      MA   33:54   31:14 10:03                           
 1068 147/197  602/841    870 Katy Vachula         38 F Amherst         MA   33:54   31:40 10:12                           
 1069  52/89   603/841    510 Janet Little         55 F Quincy          MA   33:55   31:24 10:07                           
 1070  97/109  465/531    261 William Fisher       34 M Orange          MA   33:55   31:46 10:14                           
 1071  53/89   604/841    358 Kathy Hardy          57 F Easthampton     MA   33:56   32:15 10:23                           
 1072 121/173  605/841    867 Lori Tuominen        43 F Shutesbury      MA   33:57   32:13 10:23                           
 1073  54/89   606/841     73 Denise Boyd          51 F Shutesbury      MA   33:58   32:15 10:23                           
 1074  39/61   607/841    311 Amelia Gilson        11 F Northampton     MA   33:58   33:09 10:41                           
 1075  55/89   608/841    882 Wendy Varner         52 F Amherst         MA   33:59   32:16 10:23                           
 1076 105/119  466/531    847 Mark Sullivan        43 M Northampton     MA   33:59   33:09 10:41 Team Sully                
 1077  56/89   609/841     11 Burt Ames            51 F Leverett        MA   33:59   32:12 10:22                           
 1078  57/89   610/841    906 Christine Warren     56 F Amherst         MA   33:59   32:14 10:23                           
 1079 207/272  611/841    894 Andrea Vu            22 F Amherst         MA   33:59   32:43 10:32                           
 1080 208/272  612/841   1159 Cindy Pollsen        28 F South Hadley    MA   33:59   31:36 10:11                           
 1081 209/272  613/841   1132 Kate Irvin           22 F South Hadley    MA   33:59   31:36 10:11                           
 1082 122/173  614/841    846 Liz Sullivan         43 F Easthampton     MA   34:01   32:39 10:31                           
 1083  40/61   615/841    343 Samantha Habel       11 F Conway          MA   34:01   33:24 10:45                           
 1084 106/119  467/531    342 Michael Habel        49 M Conway          MA   34:01   33:24 10:45                           
 1085 148/197  616/841    254 Tina Fiasconaro      34 F Guilford        CT   34:02   32:14 10:23 New Haven Public Schools  
 1086 210/272  617/841   1097 Kara Bernardini      28 F Windsor         CT   34:04   32:59 10:37                           
 1087 211/272  618/841     12 Caitlin Anderson     24 F Brattleboro     VT   34:04   32:02 10:19                           
 1088 149/197  619/841    160 Kate Cook            38 F Springfield     MA   34:04   32:59 10:37                           
 1089  98/109  468/531   1227 Anthony DiStefano    39 M West Springfiel MA   34:05   32:03 10:19                           
 1090 123/173  620/841   2569 Janet Bennett        40 F Northampton     MA   34:05   32:20 10:25                           
 1091 124/173  621/841    173 Diane Curtis         45 F Sunderland      MA   34:05   32:25 10:27                           
 1092  74/87   469/531    916 Rob Weir             56 M Florence        MA   34:06   32:14 10:23                           
 1093 125/173  622/841    758 Paula Sakey          43 F Northampton     MA   34:06   32:22 10:26                           
 1094  58/89   623/841   1133 Devorah Jacobson     55 F Amherst         MA   34:09   32:03 10:19                           
 1095 126/173  624/841    829 Julie Starr          41 F Northampton     MA   34:10   32:26 10:27                           
 1096 127/173  625/841   2744 Susannah Auferoth    45 F Hatfield        MA   34:11   32:26 10:27                           
 1097  99/109  470/531    956 Michael Zink         38 M Northampton     MA   34:12   31:14 10:04 YMCA                      
 1098 128/173  626/841   1236 Tara Garcia          49 F Somers          CT   34:12   32:41 10:32                           
 1099 212/272  627/841     33 Tanya Banas          23 F Windsor Locks   CT   34:13   33:22 10:45                           
 1100 213/272  628/841    415 Karen Johnston       28 F Brattleboro     VT   34:15   32:13 10:23                           


                                                                      Page 23
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1101 129/173  629/841    350 Patricia Hamilton    40 F Adams           MA   34:16   32:03 10:19                           
 1102 214/272  630/841     48 Natalie Benjamin     28 F Springfield     MA   34:16   32:23 10:26                           
 1103 215/272  631/841   1037 Kathleen Reutter     21 F Northampton     MA   34:18   31:57 10:17                           
 1104  59/89   632/841   2827 Lela Hobby Burns     55 F Longmeadow      MA   34:23   32:37 10:30                           
 1105 130/173  633/841    113 Doreen Catterson     46 F Belchertown     MA   34:28   31:54 10:16                           
 1106 131/173  634/841    741 Karen Romanowski     42 F Amherst         MA   34:29   32:00 10:18                           
 1107 150/197  635/841    646 Mary Beth O'Connor   39 F Florence        MA   34:29   32:07 10:21 YMCA Bootcamp             
 1108 132/173  636/841    245 Macey Faiella        41 F Southampton     MA   34:29   32:07 10:20 YMCA Bootcamp             
 1109 133/173  637/841    490 Theresa Leary        49 F Northampton     MA   34:30   32:38 10:31 TLC~BYB                   
 1110 216/272  638/841    493 Jeana Lee            23 F Somerville      MA   34:30   32:49 10:34 Zzzz Running              
 1111  41/61   639/841   2150 Anna Kaplan          12 F Amherst         MA   34:30   32:49 10:34                           
 1112 217/272  640/841    768 Robin Schanche       22 F Cambridge       MA   34:33   32:51 10:35 Zzzz Running              
 1113 134/173  641/841   2751 Cheryl Misterka      42 F Westfield       MA   34:34   32:23 10:26                           
 1114 218/272  642/841    140 Alison Cloutier      22 F Boston          MA   34:35   32:53 10:35                           
 1115 219/272  643/841    478 Rouwenna Lamm        23 F Somerville      MA   34:35   32:54 10:36 Zzzz Running              
 1116 135/173  644/841    996 Guinevere Griswold   40 F Longmeadow      MA   34:35   32:24 10:26                           
 1117 151/197  645/841    896 Tricia Walker        33 F Florence        MA   34:35   32:01 10:19                           
 1118 152/197  646/841    682 Arielle Perry        33 F Florence        MA   34:35   32:01 10:19                           
 1119  73/88   471/531   1377 Cole Viamari          8 M Southwick       MA   34:37   31:11 10:02                           
 1120 220/272  647/841    636 Alison Nihart        24 F Somerville      MA   34:37   32:55 10:36 Zzzz Running              
 1121 136/173  648/841    253 Maureen Festa        40 F Jamaica Plain   MA   34:37   32:48 10:34                           
 1122          649/841    883 Cori Verteramo        0 F Agawam          MA   34:39   33:16 10:43                           
 1123 107/119  472/531   2822 Patrick Johnson      45 M Easthampton     MA   34:39   33:00 10:38                           
 1124 221/272  650/841    616 Kathleen Mroz-Barre  22 F South Hadley    MA   34:41   32:30 10:28                           
 1125 153/197  651/841   1380 Susan Viamari        38 F Southwick       MA   34:42   31:12 10:03                           
 1126  74/88   473/531   1381 Trent Viamari         5 M Southwick       MA   34:42   31:18 10:05                           
 1127 100/109  474/531   1379 Jay Viamari          35 M Southwick       MA   34:43   31:14 10:03                           
 1128 222/272  652/841   1415 Laura Riccio         21 F Springfield     MA   34:44   31:52 10:16                           
 1129  76/78   475/531   2648 Kyle Magoffin        22 M Springfield     MA   34:44   31:53 10:16 SRS                       
 1130 108/119  476/531   1007 David Ingraham       47 M Easthampton     MA   34:46   32:28 10:27                           
 1131 154/197  653/841    824 Erin Sprong Murrell  31 F Holyoke         MA   34:49   32:53 10:35                           
 1132 137/173  654/841   2819 Jane Pendergast      47 F Easthampton     MA   34:49   34:18 11:03                           
 1133 155/197  655/841   1277 Holly Lurgio         37 F Westfield       MA   34:50   31:57 10:17 southampton rd school     
 1134  75/88   477/531   1276 Colby Lurgio         10 M Westfield       MA   34:50   31:57 10:17 southampton rd school     
 1135 156/197  656/841   1096 Michele Bergeron     30 F Leverett        MA   34:50   32:16 10:24                           
 1136  60/89   657/841    822 Margaret Soussloff   53 F Conway          MA   34:51   32:31 10:28                           
 1137 157/197  658/841   1039 Kim Rosen            30 F Northampton     MA   34:52   32:30 10:28                           
 1138 223/272  659/841    899 Anna Walton          29 F Northampton     MA   34:53   33:11 10:41                           
 1139 224/272  660/841   1210 Amanda Brooks        24 F Northampton     MA   34:53   34:14 11:01                           
 1140 225/272  661/841   1258 Christine Kenneally  29 F Florence        MA   34:53   34:14 11:01                           
 1141  76/88   478/531    670 Jamie Parfet         13 M Florence        MA   34:54   33:50 10:54                           
 1142 226/272  662/841   1059 Cara Taylor          29 F Northampton     MA   34:54   32:32 10:29                           
 1143  61/89   663/841   2635 Carolyn Tally        51 F Greenfield      MA   34:55   34:16 11:02                           
 1144 138/173  664/841    370 Maria Hempstead      42 F Northampton     MA   34:55   33:01 10:38 YMCA                      
 1145 227/272  665/841   1327 Amy Sawchak          23 F Northampton     MA   34:55   34:16 11:02                           
 1146 228/272  666/841   2793 Megan Chesser        23 F Easthampton     MA   34:56   32:28 10:27                           
 1147 229/272  667/841    330 Jennifer Grimaldi    29 F Springfield     MA   34:56   32:51 10:35                           
 1148 109/119  479/531   2688 Lloyd Gamble         41 M Sunderland      MA   34:56   32:28 10:27                           
 1149 139/173  668/841    976 Mickie Conroy        49 F Florence        MA   34:56   32:47 10:33 Femme Brulee              
 1150  77/88   480/531     14 Ted Anderson         13 M Leeds           MA   34:57   34:30 11:07 JFK Middle School         


                                                                      Page 24
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1151  75/87   481/531   2638 Brian Smith          53 M Northampton     MA   34:58   32:41 10:32                           
 1152 140/173  669/841    573 Caitlin McKinnell    46 F Northampton     MA   35:02   32:28 10:27                           
 1153 158/197  670/841    472 Tara Lagu            34 F Northampton     MA   35:04   32:56 10:36 YMCA                      
 1154 141/173  671/841    455 Lisa Korzenecki      47 F Westfield       MA   35:08   32:15 10:23 Southampton Road School   
 1155 159/197  672/841    661 Annalisa Oswald      36 F West Roxbury    MA   35:10   33:20 10:44 Abominable Slowmen        
 1156 142/173  673/841   1215 Beth Callaghan       48 F Haydenville     MA   35:15   33:00 10:38                           
 1157 230/272  674/841    320 Caitlin Gould        24 F Amherst         MA   35:20   33:44 10:52                           
 1158 160/197  675/841    656 Maribel Ortiz Dougl  38 F Springfield     MA   35:21   32:50 10:34                           
 1159 101/109  482/531    118 Shannon Chabot       35 M Greenfield      MA   35:21   33:13 10:42                           
 1160 143/173  676/841    766 Jaimie Scanlon       40 F Brattleboro     VT   35:24   32:38 10:31                           
 1161 231/272  677/841   1393 Taryn Dyrok          29 F Northampton     MA   35:26   33:14 10:42                           
 1162 232/272  678/841     58 Lisa Blanchard       24 F South Hadley    MA   35:28   34:02 10:57                           
 1163 161/197  679/841    487 Katherine Layzer     36 F Belchertown     MA   35:28   34:02 10:58                           
 1164  76/87   483/531    512 Jeffrey Livingston   50 M Amherst         MA   35:31   33:30 10:47 ZIPPY                     
 1165  42/61   680/841     21 Natalie Aquadro       9 F Northampton     MA   35:34   34:02 10:58 Smith College Campus Scho 
 1166  62/89   681/841    722 B Z Reily            56 F Shutesbury      MA   35:34   33:00 10:38                           
 1167  63/89   682/841    429 Sally Kaufmann       55 F Amherst         MA   35:34   33:01 10:38                           
 1168 144/173  683/841    788 Ellie Shelburne      41 F Northampton     MA   35:35   33:21 10:44 The Shelburne 5           
 1169 233/272  684/841    182 Rachel de Quidt      19 F South Hadley    MA   35:35   33:25 10:46 MHC Ruggers               
 1170 110/119  484/531    816 Thomas Smith         43 M Florence        MA   35:40   32:38 10:30                           
 1171 162/197  685/841    810 Corrina Smith        33 F Florence        MA   35:40   32:38 10:31                           
 1172  64/89   686/841   1032 Nancy Patteson       53 F Amherst         MA   35:42   33:30 10:47                           
 1173 145/173  687/841    704 Ericka Prew          44 F Hatfield        MA   35:43   33:39 10:50 YMCA                      
 1174 234/272  688/841    827 Kit Stanton          26 F Medford         MA   35:45   33:35 10:49                           
 1175 163/197  689/841   1072 Lisa Weremeichik     37 F Northampton     MA   35:45   34:12 11:01                           
 1176 164/197  690/841    852 Sarah Tanner         36 F Florence        MA   35:46                                         
 1177  43/61   691/841    850 Emma Tanner           8 F Florence        MA   35:46   34:42 11:11                           
 1178  65/89   692/841   2789 Eileen Ferriter      50 F Northampton     MA   35:49   33:57 10:56                           
 1179 146/173  693/841   2791 Joanne Lombard       46 F Northampton     MA   35:50   33:57 10:56                           
 1180 165/197  694/841    801 Juliet Simon         32 F Northampton     MA   35:51   34:34 11:08                           
 1181 235/272  695/841   2724 Cecilia Harris       22 F Stockbridge     MA   35:52   33:27 10:46                           
 1182  77/87   485/531    414 Chris Johnson        51 M Pittsfield      MA   35:53   33:27 10:46 HOMZ41                    
 1183 236/272  696/841    598 Lauren Moffatt       27 F Hadley          MA   35:55   33:49 10:53                           
 1184  78/87   486/531   1049 Richard Small        50 M Chester         MA   35:59   33:34 10:49                           
 1185  66/89   697/841    528 Carol MacColl        53 F Northampton     MA   36:00   33:17 10:43 YMCA                      
 1186  67/89   698/841    388 Jeanne Hoose         55 F Northampton     MA   36:02   33:19 10:44 YMCA                      
 1187 166/197  699/841    130 Erin Cherewatti      32 F Amherst         MA   36:03   35:07 11:19 Cherewatti Family         
 1188 147/173  700/841   1113 Elaine Fronhofer     44 F Amherst         MA   36:03   33:27 10:46                           
 1189 237/272  701/841   2629 Betty Alban DeAngel  29 F Springfield     MA   36:04   33:29 10:47 Delta Xi Phi              
 1190 111/119  487/531    486 Ben Lavine           48 M Lowell          MA   36:05   33:33 10:48                           
 1191  44/61   702/841   2666 Kerry Holroyde       10 F Florence        MA   36:07   33:29 10:47                           
 1192 148/173  703/841    629 Ellen Nam            40 F Dummerston      VT   36:07   33:50 10:54 Green Mountain Gallaghers 
 1193  45/61   704/841    293 Sarah Gallagher       7 F Dummerston      VT   36:07   33:50 10:54 Green Mountain Gallaghers 
 1194  46/61   705/841   1111 Yinyin Doherty       10 F Northampton     MA   36:07   33:29 10:47                           
 1195 112/119  488/531    446 Morris Kimura        43 M Brattleboro     VT   36:08   33:22 10:45                           
 1196 238/272  706/841    147 Laura Coburn         21 F Amherst         MA   36:10   33:51 10:54                           
 1197  68/89   707/841   1299 Sarena Neyman        52 F Leverett        MA   36:10   33:53 10:55                           
 1198 167/197  708/841    583 Suzanne Mente        37 F Sunderland      MA   36:10   33:52 10:55                           
 1199 239/272  709/841     59 Abby Bliss           28 F Shelburne       MA   36:10   34:24 11:05                           
 1200  47/61   710/841   1064 Abigail Touchet       9 F Chester         MA   36:13   33:48 10:53                           


                                                                      Page 25
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1201 240/272  711/841   1420 Amy Rubin            29 F Sunderland      MA   36:16   33:39 10:50                           
 1202   4/11   712/841   1337 Eileen Stewart       60 F Williamsburg    MA   36:22   33:46 10:52 Sarah Scott               
 1203  69/89   713/841    309 Copper Giloth        56 F Amherst         MA   36:25   34:52 11:14 SMAC                      
 1204 241/272  714/841   1230 Lindsey Fernald      24 F Holyoke         MA   36:27   33:52 10:54                           
 1205 149/173  715/841   1055 Patricia Stamm       45 F Florence        MA   36:29   34:32 11:07 stamm4                    
 1206  70/89   716/841    647 Susan O'Connor       52 F Florence        MA   36:30   34:33 11:08                           
 1207  48/61   717/841    660 Maeve O'Sullivan     13 F Haydenville     MA   36:30   34:25 11:05                           
 1208  71/89   718/841     93 Ali Burrow           55 F Amherst         MA   36:31   34:15 11:02 -                         
 1209          489/531   2756 Palmer Yurica           M Florence        MA   36:35   34:36 11:09                           
 1210 150/173  719/841   2752 Amy DiNicola         41 F Hatfield        MA   36:38   34:33 11:08                           
 1211  49/61   720/841   1022 Meaghan McCluskey    12 F Shutesbury      MA   36:42   35:11 11:20                           
 1212 168/197  721/841     92 Samantha Burns       38 F Amherst         MA   36:42   35:22 11:23                           
 1213 169/197  722/841    440 Amanda Kennedy       31 F Stamford        CT   36:42   33:58 10:56                           
 1214 102/109  490/531   1051 Julian Sosnik        39 M Northampton     MA   36:44   34:38 11:09 University of Massachuset 
 1215 170/197  723/841    792 Kelcy Shepherd       38 F Greenfield      MA   36:46   33:49 10:53                           
 1216 103/109  491/531   1398 James Flatten        38 M Greenfield      MA   36:47   33:49 10:53 YMCA Boot Camp            
 1217 151/173  724/841     97 Jennifer Butler      40 F Amherst         MA   36:49   34:13 11:01                           
 1218  78/88   492/531    511 Jacob Livingston     12 M Amherst         MA   36:50   34:56 11:15 ZIPPY                     
 1219 171/197  725/841   1152 Eliza McArdle        37 F Easthampton     MA   36:54   34:24 11:05                           
 1220  12/14   493/531    460 Richard Kueny        67 M Northampton     MA   36:54   34:54 11:14 YMCA                      
 1221 172/197  726/841   1408 Anna Klimes          34 F Northampton     MA   36:56   34:29 11:06                           
 1222 242/272  727/841   2770 Sarah Shermeta       26 F Greenfield      MA   36:57   34:35 11:08                           
 1223 243/272  728/841    730 Katherine Roback     29 F Greenfield      MA   36:58   34:35 11:08                           
 1224 152/173  729/841    778 Jennifer Seavey      40 F Hadley          MA   37:01   34:36 11:09                           
 1225  72/89   730/841    196 Anna DeSousa         51 F Portsmouth      RI   37:01   34:58 11:15                           
 1226  79/88   494/531     37 Marco Barroso        11 M Florence        MA   37:01   35:42 11:30                           
 1227  73/89   731/841    308 Elizabeth Gillespie  50 F Northampton     MA   37:02   34:58 11:15                           
 1228 153/173  732/841    977 Kim Cook             42 F Northampton     MA   37:04   35:24 11:24 The Jamrog Group          
 1229 244/272  733/841   2813 Laura Curry          27 F Hadley          MA   37:04   35:03 11:17                           
 1230 173/197  734/841   1010 Amy Jamrog           37 F Northampton     MA   37:04   35:25 11:24 The Jamrog Group          
 1231  50/61   735/841      3 Bailey Aaron         12 F Florence        MA   37:05   34:34 11:08                           
 1232 113/119  495/531    233 Kevin Dye            47 M Quincy          MA   37:05   34:33 11:08                           
 1233 154/173  736/841    379 Donna Hoener         42 F Florence        MA   37:06   35:46 11:31                           
 1234 174/197  737/841    149 Monica Cohen         35 F Worcester       MA   37:11   35:22 11:23                           
 1235 104/109  496/531    148 Adam Cohen           34 M Worcester       MA   37:13   36:36 11:47                           
 1236 175/197  738/841     88 Wendy Bryant         37 F Leeds           MA   37:13   35:06 11:18 Northampton Fire Departme 
 1237 155/173  739/841    126 Tiffany Chapman      40 F Haydenville     MA   37:13   35:07 11:18                           
 1238 176/197  740/841    499 Kathy LeMay          38 F Florence        MA   37:14   35:02 11:17                           
 1239 245/272  741/841    298 Brittany Gaudette    21 F South Hadley    MA   37:15   34:43 11:11                           
 1240  79/87   497/531    817 Vincent Smith        53 M Longmeadow      MA   37:24   34:44 11:11                           
 1241  74/89   742/841    576 Susan McMahon        52 F Fitchburg       MA   37:25   35:22 11:23                           
 1242 156/173  743/841    143 Beth Coates          49 F Northampton     MA   37:31   35:10 11:20                           
 1243 157/173  744/841    752 Meg Ryan             46 F Florence        MA   37:31   35:11 11:20                           
 1244 158/173  745/841   1151 Wendy Marcus         41 F Northampton     MA   37:33   35:30 11:26 thehouleschool            
 1245 246/272  746/841   1121 Kira Henninger       25 F Northampton     MA   37:33   35:30 11:26 thehouleschool            
 1246 159/173  747/841   1110 Oonagh Doherty       45 F Northampton     MA   37:39   35:01 11:17 Mass Justice Project      
 1247 105/109  498/531    620 Edward Mullany       31 M Northampton     MA   37:43   35:40 11:29                           
 1248  77/78   499/531   1102 Richard Buckman      27 M Amherst         MA   37:44   35:10 11:19                           
 1249 247/272  748/841    444 Anjali Khosca Mulla  28 F Northampton     MA   37:45   35:41 11:29                           
 1250 248/272  749/841   1264 Molly Kusek          27 F Northampton     MA   37:45   35:56 11:34 Drinking Liberally        


                                                                      Page 26
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1251 160/173  750/841    244 Janet Ewing          48 F Sunderland      MA   37:51   35:30 11:26                           
 1252 249/272  751/841   1065 Fatima Vasconez      20 F Northampton     MA   37:55   35:30 11:26 Smith College             
 1253 250/272  752/841   1090 Stephanie Aldrin     20 F Northampton     MA   37:55   35:30 11:26                           
 1254 177/197  753/841    458 Pennie Krotz         30 F Haverhill       MA   37:56   36:06 11:37                           
 1255 251/272  754/841    938 Amy Wilson           28 F Salisbury       MA   37:57   36:06 11:38                           
 1256 161/173  755/841     49 Antonia Benney       44 F Florence        MA   37:57   35:48 11:32 YMCA Bootcamp             
 1257 106/109  500/531   1289 Joe Misterka         34 M Northampton     MA   38:01   35:01 11:16                           
 1258 178/197  756/841    818 Jessica Smyser       39 F Sunderland      MA   38:08   35:41 11:29                           
 1259  80/87   501/531   2669 Mike Lucchesi        50 M South Hadley    MA   38:13   37:59 12:14                           
 1260  75/89   757/841    884 Linda Verteramo      51 F Agawam          MA   38:13                                         
 1261  51/61   758/841    901 Amita Wanar          12 F Florence        MA   38:14   35:35 11:28 JFK Middle School         
 1262 252/272  759/841    556 Jessica McCoy        29 F Shrewsbury      MA   38:20   35:39 11:29                           
 1263   5/11   760/841    316 Carol Goodrow        60 F Fiskdale        MA   38:22   36:22 11:43                           
 1264  80/88   502/531   2802 Ruben Swenson         6 M Leeds           MA   38:23   37:15 12:00 Over-nines                
 1265 179/197  761/841   2571 Caroline Reynolds    35 F Hadley          MA   38:27   37:11 11:58                           
 1266  52/61   762/841    116 Alexandria Cerpovic  13 F West Springfiel MA   38:28   35:55 11:34                           
 1267  81/88   503/531    597 Jalen Mochak          9 M Westfield       MA   38:32   35:49 11:32 Southampton Road School   
 1268 114/119  504/531    448 Daniel Klatz         48 M Northampton     MA   38:34   35:50 11:32                           
 1269 162/173  763/841     24 Melody Arsenault     41 F Erving          MA   38:35   36:17 11:41                           
 1270  13/14   505/531    596 Frank Mochak         62 M Westfield       MA   38:37   35:53 11:33 Southampton Road School   
 1271  78/78   506/531   1391 Bill Collins         29 M Northampton     MA   38:38   36:51 11:52 Paradise City Tavern      
 1272  82/88   507/531   1052 David Stamm          11 M Florence        MA   38:39   36:41 11:49 stamm4                    
 1273 163/173  764/841    895 Julie Waggoner       49 F West Whately    MA   38:39   36:01 11:36                           
 1274  83/88   508/531    648 Will O'Connor         9 M Florence        MA   38:39   36:41 11:49                           
 1275  53/61   765/841   2630 Alison Compton       14 F Warwick         MA   38:40   36:10 11:39                           
 1276  76/89   766/841   2631 Kasey Rolih          50 F Warwick         MA   38:41   36:11 11:39                           
 1277  81/87   509/531   2803 Charlie Swenson      59 M Leeds           MA   38:49   37:41 12:08 Over-nines                
 1278  84/88   510/531   1378 Jake Viamari          9 M Southwick       MA   38:51   35:25 11:24                           
 1279  77/89   767/841    936 Luanne Williams      56 F West Springfiel MA   38:54   36:12 11:39                           
 1280  78/89   768/841   1019 Amy MacKenzie        52 F Belchertown     MA   38:54   36:12 11:40                           
 1281  79/89   769/841    651 Patricia O'Hara      54 F Amherst         MA   38:54   36:34 11:46                           
 1282  80/89   770/841   1004 Rita Hurley          52 F Agawam          MA   38:58   36:31 11:46                           
 1283 180/197  771/841   2812 Emily Murphy         33 F Florence        MA   38:59   36:46 11:50                           
 1284 181/197  772/841   1353 Tara Blaek-Winiarsk  36 F Southwick       MA   38:59   35:34 11:27                           
 1285  54/61   773/841   1053 Emily Stamm          12 F Florence        MA   39:02   37:05 11:57 stamm4                    
 1286  55/61   774/841   2589 Madeline Cahillane   12 F Northampton     MA   39:02   37:05 11:57 JFK Middle School         
 1287  81/89   775/841    154 Mary Colwell         57 F Northampton     MA   39:09                                         
 1288  82/89   776/841    624 Nancy Murray         55 F Norfolk         MA   39:10   37:25 12:03                           
 1289 253/272  777/841    833 Jenni Steinberg      27 F Northampton     MA   39:11   36:43 11:49                           
 1290  14/14   511/531    123 Martin Chaisson      70 M Northampton     MA   39:16   37:00 11:55                           
 1291  56/61   778/841    516 Calla Loiselle        9 F North Hatfield  MA   39:17   38:36 12:26                           
 1292 182/197  779/841    517 Rachel Loiselle      36 F North Hatfield  MA   39:18   38:36 12:26                           
 1293 164/173  780/841   1318 Anne Ridabock        48 F Florence        MA   39:23   36:43 11:49                           
 1294   6/11   781/841    733 Marilyn Robin-Levin  63 F Northampton     MA   39:45   37:24 12:03 Universal Health & Fitnes 
 1295 254/272  782/841    380 Molly Holder         29 F Brooklyn        NY   39:49   37:32 12:05                           
 1296 255/272  783/841    820 Elisabeth Snell      29 F Brooklyn        NY   39:49   37:33 12:05 Team Smitty               
 1297 183/197  784/841    617 Ariadne Mueller      30 F Somerville      MA   39:51   37:21 12:02                           
 1298 165/173  785/841    535 Tina Maiorano        43 F Somerville      MA   39:52   37:22 12:02                           
 1299 184/197  786/841   1148 Jacqueline Lucero    32 F Plainfield      MA   39:54   37:25 12:03                           
 1300 185/197  787/841   2816 Melissa Patterson    30 F Plainfield      MA   39:54   37:25 12:03 Vipers                    


                                                                      Page 27
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1301 256/272  788/841   2729 Molly Snedden        29 F Plainfield      MA   39:54   37:25 12:03                           
 1302 257/272  789/841   1334 Kelly Short          28 F Canaan          NH   39:54   37:25 12:03                           
 1303  85/88   512/531    803 Joseph Sireci         8 M Florence        MA   39:55   37:56 12:13 Team Sireci               
 1304 115/119  513/531    804 Steve Sireci         45 M Florence        MA   39:55   37:55 12:13 Team Sireci               
 1305 107/109  514/531    400 Stephen Huntley      32 M South Deerfield MA   40:02   37:41 12:08                           
 1306 186/197  790/841    399 Christine Huntley    32 F South Deerfield MA   40:02   37:42 12:08                           
 1307 187/197  791/841    615 Elizabeth Moynihan   31 F South Deerfield MA   40:03   37:43 12:09                           
 1308  82/87   515/531    740 Michael Romanovitch  55 M Florence        MA   40:09   37:42 12:09                           
 1309  83/87   516/531   2828 James Burns          56 M Longmeadow      MA   40:10   38:23 12:21                           
 1310   7/11   792/841   2627 Deb King             60 F Amherst         MA   40:14   37:28 12:04                           
 1311 188/197  793/841     25 Lisa Ashe            36 F Northampton     MA   40:14   38:44 12:28 Fazzi Associates          
 1312 258/272  794/841   1029 Pamela Novinsky      23 F Holyoke         MA   40:21   38:09 12:17 WNEC                      
 1313 259/272  795/841    857 Nellie Taylor        28 F Northampton     MA   40:27   38:20 12:21 Smith College             
 1314 260/272  796/841    212 Erin Donohue         27 F Northampton     MA   40:27   38:20 12:21                           
 1315 189/197  797/841     35 Maria Barajas-Roman  31 F Northampton     MA   40:29   39:14 12:38 Physics Uprising and the  
 1316   8/11   798/841    172 Cheryl Curtis        60 F W. Hatfield     MA   40:32   39:37 12:45 Team Curtis               
 1317 261/272  799/841    171 Bree Curtis          27 F W. Hatfield     MA   40:32   39:38 12:46 Team Curtis               
 1318  84/87   517/531    431 Kevin Kelleher       52 M Boston          MA   40:32   38:33 12:25                           
 1319 166/173  800/841   1128 Erika Houle          40 F Northampton     MA   40:41   38:39 12:27 thehouleschool            
 1320 167/173  801/841    360 Pamela Harlow        42 F Northampton     MA   40:41   38:39 12:27                           
 1321                     519 Karena Longo         40   Holyoke         MA   40:45   38:45 12:29 YMCA Bootcamp             
 1322 190/197  802/841   2817 Meghan Smith         32 F Easthampton     MA   40:54   38:44 12:28                           
 1323 262/272  803/841    422 Jenna Kabawat        22 F Cambridge       MA   41:06   38:34 12:25                           
 1324          518/531    545 Tor Martin            0 M Amherst         MA   41:19   38:20 12:20 The Martins               
 1325  86/88   519/531    544 Soren Martin          3 M Amherst         MA   41:19   38:20 12:21 The Martins               
 1326 108/109  520/531    543 Ian Martin           32 M Amherst         MA   41:20   38:20 12:21 The Martins               
 1327 191/197  804/841    542 Camille Martin       34 F Amherst         MA   41:20   38:20 12:21 The Martins               
 1328 116/119  521/531   2624 Dan Williams         44 M Florence        MA   41:22   38:54 12:32                           
 1329  57/61   805/841   2623 Kelsey Williams      14 F Florence        MA   41:22   38:54 12:32 Northampton High School   
 1330  83/89   806/841   1069 Karen Warren         53 F Pelham          MA   41:26   39:18 12:39                           
 1331 117/119  522/531   1054 Michael Stamm        47 M Florence        MA   41:27   39:28 12:43 stamm4                    
 1332  84/89   807/841    807 Toni Slade           56 F East Longmeadow MA   41:29   38:57 12:32                           
 1333 263/272  808/841   1300 Amy Norman           24 F Springfield     MA   41:55   39:57 12:52                           
 1334 264/272  809/841   1068 Sarah Walker         23 F Northampton     MA   42:04   39:52 12:50 WNEC Law                  
 1335  85/89   810/841   1269 Jane Laskey          59 F Amherst         MA   42:38   40:14 12:57 AWOL                      
 1336  58/61   811/841   2639 Anya Alexandra Mann   8 F Albany          NY   42:40   41:16 13:17 St. Casimir               
 1337 265/272  812/841    390 Katie Hopp           29 F Conway          MA   42:41   39:45 12:48                           
 1338  86/89   813/841    410 Patricia Jenkins     54 F Florence        MA   42:46   40:09 12:56                           
 1339 266/272  814/841   1279 Sara Marruffo        24 F Amherst         MA   42:46   40:07 12:55                           
 1340  87/89   815/841   1422 Mina Safizadeh       58 F Amherst         MA   42:57   40:33 13:03                           
 1341  88/89   816/841   1248 Robin Harris         54 F Amherst         MA   42:57   40:32 13:03 AWOL                      
 1342 267/272  817/841    256 Courtney Fields      23 F Northampton     MA   43:01   40:40 13:06 The Chamber               
 1343  59/61   818/841   1043 Lauren Salomao        8 F Southampton     MA   43:11   40:24 13:01                           
 1344  87/88   523/531    941 Andrew Wood           9 M Westfield       MA   43:22   40:29 13:02 Southampton Road School   
 1345 109/109  524/531   1042 Claud Salomao        36 M Southampton     MA   43:22   40:36 13:04                           
 1346 168/173  819/841    942 Cheryl Wood          40 F Westfield       MA   43:26   40:32 13:03 Southampton Road School   
 1347 268/272  820/841   2599 Heather Hayes        29 F Florence        MA   43:32   41:26 13:20                           
 1348   9/11   821/841   2600 Grace Ferrante       60 F Haydenville     MA   43:32   41:26 13:20                           
 1349 269/272  822/841   1384 Jill Billings        23 F Conway          MA   43:35   40:39 13:05                           
 1350 192/197  823/841   2733 Lisa Longpre         38 F South Hadley    MA   43:35   42:08 13:34                           


                                                                      Page 28
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  No.   Name                Age S City            St Guntime Chiptim Pace  Club                      
===== ======== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ======= ===== ========================= 
 1351 193/197  824/841    155 Christina Conklin    38 F Conway          MA   43:35   40:39 13:05                           
 1352 270/272  825/841    452 Sarah Kniesler       22 F Medford         MA   43:36   41:04 13:13                           
 1353  10/11   826/841    849 Jean Talarico        60 F Somerville      MA   43:37   41:15 13:17                           
 1354  11/11   827/841    423 Terri Kaiser         60 F Greenfield      MA   43:37   41:16 13:17                           
 1355 194/197  828/841    537 Tara Malloy          34 F Mamaroneck      NY   43:47   41:49 13:28                           
 1356 169/173  829/841   2640 Damarise Alexandra   41 F Albany          NY   43:47   42:23 13:39 St. Casimir               
 1357  60/61   830/841   1104 Abigail Charvat       9 F Wesfield        MA   43:48   40:57 13:11 Southampton Road School   
 1358 170/173  831/841    322 Kelly Gourde         40 F Westfield       MA   43:52   40:58 13:12 Southampton Road School   
 1359  85/87   525/531   1030 Phil O'Donoghue      53 M Florence        MA   44:55   42:10 13:35                           
 1360  86/87   526/531    232 William Dwight       53 M Northampton     MA   44:55   42:10 13:35 WHMP                      
 1361 195/197  832/841    868 Jaz Tupelo           38 F Easthampton     MA   44:55   42:10 13:35 WHMP                      
 1362 271/272  833/841    445 Katie Killian        27 F Wilbraham       MA   44:56   42:01 13:32                           
 1363  87/87   527/531   1157 Jim Nash             50 M Northampton     MA   44:56   42:11 13:35                           
 1364 272/272  834/841     43 Mary Bell            25 F Wilbraham       MA   44:56   42:01 13:32                           
 1365 171/173  835/841    681 Deb Pelletier        45 F Westfield       MA   44:57   42:05 13:33 Southampton Road School   
 1366 172/173  836/841   1205 Nancy Bell           49 F West Hartford   CT   44:58   42:43 13:45 Rubber Chicken            
 1367  61/61   837/841     42 Marie Bein            9 F Westfield       MA   45:38   42:47 13:46 Southampton Road School   
 1368  88/88   528/531    790 Owen Shelffo          5 M Northampton     MA   45:40   44:14 14:14                           
 1369 118/119  529/531    789 Andrew Shelffo       41 M Northampton     MA   45:41   44:15 14:15                           
 1370 196/197  838/841    151 Kristin Cole         38 F Northampton     MA   47:28   45:05 14:31 The Chamber               
 1371 197/197  839/841    584 Kerry Merchant       37 F Northampton     MA   47:28   45:05 14:31 The Chamber               
 1372 119/119  530/531   1169 Len Shuzdak          48 M Hadley          MA   49:09   46:28 14:58                           
 1373  89/89   840/841    270 Adrian Flink         55 F Feeding Hills   MA   50:35   48:19 15:33                           
 1374  30/30   531/531    739 Ben Roman            15 M Feeding Hills   MA   50:53   48:37 15:39                           
 1375 173/173  841/841   1170 Mary Shuzdak         45 F Hadley          MA   51:05   48:24 15:35                           


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  1267 Rich Larsen          57 M   17:52   17:50   17:52   14:43 
    2  1244 Nicole Hagobian      33 F   16:54   16:53   16:54   15:08 
    3  1144 Sidney Letendre      54 F   20:45   20:42   20:45   15:30 
    4    39 Paul Bazanchuk       54 M   18:31   18:28   18:31   15:38 
    5  2801 Matthew Clark        25 M   15:45   15:44   15:45   15:44 
    6   689 Simonetta Piergenti  44 F   18:59   18:55   18:59   15:57 
    7  1281 Andy McCarron        26 M   16:00   15:59   16:00   15:59 
    8  2592 Erik Dunn-Gaudet     17 M   16:51   16:50   16:51   16:04 
    9  2637 Chris Hamel          24 M   16:15   16:14   16:15   16:14 
   10  1331 Matthew Shamey       28 M   16:20   16:19   16:20   16:18 
   11   302 Steve Gendron        21 M   16:24   16:23   16:24   16:19 
   12   451 Rob Landry           40 M   17:19   17:17   17:19   16:20 
   13  2726 Mathew Weissinger    21 M   16:36   16:35   16:36   16:31 
   14   334 Bill Grinnell        46 M   18:35   18:32   18:35   16:44 
   15    23 Chris Armen          55 M   20:01   19:56   20:01   16:44 
   16   272 Jeff Folts           59 M   20:40   20:38   20:40   16:45 
   17  2643 Tim Mahoney          29 M   16:47   16:46   16:47   16:45 
   18  2613 Alex Silverman       63 M   21:36   21:30   21:36   16:51 
   19   430 Tyler Keith          17 M   17:41   17:39   17:41   16:51 
   20   978 Ryan Davis           17 M   17:47   17:46   17:47   16:58 
   21   188 Sue Dean             47 F   20:51   20:46   20:51   16:59 
   22  1204 Dave Belcher         47 M   19:02   18:58   19:02   16:59 
   23   339 Leah Haake           16 F   19:37   19:30   19:37   17:00 
   24  1413 Mike Murphy          59 M   21:07   21:01   21:07   17:03 
   25  2735 Denise Spence        49 F   21:33   21:23   21:33   17:04 
   26  2664 Mike Sullivan        26 M   17:10   17:08   17:10   17:08 
   27  1348 Abby Woods           30 F   19:06   19:03   19:06   17:10 
   28   786 Natalie Shea         43 F   20:21   20:12   20:21   17:11 
   29  1424 Craig Stokowski      51 M   19:55   19:49   19:55   17:12 
   30  2804 Tom Denny            48 M   19:24   19:21   19:24   17:12 
   31  2746 Donald Pacher        36 M   17:43   17:41   17:43   17:12 
   32   611 Linda Morley         59 F   25:30   24:39   25:30   17:15 
   33  1017 Valerie Lynch        31 F   19:14   19:10   19:14   17:15 
   34  1115 Madison Granger      14 F   20:26   20:23   20:26   17:18 
   35  2695 Michael Menard       41 M   18:31   18:28   18:31   17:19 
   36  2566 Michael Hoberman     44 M   18:57   18:54   18:57   17:20 
   37   396 Molly Hoyt           32 F   19:31   19:21   19:31   17:23 
   38   738 Vincente Rojas       55 M   20:55   20:45   20:55   17:25 
   39  1188 Dylan Wight          14 M   19:16   19:12   19:16   17:28 
   40  2691 Ned James            53 M   20:36   20:29   20:36   17:29 
   41  2815 Will Paulding        30 M   17:37   17:33   17:37   17:30 
   42  1180 James Traester       14 M   19:19   19:15   19:19   17:30 
   43   954 Hannah Zimmerman     18 F   19:50   19:39   19:50   17:31 
   44   239 Jennifer Emblidge    29 F   19:29   19:27   19:29   17:31 
   45  1038 Dawn Roberts         36 F   19:47   19:44   19:47   17:32 
   46  2698 Michael Brouillette  30 M   17:35   17:35   17:35   17:32 
   47   926 Win Whitcomb         46 M   19:30   19:26   19:30   17:32 
   48   277 Stephen Forrest      44 M   19:15   19:08   19:15   17:33 
   49   702 Russell Powell       53 M   20:42   20:34   20:42   17:34 
   50  2826 Brian Rusidhu        30 M   17:38   17:36   17:38   17:34 

                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   51  2632 Katey Scrimgeour     39 F   20:13   20:09   20:13   17:38 
   52  2617 Erik Wight           49 M   20:05   20:02   20:05   17:40 
   53  1268 Ryan Larsen          32 M   17:51   17:49   17:51   17:41 
   54  1100 Phil Bricker         54 M   20:58   20:55   20:58   17:42 
   55   221 Bob Driscoll         52 M   20:44   20:34   20:44   17:42 
   56  1061 Ben Thompson         52 M   20:42   20:35   20:42   17:43 
   57   505 Kim Lier             48 F   22:25   21:58   22:25   17:44 
   58   972 Jeremiah Cioffi      19 M   18:15   18:08   18:15   17:45 
   59  2633 Jordan Scrimgeour     9 M   22:59   22:31   22:59   17:46 
   60   207 Tom Dmukauskas       33 M   18:03   18:01   18:03   17:49 
   61   968 JoEllen Cameron      45 F   21:35   21:23   21:35   17:51 
   62   249 Greg Farrell         27 M   17:56   17:52   17:56   17:52 
   63   522 Ian Lutz             16 M   18:59   18:58   18:59   17:52 
   64   672 Bonnie Parsons       66 F   29:48   28:22   29:48   17:54 
   65  1095 Ben Bensen           57 M   22:02   21:44   22:02   17:56 
   66    28 Barry Auskern        48 M   20:15   20:13   20:15   17:58 
   67    75 Barry Braun          50 M   20:43   20:34   20:43   18:00 
   68   566 Craig McGowan        45 M   19:53   19:50   19:53   18:02 
   69  1074 Cindy White          51 F   23:43   23:12   23:43   18:03 
   70   551 Mark Mazzola         46 M   20:06   20:01   20:06   18:04 
   71  2749 Maddie Fega          16 F   20:51   20:44   20:51   18:04 
   72   732 Andie Robertson      48 F   22:37   22:22   22:37   18:04 
   73  1343 Allen Vance          11 M   21:43   21:25   21:43   18:04 
   74  1177 Jonathan Tetherly    64 M   23:35   23:19   23:35   18:06 
   75  2308 John McCarthy        30 M   18:12   18:09   18:12   18:07 
   76  2774 Damica Callahan      30 M   18:13   18:10   18:13   18:07 
   77  2764 Brandon Cross        13 M   20:26   20:24   20:26   18:08 
   78   983 Andrew Donson        40 M   19:24   19:13   19:24   18:10 
   79  1077 Nicole Williamson    21 F   20:20   20:11   20:20   18:11 
   80    67 Nate Bombardier      15 M   19:45   19:39   19:45   18:13 
   81  2598 Michael McKinley     21 M   18:28   18:19   18:28   18:14 
   82  2784 Casey Imelio         12 F   22:29   22:18   22:29   18:16 
   83   859 Hania Thomas-Adams   19 F   20:28   20:21   20:28   18:16 
   84    56 Robert Bissell       58 M   22:40   22:21   22:40   18:17 
   85     4 Chuck Adams          52 M   21:27   21:19   21:27   18:21 
   86  2837 Sanjay Arwade        34 M   18:43   18:38   18:43   18:21 
   87   507 Griffin Lipman       31 M   18:34   18:26   18:34   18:21 
   88  1129 Harrison Hunter      14 M   20:14   20:12   20:14   18:22 
   89   290 Paul Gage            38 M   19:10   19:09   19:10   18:22 
   90  1360 Bob Ghazey           57 M   22:30   22:17   22:30   18:24 
   91  2783 Abigail Imelio       14 F   21:52   21:41   21:52   18:24 
   92  2758 Patrick Rondeau      33 M   18:42   18:38   18:42   18:25 
   93  2625 Katey Lyden          29 F   20:37   20:28   20:37   18:26 
   94   338 Kent Haake           52 M   21:49   21:26   21:49   18:27 
   95   963 Addison Boroff       17 M   19:22   19:21   19:22   18:28 
   96   591 Haley Milsark        15 F   21:41   21:29   21:41   18:29 
   97   832 April Stein          56 F   25:56   25:21   25:56   18:30 
   98   525 Kristine Lynch       26 F   20:43   20:37   20:43   18:35 
   99  1040 Annie Ryan           51 F   24:00   23:52   24:00   18:35 
  100  2567 Annalisa Pawlosky    24 F   20:47   20:39   20:47   18:36 

                                                                      Page 3
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  101   538 Justin Manganaro     25 M   18:44   18:37   18:44   18:37 
  102   508 Leon Litchfield      56 M   22:38   22:23   22:38   18:38 
  103   708 Kate Queeney         38 F   21:21   21:10   21:21   18:38 
  104  2755 Matthew Murray       30 M   18:42   18:41   18:42   18:38 
  105  2682 Justin Foley         17 M   19:32   19:31   19:32   18:38 
  106  2833 John Majonen         46 M   20:48   20:41   20:48   18:40 
  107   413 Kitty Jerome         48 F   23:25   23:09   23:25   18:42 
  108  1247 David Hanson         48 M   21:09   21:04   21:09   18:43 
  109   442 Amanda Keyes         29 F   21:09   20:50   21:09   18:47 
  110  2694 Devon Greenwood      14 F   22:17   22:08   22:17   18:47 
  111  1328 Hilary Scheintaub    21 F   21:02   20:51   21:02   18:47 
  112   340 Andrew Habel         11 M   22:31   22:18   22:31   18:48 
  113  1086 Athleen Zimmermann   66 F   30:56   29:49   30:56   18:49 
  114   892 Matthew Vogel        27 M   18:55   18:50   18:55   18:50 
  115    89 Christopher Burns    25 M   18:57   18:51   18:57   18:51 
  116   491 Diane Lederman       55 F   26:03   25:32   26:03   18:52 
  117   480 Amy Lane             29 F   21:07   20:59   21:07   18:54 
  118  1081 Cameron Zawacki      13 M   21:24   21:19   21:24   18:58 
  119   279 Andrew Foster        40 M   20:09   20:04   20:09   18:58 
  120  1160 Christopher Potts    31 M   19:10   19:05   19:10   19:00 
  121    64 Sri Bodkhe           42 M   20:33   20:25   20:33   19:01 
  122  1245 Todd Hagobian        39 M   20:07   19:59   20:07   19:01 
  123  1410 Tim Lilienthal       30 M   19:09   19:06   19:09   19:03 
  124  2767 Karen Tibbetts       41 F   22:16   22:04   22:16   19:04 
  125   709 Ivan Queiroz         47 M   21:20   21:18   21:20   19:05 
  126    45 Jingle Bells         48 F   23:58   23:37   23:58   19:05 
  127  1166 Scott Robison        27 M   19:11   19:06   19:11   19:06 
  128  1322 Liza Rosenfield      18 F   21:40   21:27   21:40   19:07 
  129  2713 Conrad Buck          18 M   22:31   19:46   22:31   19:07 
  130   572 Kelly Anne McKeown   33 F   21:29   21:20   21:29   19:08 
  131  1141 Ted Kenyon           36 M   19:45   19:40   19:45   19:08 
  132  2757 Nora Kaye            15 F   22:33   22:16   22:33   19:09 
  133  2673 Bob Prentiss         53 M   22:42   22:28   22:42   19:10 
  134   527 Rebecca Lyons        55 F   26:57   25:58   26:57   19:11 
  135   435 Stephanie Kelly      60 F   28:55   27:49   28:55   19:12 
  136   585 Nika Meyers          19 F   21:38   21:24   21:38   19:12 
  137   502 William Lesko        48 M   21:59   21:38   21:59   19:14 
  138   344 Sandra Habel         47 F   23:48   23:33   23:48   19:15 
  139  1292 Eliana Moskovitz     12 F   24:02   23:30   24:02   19:15 
  140   593 Rory Milsark         10 M   23:57   23:37   23:57   19:18 
  141  2650 Bethany McCrabb      47 F   23:54   23:37   23:54   19:18 
  142   263 Diane Fisher-Katz    47 F   24:10   23:38   24:10   19:19 
  143  1363 John Larareo         58 M   23:50   23:36   23:50   19:19 
  144  1031 James Olsen          50 M   22:33   22:06   22:33   19:20 
  145    63 David Bodendorf      40 M   20:38   20:31   20:38   19:23 
  146   363 Lucy Hartry          56 F   27:35   26:37   27:35   19:25 
  147  2678 Ross Miller          28 M   19:35   19:26   19:35   19:26 
  148  1181 Jeanne Traester      48 F   24:38   24:03   24:38   19:26 
  149   947 William Yehle        57 M   23:55   23:33   23:55   19:27 
  150   117 Leeann Cerpovicz     46 F   23:58   23:32   23:58   19:27 

                                                                      Page 4
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  151  1143 Nora Letendre        16 F   22:32   22:19   22:32   19:27 
  152  1315 Brandon Reed         32 M   19:42   19:37   19:42   19:28 
  153   135 Ivan Chow            51 M   22:47   22:26   22:47   19:28 
  154   412 Bruce Jenks          45 M   22:04   21:25   22:04   19:29 
  155  2761 Charles Mick         55 M   23:33   23:13   23:33   19:29 
  156  1297 Katie Natale         25 F   22:15   21:38   22:15   19:30 
  157  2668 Charlotte Lellman    15 F   23:03   22:41   23:03   19:31 
  158  1291 Alexander Moskovitz  14 M   21:39   21:29   21:39   19:32 
  159  1191 Addison Adams        13 M   22:57   21:58   22:57   19:32 
  160   276 Viviane Ford         15 F   23:07   22:43   23:07   19:33 
  161  1014 Jake Koteen          28 M   19:37   19:34   19:37   19:33 
  162  1136 Steven Kalt          14 M   21:40   21:32   21:40   19:34 
  163  1364 Emma Larson          16 F   22:42   22:29   22:42   19:36 
  164   394 Ruth Howe            15 F   23:08   22:47   23:08   19:36 
  165   540 Jason Maranhao       35 M   20:08   20:02   20:08   19:36 
  166  2710 Ted Burrell          40 M   20:53   20:45   20:53   19:36 
  167   427 Patrick Kappenman    49 M   22:35   22:14   22:35   19:36 
  168  1024 Andrew Moskovitz     45 M   21:46   21:35   21:46   19:39 
  169  2831 Sue Slocum           56 F   27:12   26:57   27:12   19:39 
  170   761 Jon Sass             55 M   24:24   23:25   24:24   19:40 
  171  1098 Francois Bernatchez  52 M   22:58   22:52   22:58   19:41 
  172   693 Patricia Pitchko     56 F   27:29   27:01   27:29   19:42 
  173  1272 Terence Lee          21 M   19:53   19:49   19:53   19:44 
  174   842 Dennis Sullivan      47 M   22:17   22:03   22:17   19:45 
  175  1013 Mary Kennedy         50 F   25:45   25:05   25:45   19:46 
  176   590 Ethan Milsark        10 M   24:40   24:14   24:40   19:48 
  177   132 Roger Cherewatti     56 M   24:07   23:48   24:07   19:48 
  178   164 Chris Corradino      35 M   20:24   20:15   20:24   19:50 
  179  2708 Maya Gelbard         14 F   23:43   23:22   23:43   19:50 
  180  1124 Cora Hirschfeld      14 F   23:54   23:25   23:54   19:52 
  181  2662 Melissa Boisselle    27 F   22:11   22:04   22:11   19:53 
  182  2677 Barbara Cheney       43 F   23:40   23:23   23:40   19:53 
  183  1131 Michael Ibanez       21 M   20:06   20:00   20:06   19:55 
  184  1250 Todd Howell          30 M   20:07   20:00   20:07   19:57 
  185   686 Patrick Pezzati      45 M   22:07   21:57   22:07   19:58 
  186  2711 Dylan Landry         10 M   25:37   24:27   25:37   19:59 
  187   163 Kathleen Cornell     39 F   23:51   22:50   23:51   19:59 
  188  1134 Sarah Jaquette       21 F   24:07   22:11   24:07   20:00 
  189   929 Matia Whiting        10 F   26:52   25:35   26:52   20:00 
  190   955 Samantha Zimmerman   16 F   23:19   22:57   23:19   20:00 
  191  1365 Audra McGee          31 F   22:36   22:16   22:36   20:02 
  192   425 Susan Kan            46 F   24:49   24:16   24:49   20:03 
  193  2621 Peter Heed           58 M   25:01   24:30   25:01   20:03 
  194   567 Joan McGowan         44 F   24:03   23:49   24:03   20:05 
  195   115 Geoff Cebula         23 M   20:16   20:05   20:16   20:05 
  196  1209 Walker Boyd          31 M   20:16   20:12   20:16   20:06 
  197   880 Tucker Valinski       8 M   26:49   26:31   26:49   20:06 
  198   142 Jaclyn Cmero         25 F   22:35   22:22   22:35   20:09 
  199   973 William Clarke       46 M   22:49   22:20   22:49   20:10 
  200  1255 Jay Judge            54 M   24:13   23:49   24:13   20:10 

                                                                      Page 5
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  201   724 Daniel Reynolds      48 M   23:03   22:42   23:03   20:10 
  202  2765 David Cronin         49 M   23:13   22:53   23:13   20:11 
  203   145 Sam Coates-Finke     14 M   22:30   22:13   22:30   20:12 
  204  2641 Matthew Lepine       25 M   20:17   20:12   20:17   20:12 
  205  2800 Peter Farrell        22 M   20:23   20:14   20:23   20:13 
  206  2838 John Aldrich         50 M   23:48   23:07   23:48   20:13 
  207  2834 Ryan Peterson        24 M   20:20   20:14   20:20   20:14 
  208  1342 Gregory VanArman     26 M   20:18   20:14   20:18   20:14 
  209  1046 Reed Schimmelfing    53 M   23:58   23:42   23:58   20:14 
  210  1075 Lisa Wilby           50 F   26:37   25:43   26:37   20:16 
  211  1005 Sam Hurley           44 M   22:19   22:08   22:19   20:18 
  212   194 Caitlin Desautels    19 F   22:52   22:37   22:52   20:18 
  213  2775 Jovan James          32 M   20:34   20:28   20:34   20:18 
  214   482 Jennifer Lapis       38 F   23:31   23:05   23:31   20:19 
  215  1120 Michael Heiden       32 M   20:45   20:29   20:45   20:19 
  216   642 Claudia O'Connell    58 F   30:03   28:38   30:03   20:19 
  217    27 Trevor Atwood        34 M   20:49   20:39   20:49   20:20 
  218   536 Ryan Malloy          35 M   20:57   20:48   20:57   20:22 
  219   879 Ryder Valinski       10 M   25:14   24:57   25:14   20:23 
  220  2645 David Killian        42 M   22:00   21:54   22:00   20:24 
  221   223 Mike Duffy           57 M   25:00   24:45   25:00   20:26 
  222   919 John Weslowski       61 M   25:55   25:37   25:55   20:26 
  223  1381 Trent Viamari         5 M   34:42   31:18   34:42   20:26 
  224   902 Harry Wandeloski     60 M   25:57   25:24   25:57   20:26 
  225    81 Susana Brena         40 F   24:04   23:30   24:04   20:26 
  226   325 Ivan Grail           29 M   20:34   20:27   20:34   20:26 
  227  2684 Emily Lent           24 F   23:22   22:43   23:22   20:28 
  228    79 Mariana Brena        14 F   24:37   24:07   24:37   20:28 
  229  1222 Marcelo de los Sant  13 M   23:20   23:02   23:20   20:29 
  230   639 Sean Norton          40 M   22:00   21:41   22:00   20:30 
  231  1320 Maria Rosasco        21 F   23:06   22:46   23:06   20:31 
  232    66 Glen Bombardier      56 M   25:23   24:39   25:23   20:31 
  233   162 Denise Cormier       55 F   28:52   27:46   28:52   20:31 
  234  1359 Mark Dominick        54 M   24:34   24:14   24:34   20:31 
  235   280 Katherine Foster     57 F   30:06   28:34   30:06   20:33 
  236   402 Catherine Iannello   27 F   23:04   22:49   23:04   20:34 
  237   874 Cassidy Valinski     14 F   24:27   24:14   24:27   20:34 
  238   836 Lace Stokes          41 F   24:55   23:52   24:55   20:37 
  239  1198 Daniel Baldwin       11 M   24:44   24:27   24:44   20:37 
  240  1304 Woo Yong Parks       14 M   23:00   22:42   23:00   20:38 
  241   743 Steve Roszko         38 M   21:48   21:31   21:48   20:39 
  242   640 Lindsey Nowlan       24 F   25:10   22:56   25:10   20:39 
  243   887 Kathleen Vita        49 F   26:26   25:55   26:26   20:41 
  244  1226 Vanessa Diana        38 F   23:47   23:30   23:47   20:41 
  245   581 Silas Mead           10 M   26:39   25:22   26:39   20:43 
  246  1062 Bruce Tolda          54 M   24:56   24:30   24:56   20:44 
  247    32 Roger Ball           31 M   21:01   20:51   21:01   20:45 
  248   931 Nicholas Whitman     19 M   21:20   21:12   21:20   20:45 
  249  1412 Pat Miller           53 F   28:12   27:21   28:12   20:45 
  250  1261 Patrick Knerr        16 M   22:19   22:02   22:19   20:45 

                                                                      Page 6
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  251   680 Paul Peelle          61 M   27:11   26:04   27:11   20:47 
  252  2773 Patricia Sandoval    59 F   30:56   29:43   30:56   20:48 
  253   988 Linda Fijol          35 F   23:34   23:20   23:34   20:48 
  254   784 Jim Sharp            48 M   23:46   23:25   23:46   20:49 
  255   677 Brandon Pavoni       10 M   26:15   25:28   26:15   20:49 
  256   546 Suzanne Martino      37 F   23:48   23:34   23:48   20:51 
  257  2622 Patricia Heed        56 F   29:35   28:36   29:35   20:51 
  258   364 Jessica Harwood      29 F   24:06   23:10   24:06   20:52 
  259    87 Tiffany Brunelle     29 F   23:24   23:11   23:24   20:53 
  260   192 Candice Demers       29 F   23:24   23:11   23:24   20:53 
  261   594 Carolyn Misch        41 F   25:14   24:11   25:14   20:54 
  262    50 George Benoit        41 M   22:34   22:17   22:34   20:54 
  263   124 Linda Chandler       42 F   25:37   24:23   25:37   20:55 
  264   475 David Lamana         51 M   24:21   24:06   24:21   20:55 
  265  1050 Susannah Small       39 F   24:35   23:54   24:35   20:55 
  266  2737 Ben Spalding         26 M   21:05   20:56   21:05   20:56 
  267  2646 Nick Lyesiuk         65 M   27:44   27:13   27:44   20:56 
  268   707 Elaine Puleo         57 F   30:49   29:07   30:49   20:57 
  269   235 Carol Edelstein      53 F   28:45   27:36   28:45   20:57 
  270   711 Kristin Quinlan      41 F   24:56   24:15   24:56   20:57 
  271   907 Paul Waterman        53 M   26:12   24:33   26:12   20:58 
  272   166 Cathy Coutu          53 F   27:53   27:39   27:53   20:59 
  273   296 Beth Gatti           45 F   25:51   25:09   25:51   21:00 
  274   872 Maggie Valentine     48 F   26:47   26:00   26:47   21:00 
  275   331 John Grimaldi        13 M   24:12   23:37   24:12   21:00 
  276   987 James Farrick        45 M   23:14   23:05   23:14   21:00 
  277   356 Tina Harding         53 F   28:39   27:41   28:39   21:00 
  278  1047 Kathleen Schneider   32 F   23:45   23:23   23:45   21:00 
  279   195 Christin Desilets    25 F   24:47   23:20   24:47   21:01 
  280   286 Michelle Fredette    21 F   23:52   23:22   23:52   21:03 
  281  2786 John Wilkes          24 M   21:19   21:03   21:19   21:03 
  282  1225 Meg Degregorio       16 F   24:41   24:10   24:41   21:04 
  283   991 Joanne Fredette      24 F   23:52   23:23   23:52   21:04 
  284  2725 Elizabeth Crank      46 F   26:08   25:29   26:08   21:04 
  285  2618 Caleb Rounds         38 M   23:07   21:58   23:07   21:04 
  286   457 Frederick Kroll      50 M   25:02   24:05   25:02   21:04 
  287   257 Jennifer Fields      39 F   24:22   24:04   24:22   21:04 
  288   127 Tammy Charbonneau    45 F   25:53   25:15   25:53   21:05 
  289    52 Katherine Best       24 F   24:51   23:24   24:51   21:05 
  290   407 Elizabeth Jarry      27 F   23:54   23:24   23:54   21:05 
  291   105 Deanna Capp          30 F   23:51   23:26   23:51   21:06 
  292   476 Edith Lamana         44 F   25:19   25:04   25:19   21:08 
  293  1114 Ken Granger          45 M   23:17   23:13   23:17   21:08 
  294  1416 Daniel Ritchie       35 M   22:03   21:35   22:03   21:08 
  295   875 Cooper Valinski      12 M   24:33   24:22   24:33   21:08 
  296   266 Ezra Fleishman       16 M   22:29   22:27   22:29   21:08 
  297   473 Brian Lagueux        45 M   23:26   23:15   23:26   21:10 
  298   878 Peter Valinski       44 M   23:17   23:05   23:17   21:10 
  299   823 Bill Spear           51 M   24:40   24:24   24:40   21:11 
  300   289 Andrew Futter        16 M   22:35   22:29   22:35   21:11 

                                                                      Page 7
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  301   255 Hannah Fiegenbaum    17 F   24:27   24:01   24:27   21:11 
  302   843 Griffin Sullivan     17 M   22:25   22:11   22:25   21:11 
  303   699 Kristine Potasky     45 F   25:51   25:23   25:51   21:11 
  304   441 Harry Keramidas      68 M   29:31   28:20   29:31   21:12 
  305    13 Lisa Anderson        37 F   25:15   23:59   25:15   21:12 
  306  1386 John Burke           49 M   24:16   24:03   24:16   21:13 
  307   877 Mike Valinski        42 M   23:06   22:48   23:06   21:14 
  308   734 Don Robinson         60 M   27:10   26:24   27:10   21:14 
  309  1206 Marc Berman          57 M   26:29   25:44   26:29   21:14 
  310   697 Arnie Pollinger      49 M   24:14   24:06   24:14   21:15 
  311   198 Audra DeVoto         10 F   27:59   27:11   27:59   21:15 
  312  1199 Jack Baldwin         14 M   23:40   23:23   23:40   21:16 
  313   873 Holly Valenzuela     18 F   24:06   23:52   24:06   21:16 
  314  2593 Melissa Mattison     38 F   24:29   24:11   24:29   21:17 
  315   989 Kathleen Fownes      14 F   25:34   25:05   25:34   21:17 
  316   781 Helen Ann Sephton    50 F   28:45   27:01   28:45   21:18 
  317  2604 Carl Cignoni         57 M   26:05   25:49   26:05   21:19 
  318  1417 Lisa Ritchie         30 F   24:08   23:40   24:08   21:19 
  319   735 Laura Robinson       56 F   31:17   29:15   31:17   21:20 
  320   368 Daniel Haydon        20 M   22:06   21:34   22:06   21:20 
  321   416 Cody Jones           25 M   21:37   21:21   21:37   21:21 
  322    99 Laurel Butterfield   24 F   24:50   23:43   24:50   21:22 
  323   726 Matt Reynolds        38 M   22:28   22:17   22:28   21:22 
  324  1000 Erin Holman          38 F   24:52   24:18   24:52   21:24 
  325  1324 Kristina Rup Cimini  51 F   28:45   27:30   28:45   21:24 
  326   613 Damien Morvidelli    30 M   21:40   21:28   21:40   21:24 
  327  2782 Cathy Imelio         42 F   25:27   24:59   25:27   21:25 
  328   698 Joyce Poluzyk        50 F   27:58   27:10   27:58   21:25 
  329   424 Bobbie Kamen         55 F   31:08   28:59   31:08   21:25 
  330  1087 Satu Zoller          41 F   25:08   24:48   25:08   21:26 
  331  2704 Carsten Carey         8 M   29:29   28:16   29:29   21:26 
  332  1211 Charles Bryant       14 M   23:54   23:34   23:54   21:26 
  333   845 Liam Sullivan        11 M   26:13   25:26   26:13   21:27 
  334  1149 Christine MacIsaac   44 F   26:08   25:27   26:08   21:27 
  335   291 Deanna Gagnon        26 F   24:12   23:49   24:12   21:27 
  336  1232 Dan Fonseca          25 M   21:34   21:28   21:34   21:28 
  337   578 Meagan McPhee        23 F   24:12   23:51   24:12   21:30 
  338  1099 Carl Binner          46 M   24:36   23:48   24:36   21:30 
  339   864 Nicholas Tooker      29 M   21:39   21:31   21:39   21:30 
  340   720 David Reckhow        53 M   25:59   25:12   25:59   21:31 
  341  1184 Emily Vigneron       27 F   24:05   23:53   24:05   21:31 
  342   324 Erika Graham         35 F   24:53   24:08   24:53   21:31 
  343   258 Rick Fields          13 M   24:26   24:12   24:26   21:31 
  344   994 Chris Gray           13 M   24:15   24:12   24:15   21:32 
  345   641 Patty O'Brien        43 F   26:05   25:20   26:05   21:32 
  346  1346 Gary Welch           52 M   25:38   25:02   25:38   21:33 
  347  1338 Darlene Stone Adair  55 F   30:38   29:11   30:38   21:34 
  348   727 Nate Reynolds        14 M   24:05   23:43   24:05   21:34 
  349  1252 Betsy Johnson        48 F   27:43   26:42   27:43   21:34 
  350  1385 Evan Breeding        27 M   21:50   21:35   21:50   21:35 

                                                                      Page 8
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  351  2595 Charlotte Reynolds    9 F   28:54   28:25   28:54   21:35 
  352  1237 Tracy Garneau        29 F   24:22   23:59   24:22   21:37 
  353   439 Jeff Kendall         56 M   26:34   25:59   26:34   21:37 
  354  2743 Kristine Baker       26 F   24:29   24:00   24:29   21:37 
  355   514 Thornton Lockwood    41 M   23:16   23:03   23:16   21:37 
  356   247 Joe Fallows          56 M   28:03   25:59   28:03   21:38 
  357  1240 Emma Gonzalez        12 F   27:35   26:24   27:35   21:38 
  358   612 Paul Morrison        44 M   24:12   23:36   24:12   21:39 
  359  1287 Anna Millea          24 F   24:26   24:02   24:26   21:39 
  360  1309 Byron Poplawski      13 M   24:54   24:21   24:54   21:40 
  361   627 Jim Nadeau           46 M   24:16   24:00   24:16   21:40 
  362   138 Elena Ciampa         38 F   25:12   24:37   25:12   21:40 
  363  1224 Geneva Degregorio    19 F   24:41   24:10   24:41   21:41 
  364   751 Liz Ryan             45 F   27:01   25:59   27:01   21:42 
  365   961 Rebecca Ashe         44 F   26:33   25:45   26:33   21:42 
  366   791 Sam Shelffo           9 M   28:57   27:31   28:57   21:42 
  367  1071 Zane Wendolowski      8 M   30:09   28:38   30:09   21:43 
  368    18 Michele Andrews      39 F   26:11   24:50   26:11   21:44 
  369  1036 David Ray            48 M   27:01   24:27   27:01   21:44 
  370   418 Meredith Jones       20 F   24:32   24:09   24:32   21:45 
  371   828 Rebecca Staples-Moo  22 F   24:32   24:09   24:32   21:45 
  372   750 Kory Ryan            14 M   25:10   23:56   25:10   21:46 
  373   893 Tom Voss             39 M   23:11   22:53   23:11   21:47 
  374    41 Brad Bedard          43 M   23:51   23:35   23:51   21:47 
  375    94 Timothy Burrow       15 M   23:51   23:32   23:51   21:48 
  376   716 Amy Rathay           29 F   24:43   24:12   24:43   21:49 
  377   523 John Lutz            48 M   24:59   24:32   24:59   21:49 
  378    78 Fernanda Brena       11 F   28:23   27:15   28:23   21:50 
  379  1058 Xin Xin Tarren       12 F   27:11   26:40   27:11   21:51 
  380    26 Tim Ashe             38 M   23:03   22:46   23:03   21:51 
  381  1390 Andrew Clendinneng   38 M   25:12   22:47   25:12   21:51 
  382   389 Heather Hoover       21 F   24:44   24:16   24:44   21:52 
  383  1259 Ann Kilcommons       50 F   29:35   27:46   29:35   21:53 
  384  1426 Alice Yang           45 F   27:24   26:13   27:24   21:53 
  385    84 Edwin Brookes        36 M   23:25   22:30   23:25   21:53 
  386  1109 Karen DeSalvio       54 F   31:09   29:14   31:09   21:54 
  387   187 Ryan Dean            14 M   24:23   24:05   24:23   21:54 
  388  2615 Gabriel Voisin       13 M   25:13   24:40   25:13   21:56 
  389    62 Kim Boas             55 M   26:42   26:09   26:42   21:58 
  390  2700 Liam Flynn           10 M   28:02   26:53   28:02   21:58 
  391  1405 Kris Holloway-Bidwe  41 F   27:20   25:27   27:20   21:59 
  392   605 Louis Moore          52 M   26:11   25:33   26:11   21:59 
  393   925 Nick Whitcomb         8 M   30:28   29:00   30:28   21:59 
  394   663 Kelly Palm           39 F   25:47   25:07   25:47   21:59 
  395  2772 Michael McRae        33 M   22:42   22:16   22:42   22:00 
  396   453 Casey Knight         23 M   22:22   22:01   22:22   22:01 
  397   186 Michael Dean          8 M   30:31   29:02   30:31   22:01 
  398  1035 Claudine Preite      42 F   26:21   25:41   26:21   22:01 
  399  1262 Ashley Krause        31 F   24:57   24:28   24:57   22:01 
  400  1249 Stephen Hathaway     53 M   27:11   25:48   27:11   22:01 

                                                                      Page 9
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  401  2590 Lauren Goulding      21 F   25:00   24:26   25:00   22:01 
  402   100 Erin Buzuvis         32 F   25:55   24:33   25:55   22:03 
  403  1387 Matilda Cantwell     38 F   25:55   25:04   25:55   22:03 
  404  2712 Robert Holt          20 M   23:12   22:18   23:12   22:04 
  405  1139 molly Keehn          31 F   25:08   24:31   25:08   22:04 
  406  1216 Kathy Capp           26 F   24:56   24:31   24:56   22:05 
  407   534 Kim Mahoney          38 F   26:33   25:06   26:33   22:06 
  408  2723 Andrew Kesin         46 M   25:15   24:29   25:15   22:06 
  409   112 Ealish Cassidy       16 F   26:10   25:23   26:10   22:07 
  410   128 Lisa Chasan-Taber    44 F   28:23   26:14   28:23   22:07 
  411  1093 Charlotte Ballantin  22 F   25:13   24:33   25:13   22:08 
  412   721 Gene Reilly          53 M   26:34   25:58   26:34   22:10 
  413   434 Joseph Kelly         61 M   28:56   27:50   28:56   22:11 
  414   943 Kristi Woodworth     27 F   25:10   24:38   25:10   22:12 
  415   574 Peter McLean         47 M   25:14   24:47   25:14   22:12 
  416    71 Charlotte Bouvier    28 F   25:34   24:39   25:34   22:12 
  417   773 Barbara Schulze      50 F   29:42   28:11   29:42   22:13 
  418   802 Lauren Simpson       20 F   26:52   24:41   26:52   22:14 
  419  1167 John Scibak          55 M   28:04   26:29   28:04   22:14 
  420  1073 Emma West            13 F   27:22   26:39   27:22   22:15 
  421   314 Jem Goethals         52 M   27:10   25:51   27:10   22:15 
  422   725 Jeff Reynolds        41 M   24:06   23:44   24:06   22:15 
  423    69 Frank Boron          41 M   24:14   23:44   24:14   22:16 
  424   386 John Hooks Davis     47 M   25:30   24:51   25:30   22:16 
  425   327 Elly Graves          32 F   25:07   24:46   25:07   22:16 
  426  2794 Melissa Roark        18 F   25:54   24:59   25:54   22:16 
  427   844 Joni Sullivan        13 F   27:24   26:40   27:24   22:16 
  428  1016 Grace Livingston     20 F   25:24   24:44   25:24   22:16 
  429   696 Hilary Pollan        18 F   25:53   25:00   25:53   22:17 
  430   443 Elena Khatskevich    32 F   26:20   24:48   26:20   22:17 
  431  2572 Jeff Shotland        53 M   28:34   26:07   28:34   22:18 
  432   861 Lynmarie Thompson    47 F   28:58   27:18   28:58   22:19 
  433  1165 Julie Robison        25 F   25:50   24:46   25:50   22:19 
  434   694 Margaret Piwonka     37 F   26:42   25:14   26:42   22:19 
  435   315 Laurie Goff          46 F   27:46   27:01   27:46   22:19 
  436   229 John Dunphy          49 M   25:51   25:19   25:51   22:20 
  437   841 Alex Sullivan        15 M   24:24   24:06   24:24   22:20 
  438   361 John Harner          27 M   22:46   22:21   22:46   22:21 
  439  1263 Christopher Kusek    30 M   22:49   22:24   22:49   22:21 
  440   159 Jolene Cook          32 F   25:26   24:54   25:26   22:22 
  441  2652 Tony Dover           41 M   25:10   23:52   25:10   22:23 
  442  1411 Amanda Milazzo       30 F   25:26   24:51   25:26   22:23 
  443  1080 Cade Zawacki         11 M   27:00   26:34   27:00   22:24 
  444  1273 Denise Lello         56 F   32:57   30:43   32:57   22:24 
  445  1257 Adam Kaye            20 M   23:02   22:42   23:02   22:28 
  446   242 Leanne Every         52 F   30:16   29:15   30:16   22:29 
  447   326 Kirsten Granados     33 F   26:26   25:04   26:26   22:29 
  448   965 Clare Boyd           28 F   25:44   24:58   25:44   22:29 
  449  2656 Lori Sheehan         40 F   26:12   25:52   26:12   22:30 
  450   419 Tim Jones            42 M   25:14   24:11   25:14   22:31 

                                                                      Page 10
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  451   555 Justine Mccarthy-Le  51 F   29:44   28:55   29:44   22:31 
  452  2601 Karen Pleroch        21 F   27:36   24:59   27:36   22:31 
  453  2776 Ben Anderson         22 M   23:23   22:32   23:23   22:32 
  454   447 Sarah Kiritsis       46 F   28:41   27:18   28:41   22:34 
  455  1407 Caitlyn Keenan       10 F   31:45   28:53   31:45   22:34 
  456   914 Maya Wei-Haas        21 F   26:11   25:04   26:11   22:35 
  457  2742 Steve Berenson       61 M   29:41   28:20   29:41   22:35 
  458  2692 Emma Newman          14 F   27:06   26:37   27:06   22:35 
  459   184 Erica Dean           10 F   30:26   28:54   30:26   22:36 
  460   101 Meredith Byers       20 F   25:45   25:05   25:45   22:36 
  461    74 Nina Brand           43 F   27:26   26:35   27:26   22:37 
  462  2594 Marissa Pellegrino   13 F   27:33   27:05   27:33   22:37 
  463  1396 Naomi Elliott        49 F   30:24   28:23   30:24   22:39 
  464  1164 Kristi Richardson    23 F   25:55   25:08   25:55   22:39 
  465  2785 Griffin Imelio       11 M   27:21   26:52   27:21   22:40 
  466  2798 Heather Skinn        34 F   26:05   25:20   26:05   22:40 
  467   559 James McCusker       29 M   23:06   22:41   23:06   22:40 
  468  2777 Michelle Phillips    23 F   26:01   25:09   26:01   22:40 
  469  2778 Lindsey Campana      23 F   26:00   25:09   26:00   22:40 
  470   392 Marvin Howard        72 M   32:11   31:47   32:11   22:41 
  471   856 Kirsten Taylor       48 F   29:33   28:04   29:33   22:41 
  472  2686 Emma Bernard         14 F   26:54   26:43   26:54   22:41 
  473  1344 Ashleigh Viens       25 F   27:14   25:11   27:14   22:41 
  474   369 Erika Heilig         38 F   28:31   25:47   28:31   22:42 
  475  1307 Victoria Pillard     49 F   29:38   28:27   29:38   22:42 
  476   753 Jack Rybczyk         14 M   25:14   24:59   25:14   22:43 
  477   985 Rachel Dymon         36 F   26:41   25:34   26:41   22:43 
  478   568 Meredith McGowan     44 F   27:10   26:57   27:10   22:43 
  479   723 Susan Rejniak        53 F   32:05   29:57   32:05   22:43 
  480    29 Ben Avery            21 M   23:05   22:50   23:05   22:44 
  481  1161 Susan Radtke         51 F   30:27   29:17   30:27   22:47 
  482   714 Aja Ramsey           30 F   25:37   25:18   25:37   22:48 
  483   345 Charlie Hale         13 M   26:02   25:38   26:02   22:48 
  484   181 Lindsay Davison      33 F   26:47   25:25   26:47   22:48 
  485  1108 Janelle Cornwell     32 F   26:54   25:22   26:54   22:48 
  486  2608 Taylor Hedges        18 F   26:09   25:35   26:09   22:48 
  487    65 Andrew Bombardier    28 M   22:54   22:48   22:54   22:48 
  488   609 Claire Morenon       26 F   26:00   25:19   26:00   22:49 
  489   621 cyndi Murphy         43 F   28:23   26:50   28:23   22:49 
  490   962 Elizabeth Boliver    21 F   26:12   25:20   26:12   22:50 
  491   625 Anne Murrock         47 F   28:51   27:57   28:51   22:50 
  492   835 Nancy Stevenson      55 F   32:40   30:54   32:40   22:51 
  493  1302 Teresa O'Brien       19 F   26:23   25:27   26:23   22:51 
  494  2693 Jeff Gelband         50 M   27:45   26:07   27:45   22:51 
  495  2649 Kelly Ho             18 F   26:33   25:38   26:33   22:51 
  496  2829 Christy Hedgpeth     36 F   26:40   25:43   26:40   22:51 
  497   391 Amanda Horowitz      32 F   26:24   25:26   26:24   22:52 
  498   252 Nick Ferenz          27 M   23:19   22:53   23:19   22:53 
  499   179 Steven Daury         49 M   27:10   25:58   27:10   22:53 
  500  2614 Dan Manseau          38 M   24:55   23:52   24:55   22:54 

                                                                      Page 11
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  501  1200 Libby Baldwin        50 F   30:42   29:03   30:42   22:54 
  502  1241 Caroline Goutte      45 F   29:06   27:26   29:06   22:54 
  503   851 Mark Tanner          38 M   24:36   23:53   24:36   22:55 
  504   673 William Parsons      41 M   24:58   24:26   24:58   22:55 
  505  1251 Carly Indge          20 F   25:59   25:26   25:59   22:55 
  506  1130 Dang Huynh           34 M   23:29   23:18   23:29   22:55 
  507  2602 Chelsea Wakeham      19 F   26:29   25:33   26:29   22:56 
  508  1217 Sarah Kate Carey     28 F   26:42   25:29   26:42   22:57 
  509   310 Aidan Gilson         11 M   28:01   27:13   28:01   22:57 
  510  1286 Emily Mew            29 F   27:04   25:29   27:04   22:57 
  511   477 Kelly Lamberto       22 F   26:22   25:29   26:22   22:58 
  512   190 Cynthia Delgado      21 F   26:22   25:29   26:22   22:58 
  513   193 Sheila Dennis        47 F   29:18   28:06   29:18   22:58 
  514  1101 Eva Browne           24 F   26:13   25:30   26:13   22:58 
  515   600 Greg Monska          17 M   24:36   24:04   24:36   22:59 
  516   570 Lloyd McGuire        28 M   23:44   23:00   23:44   23:00 
  517  2780 Hasan Comert         28 M   23:23   23:01   23:23   23:01 
  518   644 Daniel O'Connor      10 M   30:52   28:10   30:52   23:01 
  519   760 Beth Sandri          43 F   28:20   27:05   28:20   23:02 
  520   800 Hilary Simon         20 F   27:45   25:35   27:45   23:02 
  521   533 Maura Mahar          27 F   26:51   25:35   26:51   23:03 
  522   830 Christina Stauber    23 F   26:56   25:36   26:56   23:04 
  523  1127 Natalie Hoisington   25 F   26:20   25:36   26:20   23:04 
  524   500 Cheryl Lemire        37 F   26:37   26:06   26:37   23:05 
  525  2771 Zoe Zeichner         28 F   26:41   25:37   26:41   23:05 
  526  1246 Katie Hanley         26 F   26:38   25:38   26:38   23:05 
  527  2750 Micah Botkin-levy    15 M   25:26   24:55   25:26   23:06 
  528   489 Martha Leamy         37 F   27:13   26:07   27:13   23:06 
  529    47 Kristen Benjamin     51 F   31:17   29:42   31:17   23:07 
  530  1048 Michael Schneider    33 M   23:45   23:23   23:45   23:07 
  531   387 Julie Hooks Davis    47 F   28:56   28:18   28:56   23:08 
  532   652 Daniel Olshansky     48 M   27:02   26:02   27:02   23:08 
  533  1303 Nick Ottomaniello    38 M   24:28   24:07   24:28   23:08 
  534   637 Carrie Nobles        26 F   26:06   25:41   26:06   23:09 
  535  1033 Rebecca Pierik       34 F   27:26   25:53   27:26   23:09 
  536  2738 Susan Russo          49 F   31:05   29:02   31:05   23:10 
  537   176 Joanie Daniels       51 F   32:26   29:46   32:26   23:10 
  538  1312 Mark Quiterio        29 M   23:49   23:12   23:49   23:11 
  539   854 Allan Taylor         54 M   28:52   27:23   28:52   23:11 
  540   136 Peter Christakos     41 M   25:16   24:43   25:16   23:11 
  541  1323 Rosemary Roy         44 F   27:50   27:30   27:50   23:11 
  542   911 Kelly Wehrle         19 F   27:28   25:50   27:28   23:11 
  543   191 Rosemary Dellaera    50 F   31:07   29:25   31:07   23:11 
  544   358 Kathy Hardy          57 F   33:56   32:15   33:56   23:12 
  545   456 Aimee Kroll          22 F   26:43   25:45   26:43   23:12 
  546  1219 Tom Chevalier        48 M   26:29   26:07   26:29   23:12 
  547   510 Janet Little         55 F   33:55   31:24   33:55   23:12 
  548  2616 Hilary Price         39 F   28:42   26:32   28:42   23:13 
  549    95 Katie Burrows        26 F   26:29   25:47   26:29   23:13 
  550    96 Michelle Burrows     28 F   26:29   25:47   26:29   23:14 

                                                                      Page 12
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  551  2790 Casey Ferriter       17 F   28:13   26:21   28:13   23:15 
  552   579 Jay Mead             48 M   27:28   26:09   27:28   23:15 
  553  1147 Emerson Loustau      24 M   24:02   23:15   24:02   23:15 
  554   710 Michael Quesnel      47 M   26:32   25:58   26:32   23:16 
  555   569 Kathleen McGraw      45 F   28:55   27:53   28:55   23:17 
  556    55 Nolan Bishop         14 M   26:27   25:37   26:27   23:17 
  557  1326 Lora Sandhusen       52 F   32:58   30:18   32:58   23:17 
  558  1337 Eileen Stewart       60 F   36:22   33:46   36:22   23:18 
  559   795 Henry Siegel         14 M   26:41   25:38   26:41   23:18 
  560   649 Cindy O'Dell-Martin  44 F   28:56   27:39   28:56   23:18 
  561   260 Sadie Fischesser     33 F   26:38   26:00   26:38   23:19 
  562  1288 Brenda Miller        53 F   31:29   30:44   31:29   23:19 
  563  2687 Grant Bernard        11 M   28:08   27:40   28:08   23:20 
  564   863 BJ Tomlinson         49 F   30:43   29:15   30:43   23:20 
  565   373 Benjamin Henry       54 M   28:46   27:35   28:46   23:21 
  566  2781 Emeric Harney        21 M   23:54   23:27   23:54   23:21 
  567   346 Molly Hale           50 F   32:00   29:39   32:00   23:22 
  568  1150 Richard MacIsaac     44 M   26:10   25:29   26:10   23:22 
  569   814 Michelle Smith       54 F   33:54   31:14   33:54   23:23 
  570   201 Bob Dickerman        48 M   27:41   26:19   27:41   23:23 
  571  1163 Jocelin Reatiraza    36 F   27:42   26:20   27:42   23:24 
  572   601 Patricia Monska      51 F   31:52   30:04   31:52   23:24 
  573    16 Kathryn Andrews      35 F   27:07   26:15   27:07   23:25 
  574  2659 Kale Wenczel         10 M   29:21   28:39   29:21   23:25 
  575   305 Kurt Geryk           43 M   26:17   25:21   26:17   23:25 
  576   137 Geoff Christoph      28 M   24:53   23:26   24:53   23:26 
  577   468 Jason Labrie         28 M   23:39   23:26   23:39   23:26 
  578  2670 Kathleen Keady       43 F   28:52   27:33   28:52   23:26 
  579  1197 Naadia Bacchus       37 F   27:22   26:30   27:22   23:27 
  580   860 Julie Thompson       36 F   27:30   26:25   27:30   23:28 
  581   328 Ed Gray              42 M   25:46   25:13   25:46   23:28 
  582   236 David Eichstaedt     44 M   26:21   25:36   26:21   23:28 
  583  2577 Lauren O'Donald       4 F   26:28   26:03   26:28   23:29 
  584  2779 Patrick Arbour       23 M   24:20   23:29   24:20   23:29 
  585  1294 Henry Moskovitz       8 M   31:59   31:01   31:59   23:30 
  586   906 Christine Warren     56 F   33:59   32:14   33:59   23:30 
  587   565 Jeannette McGough    35 F   26:34   26:22   26:34   23:31 
  588    90 Maura Burns          30 F   26:58   26:08   26:58   23:32 
  589   690 Debi Pinsky          51 F   31:50   30:15   31:50   23:33 
  590  1123 Aaron Hexdall         0 M   24:17   23:35   24:17   23:35 
  591  2597 Nick Pellegrino      11 M   28:35   27:58   28:35   23:35 
  592  2701 Greg Sa lmon         30 M   23:58   23:41   23:58   23:37 
  593  1377 Cole Viamari          8 M   34:37   31:11   34:37   23:38 
  594   692 Kim Pisinski         40 F   30:22   27:11   30:22   23:38 
  595  1375 Heidi Valk           42 F   28:45   27:34   28:45   23:38 
  596  2732 Carolyn Finneran     34 F   27:15   26:26   27:15   23:39 
  597   483 Jain Lattes          32 F   27:24   26:20   27:24   23:40 
  598  2705 Jon Butler           16 M   27:00   25:08   27:00   23:40 
  599   174 Creighton Curtiss    32 M   24:20   23:52   24:20   23:41 
  600  2832 Beatriz Gonzalez     37 F   27:11   26:47   27:11   23:41 

                                                                      Page 13
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  601  1133 Devorah Jacobson     55 F   34:09   32:03   34:09   23:41 
  602  1083 Molly Zawacki         9 F   32:57   31:11   32:57   23:42 
  603   558 Catherine McCusker   30 F   27:27   26:18   27:27   23:42 
  604   385 Jackson Hooks Davis  16 M   27:02   25:10   27:02   23:42 
  605   619 Patricia Mullady     49 F   31:21   29:45   31:21   23:44 
  606   960 Annie Arrighi-Allis  15 F   30:02   27:36   30:02   23:45 
  607   189 Peter DeGregorio     52 M   28:57   27:37   28:57   23:46 
  608   909 Damian Watson        36 M   24:51   24:26   24:51   23:46 
  609  2762 Megan Grygorewicz    37 F   28:02   26:53   28:02   23:47 
  610  1260 Justin Kinney        27 M   24:41   23:48   24:41   23:48 
  611   876 Daniel Valinski      15 M   25:53   25:41   25:53   23:48 
  612  1329 Lela Schlenker       22 F   27:31   26:25   27:31   23:48 
  613   299 Meg Gebhard          45 F   30:10   28:30   30:10   23:48 
  614   654 Maureen O'Reilly     16 F   29:45   27:19   29:45   23:48 
  615  1172 Mary Lou Splain      49 F   32:24   29:51   32:24   23:49 
  616   463 Reed LaBarge         25 M   24:13   23:49   24:13   23:49 
  617  1084 Alex Zimbalist       10 M   29:49   29:09   29:49   23:49 
  618   763 Lynn Saunders        42 F   28:31   27:47   28:31   23:49 
  619  1020 Alison Malloy        35 F   27:55   26:43   27:55   23:49 
  620   780 Amy Seldin           41 F   30:32   27:36   30:32   23:51 
  621  1041 Cheryl Salomao       36 F   27:46   26:51   27:46   23:51 
  622  2730 Robin Rossi          27 F   27:20   26:32   27:20   23:54 
  623   183 Ed Dean              51 M   29:05   27:34   29:05   23:55 
  624   928 Alex Whiting         43 M   27:12   25:53   27:12   23:55 
  625   765 Krystal Say          23 F   28:48   26:33   28:48   23:55 
  626  1239 Timothy Giza         45 M   27:10   26:18   27:10   23:56 
  627   362 Melissa Hartley      20 F   27:46   26:34   27:46   23:56 
  628  1404 John Holloway-Bidwe  44 M   28:00   26:06   28:00   23:56 
  629   933 Kirsti Wiemokly      20 F   27:47   26:35   27:47   23:56 
  630  1382 Alan Vint            58 M   30:17   29:15   30:17   23:56 
  631   934 Amanda Wigg Wiggill  21 F   27:28   26:34   27:28   23:57 
  632   367 Dave Hauver          27 M   24:19   23:58   24:19   23:58 
  633   323 Lora Grady           41 F   28:27   27:44   28:27   23:58 
  634  1103 Madeline Cann        16 F   28:56   27:31   28:56   23:59 
  635  1125 Henry Hirschfeld      9 M   32:10   30:25   32:10   23:59 
  636   103 Michael Cahillane    38 M   25:23   25:01   25:23   24:00 
  637  2839 Meri Clark           35 F   28:16   26:56   28:16   24:01 
  638  2753 Mark Sullivan        54 M   29:21   28:22   29:21   24:01 
  639  1253 Kathryn Johnson      19 F   27:54   26:46   27:54   24:01 
  640  2570 Jill Cohen           43 F   29:33   28:15   29:33   24:02 
  641  1345 Katharine von Herrm  19 F   27:54   26:46   27:54   24:02 
  642  1333 Amy Shmania          19 F   27:55   26:46   27:55   24:02 
  643   293 Sarah Gallagher       7 F   36:07   33:50   36:07   24:02 
  644  2667 Chris Valiquette     37 M   25:22   24:53   25:22   24:02 
  645  1212 Brian Bucala         31 M   24:53   24:09   24:53   24:03 
  646  2620 Lisa Kase            36 F   28:42   27:05   28:42   24:04 
  647   722 B Z Reily            56 F   35:34   33:00   35:34   24:04 
  648   885 Jay Vinskey          37 M   25:30   24:54   25:30   24:04 
  649   643 Ben O'Connor         12 M   28:17   27:45   28:17   24:05 
  650  1026 Dave Neely           28 M   24:24   24:05   24:24   24:05 

                                                                      Page 14
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  651  2707 Michele Marotta      33 F   28:25   26:51   28:25   24:05 
  652  2827 Lela Hobby Burns     55 F   34:23   32:37   34:23   24:06 
  653   632 Karyn Nelson         30 F   28:30   26:46   28:30   24:06 
  654   900 Anne Walton          50 F   32:59   30:35   32:59   24:06 
  655   129 Dylan Chatterton     15 M   27:38   26:04   27:38   24:09 
  656   107 Roberta Carlon       50 F   33:05   30:39   33:05   24:09 
  657   981 Ian Donnelly         13 M   27:35   27:10   27:35   24:10 
  658    22 Annie Arbuthnot      18 F   28:01   27:07   28:01   24:10 
  659   134 Denis Childs         35 M   24:53   24:42   24:53   24:10 
  660   669 Charlie Parfet       15 M   26:40   26:07   26:40   24:12 
  661  2612 Anna Welch           23 F   28:07   26:52   28:07   24:13 
  662   798 Steven Silverman     44 M   27:15   26:24   27:15   24:13 
  663   881 Tyler Valinski       13 M   27:25   27:14   27:25   24:13 
  664   267 Heather Fleishman    19 F   28:30   27:00   28:30   24:14 
  665  2805 Chase Moran           8 M   33:08   31:59   33:08   24:14 
  666   993 Lisa Gaughran        50 F   33:06   30:45   33:06   24:14 
  667   587 Lucia Miller         48 F   32:26   30:01   32:26   24:15 
  668   706 Peggy Pryor          44 F   30:35   28:48   30:35   24:17 
  669   794 Jennifer Shultis     40 F   28:51   27:56   28:51   24:18 
  670   986 Ilsa Falis           24 F   28:16   26:59   28:16   24:19 
  671   406 Donna Jackson-Kohli  48 F   31:38   30:06   31:38   24:19 
  672   719 Jennifer Reagan      40 F   30:06   27:57   30:06   24:19 
  673  2619 Meredith Feltus      39 F   29:24   27:47   29:24   24:19 
  674  2727 Tim Parshall         39 M   26:30   25:33   26:30   24:19 
  675  2702 Mary Franck          30 F   28:04   27:01   28:04   24:20 
  676   268 Samantha Fleishman   21 F   28:31   27:01   28:31   24:21 
  677   952 Eliana Zimmerman     14 F   29:21   28:41   29:21   24:21 
  678  2768 Emily Tibbetts       11 F   31:38   30:23   31:38   24:21 
  679   237 Sara Eichstaedt      35 F   28:00   27:18   28:00   24:21 
  680  2734 Anita Soutier        39 F   28:33   27:49   28:33   24:21 
  681  2809 Erika Lempke         13 F   29:33   29:10   29:33   24:21 
  682   683 Maureen Perry-Jenki  49 F   31:52   30:32   31:52   24:22 
  683   557 Doug McCrae          52 M   29:40   28:19   29:40   24:22 
  684   529 Cat MacDonald        36 F   28:47   27:26   28:47   24:23 
  685  1158 Lisa Newman          38 F   28:48   27:43   28:48   24:24 
  686   595 Kevin Major          16 M   26:42   25:54   26:42   24:24 
  687   429 Sally Kaufmann       55 F   35:34   33:01   35:34   24:24 
  688   999 Korin Hill           34 F   28:57   27:17   28:57   24:24 
  689   964 Dwight Bowen         59 M   31:46   30:05   31:46   24:25 
  690  1190 Joon Yang            14 M   28:58   26:52   28:58   24:25 
  691  1092 Wendy Authier        40 F   29:27   28:05   29:27   24:26 
  692  1233 Jenny Freeman        21 F   28:50   27:07   28:50   24:26 
  693  1179 Robert Thompson      48 M   28:19   27:29   28:19   24:26 
  694   749 Sarah Rury           31 F   28:24   27:09   28:24   24:26 
  695  2611 Tom O'Donnell        40 M   26:30   25:52   26:30   24:27 
  696   785 Sophie Sharp         11 F   32:02   30:31   32:02   24:27 
  697   937 Jennifer Wilmes      27 F   27:57   27:09   27:57   24:27 
  698    54 Kathy Binder         39 F   28:40   27:57   28:40   24:27 
  699  2806 Chandler Klose       36 M   25:57   25:09   25:57   24:28 
  700  2825 Dennis Pilsits       53 M   30:15   28:40   30:15   24:28 

                                                                      Page 15
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  701   701 Eric Powell          37 M   25:38   25:20   25:38   24:28 
  702  2696 Amanda Foisy         25 F   29:45   27:10   29:45   24:28 
  703  1213 Mary Byars           21 F   27:45   27:12   27:45   24:30 
  704  1418 Elliot Ross          11 M   30:50   29:04   30:50   24:31 
  705   307 Matthew Gilhooly     47 M   28:14   27:22   28:14   24:31 
  706   432 Laura Kelleher       48 F   31:32   30:21   31:32   24:31 
  707   501 Tom Lemire           46 M   27:40   27:10   27:40   24:32 
  708    85 Cheryl Brooks        44 F   30:48   29:07   30:48   24:32 
  709  1140 Sean Keller          41 M   26:55   26:10   26:55   24:33 
  710  2655 Elizabeth Footit     18 F   28:57   27:32   28:57   24:33 
  711     7 Karen Adelman        35 F   28:50   27:33   28:50   24:34 
  712  1192 Beth Adams           44 F   30:09   29:10   30:09   24:35 
  713   662 Lisa Palermo         30 F   27:50   27:18   27:50   24:36 
  714   908 Mimi Watroba         47 F   32:22   30:06   32:22   24:36 
  715   745 Craig Ruberti        37 M   26:11   25:28   26:11   24:36 
  716    70 Andrew Bourke        40 M   27:30   26:03   27:30   24:37 
  717   388 Jeanne Hoose         55 F   36:02   33:19   36:02   24:37 
  718  2699 Steve Flynn          45 M   28:11   27:04   28:11   24:37 
  719  1220 Kate Cimini          21 F   28:36   27:21   28:36   24:38 
  720   355 Marie Harb           23 F   28:48   27:21   28:48   24:38 
  721   756 Yukari Saegusa       41 F   29:27   28:31   29:27   24:38 
  722  1419 Paula Ross           47 F   31:57   30:10   31:57   24:39 
  723  1357 Clara Dahill-Baue    13 F   30:36   29:32   30:36   24:39 
  724  2736 Danielle Popyk       27 F   28:59   27:23   28:59   24:40 
  725   822 Margaret Soussloff   53 F   34:51   32:31   34:51   24:40 
  726   285 Laurie Frankl        34 F   29:08   27:36   29:08   24:41 
  727   481 Elyse Langer         30 F   28:31   27:25   28:31   24:42 
  728   733 Marilyn Robin-Levin  63 F   39:45   37:24   39:45   24:42 
  729  2663 Rob Stewart          37 M   26:32   25:35   26:32   24:43 
  730   226 Helen Dunn           27 F   28:54   27:26   28:54   24:43 
  731   504 Rebecca Levin        21 F   28:18   27:27   28:18   24:44 
  732   618 David Muenkel        34 M   26:06   25:09   26:06   24:45 
  733  1358 Emily Dominick       14 F   29:33   29:10   29:33   24:45 
  734   241 John Engel           54 M   31:28   29:15   31:28   24:45 
  735   366 Erinn Hasselgren     21 F   28:28   27:29   28:28   24:46 
  736   539 Richard Manna        48 M   29:02   27:52   29:02   24:46 
  737  2754 Dasia Esener         29 F   28:11   27:30   28:11   24:47 
  738  1397 Bruce Finke          50 M   29:39   28:20   29:39   24:47 
  739   882 Wendy Varner         52 F   33:59   32:16   33:59   24:48 
  740   821 Deanna Snow          19 F   29:17   27:38   29:17   24:48 
  741   691 Laura Pirro          45 F   32:08   29:42   32:08   24:48 
  742   655 Carmelina Ortiz      37 F   29:16   28:03   29:16   24:48 
  743  2607 Carl Cignoni         57 M   30:38   30:03   30:38   24:49 
  744   306 Beth Giannini        40 F   29:57   28:32   29:57   24:49 
  745   695 Rachel Plzak         39 F   30:03   28:21   30:03   24:49 
  746   209 Henry Doherty         8 M   33:14   32:45   33:14   24:49 
  747   554 Taylor McAndrew      14 F   29:52   29:15   29:52   24:49 
  748  2626 Jack Dohery-Dilwort  16 M   28:13   26:22   28:13   24:50 
  749   774 Pamela Schwartz      45 F   31:21   29:45   31:21   24:50 
  750   913 Anna Wei             21 F   28:28   27:34   28:28   24:50 

                                                                      Page 16
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  751  1142 Susannah Lerman      36 F   29:27   27:58   29:27   24:51 
  752  2661 Jillian Menca        21 F   28:27   27:35   28:27   24:51 
  753   470 Christian LaChapell  39 M   27:13   26:07   27:13   24:52 
  754   474 Melissa Lake         23 F   28:00   27:36   28:00   24:52 
  755  2606 Marieka Walsh        20 F   28:12   27:38   28:12   24:53 
  756   665 Stephanie Papageorg  24 F   28:04   27:38   28:04   24:54 
  757   633 Katie Newhall        27 F   29:55   27:38   29:55   24:54 
  758   230 Taylor Dupre         23 F   28:04   27:38   28:04   24:54 
  759    51 April Bent           30 F   28:51   27:39   28:51   24:54 
  760  1118 Drew Hammill         24 M   26:48   24:55   26:48   24:55 
  761  2792 Kevin Lombard        17 M   28:00   26:07   28:00   24:56 
  762  2760 Bethany Tabb         26 F   28:10   27:41   28:10   24:57 
  763  2722 Alisa O'Donald       36 F   28:29   28:05   28:29   24:57 
  764   564 Linda McEvoy         22 F   28:49   27:42   28:49   24:57 
  765   813 Katy A. Smith        31 F   29:04   27:44   29:04   24:58 
  766  1325 Margo Russell        24 F   30:22   27:42   30:22   24:58 
  767   932 David Wicinas        55 M   31:18   29:44   31:18   24:58 
  768   560 Melissa McCutcheon   30 F   29:04   27:44   29:04   24:59 
  769   381 Liz Holsing          20 F   28:58   27:45   28:58   25:00 
  770   200 Alex Dibrindisi      12 F   32:03   30:31   32:03   25:00 
  771    80 Sergio Brena         44 M   28:23   27:16   28:23   25:00 
  772  1283 Cailyn McDermott     24 F   29:09   27:45   29:09   25:01 
  773   141 Chris Cloutier       43 M   28:20   27:05   28:20   25:02 
  774  1107 Jeremy Cigal         28 M   25:49   25:02   25:49   25:02 
  775   420 Anna Joseph          39 F   29:47   28:37   29:47   25:03 
  776  1392 Kari Collins         23 F   29:34   27:48   29:34   25:03 
  777    11 Burt Ames            51 F   33:59   32:12   33:59   25:04 
  778    68 Amber Boron          12 F   30:49   30:38   30:49   25:05 
  779   316 Carol Goodrow        60 F   38:22   36:22   38:22   25:05 
  780   622 Luke Murphy          16 M   28:12   26:38   28:12   25:06 
  781    73 Denise Boyd          51 F   33:58   32:15   33:58   25:06 
  782   700 Taylor Potasky       12 F   31:28   30:39   31:28   25:06 
  783   949 Kirstie Young         0 F   26:09   25:09   26:09   25:09 
  784  2683 Karin Curran         38 F   30:18   28:34   30:18   25:09 
  785    19 Aliza Ansell         50 F   33:53   31:55   33:53   25:09 
  786  2810 Darlene Lempke       43 F   29:58   29:35   29:58   25:10 
  787   383 Lauren Holt          46 F   32:12   30:27   32:12   25:10 
  788   498 Clara Lefton          0 F   26:09   25:10   26:09   25:10 
  789   122 Emily Chagnon        23 F   29:38   27:56   29:38   25:10 
  790  2823 Nicholas DiPaolo     13 M   28:39   28:18   28:39   25:11 
  791  2651 Seth Shulman         48 M   29:38   28:20   29:38   25:11 
  792  1135 Rae Johnson          43 F   31:09   29:37   31:09   25:11 
  793   757 Loran Saito          43 F   31:10   29:37   31:10   25:11 
  794  2731 Ben Ostiguy          36 M   26:43   25:54   26:43   25:12 
  795  2759 Blake Ballengro      58 M   33:09   30:47   33:09   25:12 
  796   284 Kathryn Fox          23 F   28:57   27:58   28:57   25:12 
  797  1195 Elizabeth Anema      40 F   30:01   29:00   30:01   25:13 
  798   811 Emily Smith          24 F   29:08   28:00   29:08   25:13 
  799   403 Jim Ingram           44 M   28:54   27:31   28:54   25:14 
  800  1168 Colleen Sculley      37 F   30:02   28:32   30:02   25:15 

                                                                      Page 17
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  801   528 Carol MacColl        53 F   36:00   33:17   36:00   25:15 
  802  1425 Dave Sullivan        49 M   30:14   28:39   30:14   25:16 
  803   471 Sage LaCroix         30 F   29:21   28:04   29:21   25:16 
  804   317 Anna-Maria Goosens   36 F   30:15   28:27   30:15   25:17 
  805   111 Arlette Cassidy      43 F   30:36   29:43   30:36   25:17 
  806  1395 Simon Eilliott       13 M   30:20   28:26   30:20   25:17 
  807   303 Michelle Geoghegan   37 F   30:12   28:36   30:12   25:17 
  808  1082 Chris Zawacki        39 M   27:01   26:35   27:01   25:18 
  809  2797 Tom Ha               32 M   27:23   25:30   27:23   25:18 
  810    93 Ali Burrow           55 F   36:31   34:15   36:31   25:19 
  811   891 Ines Vitug           44 F   30:38   30:02   30:38   25:19 
  812  2679 Ainsley Foley        18 M   28:03   26:11   28:03   25:19 
  813  1305 Kara Parks           40 F   30:36   29:07   30:36   25:19 
  814   374 Farren Henry         22 F   29:18   28:06   29:18   25:19 
  815  1368 Deborah Miller       41 F   30:16   29:19   30:16   25:20 
  816   206 Jill Dinsmore        44 F   31:54   30:04   31:54   25:21 
  817  2830 Ben Clark            30 M   27:04   25:25   27:04   25:21 
  818    83 Isaac Bromberg       37 M   27:22   26:17   27:22   25:24 
  819   462 Violet Kupersmith    19 F   30:28   28:18   30:28   25:24 
  820   997 Thomas Hamel         54 M   31:56   30:01   31:56   25:25 
  821  1032 Nancy Patteson       53 F   35:42   33:30   35:42   25:25 
  822   309 Copper Giloth        56 F   36:25   34:52   36:25   25:25 
  823  1076 Cher Willems         39 F   30:39   29:04   30:39   25:26 
  824  1021 Tekla Mc Inerney     45 F   32:41   30:31   32:41   25:29 
  825  1008 Lori Ingraham        41 F   31:49   29:30   31:49   25:29 
  826   213 Mike Donovan         22 M   26:37   25:30   26:37   25:29 
  827   397 Christalena Hughman  26 F   29:43   28:18   29:43   25:30 
  828  1313 Ann Marie Rakovic    49 F   33:49   31:59   33:49   25:31 
  829   120 Kristin Chaffee      27 F   30:40   28:21   30:40   25:32 
  830  1094 Timberley Barber     29 F   29:53   28:21   29:53   25:33 
  831   494 Norman Lee           36 M   27:07   26:16   27:07   25:33 
  832   850 Emma Tanner           8 F   35:46   34:42   35:46   25:33 
  833  1317 Jennifer Reynolds    35 F   30:43   28:39   30:43   25:33 
  834   228 Rebecca Dunning      29 F   30:42   28:22   30:42   25:34 
  835  1201 Jeremy Baver         30 M   26:39   25:38   26:39   25:34 
  836   382 George Holt          11 M   32:06   30:21   32:06   25:36 
  837  1229 Helen Fantini        43 F   32:00   30:09   32:00   25:38 
  838  1187 Stacey Wenczel       41 F   31:29   29:41   31:29   25:39 
  839   292 Amika Gair-Macmicha  21 F   29:38   28:28   29:38   25:39 
  840  1119 Mark Hathaway        51 M   31:07   29:34   31:07   25:39 
  841   509 Sandy Litchfield     42 F   31:19   29:56   31:19   25:39 
  842   958 William Alatalo      35 M   27:05   26:13   27:05   25:40 
  843  1208 Naomi Bliss          22 F   29:46   28:29   29:46   25:40 
  844   550 Steve Mazzarelli     21 M   26:52   25:47   26:52   25:41 
  845  1064 Abigail Touchet       9 F   36:13   33:48   36:13   25:42 
  846   288 David Fromm          38 M   28:13   26:47   28:13   25:42 
  847   133 Dena Childs          38 F   30:53   29:12   30:53   25:42 
  848  2802 Ruben Swenson         6 M   38:23   37:15   38:23   25:42 
  849  1371 Shoshana Narva       28 F   30:28   28:32   30:28   25:42 
  850   175 Jay Cutler           38 M   30:00   26:49   30:00   25:43 

                                                                      Page 18
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  851  1366 Erin McGill          41 F   31:07   29:47   31:07   25:44 
  852  1070 Alicia Wendolowski   32 F   30:09   28:39   30:09   25:45 
  853   865 Darcy Tozier         40 F   31:25   29:36   31:25   25:45 
  854   825 Heather St. Germain  35 F   30:08   28:53   30:08   25:45 
  855   265 Ryan Fitzemeyer      24 M   27:39   25:45   27:39   25:45 
  856   984 Michael Dunkerley    35 M   27:24   26:19   27:24   25:46 
  857   121 Kristin Chaffee      27 F   30:55   28:36   30:55   25:46 
  858  1347 Vicki Williams       41 F   31:51   29:53   31:51   25:49 
  859   131 Kristi Cherewatti    28 F   29:33   28:39   29:33   25:49 
  860   946 Corinna Yazbek       29 F   29:53   28:39   29:53   25:49 
  861   975 Steven Connor        49 M   30:54   29:17   30:54   25:49 
  862   335 Joan Griswold        45 F   33:07   30:57   33:07   25:50 
  863   359 Adam Hargraves       29 M   26:04   25:52   26:04   25:51 
  864   246 Peggy Fallon         30 F   30:37   28:42   30:37   25:51 
  865   484 Carolynn Laurenza    27 F   30:37   28:41   30:37   25:51 
  866  2627 Deb King             60 F   40:14   37:28   40:14   25:51 
  867    21 Natalie Aquadro       9 F   35:34   34:02   35:34   25:52 
  868  1293 Heidi Moskovitz      45 F   31:59   31:00   31:59   25:53 
  869   563 Kathleen McElhaney   38 F   31:48   29:25   31:48   25:53 
  870   718 Linda Rauch          35 F   29:55   29:03   29:55   25:54 
  871  1235 Al Garcia            50 M   31:08   29:38   31:08   25:56 
  872    91 Patrick Burns        32 M   26:59   26:08   26:59   25:56 
  873   224 Michelle Duguay      31 F   30:39   28:50   30:39   25:57 
  874   313 Lisa Godin           42 F   31:59   30:18   31:59   25:58 
  875  1270 Holly Lawrence       44 F   33:37   30:49   33:37   25:59 
  876   890 Andrea Vitrano       29 F   30:26   28:50   30:26   25:59 
  877   238 Sarah Eldredge       29 F   30:27   28:50   30:27   25:59 
  878  1394 Janet Eggelston      47 F   33:35   31:48   33:35   26:00 
  879   169 Jim Cummings         33 M   26:46   26:18   26:46   26:00 
  880  1275 Isaac Lello-Smith    12 M   32:11   29:58   32:11   26:00 
  881  2671 Jennifer Snyder      34 F   29:18   29:05   29:18   26:01 
  882  2642 Marie Korzenecki     24 F   31:46   28:52   31:46   26:01 
  883   992 David Gallagher      29 M   26:25   26:02   26:25   26:01 
  884   787 Caleb Shelburne      12 M   32:13   30:00   32:13   26:01 
  885   197 Matt Desrosiers      21 M   28:34   26:08   28:34   26:02 
  886  1299 Sarena Neyman        52 F   36:10   33:53   36:10   26:02 
  887   490 Theresa Leary        49 F   34:30   32:38   34:30   26:02 
  888   552 Kevin McAndrew       48 M   29:56   29:18   29:56   26:03 
  889   185 Matthew Dean         12 M   31:31   30:02   31:31   26:04 
  890  1340 Melissa Terry        26 F   30:07   28:56   30:07   26:04 
  891  1236 Tara Garcia          49 F   34:12   32:41   34:12   26:05 
  892   278 Anne Fortier         43 F   31:56   30:41   31:56   26:05 
  893   459 Melanie Krumrey      38 F   31:16   29:39   31:16   26:06 
  894  1276 Colby Lurgio         10 M   34:50   31:57   34:50   26:06 
  895   628 Marjorie Nadeau      40 F   32:00   30:01   32:00   26:06 
  896   676 Dwight Patterson     47 M   30:07   29:09   30:07   26:07 
  897   980 Alanna Donnelly      29 F   30:56   29:00   30:56   26:07 
  898  2634 Tracy Creek          28 F   30:39   29:00   30:39   26:08 
  899   503 Kristin Leutz        36 F   31:21   29:26   31:21   26:09 
  900   976 Mickie Conroy        49 F   34:56   32:47   34:56   26:09 

                                                                      Page 19
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  901  2666 Kerry Holroyde       10 F   36:07   33:29   36:07   26:10 
  902   897 Rachel Wall          21 F   31:13   29:03   31:13   26:11 
  903  1111 Yinyin Doherty       10 F   36:07   33:29   36:07   26:11 
  904  1223 Cara Deane           28 F   30:57   29:04   30:57   26:11 
  905   871 Heather Valachovic   43 F   32:37   30:48   32:37   26:11 
  906  1154 Atticus Moeckel Col  13 M   30:06   29:27   30:06   26:12 
  907   108 Emily Carol          19 F   30:11   29:11   30:11   26:12 
  908  1367 David Miller         39 M   28:28   27:31   28:28   26:12 
  909  1369 Jim Morris           25 M   26:40   26:12   26:40   26:12 
  910   158 Brian Cook           33 M   27:46   26:32   27:46   26:14 
  911  1372 Scott Soutra            M   27:33   26:14   27:33   26:14 
  912   549 Page May             21 F   30:19   29:09   30:19   26:16 
  913  1301 Rejoice Nwadiuko     12 F   32:43   32:04   32:43   26:16 
  914   341 Kendra Habel         15 F   31:10   30:32   31:10   26:17 
  915  1153 Dianne Mitchell      21 F   30:29   29:11   30:29   26:18 
  916   300 James Gebo           25 M   27:19   26:19   27:19   26:19 
  917  2836 Kathy Carnel         42 F   31:49   30:44   31:49   26:21 
  918   113 Doreen Catterson     46 F   34:28   31:54   34:28   26:21 
  919   460 Richard Kueny        67 M   36:54   34:54   36:54   26:21 
  920   562 Lori McEachern       26 F   31:28   29:15   31:28   26:21 
  921   455 Lisa Korzenecki      47 F   35:08   32:15   35:08   26:22 
  922   998 Brian Hill           37 M   28:57   27:17   28:57   26:22 
  923  1389 Michelle Chmera      25 F   31:05   29:15   31:05   26:22 
  924   634 Kristine Newhall     32 F   31:38   29:21   31:38   26:23 
  925  1112 Kathryn Flack Potts  30 F   31:00   29:17   31:00   26:23 
  926  1355 Bridget Dahill       40 F   31:25   30:21   31:25   26:24 
  927   936 Luanne Williams      56 F   38:54   36:12   38:54   26:24 
  928    61 Caleb Boas           14 M   29:36   29:03   29:36   26:24 
  929  2741 Andy Anderson        44 M   30:35   28:48   30:35   26:25 
  930  1362 Joe Kietner          31 M   27:19   26:33   27:19   26:25 
  931  2609 Bianca Young         19 F   30:01   29:27   30:01   26:26 
  932   990 Louis Franco         38 M   28:42   27:35   28:42   26:27 
  933  1399 Laura Goldstein      35 F   31:29   29:41   31:29   26:28 
  934   144 Rebecca Coates-Fink  14 F   33:06   31:13   33:06   26:29 
  935  2706 Adelaida Tamayo      14 F   33:06   31:13   33:06   26:30 
  936     0                             26:42   26:31   26:42   26:31 
  937   586 Jennifer Miele       39 F   31:59   30:18   31:59   26:31 
  938   626 Jonathan Nable       24 M   27:07   26:31   27:07   26:31 
  939   742 Luis Rosado          31 M   28:02   26:40   28:02   26:32 
  940   647 Susan O'Connor       52 F   36:30   34:33   36:30   26:33 
  941  2680 Cara Kenny           38 F   31:54   30:10   31:54   26:33 
  942   815 Phil Smith           28 M   27:39   26:34   27:39   26:33 
  943  1421 Maureen Ryan         42 F   32:48   30:59   32:48   26:34 
  944   311 Amelia Gilson        11 F   33:58   33:09   33:58   26:34 
  945  2787 Eva Kulikowski       22 F   31:29   29:31   31:29   26:35 
  946   995 Paul Gray            44 M   29:28   29:01   29:28   26:36 
  947  1207 Stephanie Bleyendaa  19 F   31:53   29:39   31:53   26:37 
  948  1176 Cheryl Symolon        0 M   27:34   26:39   27:34   26:39 
  949  2763 Shane Symelon        24 M   27:35   26:39   27:35   26:39 
  950  1215 Beth Callaghan       48 F   35:15   33:00   35:15   26:39 

                                                                      Page 20
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  951   912 Anna Wei             21 F   30:29   29:36   30:29   26:40 
  952  2635 Carolyn Tally        51 F   34:55   34:16   34:55   26:40 
  953   759 Anna Rose Sample     26 F   32:11   29:36   32:11   26:41 
  954   203 David Dilorenzo      21 M   27:19   26:47   27:19   26:41 
  955  2603 Kelsey Schachter     19 F   30:39   29:44   30:39   26:41 
  956   855 Katherine Taylor     26 F   30:05   29:37   30:05   26:41 
  957  2628 Lieselle Trinidad    30 F   31:01   29:39   31:01   26:43 
  958  2681 Lauren Martinez      20 F   31:53   29:40   31:53   26:43 
  959  1284 Katie McDermott      39 F   32:32   30:32   32:32   26:43 
  960   541 Jenna Marquard       27 F   31:17   29:39   31:17   26:43 
  961  2610 Susanna Wilcox       21 F   30:14   29:40   30:14   26:44 
  962   917 Abbey Wells          21 F   30:41   29:41   30:41   26:44 
  963  2789 Eileen Ferriter      50 F   35:49   33:57   35:49   26:45 
  964   343 Samantha Habel       11 F   34:01   33:24   34:01   26:46 
  965   231 Pamela Dutta         41 F   32:58   30:59   32:58   26:46 
  966  1265 Chris Landry         49 M   30:59   30:21   30:59   26:46 
  967  1009 Eva Jaffe            28 F   32:21   29:43   32:21   26:46 
  968  1414 Janet Onyak          30 F   31:55   29:43   31:55   26:46 
  969   717 Scott Rathbun        32 M   29:28   26:59   29:28   26:46 
  970  1278 Anne Lytle           36 F   32:00   30:09   32:00   26:47 
  971  1311 Jocelyn Preston      27 F   30:36   29:44   30:36   26:47 
  972   573 Caitlin McKinnell    46 F   35:02   32:28   35:02   26:50 
  973   916 Rob Weir             56 M   34:06   32:14   34:06   26:50 
  974   580 Samuel Mead          46 M   31:02   29:43   31:02   26:50 
  975  1280 Ana Martinez         26 F   30:57   29:47   30:57   26:50 
  976  1174 Susan Strate         39 F   31:22   30:40   31:22   26:50 
  977  1234 Sarah Gannon         25 F   31:05   29:50   31:05   26:53 
  978  2150 Anna Kaplan          12 F   34:30   32:49   34:30   26:53 
  979  2835 Kristin Komer        39 F   31:49   30:44   31:49   26:53 
  980   903 Alyssa Ward          32 F   31:19   29:55   31:19   26:54 
  981  1155 Jacob Mooney         14 M   31:40   29:35   31:40   26:54 
  982   918 April Wesley         35 F   32:47   30:11   32:47   26:55 
  983   283 Shannon Fournier     17 F   33:04   30:31   33:04   26:55 
  984   409 Michael Jenkins      49 M   31:52   30:32   31:52   26:55 
  985  2721 AJ O'Donald          38 M   28:29   28:05   28:29   26:56 
  986   167 Stacee Crane         38 F   31:58   30:41   31:58   27:00 
  987  1409 Michael Laga         48 M   30:44   30:24   30:44   27:01 
  988  2636 Kevin McDonald       37 M   30:40   27:59   30:40   27:02 
  989   571 Chelsea McKenna      21 F   31:06   30:02   31:06   27:03 
  990  1242 Megan Griffin        21 F   31:05   30:02   31:05   27:03 
  991  1231 Lindsay Folsom       25 F   32:02   30:02   32:02   27:04 
  992  1218 Mary Beth Centorino  39 F   33:01   30:56   33:01   27:04 
  993   173 Diane Curtis         45 F   34:05   32:25   34:05   27:04 
  994   123 Martin Chaisson      70 M   39:16   37:00   39:16   27:05 
  995  2744 Susannah Auferoth    45 F   34:11   32:26   34:11   27:05 
  996  1290 Tucker Morgan        24 M   28:07   27:05   28:07   27:05 
  997   405 Joanne Jackson       35 F   32:41   30:23   32:41   27:06 
  998  2796 Chika Okose          21 F   32:24   30:05   32:24   27:07 
  999   967 Sarah Byrne          28 F   31:45   30:05   31:45   27:07 
 1000  2728 Bruce Hiorns         47 M   31:38   30:16   31:38   27:07 

                                                                      Page 21
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1001   939 Ian Woglom           36 M   28:51   27:53   28:51   27:07 
 1002   421 Debra Junnila        33 F   33:16   30:16   33:16   27:09 
 1003  1011 Lois Jenkins         21 F   32:22   30:08   32:22   27:09 
 1004   575 Kelli McLoughlin     20 F   31:53   30:09   31:53   27:10 
 1005  1089 BJ Adams             41 F   33:09   31:28   33:09   27:11 
 1006   576 Susan McMahon        52 F   37:25   35:22   37:25   27:11 
 1007   282 Karyn Fothergill     21 F   31:54   30:11   31:54   27:12 
 1008   530 Diana MacKenzie      25 F   31:22   30:11   31:22   27:12 
 1009   152 Johanna Collins      18 F   33:04   30:31   33:04   27:12 
 1010   848 Sonja Sweeney        39 F   32:36   31:05   32:36   27:12 
 1011   196 Anna DeSousa         51 F   37:01   34:58   37:01   27:13 
 1012   623 Ben Murray           26 M   27:32   27:14   27:32   27:14 
 1013  2685 Jessie Cichon        27 F   31:37   30:13   31:37   27:14 
 1014   589 Eve Mills            32 F   31:16   30:18   31:16   27:14 
 1015  1193 Tim Allen            37 M   31:33   28:11   31:33   27:14 
 1016   603 Heather Montgomery   38 F   33:06   30:57   33:06   27:14 
 1017   227 Jeffrey Dunn         27 M   28:45   27:17   28:45   27:17 
 1018    30 Natasha Azank        28 F   32:20   30:17   32:20   27:17 
 1019  1079 Andrea Zawacki       39 F   32:57   31:11   32:57   27:17 
 1020  1025 Molly Mulligan       26 F   31:55   30:17   31:55   27:17 
 1021  2605 Sue Pawlisten        26 F   31:56   30:18   31:56   27:18 
 1022   168 Amy Crysel           39 F   32:25   31:12   32:25   27:18 
 1023  2740 Irving Weisenthal    41 M   30:42   29:07   30:42   27:19 
 1024   172 Cheryl Curtis        60 F   40:32   39:37   40:32   27:20 
 1025   731 Dominique Thiebaut   52 M   33:39   31:47   33:39   27:21 
 1026   651 Patricia O'Hara      54 F   38:54   36:34   38:54   27:23 
 1027   348 Carla Halpern        39 F   33:32   31:17   33:32   27:23 
 1028   867 Lori Tuominen        43 F   33:57   32:13   33:57   27:24 
 1029   741 Karen Romanowski     42 F   34:29   32:00   34:29   27:26 
 1030  1228 Julie Erickson       22 F   32:20   30:28   32:20   27:27 
 1031  1203 Lilly Beke-Brusnwic  20 F   32:20   30:29   32:20   27:27 
 1032  1380 Susan Viamari        38 F   34:42   31:12   34:42   27:28 
 1033  2821 Paule Sustick        28 F   32:16   30:31   32:16   27:29 
 1034  1012 Sandra Kelly         38 F   32:45   31:14   32:45   27:30 
 1035  2818 Abbie Loise          25 F   32:16   30:31   32:16   27:30 
 1036   758 Paula Sakey          43 F   34:06   32:22   34:06   27:32 
 1037   776 Xanthi Scrimgeour    40 F   33:31   31:40   33:31   27:32 
 1038   971 Linda Chung          28 F   31:55   30:34   31:55   27:33 
 1039   308 Elizabeth Gillespie  50 F   37:02   34:58   37:02   27:33 
 1040  2745 Elizabeth LeBlanc    30 F   31:42   30:36   31:42   27:33 
 1041  1122 Joeli Hettler        39 F   32:55   31:29   32:55   27:34 
 1042   214 Melissa Doran        36 F   33:02   31:03   33:02   27:35 
 1043  2814 Meghan Curry         23 F   32:37   30:37   32:37   27:35 
 1044   631 Allison Neher        24 F   32:25   30:37   32:25   27:35 
 1045  2689 Laurel Beltan        19 F   32:58   30:44   32:58   27:35 
 1046  1182 Anna Valentine       19 F   31:39   30:46   31:39   27:36 
 1047   319 Andrea Gouin         28 F   31:19   30:38   31:19   27:37 
 1048   624 Nancy Murray         55 F   39:10   37:25   39:10   27:39 
 1049  1189 Tanya Williams       36 F   33:21   31:09   33:21   27:40 
 1050    76 Liz Braun            36 F   33:20   31:09   33:20   27:40 

                                                                      Page 22
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1051   940 Melissa Woglom       35 F   33:02   31:02   33:02   27:41 
 1052   713 Roisin Quinn         30 F   32:13   30:44   32:13   27:41 
 1053   469 Tiffany Labrie       27 F   31:13   30:44   31:13   27:42 
 1054  1034 Samantha Polikowski  19 F   32:37   30:53   32:37   27:43 
 1055   245 Macey Faiella        41 F   34:29   32:07   34:29   27:44 
 1056   428 Keith Karlson        32 M   28:56   27:57   28:56   27:44 
 1057  1106 Jessica Chung        24 F   33:10   30:47   33:10   27:45 
 1058   846 Liz Sullivan         43 F   34:01   32:39   34:01   27:46 
 1059  2751 Cheryl Misterka      42 F   34:34   32:23   34:34   27:46 
 1060   653 Steven Opalenik      25 M   29:41   27:47   29:41   27:47 
 1061  1078 Bonnie Young         27 F   32:15   30:50   32:15   27:47 
 1062  2766 Lucia Carroll        20 F   31:51   30:51   31:51   27:47 
 1063   492 Johanna Ledley       19 F   32:09   30:59   32:09   27:48 
 1064  1019 Amy MacKenzie        52 F   38:54   36:12   38:54   27:50 
 1065   349 Leah Hamilton        19 F   32:34   31:00   32:34   27:50 
 1066   395 Emily Howell         23 F   31:24   30:54   31:24   27:51 
 1067   866 Susannah B Truitt    39 F   33:47   31:49   33:47   27:51 
 1068  1266 Katherine Lappe      29 F   33:01   30:56   33:01   27:52 
 1069   350 Patricia Hamilton    40 F   34:16   32:03   34:16   27:52 
 1070   870 Katy Vachula         38 F   33:54   31:40   33:54   27:52 
 1071  2811 Richard Lempke       44 M   30:49   30:25   30:49   27:53 
 1072  2638 Brian Smith          53 M   34:58   32:41   34:58   27:54 
 1073   347 Elise Hale-Case      21 F   32:08   30:58   32:08   27:54 
 1074   102 Andrea Cadieux       30 F   32:58   30:59   32:58   27:55 
 1075  1162 Lauren Raymond       22 F   32:56   30:59   32:56   27:55 
 1076  2703 Lori Martinez        35 F   32:53   31:19   32:53   27:55 
 1077  1238 Richard Gawron       43 M   31:37   30:13   31:37   27:55 
 1078  1378 Jake Viamari          9 M   38:51   35:25   38:51   27:56 
 1079   352 Natasha Haney        21 F   32:34   31:00   32:34   27:56 
 1080  1145 Jia Li               24 F   31:48   31:02   31:48   27:58 
 1081  2747 Brian Smith          18 M   31:16   28:56   31:16   27:59 
 1082  2568 Daniel Alter         18 M   31:16   28:57   31:16   27:59 
 1083   829 Julie Starr          41 F   34:10   32:26   34:10   28:01 
 1084  1339 Sarah Strycharz      31 F   32:24   31:08   32:24   28:02 
 1085  2819 Jane Pendergast      47 F   34:49   34:18   34:49   28:02 
 1086   170 Ashley Curtis        30 F   32:02   31:08   32:02   28:02 
 1087  2791 Joanne Lombard       46 F   35:50   33:57   35:50   28:03 
 1088  1004 Rita Hurley          52 F   38:58   36:31   38:58   28:04 
 1089   143 Beth Coates          49 F   37:31   35:10   37:31   28:04 
 1090   923 Doug Wheat           42 M   33:07   30:10   33:07   28:05 
 1091   646 Mary Beth O'Connor   39 F   34:29   32:07   34:29   28:06 
 1092  2569 Janet Bennett        40 F   34:05   32:20   34:05   28:07 
 1093   974 Grace Coller         30 F   32:44   31:15   32:44   28:09 
 1094   659 John O'Sullivan      44 M   32:20   30:42   32:20   28:09 
 1095  1269 Jane Laskey          59 F   42:38   40:14   42:38   28:09 
 1096   304 Julie-Anne Geraghty  23 F   33:32   31:16   33:32   28:11 
 1097  1376 Jeff Van Peski       44 M   31:47   30:44   31:47   28:11 
 1098   996 Guinevere Griswold   40 F   34:35   32:24   34:35   28:11 
 1099   204 Rachel Dines         22 F   33:33   31:17   33:33   28:11 
 1100  1113 Elaine Fronhofer     44 F   36:03   33:27   36:03   28:12 

                                                                      Page 23
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1101   273 Angela Fontaine      32 F   32:36   31:24   32:36   28:13 
 1102   234 Kristen Dye          22 F   32:57   31:20   32:57   28:14 
 1103   979 Paulina Do           20 F   33:45   31:21   33:45   28:14 
 1104   597 Jalen Mochak          9 M   38:32   35:49   38:32   28:15 
 1105  1277 Holly Lurgio         37 F   34:50   31:57   34:50   28:16 
 1106    46 Ayala Ben-Chaim      19 F   33:43   31:31   33:43   28:17 
 1107   370 Maria Hempstead      42 F   34:55   33:01   34:55   28:18 
 1108     3 Bailey Aaron         12 F   37:05   34:34   37:05   28:19 
 1109   377 Bobbi Hill           24 F   33:35   31:26   33:35   28:19 
 1110  2739 Sylvia Rocha         25 F   33:43   31:26   33:43   28:20 
 1111   449 Henry Klatz          14 M   33:53   31:10   33:53   28:20 
 1112   353 Kirsten Hansen       20 F   33:41   31:28   33:41   28:21 
 1113    34 Katie Banaszak       21 F   32:41   31:28   32:41   28:21 
 1114   596 Frank Mochak         62 M   38:37   35:53   38:37   28:21 
 1115   704 Ericka Prew          44 F   35:43   33:39   35:43   28:22 
 1116   312 Colleen Glavin       34 F   33:17   31:44   33:17   28:23 
 1117   766 Jaimie Scanlon       40 F   35:24   32:38   35:24   28:23 
 1118   807 Toni Slade           56 F   41:29   38:57   41:29   28:24 
 1119  1400 Julie Hall           28 F   32:09   31:32   32:09   28:25 
 1120  1374 Angela Tiago         27 F   33:45   31:32   33:45   28:25 
 1121   849 Jean Talarico        60 F   43:37   41:15   43:37   28:28 
 1122  1159 Cindy Pollsen        28 F   33:59   31:36   33:59   28:28 
 1123   423 Terri Kaiser         60 F   43:37   41:16   43:37   28:28 
 1124  1132 Kate Irvin           22 F   33:59   31:36   33:59   28:28 
 1125  2631 Kasey Rolih          50 F   38:41   36:11   38:41   28:31 
 1126   736 Stacy Robison        30 F   33:31   31:39   33:31   28:31 
 1127   253 Maureen Festa        40 F   34:37   32:48   34:37   28:31 
 1128  2600 Grace Ferrante       60 F   43:32   41:26   43:32   28:35 
 1129   650 Nathan Ogulewicz     14 M   32:23   31:27   32:23   28:35 
 1130  2820                             30:33   28:37   30:33   28:37 
 1131  2799                             30:49   28:37   30:49   28:37 
 1132   244 Janet Ewing          48 F   37:51   35:30   37:51   28:41 
 1133   771 Cleo Schneider        0 F   29:41   28:41   29:41   28:41 
 1134  1415 Laura Riccio         21 F   34:44   31:52   34:44   28:43 
 1135  2769 Gary Tibbetts        40 M   31:38   30:23   31:38   28:43 
 1136   682 Arielle Perry        33 F   34:35   32:01   34:35   28:43 
 1137   896 Tricia Walker        33 F   34:35   32:01   34:35   28:43 
 1138   895 Julie Waggoner       49 F   38:39   36:01   38:39   28:44 
 1139   660 Maeve O'Sullivan     13 F   36:30   34:25   36:30   28:44 
 1140  2807 Chuck Moran          39 M   31:21   30:12   31:21   28:45 
 1141   803 Joseph Sireci         8 M   39:55   37:56   39:55   28:45 
 1142  2647 JT Remillard         37 M   31:36   29:46   31:36   28:45 
 1143  1422 Mina Safizadeh       58 F   42:57   40:33   42:57   28:46 
 1144  1037 Kathleen Reutter     21 F   34:18   31:57   34:18   28:47 
 1145   788 Ellie Shelburne      41 F   35:35   33:21   35:35   28:49 
 1146  1202 Eileen Beal           0 F   30:05   28:49   30:05   28:49 
 1147  1022 Meaghan McCluskey    12 F   36:42   35:11   36:42   28:49 
 1148  1055 Patricia Stamm       45 F   36:29   34:32   36:29   28:50 
 1149   254 Tina Fiasconaro      34 F   34:02   32:14   34:02   28:50 
 1150  1194 Jessica Ames         31 F   33:50   32:03   33:50   28:51 

                                                                      Page 24
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1151    12 Caitlin Anderson     24 F   34:04   32:02   34:04   28:52 
 1152   790 Owen Shelffo          5 M   45:40   44:14   45:40   28:52 
 1153   656 Maribel Ortiz Dougl  38 F   35:21   32:50   35:21   28:54 
 1154   648 Will O'Connor         9 M   38:39   36:41   38:39   28:56 
 1155   737 Dan Roggi            38 M   32:10   30:11   32:10   28:57 
 1156   414 Chris Johnson        51 M   35:53   33:27   35:53   29:02 
 1157   415 Karen Johnston       28 F   34:15   32:13   34:15   29:02 
 1158   160 Kate Cook            38 F   34:04   32:59   34:04   29:02 
 1159   271 Gary Flynn           34 M   30:35   29:32   30:35   29:04 
 1160  1096 Michele Bergeron     30 F   34:50   32:16   34:50   29:04 
 1161   752 Meg Ryan             46 F   37:31   35:11   37:31   29:04 
 1162  1007 David Ingraham       47 M   34:46   32:28   34:46   29:05 
 1163   777 Amy Scully              F   31:03   29:08   31:03   29:08 
 1164   901 Amita Wanar          12 F   38:14   35:35   38:14   29:09 
 1165    48 Natalie Benjamin     28 F   34:16   32:23   34:16   29:11 
 1166   520 Caitlin Lupton        0 F   30:12   29:12   30:12   29:12 
 1167   748 Jonathan Rury        27 M   30:30   29:14   30:30   29:14 
 1168  1110 Oonagh Doherty       45 F   37:39   35:01   37:39   29:14 
 1169  2793 Megan Chesser        23 F   34:56   32:28   34:56   29:15 
 1170  2584 Landon Jenkins       39 M   31:39   30:44   31:39   29:16 
 1171   810 Corrina Smith        33 F   35:40   32:38   35:40   29:16 
 1172  1039 Kim Rosen            30 F   34:52   32:30   34:52   29:16 
 1173   616 Kathleen Mroz-Barre  22 F   34:41   32:30   34:41   29:17 
 1174   512 Jeffrey Livingston   50 M   35:31   33:30   35:31   29:18 
 1175  1059 Cara Taylor          29 F   34:54   32:32   34:54   29:19 
 1176   516 Calla Loiselle        9 F   39:17   38:36   39:17   29:20 
 1177  1341 Ryan Turcotte        23 M   31:41   29:22   31:41   29:22 
 1178  1049 Richard Small        50 M   35:59   33:34   35:59   29:22 
 1179   629 Ellen Nam            40 F   36:07   33:50   36:07   29:25 
 1180   342 Michael Habel        49 M   34:01   33:24   34:01   29:27 
 1181   472 Tara Lagu            34 F   35:04   32:56   35:04   29:27 
 1182  2824 Justin Rathl         35 M   32:43   30:07   32:43   29:29 
 1183   894 Andrea Vu            22 F   33:59   32:43   33:59   29:29 
 1184   493 Jeana Lee            23 F   34:30   32:49   34:30   29:34 
 1185   330 Jennifer Grimaldi    29 F   34:56   32:51   34:56   29:36 
 1186   824 Erin Sprong Murrell  31 F   34:49   32:53   34:49   29:36 
 1187   768 Robin Schanche       22 F   34:33   32:51   34:33   29:36 
 1188   661 Annalisa Oswald      36 F   35:10   33:20   35:10   29:37 
 1189   140 Alison Cloutier      22 F   34:35   32:53   34:35   29:37 
 1190   478 Rouwenna Lamm        23 F   34:35   32:54   34:35   29:38 
 1191   817 Vincent Smith        53 M   37:24   34:44   37:24   29:39 
 1192  1318 Anne Ridabock        48 F   39:23   36:43   39:23   29:39 
 1193   636 Alison Nihart        24 F   34:37   32:55   34:37   29:40 
 1194  1018 Michael Lyons        27 M   30:42   29:41   30:42   29:41 
 1195  1097 Kara Bernardini      28 F   34:04   32:59   34:04   29:43 
 1196  1043 Lauren Salomao        8 F   43:11   40:24   43:11   29:45 
 1197   792 Kelcy Shepherd       38 F   36:46   33:49   36:46   29:45 
 1198    97 Jennifer Butler      40 F   36:49   34:13   36:49   29:46 
 1199  1069 Karen Warren         53 F   41:26   39:18   41:26   29:49 
 1200   486 Ben Lavine           48 M   36:05   33:33   36:05   29:50 

                                                                      Page 25
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1201  2752 Amy DiNicola         41 F   36:38   34:33   36:38   29:51 
 1202   899 Anna Walton          29 F   34:53   33:11   34:53   29:54 
 1203   806 Jeffrey Skowron      39 M   33:52   31:26   33:52   29:55 
 1204  1393 Taryn Dyrok          29 F   35:26   33:14   35:26   29:57 
 1205   583 Suzanne Mente        37 F   36:10   33:52   36:10   29:58 
 1206   956 Michael Zink         38 M   34:12   31:14   34:12   29:58 
 1207   116 Alexandria Cerpovic  13 F   38:28   35:55   38:28   29:59 
 1208   182 Rachel de Quidt      19 F   35:35   33:25   35:35   30:00 
 1209  2822 Patrick Johnson      45 M   34:39   33:00   34:39   30:01 
 1210   799 Gabe Simon           32 M   31:31   30:18   31:31   30:04 
 1211    33 Tanya Banas          23 F   34:13   33:22   34:13   30:04 
 1212   410 Patricia Jenkins     54 F   42:46   40:09   42:46   30:04 
 1213   778 Jennifer Seavey      40 F   37:01   34:36   37:01   30:06 
 1214   670 Jamie Parfet         13 M   34:54   33:50   34:54   30:06 
 1215    37 Marco Barroso        11 M   37:01   35:42   37:01   30:07 
 1216  2724 Cecilia Harris       22 F   35:52   33:27   35:52   30:09 
 1217   816 Thomas Smith         43 M   35:40   32:38   35:40   30:09 
 1218  2629 Betty Alban DeAngel  29 F   36:04   33:29   36:04   30:10 
 1219    49 Antonia Benney       44 F   37:57   35:48   37:57   30:11 
 1220   487 Katherine Layzer     36 F   35:28   34:02   35:28   30:14 
 1221  1072 Lisa Weremeichik     37 F   35:45   34:12   35:45   30:15 
 1222   827 Kit Stanton          26 F   35:45   33:35   35:45   30:16 
 1223   511 Jacob Livingston     12 M   36:50   34:56   36:50   30:18 
 1224  1420 Amy Rubin            29 F   36:16   33:39   36:16   30:19 
 1225   977 Kim Cook             42 F   37:04   35:24   37:04   30:21 
 1226  1248 Robin Harris         54 F   42:57   40:32   42:57   30:21 
 1227  1053 Emily Stamm          12 F   39:02   37:05   39:02   30:23 
 1228  2589 Madeline Cahillane   12 F   39:02   37:05   39:02   30:23 
 1229  2639 Anya Alexandra Mann   8 F   42:40   41:16   42:40   30:23 
 1230   320 Caitlin Gould        24 F   35:20   33:44   35:20   30:24 
 1231  1152 Eliza McArdle        37 F   36:54   34:24   36:54   30:25 
 1232  2688 Lloyd Gamble         41 M   34:56   32:28   34:56   30:28 
 1233   210 Michael Doherty      42 M   33:14   32:43   33:14   30:28 
 1234   598 Lauren Moffatt       27 F   35:55   33:49   35:55   30:28 
 1235   147 Laura Coburn         21 F   36:10   33:51   36:10   30:30 
 1236  1230 Lindsey Fernald      24 F   36:27   33:52   36:27   30:31 
 1237  1227 Anthony DiStefano    39 M   34:05   32:03   34:05   30:31 
 1238   126 Tiffany Chapman      40 F   37:13   35:07   37:13   30:32 
 1239  1379 Jay Viamari          35 M   34:43   31:14   34:43   30:34 
 1240  2803 Charlie Swenson      59 M   38:49   37:41   38:49   30:34 
 1241   440 Amanda Kennedy       31 F   36:42   33:58   36:42   30:34 
 1242   847 Mark Sullivan        43 M   33:59   33:09   33:59   30:38 
 1243    58 Lisa Blanchard       24 F   35:28   34:02   35:28   30:40 
 1244   379 Donna Hoener         42 F   37:06   35:46   37:06   30:40 
 1245  1151 Wendy Marcus         41 F   37:33   35:30   37:33   30:40 
 1246   357 Elizabeth Hardt       0 F   31:41   30:41   31:41   30:41 
 1247    14 Ted Anderson         13 M   34:57   34:30   34:57   30:41 
 1248  2630 Alison Compton       14 F   38:40   36:10   38:40   30:42 
 1249   446 Morris Kimura        43 M   36:08   33:22   36:08   30:50 
 1250   499 Kathy LeMay          38 F   37:14   35:02   37:14   30:50 

                                                                      Page 26
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1251  1210 Amanda Brooks        24 F   34:53   34:14   34:53   30:51 
 1252  1258 Christine Kenneally  29 F   34:53   34:14   34:53   30:51 
 1253  1408 Anna Klimes          34 F   36:56   34:29   36:56   30:51 
 1254  1319 Adam Rodrigues       32 M   33:44   31:06   33:44   30:51 
 1255  1327 Amy Sawchak          23 F   34:55   34:16   34:55   30:52 
 1256  1310 Eric Poulin          35 M   33:38   31:34   33:38   30:54 
 1257  1052 David Stamm          11 M   38:39   36:41   38:39   30:57 
 1258   233 Kevin Dye            47 M   37:05   34:33   37:05   30:57 
 1259    59 Abby Bliss           28 F   36:10   34:24   36:10   31:00 
 1260    88 Wendy Bryant         37 F   37:13   35:06   37:13   31:03 
 1261   801 Juliet Simon         32 F   35:51   34:34   35:51   31:04 
 1262  1388 Francis Case         33 M   32:04   31:27   32:04   31:05 
 1263  1104 Abigail Charvat       9 F   43:48   40:57   43:48   31:07 
 1264    92 Samantha Burns       38 F   36:42   35:22   36:42   31:08 
 1265  2770 Sarah Shermeta       26 F   36:57   34:35   36:57   31:09 
 1266   730 Katherine Roback     29 F   36:58   34:35   36:58   31:10 
 1267   818 Jessica Smyser       39 F   38:08   35:41   38:08   31:14 
 1268   261 William Fisher       34 M   33:55   31:46   33:55   31:16 
 1269   298 Brittany Gaudette    21 F   37:15   34:43   37:15   31:16 
 1270   332 Kristen Chamberlin      F   31:53   31:18   31:53   31:18 
 1271  1010 Amy Jamrog           37 F   37:04   35:25   37:04   31:19 
 1272    24 Melody Arsenault     41 F   38:35   36:17   38:35   31:21 
 1273   149 Monica Cohen         35 F   37:11   35:22   37:11   31:32 
 1274   130 Erin Cherewatti      32 F   36:03   35:07   36:03   31:34 
 1275  2813 Laura Curry          27 F   37:04   35:03   37:04   31:35 
 1276  1353 Tara Blaek-Winiarsk  36 F   38:59   35:34   38:59   31:35 
 1277   793 Matthew Sheridan     30 M   33:46   31:43   33:46   31:38 
 1278   740 Michael Romanovitch  55 M   40:09   37:42   40:09   31:39 
 1279   535 Tina Maiorano        43 F   39:52   37:22   39:52   31:46 
 1280   448 Daniel Klatz         48 M   38:34   35:50   38:34   31:51 
 1281  2648 Kyle Magoffin        22 M   34:44   31:53   34:44   31:52 
 1282   941 Andrew Wood           9 M   43:22   40:29   43:22   31:55 
 1283  2828 James Burns          56 M   40:10   38:23   40:10   31:57 
 1284  1090 Stephanie Aldrin     20 F   37:55   35:30   37:55   31:58 
 1285  1065 Fatima Vasconez      20 F   37:55   35:30   37:55   31:59 
 1286  1121 Kira Henninger       25 F   37:33   35:30   37:33   31:59 
 1287   556 Jessica McCoy        29 F   38:20   35:39   38:20   32:07 
 1288   444 Anjali Khosca Mulla  28 F   37:45   35:41   37:45   32:09 
 1289  2591 Rutherford Platt        M   33:01   32:11   33:01   32:11 
 1290  1264 Molly Kusek          27 F   37:45   35:56   37:45   32:23 
 1291  1398 James Flatten        38 M   36:47   33:49   36:47   32:26 
 1292    42 Marie Bein            9 F   45:38   42:47   45:38   32:30 
 1293   458 Pennie Krotz         30 F   37:56   36:06   37:56   32:31 
 1294   118 Shannon Chabot       35 M   35:21   33:13   35:21   32:31 
 1295   938 Amy Wilson           28 F   37:57   36:06   37:57   32:32 
 1296  1051 Julian Sosnik        39 M   36:44   34:38   36:44   32:59 
 1297  2812 Emily Murphy         33 F   38:59   36:46   38:59   32:59 
 1298  2623 Kelsey Williams      14 F   41:22   38:54   41:22   33:01 
 1299   833 Jenni Steinberg      27 F   39:11   36:43   39:11   33:05 
 1300   360 Pamela Harlow        42 F   40:41   38:39   40:41   33:09 

                                                                      Page 27
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1301  2571 Caroline Reynolds    35 F   38:27   37:11   38:27   33:10 
 1302   431 Kevin Kelleher       52 M   40:32   38:33   40:32   33:11 
 1303  2669 Mike Lucchesi        50 M   38:13   37:59   38:13   33:14 
 1304   883 Cori Verteramo        0 F   34:39   33:16   34:39   33:16 
 1305  1128 Erika Houle          40 F   40:41   38:39   40:41   33:37 
 1306  1148 Jacqueline Lucero    32 F   39:54   37:25   39:54   33:37 
 1307   617 Ariadne Mueller      30 F   39:51   37:21   39:51   33:39 
 1308  2816 Melissa Patterson    30 F   39:54   37:25   39:54   33:42 
 1309  2729 Molly Snedden        29 F   39:54   37:25   39:54   33:42 
 1310  1334 Kelly Short          28 F   39:54   37:25   39:54   33:43 
 1311   380 Molly Holder         29 F   39:49   37:32   39:49   33:49 
 1312   820 Elisabeth Snell      29 F   39:49   37:33   39:49   33:50 
 1313   399 Christine Huntley    32 F   40:02   37:42   40:02   33:53 
 1314   615 Elizabeth Moynihan   31 F   40:03   37:43   40:03   33:57 
 1315  1205 Nancy Bell           49 F   44:58   42:43   44:58   34:05 
 1316   517 Rachel Loiselle      36 F   39:18   38:36   39:18   34:17 
 1317   542 Camille Martin       34 F   41:20   38:20   41:20   34:17 
 1318  1029 Pamela Novinsky      23 F   40:21   38:09   40:21   34:23 
 1319    25 Lisa Ashe            36 F   40:14   38:44   40:14   34:24 
 1320  1289 Joe Misterka         34 M   38:01   35:01   38:01   34:27 
 1321   804 Steve Sireci         45 M   39:55   37:55   39:55   34:30 
 1322   857 Nellie Taylor        28 F   40:27   38:20   40:27   34:32 
 1323   212 Erin Donohue         27 F   40:27   38:20   40:27   34:32 
 1324  2756 Palmer Yurica           M   36:35   34:36   36:35   34:36 
 1325   422 Jenna Kabawat        22 F   41:06   38:34   41:06   34:45 
 1326  2817 Meghan Smith         32 F   40:54   38:44   40:54   34:49 
 1327   681 Deb Pelletier        45 F   44:57   42:05   44:57   35:08 
 1328  1102 Richard Buckman      27 M   37:44   35:10   37:44   35:10 
 1329   942 Cheryl Wood          40 F   43:26   40:32   43:26   35:16 
 1330    35 Maria Barajas-Roman  31 F   40:29   39:14   40:29   35:19 
 1331  1054 Michael Stamm        47 M   41:27   39:28   41:27   35:22 
 1332   620 Edward Mullany       31 M   37:43   35:40   37:43   35:29 
 1333   322 Kelly Gourde         40 F   43:52   40:58   43:52   35:38 
 1334  2624 Dan Williams         44 M   41:22   38:54   41:22   35:40 
 1335   270 Adrian Flink         55 F   50:35   48:19   50:35   35:43 
 1336   171 Bree Curtis          27 F   40:32   39:38   40:32   35:43 
 1337   155 Christina Conklin    38 F   43:35   40:39   43:35   35:47 
 1338   390 Katie Hopp           29 F   42:41   39:45   42:41   35:49 
 1339  1068 Sarah Walker         23 F   42:04   39:52   42:04   35:55 
 1340   232 William Dwight       53 M   44:55   42:10   44:55   36:00 
 1341  1030 Phil O'Donoghue      53 M   44:55   42:10   44:55   36:00 
 1342  1300 Amy Norman           24 F   41:55   39:57   41:55   36:00 
 1343   148 Adam Cohen           34 M   37:13   36:36   37:13   36:01 
 1344  1279 Sara Marruffo        24 F   42:46   40:07   42:46   36:09 
 1345  2640 Damarise Alexandra   41 F   43:47   42:23   43:47   36:37 
 1346   519 Karena Longo         40     40:45   38:45   40:45   36:37 
 1347  1384 Jill Billings        23 F   43:35   40:39   43:35   36:38 
 1348   256 Courtney Fields      23 F   43:01   40:40   43:01   36:38 
 1349  1391 Bill Collins         29 M   38:38   36:51   38:38   36:49 
 1350  1157 Jim Nash             50 M   44:56   42:11   44:56   36:54 

                                                                      Page 28
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON -1WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES-0 TABLES **
                     MAYOR HIGGINS' HOT CHOCOLATE RUN
                      5K RACE TO BENEFIT SAFE PASSAGE
                     NORTHAMPTON, MA  DECEMBER 6, 2008
                   RESULTS COURTESY OF VELOCITY RESULTS
                                     
                     PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR EVENT SURVEY
   http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.aspx?sm=mEkLaH0X_2f2LlN7MJlOQMQQ_3d_3d
 
 
Place No.   Name                Age S Guntime Chiptim Guntime Agegrad 
===== ===== =================== === = ======= ======= ======= ======= 
 1351   452 Sarah Kniesler       22 F   43:36   41:04   43:36   37:00 
 1352  2733 Lisa Longpre         38 F   43:35   42:08   43:35   37:05 
 1353   868 Jaz Tupelo           38 F   44:55   42:10   44:55   37:07 
 1354  2599 Heather Hayes        29 F   43:32   41:26   43:32   37:20 
 1355   400 Stephen Huntley      32 M   40:02   37:41   40:02   37:24 
 1356   537 Tara Malloy          34 F   43:47   41:49   43:47   37:24 
 1357   445 Katie Killian        27 F   44:56   42:01   44:56   37:52 
 1358    43 Mary Bell            25 F   44:56   42:01   44:56   37:52 
 1359   543 Ian Martin           32 M   41:20   38:20   41:20   38:02 
 1360   545 Tor Martin            0 M   41:19   38:20   41:19   38:20 
 1361   544 Soren Martin          3 M   41:19   38:20   41:19   38:20 
 1362  1042 Claud Salomao        36 M   43:22   40:36   43:22   39:30 
 1363   151 Kristin Cole         38 F   47:28   45:05   47:28   39:41 
 1364   584 Kerry Merchant       37 F   47:28   45:05   47:28   39:53 
 1365  1170 Mary Shuzdak         45 F   51:05   48:24   51:05   40:24 
 1366  1169 Len Shuzdak          48 M   49:09   46:28   49:09   41:18 
 1367   789 Andrew Shelffo       41 M   45:41   44:15   45:41   41:30 
 1368   739 Ben Roman            15 M   50:53   48:37   50:53   45:03 
 1369  1185 Harry Wanar          17 M   17:59           17:59         
 1370   401 Paul Hyry            41 M   18:20           18:20         
 1371   764 Sarah Sawka          19 F   19:22           19:22         
 1372  1282 Michael McCusker     59 M   19:26           19:26         
 1373   910 Jeff Webster         32 M   31:36           31:36         
 1374   852 Sarah Tanner         36 F   35:46           35:46         
 1375   884 Linda Verteramo      51 F   38:13           38:13         
 1376   154 Mary Colwell         57 F   39:09           39:09         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News