Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Boston Holiday Invitational Day 2

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, December 28, 2008

Complete Event Results Day 2

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Top 6 boys milers.
Top 6 boys milers.


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2008 01:49 PM
          MSTCA Boston HolidayInvitational - 12/27/2008 to 12/28/2008          
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Westover, Julia           12 Lebanon NH            37-00.25     11.28m 
  2 Brunelle, Kristen         12 Dracut                35-03.25     10.75m 
  3 Allen, Kelly              12 Norton                35-01.25     10.69m 
  4 Wagner, Kristen           12 Somerville            31-09.25      9.68m 
  5 Chude, Cathy              12 Marlborough           31-01.00      9.47m 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Under Armour
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Janelle           12 Bishop Feehan         16-06.75      5.04m 
  2 Mercure, Aubree           12 Holyoke Catholic      16-02.00      4.92m 
  3 Walker, Kara              12 Joseph Case           16-01.75      4.92m 
  4 Kaufman, Michele          12 Newton North          15-07.75      4.76m 
  5 Ren, Amy                  10 Newton North          15-03.75      4.66m 
  6 selenga, thethe           12 Somerville            14-11.50      4.55m 
  7 Mathieu, Rose             12 Somerville            14-09.00      4.49m 
  8 Ryan, Alicia              12 North Middlesex       14-04.00      4.36m 
  9 Lebrun, Jessica           12 Somerville            12-10.75      3.93m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: Under Armour
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            12 Newton North          21-05.50      6.54m 
  2 Adams, Josh               12 Methuen               21-00.25      6.40m 
  3 Wheeler, Michael          12 North Middlesex       19-07.75      5.98m 
  4 Dieujuste, Jonathan       11 Weston                19-06.75      5.96m 
  5 Johnson, Bakari           12 BC High               19-05.00      5.91m 
  6 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan         19-04.75      5.91m 
  7 ferrari, mike             12 Bishop Stang          19-04.00      5.89m 
  8 Mah, Melvin               12 Lowell                19-03.50      5.88m 
  9 Reopell, Barry            12 Dennis-Yarmouth       19-03.25      5.87m 
 10 Zapata, Jose              12 Cambridge Rindge      19-01.50      5.82m 
 11 Jackson, Will             11 Weston                18-03.75      5.58m 
 12 Jean, Emmanuel               Randolph HS           18-03.00      5.56m 
 13 O'Brien, Casey            11 Seekonk               18-00.25      5.49m 
 14 Hogan, Colin              12 Archbishop Willi      17-05.75      5.32m 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: College Hype Screenprinting and Embroidery
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  9:56.13  
     1) Arsenault, Anisa 11             2) Barrett, Katie 12              
     3) Hanley, Viviana 10              4) Thomas, Jen 11                 
  2 Hingham  'A'                                        9:59.06  
     1) Lussier, McKenzie 12            2) McNiff, Danielle               
     3) McNiff, Shauna 12               4) Lumbert, Allyssa 10            
  3 Milton  'A'                                        10:03.79  
     1) Kiernan, Maread                 2) Collins, Olivia                
     3) Brennan, Jessica                4) Hughes, Emily                  
  4 Westerly RI  'A'                                   10:04.33  
     1) Dinwoodie, Michon 11            2) Levcowich, Jill 10             
     3) Lima, Tori 12                   4) Murphy, Ryan 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Embroidme Company
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              8:20.41  
     1) Sakovits, Alex 12               2) Desmarais, Jim 12              
     3) Riordan, Ross 11                4) Pederzani, Tom 10              
  2 Reading  'A'                                        8:22.88  
     1) Porter, Brad 10                 2) Hagan, Chris 11                
     3) Tavoletti, Steven 11            4) Condon, Pat 12                 
  3 St John's Prep  - Danvers  'A'                      8:33.86  
     1) Hanlon, Sean 12                 2) Slattery, Connor 12            
     3) Gallo, Julian 12                4) Masse, Mike 12                 
  4 Westwood  'A'                                       8:34.01  
     1) Coyle, Tom 12                   2) Maguire, Ryan 12               
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick 10           4) McDonald, John 11              
  5 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  8:39.46  
     1) Loew, Ethan 12                  2) Cook, John 12                  
     3) Phipps, Dave 12                 4) McShane, Bobby 11              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Optimum Sportswear
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        4:09.64  
     1) Cody, Laura 12                  2) Sheilds, Emily 10              
     3) Knapp, Mellissa 12              4) Shannon, Colleen 12            
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:10.98  
     1) McManus, Elizabeth 12           2) Kenyon, Ariel 11               
     3) Callahan, Ellen 12              4) Arens, Rosebud 12              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 In tribute to Bill Jennings-Meet Director
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph HS  'A'                                    3:31.98   2 
     1) Mbengam, John                   2) Mbengam, Godfred               
     3) Miranda, Mike                   4) Jean, Emmanuel                 
  2 St John's Prep  - Danvers  'A'                      3:32.09   2 
     1) Crosby, Chris 11                2) Hanlon, Sean 12                
     3) Mostone, Alex 12                4) Kadich, Jared 11               
  3 Reading  'A'                                        3:33.59   2 
     1) Tuttle, John 11                 2) Cunningham, Charles            
     3) Dalpozzo, Matt                  4) Finigan, Peter 11              
  4 Lowell  'A'                                         3:34.27   2 
     1) Gentles, Anthony 12             2) Cabreja, Walter 12             
     3) Mensah, Felix 12                4) Vandy, Thomas 12               
  5 Sandwich  'A'                                       3:39.48   1 
     1) Bailey, Brad 12                 2) Baldwin, Greg 12               
     3) Ellis, Sam 11                   4) Regan, Tim 11                  
  6 North Middlesex  'A'                                3:39.69   2 
     1) Wheeler, Michael 12             2) Hussey, Josh 11                
     3) Armstrong, James 11             4) Webb, DJ 12                    
  7 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                3:40.23   1 
     1) Dempsey, David 10               2) Darrah, Max 11                 
     3) Tuohy-Bedford, Evan 11          4) Whatley, Aaron 10              
  8 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:40.55   1 
     1) Grady, Matt 11                  2) Fazio, Brendan 11              
     3) Medeiros, Mark 12               4) Rink, Tyler 11                 
  9 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:42.95   2 
     1) MacNeil, Mark 11                2) Lowe, Edward 10                
     3) Morin, Stefan 11                4) Gore, Harrison 11              
 10 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  3:54.34   1 
     1) Albert, Mike 11                 2) Loew, Ethan 12                 
     3) Legare, Mark 11                 4) White, Dan 12                  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Police Striders Running Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Anisa          11 Bishop Feehan         11:50.62  
  2 Martin, Kathryn           12 Westwood              11:55.39  
  3 Lynch, Katie              11 No Kingstown RI       12:37.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Police Striders Running Club
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Springer, Andrew          12 Westerly RI            9:21.22  
  2 Gault, Jonathan           12 Bedford                9:33.08  
  3 Doyle, Brian              11 Hendricken RI          9:45.76  
  4 Faden, Will               12 Grafton                9:47.04  
  5 Reddy, Jared              11 Methuen                9:48.91  
  6 Camacho, Dionis           12 Hope                   9:55.76  
  7 O'Loughlin, Tim           12 Westerly RI           10:07.89  
  8 Leazes, Dylan             12 La Salle Acad RI      10:08.99  
  9 Gallivan, Cameron         12 Canisius-NY           10:21.90  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Foss Running Camp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Jill            10 Weymouth               5:14.28  
  2 McNiff, Shauna            12 Hingham                5:14.59  
  3 Kessler, Molly            12 Hopkinton              5:15.88  
  4 Stasiuk, Allison          12 No Kingstown RI        5:18.91  
  5 Barrett, Katie            12 Bishop Feehan          5:21.02  
  6 Thomas, Jen               11 Bishop Feehan          5:22.48  
  7 Egan, Kelly               12 Marian                 5:24.03  
  8 Ellis, Stephanie          11 Gardner                5:24.22  
  9 Veit, Kristen             12 Holyoke Catholic       5:24.60  
 10 Christensen, Jean         12 La Salle Acad RI       5:24.90  
 11 Salit, Jenn               10 Seekonk                5:25.96  
 12 Pelletier, Teresa         12 Attleboro              5:27.00  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Foss Running Camp
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamm, Jordan              12 Canisius-NY            4:22.76  
  2 Grimes, Patrick           12 Mansfield              4:23.40  
  3 Masse, Mike               12 St John's Prep         4:24.09  
  4 Darrah, Max               11 Dennis-Yarmouth        4:25.82  
  5 Bleday, John              11 Xaverian Brother       4:26.03  
  6 Tuohy-Bedford, Evan       11 Dennis-Yarmouth        4:31.03  
  7 Fitzgerald, Barry         11 Canisius-NY            4:35.75  
  8 Kerr Daly, Eamonn            South Eugene HS        4:40.05  
  9 Mercurio, Connor          12 La Salle Acad RI       4:41.70  
 10 Krathwohl, Greg           11 Ipswich                4:52.76  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Marathon Sports
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Courtney         12 Lowell                 2:18.92  
  2 Withers, Cathy            11 Marlborough            2:21.04  
  3 Connolly, Carolyn         12 Weymouth               2:22.49  
  4 Callahan, Ellen           12 Notre Dame Acade       2:22.88  
  5 Conena, Caroline          12 Sandwich               2:24.83  
  6 Ranti, Carolyn            12 Newton North           2:25.06  
  7 Garczynski, Alexandra     10 Somerville             2:26.98  
  8 Darmody, Katie            11 Bishop Stang           2:27.31  
  9 Urena, Kimberly           12 Marlborough            2:36.15  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Marathon Sports
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frissora, Anthony         12 Shrewsbury             2:01.32  
  2 Thompson, John            11 Shrewsbury             2:04.05  
  3 Spencer, Sam              12 Seekonk                2:04.28  
  4 Tear, Eliot               12 Algonquin              2:06.20  
  5 Freitas, Zachary          12 Blackstone-Millv       2:06.47  
  6 Carton, Bryan             12 Norwell                2:07.41  
  7 Souza, Steve              11 Durfee                 2:11.92  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paine, Natalia            11 Northampton              59.06   2 
  2 McManus, Elizabeth        12 Notre Dame Acade         59.56   2 
  3 Marrow, Jasmine           12 Hope                   1:00.85   1 
  4 Kelley, Jamie             12 North Middlesex        1:00.89   2 
  5 Sylvia, Rachel            12 Westerly RI            1:01.22   1 
  6 Bennett, Sam              12 Weymouth               1:01.47   2 
  7 Armas, Tiffany            11 Blackstone-Millv       1:01.62   1 
  8 Teehan, Laura             12 Westwood               1:02.21   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig              11 Central-Prov. RI         51.93   2 
  2 Webb, DJ                  12 North Middlesex          51.99   2 
  3 Gore, Harrison            11 Algonquin                53.11   2 
  4 N'Tow, George             12 Central-Prov. RI         53.23   1 
  5 Akindolie, Isaiah         11 Hope                     53.34   2 
  6 MacNeil, Mark             11 Algonquin                53.67   1 
  7 Opara, Maxwell            12 Milton                   55.58   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Sponsor: www.northrunning.com
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riedel, Emma              12 Sandwich                  7.51Q  1 
  2 Eisner, Alyssa            12 Blackstone-Millv          7.78Q  2 
  3 St.Preux, Melissa         10 Dedham                    7.60Q  1 
  4 genard, nicole            09 Somerville                7.79Q  2 
  5 selenga, thethe           12 Somerville                7.76q  1 
  6 Cote, Hannah              12 Bishop Feehan             7.95q  1 
  7 Lebrun, Jessica           12 Somerville                8.42   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sponsor: www.northrunning.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Riedel, Emma              12 Sandwich                  7.54  
  2 St.Preux, Melissa         10 Dedham                    7.63  
  3 Eisner, Alyssa            12 Blackstone-Millv          7.73   7.722
  3 genard, nicole            09 Somerville                7.73   7.725
  5 selenga, thethe           12 Somerville                7.76  
  6 Cote, Hannah              12 Bishop Feehan             7.93  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Sponsor: www.northrunning.com
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Casey            11 Seekonk                   6.87  
  2 Nyonton, Wilson           11 Central-Prov. RI          6.91  
  3 Boland, Kevin             11 Bishop Feehan             7.00  
  4 McHayle, O'Brien          10 Bishop Feehan             7.05  
  5 Lowe, Edward              10 Algonquin                 7.32  
 
Event 37  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley, Kamal              11 Charlestown              22.72   2 
  2 O'Brien, Casey            11 Seekonk                  22.87   2 
  3 Lee, Vinnie               12 Walpole                  23.22   2 
  4 Regan, Tim                11 Sandwich                 23.30   2 
  5 Nyonton, Wilson           11 Central-Prov. RI         23.85   1 
  6 Pineda, Jeffery           12 Shrewsbury               23.87   1 
  7 Hogan, Colin              12 Archbishop Willi         25.05   1 
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Alley            11 Weston                   26.08   2 
  2 Stabile, Samantha         SR Haverhill                26.36   2 
  3 Morningstar, Molly        11 Hopkinton                27.20   2 
  4 Mathieu, Rose             12 Somerville               27.46   1 
  5 Martin, Elaine            11 Bishop Feehan            27.85   1 
  6 DiPietro, Ayssa           11 Hopkinton                28.01   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News