Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Boston Holiday Invitational

RLTAC-Boston, MA, December 27, 2008

Results Day 1

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
          MSTCA Boston HolidayInvitational - 12/27/2008 to 12/28/2008          
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 503 Wheaton, Alley        11 Weston                 25.80      26.46q  1 
  2 208 Stabile, Samantha     SR Haverhill              25.25      26.56q  2 
  3 175 janezcak, hannah      11 Doherty                26.00      26.83q  1 
  4 247 Morningstar, Molly    11 Hopkinton              26.80      27.12q  1 
  5 465 Mathieu, Rose         12 Somerville             26.90      27.23q  2 
  6 52 Martin, Elaine         11 Bishop Feehan          26.60      27.40q  2 
  7 448 Warren, Caroline      12 Sandwich               26.80      27.43q  1 
  8 239 DiPietro, Ayssa       11 Hopkinton              27.00      27.96q  1 
  9 253 Walker, Kara          12 Joseph Case            27.00      28.11   1 
 10 447 Travers, Emily        11 Sandwich               26.80      28.33   2 
 11 240 Dourney, Caitlin      12 Hopkinton              26.90      29.69   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 367 Paine, Natalia        11 Northampton            57.41      59.00q  2 
  2 390 McManus, Elizabeth    12 Notre Dame Acade       58.85      59.84q  2 
  3 693 Kelley, Jamie         12 North Middlesex        57.10    1:01.00q  1 
  4 522 Bennett, Sam          12 Weymouth               59.20    1:01.42q  1 
  5 495 Sylvia, Rachel        12 Westerly RI            56.81    1:01.60q  1 
  6 104 Armas, Tiffany        11 Blackstone-Millv     1:00.00    1:01.95q  2 
  7 512 Teehan, Laura         12 Westwood             1:00.00    1:02.55q  1 
  8 226 Marrow, Jasmine       12 Hope                   56.60    1:03.15q  2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Whitehorse Beach Golf Classic
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 55 Murphy, Erin           11 Bishop Feehan        5:43.30    5:36.33  
  2 27 Gagnon, Erica          10 Archbishop Willi     5:40.00    5:37.74  
  3 387 Lucini, Corrina       11 Notre Dame Acade     5:40.00    5:57.42  
  4 57 Powell, Katie          09 Bishop Feehan        5:55.00    5:59.94  
  5 392 Steeves, Kelsey       10 Notre Dame Acade     6:22.00    6:15.71  
  6 50 Lovering, Kristen      12 Bishop Feehan        5:50.00    6:20.26  
  7 379 Brennan, Sarah        09 Notre Dame Acade     6:30.00    6:23.64  
  8 391 Pedro, Rachel         12 Notre Dame Acade     6:15.00    6:23.87  
  9 378 Bouzan, Lindsey       12 Notre Dame Acade     6:22.00    6:31.27  
 10 393 Tobin, Riley          10 Notre Dame Acade     6:30.00    6:56.58  
 11 381 Chalhoub, Hailey      10 Notre Dame Acade     6:30.00    7:01.49  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Bayer HealthCare Consumer Care Division
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 260 Keating, Molly        09 La Salle Acad RI     5:35.10    5:34.05  
  2 265 Papazian, Emily       09 La Salle Acad RI     5:25.10    5:37.86  
  3 261 Kelly, Siobahn        09 La Salle Acad RI     5:42.20    5:40.78  
  4 246 Mills, Tamara         09 Hopkinton            5:38.00    5:43.60  
  5 395 Whitaker, Kelsey      09 Notre Dame Acade     5:50.00    5:49.53  
  6 158 Dunbar, Bridget       09 Dennis-Yarmouth      5:48.00    5:58.08  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 337 White, Rebecca        12 Natick              18:28.00   18:15.84  
  2 317 Oram, Allyson         11 Marlborough         18:03.00   18:20.88  
  3 221 Veit, Kristen         12 Holyoke Catholic    18:54.00   18:23.30  
  4 154 Barry, Megan          11 Dennis-Yarmouth     18:58.00   19:04.69  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 32 Edge, Dara             12 Attleboro               8.56       8.74q  2 
  2 521 Bell, Jenn            12 Weymouth                8.84       8.88q  1 
  3 315 Chude, Cathy          12 Marlborough             9.21       8.91q  2 
  4 237 Boyce, Cecily         11 Hopkinton               8.61       9.00q  2 
  5 371 Bernazzani, Katie     12 Norwood                 9.26       9.04q  1 
  6 373 Underhill, Meghan     11 Norwood                 8.81       9.07q  2 
  7 155 Burke, Sarah          12 Dennis-Yarmouth         9.17       9.14q  1 
  8 101 murphy, sara          11 Bishop Stang            9.21       9.19q  1 
  9 58 Schmidt, Trenna        12 Bishop Feehan           8.97       9.22   2 
 10 152 O'Connor, Meredith    12 Dedham                  9.29       9.46   1 
 11 487 Hawley, Erica         11 Walpole                 9.24       9.51   2 
 12 254 Barrett, Emily        12 La Salle Acad RI        8.94       9.58   2 
 13 259 Harrington, Lexi      12 La Salle Acad RI        9.20       9.83   1 
 13 444 Berger, Caela         12 Sandwich                9.36       9.83   1 
 15 251 Prescott, Samantha    11 Hopkinton               9.30      10.16   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 32 Edge, Dara             12 Attleboro               8.74       8.76  
  2 373 Underhill, Meghan     11 Norwood                 9.07       8.80  
  3 521 Bell, Jenn            12 Weymouth                8.88       8.84  
  4 237 Boyce, Cecily         11 Hopkinton               9.00       8.97  
  5 315 Chude, Cathy          12 Marlborough             8.91       9.04  
  6 371 Bernazzani, Katie     12 Norwood                 9.04       9.08  
  7 155 Burke, Sarah          12 Dennis-Yarmouth         9.14       9.15  
  8 101 murphy, sara          11 Bishop Stang            9.19       9.26  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Quincy Track Club
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                      1:45.28    1:47.82   2 
     1) Knapp, Mellissa 12              2) Sheilds, Emily 10              
     3) Singleton, Vanessa 11           4) Cody, Laura 12                 
  2 Hopkinton  'A'                                    1:49.40    1:49.66   2 
     1) Morningstar, Molly 11           2) DiPietro, Ayssa 11             
     3) Onofrio, Courtney 12            4) Boyce, Cecily 11               
  3 Hope  'A'                                         1:50.00    1:50.10   2 
     1) Cheatham, Royal 09              2) Quiah, Angie 11                
     3) Carto, Lue 11                   4) Marrow, Jasmine 12             
  4 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                1:50.60    1:50.95   1 
     1) Cote, Hannah 12                 2) Martin, Elaine 11              
     3) McNeil, Janelle 12              4) Zerba, Meg 12                  
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              1:52.00    1:52.73   1 
     1) Maloney, Megan 11               2) Dunakin, Joslyn 11             
     3) Hardigan, Signe 11              4) Butler, Michaela 12            
  6 La Salle Academy RI  'A'                          1:50.60    1:53.18   2 
     1) Thorsen, Margie 10              2) Harrington, Lexi 12            
     3) Terry, Amanda 11                4) Barrett, Emily 12              
  7 Somerville  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:54.29   1 
     1) Garczynski, Alexandra 10        2) selenga, thethe 12             
     3) Mathieu, Rose 12                4) Lebrun, Jessica 12             
  8 Hingham  'A'                                      1:45.89    1:55.72   2 
     1) Jackson, Lily 10                2) Mirochnick, Julia 12           
     3) Clark, Molly 09                 4) O Dea, Molly 11                
  9 Weymouth  'A'                                     1:50.05    1:55.89   2 
     1) Darling, Melissa 09             2) Birkenhead, Caroline 10        
     3) Glover, Jillian 10              4) Bechtold, Belinda 09           
 10 Doherty  'A'                                      1:52.00    2:07.60   1 
     1) Harthorne, Raquia 12            2) Le, Thao 11                    
     3) olen, colleen 12                4) janezcak, hannah 11            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Boston Comfort Inn
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                      4:12.01    4:20.72  
     1) Shannon, Colleen 12             2) Cody, Laura 12                 
     3) Singleton, Vanessa 11           4) Knapp, Mellissa 12             
  2 Framingham  'A'                                   4:28.00    4:22.66  
     1) Murphy, Camille 12              2) Egesi, Amanda 11               
     3) Gatlin, Natalie 12              4) Howell, Alissa 12              
  3 Marian  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:23.48  
     1) Egan, Kelly 12                  2) Connor, Micaela 11             
     3) mcallister, hillary 11          4) King, Serene 12                
  4 Weymouth  'A'                                     4:16.23    4:27.33  
     1) Bennett, Sam 12                 2) Sullivan, Kayla 12             
     3) Glover, Jillian 10              4) Bell, Jenn 12                  
  5 Sandwich  'A'                                     4:19.00    4:29.42  
     1) Conena, Caroline 12             2) Riedel, Emma 12                
     3) Travers, Emily 11               4) Warren, Caroline 12            
 
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: First Time Out
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                    12:33.24   12:58.23  
     1) Connolly, Carolyn 12            2) Kimball, Melissa 12            
     3) Hopkins, Felicia 11             4) Corcoran, Jill 10              
  2 Pembroke  'A'                                    12:48.00   13:05.22  
     1) Cavalear, Sarah 11              2) Scanlan, Mary 10               
     3) nathan, Kathryn 12              4) Connick, Heather 10            
  3 Westerly RI  'A'                                 12:40.00   13:08.16  
     1) Lima, Tori 12                   2) Levcowich, Jill 10             
     3) Dinwoodie, Michon 11            4) Murphy, Ryan 11                
  4 North Quincy  'A'                                12:45.00   13:46.05  
     1) Brady, Erica 10                 2) Davis, Jessica 12              
     3) Mullen, Alyssa 12               4) Schwartz, Mary 11              
 
Girls Distance Medley Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Westwood Cross Country Camp
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan  'A'                               13:20.00   13:34.06  
     1) Svenson, Erin 09                2) Galvin, Annie 09               
     3) MacBeth, Abbie 09               4) Hanley, Viviana 10             
  2 Hopkinton  'A'                                   13:49.00   13:35.64  
     1) Lodge, Kellie 10                2) Mills, Tamara 09               
     3) Anderson, Haley 10              4) Perrault, Abigail 09           
  3 Framingham  'A'                                  13:49.00   14:08.94  
     1) Grandoni, Maria 10              2) Higgins, Kasey 10              
     3) Bowhill, Sarah 10               4) Moriarty, Kaitlin 10           
  4 La Salle Academy RI  'A'                         13:49.00   14:10.68  
     1) Petrie, Katy 10                 2) Coutu, Ashley 10               
     3) Kurkoski, Haylee 09             4) Reilly, Caitlin 10             
 
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: www.ftnorthattleboro.com Fitness Together
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 453 Clarkson, Janelle     11 Seekonk              5-04.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
  2 346 Hutchinson, Emily     10 Newton North         5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
  2 182 Bunker, Kristine      11 Falmouth             5-01.00    4-11.00      1.49m 
  4 487 Hawley, Erica         11 Walpole              5-03.00   J4-11.00      1.49m 
  5 270 Thorsen, Margie       10 La Salle Acad RI     5-00.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
  6 350 Ren, Amy              10 Newton North         5-00.00   J4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- 54 McNulty, Laura         12 Bishop Feehan        5-00.00         NH            
 -- 206 Falade, Amanda        12 Griswold             5-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Track & Field Officials Association
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 220 Mercure, Aubree       12 Holyoke Catholic    35-00.00   37-01.50     11.31m 
  2 267 Power, Brittany       12 La Salle Acad RI    38-00.25   35-08.50     10.88m 
  3 32 Edge, Dara             12 Attleboro           33-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
  4 253 Walker, Kara          12 Joseph Case         34-09.00   33-04.50     10.17m 
  5 183 Cardeiro, Kim         11 Falmouth            33-06.00   33-03.50     10.14m 
  6 175 janezcak, hannah      11 Doherty             33-06.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
  7 177 olen, colleen         12 Doherty             34-05.00   31-03.25      9.53m 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Hampton Inn & Suites
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 142 Riley, Kamal          11 Charlestown            21.90      22.84q  2 
  2 456 O'Brien, Casey        11 Seekonk                22.80      23.06q  1 
  3 489 Lee, Vinnie           12 Walpole                22.10      23.07q  1 
  4 452 Regan, Tim            11 Sandwich               23.30      23.30q  2 
  5 138 Nyonton, Wilson       11 Central-Prov. RI       22.90      23.77q  2 
  6 459 Pineda, Jeffery       12 Shrewsbury             23.70      24.01q  2 
  7 277 Finn, Garrett         12 Lebanon NH             23.30      24.12q  1 
  8 29 Hogan, Colin           12 Archbishop Willi       23.50      24.95q  1 
  9 514 Cuozzo, John          12 Westwood               23.70      24.97   2 
 10 16 Morin, Stefan          11 Algonquin              23.89      25.50   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Notre Dame Academy
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 696 Webb, DJ              12 North Middlesex        52.10      52.31q  1 
  2 136 Amado, Craig          11 Central-Prov. RI       50.40      52.70q  2 
  3 228 Akindolie, Isaiah     11 Hope                   52.00      53.12q  1 
  4 10 Gore, Harrison         11 Algonquin              51.51      53.33q  2 
  5 137 N'Tow, George         12 Central-Prov. RI       52.50      53.99q  2 
  6 279 Baroody, Neil         12 Londonderry NH         52.00      54.34q  2 
  7 13 MacNeil, Mark          11 Algonquin              51.40      54.58q  1 
  8 336 Opara, Maxwell        12 Milton                 50.91      54.72q  1 
  9 284 Neverman, Kyle        12 Londonderry NH         52.50      54.91   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Bayer HealthCare Consumer Care Division
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 99 Vuono, Mark            09 Hendricken RI        4:50.00    4:56.21  
  2 322 Clark, Conor          09 Methuen              4:54.50    5:06.00  
  3 302 Dickerson, Collin     09 Malden Catholic      4:52.00    5:06.43  
  4 305 Krause, Andrew        09 Malden Catholic      4:52.00    5:09.84  
  5 84 Gibbons, Sam           09 Hendricken RI        4:54.00    5:11.43  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Whitehorse Beach Golf Classic
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 72 McShane, Bobby         11 Bishop Feehan        4:38.00    4:34.85  
  2 331 Stamatopulos, Andrew  11 Methuen              4:39.10    4:35.03  
  3 309 Meagher, Kevin        12 Mansfield            4:39.00    4:38.17  
  4 323 Fitzsimmons, Steve    12 Methuen              4:51.00    4:41.30  
  5 326 Pare, Ben             11 Methuen              4:58.90    4:42.23  
  6 438 Murtagh, Tim          11 St John's Prep       4:43.10    4:49.71  
  7 2 McKeon, John            10 Abington             4:45.00    4:52.51  
  8 332 Sullivan, Tyler       11 Methuen              4:50.00    4:54.73  
  9 330 Reddy, Justin         12 Methuen              4:52.00    4:55.04  
 10 435 Mogielnicki, Dan      11 St John's Prep       4:50.00    4:57.08  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 168 Pallazola, Jay        12 Dennis-Yarmouth     16:57.00   16:29.39  
  2 432 Keiran, Brian         12 St John's Prep      16:36.00   16:39.16  
  3 428 Halpin, Ben           10 St John's Prep      16:47.00   16:59.17  
  4 75 Phipps, Dave           12 Bishop Feehan       17:00.00   17:16.90  
  5 12 Lutke, Jon-Scott       11 Algonquin           16:57.20   17:19.07  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 128 Thomas, Corey         12 BC High                 7.55       7.80q  1 
  2 351 Arsenault, Sam        12 Newton North            7.90       7.97q  2 
  3 129 Wilcox, Ibi           12 BC High                 8.35       8.02q  2 
  4 366 Pereira, Jeff         12 North Quincy            8.22       8.06q  1 
  5 293 Mitchell, Matt        11 Lowell                  8.01       8.09q  2 
  6 298 Jaquite, Ricardo      11 Madison Park            8.15       8.13q  1 
  7 424 Driscoll, Patrick     11 St John's Prep          8.32       8.49q  1 
  8 102 ferrari, mike         12 Bishop Stang            8.33       8.56q  1 
  9 291 McLaughlan, Josh      10 Lowell                  8.36       8.92   2 
 10 3 Adams, Cory             11 Algonquin               8.29       8.93   1 
 11 6 Chu, Sterling           12 Algonquin               8.25      10.12   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center Staff
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 128 Thomas, Corey         12 BC High                 7.80       7.79  
  2 351 Arsenault, Sam        12 Newton North            7.97       7.88  
  3 129 Wilcox, Ibi           12 BC High                 8.02       8.00  
  4 293 Mitchell, Matt        11 Lowell                  8.09       8.04  
  5 298 Jaquite, Ricardo      11 Madison Park            8.13       8.07  
  6 366 Pereira, Jeff         12 North Quincy            8.06       8.09  
  7 424 Driscoll, Patrick     11 St John's Prep          8.49       8.51  
  8 102 ferrari, mike         12 Bishop Stang            8.56       8.60  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Mr & Mrs Harry Allen & Family
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saint John's Prep  'A'                            1:33.50    1:35.23   2 
     1) Crosby, Chris 11                2) Kadich, Jared 11               
     3) Mostone, Alex 12                4) Driscoll, Patrick 11           
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                            1:35.20    1:36.80   2 
     1) Guadagno, Mike 11               2) Racca, Matt 12                 
     3) Marzilli, Evan 12               4) Bean, Andy 12                  
  3 Lowell  'A'                                       1:33.70    1:36.92   2 
     1) Mah, Melvin 12                  2) Gentles, Anthony 12            
     3) Mensah, Felix 12                4) Louis, Kiki 11                 
  4 Hope  'A'                                         1:35.00    1:37.85   2 
     1) McCants, Tyrece 12              2) Bong, Michael 10               
     3) Nyanti, Godwin 10               4) Akindolie, Isaiah 11           
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                              1:38.00    1:38.67   1 
     1) Davis, Stephen 11               2) Reopell, Barry 12              
     3) Allain, Phillip 12              4) Bradley, Bill 12               
  6 Somerville  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:39.09   2 
     1) Baugh, St Patrick 12            2) Nazaire, Bendhjy 12            
     3) Warsame, Abdi 11                4) Ciampa, Marcello 12            
  7 Madison Park  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:41.18   1 
     1) Stennett, Garfield 11           2) Campbell, Michael 10           
     3) Hudson, Darell 12               4) Jaquite, Ricardo 11            
  8 Framingham  'B'                                   1:37.40    1:41.83   1 
     1) Nikonchuk, Evan 11              2) Adley, Sean 11                 
     3) Brooks, Curtis 11               4) Betemit, Elois 11              
  9 Algonquin  'A'                                    1:37.40    1:42.99   1 
     1) Cahill, Connor 11               2) Fazio, Tom 11                  
     3) Lowe, Edward 10                 4) Restaka, Kyle 10               
 -- Bishop Feehan  'A'                                1:36.50         DQ   1  Lane violation
     1) Albert, Mike 11                 2) Boland, Kevin 11               
     3) Doherty, Liam 11                4) McHayle, O'Brien 10            
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Boston Comfort Inn
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlestown  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:35.73  
     1) Abdi, Omar 12                   2) Jondoh, Yaovi 12               
     3) Riley, Kamal 11                 4) Ali, Ahmed                     
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                            3:42.20    3:44.64  
     1) Guadagno, Mike 11               2) Bean, Andy 12                  
     3) Racca, Matt 12                  4) Riordan, Ross 11               
  3 Londonderry NH  'A'                               3:43.00    3:45.25  
     1) Baroody, Neil 12                2) Neverman, Kyle 12              
     3) Cannon, Justin 12               4) Carroll, Steve 12              
  4 Hope  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:50.42  
     1) Camacho, Dionis 12              2) Wento, Matt 12                 
     3) McCants, Tyrece 12              4) Bong, Michael 10               
  5 Pembroke  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:55.80  
     1) Ford, Matt 12                   2) Whittles, Chris 12             
     3) Romero, Mike 10                 4) Steve, Allen 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: First Time Out
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westerly RI  'A'                                 10:30.66   10:39.47  
     1) Springer, Andrew 12             2) Phelps, Alex 11                
     3) Digangi, John 10                4) O'Loughlin, Tim 12             
  2 Pembroke  'A'                                    10:45.00   11:05.85  
     1) Cina, Paul 11                   2) Whittles, Chris 12             
     3) Ford, Matt 12                   4) Kelley, Ryan 10                
  3 Somerville  'A'                                  10:54.00   11:53.12  
     1) Lyons, Robbie 12                2) Evers, Nathaniel 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Israel 12            4) Evitt, Kyler 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley Frosh Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Westwood Cross Country Camp
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                           11:28.00   11:21.47  
     1) Pederzani, Tom 10               2) Shalkowski, Cameron 10         
     3) Andraka, Andrew 10              4) Meehan, Ryan 10                
  2 Saint John's Prep  'A'                                      11:35.11  
     1) Murphy, patrick 10              2) West, Brandan 10               
     3) Touchette, Jared 10             4) Harrigan, Jarrett 10           
  3 Boston College High School  'A'                             12:09.11  
     1) Hanifin, Ryan 10                2) Staley, Nick 10                
     3) Coffman, Charles 10             4) Calcagno, Drew 10              
  4 Attleboro  'A'                                   11:30.00   12:20.16  
     1) Kelly, Connor 10                2) Pike, Steve 10                 
     3) Fullerton, Ethan 09             4) Murphy, Joe 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: www.ftnorthattleboro.com Fitness Together
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 351 Arsenault, Sam        12 Newton North         6-09.00    6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 128 Thomas, Corey         12 BC High              6-08.00   J6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 181 Thomas, Ronnie        12 Durfee               6-03.00    6-03.00      1.90m 
  4 80 Capista, Scott         12 Hendricken RI        6-02.00   J6-03.00      1.90m 
  5 334 Fairfield, Corey      11 Millis               6-03.00    6-01.00      1.85m 
  5 488 Fitzgibbon, Bobby     12 Walpole              6-01.00    6-01.00      1.85m 
  7 352 Kiley, Ben            11 Newton North         6-01.00    5-11.00      1.80m 
  8 278 Scheie, Nils          11 Lebanon NH           6-00.00   J5-11.00      1.80m 
 -- 436 Mostone, Alex         12 St John's Prep       5-10.00         NH            
 -- 207 Blades, Justin        12 Griswold             6-02.00         NH            
 -- 77 Yoder, Sam             10 Bishop Feehan        5-10.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: MF Athletic
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 282 Errico, Nick          12 Londonderry NH      11-11.75   12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 274 Clark, Stephen        12 Lebanon NH          12-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 -- 9 Fazio, Tom              11 Algonquin           11-00.00         NH            
 -- 275 Cyphers, Josh         11 Lebanon NH          13-07.00         NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Mass State Track & Field Officials Assn
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 298 Jaquite, Ricardo      11 Madison Park        46-00.00   47-03.00     14.40m 
  2 136 Amado, Craig          11 Central-Prov. RI    43-10.00   44-00.00     13.41m 
  3 277 Finn, Garrett         12 Lebanon NH          42-11.50   40-07.50     12.38m 
  4 504 Dieujuste, Jonathan   11 Weston              42-00.75   40-00.25     12.19m 
  5 536 Mbengam, John            Randolph HS         41-04.00   39-07.50     12.07m 
  6 278 Scheie, Nils          11 Lebanon NH          41-09.50   39-02.50     11.95m 
  7 505 Jackson, Will         11 Weston              39-08.50   39-02.00     11.93m 
  8 202 Walcott, Nicholas     11 Framingham          42-09.00   37-11.00     11.55m 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
 In tribute to Frank Mooney-MSTCA Exec. Director
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 276 Filiano, Dominic      11 Lebanon NH          58-06.00   58-04.00     17.78m 
  2 184 Bombaugh, Samuel      11 Falmouth            56-00.00   55-04.00     16.86m 
  3 124 Murphy, Michael       12 BC High             51-02.00   50-09.50     15.48m 
  4 374 Kiy, Phil             12 Norwood             49-08.50   47-03.00     14.40m 
  5 39 Caouette, Don          10 Attleboro           47-07.00   45-00.75     13.73m 
  6 425 Enos, Sean            10 St John's Prep      46-00.00   42-00.25     12.80m 
  7 442 Valeri, Andrew        12 St John's Prep      47-00.00   41-00.25     12.50m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News