Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #2

Boston, MA, December 22, 2008

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

                             Tri County Track 2008-09
                               Meet #2  - 12/22/2008
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Kadlick, Kelli            SO Ursuline Academy          8.49
    2 Demers, Sarah             FR Arlington Catholic        9.67
    3 Sagar, Taylor                Marian                    9.68
    4 Bloomer, Valerie          SO Archbishop Williams      10.75
    5 Comeau, Kathleen          FR Bishop Fenwick           10.99
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Granara, Lauryn           SR Austin Prep               8.05
    2 Dickerson, Jaclyn         FR Austin Prep               8.16
    3 Vargas, Allanah           JR Cardinal Spellman         8.33
    4 Creech, Karynne           SR Cardinal Spellman         8.44
    5 Kelly, Christine          SR Fontbonne Academy         8.47
    6 Gildea, Meggie            FR Cardinal Spellman         8.68
    7 Cicerone, Teresa          JR Fontbonne Academy         9.30
    8 Fanikos, Erin             FR Fontbonne Academy         9.41
  Section  2
    1 King, Serene                 Marian                    8.12
    2 Martinez, Julia              Marian                    8.58
    3 Sterlin, Stella              Marian                    8.67
    4 Sebanakitta, Sam             Marian                    8.94
    5 Merrigan, Sami            SO Archbishop Williams       9.15
    6 Stefanoni, Rianna         SO Archbishop Williams       9.21
    7 Conneely, Danielle        SO Archbishop Williams       9.25
    8 Sands, Lydia              SO Archbishop Williams       9.30
  Section  3
    1 Dolan, Brittany           SO Bishop Fenwick            8.05
    2 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Bishop Fenwick            8.19
    3 Camelio, Lauren           FR Arlington Catholic        8.57
    4 Fistori, Rachel           SO Arlington Catholic        8.68
    5 Luong, Cindy              SO Arlington Catholic        8.90
    6 Hubbard, Jackie           SO Arlington Catholic        9.31
    7 Gray, Amanda              FR Bishop Fenwick            9.54
  Section  4
    1 Janus, Tessa              JR Ursuline Academy          8.94
    2 Dooley, Cara              SO Ursuline Academy          8.99
    3 Pastore, Michaela         JR Ursuline Academy          9.03
    4 Cakridas, Angela          JR Ursuline Academy         10.74
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Egan, Kelly                  Marian                 5:32.79
    2 Gagnon, Erica             SO Archbishop Williams    5:46.11
    3 Hazen, Mary                  Marian                 6:00.06
    4 McFadden, Molly           SO Ursuline Academy       6:08.72
    5 Dolan, Anna               SO Ursuline Academy       6:09.68
    6 O’riorden, Maura             Marian                 6:10.32
    7 Hazen, Emma                  Marian                 6:17.13
    8 Kroll, Elise              SR Ursuline Academy       6:21.74
    9 Wilson, Erica             SO Ursuline Academy       6:38.28
   10 MacPherson, Megan            Marian                 6:43.63
   11 Key, Lizzie               SR Ursuline Academy       6:55.11
  Section  2
    1 O'Leary, Elly             JR Bishop Fenwick         5:53.14
    2 Dickerson, Jennifer       SR Austin Prep            6:26.64
    3 McDermott, Elizabeth       8 Austin Prep            6:31.43
    4 Pepe, Elena               SR Arlington Catholic     6:32.10
    5 Baillie, Muriel            6 Austin Prep            6:32.89
    6 Gemma, Caitlin            SO Fontbonne Academy      6:37.74
    7 Kirkpatrick, Bridget      FR Arlington Catholic     6:37.77
    8 Siracusa, Christan        SR Cardinal Spellman      6:38.49
    9 Falcone, Cat              SO Cardinal Spellman      6:38.78
   10 Moliere, Arianna          JR Fontbonne Academy      6:56.23
   11 Reis, Lauren              SO Arlington Catholic     7:06.32
   12 Tatone, Alicia            FR Bishop Fenwick         7:12.88
   13 Donald, Megan             SO Ursuline Academy       7:19.13
   14 Griffin, Norah            FR Ursuline Academy       7:21.86
   15 Sverdlove, Rachel          6 Austin Prep            7:41.73
   16 Leonard, Nicole           FR Ursuline Academy       7:55.46
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Powers, Katie             SO Cardinal Spellman      1:46.51
    2 Silva, Julia              FR Austin Prep            2:00.65
    3 Falcone, Cat              SO Cardinal Spellman      2:01.07
    4 Tweedie, Rebecca          JR Austin Prep            2:01.09
    5 Hogan, Kayla              FR Cardinal Spellman      2:08.53
    6 Ward, Lauren              FR Cardinal Spellman      2:14.62
    7 Mulry, Elizabeth          FR Cardinal Spellman      2:17.08
  Section  2
    1 Quezada, Marial           JR Bishop Fenwick         1:52.50
    2 Vellucci, Christina       SR Bishop Fenwick         1:54.90
    3 Gallo, Bianco             SR Bishop Fenwick         1:55.93
    4 Gabbidion, Harriet        JR Arlington Catholic     1:56.09
    5 McGovern, Siobahn         FR Arlington Catholic     2:02.26
    6 Woodcock, Meg             JR Bishop Fenwick         2:05.49
    7 Stanton, Mary             FR Arlington Catholic     2:06.05
    8 Ahern, Meaghan            SO Arlington Catholic     2:09.92
  Section  3
    1 King, Serene                 Marian                 1:50.09
    2 Ganaham, Lindsey             Marian                 2:09.62
    3 Conneely, Danielle        SO Archbishop Williams    2:11.03
    4 Cavanagh, Erin            FR Archbishop Williams    2:15.10
  Section  4
    1 Sullivan, Tara            SO Ursuline Academy       1:51.68
    2 Sullivan, Victoria        JR Ursuline Academy       1:52.73
    3 O'Neill, Shanyn           JR Fontbonne Academy      1:55.94
    4 O'Malley, Paige           SO Fontbonne Academy      1:56.29
    5 Prego, Mikaela            SO Ursuline Academy       1:56.96
    6 Penella, Allyson          JR Ursuline Academy       2:00.60
    7 Mazza, Bridget            JR Fontbonne Academy      2:08.70
    8 Tran, Lina                SO Fontbonne Academy      2:23.25
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Frattura, Nicole          SR Austin Prep              10.56
    2 Saloman, Rachel           JR Austin Prep              11.12
    3 O'Donnell, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Spellman        11.40
    4 McGrath, Meaghan          JR Austin Prep              11.65
    5 Perry, Meghan             JR Cardinal Spellman        11.73
    6 Hickey, Katelyn           SO Cardinal Spellman        11.77
  Section  2
    1 Dolan, Brittany           SO Bishop Fenwick           10.29
    2 Belanger, Joclyn          SO Bishop Fenwick           10.86
    3 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           JR Bishop Fenwick           11.05
    4 Reis, Lauren              SO Arlington Catholic       11.37
    5 D'Accaingelo, Sara        FR Arlington Catholic       11.47
    6 Webb, Cailyn              JR Bishop Fenwick           11.85
    7 Cusick, Margaret          SR Arlington Catholic       12.54
  Section  3
    1 Martinez, Julia              Marian                   10.41
    2 Devereux, Liann           JR Ursuline Academy         10.97
    3 Phelan, Taylor            SO Ursuline Academy         11.13
    4 Coolbrith, Nicole         SR Ursuline Academy         11.73
    5 Bache, Sydney                Marian                   13.51
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Green, Annie               8 Austin Prep              13.04
    2 McCarthy, Kaitlyn         SO Bishop Fenwick           14.53
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marian  'A'                                         4:30.63
    2 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:34.67
    3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:39.19
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:39.78
    5 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:42.14
    6 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:47.11
    7 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:56.64
    8 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:57.07
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 O'Donnell, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Spellman      4-08.00
    2 Granara, Lauryn           SR Austin Prep            4-06.00
    3 Del-Vecchio, Amara        SR Austin Prep            4-02.00
    4 Lowe, Kayla               SR Cardinal Spellman      4-00.00
    4 Saloman, Rachel           JR Austin Prep            4-00.00
   -- Gildea, Meggie            FR Cardinal Spellman           NH
  Flight  2
    1 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           JR Bishop Fenwick         4-04.00
    2 Cusick, Margaret          SR Arlington Catholic     4-04.00
    3 Reis, Lauren              SO Arlington Catholic     4-00.00
    4 Quezada, Marial           JR Bishop Fenwick         4-00.00
  Flight  3
    1 Sullivan, Brinley         JR Ursuline Academy       4-04.00
    2 Devereux, Liann           JR Ursuline Academy       4-04.00
    3 Penella, Allyson          JR Ursuline Academy       4-02.00
  Flight  4
    1 Martinez, Julia              Marian                 4-04.00
    2 Connor, Micaela              Marian                 4-04.00
    3 Bache, Sydney                Marian                 4-00.00
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 O'Donnell, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Spellman     13-03.50
    2 Del-Vecchio, Amara        SR Austin Prep           13-00.50
    3 Frattura, Nicole          SR Austin Prep           12-10.75
    4 Dickerson, Jaclyn         FR Austin Prep           12-08.50
    5 Lowe, Kayla               SR Cardinal Spellman     12-01.50
    6 Creech, Karynne           SR Cardinal Spellman     11-03.50
  Flight  2
    1 Sands, Lydia              SO Archbishop Williams   13-06.00
    2 King, Serene                 Marian                13-03.75
    3 Clark, Melanie            SR Cardinal Spellman     12-06.00
    4 Merrigan, Sami            SO Archbishop Williams   12-01.75
    5 Conneely, Danielle        SO Archbishop Williams   10-07.00
  Flight  3
    1 Dolan, Brittany           SO Bishop Fenwick        14-09.25
    2 O'Leary, Elly             JR Bishop Fenwick        14-07.50
    3 Webb, Cailyn              JR Bishop Fenwick        14-03.00
    4 Reis, Lauren              SO Arlington Catholic    12-07.25
    5 D'Accaingelo, Sara        FR Arlington Catholic    12-06.00
    6 Cusick, Margaret          SR Arlington Catholic    11-06.50
  Flight  4
    1 Howe, Victoria            JR Ursuline Academy      13-02.25
    2 Devereux, Liann           JR Ursuline Academy      12-11.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Kirby, Kellianne             Marian                22-08.00
    2 Bache, Sydney                Marian                22-02.00
    3 Mallegni, Alanna             Marian                19-11.00
    4 Bloomer, Valerie          SO Archbishop Williams   17-02.00
  Flight  2
    1 Depillo, Rebekah          SO Cardinal Spellman     25-11.00
    2 Fernandez, Andrea         SR Austin Prep           22-09.00
    3 McGrath, Meaghan          JR Austin Prep           18-06.00
    4 Dickerson, Jennifer       SR Austin Prep           17-10.00
    5 Canning, Colleen          JR Cardinal Spellman     16-10.00
  Flight  3
    1 Moran, Kristina           SO Bishop Fenwick        28-09.00
    2 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Bishop Fenwick        25-09.00
    3 Martin, Jessica           SO Bishop Fenwick        24-09.00
    4 Sidell, Andi              JR Bishop Fenwick        23-00.00
    5 Martin, Nicole            SO Bishop Fenwick        22-08.00
    6 D'Agostino, Tiffany       SO Arlington Catholic    21-11.00
    7 Judge, Kyleigh            SO Arlington Catholic    17-09.00
    8 Hickey, Meaghan           SO Arlington Catholic    16-08.00
    9 Douyon, Cindy             SO Arlington Catholic    16-05.00
  Flight  4
    1 Fiske, Shannon            SO Fontbonne Academy     26-01.50
    2 Richardson, Edie          SO Fontbonne Academy     23-08.00
    3 Tarantino, Abby           JR Ursuline Academy      19-08.00
    4 Crichlow, Miriam          FR Ursuline Academy      19-01.00
    5 Sullivan, Meghan          FR Ursuline Academy      15-11.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News