Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Non-Division Dual Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 18, 2008

[West Non-Division Meets ]

East Non-Division Meets

  Southern Worcester County League -                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:46 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                      East Non-Division Meets
                                       
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan McMillen           SR Notre Dame Academy    30-06.50
  2 Alexis Babineau           SR Leicester             29-01.25
  3 Kelcey Germain            SR Auburn                29-00.00
  4 Colleen Bazinet           SR Shepherd Hill         27-09.50
  5 Katie Joseph              SR Shepherd Hill         27-08.50
  6 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge              26-03.00
  7 Hannah Murphy             SO Auburn                25-02.00
  8 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill         24-07.50
  9 Emily Pegg                JR Notre Dame Academy    24-03.00
 10 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge              24-02.50
 11 Lisa Copland              JR Uxbridge              23-07.00
 12 Alanna Richard            SR Auburn                23-06.50
 13 Melissa Whittaker         JR Uxbridge              22-08.00
 14 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy    21-02.50
 15 Ashley Letourneau         SO Auburn                20-03.00
 16 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge           19-09.00
 17 Taylor Miller             FR Shepherd Hill         19-06.00
 18 Jennifer Pegg             FR Notre Dame Academy    19-02.00
 19 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge           18-03.50
 20 Katie Smith               SR Northbridge           15-10.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00
  2 Laura Sarrasin            JR Uxbridge              J4-10.00
  3 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill          4-08.00
  4 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge            4-06.00
  5 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy    J4-06.00
  6 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge              J4-06.00
  6 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge              J4-06.00
  8 Natalie Marchi            SR Northbridge            4-04.00
  9 Molly Kelliher            SO Notre Dame Academy    J4-04.00
 10 Alysha Sage               SO Notre Dame Academy     4-02.00
 10 Emily Akin                SO Notre Dame Academy     4-02.00
 12 Tumelo Graveline          JR Auburn                 4-00.00
 13 Shannon Johnson           SO Auburn                 3-10.00
 14 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                J3-10.00
 -- Jacqueline Shaw           SR Uxbridge                    NH
 -- Shannon Curboy            SO Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- Jaclyn Ross               JR Auburn                      NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah White              SO Notre Dame Academy    12:51.40
  2 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy    13:39.20
  3 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill         14:06.10
  4 Aleysha Harpin            SO Uxbridge              14:21.40
  5 Lan Kha                   SR Auburn                14:33.20
  6 Jessicca Gatzkey          FR Shepherd Hill         16:05.90
  7 Paige Bailey              SO Auburn                16:19.40
  8 Meagan Fleming            JR Northbridge           16:27.30
  9 Christine Manseau         FR Shepherd Hill         17:03.80
 10 Rebecca Hough             FR Shepherd Hill         17:22.50
 11 Emily Jenkins             FR Shepherd Hill         17:40.90
  Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             7.60   4
  2 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge                  8.10   4
  2 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  8.10   5
  4 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill             8.20   5
  5 Natalie Marchi            SR Northbridge               8.50   1
  6 Emily Matte               FR Northbridge               8.70   1
  7 Leah Tully                JR Shepherd Hill             9.10   6
  7 Stevie Racicot            JR Shepherd Hill             9.10   5
  9 Gianna Raffa              SR Notre Dame Academy        9.20   5
 10 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge               9.30   2
 10 Kaila Chase               FR Northbridge               9.30   3
 12 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                   J9.30   3
 13 Jill Bartolini            SR Shepherd Hill             9.40   4
 14 Angelique Nurse           FR Auburn                    9.60   2
 15 Natalie Hebenstreit       SO Shepherd Hill             9.80   6
 16 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy        9.90   4
 17 Molly Prince              SR Auburn                   10.40   1
 18 Elizabeth Humphrey        FR Auburn                   10.60   2
 19 Morgan Masiello           SR Notre Dame Academy       11.10   6
 20 Sierra Bernard            FR Uxbridge                 11.50   6
  Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liz Monty                 JR Shepherd Hill             6.40   5
  2 Sarah Zeis                JR Uxbridge                  6.60   1
  3 Brittany Hodgerney        SO Leicester                 6.70   5
  4 Nichole Tillery           FR Auburn                    6.90   4
  4 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge               6.90   5
  4 Anna Gallerani            JR Shepherd Hill             6.90   1
  7 Laura Seagrave            SR Uxbridge                  7.00   3
  7 Hailey Terrien            FR Leicester                 7.00   4
  9 Brittany Rotatori         JR Auburn                    7.10   6
  9 Elizabeth DiBuono         JR Auburn                    7.10   5
 11 Jamie Dunn                SR Shepherd Hill             7.20   8
 11 Gina Riggieri             SO Notre Dame Academy        7.20   1
 11 Karalyn Jacques           FR Leicester                 7.20   7
 11 Shannon Curboy            SO Shepherd Hill             7.20   9
 11 Alysha Sage               SO Notre Dame Academy        7.20   3
 17 Megan Letourneau          SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   2
 17 Amanda Hughes             JR Auburn                    7.30   8
 17 Chelsea McCarthy          SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   3
 17 Amanda Silva              SO Notre Dame Academy        7.30   1
 20 Nicole Johnson            FR Auburn                   J7.20   9
 21 Alex-Marie Michaud        FR Northbridge               7.40   6
 22 Kristie Konieczny         FR Shepherd Hill             7.60   8
 23 Brianna Hoar              JR Leicester                 7.70   6
 24 Erica Brunelle            JR Auburn                    7.80   8
 25 Meghan Gosselin           SR Northbridge               7.90   4
 25 Elizabeth Humphrey        FR Auburn                    7.90   9
 27 Taylor Graff              FR Shepherd Hill            J7.90   9
 28 Emily Akin                SO Notre Dame Academy        8.00   2
 29 Amanda Morales            SR Uxbridge                 J8.00   2
 30 Nicole Smith              FR Leicester                 8.10   7
 31 Samantha Lemus            FR Auburn                    8.80  10
 32 Chelsea Courtney          FR Auburn                    9.10  10
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Leah Tully                JR Shepherd Hill          6:16.80
  2 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy     6:17.40
  3 Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill          6:21.10
  4 Lindsey Petro             SO Auburn                 6:27.40
  5 Jessica Drane             FR Uxbridge               6:29.10
  6 Jessica Rhodes            JR Auburn                 6:37.10
  7 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge            6:38.90
  8 Sarah Spencer             SR Northbridge            6:44.40
  9 Kelly Cutting             JR Auburn                 6:46.70
 10 Eileen Collins            SO Auburn                 6:54.80
 11 Danielle Pugh             FR Uxbridge               7:01.10
 12 Katie Knox                FR Notre Dame Academy     7:12.40
 13 Samantha Pajer            FR Leicester              7:14.40
 14 Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge            7:14.50
 15 Courtney Broillard        FR Leicester              7:14.70
 16 Kathryn Foley             FR Shepherd Hill          7:40.30
 17 Brittany Vail             JR Auburn                 7:43.50
 18 Nicole Saad               SO Auburn                 7:48.40
 19 Shea Callihan             SO Notre Dame Academy     8:41.20
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge                 45.70   1
  2 Maura Kasierski           SR Shepherd Hill            47.70   1
  3 Colby Ornell              SO Shepherd Hill            48.70   6
  4 Sarah Duda                JR Auburn                   48.90   6
  5 Erin McIntyre             SO Northbridge              49.90   6
  6 Natalie Marchi            SR Northbridge              50.10   7
  7 Torri Yakstis             SO Shepherd Hill            50.60   7
  8 Jennifer Rosa             JR Uxbridge                 50.90   2
  9 Cassie Zieminski          JR Shepherd Hill            51.00   2
 10 Stacy Hovagimian          SR Leicester                51.10   4
 11 Colleen Hussey            JR Auburn                   51.40   5
 12 Katie Zuidema             SO Northbridge              51.50   4
 12 Kristen Reich             JR Shepherd Hill            51.50   3
 14 Bridget Friend            FR Leicester                52.10   5
 15 Nicole Johnson            FR Auburn                   52.20   4
 15 Molly Kelliher            SO Notre Dame Academy       52.20   1
 17 Mary Groves               JR Notre Dame Academy       52.50   4
 18 Shea Gribbons             FR Auburn                   53.50   5
 19 Shannon Curboy            SO Shepherd Hill            54.10   7
 20 Amanda Silva              SO Notre Dame Academy       55.30   1
 21 Tumelo Graveline          JR Auburn                   55.60   6
 22 Ania Kalinowski           JR Notre Dame Academy       56.50   2
 23 Gina Riggieri             SO Notre Dame Academy       56.80   3
 24 Melissa Whittaker         JR Uxbridge                 58.40   3
 25 Emily Akin                SO Notre Dame Academy       59.50   3
 26 Brianna Millet            JR Leicester              1:00.50   5
 27 Lindsey Poole             FR Uxbridge               1:03.20   2
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Mattson             FR Shepherd Hill          1:49.90
  2 Hilary Moore              SR Uxbridge               1:51.80
  3 Kelsey Brodin             SR Notre Dame Academy     2:00.20
  4 Sam Kasierski             SO Shepherd Hill          2:01.10
  5 Tabatha Ferreira          JR Auburn                 2:04.40
  6 Kaila Chase               FR Northbridge            2:06.90
  7 Tayla Brodin              SO Notre Dame Academy     2:09.70
  8 Megan Letourneau          SO Shepherd Hill          2:12.60
  9 Elizabeth Juneau          JR Auburn                 2:12.80
 10 Morgan Masiello           SR Notre Dame Academy     2:13.10
 11 Bailey Grotton            SO Shepherd Hill          2:13.30
 12 Marissa Hardina           FR Northbridge            2:14.90
 13 Natalie Hebenstreit       SO Shepherd Hill          2:15.80
 14 Erica Brunelle            JR Auburn                 2:19.40
 15 Zoe Martin                FR Auburn                 2:19.90
 16 Alexis Hagberg            FR Auburn                 2:20.40
 17 Rachel Gaffney            FR Leicester              2:20.50
 18 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill          2:20.60
 19 Alexis Bernier            SR Leicester              2:27.50
 20 Jess Soojian              FR Leicester              2:29.50
 21 Kristi Saro               FR Leicester              2:31.60
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          JR Uxbridge               3:30.50
  2 Hannah White              SO Notre Dame Academy     3:32.30
  3 April Thibodeau           JR Shepherd Hill          3:36.80
  4 Jaclyn Ross               JR Auburn                 3:39.30
  5 Chelsi Gaffney            JR Notre Dame Academy     3:42.80
  6 Alyssa Gaudette           SR Notre Dame Academy     3:46.40
  7 Devin Donnelly            SO Shepherd Hill          3:54.10
  8 Aleysha Harpin            SO Uxbridge               3:54.40
  9 Alyssa Chamberlain        JR Shepherd Hill          3:54.50
 10 Shannon Johnson           SO Auburn                 4:00.40
 11 Sarah Spencer             SR Northbridge            4:00.50
 12 Elizabeth Phelan          SR Northbridge            4:00.80
 13 Jill Kozub                SR Shepherd Hill          4:02.30
 14 Jackie Rambarran          FR Shepherd Hill          4:06.90
 15 Lauren Fraser             SR Leicester              4:09.10
 16 Meghan McGowan            SR Northbridge            4:10.70
 17 Alex Caulway              JR Shepherd Hill          4:16.10
 18 Powers Brennan            FR Leicester              4:17.00
 19 Tia Testa                 SO Auburn                 4:23.00
 20 Kaleigh Bernier           FR Leicester              4:25.90
 21 Rebecca Bissessar         FR Auburn                 4:26.50
 22 Alicia Morales            FR Uxbridge               4:37.40
 23 Liana Williams            FR Auburn                 4:40.70
 24 Emily Lizotte             FR Shepherd Hill          4:54.10
 25 Alyssa Hammond            JR Leicester              5:13.70
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         2:06.50   2
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       2:07.10   1
  3 Auburn                                              2:08.40   2
  4 Uxbridge                                            2:10.60   1
  5 Leicester                                           2:13.20   2
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:20.20   1
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick MacGorey              M Auburn                24-10.00
  2 Matt Piscitelli          MJR Shepherd Hill         24-00.00
  3 Eric Newcomb               M Auburn                23-02.00
  4 Jacqueline Shaw          WSR Uxbridge              22-02.00
  5 John Grzyb               MFR Shepherd Hill         21-10.00
  6 Anna Gallerani           WJR Shepherd Hill         20-10.00
  6 Brianne Johnson          WJR Auburn                20-10.00
  8 Craig Snow               MSO Shepherd Hill         20-09.00
  9 Catherine Demaris        WFR Shepherd Hill         20-00.00
 10 Patrick Hoey               M Auburn                19-03.50
 11 Gina Romeo               WSO Auburn                19-00.00
 12 Zoe Martin               WFR Auburn                18-02.00
 13 Alexis Hagberg           WFR Auburn                18-01.00
 14 Rebecca White            WFR Shepherd Hill         16-07.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Doug Flink                   Auburn                40-00.00
  2 Matt LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill         39-09.00
  3 Adam Gonyea                  Auburn                36-03.00
  4 Luke DeZago               SR Leicester            J36-03.00
  5 Joe Dagneult                 Auburn                36-02.50
  6 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge              35-10.00
  7 Jose Reyes                   Auburn                35-06.50
  8 Derek Belanger            SR Uxbridge              35-00.00
  9 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester             34-09.00
 10 Ryan Mahoney              SR Northbridge           34-07.00
 11 John Perro                JR Northbridge           33-01.00
 12 Andrew Larsen             JR Shepherd Hill         31-03.00
 13 Don McGee                 JR Shepherd Hill         31-01.50
 14 Max Leary                 JR Uxbridge              30-09.00
 15 James Sawyer              SR Northbridge           29-06.50
 16 David Bazzett             JR Uxbridge              28-11.00
 17 Derek Carlin              JR Shepherd Hill         28-00.00
 18 Anthony Lombardozzi       SO Leicester             27-06.00
 19 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester             23-04.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          5-10.00
  2 Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge            5-04.00
  3 Joe Montville                Auburn                J5-04.00
  4 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00
  5 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                J5-04.00
  6 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill          5-02.00
  7 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge              J5-02.00
  8 Billy Callahan               Auburn                 5-00.00
  8 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester              5-00.00
 10 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge              J5-00.00
 10 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge              J5-00.00
 11 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester             J4-10.00
 12 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester              4-10.00
 12 Brandon Laflash           SO Northbridge            4-10.00
 -- Steve Bellanger              Auburn                      NH
 -- Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester                   NH
 -- Brian Hagan               FR Shepherd Hill               NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Richer               SR Shepherd Hill         11:42.80
  2 Dave Ilaqua               JR Shepherd Hill         11:46.70
  3 Mike LeBlanc              JR Shepherd Hill         11:48.10
  4 Joe Gay                   JR Shepherd Hill         11:59.90
  5 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge              12:06.10
  6 Nick Maloney              SO Uxbridge              12:35.90
  7 Jason Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:38.80
  8 Garrett Boyle                Auburn                12:40.20
  9 Kraig Spencer             FR Northbridge           12:44.60
 10 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                12:47.90
 11 Pat Fitzgerald            JR Shepherd Hill         12:53.20
 12 Sean Berube-Malovea          Auburn                14:42.50
 13 Mike Donegan              FR Shepherd Hill         15:57.50
 14 John Gannon                  Auburn                16:38.20
  Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendon Grabowski         SR Northbridge               7.10   5
  2 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               7.30   4
  3 Matt Schmidt              SR Shepherd Hill             7.40   1
  4 Billy Callahan               Auburn                    7.50   4
  4 Joe Montville                Auburn                    7.50   3
  6 Matthew Perry             SR Northbridge               7.60   3
  7 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill             8.10   2
  7 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill             8.10   1
  7 Trevor Choruzek           SO Leicester                 8.10   5
 10 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester                 8.20   4
 11 Josh Steen                SO Leicester                 8.30   3
 12 Steve Bellanger              Auburn                    8.70   5
 13 David Baker               FR Uxbridge                  8.80   2
 14 Matt O'Hara               JR Uxbridge                  9.20   1
 15 Brian Diezil              JR Shepherd Hill             9.30   2
 16 Nick Lovett               SO Uxbridge                  9.80   2
 -- Kevin Desjardin           SO Uxbridge                    DQ   1 leg around hurdle
  Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, O
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Susienka           SR Northbridge               5.80   6
  2 Peter Mannka              JR Uxbridge                  6.00   1
  3 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hill            J6.00   1
  4 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge               6.20   5
  4 Jon Horgan                FR Shepherd Hill             6.20   2
  6 Zach Raymond              JR Leicester                 6.30   3
  6 John Martin               SR Leicester                 6.30   4
  6 Thanh Kha                    Auburn                    6.30   5
  9 Timothy Brita             JR Northbridge               6.40   3
 10 Chris Gomes               SR Uxbridge                  6.50   1
 10 Pat Sweeney                  Auburn                    6.50   6
 10 Dan Flink                    Auburn                    6.50   4
 13 Eric Hannon                  Auburn                    6.60   3
 13 Herb Perks                JR Shepherd Hill             6.60   1
 15 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester                 6.70   8
 15 Aris DeMarco              SO Leicester                 6.70   5
 15 Austin Healy              SO Shepherd Hill             6.70   2
 18 Kevin Leon                FR Northbridge               6.90   4
 19 Zach Rowland              FR Leicester                 7.00   7
 20 Kevin Armstrong           SR Shepherd Hill             7.30   7
 21 Nick Carry                   Auburn                    7.40   7
 22 Matt McLeod               FR Leicester                 7.90   6
 22 Dan Laroche               SO Shepherd Hill             7.90   7
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill          5:20.60
  2 Ed Nash                   JR Shepherd Hill          5:30.10
  3 Steve Derderian           SO Uxbridge               5:35.40
  4 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester              5:41.60
  5 Dave Depatie                 Auburn                 5:49.90
  6 Dan Spiewakowski          JR Shepherd Hill          5:54.10
  7 Andrew Lachapelle         SR Northbridge            6:04.00
  8 Leo Harmon                FR Shepherd Hill          6:04.80
  9 Richie Demrest            FR Uxbridge               6:16.90
 10 Nicholas Aralon           SO Northbridge            6:23.70
 11 Kris MacNeill             SO Uxbridge               6:24.60
 12 Tim McGrail               SO Leicester              6:27.40
 13 Julian Chestna            FR Shepherd Hill          6:28.70
 14 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               6:36.60
 15 Zach Whitney                 Auburn                 6:45.20
 16 Matt McGrail              SO Leicester              7:08.60
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson              Auburn                   39.10   4
  2 Mitch Gallant             SR Leicester                40.40   4
  3 Jason Sliwoski            JR Leicester                41.40   3
  4 Casey Bliss               SR Northbridge              41.50   4
  4 Jarrett Weaner            JR Northbridge              41.50   3
  4 James Menard              JR Northbridge              41.50   5
  7 Ryan Mahoney              SR Northbridge              41.60   6
  8 Josh Poole                JR Uxbridge                 42.10   2
  9 Trevor Choruzek           SO Leicester                42.50   5
 10 Luke Curtis               SR Shepherd Hill            42.80   2
 11 Dave Wilson               JR Shepherd Hill            43.40   3
 12 Kenneth Benson            FR Northbridge              43.50   6
 13 Benjamin Childress        SR Northbridge              43.90   5
 14 Billy Callahan               Auburn                   45.10   3
 15 Jerome Drane              FR Uxbridge                 45.50   1
 16 Nick Lovett               SO Uxbridge                 45.90   1
 17 Adam Banks                FR Shepherd Hill            46.20   1
 18 Kevin Desjardin           SO Uxbridge                 46.30   2
 19 Tyler Hagan               SO Shepherd Hill            47.70   6
 20 Dylan Piehl               FR Shepherd Hill            48.00   2
 21 Shane McNalley               Auburn                   48.30   5
 22 Eric Hannon                  Auburn                   48.60   4
 23 Justin Healey                Auburn                   51.10   6
 24 Jeremiah Butler           JR Uxbridge                 56.10   1
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 JR Shepherd Hill          1:35.70
  2 Ryan Cotrupi              SO Shepherd Hill          1:37.50
  3 Ben Grotton               JR Shepherd Hill          1:38.20
  4 Bryan Martin              JR Shepherd Hill          1:39.40
  5 Michael Deneault          SR Northbridge            1:40.00
  6 Kyle Clifford             JR Uxbridge               1:43.30
  7 Chris Markey              SO Shepherd Hill          1:45.10
  8 Steve Bellanger              Auburn                 1:47.50
  9 Zach Rowland              FR Leicester              1:47.90
 10 Dave Penniman             JR Shepherd Hill          1:48.50
 11 Andrew Dupre              JR Northbridge            1:49.50
 12 Alex Blanchette           FR Leicester              1:51.40
 13 Keith Bourassa               Auburn                 1:51.60
 14 David Leon                JR Northbridge            1:51.70
 15 Casey Bliss               SR Northbridge            1:51.90
 16 Nick Maloney              SO Uxbridge               1:52.50
 17 Matthew Pairie            FR Uxbridge               1:56.90
 18 Jason Mannka              FR Uxbridge               1:58.40
 19 Matt Carpenter               Auburn                 2:00.70
 20 Cam Staples               FR Uxbridge               2:01.20
 21 Anthony Lombardozzi       SO Leicester              2:06.00
 22 Mike Miller                  Auburn                 2:07.40
 23 Dereck Bousquet           SO Leicester              2:10.50
 24 Brandon Slack             SR Leicester              2:11.80
 25 Josh Steen                SO Leicester              2:14.40
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:46.87  1/30/2008   Tim Mazeika, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeff Copland              JR Uxbridge               3:04.10
  2 Andrew Cayer              SO Shepherd Hill          3:12.30
  3 Ed Nash                   JR Shepherd Hill          3:16.90
  4 Steve Derderian           SO Uxbridge               3:19.80
  5 Thomas Belanger           SR Leicester              3:20.40
  6 Joseph Valerio            FR Northbridge            3:21.10
  7 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester              3:22.20
  8 Garrett Boyle                Auburn                 3:25.70
  9 Samuel Bergen             SO Northbridge            3:27.30
 10 Alec MacAleer             FR Shepherd Hill          3:29.60
 11 Dave Ilaqua               JR Shepherd Hill          3:30.90
 12 Tim McGrail               SO Leicester              3:33.10
 13 Andrew Lachapelle         SR Northbridge            3:33.70
 14 Davis Sheridan               Auburn                 3:36.30
 15 Kyle Gallicchio              Auburn                 3:40.30
 16 Kraig Spencer             FR Northbridge            3:40.60
 17 Brian Hagan               FR Shepherd Hill          3:41.20
 18 Kris MacNeill             SO Uxbridge               3:41.60
 19 Matt McGrail              SO Leicester              3:50.90
 20 David Bazzett             JR Uxbridge               3:55.30
 21 Ben Wright                FR Uxbridge               4:02.70
 22 Hyrum Wright              SO Leicester              4:05.30
 23 Aris DeMarco              SO Leicester              4:07.70
 24 Ryan Grady                   Auburn                 4:08.10
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northbridge                                         1:47.90   2
  2 Leicester                                           1:48.50   2
  3 Auburn                                              1:48.90   2
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       1:50.40   1
  5 Uxbridge                                            1:50.50   1

                                          Boy's Meet Scores
                             Auburn   50.50     35.50  Leicester
                        Northbridge   46.99     35.00  Leicester
                      Shepherd Hill   66.00     20.00  Uxbridge

                                          Girl's Met Scores
                             Auburn   70.00     15.00  Leicester
                        Northbridge   66.00     15.00  Leicester
                      Shepherd Hill   59.50     26.50  Notre Dame Academy
                           Uxbridge   53.00     33.00  Notre Dame Academy
                      Shepherd Hill   58.00     28.00  Uxbridge



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News