Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SWCL Non-Division Dual Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 18, 2008

[East Non-Division Meets ]

West Non-Division Meets

  Southern Worcester County League -                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:00 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                        West Non-Division Meet
                                      
  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua             31-01.50
  2 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy     28-07.00
  3 Jessica Ritacco           FR Bartlett              28-05.00
  4 Hannah Ritacco            SO Bartlett              26-10.25
  5 Alex Litwak               JR Oxford                26-00.00
  6 Makayla Moulton           FR Bartlett              25-01.00
  7 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua             24-05.00
  8 Shenelle Dugay            SR Tantasqua             24-00.50
  9 Kaitlyn Fenton            FR Woodstock Academy     23-05.50
 10 Tarra Jarobski            JR Oxford                23-04.50
 11 Ashlyn Budney             FR Bartlett              22-02.00
 12 Margo Smutnick            JR Woodstock Academy     21-08.00
 13 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton               21-06.50
 14 Taylor Niemiec            SO Millbury              21-04.00
 15 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton               20-11.00
 16 Joanna Ying               SR Tantasqua             19-05.50
 17 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury              18-05.00
 18 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                18-04.50
 19 Kaitlyn Matloff           SO Grafton               17-08.00
 20 Lugi Fraga                 8 Millbury              17-07.50
 21 Abigail Thurlow            7 Millbury              16-05.00
 22 Sarah Lennon              JR Grafton               15-07.00
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/30/2008   Paige Heckman, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua              5-00.00
  2 Brooke Hutton             JR Tantasqua              4-06.00
  2 Renee Harris-Ludlow       SR Tantasqua              4-06.00
  4 Hillary Murphy            SR Tantasqua              4-04.00
  5 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury              J4-04.00
  6 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy      4-02.00
  6 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy      4-02.00
  8 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              4-00.00
  8 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               4-00.00
  8 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               4-00.00
 11 Becca Howe                SO Oxford                J4-00.00
 12 Gabby Sanchez             SR Grafton               J4-00.00
 12 Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton               J4-00.00
 14 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                 3-08.00
 -- Katelyn Androwski         SO Oxford                      NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua             13:42.60
  2 Engle Torres              SR Tantasqua             14:05.10
  3 Tori Legge                SO Grafton               14:09.50
  4 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury              14:13.10
  5 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury              14:27.60
  6 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury              14:56.40
  7 Tess Kelly                SO Grafton               14:58.80
  8 Ariel Dupont              SR Bartlett              16:30.00
  9 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy     16:47.20
 10 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy     16:48.40
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Swenson             JR Woodstock Academy         9.30   4
  2 Sarah Violette            JR Tantasqua                 9.60   1
  3 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                  9.80   2
  4 Deanna Connolly           SR Tantasqua                 9.90   1
  4 Emily Fournier            SR Tantasqua                 9.90   2
  6 Becky Moroski             FR Millbury                 10.40   1
  7 Emily Dunbar              JR Tantasqua                10.60   1
  8 Gabby Sanchez             SR Grafton                  10.80   4
  9 Becca Howe                SO Oxford                   11.30   3
 10 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        11.40   4
 11 Diane Peterson            SO Bartlett                 11.60   3
 12 Maggie Smith              FR Millbury                 11.90   1
 13 Caitlin Vogel             SO Grafton                  12.00   4
 13 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett                 12.00   3
 15 Lyndsey Deane             SO Grafton                  12.20   4
 16 Sarah Morse               SO Millbury                 12.60   1
 17 Lindsay Carroll           FR Grafton                  13.00   4
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Audrey Schmidt            FR Millbury                  7.90   1
  1 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                    7.90   3
  1 Julie Coleman             SR Tantasqua                 7.90   2
  4 Marissa Simpson           JR Tantasqua                J7.90   1
  5 Jackie Bellanceau         FR Woodstock Academy         8.10   4
  6 Tracey Maffei             SO Grafton                   8.20   4
  7 Sarah Morais              JR Bartlett                  8.30   3
  7 Kristen Bullett           FR Millbury                  8.30   2
  9 Emily Lachapelle          FR Woodstock Academy         8.40   4
  9 Shenelle Dugay            SR Tantasqua                 8.40   1
 11 Holly Ekstrom             SR Millbury                 J8.40   1
 12 Andrea Vulter             FR Grafton                   8.50   5
 13 Valerie Lachapelle        JR Woodstock Academy         8.60   5
 14 Jillian Wilson            FR Grafton                   8.70   5
 15 Shayla Carlo              FR Grafton                   8.90   4
 15 Stephanie Rekowski        JR Bartlett                  8.90   3
 17 Amy Panczyk               FR Bartlett                 J8.90   3
 18 Kaylyn Blair              FR Tantasqua                 9.20   1
 19 Lugi Fraga                 8 Millbury                  9.50   1
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Prizio              JR Tantasqua              6:12.30
  2 Alexandra Sheehan         SO Grafton                6:20.90
  3 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               6:31.10
  4 Molly Shunny              SO Grafton                6:33.40
  5 Allie LeBrun              FR Tantasqua              6:37.20
  6 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               6:48.30
  7 Taylor Deveau             FR Woodstock Academy      6:52.80
  8 Celeste Sgariglia          8 Bartlett               6:53.70
  9 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               6:56.80
 10 Kellie Powers             FR Bartlett               7:00.80
 11 Tarra Jarobski            JR Oxford                 7:08.70
 12 Rebecca Campbell          SO Tantasqua              7:33.00
 13 Lauren Brown              FR Millbury               7:48.80
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby Farland            SR Tantasqua                45.40   1
  2 Victoria Miles            SO Millbury                 46.10   1
  3 Noelle Richard            SR Oxford                   48.10   4
  4 Mackenzie Davignon        FR Woodstock Academy        49.90   7
  5 Kyla Currier-Lewis        SO Woodstock Academy        50.50   6
  6 Casandra Stagias          FR Tantasqua                50.90   3
  7 Jenna Swiech              FR Grafton                  51.50   7
  8 Cassey Caplette           JR Tantasqua                52.10   1
  9 Deb Begonis               SO Grafton                  52.30   6
 10 Ashley Henn               JR Tantasqua                52.50   2
 11 Litsa Catusi              JR Bartlett                 52.70   4
 12 Amber Setaro              SO Millbury                 53.10   1
 13 Lucia Picco               SO Woodstock Academy        53.20   6
 14 Amy Kulma                 FR Millbury                 53.90   2
 15 Esperanza Silva           FR Grafton                  54.60   6
 16 Abigail Soraci            FR Tantasqua                55.00   3
 17 Amanda Stevens             8 Bartlett                 55.40   5
 18 Danielle Phelps           JR Bartlett                 55.80   5
 19 Charnel Byrnes            SR Bartlett                 56.40   5
 20 Kati Nalbandian           SO Oxford                   56.50   4
 21 Elizabeth Nietupski       SO Millbury                 56.60   3
 22 Shelby Bastarache         FR Millbury                 56.70   2
 23 Mahina Devlin             SO Millbury                 57.00   3
 24 Katelyn Shannon           SO Tantasqua                57.10   2
 25 Kaitlyn Matloff           SO Grafton                  57.20   8
 26 Kimberly Brown             8 Bartlett                 57.30   5
 27 Shayla Carlo              FR Grafton                  57.40   7
 28 Lynn Morgan               SR Bartlett                 58.50   4
 29 Alex Shilinkova           JR Grafton                1:00.50   8
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelbie Greene            SR Woodstock Academy      1:58.50
  2 Jessica Farland           FR Tantasqua              2:03.80
  3 Ashley Parke              FR Woodstock Academy      2:04.10
  4 Maggie Trzuskot           SO Bartlett               2:04.60
  5 Cordelia Collins          SO Tantasqua              2:05.20
  6 Haley Chapman             SO Woodstock Academy      2:06.50
  7 Celeste Sgariglia          8 Bartlett               2:07.70
  8 Kathryn Monopoli          JR Tantasqua              2:10.10
  9 Angelica Silva            FR Grafton                2:10.30
 10 Sarah Lennon              JR Grafton                2:13.30
 11 Natalie Onacki            SO Grafton                2:20.60
 12 Kristin Birdsall          FR Grafton                2:22.60
 13 Lindsay Carroll           FR Grafton                2:23.10
 14 Caitlin Bien              SO Millbury               2:25.80
 15 Schmidt Hannah             7 Millbury               2:26.40
 16 Katelyn Androwski         SO Oxford                 2:27.70
 17 Rebecca James             JR Bartlett               2:33.10
 18 Alexandria Larose         SR Tantasqua              2:37.50
 19 Nicole McFaul              8 Millbury               2:39.30
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hope Hopkins              SR Tantasqua              3:48.30
  2 Cassie Heckman            SO Millbury               3:51.80
  3 Alicia Setaro             SR Millbury               3:52.20
  4 Kelsey Cunningham         SR Woodstock Academy      3:52.40
  5 Courtney Diamond           8 Millbury               3:57.60
  6 Lindsey Beauregard        SR Millbury               4:04.60
  7 Katie McKenna             SO Millbury               4:05.30
  8 Kimberly Dupuis           JR Tantasqua              4:06.70
  9 Alexa Fantoni             SO Grafton                4:08.60
 10 Sara Arnone               JR Tantasqua              4:09.60
 11 Emily Sachs               JR Woodstock Academy      4:10.60
 12 Tess Kelly                SO Grafton                4:14.40
 13 Mary Frey                 FR Tantasqua              4:17.10
 14 Sydney Robinson            8 Millbury               4:22.50
 15 Olivia Budney              7 Bartlett               4:24.50
 16 Jennifer Grooms            8 Bartlett               4:26.50
 17 Alex Litwak               JR Oxford                 4:27.20
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                      2:01.50   1
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              2:03.30   2
  3 Millbury  'A'                                       2:04.90   1
  4 Bartlett  'A'                                       2:11.90   1
  5 Grafton  'A'                                        2:12.20   2
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Dupuis          WJR Tantasqua             24-03.00
  2 Cassey Caplette          WJR Tantasqua             24-01.00
  3 Joe Green                MFR Tantasqua             23-07.00
  4 John O'Connor            MFR Tantasqua             22-07.25
  5 Elizabeth Nietupski      WSO Millbury              22-05.00
  6 Jordan Stearns           WSR Tantasqua             21-04.00
  7 Chris Quigley            MSO Millbury              19-11.50
  8 Sarah Nichols            WSO Tantasqua             18-06.00
  9 Alyssa Bonin             WFR Bartlett              17-04.00
 10 Mahina Devlin            WSO Millbury              15-02.00
 11 Haley Dwinell            WFR Millbury              12-10.00
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-08.50  12/17/2008  Andrew Piscitelli, Millbur
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Millbury              47-08.50#
  2 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             37-09.75
  3 Patrick Doyle             SR Millbury              36-03.75
  4 Henry Bouphasaysohn       JR Bartlett              36-02.00
  5 Oz Herrera                SR Oxford                34-11.75
  6 AJ Heckenson              FR Bartlett              34-05.00
  6 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton               34-05.00
  8 Joshua Raymond            SR Oxford                34-04.25
  9 Joe Giraux                SR Tantasqua             34-00.00
 10 Phil Derry                JR Grafton               33-07.00
 11 Justin Reece              SR Tantasqua             33-04.00
 12 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              32-09.00
 13 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton               32-06.00
 14 Nial Luu                  SR Millbury              32-01.00
 15 Joe Ouellet               FR Woodstock Academy     30-10.50
 16 Nathaniel Perez           FR Bartlett              30-01.50
 17 Joshua Biernacki          JR Oxford                29-08.50
 18 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                28-10.00
 19 Alex Bly                  SR Woodstock Academy     27-06.50
 20 Robbie Goodno             SR Woodstock Academy     27-06.00
 21 Timothy Pelletier         SO Bartlett              27-02.50
 22 Nicholas Farland          JR Tantasqua             25-09.00
 23 Dave Scott                FR Woodstock Academy     24-01.50
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Josh Via                  SR Tantasqua              5-10.00
  2 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua              5-08.00
  3 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               5-06.00
  4 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                J5-06.00
  5 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy      5-04.00
  6 Dan Kerber                SR Tantasqua             J5-04.00
  6 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury              J5-04.00
  8 Phil Derry                JR Grafton               J5-04.00
  8 Travis Binette            SR Oxford                J5-04.00
 10 Chris Naff                SR Millbury              J5-04.00
 11 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy      5-02.00
 12 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury               5-00.00
 13 Jason Riches              SO Grafton                4-08.00
 14 Dalton Richards           FR Grafton               J4-08.00
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury              10:56.60
  2 Carl Underwood            SO Woodstock Academy     10:58.10
  3 Aaron Anderstrom          FR Tantasqua             11:07.60
  4 Jeremy Wildgoose          SO Woodstock Academy     11:36.30
  5 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury              11:42.70
  6 Neil Reilly               JR Oxford                11:53.70
  7 Josh Sjogren              SR Grafton               12:00.80
  8 Matt James                JR Bartlett              12:01.10
  9 Anthony Chasse            SO Tantasqua             12:11.90
 10 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury              12:40.10
 11 Ryan Mercier               7 Millbury              13:40.60
 12 Chris White                8 Millbury              14:13.30
 13 Justin Caro                7 Bartlett              14:45.30
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Shepherd Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 7.80#  1
  2 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                  7.90   1
  3 Alex Mercier              JR Woodstock Academy         8.40   3
  4 Zachary Lesieur           SO Oxford                    8.50   2
  5 Tim Curry                 JR Woodstock Academy         9.00   3
  6 Zach Murray               SO Millbury                  9.60   2
  6 Chris Naff                SR Millbury                  9.60   1
  8 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                 10.00   1
  9 Robert Raiche             JR Tantasqua                10.10   2
 10 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy        10.20   3
 11 Luke Krans                SO Tantasqua                10.30   1
 12 Ben Dunbar                FR Tantasqua                10.80   1
 13 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                  10.90   3
 14 Phil Derry                JR Grafton                  11.70   3
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                   6.70   5
  2 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua                 7.00   1
  2 Terrance Butler           SR Oxford                    7.00   3
  4 Ryan Waters               SR Tantasqua                 7.10   1
  4 Dylan Riggieri            SO Grafton                   7.10   5
  6 Matt DiFazio              SR Woodstock Academy         7.20   5
  6 Shaun Nystrom             SO Oxford                    7.20   3
  6 Keith Rosseel             SR Tantasqua                 7.20   2
  9 Dave Taylor               JR Grafton                   7.30   6
  9 Kelvin Church             SR Millbury                  7.30   2
 11 Ollie Johnson             JR Woodstock Academy         7.40   6
 11 Dan Rotatori              JR Grafton                   7.40   5
 13 Greg Syrek                SR Woodstock Academy        J7.40   5
 14 Alec Vigliatura           JR Millbury                  7.50   1
 14 Robert Picco              SR Woodstock Academy         7.50   5
 16 Eric Shine                SR Tantasqua                J7.50   1
 17 Matt Moussa               FR Bartlett                  7.70   3
 18 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                    7.80   4
 19 Matt McKay                FR Bartlett                  7.90   3
 20 Brandon LaCrosse          SO Millbury                  8.00   1
 21 Xavier Collazo            FR Bartlett                  8.40   4
 22 Joshua Biernacki          JR Oxford                    8.70   4
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:42.20  12/17/2008  Will Faden, Grafton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Faden                SR Grafton                4:42.20#
  2 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               5:05.30
  3 Corey Leonardi            SO Grafton                5:13.70
  4 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               5:20.60
  5 Holland Rajamand          SO Woodstock Academy      5:22.40
  6 Ethan Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              5:22.90
  7 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury               5:23.20
  8 Brady Matteau             SO Woodstock Academy      5:24.30
  9 Guy Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua              5:24.70
 10 Zach Tucker               SO Grafton                5:25.40
 11 Josh Carlson              FR Tantasqua              5:30.10
 12 Seth Knowlton             SO Grafton                5:31.20
 13 John Holmes               SR Oxford                 5:33.60
 14 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury               5:47.40
 15 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury               6:00.30
 16 Joshua Warren              8 Millbury               6:08.70
 17 Timothy Faxon             SO Tantasqua              6:20.70
 18 Kevin Donovan             JR Oxford                 6:27.70
 19 Cameron Young              7 Bartlett               6:56.10
 20 Kyle Liseno                7 Bartlett               7:11.70
 21 Dan Powers                 7 Bartlett               7:22.20
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Murray                SR Millbury                 40.70   1
  2 Ryan Santoro              SO Millbury                 41.10   1
  3 Andrew Downton            SO Grafton                  41.80   6
  4 Matt Hall                 SR Millbury                 42.20   3
  5 Paul Gialanella           FR Tantasqua                42.50   2
  6 Robert Picco              SR Woodstock Academy        42.80   6
  7 Dillon Gaudet             SO Tantasqua                43.20   1
  8 Lucas Warren              SR Woodstock Academy        43.60   6
  9 Patrick Bressette         JR Tantasqua                44.00   1
 10 Kyle Ghidotti             JR Tantasqua                44.10   3
 11 Ethan Doyon               SO Oxford                   44.20   4
 12 Luis Caro                 FR Bartlett                 44.40   4
 13 Evan Rollins              JR Woodstock Academy        45.10   7
 14 Joseph Zambarano          SO Tantasqua                45.30   3
 15 Brian McCarthy            SO Grafton                  46.10   6
 15 Kevin Gibeault            SR Woodstock Academy        46.10   8
 17 Brandon LaCrosse          SO Millbury                 47.40   2
 17 Jason Riches              SO Grafton                  47.40   7
 19 Robert Huffor             SO Grafton                  49.30   8
 20 Joe Gandolfo              SO Grafton                  50.10   7
 21 Jeffrey Fagnant           SR Woodstock Academy        51.10   7
 22 John Murphy                8 Millbury                 52.10   2
 23 Martin Boersma             8 Bartlett                 57.10   5
 24 Patrick Swift              7 Bartlett                 57.50   4
 25 Xavier Collazo            FR Bartlett               1:01.90   5
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryan Nelson              SR Millbury               1:35.00
  2 Josh Koerner              SR Grafton                1:38.70
  3 Colin Whiston             SR Woodstock Academy      1:39.50
  4 Robert Prizio             SR Tantasqua              1:41.80
  5 Sam Fowler                SR Tantasqua              1:46.30
  6 Dalton Richards           FR Grafton                1:46.50
  7 Ryan Phifer               FR Tantasqua              1:47.20
  8 Muhammad Choudhry         JR Oxford                 1:49.50
  9 Jeffrey Quan              SO Millbury               1:53.50
 10 Justin Steicher           SO Tantasqua              1:53.80
 11 Charlie DeCataldo         FR Tantasqua              1:54.60
 12 Andrew Forbes             SO Grafton                1:54.70
 13 James Guyette             FR Bartlett               1:55.20
 14 Corey Lavallee            SR Tantasqua              1:58.60
 15 Kyle Santoro               8 Millbury               1:58.90
 16 Ryan Mercier               7 Millbury               2:01.50
 17 Brendan Walker             7 Bartlett               2:13.90
 18 Jacob Liseno               7 Bartlett               2:18.10
 -- Nial Luu                  SR Millbury                   DNF
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:46.87  1/30/2008   Tim Mazeika, Millbury
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Mazeika               SR Millbury               2:56.50
  2 Joe Raymond               JR Millbury               2:57.40
  3 Tim Schiavone             SR Bartlett               3:07.80
  4 Patrick Daley             JR Millbury               3:09.30
  5 Seth Carlson              JR Tantasqua              3:09.50
  6 Sean Cunningham           SO Woodstock Academy      3:16.60
  7 Tyler Allen               SO Tantasqua              3:16.90
  8 Nick Bernard              FR Millbury               3:17.20
  9 Matt James                JR Bartlett               3:21.40
 10 Brian Dunn                JR Tantasqua              3:22.30
 11 Eric Moss                 FR Millbury               3:31.30
 12 Noah Collins              SO Grafton                3:31.50
 13 Mickey Julian             SO Tantasqua              3:43.90
 14 Reeve Carvalho            FR Grafton                3:49.60
 15 Matt Denham               JR Oxford                 4:35.70
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua  'A'                                      1:43.40   1
  2 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:47.20   2
  3 Grafton  'A'                                        1:50.10   2
  4 Millbury  'A'                                       1:50.80   1
  5 Oxford  'A'                                         1:55.30   1
  6 Bartlett  'A'                                       2:01.60   1
                                           Boy's Meets
                             Oxford   49.00     32.00  Bartlett
                            Grafton   44.00     42.00  Woodstock Academy
                           Millbury   46.00     40.00  Tantasqua
                                          Girl's Meets
                           Bartlett   54.00     27.00  Oxford
                  Woodstock Academy   59.00     27.00  Grafton
                          Tantasqua   68.00     18.00  Millbury




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News