Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meet @ Shrewsbury HS

Shrewsbury, MA, December 17, 2008

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/17/2008 08:06 PM
                            Dual Meets - 12/17/2008                            
                                MidWach League                                 
                                  Shrewsbury                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                SR Shrewsbury            44-11.00     13.69m 
  2 Brad Diamantopoulos       JR Shrewsbury            41-11.25     12.78m 
  3 Dylan Huff                JR Milford               39-09.50     12.12m 
  4 Matt Sullo                SR Milford               38-02.50     11.64m 
  5 Kevin Shea                SO Shrewsbury            36-09.75     11.22m 
  6 Joe Smith                 JR Milford               29-02.75      8.90m 
  7 Steven Doerfler           SO Shrewsbury            28-09.75      8.78m 
  8 Jeff Chen                 JR Milford               28-03.25      8.61m 
  9 Kevin Shaughnessy         SO Milford               23-08.50      7.22m 
 10 Benjamin Bolton           SO Milford               23-08.00      7.21m 
 11 Paul Rezuke               JR Shrewsbury            23-00.00      7.01m 
 12 Thomas Laverty            SO Shrewsbury            22-10.00      6.95m 
 13 Zachary Besaw             FR Shrewsbury            18-02.50      5.54m 
 -- Mitch Bordage             FR Shrewsbury                FOUL            
 -- Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury                FOUL            
 -- Michael DiRusso           JR Marlborough          X34-01.25     10.39m 
 -- Paul Gilpin               JR Marlborough          X30-09.50      9.38m 
 -- Mike Nasuti               SO Marlborough          X26-09.75      8.17m 
 -- Fabio Arriero             JR Marlborough          X26-03.50      8.01m 
 -- John Hanlon               SO Marlborough          X23-02.75      7.08m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury             5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Kyle Read                 SR Milford                5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Bob Rallis                SR Milford                5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Joaquim Miro              JR Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Curtis Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Bryant Wing               SR Milford               J4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Joseph Grimaldo           SO Marlborough                XNH            
 -- Evan Syers                SO Marlborough                XNH            
 -- Josh Semedo               SO Marlborough           X5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Nate Schmidlein           SO Marlborough           X5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobin Dancy               FR Shrewsbury             12:16.7  
  2 Michael Bodden            FR Shrewsbury             12:23.0  
  3 Joel Sousa                FR Milford                13:12.5  
  4 Nicholas Stevenson        JR Shrewsbury             13:20.9  
  5 Jeremiah Shyne            FR Milford                13:58.5  
 -- Kevin Oliveira            JR Marlborough           X13:25.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bob Rallis                SR Milford                    8.5  
  2 Bryant Wing               SR Milford                    9.1  
  3 Paul Panarelli            JR Shrewsbury                 9.2  
  4 Daniel Schumacher         SR Shrewsbury                 9.5  
  4 Nicholas Marcello         SR Shrewsbury                 9.5  
  6 Stephen Ward              SO Milford                   10.6  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Liang               SR Shrewsbury                 6.9  
  2 Jeffrey Baum              SO Shrewsbury                 7.0  
  3 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     SO Shrewsbury                 7.1  
  4 Joe Gandolfi              SR Milford                    7.3  
  5 Joe Smith                 JR Milford                   J7.3  
  6 James Bolanos             SO Milford                    7.4  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Merullo             SR Shrewsbury              5:02.4  
  2 Kyle Carbone              SR Shrewsbury              5:10.1  
  3 Jared Lowrie              JR Shrewsbury              5:14.4  
  4 Darrel Hamlet             SR Milford                 5:18.2  
  5 Joseph Frissora           SO Shrewsbury              5:35.2  
  6 Chris Baza                JR Milford                 5:36.4  
  7 Adam Jiang                SO Shrewsbury              5:45.6  
  8 Rakesh Gurrala            FR Shrewsbury              5:47.0  
  9 Jonathan Lee              SO Milford                 5:52.3  
 10 Joshua Steinberg          FR Shrewsbury              5:52.7  
 11 Spencer Moore             FR Shrewsbury              5:56.3  
 12 Christian Fryc            JR Shrewsbury              5:56.6  
 13 Shawn Luce                FR Milford                 6:28.4  
 -- Alex Kunycky              SO Marlborough            X5:10.0  
 -- Adrian Brown               8 Marlborough            X6:44.3  
 -- Mayank Bhattarai          SO Marlborough            X7:17.8  
 -- Matthew Wright            FR Marlborough            X7:22.0  
 -- Jonathan Liang            JR Marlborough            X7:33.3  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Thompson             JR Shrewsbury              1:35.0   1 
  2 Kevin Thompson            JR Shrewsbury              1:36.9   1 
  3 Sean Horan                SO Shrewsbury              1:42.5   2 
  4 Mike Kowal                SR Milford                 1:46.6   1 
  5 romit Patel               FR Milford                 1:58.3   1 
  6 Stephen Gillman           JR Shrewsbury              2:01.9   2 
 -- Andri Hjaltason           SO Marlborough            X1:48.3   2 
 -- Nick Strella              SO Marlborough            X1:52.5   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Pineda            SR Shrewsbury                40.0   1 
  2 Matthew D'Urso            SR Shrewsbury                40.9   5 
  3 Kyle Read                 SR Milford                   42.5   3 
  4 Alexander Blakeslee       JR Shrewsbury                42.8   4 
  5 Daniel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                43.1   2 
  6 Jordan Stambler           JR Shrewsbury                43.2   3 
  7 clayton Da Silva          FR Milford                   43.3   1 
  8 James Bolanos             SO Milford                   43.4   2 
  9 Robert Matthews           FR Shrewsbury                44.1   7 
 10 Curtis Scibelli           SO Shrewsbury                44.2   5 
 11 Joseph Shea               SO Milford                   45.0   4 
 12 Vinay Maliakal            FR Shrewsbury                45.2   6 
 13 Bryant DaSilva            FR Milford                   45.6   5 
 14 Kyle Cavaretta            JR Shrewsbury                45.8   4 
 15 Samuel O'Keefe            SO Shrewsbury                45.9   7 
 16 Corey Horohoe             JR Shrewsbury                47.7   6 
 17 Joseph Grill              SO Milford                   50.5   6 
 -- Kyle MacKinnon            SO Marlborough              X39.7   1 
 -- Derrick Maxwell           JR Marlborough              X41.9   3 
 -- Ryan Morgello             SO Marlborough              X42.3   2 
 -- William Andrade           SO Marlborough              X43.5   8 
 -- Joseph Grimaldo           SO Marlborough              X44.4   7 
 -- Saulo de Paula            SO Marlborough              X44.5   8 
 -- Steven Higgins            JR Marlborough              X45.4   5 
 -- Walter Rodas              SO Marlborough              X45.4   6 
 -- Angelo Coelho             SR Marlborough              X46.1   4 
 -- Michael Bukowski          JR Marlborough              X47.3   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SR Shrewsbury              2:50.6  
  2 Liam McAllaster           SR Shrewsbury              2:54.0  
  3 Darrel Hamlet             SR Milford                 3:02.1  
  4 Daniel Davis              SR Shrewsbury              3:07.2  
  5 Cory Kays                 JR Shrewsbury              3:10.8  
  6 Kevin Bi                  SO Shrewsbury              3:12.3  
  7 Chris Baza                JR Milford                 3:16.9  
  8 Andrew Clark              SR Shrewsbury              3:19.1  
  9 Jeff Chen                 JR Milford                 3:24.6  
 10 Matt Alley                SO Milford                 3:24.9  
 11 Evan Cheney               SO Milford                 3:25.1  
 12 Amdrew Lee                SR Milford                 3:36.7  
 13 Paul Hastings             SO Milford                 3:48.6  
 -- Michael Bryant            JR Marlborough            X3:00.7  
 -- Vasili Regan              SO Marlborough            X3:13.7  
 -- Matthew Zinck             FR Marlborough            X3:21.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           3:52.6  
  2 Marlborough                                          3:56.6  
  3 Milford                                              4:27.7  
  4 Shrewsbury  'B'                                     x6:00.7  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford               30-04.50      9.25m 
  2 Yvonne Okaka              S0 Shrewsbury            27-10.25      8.48m 
  3 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford               25-10.50      7.88m 
  4 Brianna Docimo            Sr Shrewsbury            25-06.00      7.77m 
  5 Veronica Flores           SO Milford               24-07.00      7.49m 
  6 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury            23-09.00      7.23m 
  7 Kristina Ellmore          JR Milford               23-04.75      7.13m 
  8 Julia Hubbard             S0 Shrewsbury            22-10.50      6.97m 
  9 Jackie Steele             S0 Shrewsbury            22-05.25      6.83m 
 10 Alisha Beaudry            Jr Shrewsbury            21-03.00      6.47m 
 10 Caroline Atkinson         SO Milford               21-03.00      6.47m 
 12 Rawan Katerji             S0 Shrewsbury            21-01.00      6.42m 
 13 Devinne Zadravec          FR Shrewsbury            20-10.00      6.35m 
 13 Shaylin McNally           S0 Shrewsbury            20-10.00      6.35m 
 15 Kate Monica               FR Milford               20-04.50      6.21m 
 16 Katelyn Ellmore           FR Milford               19-10.00      6.04m 
 17 Courtney Diniz            SO Milford               18-08.00      5.68m 
 18 Alyssa Lombardi           JR Milford               18-07.00      5.66m 
 19 Alycia Allard             FR Shrewsbury            17-10.25      5.44m 
 20 Nicolette Forhan          S0 Shrewsbury            17-09.75      5.42m 
 21 Anne Marie Pignataro      FR Shrewsbury            16-10.75      5.14m 
 22 Olivia Grose              FR Milford               16-08.25      5.08m 
 23 Stephanie Castro          SO Milford               16-08.00      5.08m 
 24 Samantha Correia          S0 Shrewsbury            16-03.75      4.97m 
 25 Jenna Maksian             FR Shrewsbury            16-03.00      4.95m 
 26 Kayla Specht              S0 Shrewsbury            15-08.75      4.79m 
 27 Samantha Morrisey         FR Milford               15-02.00      4.62m 
 28 Shannon McGrail           FR Shrewsbury            14-07.25      4.45m 
 29 Sajani Shah               S0 Shrewsbury            13-10.00      4.21m 
 30 Justine Hill              FR Shrewsbury            12-04.75      3.77m 
 -- Alexa Fearing             FR Marlborough          X27-09.50      8.47m 
 -- Jessica Andrade           JR Marlborough          X25-10.00      7.87m 
 -- Claire Munley             JR Marlborough          X22-01.25      6.73m 
 -- Elizabeth Daly            FR Marlborough          X18-06.75      5.65m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Natasha Young             JR Milford                4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Molly Phalen              S0 Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
  5 Kelley Knopp              SO Milford               J4-00.00      1.21m 
  6 Katie Barie               SO Milford                3-08.00      1.11m 
  7 Katherine Warner          Jr Shrewsbury            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough           X4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Kristen Roberts           JR Marlborough           X4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           FR Milford                12:38.5  
  2 Erica Flynn               S0 Shrewsbury             12:55.3  
  3 Lin Astill                FR Shrewsbury             15:37.4  
  4 Elizabeth Guyott          S0 Shrewsbury             15:45.4  
  5 Micole Danish             FR Milford                20:14.8  
 -- Allyson Oram              JR Marlborough           X12:17.8  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Lyon               JR Milford                    9.9  
  2 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                10.2  
  3 Natasha Young             JR Milford                   10.3  
  4 Alisha Beaudry            Jr Shrewsbury                10.7  
  5 Kristina Ellmore          JR Milford                  J10.7  
  6 Michelle Zayas            S0 Shrewsbury                11.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caralyn Logan             FR Shrewsbury                 7.8  
  2 Alma Dwumfour             Sr Shrewsbury                 8.0  
  3 Whitney Cyr               SR Milford                    8.1  
  4 Gina Molinari             S0 Shrewsbury                 8.5  
  5 Natalia Santana           FR Milford                   J8.5  
  6 Rachel Thimble            JR Milford                    8.6  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Ross               S0 Shrewsbury              6:19.4  
  2 Nora Gutekanst            FR Shrewsbury              6:27.9  
  3 Ashleigh Kaufman          JR Milford                 6:28.2  
  4 Alex Jacobson             SO Milford                 6:36.3  
  5 Amy Redden                FR Milford                 7:19.7  
  6 Meaghan Quinn             JR Milford                 7:23.3  
  7 Kate McCarthy             SR Milford                 7:23.8  
  8 Jessica Ferreira          FR Milford                 8:28.7  
 -- Kayleigh Fay              FR Marlborough            X7:08.7  
 -- Bailey MacDougal           8 Marlborough            X7:09.6  
 -- Nancy Zhang                8 Marlborough            X7:10.0  
 -- Kim Dickson                8 Marlborough            X7:22.9  
 -- Martha Gowaski            FR Marlborough            X8:48.9  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Benjamin            SO Shrewsbury              1:51.2   1 
  2 Kristen May               Jr Shrewsbury              2:02.2   1 
  3 Kate Binder               FR Shrewsbury              2:04.5   2 
  4 Jaymee Guadagnoli         JR Milford                 2:04.7   1 
  5 Michala Fitzpatrick       JR Milford                 2:05.9   1 
  6 Liliana Urso              FR Shrewsbury              2:06.2   2 
 -- Christie Banach           SR Marlborough               XDNF   3 
 -- Cathy Withers             JR Marlborough            X1:48.5   3 
 -- Kimberly Urena            SR Marlborough            X1:51.5   2 
 -- Chrysanthi Regan          SR Marlborough            X2:02.6   2 
 -- Alexandra Grimaldo         8 Marlborough            X2:11.3   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            Jr Shrewsbury                45.5   1 
  2 Caralyn Logan             FR Shrewsbury                48.6   2 
  3 Moire Loftus              SR Milford                   50.6   1 
  4 Kathleen Lapeikis         FR Shrewsbury                50.9   4 
  5 Kailey Filiere            FR Shrewsbury                51.2   4 
  6 Erin Quigley              S0 Shrewsbury                51.7   6 
  7 Katherine Warner          Jr Shrewsbury                54.2   3 
  8 Nikki Santiago            SO Milford                   56.6   2 
  9 Carly Hampel              SO Milford                   57.2   4 
 10 Sophia Bon Tempo          SO Milford                   57.4   3 
 11 Caroline Atkinson         SO Milford                   57.5   5 
 12 Ragini Kulathila          Sr Shrewsbury                58.8   6 
 13 Courtney Diniz            SO Milford                 1:04.0   5 
 -- Emilia Noyes              Jr Shrewsbury                  DQ   5  Lane violation
 -- Lauren Papalia            JR Marlborough              X46.8   1 
 -- Gala Moreno               FR Marlborough              X50.5   2 
 -- Kamila Fernandes           8 Marlborough            X1:00.5   3 
 -- Jazmine Regalado-Guzman   SO Marlborough            X1:01.7   4 
 -- Georgina Barajas          FR Marlborough            X1:02.4   6 
 -- Ivyna Lourenco             8 Marlborough            X1:02.8   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Sannicandro          SR Milford                 3:44.2  
  2 Chelsea Urso              Jr Shrewsbury              3:46.6  
  3 Maria Brenner             S0 Shrewsbury              3:46.8  
  4 Heather Campbell          SO Milford                 3:54.4  
  5 Caitlyn Burke             Jr Shrewsbury              3:56.3  
  6 Alex Jacobson             SO Milford                 4:07.1  
  7 celeste Sanchez           FR Milford                 4:48.5  
  8 Hannah Tavares            SO Milford                 4:55.9  
 -- Brianna Kunycky           SR Marlborough            X3:29.5  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           4:59.5  
  2 Milford                                              5:03.1  
  3 Shrewsbury  'B'                                     x5:24.6  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           2:05.5  
  2 Milford                                              2:13.6  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:49.0  
  2 Milford                                              1:50.4  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News