Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track - Meet#1

Boston, MA, December 16, 2008

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

                             Tri County Track 2008-09
                               Meet #1  - 12/16/2008
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Bloomer, Valerie          SO Archbishop Williams       8.37
    2 Delva, Sherlyn            FR Archbishop Williams       9.39
    3 Pickens, Stephanie        FR Ursuline Academy          9.58
    4 Comeau, Kathleen          FR Bishop Fenwick            9.64
    5 Kirk, Erika               FR Austin Prep              10.08
    6 Jones, Chelsea               Marian                   10.38
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 King, Serene                 Marian                    7.99
    2 Dolan, Brittany           SO Bishop Fenwick            8.12
    3 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Bishop Fenwick            8.26
    4 Martinez, Julia              Marian                    8.66
    5 Sterlin, Stella              Marian                    8.81
    6 Sebanakitta, Sam             Marian                    9.02
    7 McCarthy, Kaitlyn         SO Bishop Fenwick            9.78
    8 Comeau, Kathleen          FR Bishop Fenwick           10.80
  Section  2
    1 Granara, Lauryn           SR Austin Prep               7.97
    2 Dickerson, Jaclyn         FR Austin Prep               8.23
    3 Mateen, Akilah            SR Archbishop Williams       8.34
    4 Kelly, Christine          SR Fontbonne Academy         8.54
    5 Ellement, Skye            SO Fontbonne Academy         9.03
    6 Merrigan, Sami            SO Archbishop Williams       9.05
    7 Stefanoni, Rianna         SO Archbishop Williams       9.06
    8 Edes, Maggie              SO Archbishop Williams      10.31
  Section  3
    1 Devereux, Liann           JR Ursuline Academy          8.31
    2 Creech, Karynne           SR Cardinal Spellman         8.44
    3 O'Donnell, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Spellman         8.59
    4 Saad, Nicole              SO Ursuline Academy          8.80
    5 Lawrie, Lizz              SO Fontbonne Academy         8.84
    6 Lowe, Kayla               SR Cardinal Spellman         9.24
  Section  4
    1 Howe, Victoria            JR Ursuline Academy          8.40
    2 O'Neill, Shannon          JR Ursuline Academy          9.58
  Section  5
    1 Arlington, 1906              Arlington HS              8.17
    2 Maunsel, Laura            JR Arlington Catholic        8.18
    3 Watkins, Emalee           JR Arlington Catholic        8.35
    4 Arlington, 1907              Arlington HS              8.43
    5 Camelio, Lauren           FR Arlington Catholic        8.52
    6 Arlington, 1908              Arlington HS              8.60
    7 Tomkiwicz, Katie          SR Arlington Catholic        8.74
    8 arlington, b                 Arlington HS              8.92
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 King, Serene                 Marian                   44.66
    2 Gallo, Bianco             SR Bishop Fenwick           47.12
    3 Vellucci, Christina       SR Bishop Fenwick           47.96
    4 Connor, Micaela              Marian                   48.73
    5 Webb, Cailyn              JR Bishop Fenwick           49.05
  Section  2
    1 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Bishop Fenwick           48.17
    2 O'Neill, Shanyn           JR Fontbonne Academy        49.11
    3 Dargin, Kim               FR Fontbonne Academy        49.46
    4 Foley, Brianna            FR Fontbonne Academy        52.04
    5 Pymento, Therese          JR Bishop Fenwick           56.30
    6 Gray, Amanda              FR Bishop Fenwick         1:01.30
  Section  3
    1 Mateen, Akilah            SR Archbishop Williams      47.44
    2 Del-Vecchio, Amara        SR Austin Prep              48.48
    3 Silva, Julia              FR Austin Prep              49.97
    4 Merrigan, Sami            SO Archbishop Williams      51.99
    5 Sands, Lydia              SO Archbishop Williams      54.86
    6 Regan, Julia              JR Archbishop Williams      56.87
  Section  4
    1 O'Malley, Paige           SO Fontbonne Academy        49.50
    2 Cavanagh, Erin            FR Archbishop Williams      53.53
    3 Conneely, Danielle        SO Archbishop Williams      54.71
    4 Cicerone, Teresa          JR Fontbonne Academy        54.75
    5 Sibert, Alexandra         SO Fontbonne Academy        57.75
  Section  5
    1 Hickey, Katelyn           SO Cardinal Spellman        48.22
    2 Kadlick, Kelli            SO Ursuline Academy         49.89
    3 Coolbrith, Nicole         SR Ursuline Academy         50.05
    4 Howe, Victoria            JR Ursuline Academy         50.15
    5 Creech, Karynne           SR Cardinal Spellman        50.26
    6 Siracusa, Christan        SR Cardinal Spellman        51.50
  Section  6
    1 Sullivan, Victoria        JR Ursuline Academy         45.12
    2 McLaughlin, Kara          SR Ursuline Academy         47.23
    3 Gildea, Meggie            FR Cardinal Spellman        49.40
    4 Phelan, Taylor            SO Ursuline Academy         50.22
    5 Lowe, Kayla               SR Cardinal Spellman        54.23
    6 Mason, Kellie             JR Cardinal Spellman        58.01
  Section  7
    1 Arlington, 1905              Arlington HS             44.24
    2 Arlington, 1904              Arlington HS             46.92
    3 Gabbidion, Harriet        JR Arlington Catholic       47.86
    4 McGovern, Siobahn         FR Arlington Catholic       48.79
    5 Arlington, 1906              Arlington HS             52.54
    6 Hubbard, Jackie           SO Arlington Catholic       54.82
  Section  8
    1 Fistori, Rachel           SO Arlington Catholic       52.59
    2 arlington, x                 Arlington HS             52.62
    3 Corricelli, Maria         JR Arlington Catholic       58.30
    4 Coile, Alexandra          SO Arlington Catholic       58.76
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Hazen, Mary                  Marian                12:22.41
    2 Gemma, Caitlin            SO Fontbonne Academy     12:52.69
    3 Arlington, 1905              Arlington HS          12:58.09
    4 MacPherson, Megan            Marian                13:23.42
    5 Kroll, Elise              SR Ursuline Academy      13:29.34
    6 Hazen, Emma                  Marian                13:47.49
    7 Dickerson, Jennifer       SR Austin Prep           13:51.32
    8 McDermott, Elizabeth       8 Austin Prep           13:55.68
    9 Clark, Melanie            SR Cardinal Spellman     13:58.49
   10 Arlington, 1908              Arlington HS          13:59.22
   11 Griffin, Norah            FR Ursuline Academy      14:02.32
   12 Arlington, 1906              Arlington HS          14:05.80
   13 Cornell, Carolyn          SO Cardinal Spellman     15:02.59
   14 Arlington, 1907              Arlington HS          15:14.11
   15 Hartigan, Laura           SR Ursuline Academy      15:33.06
   16 Key, Lizzie               SR Ursuline Academy      15:46.08
   -- Tatone, Alicia            FR Bishop Fenwick              DQ
   -- Woodcock, Meg             JR Bishop Fenwick              DQ
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Leary, Elly             JR Bishop Fenwick         3:09.55
    2 Egan, Kelly                  Marian                 3:09.68
    3 Gagnon, Erica             SO Archbishop Williams    3:24.98
    4 Powers, Katie             SO Cardinal Spellman      3:25.07
    5 O’riorden, Maura             Marian                 3:30.03
    6 Cavanagh, Kerry           SR Archbishop Williams    3:39.69
    7 Black, Taylor             FR Bishop Fenwick         3:48.90
    8 Tweedie, Rebecca          JR Austin Prep            3:53.92
    9 Falcone, Cat              SO Cardinal Spellman      4:01.08
   10 Hogan, Kayla              FR Cardinal Spellman      4:05.55
   11 Dell, Emily               FR Austin Prep            4:06.79
   12 Ganaham, Lindsey             Marian                 4:09.23
   13 Sidlauskas, Sarah         SO Cardinal Spellman      4:14.13
   14 Mulry, Elizabeth          FR Cardinal Spellman      4:19.58
  Section  2
    1 Sullivan, Tara            SO Ursuline Academy       3:26.02
    2 Dolan, Anna               SO Ursuline Academy       3:29.63
    3 Arlington, 1905              Arlington HS           3:33.64
    4 Hickey, Jennifer          JR Ursuline Academy       3:37.67
    5 Arlington, 1906              Arlington HS           3:41.49
    6 Arlington, 1907              Arlington HS           3:42.00
    7 Prego, Mikaela            SO Ursuline Academy       3:42.50
    8 Wilson, Erica             SO Ursuline Academy       3:45.20
    9 Butler, Sarah             SR Fontbonne Academy      3:45.24
   10 Pepe, Elena               SR Arlington Catholic     3:46.71
   11 Moliere, Arianna          JR Fontbonne Academy      3:51.82
   12 Ferreira, Bonnie          JR Arlington Catholic     3:59.07
   13 Mazza, Bridget            JR Fontbonne Academy      4:00.73
   14 Arlington, 1908              Arlington HS           4:10.93
   15 arlington, b                 Arlington HS           4:12.54
   16 Foley, Katie              JR Fontbonne Academy      4:23.53
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Dolan, Brittany           SO Bishop Fenwick           10.26
    2 Martinez, Julia              Marian                   10.53
    3 Belanger, Joclyn          SO Bishop Fenwick           10.64
    4 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           JR Bishop Fenwick           11.17
    5 Webb, Cailyn              JR Bishop Fenwick           11.65
    6 Bache, Sydney                Marian                   13.52
  Section  2
    1 Frattura, Nicole          SR Austin Prep              11.00
    2 Saloman, Rachel           JR Austin Prep              11.15
    3 Coolbrith, Nicole         SR Ursuline Academy         11.58
    4 Perry, Meghan             JR Cardinal Spellman        11.60
    5 Devereux, Liann           JR Ursuline Academy         11.62
    6 McGrath, Meaghan          JR Austin Prep              11.85
    7 O'Donnell, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Spellman        12.06
  Section  3
    1 Arlington, 1906              Arlington HS             10.71
    2 Reis, Lauren              SO Arlington Catholic       11.24
    3 Arlington, 1907              Arlington HS             11.34
    4 Arlington, 1908              Arlington HS             11.62
    5 Arlington, 1905              Arlington HS             11.68
    6 D'Accaingelo, Sara        FR Arlington Catholic       11.98
    7 Stanton, Mary             FR Arlington Catholic       12.43
   -- Cusick, Margaret          SR Arlington Catholic          DQ
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:26.42
    2 Marian  'A'                                         4:28.52
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:39.99
    4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:40.38
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:41.35
    6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              4:44.94
    7 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:50.16
    8 Arlington HS  'A'                                   5:01.58
    9 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:02.99
   10 Ursuline Academy  'B'                               5:05.02
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Granara, Lauryn           SR Austin Prep            4-10.00
    2 Mateen, Akilah            SR Archbishop Williams    4-06.00
    3 Del-Vecchio, Amara        SR Austin Prep            4-06.00
    4 Paparian, Jenna           SO Austin Prep            4-04.00
  Flight  2
    1 O'Donnell, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Spellman      4-06.00
    2 Lowe, Kayla               SR Cardinal Spellman      4-00.00
    3 Gildea, Meggie            FR Cardinal Spellman      3-10.00
  Flight  3
    1 Arlington, 1905              Arlington HS           4-06.00
    2 Arlington, 1904              Arlington HS           4-06.00
    3 Cusick, Margaret          SR Arlington Catholic     4-04.00
    4 Arlington, 1906              Arlington HS           4-02.00
    5 Reis, Lauren              SO Arlington Catholic     4-00.00
  Flight  4
    1 Martinez, Julia              Marian                 4-06.00
    2 O'Leary, Elly             JR Bishop Fenwick         4-04.00
    3 Connor, Micaela              Marian                 4-04.00
    4 Quezada, Marial           JR Bishop Fenwick         4-04.00
    5 Nguyen, Lan-Anh           JR Bishop Fenwick         4-04.00
    6 Bache, Sydney                Marian                 4-02.00
  Flight  5
    1 Devereux, Liann           JR Ursuline Academy       4-06.00
    2 Sullivan, Brinley         JR Ursuline Academy       4-04.00
    3 Penella, Allyson          JR Ursuline Academy       4-04.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Moran, Kristina           SO Bishop Fenwick        28-08.50
    2 Martin, Jessica           SO Bishop Fenwick        23-11.75
    3 Bache, Sydney                Marian                23-11.00
    4 Tuck, Dominque               Marian                23-03.00
    5 Kirby, Kellianne             Marian                23-00.00
    6 Sidell, Andi              JR Bishop Fenwick        22-04.00
    6 Martin, Nicole            SO Bishop Fenwick        22-04.00
    8 Mallegni, Alanna             Marian                20-04.00
  Flight  2
    1 Paparian, Jenna           SO Austin Prep           23-05.00
    2 Edes, Maggie              SO Archbishop Williams   22-09.00
    3 Dickerson, Jennifer       SR Austin Prep           18-06.00
    4 Bloomer, Valerie          SO Archbishop Williams   18-05.00
    5 Silva, Julia              FR Austin Prep           17-06.00
    6 Kirk, Erika               FR Austin Prep           17-05.25
    7 Regan, Julia              JR Archbishop Williams   17-03.00
  Flight  3
    1 D'Iorio, Emily            SR Bishop Fenwick        26-05.00
    2 Alderman, Alaina          SO Bishop Fenwick        18-02.50
  Flight  4
    1 Arlington, 1905              Arlington HS          27-04.25
    2 Arlington, 1908              Arlington HS          23-03.25
    3 Arlington, 1907              Arlington HS          20-10.75
    4 Tomkiwicz, Katie          SR Arlington Catholic    19-04.50
    5 Arlington, 1906              Arlington HS          19-02.50
    6 Judge, Kyleigh            SO Arlington Catholic    18-11.00
    7 arlington, b                 Arlington HS          17-06.25
  Flight  5
    1 Depillo, Rebekah          SO Cardinal Spellman     24-03.50
    2 Cowan, Elizabeth          JR Cardinal Spellman     24-01.00
    3 Canning, Colleen          JR Cardinal Spellman     16-10.00
  Flight  6
    1 Fiske, Shannon            SO Fontbonne Academy     26-01.50
    2 Richardson, Edie          SO Fontbonne Academy     22-02.00
    3 Tarantino, Abby           JR Ursuline Academy      20-07.00
    4 Ashur, Catherine          FR Ursuline Academy      18-10.00
    5 Crichlow, Miriam          FR Ursuline Academy      18-01.00
    5 Sullivan, Paige           FR Ursuline Academy      18-01.00
    7 Michienzi, Mikayla        FR Ursuline Academy      17-03.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News