Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track - Meet#1

Boston, MA, December 16, 2008

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

                             Tri County Track 2008-09
                               Meet #1  - 12/16/2008
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Delphonse, Jerry          SO Archbishop Williams       8.09
    2 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS                 8.71
    3 Gomez, Alex               FR Archbishop Williams       8.84
    4 Brecken, Chris               Marian                   10.24
  Section  2
    1 Zarozny, Adam             SO Saint John's Shrews       7.10
    2 Tomasi, Chris             JR Xaverian                  7.24
    3 Henderson, John           JR Xaverian                  7.57
    4 Jean-Louis, Marc          SO Brockton                  7.74
    5 West, Curtis              FR Catholic Memorial         7.80
    6 Dasho, Steven             SO Malden Catholic           8.16
    7 Bent, Doug                SO Boston College High       8.25
    8 Attenborough, Ian         SR Malden Catholic           8.69
  Section  3
    1 Donnelly, Sean            FR Saint John's Shrews       7.62
    2 Douglas, Ricky            JR Arlington Catholic        7.65
    3 wangnoon, Brandon         FR Brockton                  7.72
    4 Bates, Charlie            JR Arlington Catholic        7.78
    5 Woods, Conor              FR Boston College High       7.96
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Flemming, Joe                Marian                    7.48
    2 Warich, Steve                Marian                    7.49
    3 Terenzoni, Zachary        SO Bishop Fenwick            7.64
    4 Shachook, Mike            SR Bishop Fenwick            7.92
    5 Lessard, Chad             SO Bishop Fenwick            8.07
    6 Fini, Kevin               SO Bishop Fenwick            8.08
    7 Cassidy, Joe                 Marian                    8.35
  Section  2
    1 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Williams       7.21
    2 DiTullio, Ron             JR Austin Prep               7.47
    3 Monteiro, Jon             SR Archbishop Williams       7.69
    3 Barry, Patrick            JR Austin Prep               7.69
    5 Kirwin, Tom               SR Archbishop Williams       7.85
    6 O'Toole, Kevin            FR Austin Prep               8.00
    7 Ward, Ryan                SR Archbishop Williams       8.37
  Section  3
    1 Laine, Emmanuel           JR Cathedral                 7.12
    2 Simmons, Saquan           JR Cathedral                 7.33
    3 Ward, Jared               JR Cardinal Spellman         7.40
    4 Griffith, Giovanni        FR Cathedral                 7.44
    5 Plonowski, Dan            JR Cardinal Spellman         7.51
    6 Jasinski, David           JR Cardinal Spellman         7.78
    7 Monplaisir, Josh          JR Cardinal Spellman         8.08
  Section  4
    1 Arllington, 1900             Arlington HS              7.13
    2 Arlington, 1903              Arlington HS              7.39
    3 White, Jeff               SR Arlington Catholic        7.40
    4 Arlington, 1901              Arlington HS              7.41
    5 Arlington, 1902              Arlington HS              7.51
    6 Bisella, Mike             SR Arlington Catholic        7.92
    7 Ford, Mike                JR Arlington Catholic        8.06
    8 Barrett, Steve            JR Arlington Catholic        8.16
  Section  5
    1 Loomer, Cory              JR Saint John's Shrews       7.03
    2 Johnson, Bakari           SR Boston College High       7.03
    3 Lizotte, James            SR Saint John's Shrews       7.04
    4 Bourisquot, Cedric        SR Saint John's Shrews       7.08
    5 Thomas, Corey             SR Boston College High       7.08
    6 Wilcox, Ibi               SR Boston College High       7.19
    7 Joseph, Nick              JR Boston College High       7.23
    8 Armenti, Patrick          SR Saint John's Shrews       7.35
  Section  6
    1 Ravix, Deigo              SR Brockton                  7.05
    2 Offley, Trevon            SO Brockton                  7.22
    3 Pesaturo, Nick            SO St. John's Prep           7.28
    4 Kirpas, Joe               SO St. John's Prep           7.36
    5 Dumas, Joey               FR St. John's Prep           7.48
    6 LaFontant, Jean           JR Brockton                  7.63
  Section  7
    1 Chukwu, Chinedu           JR Catholic Memorial         7.00
    2 Franciosi, Anthony        FR Xaverian                  7.04
    3 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian                  7.13
    4 Knight, Anthony           SO Xaverian                  7.28
    5 Larrubia, Trevor          JR Xaverian                  7.31
    6 Warren, Lorenzo           JR Catholic Memorial         7.40
  Section  8
    1 Hudson, 1803                 Hudson HS                 7.06
    2 Hudson, 1804                 Hudson HS                 7.36
    3 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS                 7.42
    4 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS                 7.52
    5 Herriveaux, Matt          SO Malden Catholic           7.57
    6 Porzio, Robert            SO Malden Catholic           7.74
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Masi, Tyler               SR Saint John's Shrews      37.83
    2 Walsh, Steve              SR Boston College High      38.54
    3 Bent, Dan                 SR Boston College High      38.94
    4 Feraco, Will              JR Saint John's Shrews      39.24
    5 Hurley, Dan               JR Boston College High      39.70
   -- Murphy, Griffin           JR Saint John's Shrews         DQ
  Section  2
    1 Dean, Chris               JR Boston College High      41.07
    2 Etre, Nate                JR Saint John's Shrews      41.22
    3 Galvin, Tim               SR Boston College High      41.77
    4 Wickstrom, Tim            JR Saint John's Shrews      42.54
    5 Kearney, John             JR Boston College High      44.81
  Section  3
    1 Kadich, Jared             JR St. John's Prep          37.17
    2 Guerrier, Jimm            SR Brockton                 37.86
    3 Victoria, Samuel          SR Brockton                 38.08
    4 Crosby, Chris             JR St. John's Prep          38.10
    5 Sousa, Admire             SR Brockton                 41.46
    6 Kelly, Conor              SO St. John's Prep          41.54
  Section  4
    1 Francisque, Ricardo       SR Brockton                 38.98
    2 Galasso, Mike             SO St. John's Prep          42.01
    3 Abbott, Pat               SR St. John's Prep          42.50
    4 Kellogg, Russell          SR St. John's Prep          42.64
    5 Lopes, Samora             JR Brockton                 44.87
    6 Lambertt, Roody           FR Brockton                 45.78
  Section  5
    1 Brandenburg, Ryan         FR Xaverian                 38.99
    2 Cavanaugh, Rob            JR Xaverian                 39.91
    3 Hyatt, Michael            SO Xaverian                 40.98
    4 Trench, Rohan             SO Catholic Memorial        42.29
    5 Murray, Lance                Catholic Memorial        42.89
    6 Boyle, Conor              JR Catholic Memorial        44.76
  Section  6
    1 Larrubia, Trevor          JR Xaverian                 41.00
    2 Moody, Matthew            SO Xaverian                 42.50
    3 Boudreau, John            SR Xaverian                 44.60
  Section  7
    1 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS                38.88
    2 Hudson, 1805                 Hudson HS                40.53
    3 Hudson, 1804                 Hudson HS                41.22
    4 Hudson, 1803                 Hudson HS                42.82
    5 Hudson, 1802                 Hudson HS                43.26
    6 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS                44.07
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Harrington, Billy         SO Bishop Fenwick         4:44.99
    2 Rivotto, Tim              SR Austin Prep            4:46.07
    3 Buckley, Colton           SR Bishop Fenwick         5:03.33
    4 Viola, Wesley              8 Austin Prep            5:14.80
    5 Callahan, Keegan          FR Austin Prep            5:16.69
    6 Young, Andrew             JR Bishop Fenwick         5:17.52
    7 Tatone, Jonathan          SR Bishop Fenwick         5:18.40
    8 Farell, Bob               JR Bishop Fenwick         5:24.20
    9 McCarthy, Kevin           SR Archbishop Williams    5:26.68
   10 White, Trevor                Marian                 5:36.17
   11 Skarmeas, Peter              Marian                 5:49.96
   12 Enge, Robert                 Marian                 5:55.37
   13 Player, Chris             SR Archbishop Williams    6:49.22
  Section  2
    1 Arlington, 1901              Arlington HS           4:34.08
    2 Arllington, 1900             Arlington HS           4:38.50
    3 Bernazzani, Scott         SO Cardinal Spellman      5:14.43
    4 Arlington, 1903              Arlington HS           5:27.23
    5 Arlington, 1902              Arlington HS           5:27.43
    6 arlington, 1910              Arlington HS           5:28.21
    7 Blanchard, Bill           SR Cardinal Spellman      5:31.46
    8 O'Malley, Kevin           JR Cardinal Spellman      5:45.20
    9 Leonard, Jimmy            SO Cardinal Spellman      5:45.92
   10 Jefferson, Bobby          JR Arlington Catholic     5:46.27
   11 Newton, Eddie             JR Arlington Catholic     5:52.08
   12 Sullivan, Marc            JR Cardinal Spellman      6:08.16
   -- Donlon, Joey              SO Arlington Catholic          DQ
  Section  3
    1 Lakkis, Nahed             SR Catholic Memorial      4:35.12
    2 Stillman, Andrew          FR Xaverian               4:37.37
    3 Tieuli, Chris             SR Saint John's Shrews    4:50.37
    4 Kerin, Jake               SR Boston College High    4:57.41
    5 Riley, Conor              FR Xaverian               5:07.04
    6 McKenzie, Travis          SR Saint John's Shrews    5:10.83
    7 Hanifin, Ryan             SO Boston College High    5:12.28
    8 Schmidlein, Nolan         SO Catholic Memorial      5:17.25
    9 Madden, Patrick           JR Boston College High    5:22.79
   10 Coggins, Mike             SR Saint John's Shrews    5:29.55
   11 Flynn, Chris              JR Boston College High    5:29.92
   12 Guinee, Paul              JR Boston College High    5:33.79
   13 Leaonard, Chad            SO Xaverian               5:40.61
   14 Loder, Steven             FR Xaverian               5:43.23
  Section  4
    1 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS              4:43.63
    2 Keiran, Brian             SR St. John's Prep        4:46.51
    3 Halpin, Ben               SO St. John's Prep        4:47.43
    4 Murtagh, Tim              SR St. John's Prep        4:52.08
    5 Young, Michael            JR Brockton               4:59.15
    6 Mohamed, Liban            FR Brockton               5:03.58
    7 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS              5:05.68
    8 Edgett, Adam              JR St. John's Prep        5:06.06
    9 Kusch, Christian          JR Malden Catholic        5:07.85
   10 Guihan, Joe               JR Malden Catholic        5:13.99
   11 Lessard, Chris            SR Malden Catholic        5:20.68
   12 Furlong, Sean             JR St. John's Prep        5:20.94
   13 Krause, Andrew            FR Malden Catholic        5:24.22
   14 Dickerson, Collin         FR Malden Catholic        5:24.81
   15 Barton, Craig             JR Brockton               5:40.29
   16 Barton, Shawn             JR Brockton               5:42.07
   17 Hudson, 1802                 Hudson HS              5:42.33
   18 Burns, Brad               SO St. John's Prep        5:56.69
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Bleday, John              SO Xaverian               9:58.00
    2 Masse, Mike               SR St. John's Prep       10:01.07
    3 Colvin, Ed                JR Catholic Memorial     10:02.47
    4 Perron, Ben               JR Saint John's Shrews   10:26.20
    5 Harrigan, Jarrett         SO St. John's Prep       10:31.05
    6 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS             10:32.53
    7 Amirault, Michael         SO Xaverian              10:33.82
    8 Murphy, Pat               SO St. John's Prep       10:37.55
    9 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS             10:41.47
   10 Calcagno, Drew            SO Boston College High   10:41.74
   11 Coffman, Charlie          SO Boston College High   10:45.42
   12 Sager, Eric               SR Boston College High   10:54.70
   13 Stackpole, Chris          SO Xaverian              11:02.96
   14 Zawalich, Dan             SO Saint John's Shrews   11:25.95
   15 Horan, Luke               SO Saint John's Shrews   11:37.59
   16 McKenzie, Travis          SR Saint John's Shrews   11:50.39
   17 Barton, Craig             JR Brockton              11:51.96
   18 Carmona, Rual             SO Brockton              12:01.73
   19 Brunco, Tony              JR Malden Catholic       12:04.72
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Banks, Tom                JR Bishop Fenwick         1:35.98
    2 Warich, Steve                Marian                 1:38.58
    3 Maida, Angelo             SO Bishop Fenwick         1:40.35
    4 O'Brien, Joseph           SO Bishop Fenwick         1:46.55
    5 Markson, Trevor              Marian                 1:55.60
    6 Iebba, Nick               FR Bishop Fenwick         2:00.68
  Section  2
    1 DeYoung, Greg             JR Austin Prep            1:39.55
    2 Widzinski, Kevin          SO Austin Prep            1:51.02
    3 Joyce, Chris              SR Archbishop Williams    1:55.22
    4 DiRupo, Doenic            SO Austin Prep            1:56.06
    5 Glavin, Shane             SR Archbishop Williams    1:59.76
    6 Severance, Matt           FR Archbishop Williams    2:00.44
    7 Anselme, Sasha            FR Archbishop Williams    2:02.59
  Section  3
    1 Pantano, Dan              JR Cardinal Spellman      1:40.26
    2 Whelan, John              FR Cardinal Spellman      1:48.44
    3 audain, leon              SR Cathedral              1:48.46
    4 Toner, Garrett            FR Cardinal Spellman      1:52.70
    5 Duverneau, Henrique       SO Cathedral              1:55.51
    6 James, Kwamie             JR Cathedral              2:03.07
  Section  4
    1 Arllington, 1900             Arlington HS           1:34.04
    2 Arlington, 1903              Arlington HS           1:36.45
    3 Arlington, 1902              Arlington HS           1:40.24
    4 arlington, 1910              Arlington HS           1:41.53
    5 Raimo, Fred               JR Arlington Catholic     1:44.00
    6 Buccheri, Joseph          FR Arlington Catholic     1:48.43
    7 Buccheri, David           FR Arlington Catholic     1:53.26
  Section  5
    1 Vignaly, Jon              SR Saint John's Shrews    1:32.15
    2 Staley, Nick              SO Boston College High    1:33.61
    3 Green, Casey              SR Saint John's Shrews    1:36.11
    4 Brokamp, Mike             SR Boston College High    1:37.00
    5 O'Keefe, Chris            SR Saint John's Shrews    1:37.71
    6 Rozanski, Colin           JR Boston College High    1:40.72
    7 O'Neil, Robert            SR Boston College High    1:49.18
  Section  6
    1 Hanlon, Sean              SR St. John's Prep        1:28.66
    2 Rojas, Joel               SO Brockton               1:31.88
    3 Dure, McKevin             SO Brockton               1:32.32
    4 Touchette, Jon            SO St. John's Prep        1:33.47
    5 Slattery, Conor           SR St. John's Prep        1:34.89
    6 Fenlon, Stanley           JR Brockton               1:35.99
    7 Costello, Zack            JR St. John's Prep        1:41.51
    8 Smith, Jede               JR Brockton               1:50.08
  Section  7
    1 Prendergast, David        SO Xaverian               1:32.91
    2 Fisher, John              FR Xaverian               1:34.04
    3 Tieso, Jim                SR Catholic Memorial      1:35.09
    4 Cronin, Ian               SO Xaverian               1:35.48
    5 Langhauser, Ben           FR Xaverian               1:36.60
    6 Leney, Nick               SO Catholic Memorial      1:40.05
    7 Alvrez, Nelson            SO Catholic Memorial      1:42.42
  Section  8
    1 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS              1:32.61
    2 Rink, Tyler               JR Malden Catholic        1:32.97
    3 Medeiros, Mark            SR Malden Catholic        1:35.84
    4 Fazio, Brendan            JR Malden Catholic        1:40.55
    5 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS              1:49.86
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Lakkis, Nahed             SR Catholic Memorial      2:41.90
    2 Perron, Ben               JR Saint John's Shrews    2:45.85
    3 Tieuli, Chris             SR Saint John's Shrews    2:49.76
    4 McGrath, Ken              SR Boston College High    2:50.01
    5 Gesimondo, Eric           SO Xaverian               2:55.80
    6 Keaney, Jake              JR Boston College High    2:58.37
    7 Channell, A. J.           FR Xaverian               3:05.92
    8 McClintock, Andrew        FR Xaverian               3:06.69
    9 Sullivan, Ryan            SR Boston College High    3:16.12
   10 Coggins, Mike             SR Saint John's Shrews    3:17.53
   11 Herman, Mark              SO Xaverian               3:17.85
   12 Raboin, Dan               JR Saint John's Shrews    3:36.34
   13 DiLeo, Jeff               JR Boston College High    3:43.81
   14 O'Keefe, Casey            FR Xaverian               3:49.74
  Section  2
    1 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS              2:42.71
    2 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS              2:44.27
    3 Grady, Matt               JR Malden Catholic        2:46.22
    4 Gallo, Julian             SR St. John's Prep        2:47.28
    5 Mogielnicki, Dan          JR St. John's Prep        2:51.30
    6 Santarelli, Jake          SR St. John's Prep        3:00.09
    7 Nguyen, Raymond           SR Brockton               3:00.48
    8 Hudson, 1802                 Hudson HS              3:02.10
    9 Oesterlin, Chris          JR St. John's Prep        3:02.94
   10 Connor, Matt              JR St. John's Prep        3:08.29
   11 McGee, DeJuan             JR Brockton               3:18.27
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Riley, Justin             JR Cardinal Spellman         9.81
    2 Sosa, Pablo               SR Bishop Fenwick           10.01
    3 Regan, Andrew             SO Bishop Fenwick           10.50
    4 Jussels, Alex                Marian                   10.55
    5 McCormack, Conor          JR Bishop Fenwick           10.69
    6 McCann, Luke                 Marian                   11.12
    7 Fulford, Joe              SR Cardinal Spellman        11.41
    8 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                   11.52
  Section  2
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman         8.80
    2 Hickey, Chris             JR Cardinal Spellman         9.70
    3 Fox-Koor, Terry           JR Austin Prep              10.44
    4 Andrade, Ricky            JR Cardinal Spellman        10.63
    5 Ludwig, Charlie           JR Austin Prep              11.10
  Section  3
    1 Amirault, John            SR Arlington Catholic        9.76
    2 Arlington, 1901              Arlington HS              9.77
    3 arlington, 1910              Arlington HS              9.89
    4 Arlington, 1902              Arlington HS              9.99
    5 Arllington, 1900             Arlington HS             10.39
    6 Waldron, Travis           FR Arlington Catholic       10.53
    7 Mullin, Mike              SO Arlington Catholic       11.04
  Section  4
    1 Thomas, Corey             SR Boston College High       7.98
    2 Wilcox, Ibi               SR Boston College High       8.12
    3 Tallman, Drew             JR Boston College High       8.97
    4 Feraco, Will              JR Saint John's Shrews       9.15
    5 Judson, Alex              SR Saint John's Shrews       9.31
    6 O'Brien, Patrick          SR Boston College High       9.67
    7 Zawadski, Grant           JR Saint John's Shrews       9.88
    8 Duncan, Earl              JR Saint John's Shrews       9.89
  Section  5
    1 Cutts, John               JR Brockton                  8.22
    2 Galloway, Weslee          SR Brockton                  8.30
    3 Driscoll, Pat             JR St. John's Prep           8.58
    4 Guerrier, Berngy          SO Brockton                  8.97
    5 Agustin, Claude           SR Brockton                  9.12
    6 Shea, James               SR St. John's Prep          10.43
    7 Byman, James              JR St. John's Prep          10.50
    8 Harney, Mike              SR St. John's Prep          10.83
  Section  6
    1 McDaniels, Nick           JR Xaverian                  8.28
    2 Pai, Ryan                 SR Catholic Memorial         8.61
    3 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS                 8.88
    4 Hudson, 1802                 Hudson HS                 9.22
    5 Sweeney, Sean             JR Malden Catholic           9.38
    6 Khatri, Vitour            SO Xaverian                 10.18
    7 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS                10.65
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles FR/SO
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Solomon, David            SO Boston College High       9.37
    2 O'Callaghan, Ronan        SO Boston College High       9.74
    3 Falkowski, Eddie          FR Saint John's Shrews       9.95
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Arlington HS  'A'                                   3:54.05
    2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:59.09
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 3:59.43
    4 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:05.14
    5 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:05.54
    6 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:18.37
    7 Cathedral  'A'                                      4:46.57
   -- Marian  'A'                                              DQ
  Section  2
    1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:35.47
    2 Saint John's Shrews  'A'                            3:39.34
    3 Hudson HS  'A'                                      3:41.19
    4 Brockton  'A'                                       3:41.23
    5 Boston College High  'A'                            3:41.45
    6 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:52.99
    7 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:55.16
    8 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              4:07.26
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Thomas, Corey             SR Boston College High    6-06.00
    2 Johnson, Bakari           SR Boston College High    5-10.00
    3 Homicile, Bernard         SR Boston College High    5-08.00
    4 Masi, Tyler               SR Saint John's Shrews    5-08.00
    5 Loomer, Cory              JR Saint John's Shrews    5-06.00
    6 Duncan, Earl              JR Saint John's Shrews    5-04.00
  Flight  2
    1 Mostone, Mostone          SR St. John's Prep        5-08.00
    2 Byman, James              JR St. John's Prep        5-04.00
    3 Durkin, Jack              JR St. John's Prep        5-04.00
    4 Cetook, John              JR Brockton               5-00.00
   -- Veiga, Fabio              JR Brockton                    NH
   -- Blake, Rakhim             JR Brockton                    NH
  Flight  3
    1 Knight, Anthony           SO Xaverian               5-04.00
    2 Hyatt, Michael            SO Xaverian               5-04.00
    3 Hoekman, Tim              SO Xaverian               5-02.00
  Flight  4
    1 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS              5-08.00
    2 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS              5-06.00
  Flight  5
    1 DeYoung, Greg             JR Austin Prep            5-00.00
    2 Kerrigan, Will            SR Austin Prep            5-00.00
  Flight  6
    1 Arlington, 1902              Arlington HS           5-02.00
    2 Arlington, 1901              Arlington HS           5-00.00
    3 Arllington, 1900             Arlington HS           5-00.00
    4 Amirault, John            SR Arlington Catholic     4-10.00
  Flight  7
    1 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman      5-06.00
    2 audain, leon              SR Cathedral              5-04.00
    3 Simmons, Saquan           JR Cathedral              5-04.00
  Flight  8
    1 Jussels, Alex                Marian                 5-04.00
    2 McCann, Luke                 Marian                 5-00.00
    3 Fournier, Jonathan        SR Bishop Fenwick         5-00.00
    4 Farell, Bob               JR Bishop Fenwick         4-10.00
    5 McCormack, Conor          JR Bishop Fenwick         4-10.00
   -- Bartlett, Eamonn          SO Bishop Fenwick              NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Johnson, Bakari           SR Boston College High   19-07.00
    2 Modebelu, Ike             Sr Boston College High   17-05.00
    3 Dean, Chris               JR Boston College High   16-11.50
    4 Wickstrom, Tim            JR Saint John's Shrews   16-03.00
    5 Zawalich, Dan             SO Saint John's Shrews   15-09.00
   -- Etre, Nate                JR Saint John's Shrews       FOUL
  Flight  2
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            SR Brockton              20-02.00
    2 Flores, James             SO Brockton              18-09.00
    3 Pesaturo, Nick            SO St. John's Prep       17-09.00
    4 Byman, James              JR St. John's Prep       17-07.00
    5 Kirpas, Joe               SO St. John's Prep       16-08.75
   -- Guerrier, Berngy          SO Brockton                  FOUL
  Flight  3
    1 Sosa, Pablo               SR Bishop Fenwick        18-09.25
    2 Jussels, Alex                Marian                16-01.50
    3 Harrington, Billy         SO Bishop Fenwick        15-11.00
    4 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                15-08.25
    5 Fournier, Jonathan        SR Bishop Fenwick        15-05.25
   -- Flemming, Joe                Marian                    FOUL
  Flight  4
    1 Hogan, Colin              SR Archbishop Williams   17-01.00
    2 Kirwin, Tom               SR Archbishop Williams   14-09.00
    3 Ward, Ryan                SR Archbishop Williams   14-01.25
    4 Callahan, Keegan          FR Austin Prep           12-02.00
    5 Leighton, Andrew          SO Austin Prep           10-07.00
  Flight  5
    1 Hudson, 1805                 Hudson HS             18-02.25
    2 Hudson, 1804                 Hudson HS             16-11.25
    3 Sweeney, Sean             JR Malden Catholic       15-02.00
   -- Hudson, 1806                 Hudson HS                 FOUL
   -- Theodat, Jonathan         JR Malden Catholic           FOUL
  Flight  6
    1 Franciosi, Anthony        FR Xaverian              18-03.25
    2 Murray, Lance                Catholic Memorial     17-07.00
    2 Colton, Joseph            JR Xaverian              17-07.00
    4 Pai, Ryan                 SR Catholic Memorial     17-00.75
    5 DiPlacido, Matthew        FR Xaverian              15-11.00
  Flight  7
    1 Arlington, 1902              Arlington HS          18-06.00
    2 Amirault, John            SR Arlington Catholic    16-06.50
    3 Arlington, 1901              Arlington HS          16-04.00
    4 Arlington, 1903              Arlington HS          14-09.25
    5 Mullin, Mike              SO Arlington Catholic    14-04.00
  Flight  8
    1 Laine, Emmanuel           JR Cathedral             18-07.50
    2 Lamour, Cedric            SR Cardinal Spellman     18-04.25
    3 Ward, Jared               JR Cardinal Spellman     16-00.50
   -- Jasinski, David           JR Cardinal Spellman         FOUL
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Murphy, Michael           SR Boston College High   51-09.50
    2 Cadigan, Chris            JR Boston College High   48-08.00
    3 Tallman, Drew             JR Boston College High   42-11.00
    4 Laporte, Nathan           SR Saint John's Shrews   36-09.00
    5 Iaccarino, Phil           SR Saint John's Shrews   36-06.50
    6 Pike, Tyler               SO Saint John's Shrews   35-05.00
    7 Glinski, Luke             SO Boston College High   33-02.75
    8 Nason, Ben                FR Saint John's Shrews   31-01.50
    9 Valenti, Joe              JR Boston College High   31-01.00
   10 Barresi, Alex             JR Saint John's Shrews   30-06.50
  Flight  2
    1 Torti, Alex                  Marian                42-05.00
    2 Doresey, DJ                  Marian                38-02.00
    3 Bartlett, Eamonn          SO Bishop Fenwick        37-01.00
    4 Nardone, Zachary          SO Bishop Fenwick        35-04.50
    5 Kinsherf, Bill               Marian                34-09.00
    6 Han, Justin                  Marian                32-01.50
    7 Delomba, Dan              SO Bishop Fenwick        27-10.00
    8 Carlson, Joe              JR Bishop Fenwick        26-03.00
  Flight  3
    1 Kirk, John                JR Austin Prep           40-01.00
    2 Monteiro, Jon             SR Archbishop Williams   31-03.00
    3 Nazzaro, Dan              SR Archbishop Williams   30-09.00
    4 Dhimongjini, Redj         SR Archbishop Williams   30-01.00
    5 Mezzina, Mark             SO Austin Prep           29-11.00
    6 Fox-Koor, Terry           JR Austin Prep           28-09.00
    7 Leighton, Andrew          SO Austin Prep           24-04.00
    8 Jepeal, Steven            FR Austin Prep           22-05.00
    9 Lee, Oscar                JR Archbishop Williams   18-10.00
  Flight  4
    1 Enos, Sean                SO St. John's Prep       43-03.25
    2 Valeri, Andrew            SR St. John's Prep       43-00.75
    3 Piatelli, Andrew          SR St. John's Prep       39-03.25
    4 Massie, Brien             SO Brockton              37-00.00
    5 Sanella, Joe              JR St. John's Prep       34-06.25
    6 Pinto, Davidson           SR Brockton              33-01.00
    7 Laskaris, Angelo          JR St. John's Prep       32-05.50
    8 Martone, Andrew           SO Catholic Memorial     32-05.00
    9 Romulus, Issa             SO Brockton              25-08.75
   10 Bermudez, Adrian          FR Brockton              25-02.75
  Flight  5
    1 Mahoney, Sean             SR Catholic Memorial     40-05.50
    2 McLaughlin, Tim           JR Catholic Memorial     39-08.25
    3 Moore, Ryan               SO Xaverian              38-08.75
    4 Feeley, Ryan              SO Xaverian              37-02.75
    5 Gillespie, Eoin           SR Catholic Memorial     34-05.00
    6 Colwell, Cam              JR Xaverian              32-04.00
    7 Kearney, Taylor           SO Xaverian              31-08.00
    8 Preston, Anthony          FR Catholic Memorial     27-05.00
   -- Kelly, John               FR Xaverian                  FOUL
  Flight  6
    1 Pistorino, Tom            JR Cardinal Spellman     38-03.00
    2 O'Brien, Sean             SR Cardinal Spellman     37-11.00
    3 Jean-Jules, Jocelyn       SR Cathedral             36-09.00
    4 Nicolas, Joffrey          SR Cardinal Spellman     35-05.00
    5 Paillant, Frits-Gerald    JR Cathedral             34-06.00
    6 McGee, Steven             JR Cathedral             33-06.00
    7 Kanash, Robert            JR Cardinal Spellman     31-02.00
    8 Damore, Jake              JR Cardinal Spellman     26-04.00
  Flight  7
    1 Arllington, 1900             Arlington HS          34-06.00
    2 Arlington, 1903              Arlington HS          32-09.00
    3 Garvey, Matt              SO Arlington Catholic    31-09.00
    4 Pagliocca, Steve          SR Arlington Catholic    30-04.00
    5 Arlington, 1901              Arlington HS          30-00.00
    6 Bates, Zach               FR Arlington Catholic    29-03.00
    6 arlington, 1910              Arlington HS          29-03.00
    8 Arlington, 1902              Arlington HS          27-01.00
    9 Caniff, Dan               JR Arlington Catholic    22-06.00
  Flight  8
    1 Hudson, 1800                 Hudson HS             36-07.75
    2 Kelley, Craig             JR Malden Catholic       31-11.25
    3 Chen, Yabin               FR Malden Catholic       31-00.25
    4 Hanson, Matthew           SO Malden Catholic       27-09.75
    5 Hudson, 1801                 Hudson HS             27-01.25
    6 Trischetta, Joseph        JR Malden Catholic       23-02.75
    7 Bialock, RJ               FR Malden Catholic       22-04.25




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News