Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Santa's Toys for Tots

Merrimac, MA, December 14, 2008

[2 Mile Results | 2 Mile Awards | 4 Mile Results | 6 Mile Results | 6 Mile Awards ]

4 Mile Awards


                             Santa's Toy Trot
                        Merrimac, Mass Dec 14, 2008
 

                ********** 4MILE AWARDS LIST **************

                               MALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timec   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Michael Whelton          14 Londonderr   27:13 
    2 DEAN MALERBA             39              27:13 
                              FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timec   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 Danielle Keaney          36 Seabrook     29:51 
    2 CATHERINE CANNONFRANCIS  30              30:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Rob Loring               27 Bradford             27:31 
    2 Jordan Laflamme          25 Amesbury             30:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 ERIN MICHAUD             21                      30:56 
    2 Andrea Mokray            24 Amesbury             31:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 BRIAN SURETTE            30                      34:28 
    2 CARL HEISE               30                      34:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 KRISTEN SPARROW          37                      32:26 
    2 Alison Fleury            31 Rowley               33:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 George Alexion           49 Waterboro            31:07 
    2 JAMES BAILEY             45                      32:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Rose Washak              47 Amesbury             36:27 
    2 Betty Fisk               48 Portsmouth           37:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 SCOTT WALSH              51                      31:20 
    2 Paul Colby               55 Newburyport          35:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 John Hurley              63 Dorchester           30:04 
    2 Daniel Dodson            64 Methuen              43:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Mary Tyler               61 Framingham           45:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Jonathan Mackenzie       70 Chelmsford           36:07 
    2 John Dicomandrea         80 Revere               40:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timec   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News