Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Santa's Toys for Tots

Merrimac, MA, December 14, 2008

[2 Mile Results | 4 Mile Results | 4 Mile Awards | 6 Mile Results | 6 Mile Awards ]

2 Mile Awards


                             Santa's Toy Trot
                        Merrimac, Mass Dec 14, 2008
 

                ********** 2MILE AWARDS LIST **************

                               MALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timeb   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 BRYANT MITCHELL          33              11:53 
    2 Jason Cox                15 Merrimac     11:57 
                              FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name                     Ag City       Timeb   
===== ======================== == ========== ======= 
    1 KATHLEEN WALSH           42              14:33 
    2 LORRAINE MURRAY          42              15:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Samuel Fujimori          15 Shrewsbury           12:02 
    2 JUSTIN JEWETT            11                      13:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Kayla Marandola          14 Tyngsborough         16:42 
    2 Brittany McFarland-Bate  17 Atkinson             17:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Tony Myatt               22 Portland             11:58 
    2 ALEX BALFORD             23 GROVELAND            14:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 John Fish                39 Newbury              13:46 
    2 DANIEL LAMB              35                      14:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 HEATHER ROCHE            39                      15:55 
    2 ABBY MITCHELL            31                      18:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Charles Lazarakis        45 Hamilton             13:22 
    2 JOHN BURKE               49                      15:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Kathy Marandola          42 Tyngsborough         17:27 
    2 SUR SHAIN                41                      17:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 BOBBY STROUT             53                      12:18 
    2 RICHARD BROWN            54                      14:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 LISA JEWETT              50                      16:09 
    2 Anna Foulds              56 Reading              19:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 JOHN MICAVICH            66 WESTFORD             15:25 
    2 Robert Aucoin            67 Seabrook             30:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 MICHAEL MAYR             72                      14:53 
    2 Stephen Kohanski         70 Danvers              21:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                     Ag City               Timeb   
===== ======================== == ================== ======= 
    1 CAROL MAYR               70                      25:50 
    2 Julie Christo            82 Bradford                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News