Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Winter Fun Run Series

Abington, MA, December 14, 2008

Overall Results

Timing by Laurene Ellis, Sue& Kevin Whalen,Mike Lozan,Susan Yellope, Cindy Conley

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


Photo by Laurene Ellis, Bud Morton
Photo by Laurene Ellis, Bud Morton


Colonial Winter Series   45
   Abington MA 12/14/2008  
  4.00 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Ted Coyle Scituate M 127 24:40 06:10 CRR
2 Pam Roesch Whitman F 120 28:26 07:06 CRR
3 Michael Cushing Braintree M 160 29:15 07:19  
4 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 140 29:36 07:24 CRR
5 Brendan Whalen Abington M 161 29:40 07:25 CRR
6 Jim Tierney N. Easton M 124 29:59 07:30 CRR
7 Maureen Barboza Bridgewater F 122 30:36 07:39 CRR
8 Warren Childs Norwell M 157 30:44 07:41 CRR
9 Les Laputz Duxbury M 110 31:09 07:47 CRR
10 Bill Hewitson Norton M 155 31:14 07:48 CRR
11 Tom Yellope Brockton F 147 31:14 07:48 CRR
12 Eugene Gallagher Norwell M 150 31:29 07:52 CRR
13 Wayne Smith Abington M 128 31:35 07:54 CRR
14 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 137 32:27 08:07 CRR
15 Patricia Everett W. Bridgewater F 123 32:48 08:12 CRR
16 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 100 32:57 08:14 CRR
17 Madeleine Mbuyamra Bridgewater F 134 33:05 08:16 CRR
18 David Malliaros Milton M 149 33:13 08:18 CRR
19 Diane Rosenstein North Easton F 139 33:18 08:20  
20 Paul Ghelfi Bridgewater M 103 33:19 08:20 CRR
21 Elizabeth Sheibley Whitman F 158 33:35 08:24 CRR
22 Michele Brokmeier Rockland F 108 33:36 08:24 CRR
23 Jeff Perryman Plymouth M 152 33:55 08:29 CRR
24 Robert Binns Sharon M 162 34:37 08:39 CRR
25 Beth Hackett Abington F 156 34:58 08:44 CRR
26 Brian Neely Abington M 125 35:35 08:54  
27 Dan Gorman Plymouth M 117 35:39 08:55 CRR
28 John Anjos Taunton M 154 35:44 08:56  
29 Bob Vallesio Carver M 151 35:50 08:57  
30 Doug Davies Holbrook M 159 37:08 09:17  
31 Paul Everett W. Bridgewater M 121 37:22 09:20 CRR
32 Kaitlyn Brosnan Abington F 144 37:50 09:27 CRR
33 Rosemary Basson E. Freetown F 116 38:57 09:44 CRR
34 Bud Morton Lakeville M 101 39:11 09:48 CRR
35 Kelley Doherty Abington F 112 39:52 09:58  
36 Patricia Clapp Marshfield F 113 44:06 11:02  
37 Betsy Knapp North Weymouth F 135 47:17 11:49 CRR
38 Ellen Litt Braintree F 111 52:14 13:03 CRR
39 Roy Leander Abington M 153 53:44 13:26 CRR



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News