Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Snowstorm Classics 5K

Springfield, MA, December 13, 2008

Overall Results

Greater Springfield Harriers

Snowstorm Classics 5K 5K

Snowstorm Classics 5K 5K

Overall Finish List

December 13, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

1

Brian Nelson

28

1 M 0-99

16:57.0

2

Tim Vanorden CMS

40

2 M 0-99

17:16.0

3

Paul Fratini GSH

43

3 M 0-99

17:31.0

4

Joe Fois GSH

33

4 M 0-99

17:59.0

5

Peter Fratini GSH

43

5 M 0-99

18:05.0

6

Tim Dannay

22

6 M 0-99

18:25.0

7

Mike Sullivan

26

7 M 0-99

18:42.0

8

Billy Rowe GSH

47

8 M 0-99

19:06.0

9

Joe Wilson

33

9 M 0-99

19:10.0

10

Kathy Lynch GSH

46

1 F 0-99

19:17.0

11

John Nicol

19

10 M 0-99

19:26.0

12

Paul McCloskey

23

11 M 0-99

19:41.0

13

Dan Streeter

21

12 M 0-99

19:50.0

14

Eric Keene

28

13 M 0-99

19:52.0

15

Cody Morrison

21

14 M 0-99

19:56.0

16

Bob McCormick

42

15 M 0-99

19:57.0

17

Norm Fuller GSH

49

16 M 0-99

20:00.0

18

Terence Lee

21

17 M 0-99

20:13.0

19

Spencer Beaver EORC

31

18 M 0-99

20:18.0

20

Dan McNair

34

19 M 0-99

20:23.0

21

Scott Rossi

45

20 M 0-99

20:24.0

22

Rich Clark GSH

54

21 M 0-99

20:27.0

23

Bobby Olsen GSH

45

22 M 0-99

20:30.0

24

Craig Balderston

49

23 M 0-99

20:35.0

25

Seth Roberts GSH

57

24 M 0-99

20:36.0

26

Jim Ryan

56

25 M 0-99

20:36.0

27

Jim Sullivan GSH

43

26 M 0-99

20:40.0

28

Tim Brown GSH

55

27 M 0-99

20:43.0

29

Kelly Joyce

41

2 F 0-99

20:47.0

30

John Bigos GSH

55

28 M 0-99

20:50.0

31

Ivan Grail SRRC

29

29 M 0-99

20:51.0

32

Joe Crooks

23

30 M 0-99

20:53.0

33

Jeff Sajdak

37

31 M 0-99

20:58.0

34

Elaina Martins

22

3 F 0-99

21:11.0

35

Steve O'Neil GSH

57

32 M 0-99

21:18.0

36

Frank Rucki CMS

59

33 M 0-99

21:18.0

37

Lee Haseltine

49

34 M 0-99

21:26.0

38

Conor McDowell GSH

21

35 M 0-99

21:40.0

39

Dave Strassburg GSH

38

36 M 0-99

21:42.0

40

Janet Aronson GSH

42

4 F 0-99

21:57.0

41

Doug Guertin GSH

45

37 M 0-99

22:00.0

42

Tom Ripke GSH

44

38 M 0-99

22:07.0

43

Jason Beaver EORC

7

39 M 0-99

22:09.0

44

Kevin Pfau GSH

49

40 M 0-99

22:19.0

45

Charles Vanasse EORC

47

41 M 0-99

22:21.0

46

Rogina Modestow GSH

47

5 F 0-99

22:25.0

47

Garrett Lemek

48

42 M 0-99

22:26.0

48

Tom Deluca GSH

53

43 M 0-99

22:33.0

49

Ramon Villanueva

32

44 M 0-99

22:46.0

50

Ben Fish

49

45 M 0-99

22:53.0

51

Brian Goddu GSH

59

46 M 0-99

23:04.0

52

Gerry Kane

57

47 M 0-99

23:13.0

53

Betty Quinn

58

6 F 0-99

23:20.0

54

Lyn Walker GSH

68

7 F 0-99

23:21.0

55

Chris Ryan

38

48 M 0-99

23:24.0

56

Jonathan Tetherly

64

49 M 0-99

23:29.0

57

David Bruton

48

50 M 0-99

23:50.0

58

Rebecca Latravers

21

8 F 0-99

23:52.0

59

Jean Henneberry EORC

48

9 F 0-99

23:58.0

60

Jackie Evans

33

10 F 0-99

24:04.0

61

George Walker GSH

65

51 M 0-99

24:11.0

62

Ryan Dunn

29

52 M 0-99

24:11.0

63

Mara Footit

14

11 F 0-99

24:14.0

64

Sarah Walton

32

12 F 0-99

24:15.0

65

Cidalia Vital

28

13 F 0-99

24:24.0

66

Steve Plant

50

53 M 0-99

24:56.0

67

Winston Nunes GSH

59

54 M 0-99

25:00.0

68

Emily Fish

14

14 F 0-99

25:20.0

69

Neil McColgan

29

55 M 0-99

25:23.0

70

Will Ryan

10

56 M 0-99

25:23.0

71

Ian Lane

29

57 M 0-99

25:29.0

72

Fran Feeney

49

58 M 0-99

25:29.0

73

Katie Daly

18

15 F 0-99

25:44.0

74

Bob Massaro EORC

65

59 M 0-99

26:00.0

75

Mary Ryczek CMS

62

16 F 0-99

26:01.0

76

Ellen Bellichi GSH

58

17 F 0-99

26:16.0

77

Mary Muldoon

44

18 F 0-99

26:25.0

78

Will Whiting

32

60 M 0-99

26:37.0

79

David Belisle

56

61 M 0-99

26:43.0

80

Kelly Sullivan GSH

42

19 F 0-99

26:52.0

81

Bruce Hiorns

48

62 M 0-99

27:00.0

82

Mark Devlin

45

63 M 0-99

27:03.0

83

Sean Wandrei

34

64 M 0-99

27:04.0

84

Dave Mengle

45

65 M 0-99

27:05.0

85

Connell Clark

29

66 M 0-99

27:09.0

86

Neil Lamberton GSH

60

67 M 0-99

27:13.0

87

Jay Oleksak

48

68 M 0-99

27:18.0

88

Kim Murphy

46

20 F 0-99

27:22.0

89

Peter Vangsness GSH

57

69 M 0-99

27:24.0

90

Dave Malloy

41

70 M 0-99

27:25.0

91

Erin Lachapelle EORC

9

21 F 0-99

27:28.0

92

Tom Lachapelle EORC

42

71 M 0-99

27:29.0

93

Scott Main

47

72 M 0-99

27:34.0

94

Bonnie Connell

37

22 F 0-99

27:37.0

95

Jim Gurzenski GSH

53

73 M 0-99

27:45.0

96

Mark Sullivan

54

74 M 0-99

27:50.0

97

Terry Day

54

75 M 0-99

28:07.0

98

Nick Deangelis

29

76 M 0-99

28:23.0

99

Bill Boyle EORC

51

77 M 0-99

28:23.0

100

Dick Osgood GSH

71

78 M 0-99

28:29.0

 

Place

Name Team

Age

Age Group

Time

101

Dennis Beaver EORC

9

79 M 0-99

28:32.0

102

Ramona Cavallini

39

23 F 0-99

28:36.0

103

Robert Shipman

58

80 M 0-99

28:38.0

104

Patty Duffy SMAC

40

24 F 0-99

29:04.0

105

Deb Anderson

34

25 F 0-99

29:13.0

106

Mike Butler

36

81 M 0-99

29:33.0

107

Charlie Towse GSH

71

82 M 0-99

29:33.0

108

Stacee Crane

38

26 F 0-99

29:39.0

109

Jodi Bennett

48

27 F 0-99

29:39.0

110

Stephanie Yeomans

40

28 F 0-99

30:18.0

111

Megan Lachapelle EORC

11

29 F 0-99

30:21.0

112

Kerin Doyle

30

30 F 0-99

30:33.0

113

James Mol

36

83 M 0-99

31:25.0

114

Melissa Mol

33

31 F 0-99

31:26.0

115

Kathy Anderson

56

32 F 0-99

31:41.0

116

Jen Kennedy

36

33 F 0-99

32:08.0

117

Tony Lucia EORC

71

84 M 0-99

32:19.0

118

Brenna Lachapelle EORC

7

34 F 0-99

32:30.0

119

Lisa Lachapelle EORC

42

35 F 0-99

32:32.0

120

Jennifer Grimaldi

29

36 F 0-99

32:34.0

121

Billy Milky

53

85 M 0-99

34:58.0

122

Signe Dahlquist

28

86 M 0-99

35:30.0

123

Alissa Zupnik

25

37 F 0-99

36:04.0

124

Jen Jutte

24

38 F 0-99

36:09.0

125

Kathy Mengle

45

39 F 0-99

40:05.0

126

Don Grant SMAC

66

87 M 0-99

49:33.0

127

Bruce Kurtz SMAC

72

88 M 0-99

53:20.0





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News