Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #1

RLATC-Boston, MA, December 12, 2008

[Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/12/2008 08:00 PM
                       Dual County Meet #1t - 12/12/2008                       
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eldridge, Tom             SO Concord Carl                       6.98   4 
  2 Nutile, Mike              JR Waltham High                       7.08   1 
  3 Wheller, Brett               Hanover hs                         7.09   2 
  4 Barry, Andrew             SR Arlington                          7.15   4 
  5 Iacobucci, William        JR Newton South                       7.23   1 
  6 McDonald, Ross            JR Newton South                       7.31   1 
  7 Lesser, Ben               SO Concord Carl                       7.39   4 
  8 Colon, Ivan               JR Waltham High                       7.42   1 
  9 Trueblood, Michael        JR Wayland                            7.44   3 
 10 Jean-Paul, Jefferey       SO Waltham High                       7.45   1 
 11 Puchrik, Alex             SO Concord Carl                       7.48   4 
 11 Fischer, Christian        SO Arlington                          7.48   4 
 13 Richter, Ben              SO Bedford                            7.49   3 
 14 Goba, Nick                   Hanover hs                         7.52   2 
 14 Lu, Chris                 JR Waltham High                       7.52   1 
 14 Varghese, Josh            JR Weston HS                          7.52   2 
 17 Kim, Dan                  SO Wayland                            7.53   3 
 18 Connor, Justin            SR Arlington                          7.54   4 
 19 Spivey, Gabriel           FR Concord Carl                       7.57   4 
 20 Cunningham, Ross          SR Wayland                            7.63   3 
 21 Mongold, Nicholas         SO Arlington                          7.68   4 
 22 Cullinane, Will              Hanover hs                         7.69   2 
 23 Bailey, Jon               JR Wayland                            7.71   3 
 24 Heller, Michael           SR Newton South                       7.75   1 
 25 Nardone, Vincent          FR Weston HS                          7.81   2 
 26 Mendes-Brooks, Mahiri     FR Bedford                            7.85   3 
 27 Kawai, Kento              FR Weston HS                          7.88   2 
 28 Paez, Senen               FR Bedford                            7.90   3 
 29 Washer, James             JR Bedford                            7.94   3 
 30 Agarwal, Akash            FR Weston HS                          8.34   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ansara, Zander            JR Concord Carl                       8.66   4 
  2 Bojanic, Chris            SR Concord Carl                       8.79   4 
  3 Colon, Ivan               JR Waltham High                       9.17   1 
  4 Abbott, Jon               JR Wayland                            9.20   3 
  5 Carnes, Dylan             JR Waltham High                       9.25   1 
  6 Connolly, Daniel          SO Newton South                       9.34   1 
  7 Dottin, James             SR Concord Carl                       9.36   4 
  8 Massicotte, Jeff          JR Wayland                            9.47   3 
  9 Weissman, Ben             JR Newton South                       9.48   1 
 10 Hulings, Carter           JR Weston HS                          9.55   2 
 11 Mazzola, James            SR Arlington                          9.59   4 
 12 Reitano, David            SR Weston HS                          9.71   2 
 13 Connor, Justin            SR Arlington                          9.85   4 
 14 Aronson, Alex             JR Weston HS                         10.19   2 
 15 Abbott, Beb               SR Wayland                           10.26   3 
 16 Hofman, Chris             SR Concord Carl                      10.34   4 
 17 Selhi, Cherag             SO Arlington                         10.42   4 
 18 Chakmakjian, Daniel       JR Arlington                         10.58   4 
 19 MacPhail, Hamish          SR Bedford                           11.13   3 
 20 Kawai, Kento              FR Weston HS                         11.46   2 
 -- Tarbox, CJ                   Hanover hs                           DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nutile, Mike              JR Waltham High                      39.92   2 
  2 Kachadurian, Derek        JR Weston HS                         40.51   3 
  3 Shay, Derek               FR Weston HS                         40.52   3 
  4 Murphy, Stephen           JR Newton South                      40.66   1 
  5 Alkins, Jeffery           SO Newton South                      41.06   1 
  6 Morss, Tyler              SO Wayland                           41.17   4 
  7 Massicotte, Jeff          JR Wayland                           41.24   4 
  8 Eldridge, Tom             SO Concord Carl                      41.38   5 
  9 Chang, Minghan            SR Bedford                           41.48   4 
 10 Voss-Kernan, Lucas        JR Newton South                      41.55   1 
 11 O'Brien-Jones, Trevor     SO Arlington                         41.68   5 
 12 Opie, Christopher         SO Arlington                         41.79   5 
 13 Packs, Nicky              SO Weston HS                         41.87   3 
 14 Parra, Ben                SO Concord Carl                      42.09   5 
 15 Barkovic, Thomas          SR Bedford                           42.29   4 
 16 Richard, Nick             SO Waltham High                      42.63   2 
 17 Minihan, Pat                 Hanover hs                        43.00   3 
 18 Fell, Sam                 SO Concord Carl                      43.20   5 
 19 Mintz, Sam                SO Arlington                         43.44   5 
 20 Manning, Ryan                Hanover hs                        43.80   3 
 21 Torres, Alex              SO Waltham High                      44.38   2 
 22 Freedman, Mack            JR Wayland                           44.63   4 
 23 MacLean, Paul                Hanover hs                        44.69   3 
 24 Aiken, John               SR Bedford                           45.64   4 
 25 Fox, John                 JR Boston Latin                      46.75   2 
 26 Cheung, Anthony           FR Boston Latin                      48.01   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cha, Will                 SR Newton South                    1:30.56  
  2 Turnheim, Sascha          Jr Arlington                       1:32.57  
  3 Olins, Ben                SR Newton South                    1:32.64  
  4 Hart, Matt                SR Wayland                         1:33.20  
  5 Brewer, Caleb             SR Concord Carl                    1:34.36  
  6 MacPhail, Hamish          SR Bedford                         1:34.97  
  7 Andersen, Peter           SR Concord Carl                    1:36.27  
  8 Woo, Andrew               SR Newton South                    1:37.49  
  9 Feshbach-Meriney, Nathan  SO Concord Carl                    1:38.24  
 10 Dejulio, Mike             JR Waltham High                    1:38.93  
 11 Tuckerman, Ryan           JR Wayland                         1:39.38  
 12 Merritt, Chad                Hanover hs                      1:40.31  
 13 Chu, Chin                 JR Boston Latin                    1:41.11  
 14 Lafyatis, Joseph          SO Arlington                       1:42.45  
 15 Nguyen, Michael           SR Wayland                         1:42.54  
 16 Luo, Christopher          JR Arlington                       1:42.65  
 17 Robertson, Danny          FR Waltham High                    1:43.08  
 18 Whittaker, Matthew        SR Wayland                         1:43.79  
 19 Barry, Tim                JR Bedford                         1:44.56  
 20 Malchik, Nate             SR Concord Carl                    1:44.82  
 21 Whittier, Ken             SR Waltham High                    1:45.01  
 22 Tyagi, Keshav             JR Weston HS                       1:45.48  
 23 Cronin, Matt              JR Boston Latin                    1:46.01  
 24 Starus, Tomasz            JR Boston Latin                    1:46.11  
 25 Bichara, Antoine          FR Weston HS                       1:46.19  
 26 Nowak, Adam               JR Arlington                       1:46.37  
 27 Fun, David                SO Boston Latin                    1:47.93  
 28 He, Sean                  SR Boston Latin                    1:50.55  
 29 Rosen, Daniel             JR Arlington                       1:50.96  
 30 Waxman, Jake                 Weston HS                       1:53.40  
 31 Fine, Benjamin            SO Bedford                         1:59.56  
 32 O'Brien, Casey            JR Waltham High                    2:14.91  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, Alex                SR Newton South                    2:41.19  
  2 Zizza, Max                JR Wayland                         2:55.43  
  3 Shiu, Emerson             SR Newton South                    2:55.45  
  4 Olson, Kyle               JR Newton South                    2:55.63  
  5 Welch, Cook               SO Concord Carl                    2:57.03  
  6 Heyl, Jarryd              SR Bedford                         2:57.29  
  7 Newell, Alex              SR Weston HS                       2:59.63  
  8 Fitzgerald, Spencer       JR Wayland                         3:00.47  
  9 Casey, Kevin              SO Arlington                       3:02.35  
 10 Wang, Tony                SO Newton South                    3:02.44  
 11 Liu, Cyrus                SR Boston Latin                    3:03.14  
 12 Chakmakjian, Daniel       JR Arlington                       3:03.55  
 13 Packer, Bill                 Hanover hs                      3:05.33  
 14 McCarthy, David           SR Wayland                         3:08.46  
 15 Koski, Matthew            SR Concord Carl                    3:08.86  
 16 Malchik, Caleb            SO Concord Carl                    3:09.66  
 17 Wohlfarth, Ben            JR Wayland                         3:10.78  
 18 Chirelli, Tom                Hanover hs                      3:15.84  
 19 Graceffa, Michael         SR Waltham High                    3:22.11  
 20 Rognvaldsson, Solvi       FR Arlington                       3:23.15  
 21 Grover, Miles             SO Boston Latin                    3:23.65  
 22 Qiuo, Jerry               SR Boston Latin                    3:27.90  
 23 Wah, Matthew              FR Arlington                       3:33.03  
 24 Cruz, Roger               SO Boston Latin                    3:37.44  
 25 Lo, Brent                 FR Arlington                       3:42.91  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gault, Jonathan           SR Bedford                         4:36.99  
  2 Jantz, John               JO Arlington                       4:40.09  
  3 Wakimoto, Yuji            JR Newton South                    4:46.11  
  4 Uruci, Xhulio             JR Newton South                    4:47.17  
  5 Devlin, Brendan           SR Weston HS                       4:47.48  
  6 Forrow, Aden              SR Newton South                    4:49.61  
  7 Brady, Tomasen            JR Concord Carl                    4:54.65  
  8 Bradford, Alex            SR Bedford                         4:56.76  
  9 Eberlein, Jamie           JR Weston HS                       5:00.58  
 10 Burgun-Tower, Alex        SR Wayland                         5:07.41  
 11 Schneider, David          SR Wayland                         5:09.10  
 12 Cadigan, Joe                 Hanover hs                      5:14.52  
 13 Formica, Adam             SR Arlington                       5:15.93  
 14 Kacher, Jeremy            JR Waltham High                    5:21.48  
 15 McInnis, Robert           SR Arlington                       5:22.06  
 16 D'Agostino, Nicholas      SO Boston Latin                    5:22.20  
 17 Colson, Dustin            SO Boston Latin                    5:23.68  
 18 Hammit, Galen             SR Wayland                         5:27.35  
 19 Mahoney, Brian            SO Boston Latin                    5:30.77  
 20 Logan, Sean               JR Arlington                       5:31.51  
 21 Crowley, Connor              Hanover hs                      5:39.37  
 22 Walsh, Conor              JR Concord Carl                    5:39.84  
 23 Berg, Matthew             FR Arlington                       5:54.20  
 24 Leonard, Cody             FR Waltham High                    6:05.05  
 25 Favorito, Andrew          SO Boston Latin                    6:05.32  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antony            JR Arlington                       9:43.97  
  2 Fen, Cameron              SR Newton South                   10:31.65  
  3 Schneider, Marcus         SR Newton South                   10:40.72  
  4 Bubar, Igal               SR Newton South                   10:41.85  
  5 Gault, Jonathan           SR Bedford                        10:45.09  
  6 Deedy, Pat                JR Concord Carl                   10:56.40  
  7 Elmasri, Seti             SR Wayland                        11:06.08  
  8 Stipp, Quentin            FR Arlington                      11:15.73  
  9 Criscione, Kevin          SO Bedford                        11:21.43  
 10 Ward, Mike                FR Boston Latin                   11:58.27  
 11 Delle, Gifford            JR Wayland                        12:07.23  
 12 D'Agostino, Nicholas      SO Boston Latin                   12:20.84  
 -- Patel, Roshan             FR Waltham High                        DNF  
 -- Barbario, Nick            FR Waltham High                        DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burgun-Tower, Alex        SR Wayland                         5-11.00  
  2 Jones, Peter              SR Concord Carl                    5-07.00  
  3 Hergrueter, Charles       JR Newton South                   J5-07.00  
  4 Nowak, Adam               JR Arlington                       5-05.00  
  4 Jackson, Will             JR Weston HS                       5-05.00  
  6 Cullinane, Will              Hanover hs                     J5-05.00  
  7 Eldridge, Tom             SO Concord Carl                   J5-05.00  
  8 Colon, Ivan               JR Waltham High                    5-03.00  
  9 Slotpole, Thomas          JR Weston HS                      J5-03.00  
 10 Remy, Brooks              FR Newton South                   J5-03.00  
 11 Kilburn, Christian        SR Wayland                         5-01.00  
 11 Haleem Garas, David       JR Arlington                       5-01.00  
 13 Hulings, Carter           JR Weston HS                      J5-01.00  
 -- Lee, Joseph               SO Newton South                         NH  
 -- Coleman, Nicholas         SO Arlington                            NH  
 -- Minihan, Pat                 Hanover hs                           NH  
 -- Shea, Evan                SO Acton-Boxbor                         NH  
 -- Heyl, Jarryd              SR Bedford                              NH  
 -- Carnes, Dylan             JR Waltham High                         NH  
 -- Morss, Tyler              SO Wayland                              NH  
 -- MacPhail, Hamish          SR Bedford                              NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross            JR Newton South                   20-07.00  
  2 Bojanic, Chris            SR Concord Carl                   19-09.00  
  3 Miao, Mike                SR Newton South                   18-07.50  
  4 Trueblood, Michael        JR Wayland                        18-04.00  
  5 Haleem Garas, David       JR Arlington                      18-01.00  
  6 Dragone, Nick             JR Concord Carl                   18-00.25  
  7 Wheller, Brett               Hanover hs                     18-00.00  
  8 Ansara, Zander            JR Concord Carl                   17-10.75  
  9 Cullinane, Will              Hanover hs                     17-10.00  
 10 Jackson, Will             JR Weston HS                      17-06.00  
 11 Hulings, Carter           JR Weston HS                      16-11.50  
 12 Chen, Nick                SR Newton South                   16-09.75  
 13 Connor, Justin            SR Arlington                      16-08.00  
 14 Kawai, Kento              FR Weston HS                      15-11.50  
 15 Richard, Nick             SO Waltham High                   15-10.50  
 15 Phan, Sonny               SR Boston Latin                   15-10.50  
 17 Whittier, Ken             SR Waltham High                   15-06.50  
 18 Richter, Ben              SO Bedford                        14-09.25  
 19 Torres, Alex              SO Waltham High                   14-07.75  
 20 Chu, Chin                 JR Boston Latin                   14-07.50  
 21 Butler, Steven            JR Wayland                        14-06.50  
 22 Goldklang, Jake           SO Boston Latin                   14-00.00  
 23 Freedman, Mack            JR Wayland                        13-02.00  
 24 Barry, Andrew             SR Arlington                      12-01.75  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                            3:42.89   1 
  2 Concord Carlisle  'A'                                        3:46.81   2 
  3 Arlington  'A'                                               3:48.86   2 
  4 Wayland  'A'                                                 3:49.47   2 
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                               3:57.51   2 
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                                     4:03.85   1 
  7 Bedford  'A'                                                 4:08.74   2 
 -- Hanover HS  'A'                                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Andrew           SR Concord Carl                   44-01.00  
  2 Zayas, Nicko              SR Waltham High                   41-11.00  
  3 McIver, Pat                  Hanover hs                     38-02.00  
  4 Abdus-Sabur, Ibrahim      SR Boston Latin                   36-07.50  
  5 Kim, Chris                SR Newton South                   35-07.00  
  6 Cannistraro, Kyle         JR Waltham High                   35-00.00  
  7 Whitmore, Will            SR Waltham High                   34-07.00  
  8 Bandini, Paul             SR Waltham High                   34-02.50  
  9 Alkins, Jeffery           SO Newton South                   33-07.50  
 10 Mazzola, James            SR Arlington                      33-06.50  
 11 Anderson, Joseph          JR Newton South                   33-05.00  
 12 Heller, Michael           SR Newton South                   33-03.00  
 13 Pesaturo, Ryan            JR Wayland                        32-09.00  
 14 Varghese, Josh            JR Weston HS                      31-08.00  
 15 O'Sullivan, Joseph        SO Arlington                      30-11.00  
 16 Camp, Andy                JR Wayland                        30-03.00  
 17 Mazzola, Brian            SO Arlington                      30-01.00  
 18 Muirhead, Brett              Hanover hs                     29-11.00  
 19 Beaudry, Will             JR Weston HS                      29-10.00  
 19 Bilodeau, Gerry           SR Boston Latin                   29-10.00  
 21 Piccirillo, Robert        JR Bedford                        29-09.00  
 22 Stratton, James           JR Weston HS                      29-08.00  
 23 Goldschmidt, Oliver       JR Bedford                        29-03.00  
 24 Cincotta, Alex            JR Wayland                        29-02.00  
 25 Albala, Lorenzo           SR Boston Latin                   29-00.00  
 26 Fidler, Sean              SO Concord Carl                   28-07.00  
 27 Kelly, Connell            SO Concord Carl                   25-06.00  
 28 Hecker, Asa               FR Wayland                        25-00.00  
 29 Nguyen, Mike              SR Boston Latin                   23-06.00  
 30 MacDonald, Andrew            Hanover hs                     20-10.00  
 31 Condakes, Lee             FR Weston HS                      20-00.50  
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Steven            JR Wayland                            7.35   3 
  2 Koski, Adam               SO Concord Carl                       7.51   1 
  3 Haleem Garas, David       JR Arlington                          7.55   1 
  4 Kazarian, Alex            SO Wayland                            7.68   4 
  5 Donovan, Nick             SO Bedford                            7.73   1 
  6 Keohan, Timothy           FR Bedford                            7.80   3 
  7 Chan, Nick                JR Wayland                            7.86   4 
  8 Jin, William              FR Wayland                            7.88   4 
  9 Kim, Chris                SR Newton South                       7.91   1 
  9 Moran, Jeff               SR Concord Carl                       7.91   1 
 11 Chen, Yining              FR Boston Latin                       7.93   2 
 12 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong       FR Weston HS                          7.94   3 
 13 Guappone, Michael         SO Weston HS                          8.00   4 
 14 Fox, John                 JR Boston Latin                       8.26   2 
 15 Truong, Alex              SR Newton South                       8.38   1 
 16 Wong, Chris               FR Newton South                       8.41   1 
 17 Cheung, Anthony           FR Boston Latin                       8.54   2 
 18 Goldschmidt, Oliver       JR Bedford                            8.57   3 
 19 Rothwell, Jarrod          FR Weston HS                          8.61   3 
 20 Whitmore, Will            SR Waltham High                       8.84   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News