Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Haunted City Junior Triathlon NIne and Under

Salem, MA, August 9, 2008

[Overall | Swim | Bike | Run ]

Division

                       Haunted City Junior Triathlon
                          Nine Years and Younger
      Salem,MA August 9,2008 8:00 am jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
                                AWARD LIST
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 5
    1 Kara Glynos            5 Salem              MA   18:20 
    2 Morgan Phippen         5 Essex              MA   28:22 
    3 Lauren Spina           5 Winchester         MA   28:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 5
    1 Joseph Monahan         5 Marblehead         MA   18:36 
    2 Zach Barden            5 Swampscoty         MA   19:22 
    3 Tommy Beauregard       5 Salem              MA   22:02 
    4 Russell Hoch           5 Middleboro         MA   22:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 7
    1 Amanda Monahan         7 Marblehead         MA   18:29 
    2 Skyla Hodsdon-Beurma   6 No. Oxford         MA   19:32 
    3 Serena Jampel          6 Newton             MA   19:39 
    4 Charlotte DiGiovanni   7 Southborough       MA   19:53 
    5 Morgan Britt-Webb      7 Chestnut Hill      MA   20:05 
    6 Sarah Sollauer         7 Rochester          MA   21:52 
    7 Olivia Lohmeier        6 Westford           MA   22:02 
    8 Maddie Perkins         6 Ipswich            MA   22:02 
    9 Madison Clifford       7 Sutton             MA   22:03 
   10 Elizabeth Cashman      6 Salem              MA   22:40 
   11 caroline sullivan      7 Wrentham           MA   22:48 
   12 Olivia Kendal-Sclafa   7 Gloucester         MA   23:01 
   13 Caroline De Zutter     6 Upton              MA   31:39 
   14 Mia Hatfield           6 Lynn               MA   38:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 7
    1 Calvin Fillios         7 Marlborough        MA   16:07 
    2 Andrew Nelson          7 Andover            MA   17:37 
    3 Kurt Koloseus          7 Salem              MA   18:50 
    4 Henry Sabin            7 Marblehead         MA   19:00 
    5 Jack Gilligan          6 Salem              MA   19:07 
    6 Eric Higgins           7 Peabody            MA   19:19 
    7 Billy Beauregard       7 Salem              MA   20:27 
    8 Ben Kreppein           7 Newton             MA   20:28 
    9 Bradford Ayers         7 Salem              MA   21:16 
   10 JacsonN Cederholm      7 Middleboro         MA   22:39 
   11 Daniel Warren          6 Fremont            NH   23:01 
   12 Daniel De Zutter       6 Upton              MA   23:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 9
    1 Shelby Hinchy          9 Ashland            MA   16:10 
    2 Julia McCormack        9 Ipswich            MA   17:54 
    3 Molly Page             8 Boxborough         MA   18:08 
    4 Orenna Brand           9 Newton             MA   18:13 
    5 Jacqueline Eddy        8 Coventry           RI   18:22 
    6 Colby Snow             9 littleton          MA   18:35 
    7 Carolyn Arthur         9 Marblehead         MA   18:37 
    8 Carly Restuccia        9 Ipswich            MA   18:51 
    9 Andrea Higgins         9 Peabody            MA   19:03 
   10 Maggie Barden          8 Swampscoty         MA   19:20 
   11 Lydie Donatello        9 Eliot              ME   19:34 
   12 Abby Rand              9 Beverly            MA   19:43 
   13 Caroline Simmons       9 Middleton          MA   19:44 
   14 Nikkol Webber          9 Salem              MA   19:58 
   15 Julia Channing         9 Salem              MA   20:13 
   16 Kiera Hoch             8 Middleboro         MA   21:21 
   17 Felicia Barber         9 Bedford            MA   21:36 
   18 Belle Littlefield      8                         21:52 
   19 Nichole Trapani        8 Wrentham           MA   23:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  8 - 9
    1 Jacob Jampel           8 Newton             MA   15:08 
    2 Connor Page            8 Boxborough         MA   15:20 
    3 Eric Fichtel           8 Wellesley          MA   15:33 
    4 Jeremy Travagini       9 Andover            MA   15:50 
    5 Curtis Hodsdon-Beurm   9 No. Oxford         MA   16:33 
    6 Andrew Ponselto        9 Marblehead         MA   16:33 
    7 Jack Sollauer          8 Rochester          MA   17:08 
    8 Jack Anderson          9 Danvers            MA   17:34 
    9 Alex Rand              8 Beverly            MA   17:35 
   10 Andrew Collari         9 Leicester          MA   18:27 
   11 Alex Nelson            9 Andover            MA   19:12 
   12 James Spina            8 Winchester         MA   19:26 
   13 George Sabin           9 Marblehead         MA   20:02 
   14 Robert Dodge           9 Middleton          MA   20:21 
   15 Pierce Emineth         8 Keene              NH   20:27 
   16 Trevor Glynos          8 Salem              MA   30:07 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News