Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Plymouth Rock Iron Distance Triathlon

Plymouth, MA, August 31, 2008

[Overall Results | Individual Results | Relay Results | Overall Winners | Clydesdale/Athenas | Fastest Times | Fastest Times w/Relays ]

Age Group


                       AGEGROUP WINNERS - TRIATHLON


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    30    82 Tri Jonathan       Palme                      M25-29  M 28 11:43:56 
    2    42    93 Tri Jonathan       Sanbo                      M25-29  M 27 12:07:49 
    3    52    36 Tri Daniel         Corbe                      M25-29  M 26 12:58:54 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    12    16 Tri Matthew        Barro                      M30-34  M 33 10:42:22 
    2    24   110 Tri Benjamin       Yoder                      M30-34  M 31 11:24:53 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    60    38 Tri Danielle       Delmo                      F30-34  F 32 13:24:04 
    2    76    80 Tri Aviva          Olsav                      F30-34  F 33 15:34:28 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1     9   105 Tri John           Werne                      M35-39  M 38 10:25:10 
    2    11    20 Tri Lou            Bevac                      M35-39  M 35 10:33:27 
    3    21   108 Tri Kent           Wyman                      M35-39  M 37 11:09:23 
    4    22     2 Tri Sean           Ford                       M35-39  M 38 11:14:37 
    5    27   111 Tri William        Zacch                      M35-39  M 39 11:35:52 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    53    67 Tri Andrea         Lamb                       F35-39  F 38 12:59:06 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    10    81 Tri Tom            Page                       M40-44  M 41 10:31:11 
    2    17     3 Tri Patrick        Ford                       M40-44  M 42 10:54:30 
    3    18    54 Tri David          Haluc                      M40-44  M 43 10:57:42 
    4    23    31 Tri Michael        Cavan                      M40-44  M 41 11:23:09 
    5    28    51 Tri Sheldon        Glick                      M40-44  M 43 11:37:55 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    62    47 Tri Katherine      Forbe                      F40-44  F 43 13:36:18 
    2    66    32 Tri Michele        Cella                      F40-44  F 40 13:46:40 
    3    73    18 Tri Eva            Baseh                      F40-44  F 41 14:50:39 
    4    74    62 Tri Tina           Karas                      F40-44  F 40 14:53:37 
    5    75     7 Tri Christine      Sweet                      F40-44  F 41 15:11:28 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    34     9 Tri William        Adams                      M45-49  M 47 11:47:46 
    2    63    70 Tri David          Lineh                      M45-49  M 46 13:43:18 
    3    68    77 Tri Edward         Mulve                      M45-49  M 49 13:58:39 
    4    71    99 Tri William        Skubi                      M45-49  M 46 14:21:18 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    47    44 Tri Lisa           Engli                      F45-49  F 47 12:30:37 
    2    51    39 Tri Ann            Domig                      F45-49  F 46 12:46:43 
    3    59    76 Tri Cheryl         Mulve                      F45-49  F 48 13:23:15 
    4    72    89 Tri Lucie          Rice                       F45-49  F 45 14:47:27 
    5    77    56 Tri Gretchen       Hawki                      F45-49  F 45 15:34:29 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    13   102 Tri Steve          Surpr                      M50-54  M 52 10:45:12 
    2    16   112 Tri Michael        Zacki                      M50-54  M 50 10:50:44 
    3    20    24 Tri Larry          Bradl                      M50-54  M 51 11:07:01 
    4    49    64 Tri Maurice        Kelle                      M50-54  M 50 12:37:29 
    5    56    10 Tri Don            Allis                      M50-54  M 53 13:16:56 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    39    12 Tri Bobby          Anton                      M55-59  M 55 12:00:33 
    2    69    11 Tri Michael        Amste                      M55-59  M 58 13:59:37 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname        Name  Time     Plc Age Age         G Ag Net     
===== ===== ===== ================== ===== ======== === === === ======= = == ======= 
    1    58    17 Tri Mike           Barry                      M60-64  M 60 13:21:32 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News