Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Feast of the Blessed Sacrament 5K Road Race

New Bedford, MA, August 2, 2008

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 9th ANNUAL FEAST OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT
                               5K ROAD RACE
             SPONSORED BY: Club Madeirense SS Sacramento, Inc.
                 New Bedford, MA    August 2,2008 10 A.M.
                   JB's Road Race Mgt.   www.JBRace.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    32 Derik Noland         14 Kingston           MA   21:03 
    2    40 Ben Winebrake        13 Orland             PA   21:48 
    3    91 Jack Flaherty        13 Boston             MA   25:39 
    4   117 Samuel Almeida       10 Dartmouth          MA   27:48 
    5   121 Lucas Almeida        12 Dartmouth          MA   28:00 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   119 Corinne Sejourne     14 Guilford           NH   27:54 
    2   162 Kayla Derby          10 Wareham            MA   37:50 
    3   167 Mollie Senior         9 Orland             PA   41:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9 Tyler Rose           18 Fairhaven          MA   17:27 
    2    14 Daniel Croteau       18 Acushnet           MA   18:19 
    3    15 Michael Grasela      17 New Bedford        MA   18:40 
    4    17 Matt Henry           15 Franklin           MA   18:53 
    5    20 Tevin Honohan        16 New Bedford        MA   19:38 
    6    43 Anthony Peixoto      15 New Bedford        MA   21:54 
    7    65 Joe Mello            16 Fairhaven          MA   23:36 
    8   123 Kevin J Lemieux      16 North Dartmouth    MA   28:14 
    9   133 Glen M Hood          17 Sunland            CA   29:50 
   10   156 Jeffrey Kauranen     17 Wareham            MA   34:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    67 Gina Mucciardi       17 Dartmouth          MA   23:46 
    2    77 Kristen Connulty     18 Darmouth           MA   24:20 
    3   148 Amanda E Lemieux     16 Acushnet           MA   31:29 
    4   160 Jill A Lemieux       18 North Dartmouth    MA   36:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Jeff Reed            29 Fall River         MA   16:44 
    2     8 Keith Nadeau         19 Fairhaven          MA   17:22 
    3    23 Christopher Phenix   27 Middleboro         MA   19:55 
    4    39 Ryan J. Powers       27 Fairhaven          MA   21:43 
    5    49 Scott Freedson       25 Beverly            MA   22:44 
    6    51 John Phelan          23 Providence         RI   22:51 
    7    56 Ryan Couto           23 Fairhaven          MA   23:21 
    8    58 Alexander D Kalife   27 Fairhaven          MA   23:22 
    9    60 Brian Rei            26 New Bedford        MA   23:27 
   10    63 Timothy Pavao        29 New Bedford        MA   23:33 
   11    72 Chris Martinsen      23 Douglas            MA   24:02 
   12    80 Benjamin Hevey       28 New Bedford        MA   24:24 
   13    88 Paul Lyons           29 West Roxbury       MA   25:09 
   14    97 Eric Pimentel        29 New Bedford        MA   25:57 
   15   109 Daniel Isidoro       25 Fairhaven          MA   27:14 
   16   116 Myles Hacking        23 St Johnsbury       VT   27:46 
   17   122 Tyler Hacking        21 St Johnsbury       VT   28:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7 Julie Spolidoro      27 Duxbury            MA   16:51 
    2    22 Jennifer Almeida     29 New Bedford        MA   19:50 
    3    47 Heidi A Phenix       28 Middleboro         MA   22:14 
    4    78 Kara Pimental        29 New Bedford        MA   24:22 
    5    81 Jennifer Donovan     26 Brighton           MA   24:27 
    6   110 Samantha Cahill      23 East Hartford      CT   27:16 
    7   114 Katie Seppa          23 Allston            MA   27:33 
    8   127 Kristina da Fonseca  27 Fairhaven          MA   29:36 
    9   129 Christine Petrarca   29 Coventry           RI   29:47 
   10   137 Chassity Tavares     29 Somerset           MA   30:00 
   11   152 Caroline Borges      27 Fall River         MA   32:11 
   12   154 Kelly Borden         25 Acushnet           MA   32:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Eric Worsley         33 Fall River         MA   17:47 
    2    21 Sal Corrao           37 Mattapoisett       MA   19:47 
    3    29 Fernando Coelho      33 New Bedford        MA   20:36 
    4    34 Jose Gomes           39 New Bedford        MA   21:14 
    5    35 William Roseman      39 Rochester, MA 0277 MA   21:21 
    6    41 Jeremy Pimental      32 Rochester          MA   21:50 
    7    46 Luis Almeida         38 North Dartmouth    MA   22:06 
    8    54 Paul Valente         39 New Bedford        MA   23:01 
    9    59 Emmanuel Resendes    34 Fall River         MA   23:26 
   10    71 Nathan Rego          30 Dartmouth          MA   23:59 
   11    79 Lazaro Rosa          34 New Bedford        MA   24:23 
   12    83 John Jr. Sequeira    37 Dartmouth          MA   24:32 
   13    90 Michael Kauranen     38 Wareham            MA   25:24 
   14   100 Joseph Lima          39 Dartmouth          MA   26:41 
   15   101 Matt Rayner          34 Mattapoisett       MA   26:42 
   16   104 Travis Tavares       31 New Bedford        MA   27:01 
   17   106 Marc Duprey          36 Acushnet           MA   27:08 
   18   108 Brian McLaughlin     33 Fairhaven          MA   27:13 
   19   130 John Giza            34 New Bedford        MA   29:48 
   20   131 Wayne Viera          35 New Bedford        MA   29:48 
   21   138 Bruno Dias           30 Fall RIver         MA   30:01 
   22   146 Chad Bourgeois       34 Fairhaven          MA   31:10 
   23   157 Mark Di Rado         30 Carver             MA   35:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Maria Abel           33 Bristol            RI   17:37 
    2    33 Jennifer Del Colle   34 Bristol            RI   21:09 
    3    84 Sylvia Hilton        36 Dartmouth          MA   24:32 
    4    92 Heather Hall         37 Watertown          MA   25:40 
    5    93 Karen M Avila        34 East Freetown      MA   25:43 
    6    99 Holly Mello          36 Fairhaven          MA   26:37 
    7   105 Stephanie Duprey     35 Acushnet           MA   27:07 
    8   107 Kate Concannnon      38 New Bedford        MA   27:11 
    9   120 Jennifer Andrews     30 Manchester         NH   27:56 
   10   126 Nicole Rosa          33 New Bedford        MA   29:09 
   11   134 Kjestine Allen       35 Fall River         MA   29:57 
   12   136 Kristine Nunes       39 Wareham            MA   29:59 
   13   144 Kristi M Oliveira    30 New Bedford        MA   30:52 
   14   145 Kendra C. Belken     30 Lakeville          MA   30:59 
   15   151 Barbara Starkie      37 Fairhaven          MA   32:10 
   16   153 Sheri Bettencourt    30 Fairhaven          MA   32:26 
   17   155 Shelby Rogers        30 New Bedford        MA   33:44 
   18   164 Andrea Tarrant       36 Buzzards Bay       MA   38:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Paul Mwangi          41 Naugatuck          CT   15:33 
    2     3 Scott Anderson       43 New Bedford        MA   16:13 
    3     4 John Noland          45 Kingston           MA   16:32 
    4    13 Joe Francisco        42 Acushnet           MA   18:17 
    5    18 Peter M. Ribeiro     47 North Dartmouth    MA   18:54 
    6    19 George Austin        40 Somerset           MA   19:32 
    7    26 Fernando DaCosta     42 Acushnet           MA   20:27 
    8    31 Brian Knox           43 Plainville         MA   20:53 
    9    36 Bruce A. Tavares     43 Somerset           MA   21:27 
   10    37 Bill Tilden          41 Marion             MA   21:29 
   11    44 Julian Youngblood    49 Acushnet           MA   22:03 
   12    45 Steven P Pinto       44 Fairhaven          MA   22:04 
   13    55 Charles Whitten, Jr  47 New Bedford        MA   23:07 
   14    57 Edward M Kennedy     42 Swampscott         MA   23:22 
   15    61 Eric Sejourne        42 Guilford           NH   23:32 
   16    66 Peter Bangs          46 Rochester          MA   23:39 
   17    69 Ted Perry            45 New Bedford        MA   23:56 
   18    74 Adam Chale           42 Jamaica Plain      MA   24:08 
   19    82 Gary Juvinall        47 S. Dartmouth       MA   24:31 
   20    85 Joe Amaral           49 Westport           MA   24:56 
   21    86 Claus Goerges        43 Marion             MA   25:02 
   22    87 Marco DeFreitas      46 Stratford          CT   25:04 
   23    96 Skip Daniels         41 Dartmouth          MA   25:56 
   24    98 James Marshall       42 New Bedford        MA   26:06 
   25   102 Robert Jackson       45 Somerset           MA   27:00 
   26   103 John Coughlin        40 Frostburg          MD   27:01 
   27   111 Richard Levesque     49 Somerset           MA   27:21 
   28   113 Russell Hunt         45 Millis             MA   27:33 
   29   125 Steven Pelletier     47 New Bedford        MA   29:06 
   30   132 Steve Peixoto        46 New Bedford        MA   29:49 
   31   141 Christopher Cotter   41 New Bedford        MA   30:42 
   32   142 Ronald E Levesque    42 Acushnet           MA   30:45 
   33   149 William Oakhem       41 Fall River         MA   31:35 
   34   163 Gerald Pierro        45 Wareham            MA   37:52 
   35   166 Jeff Senior          42 Orland             PA   41:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    12 Christine Anderson   42 New Bedford        MA   18:13 
    2    16 Anne Kugler          40 Westport           MA   18:50 
    3    28 Madalena Boudreau    46 Fall River         MA   20:32 
    4    48 Nancy Dorn           49 Plymouth           MA   22:42 
    5    52 Karen Caddell        45 E Freetown         MA   22:55 
    6    62 Cindy Tilden         40 Marion             MA   23:33 
    7    64 Darlene M. Peixoto   46 New Bedford        MA   23:35 
    8    94 Nancy R. Juvinall    46 South Dartmouth    MA   25:46 
    9   124 Rachelle S. Lemieux  41 New Bedford        MA   28:17 
   10   128 Mary Beth Sacco      44 Wenfield           MA   29:37 
   11   135 Barbara Moreira      43 Marion             MA   29:58 
   12   143 Teresa A Levesque    41 Acushnet           MA   30:47 
   13   158 Pam Melo             46 Berkley            MA   35:16 
   14   159 Kelly Almeida        49 New Bedford        MA   36:04 
   15   169 Martha Arruda        48 Fall River         MA   49:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    24 Michael J Aquilino   55 Brockton           MA   20:10 
    2    25 Kenneth Arruda       50 Fall River         MA   20:15 
    3    30 Kevin Mullen         50 Fairhaven          MA   20:38 
    4    38 Steven Plante        51 Acushnet           MA   21:34 
    5    42 Carlos Pimental      50 Fall River         MA   21:53 
    6    50 Dan Briand           51 Mattapoisett       MA   22:51 
    7    53 Kenny Rogers         54 Fairhaven          MA   22:58 
    8    75 Mark J. Coholan      56 New Bedford        MA   24:13 
    9    95 Michael Coffey       50 Acushnet           MA   25:49 
   10   112 James Chambers       56 No Easton          MA   27:23 
   11   115 Richard F Mello      58 North Dartmouth    MA   27:45 
   12   140 Michael O'Reilly     53 Wicklwo Irleland        30:40 
   13   165 Paul Lemieux         51 Lakeville          MA   38:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    68 Kathleen Teixeira    50 North Dartmouth    MA   23:47 
    2    76 Cheryl Healy         52 Acushnet           MA   24:15 
    3   147 Mary Sahady          51 Fall River         MA   31:23 
    4   161 Gingie Vreeland      52 New Bedford        MA   36:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    27 Jack Daniels         61 New Bedford        MA   20:30 
    2    73 Dean A Paxson        68 New Bedford        MA   24:02 
    3    89 Woody Wilson         61 Westport           MA   25:11 
    4   118 Charles Wendell      63 Burlington         MA   27:50 
    5   139 Brian Grant Sr       66 Fall River         MA   30:11 
    6   150 John Anjos           65 Taunton            MA   31:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    70 Penny Catalano       60 Warren             RI   23:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   168 Patricia Paxon       70 New Bedford        MA   46:20 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News