Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series, Handicap Start

Brockton, MA, August 27, 2008

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners




Colonial Summer Series  
Brockton MA 8/27/2008  
  3.75 Miles
Annual Handicap Race
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Julie Jolliemore Brockton F 422 41:10 10:59 CRR
2 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 35 41:25 11:03 CRR
3 Marianne Colligan Quincy F 188 42:28 11:19   
4 Rosanne Rooney Norwell F 329 42:58 11:28   
5 Eric Titus Stoughton M 518 43:15 11:32  
6 Geo Balistino Easton M 424 43:56 11:43 CRR
7 Scott Clement Brockton M 534 43:58 11:43  
8 Cheryl Marquardt Abington F 229 43:59 11:44 CRR
9 Ellen Litt Braintree F 439 44:00 11:44 CRR
10 Dan Gorman Plymouth M 53 44:05 11:45 CRR
11 Maureen Barboza Bridgewater F 158 44:07 11:46   
12 Joshua Janelli Stoughton M 435 44:17 11:49    
13 Dawne Sweeney Braintree F 308 44:17 11:49   
14 Gail Martin Sharon F 468 44:19 11:49 CRR
15 Leslie Laputz Duxbury M 257 44:20 11:49 CRR
16 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 1 44:28 11:51 CRR
17 David Milliaros Milton M 437 44:29 11:52 CRR
18 Doug Davies Holbrook M 234 44:30 11:52   
19 Gerie Owen Abington F 276 44:31 11:52   
20 Thomas Hyde Brockton M 409 44:33 11:53 CRR
21 Fred Miller Stoughton M 417 44:36 11:54
22 Maunieio Rosa Brockton M 573 44:40 11:55   
23 Ted Coyle Scituate M 224 44:46 11:56  
24 Nicolas Escobado Brockton M 537 44:46 11:56  
25 Tom Scott Pembroke M 410 44:50 11:57 CCAC
26 Laura Janelli Stoughton F 434 44:52 11:58    
27 Jason Sylvain Mansfield M 432 44:58 12:00    
28 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 407 45:00 12:00 CRR
29 Peter Rackley Raynham M 105 45:05 12:01   
30 Tom House Whitman M 255 45:09 12:02 CRR
31 Madeleine Mbuyamba Bridgewater F 525 45:13 12:03  
32 Irma Walat Brockton F 401 45:16 12:04 CRR
33 Lesley Enjelson Sharon F 455 45:19 12:05 CRR
34 Tom Stracqualursi Stoughton M 15 45:22 12:06   
35 John Duggan Easton M 412 45:25 12:07   
36 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 202 45:29 12:08 CRR
37 Edie Bottner Stoughton F 428 45:39 12:10 CRR
38 Pamela Jolliemore Brockton F 421 45:47 12:13 CRR
39 Sharon Spivack Whitman F 238 45:51 12:14 CRR
40 Peter Wallan Sharon M 406 46:07 12:18 HSR
41 Adam Kempner Stoughton M 415 46:25 12:23   
42 Ed Chavez Holbrook M 448 46:32 12:25 CRR
43 Lenny Daley Braintree M 402 46:44 12:28   
44 46:45 12:28
45 Richard Mellon Randolph M 400 48:14 12:52    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News