Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Thomas Chamberas XC 6K

Carlisle, MA, August 24, 2008

[Division Results ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

Benefits Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

For more race information, see Race Website.

2008 Thomas Chamberas XC 6k - Overall Results

 plc    #    lname          fname           time       club name           city                    gender    division        pace
    1      7 Carrara        Ryan            00:18:02                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:04:52
    2    104 Price          Aaron           00:18:05   BAA                                        Male      Male 30-39      00:04:53
    3     68 Fraioli        Mario           00:18:14   NB Boston                                  Male      Male 20-29      00:04:56
    4     76 Johnson        Jim             00:18:20   MVS                                        Male      Male 30-39      00:04:57
    5     86 Miller         Ryan            00:18:24   SISU Project                               Male      Male 20-29      00:04:58
    6     66 Haringa        Mathiew         00:18:26   GBTC                                       Male      Male 20-29      00:04:59
    7     87 Germain        Matthew         00:18:33   SISU Project                               Male      Male 20-29      00:05:01
    8     45 Strain         Ben             00:18:36   CMS                 Beverly                Male      Male 30-39      00:05:02
    9      4 Verrington     Dan             00:18:39   CMS                                        Male      Male 40-49      00:05:02
   10     28 Smith          Daniel          00:18:41   GBTC                Cambridge              Male      Male 30-39      00:05:03
   11     64 shairs         joe             00:18:43   CMS                                        Male      Male 40-49      00:05:04
   12     41 Wommack        Andrew          00:18:44   GBTC                Jamaica Plain          Male      Male 20-29      00:05:04
   13     79 Van Orden      Tim             00:18:46   CMS                                        Male      Male 40-49      00:05:04
   14    101 Gordon         Joshua          00:18:49   BAA                                        Male      Male 30-39      00:05:05
   15     67 Somers         Kevin           00:18:51   GBTC                                       Male      Male 30-39      00:05:06
   16     32 Eckel          Ryan            00:18:58   GBTC                Jamaica Plain          Male      Male 30-39      00:05:08
   17     63 Navaroli       Dan             00:18:58   SISU Project                               Male      Male 20-29      00:05:08
   18     43 Pawlicki       James           00:19:01   CMS                 Beverly                Male      Male 30-39      00:05:08
   19     72 Beauchene      Eric            00:19:05                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:05:09
   20     71 Cooney         Mike            00:19:13   Whirlaway                                  Male      Male 40-49      00:05:12
   21     49 Kerrigan       Ryan            00:19:25   GBTC                Somerville             Male      Male 20-29      00:05:15
   22    107 Ayers          John            00:19:35   CMS                                        Male      Male 40-49      00:05:18
   23     91 Barbour        John            00:19:45   GLRR                Gloucester             Male      Male 50-59      00:05:20
   24     65 quintac        mike            00:19:56                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:05:23
   25     96 Reeder         Mark            00:20:03   GLRR                                       Male      Male 40-49      00:05:25
   26     98 Smith          Rob             00:20:18   CMS                                        Male      Male 40-49      00:05:29
   27     54 Connor         Kevin           00:20:27   CMS                 Paxton                 Male      Male 40-49      00:05:32
   28     94 Aubuchon       Jamie           00:20:38   SISU Project                               Male      Male 40-49      00:05:35
   29    118 Johnson        Lara            00:20:38   BAA                                        Female    Female 20-29    00:05:35
   30     85 Bartlett       Jeff            00:20:42   SISU Project                               Male      Male 20-29      00:05:36
   31     93 Clark          Caitlyn         00:20:54   SISU Project                               Female    Female 20-29    00:05:39
   32     74 Blouin         John            00:20:56   GBTC                                       Male      Male 30-39      00:05:39
Sunday, August 24, 2008                                                                                      Page 1 of 4
 plc    #    lname          fname           time       club name           city                    gender    division        pace
   33     30 Kroshs         Emily           00:21:04   GBTC                Boston                 Female    Female 20-29    00:05:42
   34      6 Mae Carrara    Christy         00:21:15                                              Female    Female 30-39    00:05:45
   35     77 Hall           Dan             00:21:22   GBTC                                       Male      Male 20-29      00:05:46
   36     33 Bell           Mark            00:21:34   BAA                 Sudbury                Male      Male 40-49      00:05:50
   37     92 Depew          Kristopher      00:21:36                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:05:50
   38     62 O'Dor          Joshua          00:21:59                       Brighton               Male      Male 20-29      00:05:56
   39    102 Knapp          Renee           00:22:01   BAA                                        Female    Female 20-29    00:05:57
   40     90 Keating        Steven          00:22:30                                              Male      Male 20-29      00:06:05
   41     40 Vance          Tara            00:22:39   GBTC                Jamaica Plain          Female    Female 20-29    00:06:07
   42    105 Famous         Katie           00:22:46   GBTC                                       Female    Female 20-29    00:06:09
   43     44 Demba          Halaina         00:23:01   SQRR                Ayer                   Female    Female 20-29    00:06:13
   44     35 Dwyer          Christopher     00:23:01                       West Roxbury           Male      Male 40-49      00:06:13
   45      2 Bargmann       Joel            00:23:23   GBTC                                       Male      Male 50-59      00:06:19
   46     89 Rheaume        John            00:23:33   SISU Project                               Male      Male 20-29      00:06:22
   47    121 Fobeet         Katie           00:23:42   GBTC                                       Female    Female 30-39    00:06:24
   48     29 Richardt       Andy            00:23:46                       Acton                  Male      Male 30-39      00:06:25
   49     14 O'Brien        Keith           00:23:57   Gate City Striders  Chelmsford             Male      Male 40-49      00:06:28
   50    113 Spence         Scott           00:23:59   E Streeters         Groton                 Male      Male 40-49      00:06:29
   51      5 Fischetti      Joe             00:24:13                                              Male      Male 40-49      00:06:33
   52     57 Johnecheck     Wendy           00:24:31   Ian Finlayson       Somerville             Female    Female 30-39    00:06:38
   53    112 Hanover        Julie           00:24:38   MVS                                        Female    Female 30-39    00:06:39
   54    111 Maycock        Jeff            00:24:42                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:06:41
   55     56 Cleary         Rick            00:24:53   BAA                 Wellesley              Male      Male 50-59      00:06:44
   56     69 Miller-        Daniel          00:24:56   NETT                                       Male      Male 0-19       00:06:44
             Medzon
   57     95 Ringheiser     Karen           00:24:59   NETT                                       Female    Female 40-49    00:06:45
   58    110 Fischer        Jeremy          00:25:03                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:06:46
   59     88 Rudd           Laura           00:25:04   SISU Project                               Female    Female 20-29    00:06:46
   60     50 Soo            Jonathan        00:25:20                       Somerville             Male      Male 30-39      00:06:51
   61     34 Bell           Barbara         00:25:39   BAA                 Sudbury                Female    Female 40-49    00:06:56
   62     52 Graham         Chris           00:26:11                       Groton                 Male      Male 40-49      00:07:05
   63    119 Demetroulakos  James           00:26:36                                              Male      Male 40-49      00:07:11
   64     24 Minze          John            00:26:50                       West Hartford          Male      Male 30-39      00:07:15
   65     70 Miller-        Noah            00:26:51   NETT                                       Male      Male 0-19       00:07:15
             Medzon
   66     17 McCabe         Robert          00:27:00                       Westford               Male      Male 30-39      00:07:18
   67     97 Park           Rainer          00:27:20                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:07:23
Sunday, August 24, 2008                                                                                      Page 2 of 4
 plc    #    lname          fname           time       club name           city                    gender    division        pace
   68     23 McTeague       Lauren          00:27:25                       West Hartford          Female    Female 30-39    00:07:25
   69     84 Graham         Bill            00:27:39                                              Male      Male 40-49      00:07:28
   70    122 Carlson        Mark            00:27:43                                              Male      Male 40-49      00:07:29
   71     26 DUGGAN         JOHN            00:28:08                       WALTHAM                Male      Male 30-39      00:07:36
   72    109 Kate May       Sara            00:28:15                                              Female    Female 20-29    00:07:38
   73     81 Newsham        Wendy           00:28:20   GBTC                                       Female    Female 40-49    00:07:39
   74     75 Lopes          Alen            00:28:32   FV Team                                    Male      Male 20-29      00:07:43
   75     82 Henry          Mark            00:28:41                                              Male      Male 20-29      00:07:45
   76    115 Cook           Patrick         00:29:01   E Streeters                                Male      Male 40-49      00:07:51
   77     27 Veracka        Dorothy         00:29:20                       Clinton                Female    Female 30-39    00:07:56
   78     25 Jordan         Jami            00:29:29                       Roslindale             Female    Female 50-59    00:07:58
   79    106 Mitchell       Steven          00:29:51                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:08:04
   80     38 Glennie        Becky           00:29:55                       Groton                 Female    Female 0-19     00:08:05
   81    117 Scanlon        Barry           00:29:57   E Streeters                                Male      Male 40-49      00:08:06
   82     80 Trespas        Emily           00:30:35   NETT                Andover                Female    Female 30-39    00:08:16
   83    116 Cook           Andrew          00:30:49   E Streeters                                Male      Male 0-19       00:08:20
   84     99 Glennie        Dan             00:30:50                                              Male      Male 40-49      00:08:20
   85    114 Galloway       Stephen         00:31:41                                              Male      Male 40-49      00:08:34
   86     78 Foulke         Jocelyn         00:31:46                                              Female    Female 20-29    00:08:35
   87     46 Spaulding      Michel          00:31:47                       Maynard                Female    Female 20-29    00:08:35
   88     59 Cunha          Kristen         00:31:52                       Billerica              Female    Female 30-39    00:08:37
   89     47 Sullivan       Karen           00:32:06                       Tewksbury              Female    Female 30-39    00:08:41
   90     48 Sullivan       David           00:32:06                       Tewksbury              Male      Male 30-39      00:08:41
   91     21 Gauthier       Manuela         00:32:41                       Berlin                 Female    Female 30-39    00:08:50
   92     15 Oulighan       Gayle           00:32:44                       Carlisle               Female    Female 50-59    00:08:51
   93     10 Parker         John E          00:32:52                                              Male      Male 60-69      00:08:53
   94     53 Haapanen       Laura           00:33:03                       New Bedford            Female    Female 20-29    00:08:56
   95    103 Cunha          Keith           00:33:19                                              Male      Male 30-39      00:09:00
   96     16 Hartshorn      April           00:33:22                       Billerica              Female    Female 30-39    00:09:01
   97     60 Morin          Paul            00:33:28                       Westford               Male      Male 40-49      00:09:03
   98     42 Graham         William E.      00:33:49                       Boxborough             Male      Male 60-69      00:09:08
   99     22 Anderson       Patricia        00:33:58                       Berlin                 Female    Female 40-49    00:09:11
  100      9 Harrison       Chris           00:33:59                                              Male      Male 50-59      00:09:11
  101    108 Goldrosen      John            00:34:07   Colonial RR                                Male      Male 50-59      00:09:13
  102     51 Graham         Melinda         00:34:29                       Groton                 Female    Female 40-49    00:09:19
Sunday, August 24, 2008                                                                                      Page 3 of 4
 plc    #    lname          fname           time       club name           city                    gender    division        pace
  103    100 Glennie        Cori            00:34:39                                              Female    Female 0-19     00:09:22
  104     73 Jenkins        Katelin         00:34:56   FV Team                                    Female    Female 20-29    00:09:26
  105     58 Finlayson      Helen           00:35:43   Ian Finlayson       Somerville             Female    Female 60-69    00:09:39
  106      8 Seminerio      Steven          00:36:21   CSU                                        Male      Male 50-59      00:09:49
  107     19 Burwen         Russ            00:36:50                       Westwood               Male      Male 40-49      00:09:57
  108     39 Glennie        Jamie           00:38:34                       Groton                 Female    Female 40-49    00:10:25
  109     61 Morin          Cheryl          00:39:28                       Westford               Female    Female 30-39    00:10:40
  110     18 Coppolino      Krista          00:40:55                       Acton                  Female    Female 20-29    00:11:04
  111    120 Demetroulakos  Louis           00:41:06                                              Male      Male 0-19       00:11:06
  112     83 Henry          Kathie          00:41:20                       Acton                  Female    Female 50-59    00:11:10
  113     31 Seely          Cate            00:42:32                       newburyport            Female    Female 20-29    00:11:30
























Sunday, August 24, 2008                                                                                      Page 4 of 4




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News