Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Race Series

Pittsfield, MA, August 20, 2008

Results race 7 of 8

Courtesy of Berkshire Lightning

Summer Race Series 2008
Race Seven of Eight  8-20-08
At Cascade St. 3.6
PB	Name		Div	Place	Time	Time/mile	Wk Pnts	Tot Pnts
*	Dan Damasca	M4049	1	21:34	5:59	7	45
*	Chandler Ortega	F1416	2	23:19	6:29	4	11
*	Eric Keegan	M3039	3	23:41	6:35	3	8
*	Tim Drake  	M4049	4	24:23	6:46	6	25
*	Skye Bagley	F1416	5	24:36	6:50	3	3
*	Dave Hall   	M4049	6	24:38	6:51	5	22
*	Jeff Guyer   	M3039	7	24:46	6:53	2	2
*	Pete Lipka   	M5059	8	24:56	6:56	5	23
*	Paul McKeever	M4049	9	25:27	7:04	4	22
*	Lee Brown  	M3039	10	25:41	7:08	1	2
*	John Aldrich	M4049	11	25:41	7:08	3	33
*	Paul Hartwig	M5059	12	25:52	7:11	4	10
*	Scott Bradley	M5059	13	26:22	7:19	3	20
*	Ted Kellar  	M4049	14	26:27	7:21	2	7
*	Molly Murphy	F2029	15	26:31	7:22	1	4
*	Robert Geller	M5059	16	26:49	7:27	2	2
*	Al Bauman  	M4049	17	26:52	7:28	1	1
*	Charlie Zuber	M5059	18	26:55	7:29	1	2
*	Becca Hall  	F1416	19	27:56	7:46	2	4
*	Leslie Martin	F1416	20	32:07	8:55	1	1
*	Bob Connors	M6069	21	34:53	9:41	1	5

* 2008 Personal Best

Name          	Div	Wk Pnts	Tot Pnts
Lauren Farry	F1113		1

Chandler Ortega	F1416	4	11
Becca Hall  	F1416	2	4
Skye Bagley	F1416	3	3
Leslie Martin	F1416	1	1
Alice Murphy	F1416		1

Colleen Daly	F1719		6
Kendel Jester	F1719		2
Kate Kellar 	F1719		2
Jess Martin 	F1719		1

Molly Murphy	F2029	1	4
Lindsey Dimario	F2029		2
Amanda Tedford	F2029		1

Julie Marley	F3039		1

Shiobbean Archey	F4049		6
Cindy Allen 	F4049		6
Kristi DiNicola	F4049		5
Kim Baker  	F4049		3
Christine Alberti	F4049		1
Jeannie Ortega	F4049		1
Claudine Preite	F4049		1
Polly Peptide	F4049		1

Mary Kennedy	F5059		2
Laurie Schwartz	F5059		2

Mark Rabasco	M1416		4

Brian Sinico	M2029		3
Eric Haywood	M2029		2
Todd Howell	M2029		2

Luke Breslin	M3039		9
Eric Keegan	M3039	3	8
Matt Cartier	M3039		4
Paul Gage   	M3039		4
Jeff Guyer   	M3039	2	2
Lee Brown  	M3039	1	2

Dan Damasca	M4049	7	45
John Aldrich	M4049	3	33
Tim Drake  	M4049	6	25
Sean Jennings	M4049		23
Dave Hall   	M4049	5	22
Paul McKeever	M4049	4	22
John Sevey 	M4049		14
Jack Henault	M4049		8
Ted Kellar  	M4049	2	7
Tim Van Orden	M4049		5
Robinson Figuereo	M4049		5
Eric Roozekrake	M4049		2
Al Bauman  	M4049	1	1
Bill Russell  	M4049		1

Pete Lipka  	M5059	5	23
Scott Bradley	M5059	3	20
James Schworob	M5059		11
Paul Hartwig	M5059	4	10
John Murphy	M5059		7
Dave Murphy	M5059		4
Robert Geller	M5059	2	2
Charlie Zuber	M5059	1	2
Chris Johnson	M5059		2
James Brennen	M5059		1

Bob Connors	M6069	1	5
Peter Fruet 	M6069		2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News