Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stonehill Skyhawk T&F Invitational

Easton, MA, April 5, 2008

[Women Results ]

Men Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 07:04 PM
                   Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational - 4/5/2008                   
                               Stonehill College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johan Rafael                 Umass Lowell             10.77   1 
  2 Torrey Price                 Stonehill                10.78   1 
  3 Thomas O'Connor              Bryant                   11.11   1 
  4 Andrew Longley               Tufts                    11.22   1 
  5 Phillip Rotella              Tufts                    11.30   1 
  6 Kevin Fitzgerald             Tufts                    11.38   1 
  7 Abu Ibrahim                  Northeastern             11.42   2 
  8 Rakeem Pinkney               Roxbury CC               11.45   1 
  9 Pat Gregoire                 Brandeis                 11.48   1 
 10 Kamal Mgaresh                Roxbury CC               11.49   2 
 11 Justin Benjaminsen           Northeastern             11.53   3 
 12 Raiyan Banaji                Wheaton (Mass.)          11.63   2 
 13 Ikenna Acholonu              Tufts                    11.67   2 
 13 Chad Drigo                   Roxbury CC               11.67   2 
 15 Danny Richter                Stonehill                11.80   4 
 16 Jeremy Peterson              Tufts                    11.81   3 
 17 Jonathan Pak                 Tufts                    11.82   4 
 18 Marcus Boggis                Tufts                    11.85   2 
 19 Brian Koenig                 Umass Lowell             11.88   3 
 20 Sammie Ervan                 Bridgewater St.          11.89   3 
 21 Will Fisher                  Stonehill                11.90   4 
 22 Connor Gallagher             Assumption               12.01   4 
 23 Chris Nash                   Bridgewater St.          12.04   4 
 24 Jeremy Arak                  Tufts                    12.09   3 
 25 Philip Kiley                 Wheaton (Mass.)          12.16   3 
 26 Matt McGrath                 Tufts                    12.47   4 
 27 Charles Dillon               Assumption               12.52   4 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Torrey Price                 Stonehill                22.01   1 
  2 Thomas O'Connor              Bryant                   22.16   1 
  3 Merzudin Ibric               Wheaton (Mass.)          22.19   1 
  4 Mark Williamson              Wheaton (Mass.)          22.51   2 
  5 Phillip Rotella              Tufts                    22.68   2 
  6 Sam Bastien                  Umass Lowell             22.69   1 
  7 Jon Cunha                    Wheaton (Mass.)          22.83   1 
  8 Rakeem Pinkney               Roxbury CC               23.07   2 
  9 Kevin Fitzgerald             Tufts                    23.43   2 
 10 Pat Gregoire                 Brandeis                 23.55   2 
 11 Nilton Gomes                 Bridgewater St.          23.66   3 
 12 Michael Casely               Bridgewater St.          23.69   5 
 13 Jeremy Peterson              Tufts                    23.78   3 
 14 Abu Ibrahim                  Northeastern             23.80   1 
 15 Chad Drigo                   Roxbury CC               23.82   2 
 16 Brian Koenig                 Umass Lowell             23.95   4 
 17 Justin Hoffner               Bryant                   24.06   4 
 18 Isaiah Paramore              Tufts                    24.08   3 
 19 Will Fisher                  Stonehill                24.16   4 
 20 Sam Streeter                 Bentley                  24.38   3 
 21 Jonathan Pak                 Tufts                    24.39   3 
 22 Danny Richter                Stonehill                24.47   4 
 23 Nick Pace                    Stonehill                24.49   4 
 24 Kamal Mgaresh                Roxbury CC               24.51   2 
 25 Marcus Boggis                Tufts                    24.65   3 
 26 Yaambo Barrett               Roxbury CC               24.86   2 
 27 Matt McGrath                 Tufts                    24.88   5 
 28 Chris Nash                   Bridgewater St.          25.01   5 
 29 Montez Paschal               Tufts                    25.32   4 
 30 Dan Stone                    Tufts                    25.54   4 
 31 Brian Caccavale              Assumption               26.26   5 
 32 Charles Dillon               Assumption               27.27   5 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott Brinkman               Tufts                    50.64   1 
  2 Brendan Gaffney              Boston College           50.88   1 
  3 Nilton Gomes                 Bridgewater St.          50.91   1 
  4 Ned Crowley                  Brandeis                 51.74   1 
  5 Sam Bastien                  Umass Lowell             51.92   1 
  6 Mark Porcaro                 Stonehill                52.00   2 
  7 Gregory Hassel               Boston College           52.09   2 
  8 Tyler Archer                 Boston College           52.15   1 
  9 Marvin Walker                Tufts                    52.36   2 
 10 Ryan Henry                   Boston College           52.43   1 
 11 Alex Landy                   Tufts                    52.85   1 
 12 Matthew Carrai               Bryant                   53.10   2 
 13 Yaambo Barrett               Roxbury CC               53.81   2 
 14 Feodor Melnikov              Brandeis                 53.87   2 
 15 Sam Streeter                 Bentley                  54.33   2 
 16 Seth Campbell                Roxbury CC               55.69   2 
 17 Montez Paschal               Tufts                    55.94   3 
 18 Dan Stone                    Tufts                    56.78   3 
 19 Kevin Lee                    Roxbury CC               59.87   3 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Zagorski              Boston College         1:56.39  
  2 Andrew MacIsaac              Boston College         1:56.81  
  3 James LaGreca                Boston College         1:57.33  
  4 Angus MacDonald              Umass Lowell           1:58.29  
  5 Kristopher Haynes            Boston College         1:58.53  
  6 Philip Woerner               Boston College         1:58.77  
  7 Matt Rigby                   Stonehill              1:59.29  
  8 Ryan Diorio                  Boston College         1:59.37  
  9 Ryan Miling                  Northeastern           1:59.96  
 10 Colin Fahey                  Wheaton (Mass.)        2:00.31  
 11 James Slattery               Boston College         2:00.32  
 12 Andrew Grange                Umass Lowell           2:00.48  
 13 Nate Morse                   Stonehill              2:00.74  
 14 Garrett Stephen              Bentley                2:00.81  
 15 Jeremy Langton               Bentley                2:00.96  
 16 Tom Brown                    Northeastern           2:00.99  
 17 Matt Klingman                Stonehill              2:01.85  
 18 Brian Reilly                 Stonehill              2:01.87  
 19 Andrew Shanley               Tufts                  2:02.49  
 20 Jeff Destino                 Umass Lowell           2:02.63  
 21 Aaron Udel                   Brandeis               2:02.74  
 22 Jason Hanrahan               Tufts                  2:03.28  
 23 Brian Kennedy                Northeastern           2:04.13  
 24 Austin Huminski              Bryant                 2:04.25  
 25 Mark Jordan                  Bentley                2:05.07  
 26 Brody Grifiths               Umass Lowell           2:05.25  
 27 Nick Welch                   Tufts                  2:05.40  
 28 Benjamin Coughlin            Bryant                 2:06.03  
 29 Corey Melnick                Tufts                  2:06.10  
 30 Matt Tirrell                 Tufts                  2:06.21  
 31 Brian Dundon                 Wheaton (Mass.)        2:07.99  
 32 Patrick Molloy               Umass Lowell           2:08.21  
 33 Christopher Brunnquell       Tufts                  2:12.14  
 34 Brendan Danaher              Assumption             2:13.50  
 35 Mike Mangarella              Tufts                  2:13.87  
 36 Alex Bloom                   Tufts                  2:14.93  
 37 Steve O'Brien                Umass Lowell           2:15.11  
 38 Brian Ludwig                 Bridgewater St.        2:22.83  
 -- Seth Campbell                Roxbury CC                 DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Gill                   Stonehill              3:59.76  
  2 Brendan Collins              Boston College         4:01.32  
  3 David Metzger                Stonehill              4:02.97  
  4 Jeffrey Klatsky              Boston College         4:04.77  
  5 Richard Gerry                Stonehill              4:05.38  
  6 Matt Jennings                Brandeis               4:05.96  
  7 Mike Stone                   Brandeis               4:06.17  
  8 Ben Bray                     Brandeis               4:06.91  
  9 Michael Keebler              Boston College         4:08.21  
 10 Ben Rumery                   Stonehill              4:09.10  
 11 Dan Suher                    Brandeis               4:09.44  
 12 Nick Welch                   Tufts                  4:09.71  
 13 Jose DePina                  Umass Lowell           4:10.71  
 14 Dan O'Connell                Bentley                4:11.05  
 15 Chris Forbes                 Umass Lowell           4:11.28  
 16 Nick Campbell                Stonehill              4:11.33  
 17 Andrew Mercurio              Boston College         4:11.82  
 18 Nathaniel green              Bryant                 4:12.49  
 19 Chris O'Day                  Assumption             4:12.71  
 20 Brian Benson                 Stonehill              4:13.14  
 21 Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot        Tufts                  4:13.39  
 22 David Azer                   Brandeis               4:13.49  
 23 Jeffrey Ragazzini            Tufts                  4:13.89  
 24 Andrew Schaalman             Stonehill              4:14.06  
 25 Will Collins                 Brandeis               4:16.23  
 26 Daniel Edwards               Stonehill              4:16.72  
 27 John Lutkevich               Umass Lowell           4:17.92  
 28 Sam Donovan                  Brandeis               4:18.07  
 29 Greg Wilson                  Umass Lowell           4:18.62  
 30 Jeremy Goldenberg            Brandeis               4:19.14  
 31 Jack Kilcommons              Umass Lowell           4:19.28  
 32 Corey Chapman                Bryant                 4:19.54  
 33 Scott Twardowski             Bryant                 4:20.79  
 34 Matt Dodge                   Stonehill              4:22.32  
 35 Ryan Cheng                   Brandeis               4:22.72  
 36 Jason Gustin                 Umass Lowell           4:23.56  
 37 David Camoscio               Bryant                 4:23.85  
 38 Peter Browne                 Tufts                  4:24.64  
 39 Christopher Brunnquell       Tufts                  4:24.75  
 40 Andrew Bellet                Tufts                  4:25.12  
 41 Christopher Kelleher         Bryant                 4:27.47  
 42 Matt Phillipo                Brandeis               4:30.59  
 43 Steve O'Brien                Umass Lowell           4:31.30  
 44 Nick John                    Umass Lowell           4:32.76  
 45 Natan Levy                   Wheaton (Mass.)        4:35.48  
 46 Dan Libon                    Wheaton (Mass.)        4:35.70  
 47 Miles Souza                  Wheaton (Mass.)        4:45.34  
 48 Andrew Lynch                 Bentley                4:50.80  
 49 Brendan Mari                 Assumption             4:51.38  
 50 Ryan Gillette                Bentley                4:53.01  
 51 Mark Vasey                   Bentley                4:54.45  
 52 Shaun Henry                  Bridgewater St.        4:56.89  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Anastos                  Brandeis              15:38.63  
  2 Tim Guerin                   Umass Lowell          15:50.07  
  3 Zack Lankow                  Stonehill             16:04.28  
  4 Eric Webb                    Bentley               16:18.51  
  5 Avery Bouchard               Bridgewater St.       16:23.35  
  6 Brian Stewart                Bridgewater St.       16:24.35  
  7 Tom Casey                    Bryant                16:35.27  
  8 Dan Gehen                    Bryant                16:43.50  
  9 Samuel Hutchinson            Tufts                 16:47.64  
 10 Eric Haywood                 Bryant                17:16.18  
 11 Brandon Waltz                Wheaton (Mass.)       17:27.16  
 12 Anthony Pellitieri           Tufts                 17:34.30  
 13 Jonathan Dupont              Assumption            17:51.77  
 -- Jeff Vona                    Bentley                    DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Emerson                Boston College        31:39.54  
  2 Joe Ryan                     Stonehill             31:50.95  
  3 Matt Meagher                 Stonehill             31:58.23  
  4 Patrick Viklund              Boston College        32:36.79  
  5 Justin Wheat                 Boston College        33:04.13  
  6 Andy Watson                  Bentley               34:22.39  
  7 Steve Bergantino             Bentley               34:22.46  
  8 Robby Ballenthin             Bentley               34:36.99  
  9 Derek Breen                  Bentley               35:33.83  
 10 Sean Reagan                  Bentley               36:08.86  
 -- Adam Moitoso                 Boston College             DNF  
 -- Patrick Carey                Boston College             DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard Powell                Wheaton (Mass.)          14.86   1  wind aid plus 1.8
  2 Jared Engelking              Tufts                    15.18   1 
  3 Trevor Donadt                Tufts                    15.30   1 
  4 Albi Skenderi                Wheaton (Mass.)          15.54   1 
  5 Ikenna Acholonu              Tufts                    15.59   1 
  6 Nathan Scott                 Tufts                    15.67   1 
  7 Tim Walant                   Bentley                  16.30   2 
  8 Anthony Dowd                 Assumption               16.31   2 
  9 Bobby Bardin                 Tufts                    17.01   2 
 10 Frank Longo                  Brandeis                 17.07   1 
 11 Zach Perron                  Bryant                   17.40   2 
 12 James Morgan                 Assumption               17.63   2 
 13 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern             17.97   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Liekweg               Umass Lowell             53.62   1 
  2 Tom Woods                    Stonehill                54.89   1 
  3 Trevor Donadt                Tufts                    55.32   2 
  4 Andrew Longley               Tufts                    55.71   1 
  5 Albi Skenderi                Wheaton (Mass.)          55.95   1 
  6 Andrew Fitzgerald            Bryant                   56.34   1 
  7 Matthew Blazon               Umass Lowell             56.50   1 
  8 Robert Fernandez             Umass Lowell             57.90   1 
  9 Ian Thomas                   Boston College           58.38   2 
 10 Michael DiBella              Bryant                   58.92   1 
 11 Bobby Bardin                 Tufts                  1:00.13   2 
 12 James Morgan                 Assumption             1:00.25   2 
 13 James Womboldt               Boston College         1:01.70   2 
 14 Tim Connor                   Stonehill              1:02.10   2 
 15 Tim Walant                   Bentley                1:02.44   3 
 16 Christopher Dagistino        Bridgewater St.        1:03.38   3 
 17 Anthony Dowd                 Assumption             1:06.17   3 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dave Sorensen                Tufts                  9:14.76  
  2 Timothy Ritchie              Boston College         9:41.01  
  3 Daniel Springer              Boston College         9:47.88  
  4 Ryan Lena                    Tufts                  9:52.99  
  5 Jason Lynch                  Stonehill              9:53.46  
  6 Nick Jones                   Bentley               10:31.34  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Kohlman               Wheaton (Mass.)          1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Andrew Staples               Northeastern            J1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Joe D'Agostino               Stonehill                1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 James Bradley                Tufts                    1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Frank DeSalvo                Tufts                    1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Jeremy Arak                  Tufts                    1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Isaiah Paramore              Tufts                   J1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Conor Shelly                 Boston College           1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Matt Bowen                   Northeastern            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Terry Young                  Umass Lowell             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Bobby Bardin                 Tufts                       NH            
 -- Jordan Rothman               Brandeis                    NH            
 -- Dan Brooks                   Northeastern                NH            
 -- Justin Benjaminsen           Northeastern                NH            
 -- Brian Caccavale              Assumption                  NH            
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Kocarnik            Boston College           4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Pablo Rodriguez              Northeastern            J4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Brian Daly                   Northeastern             4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Sam Read                     Tufts                    3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Shawn Kushiyama              Boston College          J3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Derek Engelking              Tufts                    3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Jared Engelking              Tufts                    3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Nathan Scott                 Tufts                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 James MacCarthy              Wheaton (Mass.)          3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Guilemette             Stonehill                6.88m   22-07.00 
  2 Terry Young                  Umass Lowell             6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Kyle Greenidge               Wheaton (Mass.)          6.43m   21-01.25 
  4 Andrew Staples               Northeastern             6.35m   20-10.00 
  5 Dave Kusman                  Bentley                  6.23m   20-05.25 
  6 Jonathan Pak                 Tufts                    6.22m   20-05.00 
  7 James Womboldt               Boston College           6.18m   20-03.50 
  8 Frank DeSalvo                Tufts                    6.14m   20-01.75 
  9 Jacob Fromer                 Tufts                    6.11m   20-00.50 
  9 Dan Marcy                    Tufts                    6.11m   20-00.50 
  9 Justin Hoffner               Bryant                   6.11m   20-00.50 
 12 Connor Gallagher             Assumption               6.06m   19-10.75 
 13 Brendan Bergson              Northeastern             5.99m   19-08.00 
 14 Jon Dugas                    Bentley                  5.98m   19-07.50 
 15 Shyam Vimal                  Brandeis                 5.91m   19-04.75 
 16 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern             5.70m   18-08.50 
 17 Michael Casely               Bridgewater St.          5.67m   18-07.25 
 18 Kamal Mgaresh                Roxbury CC               5.63m   18-05.75 
 19 David Wasserman              Stonehill                5.51m   18-01.00 
 20 Mark Zurlo                   Bentley                  5.48m   17-11.75 
 21 Conor Richardson             Bryant                   5.22m   17-01.50 
 22 Brian Caccavale              Assumption               5.15m   16-10.75 
 -- William Nguidjoi             Umass Lowell              FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Marcy                    Tufts                   14.03m   46-00.50 
  2 Jacob Fromer                 Tufts                   13.50m   44-03.50 
  3 Ikenna Acholonu              Tufts                   13.28m   43-07.00 
  4 William Nguidjoi             Umass Lowell            13.01m   42-08.25 
  5 Dave Kusman                  Bentley                 12.61m   41-04.50 
  6 Mark Zurlo                   Bentley                 12.42m   40-09.00 
  7 Conor Richardson             Bryant                  12.13m   39-09.75 
  8 James Morgan                 Assumption              11.75m   38-06.75 
  9 Anthony Dowd                 Assumption              11.71m   38-05.00 
 -- Michael Casely               Bridgewater St.           FOUL            
 -- David Wasserman              Stonehill                 FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Anderson                 Northeastern            42.86m     140-07 
  2 Mark McBrine                 Northeastern            40.69m     133-06 
  3 Kevin Chan                   Bentley                 39.79m     130-06 
  4 Mathew Kosmas                Boston College          38.43m     126-01 
  5 Joe Brown                    Tufts                   37.44m     122-10 
  6 Justin Vereen                Boston College          37.09m     121-08 
  7 Pat Fanning                  Stonehill               34.19m     112-02 
  8 Jack Sherman                 Northeastern            33.80m     110-11 
  9 Alex Gresham                 Tufts                   33.49m     109-10 
 10 Dan Newton                   Stonehill               33.30m     109-03 
 11 Anthony Halpern              Northeastern            33.28m     109-02 
 12 Nathan Scott                 Tufts                   32.74m     107-05 
 13 Justin Benjaminsen           Northeastern            32.62m     107-00 
 14 Chris Kolentsas              Bridgewater St.         32.40m     106-03 
 15 Steve Haskell                Bryant                  31.40m     103-00 
 16 Shawn Dominick               Assumption              31.35m     102-10 
 17 Jared Engelking              Tufts                   31.03m     101-10 
 18 Jason Williams               Bridgewater St.         30.82m     101-01 
 19 John Latta                   Stonehill               28.80m      94-06 
 20 Steve Ryan                   Stonehill               28.13m      92-03 
 21 Kevin Dabrieo                Assumption              27.26m      89-05 
 22 Dave Norrish                 Bentley                 24.79m      81-04 
 23 John Campbell                Bridgewater St.         24.27m      79-07 
 24 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern            23.00m      75-05 
 25 Patrick Lahey                Bridgewater St.         21.08m      69-02 
 -- Chris Clark                  Bridgewater St.           FOUL            
 -- Daniel Ferry                 Assumption                FOUL            
 -- Erik Ginthwain               Bentley                   FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Brown                    Tufts                   47.32m     155-03 
  2 Russell Miranda              Stonehill               46.74m     153-04 
  3 Anthony Halpern              Northeastern            41.24m     135-04 
  4 Jason Williams               Bridgewater St.         40.90m     134-02 
  5 John Latta                   Stonehill               40.54m     133-00 
  6 Mathew Kosmas                Boston College          39.89m     130-10 
  7 Steve Haskell                Bryant                  38.97m     127-10 
  8 Ian Anderson                 Northeastern            37.85m     124-02 
  9 Justin Vereen                Boston College          36.04m     118-03 
 10 Pat Fanning                  Stonehill               34.92m     114-07 
 11 Alex Gresham                 Tufts                   34.18m     112-02 
 12 David Dorman                 Tufts                   34.00m     111-06 
 13 Calvin Moy                   Bridgewater St.         30.59m     100-04 
 14 Dan Newton                   Stonehill               29.85m      97-11 
 15 Cullan Riley                 Tufts                   28.76m      94-04 
 16 Erik Ginthwain               Bentley                 24.98m      81-11 
 -- Dave Norrish                 Bentley                   FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Kilby                    Stonehill               54.18m     177-09 
  2 Peter Gooding                Bryant                  49.90m     163-08 
  3 Michael Hull                 Bryant                  48.15m     158-00 
  4 Derek Engelking              Tufts                   47.82m     156-11 
  5 Dan Brooks                   Northeastern            47.73m     156-07 
  6 Robert Liekweg               Umass Lowell            47.58m     156-01 
  7 Erik Bredberg                Bentley                 46.01m     150-11 
  8 Andrew Cooper                Bentley                 44.24m     145-02 
  9 Matt Bowen                   Northeastern            43.64m     143-02 
 10 Matt Marden                  Bridgewater St.         43.21m     141-09 
 11 Michael Casely               Bridgewater St.         43.17m     141-08 
 12 Jack Sherman                 Northeastern            42.27m     138-08 
 13 Corry Farrand                Assumption              41.88m     137-05 
 14 Jonathan Joiner              Bryant                  41.76m     137-00 
 15 Kevin Ward                   Bryant                  41.59m     136-05 
 16 Dana Oertel                  Assumption              40.66m     133-05 
 17 Justin Benjaminsen           Northeastern            33.64m     110-04 
 18 Justin Logue                 Bridgewater St.         33.51m     109-11 
 19 Matthew Blazon               Umass Lowell            29.18m      95-09 
 20 Michael Latner               Wheaton (Mass.)         19.45m      63-10 
 
Event 36  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rocky LeFort                 Umass Lowell            15.62m   51-03.00 
  2 Cory Murray                  Umass Lowell            15.10m   49-06.50 
  3 Chris Clark                  Bridgewater St.         14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Steve Haskell                Bryant                  13.01m   42-08.25 
  5 Pat Fanning                  Stonehill               12.95m   42-06.00 
  5 Dan Newton                   Stonehill               12.95m   42-06.00 
  7 Joe Brown                    Tufts                   12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Mark McBrine                 Northeastern            12.17m   39-11.25 
  9 Jack Sherman                 Northeastern            12.08m   39-07.75 
 10 Anthony Halpern              Northeastern            12.04m   39-06.00 
 11 John Latta                   Stonehill               11.85m   38-10.50 
 12 David Dorman                 Tufts                   11.83m   38-09.75 
 13 Kevin Dabrieo                Assumption              11.82m   38-09.50 
 14 Cullan Riley                 Tufts                   10.88m   35-08.50 
 15 Matt Marden                  Bridgewater St.         10.34m   33-11.25 
 16 Patrick Lahey                Bridgewater St.         10.18m   33-04.75 
 17 Jason Williams               Bridgewater St.         10.09m   33-01.25 
 18 Shawn Dominick               Assumption               9.91m   32-06.25 
 19 Calvin Moy                   Bridgewater St.          9.89m   32-05.50 
 20 Daniel Ferry                 Assumption               9.88m   32-05.00 
 21 Chris Kolentsas              Bridgewater St.          9.72m   31-10.75 
 22 Justin Benjaminsen           Northeastern             9.34m   30-07.75 
 23 Alex Polanik                 Assumption               8.26m   27-01.25 
 24 John Campbell                Bridgewater St.          7.04m   23-01.25 
 
Event 38  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  42.85  
     1) Mark Cimino                     2) Howard Powell                  
     3) Jon Cunha                       4) Merzudin Ibric                 
  2 Tufts  'A'                                            43.48  
     1) Andrew Longley                  2) Marvin Walker                  
     3) Jonathan Pak                    4) Phillip Rotella                
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        43.49  
     1) Torrey Price                    2) Tyler Guilemette               
     3) Will Fisher                     4) Danny Richter                  
  4 Tufts  'B'                                           x45.10  
     1) Jeremy Peterson                 2) Isaiah Paramore                
     3) Marcus Boggis                   4) Montez Paschal                 
 -- Brandeis  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Jonathon Coleman                2) Pat Gregoire                   
     3) Ned Crowley                     4) Feodor Melnikov                
 -- Roxbury CC  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Michael Ihenetu                 2) Kamal Mgaresh                  
     3) Chad Drigo                      4) Rakeem Pinkney                 
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          3:25.08   1 
     1) Scott Brinkman                  2) Trevor Donadt                  
     3) Andrew Longley                  4) Nathan Scott                   
  2 Boston College  'A'                                 3:27.14   1 
     1) Mark Domaracki                  2) Brendan Gaffney                
     3) Gregory Hassel                  4) Ryan Henry                     
  3 Bryant  'A'                                         3:27.96   1 
     1) Michael DiBella                 2) Andrew Fitzgerald              
     3) Thomas O'Connor                 4) Matthew Carrai                 
  4 Boston College  'B'                                x3:29.07   1 
     1) Ryan Diorio                     2) Kristopher Haynes              
     3) Philip Woerner                  4) Tyler Archer                   
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:32.44   1 
     1) Mark Porcaro                    2) Tyler Guilemette               
     3) Brian Reilly                    4) Tom Woods                      
  6 Boston College  'C'                                x3:33.36   1 
     1) John Reilly                     2) Matthew Dollard                
     3) Matthew Schuierer               4) James Slattery                 
  7 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:34.05   2 
     1) Tim Barrow                      2) Michael Casely                 
     3) Christopher Dagistino           4) Nilton Gomes                   
  8 Roxbury CC  'A'                                     3:34.39   2 
     1) Yaambo Barrett                  2) Chad Drigo                     
     3) Kamal Mgaresh                   4) Rakeem Pinkney                 
  9 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:47.32   2 
     1) Brian Dundon                    2) Philip Kiley                   
     3) Michael Latner                  4) Mark Williamson                
 
Event 42  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 7:49.75  
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:55.03  
  3 Stonehill  'B'                                     x8:08.24  
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          8:36.25  
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                8:52.97  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      171.50     2) Stonehill                 140.50
    3) Boston College             135        4) UMass Lowell               77   
    5) Wheaton (Mass.)             65        6) Northeastern               60   
    7) Bryant                      49        8) Bentley                    36   
    9) Bridgewater St.             28       10) Brandeis                   21   
   11) Roxbury CC                   5       12) Assumption                  2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News