Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MG vs. MM Dual (girls)

Great Barrington, MA, April 29, 2008

MG vs. MM Dual (girls)

Courtesy of Brian Gill


04/29/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1
     MG VS. MM DUAL             AT  GREAT BARRINGTON, MA       04/29/08    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Mt. Greylock                       81.00     2. Monument Mt.                       60.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Monument Mt.                                                     11:44.00
                                                   (Sarah Mills,Antara Nader,Natalie Akers,Claire Smith)

 2. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Claire Gennari         Monument Mt.                                 17.20
                                                 2.  Naomi Crandall         Monument Mt.                                 18.10
                                                 3.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                                 18.10
                                                 4.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                                 18.50
                                                 5.  Laura Rosenthal        Mt. Greylock                                 20.80
                                                 6.  Elinor Case-Pethica    Mt. Greylock                                 21.30
                                                 7.  Kristina Wadsworth     Mt. Greylock                                 21.90
                                                 8.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                                 22.40
                                                 9.  Heather Duda           Mt. Greylock                                 22.80
                                                10.  Katherine Guitard      Mt. Greylock                                 22.90

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Caitlyn Riley          Mt. Greylock                                 13.20
                                                 2.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                                 13.50
                                                 3.  Liz Gorson             Mt. Greylock                                 13.50
                                                 4.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                                 14.10
                                                 5.  Alexa Hiley            Mt. Greylock                                 14.40
                                                 6.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                                 14.70
                                                 7.  Amy Santella           Mt. Greylock                                 15.00
                                                 8.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                                 15.40
                                                 9.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                                 15.90
                                                10.  Heather Duda           Mt. Greylock                                 16.60
                                                11.  Stefanie Adamzcyk      Mt. Greylock                                 16.90

 4. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Sophia House           Monument Mt.                               5:32.50
                                                 2.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                               5:35.00
                                                 3.  Laura Nolan            Mt. Greylock                               6:05.00

 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                        52.80
                                                   (Abby Bishop,Alex Riley,Caitlyn Riley,Jessi Payton)
                                                 2.  Monument Mt.                                                        57.50

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Molly Masiero          Monument Mt.                               1:03.70
                                                 2.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                               1:04.90
                                                 3.  Alexa Hiley            Mt. Greylock                               1:12.40
                                                 4.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                               1:13.50
                                                 5.  Janelle VanLuling      Mt. Greylock                               1:15.10

 7. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Claire Gennari         Monument Mt.                                 52.10
                                                 2.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                                 53.10
                                                 3.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                                 55.30
                                                 4.  Katherine Guitard      Mt. Greylock                               1:02.00
                                                 5.  Kristina Wadsworth     Mt. Greylock                               1:02.20

 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Claire Smith           Monument Mt.                               2:33.00
                                                 2.  Hannah Chenail         Mt. Greylock                               2:43.00
                                                 3.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                               2:43.10

 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Alex Riley             Mt. Greylock                                 28.30
                                                 2.  Liz Gorson             Mt. Greylock                                 28.60
                                                 3.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                                 29.40
                                                 4.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                                 31.40
                                                 5.  Amy Santella           Mt. Greylock                                 31.80
                                                 6.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                                 32.80

10. 2 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Corinne Hillman        Monument Mt.                              12:29.00
                                                 2.  Hannah Chenail         Mt. Greylock                              13:49.50
                                                 3.  Naomi McCarthy         Mt. Greylock                              13:57.00

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                      4:40.00
                                                   (Kaylene Lemme,Laura Nolan,Lindley Bell,Jackie Lemme)

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Erin Ryan              Monument Mt.                             22'07.00"
                                                 2.  Gena Frank             Monument Mt.                             21'04.00"
                                                 3.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             20'08.00"
                                                 4.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                             19'08.00"
                                                 5.  Rachel Down            Mt. Greylock                             19'02.00"
                                                 6.  Rori Brown             Mt. Greylock                             17'06.00"
                                                 7.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                             16'08.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Erin Ryan              Monument Mt.                             79'07.00"
                                                 2.  Amanda Burdick         Mt. Greylock                             75'02.00"
                                                 3.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                             73'04.00"
                                                 4.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             70'02.00"
                                                 5.  Naomi McCarthy         Mt. Greylock                             51'03.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Naomi McCarthy         Mt. Greylock                             93'09.00"
                                                 2.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                             90'01.00"
                                                 3.  Natalie Akers          Monument Mt.                             80'01.00"
                                                 4.  Amanda Burdick         Mt. Greylock                             73'00.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Blake Atwood           Monument Mt.                              4'06.00"
                                                 2.  Susie Shanley          Mt. Greylock                              4'04.00"
                                                 3.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                              4'02.00"
                                                 4.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                              4'02.00"
                                                 5.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                              4'02.00"
                                                 6.  Alexa Hiley            Mt. Greylock                              4'02.00"
                                                 7.  Laura Rosenthal        Mt. Greylock                              4'02.00"
                                                 8.  Elinor Case-Pethica    Mt. Greylock                              4'00.00"
                                                 9.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                              3'10.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                             14'01.00"
                                                 2.  Jessica Stevens        Monument Mt.                             13'10.50"
                                                 3.  Kaylene Lemme          Mt. Greylock                             13'10.50"
                                                 4.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             13'08.00"
                                                 5.  Hayley Flynn           Mt. Greylock                             13'08.00"
                                                 6.  Caitlyn Riley          Mt. Greylock                             13'02.50"
                                                 7.  Oona Wood              Mt. Greylock                             11'09.00"
                                                 8.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                             11'08.00"
                                                 9.  Laura Nolan            Mt. Greylock                             11'05.50"
                                                10.  Elise Masson           Mt. Greylock                             11'01.00"
                                                11.  Stefanie Adamzcyk      Mt. Greylock                             10'10.00"
                                                12.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                             10'07.00"
                                                13.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                             10'00.00"
                                                14.  Kristina Wadsworth     Mt. Greylock                              9'07.00"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                             32'06.00"
                                                 2.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             29'08.00"
                                                 3.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                             28'01.00"
                                                 4.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                             28'00.00"
                                                 5.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                             26'11.00"
                                                 6.  Rori Brown             Mt. Greylock                             25'03.00"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News