Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Architecture For Humanity 5K

Boston, MA, April 26, 2008

[Overall | Age Graded Teams ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          ARCHITECTS FOR HUMANITY
                               BRIGHTON, MA 
                   Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Alexandra Lang         26 Somerville      MA   18:53 
    2 Caitlin Ranson         23 Cambridge       MA   18:57 
    3 Hale Pinar Zenging Onu 44 Jamaica Plains  MA   19:45 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Brian McNamara         25 Cambridge       MA   16:09 
    2 Patricio Ramirez       30 Cambridge       MA   16:25 
    3 Luis Nunez             19 Newton          MA   16:34 

              ********** MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS ***********
    1 Brandon Bird           31 Cambridge       MA   17:14 
    2 Greg St. Mary          27 Brighton        MA   17:29 
    3 Brendan Trombly        29 Boston          MA   17:34 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS ***********
    1 Xenia Sibova           26 Somerville      MA   20:01 
    2 Sue McNatt             42 Needham         MA   19:52 
    3 Alyson Fletcher        22 Arlington       MA   21:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   161 Michael Pardek         18 Boston             MA   25:27 
    2   244 Davis Song             19 Davis              CA   28:36 
    3   381 Chris Polaski          18 Boston             MA   48:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   130 Emily Clark            19 Norwich            VT   24:26 
    2   146 Christina Lauring      18 Worcester          MA   25:02 
    3   306 Karen Wang             19 Providence         RI   30:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Greg St. Mary          27 Brighton           MA   17:29 
    2     6 Brendan Trombly        29 Boston             MA   17:35 
    3     8 Shaun Merrill          27 Brighton           MA   18:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    30 Xenia Sibova           26 Somerville         MA   20:01 
    2    64 Alyson Fletcher        22 Arlington          MA   21:35 
    3    67 Jennifer Gaugler       24 Boston             MA   21:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Brandon Bird           31 Cambridge          MA   17:19 
    2    12 Aaron Groen            32 Brookline          MA   18:34 
    3    23 Tracy Shriver          36 Needham            MA   19:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    95 Ewa Kuzak-Giesecke     30 Cambridge          MA   23:01 
    2    96 Laurie Mooney          30 Somerville         MA   23:02 
    3   133 Jasmine Beach-Ferrara  32 Jamaica Plain      MA   24:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Jonathan Wyner         48                    MA   17:49 
    2    10 Michael McHugh         48 Cambridge          MA   18:28 
    3    14 Mark Walsh-Cooke       43 Cambridge          MA   18:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    52 Sue McNatt             42 Needham            MA   20:53 
    2    98 Joyce Dendy            43 Waltham            MA   23:06 
    3   183 Maria Klein            41 Cambridge          MA   26:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 Jon Waldron            50 Newton             MA   18:32 
    2    51 Ronald Siraco          55 Melrose            MA   20:44 
    3    62 Jonathan Haines        54 Belmont            MA   21:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   148 Karen Lein             50 Newton Highlands   MA   25:03 
    2   176 Carol Thrope           56 Arlington          MA   26:10 
    3   201 Barbara Grandberg      57 Somerville         MA   27:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 Steve Rosenberg        62 Waltham            MA   20:40 
    2    79 Tom Abbott             64 Natick             MA   22:05 
    3   100 John Sharp             65 Arlington          MA   23:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   387 Kathy Iannazzo         60 Salem              MA   50:16 
    2   390 Biddy Irwin            61 Newport            NH   51:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News