Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shawn D. Patterson Memorial 5k Road Race

Scituate, MA, April 20, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    1 40-49    1 M   327 Dipak Panigraphy            Whitman,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    1 20-29    1 F   233 Colleen Egan                Woodstock,CT                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:11  8:07    1 70-98   34 M   411 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:26  7:14    1 60-69   15 M     8 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     24:05  7:46    2 60-69   22 M    21 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     25:35  8:15    3 60-69   39 M    96 Bob Henry                   Rockland,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:17  7:50    1 50-59   24 M   232 David Titelbaum             Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     25:43  8:18    2 50-59   41 M     4 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     27:51  8:59    3 50-59   56 M    39 Richard Adams               Pembroke,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    2 40-49    7 M   293 Christopher Robertson       Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     21:51  7:03    3 40-49   13 M   341 Jack Donohue                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     24:58  8:03    4 40-49   31 M   239 Randy Gilman                Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:57  6:07    1 30-39    2 M   510 Aaron Groen                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     19:32  6:18    2 30-39    4 M   381 Mark Anderson               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     20:58  6:46    3 30-39    8 M   337 Ed Vache                    Scituate             MMA Male                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 20-29    6 M   489 Richard Spence              Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     21:34  6:57    2 20-29    9 M   487 Mark W                      Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     23:30  7:35    3 20-29   19 M   229 Matt Winter                 Brookline,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 15-19    3 M   367 Chris Yuknis                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     19:56  6:26    2 15-19    5 M   246 Lino Cowdrey                Woodstock,CT                                                 
 3     21:40  6:59    3 15-19   10 M   183 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:40  6:59    1 01-14   11 M   504 Jack Condon Jr              Brant Rock,MA                                                
 2     21:45  7:01    2 01-14   12 M   292 Evan McGuinness             Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     22:01  7:06    3 01-14   14 M   507 Matthew Poppe               Marshfield,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:16 13:38    1 70-98  112 F    60 Elisabeth Crowley           Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     50:43 16:22    2 70-98  133 F    65 Eleanor Waterman            Greenbush,MA                                                 
 3     50:46 16:23    3 70-98  134 F   338 Marian Graxzky              Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:58 10:57    1 60-69   90 F   270 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                
 2     41:17 13:19    2 60-69  109 F   254 Caryn McLean                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     44:26 14:20    3 60-69  113 F   171 Casey Walsh                 Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:11  7:09    1 50-59    2 F   316 Janet Rose                  Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2     29:35  9:33    2 50-59   56 F   443 Cathy Phillips              Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     31:29 10:09    3 50-59   76 F   107 Joanne Keefe                Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:36  7:56    1 40-49   10 F   429 Ann Thomas                  Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     24:38  7:57    7 40-49   63 F   460 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     25:17  8:09    3 40-49   18 F   123 Rene Savage                 Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:39    1 30-39    7 F   494 Amy Farber                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     23:53  7:42    2 30-39    8 F   522 Erica Coffin                Somerville,MA                                                
 3     25:13  8:08    3 30-39   15 F   454 Louisa Milligan             Hingham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:33  7:16    2 20-29    3 F   242 Laura Twichell              Woodstock,CT                                                 
 2     23:16  7:30    3 20-29    4 F   365 Amanda Glover               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     23:23  7:33    4 20-29    5 F   464 Sue Sullivan                S Boston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:34  7:55    1 15-19    9 F   243 Caroline Jackson            Woodstock,CT                                                 
 2     26:42  8:37    2 15-19   23 F    70 Katie Murray                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     27:05  8:44    3 15-19   29 F   333 Corey Cook                  Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:14  8:08    1 01-14   16 F   503 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                
 2     28:14  9:06    2 01-14   41 F     1 Rebecca Short               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     34:40 11:11    3 01-14   97 F   164 Amanda Stickney             Marshfield,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    1 40-49    1 M   327 Dipak Panigraphy            Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     18:57  6:07    1 30-39    2 M   510 Aaron Groen                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     19:08  6:10    1 15-19    3 M   367 Chris Yuknis                Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     19:32  6:18    2 30-39    4 M   381 Mark Anderson               Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     19:56  6:26    2 15-19    5 M   246 Lino Cowdrey                Woodstock,CT                                                 
 6     20:10  6:30    1 20-29    6 M   489 Richard Spence              Marshfield,MA                                                
 7     20:51  6:44    2 40-49    7 M   293 Christopher Robertson       Norwell,MA                                                   
 8     20:58  6:46    3 30-39    8 M   337 Ed Vache                    Scituate             MMA Male                             
 9     21:34  6:57    2 20-29    9 M   487 Mark W                      Hingham,MA                                                   
 10    21:40  6:59    3 15-19   10 M   183 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 11    21:40  6:59    1 01-14   11 M   504 Jack Condon Jr              Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 12    21:45  7:01    2 01-14   12 M   292 Evan McGuinness             Brockton,MA                                                   
 13    21:51  7:03    3 40-49   13 M   341 Jack Donohue                Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    22:01  7:06    3 01-14   14 M   507 Matthew Poppe               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 15    22:26  7:14    1 60-69   15 M     8 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 16    22:34  7:17    4 30-39   16 M   134 Kevin Ryan                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 17    22:39  7:18    5 30-39   17 M    97 Joseph Henry                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 18    22:50  7:22    4 15-19   18 M   109 Scott MacDonald             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 19    23:30  7:35    3 20-29   19 M   229 Matt Winter                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    23:34  7:36    4 20-29   20 M   187 Nick Poulos                 Boston,MA                                                     
 21    23:45  7:40    5 20-29   21 M   244 Jason Warnick               Woodstock,CT                                                  
 22    24:05  7:46    2 60-69   22 M    21 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    24:09  7:47    6 20-29   23 M   153 James Burns                 Boston,MA                                                     
 24    24:17  7:50    1 50-59   24 M   232 David Titelbaum             Norwell,MA                                                    
 25    24:21  7:51    7 20-29   25 M   151 Nolan Kelly                 So. Boston,MA                                                 
 26    24:33  7:55    4 01-14   26 M   390 Sean Concannon              Scituate,MA                                                   
 27    24:40  7:57    6 30-39   27 M   146 Sean Fogarty                Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    24:42  7:58    7 30-39   28 M   513 Nate Rand                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    24:53  8:02    8 30-39   29 M    36 Richard Weitsen             Stoughton,MA                                                  
 30    24:56  8:03    9 30-39   30 M    50 Brian Woodard               Braintree,MA                                                  
 31    24:58  8:03    4 40-49   31 M   239 Randy Gilman                Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    25:00  8:04    8 20-29   32 M   281 Thom Lynch                  Braintree,MA         MMA Male                                 
 33    25:10  8:07    9 20-29   33 M    55 Michael Quinn               So. Boston,MA                                                 
 34    25:11  8:07    1 70-98   34 M   411 William Wilson              Hingham,MA                                                    
 35    25:19  8:10   10 20-29   35 M   377 Powell Vadia                Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    25:27  8:13   11 20-29   36 M   166 Craig Dandrow               Boston,MA                                                     
 37    25:32  8:14    5 40-49   37 M   283 Sean Cashman                Hanover,MA                                                    
 38    25:34  8:15    6 40-49   38 M   521 Chris Barney                Braintree,MA                                                  
 39    25:35  8:15    3 60-69   39 M    96 Bob Henry                   Rockland,MA                                                   
 40    25:36  8:15   12 20-29   40 M   465 Nate Fogarty                S Boston,MA                                                   
 41    25:43  8:18    2 50-59   41 M     4 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 42    25:48  8:19    7 40-49   42 M   440 Phil Jackson                Salem,MA                                                      
 43    25:59  8:23   13 20-29   43 M   108 Sonny MacDonald             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 44    26:03  8:24   14 20-29   44 M   360 Adam Amontea                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    26:08  8:26    8 40-49   45 M   106 Michael Fahey               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    26:18  8:29    9 40-49   46 M   366 Michael Fleming             Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    26:18  8:29    4 60-69   47 M   167 Torben Hansen               Norwell,MA                                                    
 48    26:37  8:35   10 30-39   48 M   484 Dan Condon                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 49    26:57  8:42   15 20-29   49 M   456 Jim Dolan                   Braintree,MA                                                  
 50    27:13  8:47   11 30-39   50 M   223 Chris Fontes                Scituate,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    1 20-29    1 F   233 Colleen Egan                Woodstock,CT                                                 
 2     22:11  7:09    1 50-59    2 F   316 Janet Rose                  Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 3     22:33  7:16    2 20-29    3 F   242 Laura Twichell              Woodstock,CT                                                 
 4     23:16  7:30    3 20-29    4 F   365 Amanda Glover               Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     23:23  7:33    4 20-29    5 F   464 Sue Sullivan                S Boston,MA                                                  
 6     23:39  7:38    5 20-29    6 F   130 Elizabeth Serio             Littleton,MA                                                 
 7     23:44  7:39    1 30-39    7 F   494 Amy Farber                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 8     23:53  7:42    2 30-39    8 F   522 Erica Coffin                Somerville,MA                                                
 9     24:34  7:55    1 15-19    9 F   243 Caroline Jackson            Woodstock,CT                                                 
 10    24:36  7:56    1 40-49   10 F   429 Ann Thomas                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 11    24:38  7:57    7 40-49   63 F   460 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 12    24:45  7:59    6 20-29   12 F   150 Kelly Butterworth           So. Boston,MA                                                 
 13    25:04  8:05    7 20-29   13 F   230 Caitlin O'Hara              Charlestown,MA                                                
 14    25:12  8:08    8 20-29   14 F   225 Erin Hoffman                So. Boston,MA                                                 
 15    25:13  8:08    3 30-39   15 F   454 Louisa Milligan             Hingham,MA                                                    
 16    25:14  8:08    1 01-14   16 F   503 Katie Condon                Brant Rock,MA                                                 
 17    25:16  8:09    4 30-39   17 F   285 Lisa Girolamo               Arlington,MA                                                  
 18    25:17  8:09    3 40-49   18 F   123 Rene Savage                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 19    25:22  8:11    9 20-29   19 F    17 Carrie Flynn                Brighton,MA                                                   
 20    26:11  8:27   10 20-29   20 F   273 Leigh Anne Bell             Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    26:19  8:29   11 20-29   21 F   144 Anne McGrath                Holliston,MA                                                  
 22    26:20  8:30   12 20-29   22 F    52 Sarah Papajohn              Braintree,MA                                                  
 23    26:42  8:37    2 15-19   23 F    70 Katie Murray                Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    26:46  8:38   13 20-29   24 F    90 Ellen Quinn                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 25    26:55  8:41   14 20-29   25 F   326 Molly Brien                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 26    26:58  8:42   15 20-29   26 F   457 Lisa Wynert                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 27    26:59  8:42    5 30-39   27 F   415 Cheryl Kilduff              Dux,MA                                                        
 28    27:02  8:43   16 20-29   28 F    53 Sandra McMurrough           Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    27:05  8:44    3 15-19   29 F   333 Corey Cook                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    27:19  8:49    6 30-39   30 F   207 Gillian Dunn                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 31    27:24  8:50    4 40-49   31 F   407 Andrea Tobin                Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    27:30  8:52   17 20-29   32 F   310 Deana Dincecco              Boston,MA                                                     
 33    27:45  8:57   18 20-29   33 F    24 Kathy Lyon                  Avon,MA                                                       
 34    27:48  8:58    4 15-19   34 F   155 Charlotte Poppe             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 35    27:58  9:01    7 30-39   35 F   455 Katie Gould                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 36    28:04  9:03    8 30-39   36 F    75 Miho Nakanishi              Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    28:07  9:04    9 30-39   37 F   147 Kerry Fogarty               Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    28:10  9:05   10 30-39   38 F   384 Shelley Esposito            Newton,MA                                                     
 39    28:12  9:06   19 20-29   39 F   492 Sue Beamregard              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    28:14  9:06    5 40-49   40 F   298 Trish Loring                Scituate,MA                                                   
 41    28:14  9:06    2 01-14   41 F     1 Rebecca Short               Scituate,MA                                                   
 42    28:15  9:07   11 30-39   42 F   488 Nancy Broderick             Hanover,MA                                                    
 43    28:24  9:10   12 30-39   43 F   354 Katie Catleuder             Scituate,MA                                                   
 44    28:28  9:11    5 15-19   44 F   305 Jami Caramello              Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    28:31  9:12   20 20-29   45 F   433 Katelin Jenkins             Norwell,MA                                                    
 46    28:34  9:13    6 15-19   46 F   409 Erin Fontaine               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 47    28:36  9:14    7 15-19   47 F   405 Leigh Collins               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 48    28:39  9:15    6 40-49   48 F   148 Nancy Gage                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 49    28:42  9:15   21 20-29   49 F   168 Christine Stark             Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    28:46  9:17   13 30-39   50 F   294 Kristen Maloney             Whitman,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News