Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SCC Freshman/Sophomore Meet

Mattapoisett, MA, April 19, 2008

Overall

Licensed to Old Rochester High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2008 07:49 AM
                      SCC Freshman/Sophomore - 4/19/2008                       
                               Mattapoisett, MA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   445 Teixeira, Joe          Seekonk                  11.80Q  1 
  2   310 Arsanault, Dylan       Bourne                   12.00Q  2 
  2   350 Espinosa, Brian        Dighton-Rehoboth         12.00Q  2 
  4   364 Noons, Nicholas        Dighton-Rehoboth         12.50Q  4 
  4   377 Farias, Stephen        New Bedford Voc-         12.50Q  3 
  4   398 Ponte, Devin           New Bedford Voc-         12.50Q  6 
  7   283 Burnette, Siondueh     App.                     12.60Q  5 
  8   335 Rose, Mike             Case                     12.50Q  1 
  9   461 Pimental, Matt         Wareham                  12.70Q  5 
 10   401 Resendes, Anthony      New Bedford Voc-         12.80Q  6 
 11   459 Mendes, Ronald         Wareham                  12.90Q  4 
 11   371 Rose, Bryan            Dighton-Rehoboth         12.90Q  3 
 13   321 Sweeney, Ryan          Bourne                   12.70   1 
 14   449 Zucchi, Ben            Seekonk                  12.80   5 
 14   329 DeCouto, Dale          Case                     12.80   5 
 16   342 Caito, Shane           Dighton-Rehoboth         13.10   4 
 17   361 McDonald, Eric         Dighton-Rehoboth         13.20   3 
 18   439 Moran, Christian       Seekonk                  13.30   2 
 19   338 Sprague, Nate          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.40   6 
 20   363 Medeiros, Tyler        Dighton-Rehoboth         13.80   2 
 21   291 Froughton, Jarred      App.                     14.10   6 
 22   438 Mendes, Adam           Seekonk                  14.50   3 
 23   326 Barsley, Chris         Case                     14.60   1 
 24   446 Tracy, Brett           Seekonk                  15.40   1 
 24   368 Power, Roy             Dighton-Rehoboth         15.40   5 
 26   327 Beers, Jeremy          Case                     15.50   3 
 27   465 Doucette, Austin       Fairhaven                15.60   4 
 28   372 Saleeba, Mason         Dighton-Rehoboth         15.90   4 
 29   390 Martins, Justice       New Bedford Voc-         17.10   6 
 30   328 Charves, Cory          Case                     18.60   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   445 Teixeira, Joe          Seekonk                  11.70Q  1 
  2   350 Espinosa, Brian        Dighton-Rehoboth         11.90Q  2 
  3   398 Ponte, Devin           New Bedford Voc-         12.20Q  2 
  3   364 Noons, Nicholas        Dighton-Rehoboth         12.20Q  1 
  5   283 Burnette, Siondueh     App.                     12.40Q  2 
  6   377 Farias, Stephen        New Bedford Voc-         12.50Q  1 
  7   335 Rose, Mike             Case                     12.60   1 
  8   459 Mendes, Ronald         Wareham                  12.70   2 
  9   371 Rose, Bryan            Dighton-Rehoboth         12.90   1 
 10   401 Resendes, Anthony      New Bedford Voc-         13.00   2 
 11   461 Pimental, Matt         Wareham                  13.10   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.20  2001        Ricky Dias, Dighton Rehoboth                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   445 Teixeira, Joe          Seekonk                  11.80  
  2   350 Espinosa, Brian        Dighton-Rehoboth         12.00  
  3   364 Noons, Nicholas        Dighton-Rehoboth         12.20  
  4   398 Ponte, Devin           New Bedford Voc-         12.70  
  5   377 Farias, Stephen        New Bedford Voc-        J12.70  
  6   283 Burnette, Siondueh     App.                     12.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   270 Strothers, Asia        Wareham                  13.60Q  2 
  2   230 Vicino, Kat            Old Rochester            13.70Q  1 
  3   124 Avila, Bethany         Case                     13.80Q  5 
  3   151 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.80Q  4 
  3   166 Otto, Jessica          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.80Q  6 
  6   108 Reagan, Brianna        App.                     14.00Q  3 
  7   104 Gaynor, Jessica        App.                     14.10Q  5 
  8   187 DeNardis, Julia        Fairhaven                14.40Q  1 
  8   190 Morris, Elizabeth      Fairhaven                14.40Q  6 
 10   157 Louro, Amanda          Dighton-Rehoboth         14.50Q  4 
 11   209 Briggs, Stevi          Old Rochester            14.90Q  2 
 12   163 Neville, Amy           Dighton-Rehoboth         15.00Q  3 
 13   153 Jackson, Haley         Dighton-Rehoboth         14.80   1 
 14   235 Danielson, Victori     Seekonk                  15.30   2 
 15   264 Lopes, Danielle        Wareham                  15.60   3 
 15   244 Poirer, Jordan         Seekonk                  15.60   5 
 17   198 Ferriera, Sara         New Bedford Voc-         15.70   5 
 18   137 Brodeur, Emily         Dighton-Rehoboth         15.90   4 
 19   185 Caron, Danielle        Fairhaven                16.00   6 
 20   219 Krawczyk, Sybil        Old Rochester            16.10   2 
 21   140 Copeland, Deryn        Dighton-Rehoboth         16.40   6 
 22   134 Texeira, Catrina       Case                     16.60   1 
 23   241 Harrington, Haley      Seekonk                  16.90   3 
 23   121 Roy, Emily             Bourne                   16.90   2 
 25   197 Duarte, Courtney       New Bedford Voc-         18.30   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   230 Vicino, Kat            Old Rochester            13.40Q  2 
  2   151 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.50Q  1 
  3   108 Reagan, Brianna        App.                     13.60Q  2 
  3   124 Avila, Bethany         Case                     13.60Q  2 
  5   270 Strothers, Asia        Wareham                  13.70Q  1 
  6   166 Otto, Jessica          Dighton-Rehoboth         14.00Q  1 
  7   104 Gaynor, Jessica        App.                     14.10   2 
  8   190 Morris, Elizabeth      Fairhaven                14.30   1 
  9   157 Louro, Amanda          Dighton-Rehoboth         14.40   2 
 10   187 DeNardis, Julia        Fairhaven                14.60   1 
 11   163 Neville, Amy           Dighton-Rehoboth         14.90   1 
 12   209 Briggs, Stevi          Old Rochester            15.30   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  2004        Meaghan Callahan, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   230 Vicino, Kat            Old Rochester            13.50  
  2   108 Reagan, Brianna        App.                     13.60  
  3   151 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth         13.70  
  4   270 Strothers, Asia        Wareham                  13.90  
  5   124 Avila, Bethany         Case                     14.10  
  6   166 Otto, Jessica          Dighton-Rehoboth         14.30  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15.10  1997        Sean DeGrace, New Bedford Voc-Tech          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   288 Coulter, Paul          App.                     18.30  
  2   389 Lopes, Nick            New Bedford Voc-         19.10  
  3   332 Leonardo, Dave         Case                     21.00  
  4   306 Tracy, Eric            App.                     22.30  
  5   348 DeMello, Andrew        Dighton-Rehoboth         22.50  
  6   349 Downing, Andrew        Dighton-Rehoboth         22.80  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   260 Harunk, Marley         Wareham                  28.30q  1 
  2   107 Pelletier, Alex        App.                     29.40q  2 
  3   188 Faunce, Megan          Fairhaven                29.50q  3 
  4   237 Dilorenzo, Caitlin     Seekonk                  30.20q  3 
  5   105 Loranger, Alison       App.                     31.30q  2 
  6   213 Frink, Kelsey          Old Rochester            31.40q  3 
  7   196 Bouley, Jenna          New Bedford Voc-         31.80   2 
  7   223 Oday, Hannah           Old Rochester            31.80   1 
  9   243 Mariano, Corinne       Seekonk                  32.00   2 
 10   246 Silvia, Rayna          Seekonk                  32.10   1 
 11   232 Carlson, Heather       Seekonk                  32.20   3 
 12   156 Lahousse, Jenna        Dighton-Rehoboth         32.40   1 
 12   211 Callahan, Kelsey       Old Rochester            32.40   2 
 14   208 Barrus, Molly          Old Rochester            33.30   1 
 15   159 Medeiros, Lauren       Dighton-Rehoboth         33.80   3 
 15   212 Davis, Becca           Old Rochester            33.80   2 
 17   174 Powls, Beth            Dighton-Rehoboth         34.00   3 
 18   224 O'Donoghue, Christ     Old Rochester            35.00   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 26.80  1991        Sonya Merkman, Apponequet                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   260 Harunk, Marley         Wareham                  28.30  
  2   107 Pelletier, Alex        App.                     29.30  
  3   188 Faunce, Megan          Fairhaven                29.90  
  4   237 Dilorenzo, Caitlin     Seekonk                  30.90  
  5   213 Frink, Kelsey          Old Rochester            31.20  
  6   105 Loranger, Alison       App.                     31.50  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   442 O'Brien, Casey         Seekonk                  23.70q  2 
  2   397 Ponte, Cameron         New Bedford Voc-         24.30q  1 
  3   451 Bennett, EJ            Wareham                  25.10q  3 
  4   440 Mortenson, Steve       Seekonk                  25.90q  2 
  5   314 Griggs, Maxwell        Bourne                   26.60q  1 
  6   392 Neves, Filipe          New Bedford Voc-         27.20q  3 
  7   301 Pineault, Jared        App.                     28.10   2 
  8   411 Bost, Stephen          Old Rochester            28.30   1 
  9   396 Pires, Ryan            New Bedford Voc-         28.90   3 
 10   285 Clancy, Tyler          App.                     29.70   3 
 11   393 Newton, Trever         New Bedford Voc-         30.50   2 
 12   402 Respeto, Joshua        New Bedford Voc-         30.80   1 
 13   436 McCormick, Mike        Seekonk                  32.40   2 
 14   424 Avila, Alex            Seekonk                  36.40   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 23.20  2002        Fernando Vieira, Old Rochester              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   397 Ponte, Cameron         New Bedford Voc-         23.60  
  2   442 O'Brien, Casey         Seekonk                  23.70  
  3   451 Bennett, EJ            Wareham                  24.50  
  4   440 Mortenson, Steve       Seekonk                  26.10  
  5   314 Griggs, Maxwell        Bourne                   27.20  
  6   392 Neves, Filipe          New Bedford Voc-         27.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 46.80  1998        Beth Smith, Apponequet                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   175 Reddington, Sam        Dighton-Rehoboth         49.60   1 
  2   192 Silva, Allysha         Fairhaven                50.40   1 
  3   252 Brogioli, Mary Gra     Wareham                  52.60   1 
  4   200 LeBlanc, Jayleese      New Bedford Voc-         52.90   1 
  5   150 Hanson, Nichole        Dighton-Rehoboth         53.40   1 
  6   239 Gosselin, Katie        Seekonk                1:00.60   2 
  7   125 Barboza, Jessica       Case                   1:01.20   2 
  8   247 Spencer, Anna          Seekonk                1:01.40   2 
  9   109 Riendeau, Khristie     App.                   1:02.80   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 43.10  2000        Chris Sylvia, Old Rochester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   381 Barboza, Billy         New Bedford Voc-         45.30  
  2   315 Higgins, Brandon       Bourne                   46.80  
  3   444 Teixeira, Jacob        Seekonk                  48.90  
  4   415 Fox, Bruce             Old Rochester            49.50  
  5   418 Mendell, Stefan        Old Rochester            50.00  
  6   447 Zimmerman, Cory        Seekonk                  51.70  
  7   352 Furtado, Cory          Dighton-Rehoboth         52.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:00.90  1991        Stacy Merkman, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   258 Foote, Leah            Wareham                1:01.40   1 
  2   120 Rice, Lindsay          Bourne                 1:04.10   1 
  3   215 Geldmacher, Becca      Old Rochester          1:07.00   1 
  4   142 Delaney, Lia           Dighton-Rehoboth       1:07.30   1 
  5   199 Leao, Ariana           New Bedford Voc-       1:08.70   1 
  6   194 Wunschel, Danielle     Fairhaven              1:09.00   1 
  7   240 Haplin, Katie          Seekonk                1:10.00   2 
  8   250 Yu, Sarah              Seekonk                1:10.50   2 
  9   168 Paon, Brianna          Dighton-Rehoboth       1:12.00   2 
 10   272 Topoulos, Amelia       Wareham                1:13.50   2 
 11   158 Lynch, Nichole         Dighton-Rehoboth       1:14.80   3 
 12   133 Santos, Stacey         Case                   1:15.40   2 
 13   249 Varone, Lesley         Seekonk                1:15.70   2 
 14   118 Lyons, Kelly           Bourne                 1:18.00   4 
 14   102 DeMoranville, Madd     App.                   1:18.00   3 
 16   103 Foley, McCayla         App.                   1:18.20   3 
 17   238 Fontes, Katie          Seekonk                1:18.70   4 
 18   242 Johnson, Jacquelin     Seekonk                1:19.40   4 
 19   119 McGuire, Ashley        Bourne                 1:19.90   3 
 20   262 Kavgic, Daniella       Wareham                1:21.00   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.40  1996        Sean Kelley, Apponequet                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   384 Correira, Robert       New Bedford Voc-         55.70   1 
  2   456 Frye, Isaiah           Wareham                  55.80   1 
  3   417 Knapton, Ian           Old Rochester            56.00   1 
  4   337 Angell, Eric           Dighton-Rehoboth         57.80   1 
  5   466 Hopp, Christian        Fairhaven                58.40   1 
  6   460 Myers, Cameron         Wareham                  58.80   1 
  7   373 Saleeba, Randall       Dighton-Rehoboth       1:01.50   2 
  8   429 Ferro, Matt            Seekonk                1:02.30   4 
  9   354 Graham, Nick           Dighton-Rehoboth       1:02.70   2 
 10   387 Hemmingway, Tyler      New Bedford Voc-       1:03.20   2 
 11   302 Pink, Alexander        App.                   1:04.10   2 
 12   431 Goudreau, Ben          Seekonk                1:04.20   4 
 13   376 Zabinski, Ryan         Dighton-Rehoboth       1:04.40   2 
 14   391 Miller, Alex           New Bedford Voc-       1:04.90   2 
 15   311 Balkam, Peter          Bourne                 1:05.30   3 
 16   282 Buckley, Michael       App.                   1:05.40   3 
 17   293 Garcia, Drayton        App.                   1:06.90   3 
 18   280 Aiello, Gregory        App.                   1:07.00   4 
 19   346 Correia, Spencer       Dighton-Rehoboth       1:16.10   4 
 --   303 Pink, Zachary          App.                        DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:27.10  1997        Megan DaSilva, Apponequet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   228 Sylvia, Becca          Old Rochester          2:35.30  
  2   132 Resendes, Brittany     Case                   2:37.70  
  3   160 Mikkelson, Kelsey      Dighton-Rehoboth       2:44.50  
  4   115 Kent, Danielle         Bourne                 2:45.40  
  5   183 Woodard, Kella         Dighton-Rehoboth       2:48.30  
  6   216 Jesse, Jerelle         Old Rochester          2:51.00  
  7   172 Petraitis, Jennife     Dighton-Rehoboth       2:53.30  
  8   203 Rodriguez, Shauwnd     New Bedford Voc-       3:02.20  
  9   189 Fortin, Corinne        Fairhaven              3:02.80  
 10   274 Zatek, Monika          Wareham                3:07.60  
 11   154 Jefferson, Arianna     Dighton-Rehoboth       3:14.20  
 12   136 Barboza, Sarah         Dighton-Rehoboth       3:14.50  
 13   110 Smith, Brittany        App.                   3:19.40  
 14   106 Montilla-Oliver, T     App.                   3:21.80  
 15   113 Forsberg, Brenna       Bourne                 3:27.70  
 16   117 LeBlanc, Jackie        Bourne                 3:29.00  
 17   127 Caron, Molly           Case                   3:46.20  
 18   116 King, Elena            Bourne                 3:48.40  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:03.50  1996        Andy Skurka, Seekonk                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   400 Sanchez, Steven        New Bedford Voc-       2:11.50  
  2   359 Madigan, Sean          Dighton-Rehoboth       2:19.00  
  3   375 Vincelette, Nick       Dighton-Rehoboth       2:20.90  
  4   380 Babcock, Evan          New Bedford Voc-       2:21.40  
  5   286 Cornell, Tyler         App.                   2:28.10  
  6   410 Blake, James           Old Rochester          2:31.10  
  7   379 Andrews, Jacob         New Bedford Voc-       2:39.30  
  8   343 Cangarl, David         Dighton-Rehoboth       2:41.60  
  9   313 DeVico, Gregory        Bourne                 2:44.60  
 10   353 Gaspar, Josh           Dighton-Rehoboth       2:45.60  
 11   340 Brundage, Tyler        Dighton-Rehoboth       2:46.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:44.60  2005        Katie Fleet, Dighton Rehoboth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Green, Desiree         Bourne                 6:22.60  
  2   273 Vincino, Kayla         Wareham                6:53.20  
  3   191 Normandeau, Gabrie     Fairhaven              6:56.90  
  4   152 Hayes, Jackie          Dighton-Rehoboth       6:59.70  
  5   267 O'Neil, Megan          Wareham                7:51.90  
  6   144 Fortier, Kara          Dighton-Rehoboth       7:57.20  
  7   123 Afonso, Amanda         Case                   8:07.60  
  8   126 Boyd, Sonya            Case                   8:17.70  
  9   130 Patota, Laura          Case                   8:46.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:46.00  2000        Paul Geisser, Dighton Rehoboth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   432 Gregorek, Johnny       Seekonk                4:33.70$ 
  2   413 Dourdeville, Dana      Old Rochester          4:46.10  
  3   323 White, Matt            Bourne                 5:05.70  
  4   426 Brown, Ryan            Seekonk                5:26.40  
  5   317 Moscaritolo, Dan       Bourne                 5:27.80  
  6   406 Viera, Brandan         New Bedford Voc-       5:34.60  
  7   330 Howard, Ray            Case                   5:39.10  
  8   296 Moquin, Matthew        App.                   5:40.70  
  9   297 Nelson, Andrew         App.                   5:41.90  
 10   286 Cornell, Tyler         App.                   5:59.20  
 11   294 Medeiros, Jordan       App.                   6:04.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11:25.00  1996        Sheela Agrawal, Case                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   245 Salit, Jennifer        Seekonk               13:02.00  
  2   145 Frazier, Lindsay       Dighton-Rehoboth      13:09.60  
  3   217 Jesse, Justine         Old Rochester         13:36.90  
  4   218 Kassabian, Sarah       Old Rochester         13:54.20  
  5   131 Reiger, Brittany       Case                  14:02.60  
  6   225 Roseman, Emily         Old Rochester         14:22.70  
  7   165 O'Connor, Erin         Dighton-Rehoboth      16:39.50  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:11.00  1997        Nephi Tyler, Fairhaven                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   416 Gammell, Rob           Old Rochester         10:53.60  
  2   454 Cavicchi, Andrew       Wareham               10:56.30  
  3   356 Hoye, Colin            Dighton-Rehoboth      11:13.50  
  4   298 O'Connor, Reggie       App.                  11:14.10  
  5   423 Archembault, Cody      Seekonk               11:23.20  
  6   435 Larrimer, Nathan       Seekonk               11:31.00  
  7   448 Zimmerman, Zach        Seekonk               11:37.80  
  8   427 Cabral, Keneth         Seekonk               11:44.30  
  9   469 Espindola, Jared       Fairhaven             11:45.80  
 10   385 Despres, Andrew        New Bedford Voc-      12:27.60  
 11   414 Duggan, Dan            Old Rochester         12:28.40  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 55.10  1999        Old Rochester                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wareham  'A'                                          53.90$  1 
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 56.20   1 
  3 Apponequet  'A'                                       56.80   1 
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                          59.50   1 
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                  1:00.30   2 
  6 Seekonk  'B'                                        1:02.30   2 
  7 Case  'A'                                           1:03.90   1 
  8 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           1:04.50   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.10  1997        Wareham                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                             47.80   1 
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                          48.10   1 
  3 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 48.80   1 
  4 Bourne  'A'                                           49.10   1 
  5 Wareham  'A'                                          49.20   2 
  6 Apponequet  'A'                                       54.30   2 
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                    55.40   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:27.30  2006        Old Rochester                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:32.10   1 
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:38.10   1 
  3 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           4:39.70   1 
  4 Fairhaven  'A'                                      4:42.10   1 
  5 Case  'A'                                           4:53.20   1 
  6 Bourne  'A'                                         4:53.40   1 
  7 Seekonk  'A'                                        5:05.10   2 
  8 Wareham  'A'                                        5:13.20   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:45.70  2006        Dighton Rehoboth                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford Voc-Tech  'A'                           3:56.90   1 
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                  3:57.60   2 
  3 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:08.30   1 
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:13.10   1 
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:18.20   1 
  6 Wareham  'A'                                        4:21.70   2 
  7 Bourne  'A'                                         4:33.70   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $  5-02  1998        Nichole Parker, Dighton Rehoboth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   234 Clarkson, Janelle      Seekonk                5-03.00$ 
  2   260 Harunk, Marley         Wareham                4-06.00  
  3   239 Gosselin, Katie        Seekonk               J4-06.00  
  4   200 LeBlanc, Jayleese      New Bedford Voc-       4-04.00  
  4   219 Krawczyk, Sybil        Old Rochester          4-04.00  
  6   132 Resendes, Brittany     Case                  J4-04.00  
  7   271 Tierney, Eileen        Wareham               J4-04.00  
  8   202 Medeiros, Leslie       New Bedford Voc-      J4-04.00  
  9   113 Forsberg, Brenna       Bourne                 4-02.00  
 10   160 Mikkelson, Kelsey      Dighton-Rehoboth       4-00.00  
 11   173 Porter, Shaney         Dighton-Rehoboth      J4-00.00  
 12   169 Parker, Lindsey        Dighton-Rehoboth       3-10.00  
 13   143 Farias, Kathy          Dighton-Rehoboth       3-08.00  
 --   175 Reddington, Sam        Dighton-Rehoboth            NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6-01.25  2000        Dorian Lynch-Geis, Old Rochester          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   315 Higgins, Brandon       Bourne                 5-10.00  
  2   323 White, Matt            Bourne                 5-04.00  
  3   384 Correira, Robert       New Bedford Voc-       5-00.00  
  3   439 Moran, Christian       Seekonk                5-00.00  
  5   361 McDonald, Eric         Dighton-Rehoboth      J5-00.00  
  6   417 Knapton, Ian           Old Rochester          4-10.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 15-08.75  2002        Laura Vincent, Apponequet                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   258 Foote, Leah            Wareham               16-03.75$ 
  2   252 Brogioli, Mary Gra     Wareham               15-00.00  
  3   150 Hanson, Nichole        Dighton-Rehoboth      14-04.75  
  4   151 Harris, Sarah          Dighton-Rehoboth      14-04.50  
  5   230 Vicino, Kat            Old Rochester        J14-04.50  
  6   142 Delaney, Lia           Dighton-Rehoboth      14-04.00  
  7   194 Wunschel, Danielle     Fairhaven             14-03.25  
  8   124 Avila, Bethany         Case                  13-03.50  
  9   108 Reagan, Brianna        App.                  13-02.75  
 10   120 Rice, Lindsay          Bourne                13-02.00  
 11   223 Oday, Hannah           Old Rochester         12-08.75  
 12   131 Reiger, Brittany       Case                  12-07.00  
 13   264 Lopes, Danielle        Wareham               12-03.00  
 14   104 Gaynor, Jessica        App.                  12-00.00  
 15   158 Lynch, Nichole         Dighton-Rehoboth      11-08.75  
 16   246 Silvia, Rayna          Seekonk               11-08.00  
 17   163 Neville, Amy           Dighton-Rehoboth      11-05.00  
 17   156 Lahousse, Jenna        Dighton-Rehoboth      11-05.00  
 19   101 Babbit, Stephanie      App.                  11-04.00  
 20   168 Paon, Brianna          Dighton-Rehoboth      11-02.50  
 21   125 Barboza, Jessica       Case                  10-11.75  
 22   159 Medeiros, Lauren       Dighton-Rehoboth      10-06.25  
 23   140 Copeland, Deryn        Dighton-Rehoboth      10-02.50  
 --   237 Dilorenzo, Caitlin     Seekonk                   FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 20-11.50  2004        John Orander, Wareham                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   350 Espinosa, Brian        Dighton-Rehoboth      20-00.00  
  2   364 Noons, Nicholas        Dighton-Rehoboth      18-03.00  
  3   329 DeCouto, Dale          Case                  17-07.50  
  4   288 Coulter, Paul          App.                  17-00.00  
  5   371 Rose, Bryan            Dighton-Rehoboth      16-04.50  
  6   401 Resendes, Anthony      New Bedford Voc-      16-02.50  
  7   447 Zimmerman, Cory        Seekonk               15-06.00  
  8   332 Leonardo, Dave         Case                  14-08.50  
  9   337 Angell, Eric           Dighton-Rehoboth      14-05.75  
 10   465 Doucette, Austin       Fairhaven             13-07.50  
 11   349 Downing, Andrew        Dighton-Rehoboth      13-07.00  
 12   354 Graham, Nick           Dighton-Rehoboth      13-06.75  
 13   311 Balkam, Peter          Bourne                12-11.00  
 14   348 DeMello, Andrew        Dighton-Rehoboth      12-09.00  
 15   313 DeVico, Gregory        Bourne                12-03.50  
 16   363 Medeiros, Tyler        Dighton-Rehoboth      11-08.00  
 17   390 Martins, Justice       New Bedford Voc-       9-00.75  
 --   442 O'Brien, Casey         Seekonk                   FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 33-11  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   257 Dennis, Jessica        Wareham               33-02.50  
  2   166 Otto, Jessica          Dighton-Rehoboth      30-09.50  
  3   221 Morss, Therese         Old Rochester         30-04.75  
  4   199 Leao, Ariana           New Bedford Voc-      30-04.00  
  5   187 DeNardis, Julia        Fairhaven             29-09.25  
  6   228 Sylvia, Becca          Old Rochester         29-00.50  
  7   157 Louro, Amanda          Dighton-Rehoboth      27-04.00  
  8   196 Bouley, Jenna          New Bedford Voc-      23-04.75  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 41-07.50  1997        Reggie Oden, Wareham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   451 Bennett, EJ            Wareham               37-00.50  
  2   469 Espindola, Jared       Fairhaven             35-02.00  
  3   314 Griggs, Maxwell        Bourne                33-11.25  
  4   381 Barboza, Billy         New Bedford Voc-      33-10.00  
  5   466 Hopp, Christian        Fairhaven             33-02.50  
  6   389 Lopes, Nick            New Bedford Voc-      32-02.25  
  7   440 Mortenson, Steve       Seekonk               31-09.75  
  8   406 Viera, Brandan         New Bedford Voc-      31-02.50  
  9   346 Correia, Spencer       Dighton-Rehoboth      25-07.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 108-04  2002        Amanda Choquette, New Bedford Voc-Tech     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   149 Gosselin, Sadie        Dighton-Rehoboth        108-01  
  2   190 Morris, Elizabeth      Fairhaven                87-03  
  3   232 Carlson, Heather       Seekonk                  83-01  
  4   192 Silva, Allysha         Fairhaven                83-00  
  5   123 Afonso, Amanda         Case                     75-08  
  6   115 Kent, Danielle         Bourne                   69-11  
  7   236 Deleo, Julia           Seekonk                 J69-11  
  8   155 Lagasse, Becky         Dighton-Rehoboth         69-03  
  9   171 Pereira, Michaela      Dighton-Rehoboth         67-03  
 10   214 Gauvin, Olivia         Old Rochester            66-09  
 11   261 Jones, Kayana          Wareham                  65-09  
 12   178 Sweeney, Megan         Dighton-Rehoboth         65-03  
 13   204 Varges, Jennifer       New Bedford Voc-         64-10  
 14   250 Yu, Sarah              Seekonk                  61-09  
 14   248 Swiechowicz, Cara      Seekonk                  61-09  
 16   183 Woodard, Kella         Dighton-Rehoboth         61-06  
 17   265 Melendez, Keyshla      Wareham                  60-11  
 18   146 Fyfe, Ashley           Dighton-Rehoboth         54-06  
 19   114 Green, Desiree         Bourne                   54-00  
 20   195 Booker, Heather        New Bedford Voc-         53-08  
 21   213 Frink, Kelsey          Old Rochester            52-03  
 22   133 Santos, Stacey         Case                     51-05  
 23   116 King, Elena            Bourne                   48-00  
 24   106 Montilla-Oliver, T     App.                     47-01  
 25   220 Lawrence, Kendra       Old Rochester            46-01  
 26   118 Lyons, Kelly           Bourne                   45-04  
 27   197 Duarte, Courtney       New Bedford Voc-         39-05  
 28   233 Castino, Amanda        Seekonk                  33-08  
 29   134 Texeira, Catrina       Case                     33-04  
 30   117 LeBlanc, Jackie        Bourne                   31-09  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 161-06  1991        Bill McMlain, Case                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   468 Stroud, Eric           Fairhaven               159-08  
  2   445 Teixeira, Joe          Seekonk                 152-02  
  3   321 Sweeney, Ryan          Bourne                  126-05  
  4   342 Caito, Shane           Dighton-Rehoboth        119-07  
  5   376 Zabinski, Ryan         Dighton-Rehoboth        108-08  
  6   467 Rego, Tom              Fairhaven               102-11  
  7   322 Throckmorton, Jose     Bourne                  102-10  
  8   391 Miller, Alex           New Bedford Voc-         98-09  
  9   455 Connelly, Erik         Wareham                  98-03  
 10   423 Archembault, Cody      Seekonk                  97-01  
 11   297 Nelson, Andrew         App.                     94-06  
 12   334 Monty, Corey           Case                     94-00  
 13   294 Medeiros, Jordan       App.                     91-01  
 14   282 Buckley, Michael       App.                     89-09  
 15   302 Pink, Alexander        App.                     87-11  
 16   387 Hemmingway, Tyler      New Bedford Voc-         85-05  
 17   286 Cornell, Tyler         App.                     84-09  
 18   344 Cederberg, Brad        Dighton-Rehoboth         83-09  
 19   426 Brown, Ryan            Seekonk                  78-06  
 20   458 Mendes, Justin         Wareham                  77-09  
 21   303 Pink, Zachary          App.                     77-00  
 22   330 Howard, Ray            Case                     75-10  
 23   441 Novotny, Ian           Seekonk                  74-09  
 23   428 Cozzo, Mike            Seekonk                  74-09  
 25   285 Clancy, Tyler          App.                     72-08  
 26   331 Kenyon, Brendon        Case                     69-07  
 27   280 Aiello, Gregory        App.                     68-10  
 28   396 Pires, Ryan            New Bedford Voc-         68-06  
 29   298 O'Connor, Reggie       App.                     66-06  
 30   402 Respeto, Joshua        New Bedford Voc-         65-02  
 31   328 Charves, Cory          Case                     59-00  
 32   460 Myers, Cameron         Wareham                  58-08  
 33   293 Garcia, Drayton        App.                     38-05  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 36-07.25  2007        Ashley Noons, Dighton Rehoboth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Winterson, Stephan     New Bedford Voc-      30-07.00  
  2   147 Gendron, Sarah         Dighton-Rehoboth      30-05.00  
  3   270 Strothers, Asia        Wareham               30-04.00  
  4   181 Torgrimson, Sarah      Dighton-Rehoboth      29-01.75  
  5   222 O'Brien, Lauren        Old Rochester         27-09.50  
  6   184 Andrade, Jenna         Fairhaven             25-04.25  
  7   186 Cregan, Kristen        Fairhaven             25-03.75  
  8   128 DeNardo, Jessica       Case                  24-02.50  
  9   229 Tilden, Amanda         Old Rochester         22-11.00  
 10   235 Danielson, Victori     Seekonk               22-09.00  
 11   233 Castino, Amanda        Seekonk               22-06.50  
 12   207 Bare, Alex             Old Rochester         21-11.75  
 13   261 Jones, Kayana          Wareham               21-08.75  
 14   201 Lemieux, Alisha        New Bedford Voc-      21-08.25  
 15   109 Riendeau, Khristie     App.                  21-01.75  
 16   164 O'Brien, Erin          Dighton-Rehoboth      20-11.00  
 17   253 Carlson, Cory          Wareham               20-10.50  
 18   206 Seney, Cassandra       New Bedford Voc-      20-10.25  
 19   220 Lawrence, Kendra       Old Rochester         20-04.00  
 20   102 DeMoranville, Madd     App.                  20-03.50  
 21   162 Murphy, Shannon        Dighton-Rehoboth      19-07.75  
 22   256 Currier, Abigail       Wareham               19-07.00  
 23   103 Foley, McCayla         App.                  18-10.75  
 24   227 Sylvester, Tina        Old Rochester         18-07.00  
 25   274 Zatek, Monika          Wareham               18-06.50  
 26   110 Smith, Brittany        App.                  16-04.00  
 27   127 Caron, Molly           Case                  16-02.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 55-07  1998        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   283 Burnette, Siondueh     App.                  41-11.00  
  2   338 Sprague, Nate          Dighton-Rehoboth      36-01.00  
  3   310 Arsanault, Dylan       Bourne                33-06.00  
  4   374 Souza, Anthony         Dighton-Rehoboth      33-00.25  
  5   464 Seffalatto, Nick       Fairhaven             31-01.25  
  6   370 Rei, Micah             Dighton-Rehoboth      30-11.75  
  7   383 Bochman, Zack          New Bedford Voc-      29-04.50  
  8   347 Costa, Nick            Dighton-Rehoboth      27-10.25  
  9   360 McCarthy, Ryan         Dighton-Rehoboth      27-08.75  
 10   421 Roszkiewcz, Alex       Old Rochester         27-03.50  
 11   341 Burrows, Clayton       Dighton-Rehoboth      27-02.25  
 12   443 Olsen, Jon             Seekonk               24-11.50  
 13   326 Barsley, Chris         Case                  24-10.50  
 14   306 Tracy, Eric            App.                  24-08.50  
 15   327 Beers, Jeremy          Case                  23-10.75  
 16   420 MacMillan, Ian         Old Rochester         23-04.50  
 17   422 Murphy, Nate           Old Rochester         21-06.00  
 18   366 Perreira, Kevin        Dighton-Rehoboth      21-05.50  
 19   357 Kousa, Mark            Dighton-Rehoboth      19-05.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 102-11  1991        Tiffany Jawor, Old Rochester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Torgrimson, Sarah      Dighton-Rehoboth         81-06  
  2   188 Faunce, Megan          Fairhaven             77-04.50  
  3   184 Andrade, Jenna         Fairhaven             75-01.50  
  4   205 Winterson, Stephan     New Bedford Voc-         73-04  
  5   186 Cregan, Kristen        Fairhaven             71-04.50  
  6   222 O'Brien, Lauren        Old Rochester            67-06  
  7   207 Bare, Alex             Old Rochester           J67-06  
  8   119 McGuire, Ashley        Bourne                   66-11  
  9   111 Wiswell, Erin          App.                  66-06.50  
 10   130 Patota, Laura          Case                     65-11  
 11   201 Lemieux, Alisha        New Bedford Voc-         62-08  
 12   236 Deleo, Julia           Seekonk               61-07.50  
 13   253 Carlson, Cory          Wareham                  58-09  
 14   178 Sweeney, Megan         Dighton-Rehoboth      57-03.50  
 15   227 Sylvester, Tina        Old Rochester         56-09.50  
 16   147 Gendron, Sarah         Dighton-Rehoboth         56-02  
 17   229 Tilden, Amanda         Old Rochester            55-01  
 18   170 Pereira, Emily         Dighton-Rehoboth      54-04.50  
 19   193 Winnett, Meredith      Fairhaven                52-04  
 20   121 Roy, Emily             Bourne                50-03.50  
 21   164 O'Brien, Erin          Dighton-Rehoboth      47-09.50  
 22   206 Seney, Cassandra       New Bedford Voc-      46-08.50  
 23   126 Boyd, Sonya            Case                  43-04.50  
 24   256 Currier, Abigail       Wareham                  42-07  
 25   162 Murphy, Shannon        Dighton-Rehoboth         41-09  
 26   265 Melendez, Keyshla      Wareham               40-06.50  
 27   267 O'Neil, Megan          Wareham               39-11.50  
 28   262 Kavgic, Daniella       Wareham                  35-09  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 136-04  1997        Matt Lombardi, Seekonk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   374 Souza, Anthony         Dighton-Rehoboth     100-07.50  
  2   370 Rei, Micah             Dighton-Rehoboth         87-02  
  3   322 Throckmorton, Jose     Bourne                   86-06  
  4   335 Rose, Mike             Case                  82-05.50  
  5   341 Burrows, Clayton       Dighton-Rehoboth         80-10  
  6   334 Monty, Corey           Case                     78-10  
  7   421 Roszkiewcz, Alex       Old Rochester            75-04  
  8   360 McCarthy, Ryan         Dighton-Rehoboth         72-09  
  9   464 Seffalatto, Nick       Fairhaven             70-04.50  
 10   347 Costa, Nick            Dighton-Rehoboth      68-07.50  
 11   291 Froughton, Jarred      App.                  67-02.50  
 12   443 Olsen, Jon             Seekonk                  66-02  
 13   420 MacMillan, Ian         Old Rochester            64-07  
 14   383 Bochman, Zack          New Bedford Voc-         60-00  
 15   422 Murphy, Nate           Old Rochester            55-11  
 16   366 Perreira, Kevin        Dighton-Rehoboth         55-04  
 17   344 Cederberg, Brad        Dighton-Rehoboth      52-05.50  
 18   357 Kousa, Mark            Dighton-Rehoboth         44-03  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   234 Clarkson, Janelle      Seekonk                  17.40Q  1 
  2   155 Lagasse, Becky         Dighton-Rehoboth         17.50Q  2 
  3   221 Morss, Therese         Old Rochester            17.70Q  2 
  4   248 Swiechowicz, Cara      Seekonk                  18.20Q  1 
  5   169 Parker, Lindsey        Dighton-Rehoboth         19.40Q  1 
  6   204 Varges, Jennifer       New Bedford Voc-         19.50Q  2 
  7   210 Buler, Katie           Old Rochester            20.60   1 
  8   143 Farias, Kathy          Dighton-Rehoboth         22.80   2 
  9   128 DeNardo, Jessica       Case                     23.40   2 
 --   271 Tierney, Eileen        Wareham                     DQ   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16.00  1997        Lindie Thibodeau, Seekonk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Clarkson, Janelle      Seekonk                  17.50  
  2   155 Lagasse, Becky         Dighton-Rehoboth         17.80  
  3   221 Morss, Therese         Old Rochester            18.10  
  4   248 Swiechowicz, Cara      Seekonk                  18.40  
  5   169 Parker, Lindsey        Dighton-Rehoboth         19.30  
  6   204 Varges, Jennifer       New Bedford Voc-         19.80  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News