Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual Rt.228 Freshman Sophomore T&F Invitational

Hingham, MA, April 19, 2008

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2008 07:44 AM
                 13th Annual Rt. 228 Invitational - 4/19/2008                  
                        Sponsored by Notre Dame Academy                        
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  4/26/2006   Jeff Rose, New Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gondre, Phito             09 New Bedford            11.80      11.50q  6 
  2 Williams, Jake            10 Bridgewater-Rayn       11.90      11.94q  4 
  3 Palmieri, Tom             09 Bridgewater-Rayn       11.80      12.06q  4 
  4 Kim, Alex                 10 Acton-Boxborough       11.60      12.12q  1 
  5 Huynh, Loi                10 Randolph HS            11.70      12.15q  2 
  6 Boland, Kevin             10 Bishop Feehan          11.80      12.19q  5 
  7 William, Iacobucci        10 Newton South           12.10      12.26q  1 
  7 Hallion, Mike             09 Westwood               12.10      12.26q  1 
  9 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston                 11.80      12.28   3 
 10 Kasabian, Mark            10 Xaverian Brother       11.90      12.29   5 
 11 Burgess, Will             10 Concord-Carlisle       11.90      12.31   6 
 12 Mitchell, Zack            10 Bishop Feehan          12.10      12.44   2 
 13 Provenzano, Carl          09 Weston                 12.70      12.52   5 
 14 Baker, Josh               10 Marthas Vineyard       12.30      12.53   3 
 15 Deslouches, Josh          10 Xaverian Brother       12.20      12.54   2 
 16 Bottary, Jimmy            10 North Quincy           12.40      12.57   5 
 17 Delsignor, Dan            09 Bridgewater-Rayn       12.90      12.64   2 
 18 Stone, Jack               09 Hingham                12.00      12.65   3 
 19 Rubens, Jared             10 Weston                 12.49      12.66   6 
 20 Johnson, Matt             10 Hanover                12.40      12.69   6 
 21 Miske, Ronnie             10 Marthas Vineyard       12.90      12.74   1 
 22 Rein, Harry               09 Hingham                13.10      12.78   6 
 23 Waters, Mike              10 Taunton                12.30      12.82   4 
 24 Blight, Justin            09 Whitman-Hanson         12.80      12.83   4 
 25 Newton, Ryan              09 Bridgewater-Rayn       12.80      13.07   3 
 26 Imrie, Matt               09 Abington               13.00      13.16   4 
 27 Kimball, Brendan          09 Rockland               13.60      13.22   1 
 27 Hutchinson, William       10 Barnstable             12.90      13.22   1 
 29 Clausen, Mike             09 Bishop Feehan          13.00      13.41   3 
 30 Huang, Jonathon           10 Randolph HS            13.10      13.43   5 
 31 Currie, Mike              09 Rockland               13.60      13.53   2 
 32 Ung, Kevin                09 North Quincy           13.70      13.54   1 
 33 Nathan, Parris             9 Randolph HS            13.70      13.56   2 
 34 Williams, Jordan          09 Cardinal Spellma       13.00      13.59   2 
 35 Lane, John                09 Abington               13.30      13.69   5 
 36 Korvili, Larsan           09 Bishop Feehan          13.10      13.72   6 
 37 Donovan, Sean             10 Hingham                13.30      13.73   4 
 38 Benkley, Dylan               Concord-Carlisle                  13.98   5 
 39 Dicenzo, Nick             09 Hanover                13.80      14.02   3 
 40 Okeefe, Nick              10 Hingham                14.00      14.46   4 
 41 Phillippou, Josh          09 Concord-Carlisle                  14.96   6 
 42 Thomay, Matt              09 Hingham                13.40      15.16   3 
 43 Johnson, Stafford            Southeastern Reg       14.00      15.18   5 
 44 Ernesti, Riordan             Hanover                15.10      16.17   6 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  4/26/2006   Jeff Rose, New Bedford                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gondre, Phito             09 New Bedford            11.50      11.42  
  2 Williams, Jake            10 Bridgewater-Rayn       11.94      11.90  
  3 Huynh, Loi                10 Randolph HS            12.15      11.97  
  4 Palmieri, Tom             09 Bridgewater-Rayn       12.06      12.08  
  5 Boland, Kevin             10 Bishop Feehan          12.19      12.15  
  6 Kim, Alex                 10 Acton-Boxborough       12.12      12.20  
  7 Hallion, Mike             09 Westwood               12.26      12.37  
  8 William, Iacobucci        10 Newton South           12.26      12.38  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomes, Jonathan           10 New Bedford            15.90      16.17q  1 
  2 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson         18.65      17.25q  3 
  3 Ansara, Zander            10 Concord-Carlisle       17.60      17.55q  2 
  4 McDaniels, Nick           09 Xaverian Brother       19.00      17.98q  2 
  5 Stewart, Brett            09 Bridgewater-Rayn       18.10      18.01q  3 
  6 Connolly, Dan             09 Newton South           19.30      18.63q  3 
  7 Rizza, Nick               10 Acton-Boxborough       19.00      19.07q  1 
  8 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                 19.00      19.15q  1 
  9 Weissman, Ben             10 Newton South           18.90      19.41   2 
 10 Dichristina, Andrew       10 Acton-Boxborough       19.92      19.57   2 
 11 Marashio, Mike            10 Marthas Vineyard       20.90      19.97   3 
 12 Riley, Justin             10 Cardinal Spellma       19.80      20.06   1 
 13 Fischer, Adam             10 Boston Latin Aca                  20.48   1 
 14 Roy, Dave                 09 Rockland               21.80      20.89   3 
 15 Wood, Cody                09 Bridgewater-Rayn       19.10      21.14   3 
 16 Cortes, Jose              09 Taunton                19.60      21.22   1 
 17 Davino-Draper, Nick       09 Hanover                22.00      21.27   2 
 18 Andrade, Ricky            10 Cardinal Spellma       19.50      22.11   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.36  4/26/2006   Chris Conway, Bishop Feehan                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gomes, Jonathan           10 New Bedford            16.17      15.95  
  2 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson         17.25      17.28  
  3 Ansara, Zander            10 Concord-Carlisle       17.55      17.29  
  4 McDaniels, Nick           09 Xaverian Brother       17.98      17.88  
  5 Connolly, Dan             09 Newton South           18.63      18.26  
  6 Rizza, Nick               10 Acton-Boxborough       19.07      18.53  
  7 Stewart, Brett            09 Bridgewater-Rayn       18.01      19.90  
 -- Hulings, Carter           10 Weston                 19.15        DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.13  4/21/2007   Senyo Agawu, Newton South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kwame, Francis-John       10 Newton South           23.70      23.50   5 
  2 Mbengam, Godfred           9 Randolph HS            24.00      23.69   5 
  3 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover                24.10      24.09   5 
  4 Forgo, Stephen            10 Acton-Boxborough       23.70      24.16   5 
  5 Scott, Andre              09 Newton South           25.40      24.69   4 
  6 Olson, Neal               09 Acton-Boxborough       24.70      24.71   5 
  7 Pownall, Amos             09 Weston                 25.00      24.90   4 
  8 Hobbs, Jack               10 Hingham                24.90      25.20   4 
  9 Gibson, Terrence          09 Rockland               24.20      25.23   5 
 10 Ward, Jared               10 Cardinal Spellma       25.30      25.42   4 
 11 Parra, Ben                09 Concord-Carlisle       24.90      26.13   5 
 12 Jessee, Nick              09 Concord-Carlisle       25.00      26.19   4 
 13 Jackson, Bryan            10 North Quincy           25.50      26.20   4 
 14 Jett, Randall             09 Marthas Vineyard       26.20      26.23   3 
 15 Hopkins, Marcus           10 Marthas Vineyard       26.00      26.27   3 
 16 Monplaisir, Josh          10 Cardinal Spellma       26.30      26.51   3 
 17 PerezTejada, Kevin        09 O'Bryant               25.90      26.56   3 
 18 Marshall, Marquis         10 Bridgewater-Rayn       26.90      26.63   3 
 19 Cavender, Derek           09 Whitman-Hanson         28.00      26.67   2 
 20 Mcmanus, Jeremy           10 Acton-Boxborough       29.00      26.76   1 
 21 Ribeiro, Bryan            10 New Bedford            25.50      27.01   4 
 21 Little, Tevin              9 Randolph HS            27.90      27.01   2 
 23 Barathan, Vyassa          09 Acton-Boxborough       27.00      27.18   3 
 24 Fell, Sam                    Concord-Carlisle       28.00      27.33   2 
 25 McDonnell, Greg           09 Abington               25.00      27.40   4 
 26 Wight, Aaron              09 Hingham                26.40      27.60   3 
 27 Massey, Dylan             09 Bishop Feehan          27.29      27.73   2 
 28 Menard, Bryce                Randolph HS            28.20      28.41   1 
 29 Wiggins, Joathan          09 Acton-Boxborough       28.00      28.69   2 
 30 Osgood, Marcus            09 Taunton                28.00      28.76   2 
 31 Secatore, Mike            09 Whitman-Hanson         31.00      28.88   1 
 32 Zhang, David              10 Concord-Carlisle       26.90      28.91   3 
 33 Klatt, Derek              09 Acton-Boxborough       27.90      29.30   2 
 34 Kelly, Sean               09 Marshfield             31.59      29.43   1 
 35 Patel, Akash              09 Bridgewater-Rayn       27.10      30.47   2 
 36 Bateman, Joe              09 Marshfield             30.20      30.74   1 
 37 King, Burton              09 Taunton                30.00      32.32   1 
 38 Reimer, Sean              09 Marshfield             39.66      38.58   1 
 -- Alkins, Jeffery           09 Newton South           24.20        DNS   5 
 -- Johnson, Isaac            10 Acton-Boxborough       25.70        SCR     
 -- Reddy, Neel               09 Acton-Boxborough       27.90        SCR     
 -- Dragone, Nick             10 Concord-Carlisle       25.00        SCR     
 -- Pioli, Ted                09 Concord-Carlisle       27.00        SCR     
 -- Bonsu, Obie               10 Concord-Carlisle       25.00        SCR     
 -- Leahy, Drew               10 North Quincy           25.50        SCR     
 -- Fernandes, Taijour        10 New Bedford            25.50        SCR     
 -- Bezanson, Russell         09 Bridgewater-Rayn       25.50        SCR     
 -- Desir II, Serge           09 Taunton                28.00        SCR     
 -- Watson, Tim               09 Bridgewater-Rayn       27.10        SCR     
 -- Cronin, Gage              10 Weston                 25.20        SCR     
 -- Freeman, Thomas           10 Weston                 25.16        SCR     
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.68  4/21/2007   Jon Mullen, Marshfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miranda, Mike                Randolph HS            43.10      42.65#  3 
  2 Dixon, Xavier             10 New Bedford            44.20      43.39   3 
  3 Shea, Colin               10 Hanover                46.50      45.34   3 
  4 Okolski, Dan              10 New Bedford            47.00      46.66   3 
  5 Jackson, Will             10 Weston                 45.74      46.91   3 
  6 Gude, Liam                09 Marthas Vineyard       48.50      47.10   2 
  7 Bruno, Jarrod             10 Marshfield             47.76      47.20   2 
  8 Dichristina, Andrew       10 Acton-Boxborough       50.10      47.42   1 
  9 Hickey, Chris             10 Cardinal Spellma       47.30      47.46   3 
 10 Caseley, Bill             10 Abington               46.00      47.60   3 
 11 Pires, Alex               09 New Bedford            47.70      47.76   2 
 12 King, Nick                09 Marshfield             47.58      48.30   3 
 13 Thompson, Connor          10 Hingham                48.10      49.03   2 
 14 Gwvmi, Justin                Notre Dame                        49.80   1 
 15 Achorn, Zach              10 Xaverian Brother       49.90      49.85   2 
 16 Gillis, Pat               10 Bridgewater-Rayn       49.50      50.14   2 
 17 Voss-Kernan, Lucas        10 Newton South           50.10      50.35   1 
 18 Dunn, Tom                 09 Marshfield             52.77      51.63   1 
 19 Rizza, Nick               10 Acton-Boxborough       51.50      51.97   1 
 20 Pierre-Louis, Alvin       09 O'Bryant             1:02.00      53.22   1 
 21 N'Guia, Zach              10 New Bedford            49.20      53.98   2 
 -- Noble, Drew               09 Hingham                             SCR     
 -- Fliss, Ryan               10 Xaverian Brother       48.40        SCR     
 -- Owumi, Justin             10 O'Bryant               49.00        SCR     
 -- Habel, Cole               09 Marshfield             52.21        SCR     
 -- McHugh, Pat               10 Hingham                51.70        SCR     
 -- Yoder, Sam                09 Bishop Feehan          47.78        SCR     
 -- Chapman, Marcus           10 Weston                 53.03        SCR     
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.14  4/21/2007   Jared Kadich, St John's Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Tom               10 Bridgewater-Rayn       54.30      53.54   6 
  2 Gibson, Tim               09 Rockland               55.20      53.68   6 
  3 Tran, Richard             10 Taunton                53.70      54.08   6 
  4 Albert, Mike              10 Bishop Feehan          53.50      54.14   6 
  5 Mbengam, John              9 Randolph HS            54.10      55.42   6 
  6 Caliri, Matt              10 Bridgewater-Rayn       55.10      55.69   6 
  7 Isleb, Sam                10 Marshfield             55.90      56.71   6 
  8 Prendergast, Dave         10 Xaverian Brother       58.00      56.93   5 
  9 Oliver, James             10 Hanover                58.80      57.66   5 
 10 O'Sullivan, Garrett       10 Concord-Carlisle       59.90      58.22   4 
 10 Plonowski, Dan            10 Cardinal Spellma       56.80      58.22   6 
 12 Barnes, Adam              09 Bishop Feehan          57.30      58.53   5 
 13 Legare, Mark              10 Bishop Feehan          57.59      58.60   5 
 14 Gong, Stanley             10 Randolph HS            59.40      58.71   4 
 15 Sutonchai, Audthavee      09 Boston Latin Aca     1:02.00      58.78   3 
 16 Martin, Tim               09 Marshfield           1:02.30      58.86   3 
 17 Douglas, Garfield         09 Bishop Feehan        1:01.32      59.16   4 
 18 Brown, Charles            10 O'Bryant               59.00      59.61   5 
 19 Lawrence, Joe             10 Abington               59.50    1:00.57   4 
 20 Looney, Billy             09 Bishop Feehan        1:02.75    1:00.98   3 
 21 Harris, Rayn              09 Taunton                59.40    1:01.04   4 
 22 Bradley, Chris            10 Marshfield           1:01.40    1:01.23   4 
 23 Curtin, Pat               09 Marshfield           1:06.00    1:01.60   2 
 24 Powell, Justin            09 Cardinal Spellma       59.80    1:02.30   4 
 25 Robinson, Nathon          09 Marshfield           1:03.10    1:02.39   3 
 26 Khaksar, Bijan            09 Weston               1:02.40    1:02.80   3 
 27 Biasutri, Jordan          10 Acton-Boxborough     1:02.00    1:03.13   3 
 28 Kim, Daniel               10 Acton-Boxborough     1:08.00    1:03.33   2 
 29 Milton, Kevin             09 Marshfield           1:04.65    1:03.38   3 
 30 Piff, Adam                09 Bridgewater-Rayn       59.80    1:03.64   4 
 31 Eltourey, Rahmy           09 North Quincy         1:01.50    1:03.95   3 
 32 Gardner, Jason            09 Hanover              1:05.10    1:04.32   2 
 33 DiTullio, Chris           09 Hanover              1:05.00    1:04.97   2 
 34 Kelley, Andrew            09 Bridgewater-Rayn       59.00    1:05.21   5 
 35 Mangolds, Erik            10 Acton-Boxborough       59.00    1:06.43   5 
 36 Dotson, Masio             09 Boston Latin Aca     1:05.00    1:06.45   2 
 37 Graney, Trevor            09 Acton-Boxborough     1:12.00    1:07.94   2 
 38 Nastar, Tim               09 Marshfield           1:12.47    1:11.24   1 
 39 O'Brien, Mike             10 Bishop Feehan        1:19.74    1:12.75   1 
 40 Taglienhi, C.J.           09 Acton-Boxborough     1:15.00    1:26.94   1 
 -- Bumpus, Kevin             10 Bridgewater-Rayn       57.70        DNS   5 
 -- Niro, Michael             09 Acton-Boxborough     1:06.00        SCR     
 -- Soeltz, Kyle              10 Acton-Boxborough     1:07.00        SCR     
 -- Crayton, Jacobi           10 Barnstable             55.00        SCR     
 -- Backiel, Patryk           09 New Bedford            55.90        SCR     
 -- Fiske, Brian              10 Hingham              1:04.30        SCR     
 -- Packs, Nicky              09 Weston               1:01.50        SCR     
 -- Pierre, Holden            09 Boston Latin Aca     1:02.00        SCR     
 -- Wentworth, Cory           10 Taunton                58.40        SCR     
 -- Rugman, Brandon           09 Hanover              1:04.50        SCR     
 -- Debettencourt, Will       10 Marthas Vineyard       58.90        SCR     
 -- Carpenter, Hunter         09 Marshfield           1:00.00        SCR     
 -- Ryan, Jake                09 Marshfield             57.38        SCR     
 -- Mejia, Jorge              09 Marshfield           1:06.90        SCR     
 -- Joyce, Sam                09 Marshfield           1:04.99        SCR     
 -- Perry, Alex               09 Whitman-Hanson       1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Voltaire, Carel           10 O'Bryant             1:00.00        SCR     
 -- Clifford, Tim             09 Whitman-Hanson       1:13.00        SCR     
 -- Wirzburger, Declan        09 Whitman-Hanson       1:01.00        SCR     
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.08  4/26/2006   Matthew Camara, Taunton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Missick, Alvarez          10 O'Bryant             2:14.00    2:06.79  
  2 Crawford, Devlin             Randolph HS          2:08.00    2:09.36  
  3 McDonald, John            10 Westwood             2:11.10    2:09.69  
  4 Brew, David               10 Acton-Boxborough     2:15.00    2:11.61  
  5 Clerx, William            09 Bishop Feehan        2:19.14    2:12.87  
  6 Costa, Justin             10 Whitman-Hanson       2:15.00    2:13.19  
  7 Whelan, Dan               10 Cardinal Spellma     2:19.00    2:18.64  
  8 Carpenter, Hunter         09 Marshfield           2:19.80    2:18.67  
  9 Kern, Mike                09 Southeastern Reg     2:20.00    2:19.79  
 10 Wang, Tony                 9 Newton South         2:30.00    2:19.92  
 10 Lemire, Brendan           09 Acton-Boxborough     2:20.00    2:19.92  
 12 Nichols, Jon              10 Whitman-Hanson       2:22.00    2:20.29  
 13 Fisher, Truman            09 O'Bryant             3:00.00    2:21.14  
 14 Durkee, Alex              09 Acton-Boxborough     2:25.00    2:21.22  
 15 Warish, Mike              10 Bridgewater-Rayn     2:20.10    2:21.94  
 16 Smith, Doug               10 Cardinal Spellma     2:22.00    2:22.46  
 17 Walker, Greg              10 Bishop Feehan        2:25.63    2:22.50  
 18 Fochtman, Nick               Acton-Boxborough     2:30.00    2:22.76  
 19 Buckley, Edward           09 Bridgewater-Rayn     2:25.70    2:23.98  
 20 Okubo, Takashige          10 O'Bryant             2:26.70    2:27.37  
 21 Osborn, Michael           09 Marthas Vineyard     2:30.00    2:27.95  
 22 Engbeur, Andrew           09 Acton-Boxborough     2:30.00    2:28.47  
 23 Atwill, Stephen           09 Bishop Feehan        2:35.60    2:30.91  
 24 Boyle, Mike               09 Hingham              2:36.00    2:33.32  
 25 Delaney, Alec             10 Weston               2:34.00    2:34.43  
 26 Foley, Frank              09 Acton-Boxborough     2:35.00    2:35.04  
 27 Francois, Samuel          10 Boston Latin Aca     2:35.00    2:35.76  
 28 Mejia, Jorge              09 Marshfield           2:38.00    2:36.48  
 29 Feyler, Dan               10 Marshfield           2:43.77    2:41.00  
 30 Mcdonald, James           10 Abington             2:34.00    2:44.69  
 31 Arena, Brad               10 Abington             2:34.00    2:45.25  
 32 McDonough, Steven         09 Whitman-Hanson       3:20.00    2:53.69  
 33 Dutra, Gary               09 Rockland             3:05.50    2:58.28  
 -- Mullaney, Jim             10 North Quincy         2:23.00        DNS  
 -- Cantrell, Alex            10 Acton-Boxborough     2:20.00        SCR  
 -- Rossognol, Sean              Acton-Boxborough     2:25.00        SCR  
 -- Syslo, Ben                10 Marthas Vineyard     2:30.00        SCR  
 -- Catania, Nick             10 Rockland             2:31.30        SCR  
 -- Aronne, Tommy             10 North Quincy         2:28.20        SCR  
 -- Shayne, Jesse             10 Marthas Vineyard     2:35.00        SCR  
 -- Greenhalgh, Ryan          10 Taunton              2:15.00        SCR  
 -- Eckhardt, Nils            10 Marshfield           2:35.14        SCR  
 -- Cooney, Steve             10 Bridgewater-Rayn     2:24.50        SCR  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:36.78  4/21/2007   Mike Masse, St John's Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wakimoto, Yuji            10 Newton South         4:43.60    4:43.39  
  2 McShane, Bobby            10 Bishop Feehan        4:47.87    4:44.89  
  3 Joyce, Dan                10 Marshfield           4:49.90    4:52.27  
  4 McKeon, John              09 Abington             4:55.00    4:54.94  
  5 Gray, Shane               10 Whitman-Hanson       5:00.00    4:56.97  
  6 Pantano, Dan              10 Cardinal Spellma     5:05.00    4:58.70  
  7 Gesimondo, Eric           10 Xaverian Brother     5:04.00    4:59.74  
  8 Uruci, Xhulio             10 Newton South         5:08.10    5:03.00  
  9 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy        10 Taunton              4:56.00    5:04.07  
 10 Meglis, Grant                Acton-Boxborough     5:10.00    5:04.59  
 11 Melly, David              09 Newton South         5:12.10    5:05.68  
 12 Marcotte, Thomas          09 Bishop Feehan        5:10.20    5:10.38  
 13 Maloney, Connor           09 Weston               5:15.30    5:14.55  
 14 Maher, Connor             10 Acton-Boxborough     5:10.00    5:15.61  
 15 Sederholm, Luke           09 Marthas Vineyard     5:35.00    5:15.97  
 16 Gillespie, Sam            10 Marshfield           5:23.62    5:16.23  
 17 Hawes, Nick               09 Westwood             5:27.50    5:17.44  
 18 Morales, Eduardo          10 Newton South         5:20.00    5:20.15  
 19 Cooney, Jeff              09 Bridgewater-Rayn     5:20.90    5:21.68  
 20 McLaughlin, Brendan       09 Marshfield           5:25.83    5:22.66  
 21 Androski, Nicholas        10 Taunton              5:08.00    5:24.21  
 22 Bromfield, Ian            09 Weston               5:29.93    5:24.86  
 23 O'Brien, Kevin            09 Bishop Feehan        5:10.20    5:25.64  
 24 Mulrey, Chris             09 Whitman-Hanson       5:24.00    5:25.72  
 25 Lane, Andrew              09 Marthas Vineyard     5:35.00    5:26.96  
 26 Garrison, Neil            09 Acton-Boxborough     5:20.00    5:27.37  
 27 Wu, Dan                   10 Weston               5:27.50    5:28.04  
 28 Magnussen, Eric           09 Abington             5:30.00    5:28.16  
 29 Leroux, Ramie             09 Southeastern Reg     5:43.00    5:29.51  
 30 Mulligan, Mike            10 Abington             5:25.00    5:29.91  
 31 Hoffman, Miles            09 Whitman-Hanson       5:40.00    5:30.45  
 32 Green, Daniel             09 North Quincy         5:40.00    5:35.17  
 33 Weiss, Nathan                Acton-Boxborough     5:33.00    5:36.08  
 34 O'Malley, Kevin           10 Cardinal Spellma     5:40.00    5:36.44  
 35 Gorman, Steve             09 Whitman-Hanson       5:47.00    5:37.45  
 36 McPhillips, Colin         09 Hingham              5:38.00    5:39.77  
 37 Green, John               09 North Quincy         5:39.00    5:40.38  
 38 Gillespie, Nick           09 North Quincy         5:59.50    5:43.91  
 39 Gentile, Sam              09 Acton-Boxborough     5:50.00    5:44.36  
 40 Leonard, James            09 Cardinal Spellma     5:50.00    5:46.28  
 41 McCarthey, Liam           10 Marthas Vineyard     5:55.00    5:47.14  
 42 Schmidt, Eric             09 Acton-Boxborough     5:45.00    5:48.41  
 43 Louis, Kerby              10 O'Bryant             5:55.00    5:48.93  
 44 Rodriguez, Aneudy         09 O'Bryant             6:10.00    5:58.73  
 45 Donovan, Kevin            09 Whitman-Hanson       5:55.00    5:59.59  
 46 Noble, Drew               09 Hingham              5:55.00    6:04.71  
 47 Ogundipe, Dayo            09 O'Bryant             6:12.00    6:06.59  
 48 Luthi, Derek              09 Bridgewater-Rayn     5:50.50    6:17.45  
 49 Lore, Steven              10 Randolph HS          6:32.20    6:28.15  
 50 Lee, Jefferson            10 Boston Latin Aca     6:30.00    6:29.06  
 51 Paul, Cameron             09 Rockland             6:44.80    6:32.82  
 -- Anderson, Chris           10 North Quincy         5:55.50        SCR  
 -- Woo, Andy                 09 Newton South         5:11.00        SCR  
 -- Jordan, Chris             10 Taunton              5:15.00        SCR  
 -- Hanrahan, Thomas          09 Acton-Boxborough     5:50.00        SCR  
 -- Clark, Ben                09 Bridgewater-Rayn     5:50.70        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:04.29  4/21/2007   Andrew Wortham, Newton South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bleday, John              10 Xaverian Brother    10:12.00   10:02.72# 
  2 Sullivan, Tyler           09 Whitman-Hanson      10:15.00   10:15.88  
  3 O'Donnell, Patrick        09 Westwood            10:45.00   10:47.47  
  4 Sestrich, David           10 Acton-Boxborough    10:30.00   10:54.82  
  5 Eberlein, Jamie           10 Weston              10:33.57   10:56.07  
  6 Owen, Curtis               9 Acton-Boxborough    10:32.00   11:01.61  
  7 Baccari, Mike             09 Hingham             11:00.00   11:05.48  
  8 Allen, Dan                10 Taunton             11:45.00   11:16.03  
  9 Murray, Alex              10 Bishop Feehan       11:25.52   11:16.32  
 10 Olia, Camy                10 Newton South        11:15.00   11:19.31  
 11 Dodge, Mark               10 Whitman-Hanson      12:15.00   11:32.32  
 12 Leonard, Pat              10 Whitman-Hanson      12:30.00   11:41.50  
 13 Silva, Matt               10 Taunton             11:45.00   11:42.66  
 -- Bernazzani, Scott         09 Cardinal Spellma    12:10.00        DNS  
 -- Stackpole, Chris          10 Xaverian Brother    11:32.00        DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-10  4/26/2006   Duncan Watt, Whitman Hanson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gomes, Jonathan           10 New Bedford          6-02.00    6-00.00# 
  2 Pulleritis, Chris         09 Acton-Boxborough     5-10.00    5-10.00# 
  3 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson       5-06.00    5-06.00  
  4 Hergrueter, Gus           10 Newton South         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  5 Jett, Randall             09 Marthas Vineyard     5-02.00    5-04.00  
  6 Scott, Andre              09 Newton South         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  7 Karys, Alex               09 Newton South         5-03.00    5-02.00  
  8 Newton, Ryan              09 Bridgewater-Rayn     5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 -- Smith, Doug               10 Cardinal Spellma     5-02.00         NH  
 -- Imrie, Matt               09 Abington             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Justin            09 Cardinal Spellma     5-03.00         NH  
 -- Shea, Evan                09 Acton-Boxborough     5-02.00         NH  
 -- Heckmann, Tim             10 Xaverian Brother     5-02.00        SCR  
 -- Yoder, Sam                09 Bishop Feehan        5-02.00        SCR  
 -- Wilson, Damien            09 Abington             5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Fernandes, Taijour        10 New Bedford          5-02.00        SCR  
 -- McCone, Matt              10 Taunton              5-05.00        SCR  
 -- Coy, Jibrail              09 Concord-Carlisle     5-04.00        SCR  
 -- Bonsu, Obie               10 Concord-Carlisle     5-04.00        SCR  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  4/26/2006   Matt Nahigian,R.MacDonald, Weston/Newton Sou
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Backiel, Patryk           09 New Bedford          7-06.00   11-00.00# 
  2 Chris, Cheung             10 Newton South        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Okolski, Dan              10 New Bedford          8-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- McDonald, Ross            10 Newton South        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Burns, Zach               10 Concord-Carlisle     8-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-06  4/21/2007   kaylin Miranda, John O'Bryant               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gondre, Phito             09 New Bedford         19-02.00   20-02.50  
  2 Williams, Jake            10 Bridgewater-Rayn    19-01.00   19-02.50  
  3 Dragone, Nick             10 Concord-Carlisle    18-06.00   19-00.50  
  4 Albert, Mike              10 Bishop Feehan       19-01.00   18-08.50  
  5 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover             19-02.00   18-05.50  
  6 Miranda, Mike                Randolph HS                    18-00.00  
  7 Rubens, Jared             10 Weston              17-00.00   17-08.50  
  8 Blight, Justin            09 Whitman-Hanson      15-00.00   17-07.00  
  9 Olson, Neal               09 Acton-Boxborough    17-06.00   17-05.50  
 10 Marshall, Marquis         10 Bridgewater-Rayn    17-05.00   17-03.00  
 11 Douglas, Garfield         09 Bishop Feehan       17-09.00   17-02.00  
 12 Yuan, Riley               09 Acton-Boxborough    18-02.00   17-01.50  
 13 Mcmanus, Jeremy           10 Acton-Boxborough    16-10.00   17-00.00  
 13 Whelan, Dan               10 Cardinal Spellma    16-04.00   17-00.00  
 15 Barnes, Adam              09 Bishop Feehan       17-02.00   16-10.00  
 16 Kasabian, Mark            10 Xaverian Brother    17-03.00   16-09.50  
 17 Baker, Josh               10 Marthas Vineyard    17-06.00   16-08.50  
 18 Barathan, Vyassa          09 Acton-Boxborough    16-02.00   16-04.50  
 19 Parra, Ben                09 Concord-Carlisle               16-04.00  
 19 Hurwit, Daniel            09 Newton South        17-04.00   16-04.00  
 21 Gibson, Terrence          09 Rockland            16-11.50   15-11.50  
 22 Hobbs, Jack               10 Hingham             17-03.00   15-10.00  
 23 Huang, Jonathon           10 Randolph HS         13-00.00   15-09.50  
 23 Thompson, Connor          10 Hingham             16-08.00   15-09.50  
 23 Ung, Kevin                09 North Quincy        16-00.00   15-09.50  
 26 Alkins, Jeffery           09 Newton South        17-08.00   15-08.00  
 27 O'Brien, Kevin            09 Bishop Feehan       13-00.00   15-05.00  
 28 Williams, Jordan          09 Cardinal Spellma    15-06.00   15-04.25  
 29 Curtin, Pat               09 Marshfield          14-04.50   15-02.75  
 30 Benkley, Dylan               Concord-Carlisle               15-01.50  
 31 Gibson, Tim               09 Rockland            14-09.00   14-08.50  
 32 Kimball, Brendan          09 Rockland            14-05.00   14-07.50  
 33 Massey, Dylan             09 Bishop Feehan       15-03.00   14-05.50  
 34 Kerr, James               09 Abington            16-00.00   14-03.50  
 35 Mitchell, Zack            10 Bishop Feehan       17-00.00   14-03.00  
 36 Harris, Chris             09 Cardinal Spellma    16-06.00   13-07.00  
 37 Maxwell, Jordan           09 Whitman-Hanson      15-00.00   13-04.75  
 38 Mbengam, Godfred           9 Randolph HS         15-03.00   13-04.50  
 -- Shea, Colin               10 Hanover             18-00.25       FOUL  
 -- Looney, Billy             09 Bishop Feehan       13-03.00        SCR  
 -- Menard, Bryce                Randolph HS         17-03.00        SCR  
 -- Crayton, Jacobi           10 Barnstable                          SCR  
 -- Cappella, Anthony         10 Hingham             17-08.00        SCR  
 -- David, Sami               09 Hingham             17-09.00        SCR  
 -- Comeau, Phil              10 Rockland            15-03.00        SCR  
 -- Sumner, Jake              10 Acton-Boxborough    17-02.00        SCR  
 -- Grant, Joe                10 Acton-Boxborough    17-02.00        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Isaac            10 Acton-Boxborough    17-04.00        SCR  
 -- Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford         20-01.00        SCR  
 -- Reddy, Neel               09 Acton-Boxborough    16-01.00        SCR  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-05.25  4/21/2007   Jerry Meneide, Southeastern Voc Tech     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dieujuste, Jonathan       10 Weston              40-00.00   41-00.00# 
  2 Owumi, Justin             10 O'Bryant            37-00.00   39-02.50  
  3 Jackson, Will             10 Weston              39-08.50   39-00.00  
  4 Mbengam, John              9 Randolph HS         37-05.00   38-11.50  
  5 Ansara, Zander            10 Concord-Carlisle    35-00.00   37-11.00  
  6 Deslouches, Josh          10 Xaverian Brother    35-03.00   37-05.50  
  7 Miske, Ronnie             10 Marthas Vineyard    35-05.00   37-00.75  
  8 Kwame, Francis-John       10 Newton South        37-01.00   35-05.00  
  9 Hulings, Carter           10 Weston              36-04.50   35-00.75  
 10 Hoi Jin, Chung            10 Newton South        35-04.00   34-11.00  
 11 Tran, Richard             10 Taunton             36-10.00   34-09.00  
 12 Hopkins, Marcus           10 Marthas Vineyard    34-00.00   34-07.50  
 13 Costa, Justin             10 Whitman-Hanson      33-00.00   33-06.00  
 14 King, Nick                09 Marshfield          32-11.00   33-04.50  
 15 Wiltshire, Aaron          10 Whitman-Hanson      30-00.00   32-07.50  
 16 Clausen, Mike             09 Bishop Feehan       32-02.00   31-02.50  
 17 Luthi, Derek              09 Bridgewater-Rayn    34-03.00   30-02.50  
 18 Jackson, Bryan            10 North Quincy        33-00.00   29-03.00  
 19 Currie, Mike              09 Rockland            28-02.00   25-07.00  
 -- Monplaisir, Josh          10 Cardinal Spellma    34-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Stewart, Brett            09 Bridgewater-Rayn    35-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Gomes, Claude             10 New Bedford         36-05.00        SCR  
 -- Francois, Wesaiska        10 Taunton             30-06.00        SCR  
 -- Cronin, Gage              10 Weston              35-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 138-04  4/26/2006   Dan Canina, Concord Carlsile               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Conway              10 O'Bryant              116-00     117-05  
  2 Scanlon, Peter            10 Marshfield            106-01     107-04  
  3 Robinson, Nigel           10 O'Bryant              102-00     101-08  
  4 Wirzburger, Declan        09 Whitman-Hanson        100-00     100-07  
  5 Poh, Zach                 09 Bridgewater-Rayn       90-05     100-06  
  6 Agnoli, Micah             10 Marthas Vineyard                  91-02  
  7 Kelley, Andrew            09 Bridgewater-Rayn       90-01      88-00  
  8 Mahoney, Sean             09 Whitman-Hanson         75-00      85-09  
  9 Kearney, Taylor           10 Xaverian Brother       82-00      82-11  
  9 Akusis, Mike              10 Concord-Carlisle                  82-11  
 11 Bradley, Chris            10 Marshfield             66-00      82-09  
 12 Ball, Shaun               10 Rockland               86-05      78-04  
 13 Earle, Chris              10 Bishop Feehan          87-04      76-01  
 14 Balboni, Devin            10 Marthas Vineyard       87-00      75-00  
 15 Bryan-Camardello, Keegan  10 North Quincy           70-00      71-08  
 16 Smith, Dan                   Braintree HS           78-04      70-03  
 16 Duffy, Patrick            09 Bishop Feehan          78-05      70-03  
 18 Feyler, Dan               10 Marshfield             80-03      69-08  
 19 Bruno, Jarrod             10 Marshfield                        69-02  
 20 Tamulynas, Paul           10 Rockland               68-08      67-09  
 21 Secatore, Mike            09 Whitman-Hanson         75-00      65-10  
 22 Barbarisi, Rory           09 Concord-Carlisle       75-00      64-05  
 23 Langley, Brian               Medway HS              94-07      60-00  
 24 Li, Thomas                09 Newton South           80-00      57-05  
 25 Mangolds, Erik            10 Acton-Boxborough       80-02      57-03  
 26 Nastar, Tim               09 Marshfield                        56-06  
 -- David, Jeffrey            10 Randolph HS            80-05        SCR  
 -- Battle, Luke              10 Concord-Carlisle       95-10        SCR  
 -- Luken, Jared              09 Concord-Carlisle                    SCR  
 -- Mancinelli, Pat           09 Bridgewater-Rayn       80-03        SCR  
 -- Radonich, Peter           10 Westwood               99-00        SCR  
 -- Contreras, Alex           10 Westwood               95-00        SCR  
 -- Pistorino, Tom            10 Cardinal Spellma       97-03        SCR  
 -- Casado, Jonathan          10 Hingham                75-00        SCR  
 -- Shaw, Ryan                10 Bridgewater-Rayn       90-01        SCR  
 -- Barr, Phil                10 Hingham                83-03        SCR  
 -- Dasilva, Madison          09 Bridgewater-Rayn       80-03        SCR  
 -- Maynard, Brian            09 Bridgewater-Rayn       80-01        SCR  
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 164-00  4/21/2007   Ben Lincoln, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weiss, Nate               10 Hanover               144-00     149-10  
  2 Johnson, Matt             10 Hanover               142-02     147-09  
  3 Bumpus, Kevin             10 Bridgewater-Rayn      135-08     136-07  
  4 Stone, Jack               09 Hingham               129-06     128-01  
  5 Graham, David                Medway HS             130-10     125-08  
  6 Brawders, Greg            09 Whitman-Hanson        100-00     122-00  
  6 Kern, Mike                09 Southeastern Reg      112-06     122-00  
  8 Caseley, Bill             10 Abington            19-09.25     120-10  
  9 Doherty, Liam             10 Bishop Feehan         117-05     119-06  
 10 Debettencourt, Will       10 Marthas Vineyard      118-00     118-03  
 11 Bezanson, Russell         09 Bridgewater-Rayn      116-09     117-08  
 12 Pownall, Amos             09 Weston                100-00     114-05  
 12 Bowler, Patrick           10 Westwood              110-00     114-05  
 14 Cavender, Derek           09 Whitman-Hanson         75-00     114-02  
 15 Kanevesky, Ben            10 Acton-Boxborough      110-02     113-10  
 16 Gardner, Jason            09 Hanover                          111-01  
 17 Quinn, Taylor             10 Cardinal Spellma      105-06     110-00  
 18 Provenzano, Carl          09 Weston                105-06     108-11  
 19 Crawford, Devlin             Randolph HS            99-00     108-06  
 20 Perry, Alex               09 Whitman-Hanson        100-00     105-11  
 21 McDaniels, Nick           09 Xaverian Brother       88-03     103-04  
 22 Jordan, Chris             10 Taunton                88-10     101-08  
 23 Jessee, Nick              09 Concord-Carlisle                 101-05  
 23 Mullaney, Jim             10 North Quincy          110-04     101-05  
 25 Fiske, Brian              10 Hingham               110-00      99-06  
 26 Dolphin, Cory             10 Weston                105-06      97-06  
 27 Clifford, Tim             09 Whitman-Hanson         75-00      88-09  
 28 Syslo, Ben                10 Marthas Vineyard       75-00      87-03  
 29 Gong, Stanley             10 Randolph HS           103-06      86-10  
 30 McCarthey, Liam           10 Marthas Vineyard       85-01      82-02  
 31 Noble, Drew               09 Hingham                72-00      81-04  
 32 Kanies, Thomas            10 Cardinal Spellma       90-03      80-00  
 33 Estes, Brett              09 Bridgewater-Rayn       87-07      76-08  
 34 Milero, Nick              10 Cardinal Spellma       80-00      73-11  
 35 Hyatt, Mike               10 Xaverian Brother       78-00      71-09  
 36 Hudson, Chris             09 Bridgewater-Rayn       90-03      71-04  
 37 Zhang, David              10 Concord-Carlisle                  55-06  
 -- Lopez, Christian          10 Randolph HS            99-03        SCR  
 -- Chapman, Marcus           10 Weston                110-00        SCR  
 -- Varghese, Joshua          10 Weston                 95-00        SCR  
 -- Kahler, Mike              10 Bridgewater-Rayn      107-08        SCR  
 -- Isleb, Sam                10 Marshfield            126-08        SCR  
 -- Flynn, Joseph             09 Acton-Boxborough       85-01        SCR  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46-01.50  4/21/2007   Michael Murphy, Boston College HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Regan, Beau                  Medway HS           38-09.00   40-09.00  
  2 Baiardi, Brian            10 Whitman-Hanson      40-00.00   39-11.50  
  3 Pistorino, Tom            10 Cardinal Spellma    35-06.00   39-09.25  
  4 Moore, Ryan               10 Xaverian Brother    32-00.00   39-04.00  
  5 Costa, Dennis             10 New Bedford         38-10.00   37-11.50  
  6 Roach, Stanson            10 New Bedford         39-04.00   37-02.00  
  7 Feeley, Ryan              10 Xaverian Brother    36-00.00   36-06.00  
  8 Waters, Mike              10 Taunton             35-04.25   35-08.25  
  9 Agnoli, Micah             10 Marthas Vineyard    35-10.00   34-01.50  
 10 Vargus, Phil              09 Cardinal Spellma    30-00.00   33-07.75  
 11 Franklin, Matt            09 Whitman-Hanson      20-00.00   33-07.50  
 12 Hebard, Ryan              09 Bridgewater-Rayn    34-05.00   33-06.25  
 13 Balboni, Devin            10 Marthas Vineyard    33-11.00   33-03.00  
 14 Mangolds, Erik            10 Acton-Boxborough    30-00.00   33-02.50  
 15 Rein, Harry               09 Hingham             28-06.00   32-04.00  
 16 Nathan, Parris             9 Randolph HS         30-03.00   30-02.50  
 17 Okeefe, Nick              10 Hingham             26-02.00   30-00.75  
 18 Kim, Alex                 10 Acton-Boxborough    31-00.00   29-10.25  
 19 Centurelli, Joe           09 Hingham             28-06.00   28-03.50  
 20 Grimard, Nick             09 Abington            28-00.00   28-01.50  
 21 DiGiantomasso, Matt       09 Bishop Feehan       28-00.00   27-09.75  
 22 Christopher, Ryan         10 Abington            28-00.00   27-06.00  
 23 Pacheco, Josh             09 Bridgewater-Rayn    25-01.00   26-00.50  
 24 Martin, Tim               09 Marshfield                     25-07.00  
 25 Chase, David              10 Taunton             27-04.00   25-06.50  
 26 Rota, James               10 Abington            28-00.00   25-03.50  
 27 Augenti, Michael          09 Cardinal Spellma    30-00.00   24-07.50  
 28 Egan, Stephan             09 Whitman-Hanson      20-00.00   23-06.00  
 29 Tedeschi, Anthony         09 Whitman-Hanson      20-00.00   23-00.50  
 30 Langlais, Tyler           09 Whitman-Hanson      20-00.00   21-05.50  
 30 Conte, Steve              09 Hingham             23-06.00   21-05.50  
 32 Lewis, Ryan               09 Rockland            20-00.00   18-11.50  
 -- Setian, Mark              09 Hingham             31-02.00        SCR  
 -- Rodriguez, Aneudy         09 O'Bryant            27-00.00        SCR  
 -- Damore, Jake              10 Cardinal Spellma    30-00.00        SCR  
 -- Milero, Nick              10 Cardinal Spellma    31-02.00        SCR  
 -- Kanash, Robert            10 Cardinal Spellma    31-05.00        SCR  
 -- Dussault, Joe             10 Abington            82-00.25        SCR  
 -- Quinn, Taylor             10 Cardinal Spellma    34-00.00        SCR  
 -- Luo, Kevin                10 Westwood            34-00.00        SCR  
 -- Cremins, Matt             10 Taunton             25-04.00        SCR  
 -- Benoit, Michael           10 North Quincy        31-00.00        SCR  
 -- Morfe, AJ                 10 North Quincy        34-05.00        SCR  
 -- Schuttauf, Tim            10 Bridgewater-Rayn    26-05.00        SCR  
 -- Levin, Jesse              09 Hingham             28-02.00        SCR  
 -- Magee, Nicholas           09 Bridgewater-Rayn    26-05.00        SCR  
 -- Josh, Antoine             09 Hingham             30-06.00        SCR  
 -- Stanley, Mike             09 Hingham             24-02.00        SCR  
 -- Aponte, Jon               10 Newton South        36-00.00        SCR  
 -- Ollivierre, Tyler         09 New Bedford         36-05.00        SCR  
 -- Scolamiero, Anthony       09 Bridgewater-Rayn    25-05.00        SCR  
 -- Blandin, Jelani           10 Newton South        38-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.81  4/26/2006   Brockton, Brockton                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Bedford  'A'                                    45.50      46.95   3 
     1) Gondre, Phito 09                2) Dixon, Xavier 10               
     3) Williams, Jonathan 10           4) Gomes, Jonathan 10             
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            46.50      47.70   3 
     1) Williams, Jake 10               2) Palmieri, Tom 09               
     3) Stewart, Brett 09               4) Bezanson, Russell 09           
  3 Weston  'A'                                         47.50      47.72   3 
     1) Provenzano, Carl 09             2) Rubens, Jared 10               
     3) Freeman, Thomas 10              4) Dieujuste, Jonathan 10         
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   50.30      48.59   2 
     1) Weissman, Ben 10                2) Aponte, Jon 10                 
     3) William, Iacobucci 10           4) Scott, Andre 09                
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               46.00      49.05   3 
     1) Kim, Alex 10                    2) Johnson, Isaac 10              
     3) Yuan, Riley 09                  4) Rizza, Nick 10                 
  6 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                  47.50      49.14   3 
     1) Albert, Mike 10                 2) Mitchell, Zack 10              
     3) Korvili, Larsan 09              4) Boland, Kevin 10               
  7 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               50.60      49.16   2 
     1) Baker, Josh 10                  2) Miske, Ronnie 10               
     3) Jett, Randall 09                4) Debettencourt, Will 10         
  8 Hanover  'A'                                        47.50      49.56   3 
     1) Wheeler, Brett 10               2) Quinnie, Josh 09               
     3) Weiss, Nate 10                  4) Johnson, Matt 10               
  9 Bishop Feehan  'B'                                  52.00      50.17   1 
     1) Clausen, Mike 09                2) Douglas, Garfield 09           
     3) Massey, Dylan 09                4) Doherty, Liam 10               
 10 Randolph HS  'A'                                    49.00      50.71   3 
     1) David, Jeffrey 10               2) Huang, Jonathon 10             
     3) Huynh, Loi 10                   4) Lopez, Christian 10            
 11 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              50.00      51.07   2 
     1) Monplaisir, Josh 10             2) Williams, Jordan 09            
     3) Powell, Justin 09               4) Ward, Jared 10                 
 12 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 49.50      51.26   2 
     1) Wirzburger, Declan 09           2) Perry, Alex 09                 
     3) Gray, Shane 10                  4) Blight, Justin 09              
 13 Rockland  'A'                                       48.50      51.69   3 
     1) Ball, Shaun 10                  2) Currie, Mike 09                
     3) Gibson, Terrence 09             4) Gibson, Tim 09                 
 14 Taunton  'A'                                        52.40      54.30   1 
     1) Francois, Wesaiska 10           2) McCone, Matt 10                
     3) Tran, Richard 10                4) Cortes, Jose 09                
 15 Marshfield  'A'                                     58.50      55.54   1 
     1) Bateman, Joe 09                 2) Curtin, Pat 09                 
     3) Joyce, Sam 09                   4) Milton, Kevin 09               
 -- Abington  'A'                                       50.00        DNF   2 
     1) McDonnell, Greg 09              2) Imrie, Matt 09                 
     3) Lane, John 09                   4) Wilson, Damien 09              
 -- Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                            49.50         DQ   2 
     1) Delsignor, Dan 09               2) Wood, Cody 09                  
     3) Marshall, Marquis 10            4) Newton, Ryan 09                
 -- Westwood  'A'                                       49.00        SCR     
     1) Contreras, Alex 10              2) McDonald, John 10              
     3) O'Donnell, Patrick 09           4) Hallion, Mike 09               
 -- North Quincy  'A'                                   51.10        SCR     
     1) Bottary, Jimmy 10               2) Jackson, Bryan 10              
     3) Leahy, Drew 10                  4) Ung, Kevin 09                  
 -- Hingham  'B'                                        50.20        SCR     
     1) Donovan, Sean 10                2) Wight, Aaron 09                
     3) Setian, Mark 09                 4) Rein, Harry 09                 
 -- Hingham  'C'                                        50.30        SCR     
     1) Wight, Aaron 09                 2) Thompson, Connor 10            
     3) McHugh, Pat 10                  4) Thomay, Matthew 09             
 -- Hingham  'A'                                        49.10        SCR     
     1) Cappella, Anthony 10            2) David, Sami 09                 
     3) Hobbs, Jack 10                  4) Stone, Jack 09                 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:36.88  4/26/2006   Brockton, Brockton                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph HS  'A'                                  3:44.00    3:39.95   2 
     1) Gong, Stanley 10                2) Mbengam, Godfred 9             
     3) Mbengam, John 9                 4) Menard, Bryce                  
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             3:36.25    3:40.51   1 
     1) Forgo, Stephen 10               2) Olson, Neal 09                 
     3) Brew, David 10                  4) Pulleritis, Chris 09           
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                          3:48.00    3:45.00   2 
     1) Mullen, Tom 10                  2) Caliri, Matt 10                
     3) Bumpus, Kevin 10                4) Clooney, Jeff 09               
  4 Newton South  'A'                                 3:53.00    3:51.53   2 
     1) Alkins, Jeffery 09              2) Kwame, Francis-John 10         
     3) Wakimoto, Yuji 10               4) Voss-Kernan, Lucas 10          
  5 Marshfield  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:57.81   2 
     1) Joyce, Dan 10                   2) Isleb, Sam 10                  
     3) Bruno, Jarrod 10                4) Ryan, Jake 09                  
  6 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                               4:12.00    3:59.07   1 
     1) Wiltshire, Aaron 10             2) Costa, Justin 10               
     3) Cavender, Derek 09              4) Hardiman, John 10              
  7 Bishop Feehan  'A'                                3:50.00    4:00.42   2 
     1) Barnes, Adam 09                 2) Legare, Mark 10                
     3) McShane, Bobby 10               4) Yoder, Sam 09                  
  8 Taunton  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:01.50   1 
     1) Tran, Richard 10                2) Wentworth, Cory 10             
     3) Nieuwenhuis, Tommy 10           4) Greenhalgh, Ryan 10            
  9 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                             4:03.00    4:04.66   1 
     1) Gude, Liam 09                   2) Sederholm, Luke 09             
     3) McCarthey, Liam 10              4) Osborn, Michael 09             
 10 O'Bryant  'A'                                     4:00.00    4:05.64   2 
     1) PerezTejada, Kevin 09           2) Brown, Charles 10              
     3) Owumi, Justin 10                4) Missick, Alvarez 10            
 11 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                            3:55.00    4:06.08   2 
     1) Whelan, Dan 10                  2) Pantano, Dan 10                
     3) Plonowski, Dan 10               4) Smith, Doug 10                 
 12 Abington  'A'                                     3:58.00    4:07.22   2 
     1) Caseley, Bill 10                2) Lawrence, Joe 10               
     3) Magnussen, Eric 09              4) McKeon, John 09                
 13 Marshfield  'B'                                   4:12.00    4:14.53   1 
     1) Dunn, Tom 09                    2) Carpenter, Hunter 09           
     3) Martin, Tim 09                  4) King, Nick 09                  
 14 Cardinal Spellman  'B'                            4:15.00    4:20.67   1 
     1) Hickey, Chris 10                2) Fulford, Joe 09                
     3) Harris, Chris 09                4) O'Malley, Kevin 10             
 15 Marshfield  'C'                                   4:30.00    4:22.13   1 
     1) Bradley, Chris 10               2) Robinson, Nathon 09            
     3) Gillespie, Sam 10               4) Habel, Cole 09                 
 -- Weston  'A'                                       4:02.50        SCR     
     1) Jackson, Will 10                2) Hulings, Carter 10             
     3) Eberlein, Jamie 10              4) Packs, Nicky 09                
 -- North Quincy  'A'                                 4:00.10        SCR     
     1) Mullaney, Jim 10                2) Anderson, Chris 10             
     3) Green, Daniel 09                4) Green, John 09                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South                82        2) Pinkerton                  65   
    3) Whitman-Hanson              60        4) Waltham                    54   
    5) Brookline                   46        6) Burlington                 34   
    7) Concord-Carlisle            28        8) Hingham                    27   
    9) Cardinal Spellman           17       10) Westwood                   15   
   11) Weston                      14       11) Hanover                    14   
   13) Notre Dame Academy          12       14) Marshfield                 11   
   15) Braintree HS                10       16) Ursuline Academy            8   
   17) FONTBONNE ACADEMY/MILTON     6       17) O'Bryant                    6   
   19) Mount Alvernia               5       20) Randolph HS                 3   
   21) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest   2       22) Acton-Boxborough            1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News