Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual NDA Cup

Hingham, MA, April 13, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Notre Dame Cup - 4/12/2008                           
                                  11th Annual                                  
                          Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 59 Baptist, Meredith         Academy of Notre       13.50      14.22q  3 
  2 11 Mason, Ashley             Notre Dame             13.72      14.28q  4 
  3 56 Durland, Abby             Academy of Notre       13.60      14.47q  4 
  4 19 Heissner, Molly           Notre Dame             13.14      14.57q  1 
  5 4 Lester, Christine          Notre Dame             13.83      14.95q  3 
  6 3 Richardson, Rebbecca       Notre Dame             14.60      15.00q  2 
  6 15 Griever, Shannon          Notre Dame             14.04      15.00q  2 
  8 108 Wrixon, Mary             Notre Dame Acade       14.30      15.43q  1 
  9 79 Allen, Lillian            Notre Dame Acade       13.30      15.86   2 
 10 97 Longvall, Rebecca         Notre Dame Acade       14.50      15.96   1 
 11 38 Bartlett, Ellen           Notre Dame             15.74      15.97   4 
 12 67 Pepe, Elizabeth           Academy of Notre       15.50      16.14   3 
 13 37 McDonald, Kayla           Notre Dame             15.80      16.20   4 
 14 115 Lunny, Katherine         Notre Dame                        16.67   1 
 15 75 Brodin, Tayla             Notre Dame Acade                  16.93   4 
 16 93 Russell, Christine        Notre Dame Acade                  17.14   3 
 17 25 Koch, Kylie               Notre Dame             16.90      17.16   3 
 18 21 Kincaid, Molly            Notre Dame             17.03      17.20   2 
 19 18 West, Katie               Notre Dame             17.90      18.20   1 
 20 20 Kemmett, Catherine        Notre Dame             17.50      18.26   1 
 21 31 Abboud, Anneliese         Notre Dame             18.30      18.75   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 59 Baptist, Meredith         Academy of Notre       14.22      13.89     5  
  2 11 Mason, Ashley             Notre Dame             14.28      14.25     2.5
  2 56 Durland, Abby             Academy of Notre       14.47      14.25     2.5
  4 19 Heissner, Molly           Notre Dame             14.57      14.58     1  
  5 4 Lester, Christine          Notre Dame             14.95      14.91  
  6 15 Griever, Shannon          Notre Dame             15.00      14.96  
  7 3 Richardson, Rebbecca       Notre Dame             15.00      15.02  
  8 108 Wrixon, Mary             Notre Dame Acade       15.43      15.22  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 1 Emmett, Kacy               Notre Dame             28.93      30.58   1    5  
  2 27 McClelland, Lauren        Notre Dame                        30.82   2    3  
  3 111 Longvall, Helen          Notre Dame Acade       29.60      31.76   1    2  
  4 16 Quirk, Kristina           Notre Dame             30.99      32.04   1    1  
  5 24 Poliseno, Hannah          Notre Dame             33.29      32.53   2 
  6 97 Longvall, Rebecca         Notre Dame Acade                  32.54   2 
  7 36 DeFalco, Kaila            Notre Dame                        33.87   2 
  8 103 Groves, Mary             Notre Dame Acade       31.70      34.02   1 
 -- 92 Langhammer, Katie         Notre Dame Acade                    DNS   2 
 -- 61 Darby, Rachel             Academy of Notre       30.90        DNS   1 
 -- 58 Baptist, Jillian          Academy of Notre       29.80        DNS   1 
 -- 34 Cataldo, Michaela         Notre Dame                          DNS   2 
 -- 105 Sobolewski, Kamille      Notre Dame Acade                    SCR     
 -- 104 McNamara, Kaitlyn        Notre Dame Acade                    SCR     
 -- 44 Rigby, Andrea             Academy of Notre       29.25        SCR     
 -- 91 Myshrall, Elizabeth       Notre Dame Acade                    SCR     
 -- 87 Silva, Amanda             Notre Dame Acade                    SCR     
 -- 55 Yankee, Gertrude          Academy of Notre       30.50        SCR     
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 29 Kenyon, Ariel             Notre Dame           1:04.00    1:02.89   1    5  
  2 68 Blinn, Maggie             Academy of Notre     1:06.00    1:05.09   1    3  
  3 5 Arens, Rosebud             Notre Dame           1:05.35    1:06.30   1    2  
  4 101 Tsiros, Alyssa           Notre Dame Acade     1:11.00    1:13.30   1    1  
  5 109 Kelliher, Molly          Notre Dame Acade     1:15.00    1:15.14   2 
  6 51 Nguyen, Elizabeth         Academy of Notre     1:12.00    1:15.21   1 
  7 39 Ugocha, Adaugo            Notre Dame           1:15.75    1:16.17   2 
  8 12 Sylvester, Jessica        Notre Dame           1:15.59    1:18.16   2 
 -- 92 Langhammer, Katie         Notre Dame Acade                    DNS   2 
 -- 48 Curran, Melissa           Academy of Notre     1:10.00        SCR     
 -- 110 Bemis, Micaela           Notre Dame Acade                    SCR     
 -- 62 Morin, Danielle           Academy of Notre     1:12.00        SCR     
 -- 23 Steeves, Kelsey           Notre Dame           1:18.32        SCR     
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 10 Lucini, Corrina           Notre Dame           2:41.02    2:39.97     5  
  2 53 Amoling, Mikayla          Academy of Notre     2:45.00    2:43.07     3  
  3 30 Love, Sophie              Notre Dame           2:39.00    2:49.25     2  
  4 73 Gaffney, Chelsi           Notre Dame Acade     2:54.00    2:49.48     1  
  5 32 Murphy, Brianna           Notre Dame           2:46.48    2:56.15  
  6 99 Gaudette, Alyssa          Notre Dame Acade     2:41.68    2:57.89  
  7 69 Doulamis, Sonia           Academy of Notre     2:58.00    3:10.82  
  8 13 Thompson, Alyssa          Notre Dame           2:57.50    3:22.13  
  9 74 Falconi, Brenna           Notre Dame Acade                3:26.21  
 10 76 Wolf, Hannah              Notre Dame Acade                3:27.83  
 -- 22 Carroll, Courtney         Notre Dame           2:56.75        DNS  
 -- 107 Svenconis, Kristen       Notre Dame Acade                    DNS  
 -- 95 Shreve, Kelly             Notre Dame Acade                    SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 114 Muise, Lauren            Notre Dame             17.16      17.35     5  
  2 112 Raffa, Gianna            Notre Dame Acade       20.00      19.69     3  
  3 14 Constantino, Christen     Notre Dame             19.74      20.27     2  
  4 26 Welch, Moira              Notre Dame             21.52      21.52     1  
  5 100 Sage, Alysha             Notre Dame Acade                  21.77  
  6 64 Feller, Sam               Academy of Notre       22.00      22.62  
  7 70 Godshall, Hannah          Academy of Notre       22.00      24.20  
  8 54 Campos, Casey             Academy of Notre       23.00      28.84  
 -- 36 DeFalco, Kaila            Notre Dame             20.49        SCR  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 28 Joyal, Lauren             Notre Dame             51.49      54.66     5  
  2 111 Longvall, Helen          Notre Dame Acade                  55.81     3  
  3 52 Fortin, Lauren            Academy of Notre       54.55      56.55     2  
  4 64 Feller, Sam               Academy of Notre     1:00.00    1:09.37     1  
 -- 86 Kalinowski, Ania          Notre Dame Acade                    DNS  
 -- 65 Gray, Mary                Academy of Notre     1:01.00        SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 6 Callahan, Ellen            Notre Dame                      5:53.92     5  
  2 9 Marciello, Jordan          Notre Dame           6:15.10    6:34.82     3  
  3 8 Lohe, Adrienne             Notre Dame           6:12.57    6:35.11     2  
  4 63 Nguyen, Shiela            Academy of Notre     7:10.00    6:42.79     1  
  5 102 Longvall, Juliette       Notre Dame Acade                6:43.02  
  6 40 Culhane, Courtney         Notre Dame           7:02.60    6:46.58  
  7 94 Wentzell, Kelcie          Notre Dame Acade                7:26.98  
  8 83 Norling, Kelsey           Notre Dame Acade                7:32.15  
 -- 88 Brodin, Kelsey            Notre Dame Acade     5:59.00        SCR  
 -- 65 Gray, Mary                Academy of Notre     7:20.00        SCR  
 -- 50 Nguyen, Kim               Academy of Notre     6:17.95        SCR  
 -- 81 Komanecky, Caroline       Notre Dame Acade     6:05.00        SCR  
 
Event 8  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 77 White, Hannah             Notre Dame Acade    12:29.00   12:48.79     5  
  2 2 George, Catherine          Notre Dame          14:05.22   13:46.20     3  
  3 45 Sullivan, Amanda          Academy of Notre    15:00.00   15:22.50     2  
 
Event 9  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1 Emmett, Kacy               Notre Dame           5-01.00    5-01.75     5  
  2 111 Longvall, Helen          Notre Dame Acade                4-07.00     3  
  3 48 Curran, Melissa           Academy of Notre     4-09.00    4-05.00     2  
  4 103 Groves, Mary             Notre Dame Acade               J4-05.00     1  
  5 102 Longvall, Juliette       Notre Dame Acade                4-01.00  
  5 32 Murphy, Brianna           Notre Dame                      4-01.00  
  6 34 Cataldo, Michaela         Notre Dame           4-00.00   J4-01.00  
 -- 81 Komanecky, Caroline       Notre Dame Acade     3-11.25         NH  
 -- 99 Gaudette, Alyssa          Notre Dame Acade     3-07.25        SCR  
 -- 44 Rigby, Andrea             Academy of Notre     4-06.00        SCR  
 
Event 10  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 52 Fortin, Lauren            Academy of Notre     6-06.00    6-06.00     5  
  2 111 Longvall, Helen          Notre Dame Acade                6-00.00     3  
  3 81 Komanecky, Caroline       Notre Dame Acade                5-06.00     2  
  4 112 Raffa, Gianna            Notre Dame Acade               J5-06.00     1  
  5 70 Godshall, Hannah          Academy of Notre     6-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- 51 Nguyen, Elizabeth         Academy of Notre                     NH  
 -- 67 Pepe, Elizabeth           Academy of Notre                     NH  
 -- 96 Seibold, Allison          Notre Dame Acade                     NH  
 -- 73 Gaffney, Chelsi           Notre Dame Acade                     NH  
 -- 103 Groves, Mary             Notre Dame Acade                     NH  
 -- 66 Kaiser, Kelsey            Academy of Notre     7-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 59 Baptist, Meredith         Academy of Notre    13-00.00   14-06.50     5  
  2 11 Mason, Ashley             Notre Dame                     14-06.00     3  
  3 79 Allen, Lillian            Notre Dame Acade    13-00.00   13-05.50     2  
  4 101 Tsiros, Alyssa           Notre Dame Acade               13-01.00     0.5
  4 64 Feller, Sam               Academy of Notre    11-00.00   13-01.00     0.5
  6 73 Gaffney, Chelsi           Notre Dame Acade               13-00.50  
  7 12 Sylvester, Jessica        Notre Dame          13-06.00   11-08.75  
  8 15 Griever, Shannon          Notre Dame          11-06.50   11-08.25  
  9 58 Baptist, Jillian          Academy of Notre    11-05.00   11-06.25  
 10 25 Koch, Kylie               Notre Dame          11-08.50   11-02.50  
 11 99 Gaudette, Alyssa          Notre Dame Acade               10-10.50  
 -- 88 Brodin, Kelsey            Notre Dame Acade    12-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 114 Muise, Lauren            Notre Dame          33-05.50   33-06.00     5  
  2 68 Blinn, Maggie             Academy of Notre    31-03.00   31-06.00     3  
  3 27 McClelland, Lauren        Notre Dame          27-07.00   28-05.00     2  
  4 86 Kalinowski, Ania          Notre Dame Acade               26-11.00     1  
  5 112 Raffa, Gianna            Notre Dame Acade    26-01.75   26-05.00  
  6 61 Darby, Rachel             Academy of Notre    23-05.00   25-07.50  
  7 108 Wrixon, Mary             Notre Dame Acade               24-04.00  
  8 57 Reis, Rebecca             Academy of Notre    22-06.00   23-05.50  
 
Event 13  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 17 Dunford, Kara             Notre Dame             87-09   82-04.50     5  
  2 98 McMillen, Meaghan         Notre Dame Acade       78-08   80-11.75     3  
  3 46 Micalizzi, Jeanne         Academy of Notre       66-00      62-01     2  
  4 90 Vitello, Carolyn          Notre Dame Acade               61-07.25     1  
  5 42 Christenakis, Daniela     Academy of Notre       66-09      57-03  
  6 80 Hays, Ally                Notre Dame Acade               56-05.75  
  7 106 Kahale, Hana             Notre Dame Acade               52-06.25  
  8 35 McAllister, Caitlin       Notre Dame                        47-03  
  9 71 Kendall, Maddy            Academy of Notre       65-00   38-10.50  
 10 33 Crossen, Michaela         Notre Dame             44-10      36-01  
 -- 113 Barresi, Margaret        Notre Dame Acade                    SCR  
 -- 82 McCarthy, Jen             Notre Dame Acade                    SCR  
 
Event 14  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 47 Magaw, Noelle             Academy of Notre       75-00      66-11     5  
  2 97 Longvall, Rebecca         Notre Dame Acade                  66-09     3  
  3 90 Vitello, Carolyn          Notre Dame Acade                  59-05     2  
  4 14 Constantino, Christen     Notre Dame             65-05      56-02     1  
  5 21 Kincaid, Molly            Notre Dame             58-07      46-05  
  6 106 Kahale, Hana             Notre Dame Acade                  45-09  
  7 35 McAllister, Caitlin       Notre Dame             46-09      44-08  
  8 41 Roy, Stephanie            Notre Dame             51-04      42-06  
  9 54 Campos, Casey             Academy of Notre       45-00      33-03  
 -- 113 Barresi, Margaret        Notre Dame Acade                    SCR  
 -- 60 Wood, Samantha            Academy of Notre       44-00        SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 98 McMillen, Meaghan         Notre Dame Acade    34-09.50   32-01.25     5  
  2 17 Dunford, Kara             Notre Dame          26-04.00   25-10.75     3  
  3 96 Seibold, Allison          Notre Dame Acade    28-10.50   25-06.50     2  
  4 42 Christenakis, Daniela     Academy of Notre    26-00.00   25-06.00     1  
  5 71 Kendall, Maddy            Academy of Notre    25-00.00   24-09.50  
  6 46 Micalizzi, Jeanne         Academy of Notre    25-06.00   24-07.25  
  7 80 Hays, Ally                Notre Dame Acade               24-04.00  
  8 45 Sullivan, Amanda          Academy of Notre    27-10.00   23-10.00  
  9 33 Crossen, Michaela         Notre Dame          21-05.00   20-10.75  
 10 89 Russell, Julie            Notre Dame Acade               18-06.00  
 -- 82 McCarthy, Jen             Notre Dame Acade                    SCR  
 -- 72 Akharoh, Ijojo            Academy of Notre    27-09.00        SCR  
 -- 84 Chinian, Rebecca          Notre Dame Acade                    SCR  
 
Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                          56.80      57.09     5  
     1) Baptist, Jillian                2) Durland, Abby                  
     3) Kaiser, Kelsey                  4) Baptist, Meredith              
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             55.00      57.33     3  
     1) Heissner, Molly                 2) Richardson, Rebbecca           
     3) Muise, Lauren                   4) Constantino, Christen          
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   55.90    1:00.84  
     1) Wrixon, Mary                    2) Groves, Mary                   
     3) Raffa, Gianna                   4) Allen, Lillian                 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                           1:00.00    1:02.50  
     1) Bartlett, Ellen                 2) West, Katie                    
     3) Poliseno, Hannah                4) Quirk, Kristina                
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'B'                 1:00.10    1:04.13  
     1) Russell, Christine              2) Brodin, Tayla                  
     3) Seibold, Allison                4) Sage, Alysha                   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:30.00    4:29.32     5  
     1) Arens, Rosebud                  2) Kenyon, Ariel                  
     3) Callahan, Ellen                 4) Mason, Ashley                  
  2 Academy of Notre Dame  'A'                        4:47.00    4:52.36     3  
     1) Blinn, Maggie                   2) Fortin, Lauren                 
     3) Amoling, Mikayla                4) Nguyen, Elizabeth              
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                 5:07.13    5:22.91  
     1) Longvall, Juliette              2) Tsiros, Alyssa                 
     3) Kelliher, Molly                 4) Longvall, Helen                
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                          12:00.00   11:40.03     5  
     1) Lucini, Corrina                 2) Love, Sophie                   
     3) Murphy, Brianna                 4) Thompson, Alyssa               
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                11:55.00   11:48.13     3  
     1) Gaffney, Chelsi                 2) Gaudette, Alyssa               
     3) White, Hannah                   4) Kalinowski, Ania               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy          89.50     2) Academy of Notre Dame      51   
    3) Notre Dame Academy-Worcest  47.50                                        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News