Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UMass Invitational Outdoor Track & Field Meet

Amherst, MA, April 12, 2008

[Complete Results & Team Scores Women ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              University of Massachusetts Spring Meet - 4/12/2008              
                            U of Mass - Amherst, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jeff               10 BC                       10.56   1 
  2 Joseph, Dieuseul          08 Albany                   10.90   1 
  3 Arons, Andrew             08 Williams                 10.97   2 
  4 Harrison, Drew            08 Albany                   11.01   1 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    08 Albany                   11.02   1 
  6 Jenkins, Torshiro         11 Albany                   11.16   1 
  7 Paul, Josue               11 CCSU                     11.24   1 
  8 Oluwanifise, Anthony      JR Hartford                 11.33   1 
  9 Jospitre, Stephan         SO Hartford                 11.45   2 
 10 Flammia, Anthony          JR Hartford                 11.55   1 
 11 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  10 Williams                 11.59   2 
 12 Fuller, Anthony           09 Amherst                  11.68   2 
 13 Carr, Chris               FR Hartford                 11.72   1 
 14 Legister, Sean            11 Amherst                  11.87   2 
 15 Stochmal, William         FR Hartford                 11.90   2 
 16 Thompson, Larry           10 Amherst                  12.08   2 
 17 Dolmatch, Michael         11 Amherst                  12.13   3 
 18 Lawrence, Alexander       FR Hartford                 12.20   2 
 19 Robins, Clint             11 Williams                 12.28   3 
 20 Melnik, Dan               SO Hartford                 12.72   3 
 21 Ware, Tyler               10 Williams                 13.30   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Jeff               10 BC                       21.51   1 
  2 Arons, Andrew             08 Williams                 21.70   1 
  3 Seferis, Deividas         09 Williams                 21.84   1 
  4 Jenkins, Torshiro         11 Albany                   22.00   1 
  5 Harrison, Drew            08 Albany                   22.30   1 
  6 Kittelson, Todd           10 Westfield                22.34   2 
  7 Barnes, Jeffery           10 Albany                   22.48   1 
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael    08 Albany                   22.51   1 
  9 Lane, Warren              FR Hartford                 22.83   2 
 10 Askew Jr, Garrett         10 Albany                   22.89   3 
 11 Paul, Josue               11 CCSU                     22.90   2 
 12 Joseph, Dieuseul          08 Albany                   22.96   1 
 13 Stakley, Jon              08 CCSU                     23.06   2 
 14 Jospitre, Stephan         SO Hartford                 23.16   3 
 15 Muhammad, Mubaarak        08 Stony Brook              23.31   2 
 16 Ciconne, Eric             FR Hartford                 23.49   3 
 17 Belanger, Steven          10 CCSU                     23.53   3 
 18 Carr, Chris               FR Hartford                 23.82   2 
 19 Fuller, Anthony           09 Amherst                  23.88   3 
 20 Stahelski, Daniel         10 Westfield                23.97   3 
 21 Legister, Sean            11 Amherst                  24.11   4 
 22 Robertson, Craig          10 Stony Brook              24.19   3 
 23 Rathbun, Eric             11 CCSU                     24.28   2 
 24 Flammia, Anthony          JR Hartford                 24.31   3 
 25 Thompson, Larry           10 Amherst                  24.45   3 
 26 Dolmatch, Michael         11 Amherst                  24.47   4 
 27 Robins, Clint             11 Williams                 24.58   4 
 28 Melnik, Dan               SO Hartford                 25.56   4 
 29 Ware, Tyler               10 Williams                 27.68   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Sean               09 CCSU                     48.56   1 
  2 Perotta, Michael          11 Massachusetts            49.26   1 
  3 Domaracki, Mark           11 BC                       49.38   1 
  4 Laorenza, Sam             10 Massachusetts            49.46   1 
  5 Pinnock, Merlon           09 Stony Brook              50.06   1 
  6 Kittelson, Todd           10 Westfield                50.31   3 
  7 Simeone, RJ               10 CCSU                     50.61   3 
  8 Gaffney, Brendan          10 BC                       50.62   1 
  9 Stakley, Jon              08 CCSU                     50.81   1 
 10 Lane, Warren              FR Hartford                 50.84   2 
 11 Haynes, Kristopher        11 BC                       50.87   1 
 12 Ciconne, Eric             FR Hartford                 51.18   2 
 13 Belanger, Steven          10 CCSU                     51.53   3 
 14 Hassel, Greg              09 BC                       51.57   2 
 15 Frodema, Brian            09 Westfield                51.60   3 
 16 Lemp, Nicholas            10 Albany                   51.68   2 
 17 Stahelski, Daniel         10 Westfield                51.80   4 
 18 Coleman, Brandon          JR Hartford                 51.99   3 
 19 Archer, Tyler             11 BC                       52.00   2 
 20 Henry, Ryan               08 BC                       52.06   1 
 21 Reilly, John              11 BC                       52.13   2 
 22 Beaty, Basile             08 Amherst                  52.45   3 
 23 Brothers, Pat             10 Westfield                52.88   4 
 24 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz         SO Hartford                 53.15   3 
 25 Pendergrass, Keith        10 Amherst                  53.22   4 
 26 Shashy, Steve             08 Amherst                  53.80   4 
 27 Dollard, Matthew          09 BC                       53.86   2 
 28 Lowe, Brian               11 CCSU                     55.40   4 
 -- Gulino, Matthew           11 Massachusetts               DQ   2  Out of Lane
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Tyler            11 Albany                 1:52.77  
  2 Kosgey, Edgar             10 Williams               1:52.85  
  3 Harrison, Peter           11 Amherst                1:53.18  
  4 Swanson, Jimmy            10 Amherst                1:53.36  
  5 Klatsky, Jeff             08 BC                     1:55.14  
  6 Durkin, Ryan              08 Massachusetts          1:56.35  
  7 Bentley, James            08 Massachusetts          1:57.38  
  8 Beeler, Chris             08 Williams               1:57.63  
  9 Leung, Brandon            10 Stony Brook            1:58.16  
 10 Udelsman, Brooks          09 Williams               1:58.18  
 11 Slattery, James           09 BC                     1:58.40  
 12 Gordon, Zachary           11 Massachusetts          1:58.45  
 13 Genao, Melvin             08 Stony Brook            1:58.55  
 14 Rodriguez, Geoff          11 Williams               1:58.95  
 15 Waters, Daniel            11 Williams               1:59.02  
 16 Woerner, Philip           11 BC                     1:59.06  
 17 Jupin, Jared              09 Albany                 1:59.37  
 18 Diorio, Ryan              10 BC                     1:59.44  
 19 Becroft, Kevin            09 CCSU                   2:00.81  
 20 Forbes, Shamell           11 Stony Brook            2:00.87  
 21 Belokopitsky Jr, Joseph   09 Albany                 2:00.97  
 22 Weston, Robert            08 CCSU                   2:01.54  
 23 Messer, John              08 Westfield              2:03.37  
 24 Read, Ben                 08 Amherst                2:03.83  
 25 Floster, Kevin            10 BC                     2:05.33  
 26 Lasky, Bryan              09 Albany                 2:05.82  
 27 Lovitt, Nate              11 CCSU                   2:06.31  
 28 Heslin, Benjamin          11 Fairfield              2:07.66  
 29 Conant, Todd              FR Hartford               2:09.63  
 30 Jakinovich, Paul          10 Stony Brook            2:10.81  
 31 Melnik, Wes               SO Hartford               2:11.12  
 32 O'Brien, Kevin            11 Westfield              2:11.23  
 33 Manke, Kevin              10 Fairfield              2:12.06  
 34 Paul, Jeffrey             11 Fairfield              2:16.37  
 35 Pike, Jordan              SR Hartford               2:19.60  
 36 Zeidan, Khalid            11 Fairfield              2:22.27  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boone, Josh               08 Massachusetts          3:56.62  
  2 McCann, Andrew            10 Massachusetts          3:58.18  
  3 Springer, Josh            08 BC                     3:58.37  
  4 Naranjo, Nicolai          10 Massachusetts          4:00.20  
  5 Carle, Chris              11 Massachusetts          4:00.66  
  6 DiOrio, Ryan              10 Massachusetts          4:00.86  
  7 Brickley, Mack            08 Williams               4:00.86  
  8 Duncan, Sean              11 Massachusetts          4:01.19  
  9 Harbus, Mike              08 Amherst                4:02.34  
 10 Fischer, Nils             09 Massachusetts          4:02.36  
 11 Pierce, Jonathan          10 Massachusetts          4:02.96  
 12 Oubre, Jared              08 Williams               4:03.80  
 13 Messer, John              08 Westfield              4:04.20  
 14 Cole, Brian               11 Williams               4:04.31  
 15 Wheat, Justin             09 BC                     4:04.46  
 16 Mulvaney, Andrew          10 Massachusetts          4:04.90  
 17 Chan, Gary                09 Stony Brook            4:05.31  
 18 Murner, Daniel            10 Amherst                4:05.76  
 19 Yochum, Will              11 Amherst                4:07.25  
 20 Palmer, Will              11 Williams               4:08.48  
 21 Wende, Kurt               10 Stony Brook            4:08.91  
 22 Carey, Patrick            09 BC                     4:10.07  
 23 Morfesi, Chris            10 Stony Brook            4:10.87  
 24 Whalen, Matt              09 CCSU                   4:11.50  
 25 Klein, Ben                10 Amherst                4:12.10  
 26 Becroft, Kevin            09 CCSU                   4:14.43  
 27 Rapaport, Jason           11 Williams               4:15.28  
 28 Weston, Robert            08 CCSU                   4:15.36  
 29 Lovitt, Nate              11 CCSU                   4:15.55  
 30 Durham, Timothy           09 Williams               4:16.31  
 31 Callahan, Chris           10 Amherst                4:18.06  
 32 Felicier, Alex            11 Stony Brook            4:18.68  
 33 Heslin, Benjamin          11 Fairfield              4:22.59  
 34 Lamoureux, David          09 Stony Brook            4:24.01  
 35 Melnik, Wes               SO Hartford               4:24.06  
 36 Roertgen, Chris           08 Stony Brook            4:27.88  
 37 Simonson, Matt            08 Williams               4:28.25  
 38 Levinsohn, Jon            10 Williams               4:29.98  
 39 Seaver, Jack              11 Amherst                4:30.97  
 40 Manke, Kevin              10 Fairfield              4:34.98  
 41 Pike, Jordan              SR Hartford               4:36.86  
 42 Troise, Mitchel           09 Albany                 4:38.59  
 43 Gerity, Duncan            08 Fairfield              4:39.30  
 44 Ulberg, Scott             10 Stony Brook            4:40.38  
 45 Paul, Jeffrey             11 Fairfield              4:43.06  
 46 Zeidan, Khalid            11 Fairfield              4:54.98  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Iain           10 Stony Brook           14:58.18  
  2 Bermingham, Daire         10 Stony Brook           15:03.09  
  3 Regnier, Jesse            09 Massachusetts         15:07.95  
  4 Levin, Corey              08 Williams              15:09.78  
  5 Klypka, Matthew           08 Massachusetts         15:21.11  
  6 Reichert, Florian         08 Amherst               15:22.70  
  7 Seybert, Morgan           08 Williams              15:24.57  
  8 Clayton, Jim              08 Williams              15:33.78  
  9 Foote, Peter              09 Amherst               15:48.42  
 10 Perlis, Jeff              10 Williams              15:55.38  
 11 Holaday, Eric             10 Amherst               15:59.24  
 12 Beard, Chaz               10 Westfield             16:03.01  
 13 Sanderson, Ry             11 CCSU                  16:04.47  
 14 Fairhurst, Will           10 Amherst               16:11.91  
 15 Mercurio, Andrew          10 BC                    16:14.06  
 16 Rothman, David            11 Albany                16:16.50  
 17 Hilbert, Jonathan         10 Albany                16:17.92  
 18 VanWert, Steve            09 Williams              16:26.75  
 19 Varone, Alex              11 Stony Brook           16:27.31  
 20 Gingras, Phil             09 Westfield             16:28.95  
 21 McCarthy, Kevin           08 Stony Brook           16:56.13  
 22 Clark, Michael            08 Westfield             17:03.07  
 23 Haryasz, Daniel           11 Westfield             17:46.94  
 24 DiGriolamo, Paolo         10 Westfield             17:57.84  
 25 Seery, Greg               10 Westfield             18:04.78  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Avery, Daniel             11 Albany                   14.34   1 
  2 Juste, Jean               09 Albany                   14.40   1 
  3 Askew Jr, Garrett         10 Albany                   14.86   1 
  4 Cotto, Tyler              10 Massachusetts            14.95   1 
  5 Assini, Nicholas          09 Albany                   14.99   1 
  6 Kanu, Mohamed             11 Albany                   16.08   1 
  7 Wells, Adam               FR Hartford                 16.91   2 
  8 Zukowski, Dylan           11 Westfield                17.28   2 
  9 Ivanov, Alex              SO Hartford                 17.47   2 
 10 DiRico, David             11 Westfield                17.97   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Overbaugh, Andrew         09 Albany                   54.87   1 
  2 Buck, Stew                08 Williams                 55.66   1 
  3 Avery, Daniel             11 Albany                   55.73   1 
  4 Desir, Matt               08 Williams                 56.91   1 
  5 Thomas, Ian               11 BC                       57.53   1 
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          11 Massachusetts            57.63   1 
  7 Assini, Nicholas          09 Albany                   57.64   2 
  8 Stochmal, William         FR Hartford                 58.53   3 
  9 Wells, Adam               FR Hartford                 58.61   3 
 10 Kanu, Mohamed             11 Albany                   58.71   2 
 11 Kavanagh, Sean            08 Westfield                58.81   2 
 12 Drost, Ryan               11 Amherst                  59.30   1 
 13 DiRico, David             11 Westfield                59.49   2 
 14 Juste, Jean               09 Albany                   59.63   1 
 15 Hylan, Tom                10 CCSU                   1:00.75   2 
 16 Nimblette, Alan           10 Albany                 1:00.96   1 
 17 Womboldt, James           11 BC                     1:01.30   2 
 18 Zukowski, Dylan           11 Westfield              1:01.61   3 
 19 Burgess, Kyle             10 Westfield              1:03.30   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burgess, Grant            08 Williams               9:46.03  
  2 Hampton, Jonas            FR Hartford              10:25.29  
  3 Hanley, Kevin             11 Amherst               10:26.19  
  4 Connolly, John            10 Westfield             10:29.72  
  5 Strniste, Andy            08 Westfield             10:39.78  
  6 Beaulieu, John            09 Westfield             11:01.27  
  7 McPartlin, Michael        11 Westfield             11:40.08  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albany, University at  'A'                            41.32  
  2 Hartford, University of  'A'                          43.73  
 -- Massachusetts, University of  'A'                       DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Albany, University at  'A'                          3:18.30   1 
  2 Massachusetts, University of  'A'                   3:21.94   1 
  3 Williams College  'A'                               3:22.11   1 
  4 Williams College  'C'                              x3:23.00   2 
  5 Albany, University at  'B'                         x3:25.12   2 
  6 Hartford, University of  'A'                        3:27.03   1 
  7 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'                 3:27.56   1 
  8 Westfield State College  'A'                        3:27.67   1 
  9 Massachusetts, University of  'B'                  x3:33.94   2 
 10 Williams College  'B'                              x3:33.98   2 
 11 Amherst College  'A'                                3:38.13   1 
 12 Williams College  'D'                              x3:42.06   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, David             08 Albany                   2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Collica, Anthony          10 Albany                   1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Miller, Brian             10 Massachusetts            1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Trupin, Ryan              JR Hartford                 1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Shelly, Conor             11 BC                      J1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Ramsey, John              11 Westfield                1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Vercollone, Chris         11 Massachusetts            1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- McDonald, Rob             11 Williams                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schoen, Luke              10 Albany                   4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Dempsey, Michael          11 Albany                   4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Parker, David             08 Albany                   4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Kocarnik, Ben             09 BC                       4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Kushiyama, Shawn          08 BC                          NH            
 -- Lee, Nick                 11 Williams                    NH            
 -- Merron, Kyle              11 Westfield                   NH            
 -- Dzidek, Chris             11 Massachusetts               NH            
 -- Lowe, Brian               11 CCSU                        NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Valete            10 Albany                   7.22m   23-08.25 
  2 Nadler, Kyle              10 Albany                   6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Oluwanifise, Anthony      JR Hartford                 6.40m   21-00.00 
  4 Jospitre, Stephan         SO Hartford                 6.28m   20-07.25 
  5 Flammia, Anthony          JR Hartford                 6.11m   20-00.50 
  6 O'Riley, Kevin            11 Albany                   6.00m   19-08.25 
  7 Rubin, Steve              11 Williams                 5.90m   19-04.25 
  8 Rathbun, Eric             11 CCSU                     5.83m   19-01.50 
  9 Havrilla, Michael         FR Hartford                 5.76m   18-10.75 
 10 Montalbano, Henry         10 Williams                 5.72m   18-09.25 
 11 Kessel, David             08 Williams                 5.69m   18-08.00 
 12 Womboldt, James           11 BC                       5.56m   18-03.00 
 13 Belanger, Steven          10 CCSU                     5.52m   18-01.50 
 14 Lowe, Brian               11 CCSU                     5.23m   17-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Mubaarak        08 Stony Brook             13.94m   45-09.00 
  2 Dingee, John              10 Williams                13.36m   43-10.00 
  3 Hu, Dong Ning             10 Albany                  13.23m   43-05.00 
  4 Graham, Valete            10 Albany                  13.22m   43-04.50 
  5 Nadler, Kyle              10 Albany                  12.96m   42-06.25 
  6 Kessel, David             08 Williams                12.45m   40-10.25 
  7 Rubin, Steve              11 Williams                12.37m   40-07.00 
  8 Havrilla, Michael         FR Hartford                12.14m   39-10.00 
  9 Rathbun, Eric             11 CCSU                    12.09m   39-08.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Justin            08 Stony Brook             15.08m   49-05.75 
  2 Buck, Renauld             08 Albany                  14.97m   49-01.50 
  3 DeSalvo, Andrew           08 Williams                14.65m   48-00.75 
  4 Fazzino, Frank            09 Albany                  13.18m   43-03.00 
  5 Toledo, Jovaney           09 Westfield               13.15m   43-01.75 
  6 Spieler, Kevin            11 Massachusetts           12.96m   42-06.25 
  7 Young, Syvad              11 Williams                12.77m   41-10.75 
  8 Landry, Nathan            10 Westfield               12.47m   40-11.00 
  9 Archambault, Bobby        11 Westfield               12.25m   40-02.25 
 10 LaPan, Matthew            11 Westfield               11.78m   38-07.75 
 11 Meikle, Jordan            10 Albany                  11.71m   38-05.00 
 12 Bone, Ryan                10 Amherst                 11.58m   38-00.00 
 13 Newburg, Nate             09 Williams                11.52m   37-09.50 
 14 Eaton, Chris              11 Amherst                 11.31m   37-01.25 
 15 Geremia, Nick             10 CCSU                    11.15m   36-07.00 
 16 Dantone, Robert           08 Stony Brook             10.55m   34-07.50 
 17 Gilcoine, Joshua          11 Westfield               10.14m   33-03.25 
 18 Dzidek, Chris             11 Massachusetts            9.45m   31-00.00 
 19 Schwartz, Daniel          11 Massachusetts            9.04m   29-08.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anger, William            09 Albany                  43.39m     142-04 
  2 Geremia, Nick             10 CCSU                    42.06m     138-00 
  3 Breslin, Sean             10 CCSU                    40.75m     133-08 
  4 Kosmas, Matt              11 BC                      39.10m     128-03 
  5 Spieler, Kevin            11 Massachusetts           38.39m     125-11 
  6 Young, Syvad              11 Williams                36.89m     121-00 
  7 Gilcoine, Joshua          11 Westfield               35.97m     118-00 
  8 Vereern, Justin           11 BC                      35.40m     116-02 
  9 Landry, Nathan            10 Westfield               35.23m     115-07 
 10 Dzidek, Chris             11 Massachusetts           35.05m     115-00 
 11 Archambault, Bobby        11 Westfield               34.99m     114-09 
 12 Murphy, Zachary           11 Albany                  34.96m     114-08 
 13 Toledo, Jovaney           09 Westfield               34.78m     114-01 
 14 DeSalvo, Andrew           08 Williams                34.11m     111-11 
 15 LaPan, Matthew            11 Westfield               33.04m     108-05 
 16 Patenaude, Jeff           09 CCSU                    32.81m     107-08 
 17 Treadwell, Robert         10 Stony Brook             32.53m     106-09 
 18 Ivanov, Alex              SO Hartford                31.00m     101-08 
 19 O'Brien, Kevin            11 Westfield               30.42m      99-10 
 20 Stomski, Anthony          10 Westfield               30.28m      99-04 
 21 Shashy, Steve             08 Amherst                 29.99m      98-05 
 22 Eaton, Chris              11 Amherst                 29.76m      97-08 
 23 Dantone, Robert           08 Stony Brook             29.36m      96-04 
 23 Lee, Kevin                09 Albany                  29.36m      96-04 
 25 Foley, William            JR Hartford                26.49m      86-11 
 26 Schwartz, Daniel          11 Massachusetts           22.89m      75-01 
 -- Buck, Renauld             08 Albany                    FOUL            
 -- Miller, Justin            08 Stony Brook               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 de Jesus Elias, Wilfredo  11 Albany                  56.41m     185-01 
  2 Dantone, Robert           08 Stony Brook             49.19m     161-05 
  3 Anger, William            09 Albany                  45.31m     148-08 
  4 Breslin, Sean             10 CCSU                    45.20m     148-03 
  5 Farley, Matt              11 Williams                44.02m     144-05 
  6 Landry, Nathan            10 Westfield               42.19m     138-05 
  7 Stomski, Anthony          10 Westfield               41.71m     136-10 
  8 Kosmas, Matt              11 BC                      41.38m     135-09 
  9 Miller, Justin            08 Stony Brook             37.95m     124-06 
 10 Lee, Kevin                09 Albany                  37.90m     124-04 
 11 Vereern, Justin           11 BC                      36.28m     119-00 
 12 Woodaman, Brien           JR Hartford                34.17m     112-01 
 13 Toledo, Jovaney           09 Westfield               33.95m     111-05 
 14 Newburg, Nate             09 Williams                33.75m     110-09 
 15 Eaton, Chris              11 Amherst                 33.41m     109-07 
 16 Geremia, Nick             10 CCSU                    32.95m     108-01 
 -- Foley, William            JR Hartford                  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Soltysiak, Drew           08 Westfield               58.99m     193-06 
  2 McCadney, Michael         09 Albany                  53.20m     174-06 
  3 Merchant, Tyler           10 Westfield               52.36m     171-09 
  4 Patenaude, Jeff           09 CCSU                    49.60m     162-09 
  5 Treadwell, Robert         10 Stony Brook             49.19m     161-05 
  6 Vercollone, Chris         11 Massachusetts           49.02m     160-10 
  7 Ivanov, Alex              SO Hartford                46.23m     151-08 
  8 Dingee, John              10 Williams                43.45m     142-07 
  9 O'Riley, Kevin            11 Albany                  43.18m     141-08 
 10 Fazzino, Frank            09 Albany                  39.11m     128-04 
 11 Shashy, Steve             08 Amherst                 38.71m     127-00 
 12 Parker, David             08 Albany                  36.12m     118-06 
 13 Murphy, Zachary           11 Albany                  32.86m     107-10 
 14 Farley, Matt              11 Williams                32.22m     105-08 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany, University at      236        2) Williams College           99   
    3) Massachusetts, University   93.50     4) Boston College             57   
    5) Westfield State College     54.50     6) Stony Brook University     54   
    7) Hartford, University of     48        8) Central Connecticut State  43   
    9) Amherst College             22                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News