Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bernard Solomon "Husky" Invitational

Dedham, MA, April 12, 2008

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

                         2008 Bernard Solomon Invitational
                       Northeastern University  - 4/12/2008
                                    Dedham, MA
                                      Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Walker, Consandria        SO Northeastern             12.15   NWI  1
    2 White, Caitlin            FR Holy Cross               12.88   NWI  1
    3 Bento, Asia               FR Conn College             13.15   NWI  1
    4 Armstrong, Brittany       SR Gordon                   13.39   NWI  2
    5 Nielsen, Cindy            FR Conn College             13.39   NWI  1
    6 Rybalko, Alice            SR Northeastern             13.40   NWI  1
    7 Steinitz, Erica           SR Tufts                    13.41   NWI  2
    8 Bauder, Emily             SO Gordon                   13.47   NWI  3
    9 Kelleher, Kristen         FR Holy Cross               13.48   NWI  2
   10 Hill, Colleen             JR Northeastern             13.53   NWI  1
   11 Johnson, Jessica          SO Regis                    13.53   NWI  3
   12 Wasser, Aubrey            JR Tufts                    13.60   NWI  2
   13 Stebbins, Halsey          JR Tufts                    13.64   NWI  2
   14 Henry, Emily              FR Holy Cross               13.83   NWI  2
   15 Johnson, Savanna          JR Wellesley                13.89   NWI  3
   16 Xia, Rosanna              FR Tufts                    14.08   NWI  2
   17 Curley, Jamie             SR Holy Cross               14.08   NWI  3
   18 Cipriano, Ani             SO Conn College             14.11   NWI  3
   19 Spinelli, Katie           SR Holy Cross               14.12   NWI  3
   20 Remy, Nadine              JR Regis                    14.19   NWI  3
   21 Saul, Priscilla           SR Regis                    14.31   NWI  4
   22 Anzuoni, Kristen          JR Holy Cross               14.36   NWI  3
   23 Deschene, Katlyn          FR Bridgewater St.          14.77   NWI  4
   24 Bearfield, Gillian        SR Holy Cross               15.10   NWI  4
   25 Jean, Ester               FR Roxbury CC               15.21   NWI  4
   26 Burns, Colleen               Clark University         15.47   NWI  4
   27 DuFrend, Alysia           SO Regis                    15.56   NWI  4
   28 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun           JR Regis                    15.63   NWI  4
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Crane, Logan              SO Tufts                    25.92   NWI  1
    2 White, Caitlin            FR Holy Cross               26.87   NWI  1
    3 Monnye, Amanda            SR Conn College             27.42   NWI  1
    4 Hill, Colleen             JR Northeastern             27.54   NWI  1
    5 Wasser, Aubrey            JR Tufts                    27.60   NWI  1
    6 Bauder, Emily             SO Gordon                   27.62   NWI  2
    7 Steinitz, Erica           SR Tufts                    27.81   NWI  2
    8 Stebbins, Halsey          JR Tufts                    27.89   NWI  2
    9 Kelleher, Kristen         FR Holy Cross               27.93   NWI  1
   10 Armstrong, Brittany       SR Gordon                   27.93   NWI  2
   11 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)          28.03   NWI  1
   12 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          28.28   NWI  2
   13 Johnson, Jessica          SO Regis                    28.41   NWI  3
   14 Curley, Jamie             SR Holy Cross               28.49   NWI  2
   15 Spinelli, Katie           SR Holy Cross               28.62   NWI  2
   16 Johnson, Savanna          JR Wellesley                28.70   NWI  2
   17 Frangipane, Rebekah       FR Gordon                   28.82   NWI  3
   18 Buckley, Ashley           FR Holy Cross               29.57   NWI  3
   19 Haslam, Kate              SO Regis                    29.95   NWI  4
   20 Saul, Priscilla           SR Regis                    30.18   NWI  3
   21 Anzuoni, Kristen          JR Holy Cross               30.27   NWI  4
   22 Deschene, Katlyn          FR Bridgewater St.          30.63   NWI  3
   23 Small, Tenisha            FR Roxbury CC               30.69   NWI  3
   24 Benzan, Vanessa           JR Regis                    30.78   NWI  4
   25 Jean, Ester               FR Roxbury CC               32.68   NWI  3
   26 Hsiao, Hsiu-Yun           JR Regis                    33.34   NWI  4
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Courtney, Lauren          JR Holy Cross               58.92   1
    2 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      SR Tufts                    58.97   1
    3 Caruth, Andrea            FR Tufts                  1:00.28   1
    4 Sease, Molly              SR Conn College           1:02.54   2
    5 Ferri, Andrea             SO Tufts                  1:02.63   1
    6 O'Brien, Joann            FR Conn College           1:02.71   2
    7 Muller, Ashley            SO Wellesley              1:03.98   2
    8 Goodwill, Haley           FR Conn College           1:05.94   2
    9 Benzan, Vanessa           JR Regis                  1:08.20   2
   10 Haslam, Kate              SO Regis                  1:09.19   2
   11 Comerford, Louise         FR Bridgewater St.        1:10.42   2
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Beck, Catherine           SR Tufts                  2:11.52
    2 O'Brien, Katy             SR Tufts                  2:15.08
    3 Egan, Clare               SO Wellesley              2:20.49
    4 Carifio, Chrissy          SR Holy Cross             2:24.19
    5 Ricketson, Emily          SR Conn College           2:25.96
    6 Ochse, Abigail            FR Unat-Northeastern      2:29.38
    7 Pratt, Katie              SO Wheaton (Mass.)        2:30.54
    8 Yih, Jennifer             FR Tufts                  2:31.86
    9 Perkins, Stephany         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:32.12
   10 Watson, Katie             JR Wellesley              2:32.78
   11 Hirsch, Isabel            FR Tufts                  2:33.62
   12 Malone, Kathleen          JR Northeastern           2:33.78
   13 Quick, Janneke            SR Conn College           2:35.20
   14 Wallace, Suzanne          FR Holy Cross             2:35.30
   15 Pandolfi, Chiara          FR Conn College           2:35.52
   16 Ledley, Miriam            JR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:35.75
   17 Imse, Jacqueline          FR Holy Cross             2:37.18
   18 Dunne, Meghan             SO Holy Cross             2:39.80
   19 Tucker, Maura             SO Wellesley              2:40.14
   20 Kasper, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             2:43.29
   21 Coniglio, Ariana          SO Holy Cross             2:47.04
   22 Nelson, Christina         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        2:48.33
   23 Silverberg, Dana          FR Conn College           2:48.96
   24 Lobell, Ashley            SR Conn College           2:50.37
   25 Fimognari, Alison         FR Holy Cross             2:51.18
   26 Solorzano, Deborah        FR Bridgewater St.        2:52.28
   27 Sullivan, Kathryn            Olin College of        2:52.57
   28 Gestal, Shay              FR Gordon                 2:54.81
   29 Rooke, Kerri              SO Bridgewater St.        2:55.85
   30 Everest, Megan            FR Gordon                 2:59.04
   31 Nassetta, Emily           FR Holy Cross             3:00.59
   32 O'Sadnick, Megan          SO Wheaton (Mass.)        3:05.46
   33 Bubier, Courtney          SR Bridgewater St.        3:09.55
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bohlke, Joan                 New Balance Boston     4:31.22
    2 Sherman, Melissa             Nike Central Par       4:44.59
    3 Egan, Clare               SO Wellesley              4:52.38
    4 Gaskins, Ronnesia            Greater Boston         4:56.12
    5 Allegretti, Susan         JR Tufts                  4:56.27
    6 Taylor, Kelsey            FR Conn College           4:59.29
    7 Mazzio, Courtney          JR Holy Cross             5:00.91
    8 Hauswirth, Amanda         FR Bridgewater St.        5:09.19
    9 Wallace, Suzanne          FR Holy Cross             5:13.84
   10 Eidinger, Jessica         FR Bridgewater St.        5:13.88
   11 Hand, Kerry               JR Conn College           5:14.84
   12 Tucker, Maura             SO Wellesley              5:15.40
   13 Perkins, Stephany         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:16.32
   14 MacPhee, Colleen          SO Conn College           5:17.96
   15 Imse, Jacqueline          FR Holy Cross             5:18.54
   16 Penney, Carissa           FR Bridgewater St.        5:19.01
   17 Dunne, Meghan             SO Holy Cross             5:20.29
   18 Hylton, Erica             SO Tufts                  5:22.25
   19 Kasper, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             5:26.18
   20 Dyess, Jenny              SR Gordon                 5:27.36
   21 Nelson, Christina         FR Wheaton (Mass.)        5:27.65
   22 Fimognari, Alison         FR Holy Cross             5:33.44
   23 Monahan, Casey            JR Holy Cross             5:34.11
   24 Johnston, Leslie          SO Tufts                  5:34.50
   25 Thayer, Farrell           JR Conn College           5:35.39
   26 Coniglio, Ariana          SO Holy Cross             5:41.06
   27 Gestal, Shay              FR Gordon                 5:42.73
   28 Solorzano, Deborah        FR Bridgewater St.        5:46.50
   29 O'Sadnick, Megan          SO Wheaton (Mass.)        5:46.99
   30 Nassetta, Emily           FR Holy Cross             5:49.09
   31 Rahman, Janan             SO Regis                  6:06.96
   32 Bubier, Courtney          SR Bridgewater St.        6:09.00
   33 Conrad, Emily             FR Conn College           6:19.44
   34 Zimmerer, Rebekah         SO Gordon                 6:21.43
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McCabe, Allison              Greater Boston        17:54.58
    2 McNamara, Stephanie       FR Tufts                 18:04.82
    3 Kelly, Elizabeth             Greater Boston        18:27.06
    4 Calvo, Rose               FR Holy Cross            18:35.07
    5 Stanish, Heather          SR Conn College          18:35.62
    6 Harms, Madeline           SR Wellesley             18:51.99
    7 Crowley, Liz                 New Balance Boston    18:53.78
    8 Spratt, Lilly             FR Conn College          18:59.22
    9 Buck, Jillian             FR Unat-Northeastern     19:33.11
   10 Hopkins, Amy              JR Tufts                 19:44.68
   11 Mallick, Emily               Unattached            20:19.56
   12 Loftus, Christine         FR Tufts                 20:30.83
   13 Milburn, Tina             FR Tufts                 20:45.58
   14 Kosinski, Lindsay         FR Unat-Northeastern     20:51.62
   15 Brown, Kirsten            FR Tufts                 21:10.57
   -- Weng, Jessica             JR Wellesley                  DNF
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Marecki, Madeleine           Westchester Trac      37:37.75
    2 Mauro, Nicole             SR Bridgewater St.       37:57.54
    3 Loy, Sarah                JR Gordon                42:09.59
    4 Gosling, Katie            SO Wellesley             42:16.00
    5 Rizzolo, Katherine        JR Tufts                 42:23.16
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Sherman, Katherine        JR Northeastern             14.69   NWI  1
    2 Stoffman, Zaria           JR Vancouver OC             15.56   NWI  1
    3 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)          16.39   NWI  1
    4 Brokaw, Alyson            FR Conn College             16.42   NWI  1
    5 Clarkin, Ruth             SO Gordon                   16.94   NWI  1
    6 Moul, Melissa             FR Gordon                   17.11   NWI  1
    7 McCormick, Megan          FR Holy Cross               17.42   NWI  2
    8 Ferri, Andrea             SO Tufts                    17.76   NWI  2
    9 Ireland, Colleen          SR Gordon                   17.92   NWI  2
   10 Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern             18.00   NWI  3
   11 Buckley, Ashley           FR Holy Cross               18.27   NWI  2
   12 Nadelberg, Katherine      FR Conn College             18.67   NWI  2
   13 Frangipane, Rebekah       FR Gordon                   18.68   NWI  2
   14 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)          19.17   NWI  3
   15 Chan, Tricia              JR Gordon                   19.37   NWI  2
   16 Bearfield, Gillian        SR Holy Cross               19.70   NWI  2
   17 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                    19.72   NWI  1
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Moreau, Christine         JR Wheaton (Mass.)        1:07.75   1
    2 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                  1:11.33   1
    3 Moul, Melissa             FR Gordon                 1:11.40   1
    4 Virgien, Kerry            SO Tufts                  1:12.74   1
    5 Clarkin, Ruth             SO Gordon                 1:12.89   1
    6 Kissel, Bianca            SR Conn College           1:14.97   2
    7 Moore, Caitlin            SR Holy Cross             1:15.52   1
    8 Ireland, Colleen          SR Gordon                 1:17.52   1
    9 Frangipane, Rebekah       FR Gordon                 1:19.43   2
   10 Chan, Tricia              JR Gordon                 1:20.20   2
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Graves, Sara                 Sandbagger TC         11:30.74
    2 Ballard, Erin                New Balance Boston    11:41.87
    3 Barnaby, Victoria            Greater Boston        11:42.32
    4 Luke, Claire              SO Holy Cross            11:46.30
    5 Jackson, Veronica         JR Tufts                 12:31.60
    6 Molloy, Margaret          FR Holy Cross            12:42.40
    7 Picascia, Lisa            SO Tufts                 12:45.32
    8 Damon, Amy                JR Wellesley             12:50.36
    9 Clark, Deanna                Greater Boston        13:00.25
   10 Sullivan, Kathryn            Olin College of       13:32.77
   11 Ireland, Colleen          SR Gordon                14:27.58
   -- Charyk, Kathryn           JR Tufts                      DNF
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                            49.77
    2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       52.31
    3 Gordon  'A'                                           52.54
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                          4:08.00
    2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:19.50
    3 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:21.62
    4 Conn College  'A'                                   4:23.03
    5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:35.73
    6 Conn College  'B'                                  x4:40.59
  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                         10:09.31
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Opening Height - 4'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Sherman, Katherine        JR Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00
    2 Ripple, Kirsten           JR Northeastern             1.58m    5-02.25
    3 Govatsos, Andrea          SO Northeastern             1.48m    4-10.25
   -- Rowe, Nancy               JR Northeastern                NH
   -- Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
   -- Feighery, Orna            FR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
   -- Stoffman, Zaria           JR Vancouver OC                NH
   -- Weir, Jenna               SR Tufts                       NH
   -- Chan, Tricia              JR Gordon                      NH
   -- Peterson, Danica          JR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
   -- Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern                NH
   -- Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   8'-8'9"-9'6"-10'3"-11'-11'6"-12'+
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kalinowska, Olivia        JR Northeastern          11-00.00      3.35m
    2 Hafford, Kristen          SO Northeastern          10-03.00      3.12m
    3 Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern         J10-03.00      3.12m
    4 Samuel, Dara              JR Northeastern           9-06.00      2.89m
    5 Fechter, Allison          FR Tufts                 J9-06.00      2.89m
    6 Engelking, Kelly          FR Tufts                 J9-06.00      2.89m
    7 Tang, Emma                SR Conn College          J9-06.00      2.89m
    8 Lam, Sandra                  Olin College of        8-09.00      2.66m
    9 Harada, Dana              FR Tufts                  8-00.00      2.43m
   -- Jacobsen, Rachel          FR Conn College                NH
  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, Logan              SO Tufts                    5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  2 Roscus, Lauren            SO Northeastern             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
  3 Weir, Jenna               SR Tufts                    4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  4 Thayer, Margaret          SO Conn College             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  5 Henry, Emily              FR Holy Cross               4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  6 Buckley, Ashley           FR Holy Cross               4.29m   NWI  14-01.00
  7 Brokaw, Alyson            FR Conn College             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  8 Virgien, Kerry            SO Tufts                    4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  9 McCormick, Megan          FR Holy Cross               3.85m   NWI  12-07.75
 10 Burns, Colleen               Clark University         3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 -- Rybalko, Alice            SR Northeastern              FOUL   NWI
 -- Jacobsen, Rachel          FR Conn College              FOUL   NWI
  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Consandria        SO Northeastern            12.00m   NWI  39-04.50
  2 Roscus, Lauren            SO Northeastern            10.42m   NWI  34-02.25
  3 Henry, Emily              FR Holy Cross              10.34m   NWI  33-11.25
  4 Weir, Jenna               SR Tufts                   10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
  5 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh      SR Tufts                   10.13m   NWI  33-03.00
  6 Xia, Rosanna              FR Tufts                   10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
  7 Brokaw, Alyson            FR Conn College            10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
 -- Kabongo, Kanku            FR Tufts                     FOUL   NWI
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Harrison, Patricia        SR Northeastern            13.23m   43-05.00
    2 Charles, Althea           FR Northeastern            12.38m   40-07.50
    3 Dorman, Paula             JR Tufts                   11.31m   37-01.25
    4 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                    9.30m   30-06.25
    5 Paige, Brittany           FR Bridgewater St.          9.17m   30-01.00
    6 Dibble, Stephanie         FR Gordon                   8.57m   28-01.50
    7 Granara, Michelle         SO Holy Cross               8.09m   26-06.50
  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lehmann, Jessica          JR Unat-Rhode Island       40.04m     131-04
    2 Harrison, Patricia        SR Northeastern            38.31m     125-08
    3 Charles, Althea           FR Northeastern            34.56m     113-05
    4 Nolet, Sarah              FR Tufts                   32.77m     107-06
    5 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Northeastern            31.19m     102-04
    6 Dorman, Paula             JR Tufts                   29.89m      98-01
    7 D'Aquila, Theresa         SR Holy Cross              29.39m      96-05
    8 Roux, Heather             FR Bridgewater St.         28.16m      92-05
    9 Feltus, Julia             SO Tufts                   27.73m      91-00
   10 McCoy, Megan              JR Northeastern            27.15m      89-01
   -- Smith, Kelly              FR Tufts                     FOUL
  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Godsey, Keelin               Unattached              66.09m     216-10
    2 Parkosewich, Amy             ShoreAC                 57.26m     187-10
    3 Charles, Althea           FR Northeastern            44.52m     146-01
    4 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Northeastern            40.98m     134-05
    5 Greenwell, Caleigh        FR Wheaton (Mass.)         37.34m     122-06
    6 McCoy, Megan              JR Northeastern            36.17m     118-08
    7 Paige, Brittany           FR Bridgewater St.         36.14m     118-07
    8 Feltus, Julia             SO Tufts                   34.17m     112-01
    9 Nadelberg, Laura          SR Conn College            30.65m     100-07
   -- Raper, Rachel                Unattached                FOUL
   -- Smith, Kelly              FR Tufts                     FOUL
   -- Dorman, Paula             JR Tufts                     FOUL
  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Rowe, Nancy               JR Northeastern            39.24m     128-09
    2 hrenko, chrissy           SR Unattached              38.37m     125-11
    3 Letarte, Christie         SR Holy Cross              35.21m     115-06
    4 Crocker, Heather          FR Northeastern            34.48m     113-01
    5 Sorenson, Colleen         SO Northeastern            34.31m     112-07
    6 Lehmann, Jessica          JR Unat-Rhode Island       30.88m     101-04
    7 Nadelberg, Laura          SR Conn College            30.39m      99-08
    8 D'Aquila, Theresa         SR Holy Cross              30.01m      98-05
    9 Murphy, Caitlin           SO Holy Cross              29.93m      98-02
   10 Hinchey, Chelsea          JR Holy Cross              29.42m      96-06
   11 Engelking, Kelly          FR Tufts                   28.99m      95-01
   12 Cavanaugh, Ellen          SO Conn College            27.17m      89-02
   13 Ferri, Andrea             SO Tufts                   27.15m      89-01
   14 Dibble, Stephanie         FR Gordon                  25.46m      83-06
   15 Jamiel, Morgan            JR Wheaton (Mass.)         25.08m      82-03
   16 Butler, Devon             SO Conn College            22.87m      75-00
   17 Smith, Kelly              FR Tufts                   22.49m      73-09
   18 Feltus, Julia             SO Tufts                   22.15m      72-08
   19 Furlong, Ashley           FR Northeastern            22.11m      72-06
   20 Nadelberg, Katherine      FR Conn College            21.42m      70-03
   21 Feighery, Orna            FR Wheaton (Mass.)         19.78m      64-11
   22 Virgien, Kerry            SO Tufts                   19.24m      63-01
   23 Jennett, Meagan           FR Wheaton (Mass.)         12.72m      41-09




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News