Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Times Turkey Trot

Clearwater, FL, November 27, 2008

[Turkey Trot (10K) Awards | Wingding (5K) & Gobbler Awards | Men's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers | Women's Turkey Trot (10K) Top Finishers | Women's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers ]

Men's Wingding (5K) Top Finishers

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    15:06  Tyrone Bell                 24   Lakeland                    1    4:52
    2    15:29  Ben Martucci                20   Brooksville                 2    5:00
    3    15:36  Shane Stroup                24   Tampa                       3    5:02
    4    15:40  Jim Hurder                  22   Murfreesboro, TN            4    5:03
    5    15:47  Bryan Sharkey               21   Miami                       5    5:05
    6    15:53  Trenor Wilkins              16   Tampa                       6    5:07
    7    15:54  Drew Martucci               20   Brooksville                 7    5:08
    8    15:58  Tony Nicolosi               21   Seminole                    8    5:09
    9    15:58  Dan Gollins                 22   Lutz                        9    5:09
   10    16:03  Ryan (unk)                  21   Thonotosassa               10    5:11
   11    16:13  Joe Greer                   19   Inglis                     11    5:14
   12    16:19  Matt Lambert                17   Spring Hill                12    5:16
   13    16:26  Joe Cathey                  18   Safety Harbor              13    5:18
   14    16:34  Max del Monte               14   Tampa                      14    5:21
   15    16:47  Bruce Federico              17   Brooksville                15    5:25
   16    16:52  Toby Probst                 18   Clearwater                 16    5:26
   17    16:57  P. J. Orgass                19   Spring Hill                17    5:28
   18    16:58  Mark Benjamin               20   Kenneth City               18    5:28
   19    17:01  Jason Thomsen               18   Provo, UT                  19    5:29
   20    17:07  Josh Prevatt                24   Brandon                    20    5:31
   21    17:09  Derick Hannigan             15   Crystal River              21    5:32
   22    17:11  Eric Milholland             35   Brooksville                22    5:33
   23    17:13  Kyle Weeks                  22   Eagle Lake                 23    5:33
   24    17:18  Bryce Loudermilk            17   Riverview                  24    5:35
   25    17:18  Dan Underhill               19   Palm Harbor                25    5:35
   26    17:19  Charles Toledo              18   Tampa                      26    5:35
   27    17:20  Kyler Long                  16   Tampa                      27    5:35
   28    17:20  Merrill Hasenfluck          37   Tampa                      28    5:35
   29    17:22  Galen Rupp                  22   Eugene, OR                 29    5:36
   30    17:25  Connor Gibson               17   Valrico                    30    5:37
   31    17:25  Mike Zwijacz                17   Valrico                    31    5:37
   32    17:28  Brian Benjamin              20   Kenneth City               32    5:38
   33    17:29  John Emerson                25   Tampa                      33    5:38
   34    17:30  Josh Johnson                16   Largo                      34    5:39
   35    17:35  Jonathan Cleary             20   St. Petersburg             35    5:40
   36    17:35  Rick Gausche                27   Tampa                      36    5:40
   37    17:36  Gabe Ramos                  17   Largo                      37    5:41
   38    17:43  Jacob Hudak                 15   Seminole                   38    5:43
   39    17:45  Mike Anderson               34   Tampa                      39    5:44
   40    17:49  Michael Homme               19   Seminole                   40    5:45
   41    17:50  Bobby DeSantis              48   Clearwater                 41    5:45
   42    17:52  Pedro Rodriguez             30   Wesley Chapel              42    5:46
   43    17:54  Rob King                    39   Lithia                     43    5:46
   44    17:59  Hunter Wampler              18   Winter Haven               44    5:48
   45    18:10  Chris Underhill             22   Pittsburgh, PA             45    5:52
   46    18:11  Clayton Hofstra             23   Largo                      46    5:52
   47    18:13  Andrew McSwain              26   Tampa                      47    5:53
   48    18:15  Tom Buoneristiano           18   Philadelphia, PA           48    5:53
   49    18:18  John Astrab                 25   Tarpon Springs             49    5:54
   50    18:20  Stephen Warner              17   Belleair Beach             50    5:55
   51    18:21  Ron Yarbrough               31   Tampa                      51    5:55
   52    18:23  Chris Martin                20   Brooksville                52    5:56
   53    18:24  Shane Deeley                15   Clearwater                 53    5:56
   54    18:25  Richie Taffet               39   St. Petersburg             54    5:56
   55    18:25  Harry McCarthy              17   Holiday                    55    5:56
   56    18:27  Jack Silva                  53   Riverview                  56    5:57
   57    18:30  Thomas Costelli             37   Tampa                      57    5:58
   58    18:30  Jake Herrmann               16   Clearwater                 58    5:58
   59    18:32  Fransua Estrada             16   Winter Haven               59    5:59
   60    18:33  Dustin Kapper               20   Seminole                   60    5:59
   61    18:34  Wayne Johnson               50   Bradenton                  61    5:59
   62    18:36  Zach Hoge                   16   St. Pete Beach             62    6:00
   63    18:37  Mike Knous                  22   Tarpon Springs             63    6:00
   64    18:37  David Meri                  38   St. Petersburg             64    6:00
   65    18:38  Anthony Wintheiser          24   Chicago, IL                65    6:01
   66    18:39  Matthew Urbaniak            15   Lutz                       66    6:01
   67    18:40  Chris Corcoran              23   Seminole                   67    6:01
   68    18:43  David Homan                 40   Tampa                      68    6:02
   69    18:44  Jason Lotkowictz            27   New York, NY               69    6:03
   70    18:44  Steven Baltic               22   Clearwater                 70    6:03
   71    18:45  Brandon Anderson            16   Seminole                   71    6:03
   72    18:49  Dan Bergeson                43   Oldsmar                    72    6:04
   73    18:50  (No Card)                                                   73    6:05
   74    18:54  Jeremy Richardson           19   Tallahassee                74    6:06
   75    18:54  Will Butz                   16   Winter Haven               75    6:06
   76    18:54  Wyeth Whitehurst            20   Tarpon Springs             76    6:06
   77    18:56  Richard Willsey             14   Clearwater                 77    6:06
   78    18:56  Gabriel Lorenzo             22   Gulfport                   78    6:06
   79    18:57  Rob Boos                    39   Belleair                   79    6:07
   80    18:58  Carey Bonham                29   Largo                      80    6:07
   81    18:58  Quint Noordstar             31   Tierra Verde               81    6:07
   82    18:59  Brian Hartnett              15   Tampa                      82    6:07
   83    19:00  Blake Arnold                14   Pinellas Park              83    6:08
   84    19:03  Albert Wieringa             62   St. Petersburg             84    6:09
   85    19:04  Tyler Lewis                 14   Largo                      85    6:09
   86    19:06  Larry Smart                 39   Tampa                      86    6:10
   87    19:07  Vince Vercamen              42   Dunedin                    87    6:10
   88    19:07  Tom Kiggins                 49   Largo                      88    6:10
   89    19:09  Vince Tenaglia              25   Clearwater Beach           89    6:11
   90    19:10  Bob Repp                    22   Palm Harbor                90    6:11
   91    19:12  Shane Hasey                 14   Tampa                      91    6:12
   92    19:16  Kyle Rodriguez              15   Tampa                      92    6:13
   93    19:17  Frankie Menna               16   Panama City                93    6:13
   94    19:19  John Matthews               50   St. Petersburg             94    6:14
   95    19:19  Andrew Swanson              42   Sarasota                   95    6:14
   96    19:20  Oliver Edwards              15   Tampa                      96    6:14
   97    19:21  Chuck Roose                 44   Wesley Chapel              97    6:15
   98    19:22  Steve Dunn                  48   Lithia                     98    6:15
   99    19:22  John Hecler                 15   Clearwater                 99    6:15
  100    19:22  Mike Healer                 55   Clearwater                100    6:15
  101    19:23  (No Card)                                                  101    6:15
  102    19:24  Sam Hippely                 14   San Antonio               102    6:15
  103    19:25  David Plank                 34   St. Petersburg            103    6:16
  104    19:25  (No Card)                                                  104    6:16
  105    19:29  Lyle Jacon                  45   Lutz                      105    6:17
  106    19:30  Elton Kostecka              45   Valrico                   107    6:17
  107    19:32  Antonio De Armas            20   Largo                     108    6:18
  108    19:33  John Farese                 13   St. Petersburg            109    6:18
  109    19:33  Shaun Majumder              14   Crystal Beach             110    6:18
  110    19:35  Erik Logan                  34   Palm Harbor               111    6:19
  111    19:35  Tyler Fuhler                18   Palm Harbor               112    6:19
  112    19:39  Anthony Campbell            13   Safety Harbor             113    6:20
  113    19:40  Mark Palamar                41   Trinity                   114    6:21
  114    19:41  Victor Guzman               25   Ruskin                    115    6:21
  115    19:41  Hunter Davis                14   Tarpon Springs            116    6:21
  116    19:43  Brett Taxin                 29   Wallingford, PA           117    6:22
  117    19:44  Andrew Crabb                23   St. Petersburg            118    6:22
  118    19:45  Brian Lester                50   St. Petersburg            119    6:22
  119    19:45  Joshua Milete               16   St. Petersburg            120    6:22
  120    19:46  (No Card)                                                  121    6:23
  121    19:49  Barry Westmark              47   Fort Lauderdale           122    6:24
  122    19:50  Josh Kunselman              32   Tampa                     123    6:24
  123    19:51  Ken Kunsman                 41   Palm Harbor               124    6:24
  124    19:51  Chuck Stephens              42   St. Petersburg            125    6:24
  125    19:52  Richard Townsend            42   St. Petersburg            126    6:25
======================================================================================




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News