Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marianapolis Invitational Cross Country Meet

Marianapolis Academy - Thompson, CT, September 24, 2008

[Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      Marianopolis Invitational - 9/25/2008                      
                              Marianopolis Academy                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #271 Dick, Nathaniel      JR Roxbury Lati             17:51    1             
  2 #254 Lorenz, Kent         SR Pomfret School           18:16    2             
  3 #361 Scully, Bryan        SR Williams School          18:27    3             
  4 #464 Cloherty, Matt          Providence C.D.          18:29    4             
  5 #360 Schellens, Chris     SR Williams School          18:38    5             
  6 #294 Taylor, Blake        SR South Kent School        18:42    6             
  7 #276 Mullin, Kevin        JR Roxbury Lati             18:46    7             
  8 #466 DeAscentis, Tom         Providence C.D.          18:47    8             
  9 #359 Schaeffer, Lysle     JR Williams School          18:52    9             
 10 #351 Klee, Justin         SR Williams School          18:54   10             
 11 #281 Poles, Nick          SR Roxbury Lati             18:59   11             
 12 #212 Chris, Regnery       SR Hyde School              19:05   12             
 13 #354 Piccirillo, Jonatha  SR Williams School          19:06   13             
 14 #278 O'Loughlin, Brendan  SO Roxbury Lati             19:14   14             
 15 #352 McKenzie, Will       FR Williams School          19:16   15             
 16 #435 Murray, James        JR MacDuffie                19:28   16             
 17 #324 Codola, Nick         SO Wheeler                  19:29   17             
 18 #270 Dec, Jonathan        SR Roxbury Lati             19:30   18             
 19 #462 Bareham, Zakk           Providence C.D.          19:35   19             
 20 #249 Golden, Zach         SR Pomfret School           19:40   20             
 21 #291 Jansen, Andrew       SO South Kent School        19:41   21             
 22 #274 Kim, Andrew          SO Roxbury Lati             19:42   22             
 23 #461 Baldwin-Beneich, Ul     Providence C.D.          19:49   23             
 24 #245 Deary, TJ            SO Pomfret School           19:52   24             
 25 #257 Reynolds, Charley    SR Pomfret School           19:54   25             
 26 #386 Chris, Spiker        JR Marianapolis             19:56   26             
 27 #356 Ryan, Gabe           SR Williams School          19:59   27             
 28 #275 Kuenster, Stephen    SO Roxbury Lati             20:02   28             
 29 #244 Deary, Gene          SR Pomfret School           20:06   29             
 30 #392 Eric, Texiera        FR Marianapolis             20:06   30             
 31 #358 Sayet, David         SR Williams School          20:14                  
 32 #305 Cho, Jonney          JR St. Andrew's             20:15   31             
 33 #238 Barber, Chris        FR Pomfret School           20:17   32             
 34 #208 Angus, McAvity       SR Hyde School              20:18   33             
 35 #303 Brown, Tyler         SR St. Andrew's             20:18   34             
 36 #252 Labeef, RJ           FR Pomfret School           20:22   35             
 37 #312 White, Zach          SR St. Andrew's             20:23   36             
 38 #248 Gagnon, Dan          SO Pomfret School           20:24                  
 39 #251 Kang, Andrew         SO Pomfret School           20:25                  
 40 #403 Matthew, Daoust      JR Marianapolis             20:43   37             
 41 #282 Singhal, Karan       SO Roxbury Lati             20:43                  
 42 #383 Ben, Morrisette      JR Marianapolis             20:45   38             
 43 #273 Hughes, Michael      SO Roxbury Lati             20:46                  
 44 #327 Gilbane, Jami        JR Wheeler                  20:47   39             
 45 #279 Paolella, Will       FR Roxbury Lati             20:54                  
 46 #467 Gold, Zach              Providence C.D.          20:55   40             
 47 #268 Casey, Garrett       SO Roxbury Lati             21:07                  
 48 #394 Johnathan, Hampton   SR Marianapolis             21:09   41             
 49 #325 Coxe, Alex           JR Wheeler                  21:10   42             
 50 #269 Chipman, Ryan        FR Roxbury Lati             21:11                  
 51 #472 Shwartz, Alex           Providence C.D.          21:12   43             
 52 #345 Cattanach, Lee       SO Williams School          21:14                  
 53 #240 Constantino, Tyler   JR Pomfret School           21:14                  
 54 #321 Barker, Wylie        SO Wheeler                  21:16   44             
 55 #437 O'Neill-Abel, Ben    SO MacDuffie                21:21   45             
 56 #485 Hercules, Adam       PG The Winchend             21:22   46             
 57 #349 Ivimey, Chris         8 Williams School          21:23                  
 58 #479 Coulombe, Patrick    PG The Winchend             21:24   47             
 59 #304 Cho, David           SR St. Andrew's             21:38   48             
 60 #444 Lin, Yi-Liang           St. Thomas School        21:39   49             
 61 #331 Killian, Henry        8 Wheeler                  21:51   50             
 62 #309 Liu, Jon             JR St. Andrew's             21:52   51             
 63 #423 Williams, Naasir     FR Rectory School           21:54   52             
 64 #241 Crouse, Ian          FR Pomfret School           21:55                  
 65 #469 Lingard, Kevin          Providence C.D.          21:56   53             
 66 #459 Allamby, Erik           Providence C.D.          22:01                  
 67 #350 Klee, Jared          SR Williams School          22:02                  
 68 #333 Marcus, Chris        SR Wheeler                  22:02   54             
 69 #412 Toso, Adebamowo      Sr Marianapolis             22:06   55             
 70 #486 Leung, Richer        FR The Winchend             22:07   56             
 71 #256 Park, Charles        SO Pomfret School           22:09                  
 72 #332 Mancini, Ken         SR Wheeler                  22:10   57             
 73 #306 Cordeiro, Andre      SR St. Andrew's             22:12   58             
 74 #267 Wu, Dennis           JR Rocky Hill School        22:12                  
 75 #355 Roy, Nate            JR Williams School          22:21                  
 76 #326 Fleming, Amory       JR Wheeler                  22:23                  
 77 #408 Patrick, Daoust      FR Marianapolis             22:25   59             
 78 #329 Guerra, Andrew       SO Wheeler                  22:28                  
 79 #280 Pinkham, Willie      JR Roxbury Lati             22:28                  
 80 #283 Weinstein, Natey     JR Roxbury Lati             22:31                  
 81 #484 Harrington, Patrick  FR The Winchend             22:38   60             
 82 #843 O'Connor, Henry         Watkinson School         22:39   61             
 83 #284 Bruen, Jesse         SR South Kent School        22:40   62             
 84 #381 Alex, Green          SO Marianapolis             22:42                  
 85 #239 Conlin, Charles      SR Pomfret School           22:42                  
 86 #382 Ben, Gaudet          FR Marianapolis             22:53                  
 87 #335 Savitsky, Micah      JR Wheeler                  22:56                  
 88 #264 Gyampo, Philip       SO Rocky Hill School        22:58                  
 89 #433 Eckels, Robbie       JR MacDuffie                22:58   63             
 90 #396 Josh, Anothony       JR Marianapolis             23:00                  
 91 #460 Audette, Dan            Providence C.D.          23:03                  
 92 #500 Hunt, Dan               Watkinson School         23:08   64             
 93 #499 Hsu, Michael            Watkinson School         23:09   65             
 94 #415 Calabrese, Nick      FR Rectory School           23:18   66             
 95 #214 Kevin, Blanco        JR Hyde School              23:18   67             
 96 #216 Tim, Hallenbeck      JR Hyde School              23:19   68             
 97 #470 McBain, Chas            Providence C.D.          23:22                  
 98 #398 Joshua, Betley       SR Marianapolis             23:25                  
 99 #397 Josh, Vital          PG Marianapolis             23:28                  
100 #400 Justin, DuVarney     SR Marianapolis             23:32                  
101 #388 Corey, Wright        SR Marianapolis             23:34                  
102 #385 Chris, Flores        PG Marianapolis             23:34                  
103 #445 Lou, Jiacheng           St. Thomas School        23:37   69             
104 #308 Jeung, Jae Hack      SR St. Andrew's             23:42   70             
105 #413 Woo Jae Kim, Kim     JR Marianapolis             23:49                  
106 #261 Wolak, Michael       FR Pomfret School           23:51                  
107 #418 Guy, Anthony         FR Rectory School           23:51   71             
108 #266 Walker, Will         SO Rocky Hill School        23:52                  
109 #443 Lai, Kuan-Chun          St. Thomas School        23:56   72             
110 #410 Sam, Stefanik        SR Marianapolis             24:05                  
111 #310 Martin, Conor        SO St. Andrew's             24:15                  
112 #495 Blinderman, Aaron       Watkinson School         24:20   73             
113 #463 Brendlinger, Mike       Providence C.D.          24:20                  
114 #253 Lee, Steve           FR Pomfret School           24:25                  
115 #243 Dean, John           SO Pomfret School           24:30                  
116 #259 Walker, Ed           SO Pomfret School           24:34                  
117 #265 Ratigan, Daniel      JR Rocky Hill School        24:37                  
118 #496 Buris, Jarret           Watkinson School         24:38   74             
119 #237 Ahn, Peter           FR Pomfret School           24:38                  
120 #468 Heffner, Matt           Providence C.D.          24:38                  
121 #210 Caleb, Brokaw        SO Hyde School              24:45   75             
122 #406 Mike, Neal           FR Marianapolis             24:45                  
123 #405 Mickey, McEntee      PG Marianapolis             24:51                  
124 #442 Hoshiba, Kojin          St. Thomas School        24:53   76             
125 #295 Xie, Danqing         SR South Kent School        24:56   77             
126 #483 Harrington, Jonatha  SR The Winchend             24:58   78             
127 #476 Beard, James         FR The Winchend             24:58   79             
128 #465 Coccio, Steve           Providence C.D.          25:00                  
129 #353 Miley, Mike          FR Williams School          25:04                  
130 #288 Hernandez, Nino      FR South Kent School        25:05   80             
131 #363 Tutillo, Pablo       SR Williams School          25:05                  
132 #844 Powers, Andrew          Watkinson School         25:06   81             
133 #402 Marcos, Nunez        FR Marianapolis             25:09                  
134 #438 Rougellis, Greg      FR MacDuffie                25:10   82             
135 #242 Davis, Keith         SR Pomfret School           25:10                  
136 #246 deBoer, Derek        SO Pomfret School           25:23                  
137 #209 Arthur, Field        SR Hyde School              25:26   83             
138 #440 Gao, Jonathan        SR Wheeler                  25:42                  
139 #471 Samuels, Devin          Providence C.D.          25:54                  
140 #260 Wheatley, Jack       FR Pomfret School           25:57                  
141 #330 Horan, Wyatt          8 Wheeler                  26:00                  
142 #328 Guerra, Alex         SO Wheeler                  26:00                  
143 #390 Diego, Mesta         PG Marianapolis             26:01                  
144 #482 Harrington, James    JR The Winchend             26:06   84             
145 #336 Shwartz, Sam          8 Wheeler                  26:07                  
146 #436 Nagayama, Masakazu   SO MacDuffie                26:13   85             
147 #447 Norodom, Marith         St. Thomas School        26:19   86             
148 #448 Sun, Hsin-Li            St. Thomas School        26:31   87             
149 #258 Rostad, Alex         SO Pomfret School           26:50                  
150 #446 Martinez, Francisco     St. Thomas School        26:52   88             
151 #211 Cameron, Sanders     SR Hyde School              26:55   89             
152 #480 Cui, Yazhou          SR The Winchend             27:08                  
153 #323 Christie, Jack       SO Wheeler                  27:11                  
154 #337 Wheeler, Sam         SO Wheeler                  27:11                  
155 #434 Liang, Yudong        SR MacDuffie                27:20   90             
156 #334 Rudolph, Jimmy       SR Wheeler                  27:31                  
157 #250 Houghton, Taylor     FR Pomfret School           27:46                  
158 #407 Noel, Jones          PG Marianapolis             27:52                  
159 #498 Hovland, Kris           Watkinson School         27:57   91             
160 #293 Leung, Victor        JR South Kent School        27:59   92             
161 #409 Rueben, Cabrera      SR Marianapolis             28:05                  
162 #420 Park, Hyun Sik       FR Rectory School           28:10   93             
163 #494 Battey, Christian       Watkinson School         28:13                  
164 #215 Ryan, Hometh         SR Hyde School              28:39                  
165 #307 Holder, Sheldon      FR St. Andrew's             29:06                  
166 #393 Evan, Simpson        JR Marianapolis             30:02                  
167 #477 Cao, Shiping         JR The Winchend             30:11                  
168 #497 Estey, Ezra             Watkinson School         30:25                  
169 #421 Sims, Will           FR Rectory School           31:10   94             
170 #422 Vaca, Pablo          FR Rectory School           31:18   95             
171 #395 Joseph, Petrides     FR Marianapolis             33:32                  
172 #290 Im, Hyun-Do          SO South Kent School        33:48   96             
173 #450 Yu, Da Yang             St. Thomas School        34:17                  
174 #404 Michael, Rawls       FR Marianapolis             34:35                  
175 #389 David, Rawls         FR Marianapolis             35:09                  
176 #449 Wang, Guanh Chao        St. Thomas School        36:00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Williams School              40    3    5    9   10   13   15   27          
      Total Time:  1:33:57.00                                                    
         Average:    18:47.40                                                    
   2 Roxbury Latin School         51    1    7   11   14   18   22   28          
      Total Time:  1:34:20.00                                                    
         Average:    18:52.00                                                    
   3 Providence Country Day Sc    94    4    8   19   23   40   43   53          
      Total Time:  1:37:35.00                                                    
         Average:    19:31.00                                                    
   4 Pomfret School              100    2   20   24   25   29   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:37:48.00                                                    
         Average:    19:33.60                                                    
   5 Marianapolis                172   26   30   37   38   41   55   59          
      Total Time:  1:42:39.00                                                    
         Average:    20:31.80                                                    
   6 Wheeler                     192   17   39   42   44   50   54   57          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.00                                                    
         Average:    20:54.60                                                    
   7 St. Andrew's                200   31   34   36   48   51   58   70          
      Total Time:  1:44:26.00                                                    
         Average:    20:53.20                                                    
   8 South Kent School           246    6   21   62   77   80   92   96          
      Total Time:  1:51:04.00                                                    
         Average:    22:12.80                                                    
   9 Hyde School                 255   12   33   67   68   75   83   89          
      Total Time:  1:50:45.00                                                    
         Average:    22:09.00                                                    
  10 The Winchendon School       287   46   47   56   60   78   79   84          
      Total Time:  1:52:29.00                                                    
         Average:    22:29.80                                                    
  11 MacDuffie                   291   16   45   63   82   85   90               
      Total Time:  1:55:10.00                                                    
         Average:    23:02.00                                                    
  12 Watkinson School            337   61   64   65   73   74   81   91          
      Total Time:  1:57:54.00                                                    
         Average:    23:34.80                                                    
  13 St. Thomas School           352   49   69   72   76   86   87   88          
      Total Time:  2:00:24.00                                                    
         Average:    24:04.80                                                    
  14 Rectory School              376   52   66   71   93   94   95               
      Total Time:  2:08:23.00                                                    
         Average:    25:40.60                                                    



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News