Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Somers Great Escape 5 Mile Road Race

Somers, CT, September 13, 2008

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                   SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 13, 2008 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   360 JOHN CICCARELLI           25   1/3    M1929 SOUTHBURY       CT   25:07  5:02 
    2   355 CLAUDIA CAMARAGO          37   1/13   M3039 DANBURY         CT   28:46  5:46 
    3   305 SCOTT SUTTER              30   2/13   M3039 SOMERS          CT   30:44  6:09 
    4   378 GERARDO OLLIVAREZ         31   3/13   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   31:10  6:14 
    5   371 CELIO HERNANDEZ           55   1/9    M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   31:47  6:22 
    6   413 ANDREW PHILLIPS           37   4/13   M3039 SOMERS          CT   33:18  6:40 
    7   372 MICHAEL TASSINARI         39   5/13   M3039 MONSON          MA   33:45  6:45 
    8   319 DAVE COUTURE              37   6/13   M3039 BROAD BROOK     CT   34:06  6:50 
    9   303 MARC MAYNARD              44   1/14   M4049 STAFFORD SPRING CT   34:16  6:52 
   10   307 BOB DACEY                 59   2/9    M5059 VERNON          CT   34:40  6:56 
   11   353 CHRIS LYDER               38   7/13   M3039 VERNON          CT   35:10  7:02 
   12   368 FRANK SCOTT               36   8/13   M3039 SOMERS          CT   35:26  7:06 
   13   375 LARS ANDERSON             44   2/14   M4049 SOMERS          CT   35:59  7:12 
   14   364 TIMOTHY SIMOES            50   3/9    M5059 SOMERS          CT   36:13  7:15 
   15   323 ROBERT BISSELL            58   4/9    M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA   36:37  7:20 
   16   301 MIKE MCDONNELL            45   3/14   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   36:40  7:20 
   17   342 MATT ENRIGHT              34   9/13   M3039 ENFIELD         CT   36:59  7:24 
   18   325 CHRISTIAN NELSON          40   4/14   M4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   37:01  7:25 
   19   344 DOUG ROBINSON             49   5/14   M4049 MANCHESTER      CT   37:35  7:31 
   20   359 PAUL COSTANZO             47   6/14   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   38:21  7:41 
   21   376 ALEXANDER ANDERSON        15   1/2    M1319 SOMERS          CT   38:23  7:41 
   22   308 MARK ERWIN                13   2/2    M1319 SOMERS          CT   38:33  7:43 
   23   314 BILLY MUNSON              25   2/3    M1929 SOMERS          CT   38:41  7:45 
   24   362 GARRETT LEMEK             47   7/14   M4049 STAFFORD        CT   38:43  7:45 
   25   367 JOAN MCGOWAN              44   1/5    F4049 E LONGMEADOW    MA   39:05  7:49 
   26   302 WALTER ALLEN              60   1/3    M6069 LYNCHBURG       VA   39:15  7:51 
   27   336 STEVE KING                49   8/14   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   39:29  7:54 
   28   377 BETTY CHANG-TWILLIE       32   1/2    F3039 WEST HARTFORD   CT   39:44  7:57 
   29   332 FRANK FALCONE             46   9/14   M4049 SOMERS          CT   39:50  7:58 
   30   358 LEEANN CERPOVICZ          46   2/5    F4049 W WPRINGFIELD   MA   40:28  8:06 
   31   345 ROBERT BARNES             44  10/14   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   40:38  8:08 
   32   369 DAVID DESMONIE            34  10/13   M3039 VALATIE         NY   40:45  8:09 
   33   366 THOM DWYER                50   5/9    M5059 HAMPDEN         MA   41:29  8:18 
   34   361 MIKE BUTLER               35  11/13   M3039 W SPFLD         MA   41:31  8:19 
   35   365 JOEL BOUCHER              54   6/9    M5059 HAMPDEN         MA   41:32  8:19 
   36   349 CATHERINE WILSON          44   3/5    F4049 ELLINGTON       CT   41:36  8:20 
   37   348 JIM NADEAU                46  11/14   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA   41:54  8:23 
   38   335 LEE HARELD                42  12/14   M4049 SOMERS          CT   42:18  8:28 
   39   354 LOUIS MELEDEZ             54   7/9    M5059 SOUTHBRIGDE     MA   42:36  8:32 
   40   374 MARGAUX GUIDRY            29   1/3    F1929 VERNON          CT   43:03  8:37 
   41   329 MICHAEL ROOD              56   8/9    M5059 SUFFIELD        CT   43:04  8:37 
   42   339 KATHY VITA                48   4/5    F4049 SOMERS          CT   43:30  8:42 
   43   317 KATHLEEN FURLANI          60   1/1    F6069 BROAD BROOK     CT   43:35  8:43 
   44   351 HADIX MARY LYNN           36   2/2    F3039 VERNON          CT   44:31  8:55 
   45   373 KAREN WELCH               43   5/5    F4049 SOMERS          CT   44:34  8:55 
   46   363 ROGER PETERSEN            55   9/9    M5059 BROAD BROOK     CT   44:39  8:56 
   47   341 RALPH MERCURO             45  13/14   M4049 SOMERS          CT   45:38  9:08 
   48   310 KEN STACY                 39  12/13   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   46:28  9:18 
   49   356 GEORGE HINDS              44  14/14   M4049 SOMERS          CT   47:12  9:27 
   50   316 TIM KEENEY                60   2/3    M6069 SOMERSVILLE     CT   47:35  9:31 




                                                                      Page 2
                   SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 13, 2008 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   350 ELIZABETH MCAVOY          25   2/3    F1929 ELLINGTON       CT   47:43  9:33 
   52   320 COLIN MCAVOY              33  13/13   M3039 ELLINGTON       CT   47:43  9:33 
   53   318 TONY LUCIA                70   1/1    M7099 AGAWAM          MA   51:01 10:13 
   54   346 KENNETH RAWN              65   3/3    M6069 STORRS-MANSFIEL CT   51:30 10:18 
   55   331 KELLY STANDRIDGE          28   3/3    F1929 WEST HARTFORD   CT   52:30 10:30 
   56   357 RACHELLE COUTURE          27   3/3    M1929 GLASTONBURY     CT   52:30 10:30 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News